Clemson University.

Taps (Volume 1972) online

. (page 16 of 26)
Online LibraryClemson UniversityTaps (Volume 1972) → online text (page 16 of 26)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


1201 N. MAIN ST. ANDERSON, S. C.
DIAL 226-7251



DOBSON'S HARDWARE

BALSA WOOD

GLUES

CEMENTS

and Many Items Meeting the

Student's Needs



A STRONG RIGHT ARM
IN THE PROGRESS
OF OUR STATE.




RUSCON
CONSTRUCTION CO.

GENERAL OFFICES
149 EAST BAY STREET, CHARLESTON, S.C.




You've got a lot to live,
Pepsi's got a lot to give.




TERRY BOHLING CO.
INC

ANDERSON, S. C.



ENGINEERS AND ENGINEERS-TO-BE;



If you are
interested



in. POWER

ELECTRICAL

INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROLS

PIPING

HEATING, VENTILATING AND AIR CONDITIONING

AIR AND WATER POLLUTION ABATEMENT

CONSTRUCTION ADMINISTRATION

STRUCTURES

Then we're interested in you!

FOR EXCITEMENT AND INVOLVEMENT IN A REWARDING CAREER,

WRITE: j-ESIRRINE COMPANY

CONSULTING ENGINEERS SINCE 1902

216 S. PLEASANTBURG DRIVE, GREENVILLE, SOUTH CAROLINA 29606




uuuBiiiiiiiiinun



COMPLIMENTS
OF



IMPERIAL

MANUFACTURING

COMPANY



CLEMSON, S. C.



if it's new, it's at. . .




Columbia's Leading
Specialty Shops of Fashion

Downtown, Richland Mall, Dutch Square

Men's Shops
Richland Mall & Dutch Square



waiters & hillman

"for the well dressed man"

suits and sport coats by johnny carson and

Stanley blacker

berle, asher, and corbin slacks

shirts by gant, eagle, damon, and holbrook

tex-tan and hirdes belts

jackets and rainwear by lakeland and glen

eagle

Johnston and murphy shoes



sloan street
654-4711



clemson, s. c.



Columbia S. C.



Tel. 779-5900




FORT HILL FEDERAL SAVINGS
AND LOAN ASSOCIATION




CLEMSOxN, SOUTH CAROLINA



Compliments of

IRVING L. WILSON
COMPANY

"UNIFORMS OF DISTINCTION"



ELLISON'S
REALTY COMPANY

104 NORTH CLEMSON AVENUE

CLEMSON, S. C.

Phone 654-4420



Qallant 'Belli



As new and exciting
trends develop in fun
fashions, turn to
Gallant-Belk; and we'll
have them to keep you
in the fashion forefront.



1 Highland Avenue Bala-Cynwyd, Pa.



ANDERSON AND SENECA



w<'uiHia!Htimn«ai



[I IIBI limiH millMMilB



LOCKWOOD
GREENE

ENGINEERS, INC.

NEW YORK/SPARTANBURG/ ATLANTA



MICHAEL'S PACKAGE STORE

First and Ouli/ Liquor Store in Clemson

COMPLETE LINE OF QUALITY LIQUORS
IMPORTED AND DOMESTIC




POST OFFICE BOX 548
EASLEY, SOUTH CAROLINA 29640



PHONE (803)
859-6321
859-7164



123 By-PoBS, Vi Mile East of Stop-Light at 123
and College Avenue, toward Greenville



n



ANDERSON
AUTO PARTS, INC





Highway 93. Clemson, S. C.



HOECHST FIBERS INCORPORATED



Producers of Fibers for the TREVIRA® Trademark



NEW YORK SPARTANBURG
CHARLOTTE LOS ANGELES



^NAPA^



COMPLIMENTS
OF



MARION BURNSIDE



Columbia, South Carolina



®REG TMS FARBWERKE HOECHST




The
STUDY HALL DELICATESSEN



100 COLLEGE AVENUE
CLEMSON, SOUTH CAROLINA



FOR THE BEST

IN

ICE CREAM



BUY BORDEN'S



One HOUR

the mOST in DRY CLEAninG



ii rf i' M .




SfflRT LAUNDRY
DRY CLEANING

CLEMSON
SHOPPING CENTER

PHONE 654-3616
CLEMSON. S. C.



OCONEE SQUARE SHOPPING
CENTER

Seneca, S. C.

Open 9 A. M. —9 P. M. Daily




c:^T>4/»-^v\_ 0>-aA> gA:Lra



"V\A_*L^v^_ft~^AA■f



WAIHALLA.SX,



BROWN'S SQUARE
WALHALLA, S. C.



OCONEE SQUARE
SENECA, S. C.



DOWNTOWN
HIGHLANDS, N. C.



LIVING INSURANCE

From

THE EQUITABLE LIFE ASSURANCE
SOCIETY OF THE U. S.

In Greenville Call

Jack W. Lemons
District Manager

W. S. "Strib" Barton

Elmer M. Glover

MoFFATT G. Long, CLU

Bryan Whitmire

Tel. 232-2752



R. H. SNODDY AND SON

GRADUATE GEMOLOGIST IN RESIDENCE DEGREE,
G.I.A.



Jewelers



PRECIOUS STONES - DIAMONDS - FINE JEWELRY
MEMBER AMERICAN GEM SOCIETY



102 COLLEGE AVENUE

CLEMSON, SOUTH CAROLINA 29631

TELEPHONE 803-654-5151



i inmiUfniHnuHiaixuiuuiii)



:3SsnaHBHiif9iB^iwti<;manHiM)!«^i




(^n



///^^ Am^^i^/m>/m^






,jm€<f^ /SS4.



ym



The R.L. Bryan Company =^ Greystone Executive Park «» Columbia, South Carolina



panhellenic council



1. Terry Jones

2. Jean McCrickard

3. Doris Brannock

4. Laune Byars

5. Martha Brunnemer
6 Georgia Montqorr

7. Evdiyn Kilqo

8. Marqaret Garrison




A page 250-1
^ page 252-3



interfraternity council



1. David Mitchell

2. Mark Taylor

3. Mike Geromimos

4. Larry Watts

5 Tom Cleveland
b. Bill Norris
7. John Sparks

8 Charles Clark

9 Jim McDowell

10. Bob Eastman

11. Waldo Watts

12. Ronnie Caldwell

13. Harry Gardner

14. Ron Twitty

15. Larry Freeman

16. Tom Huff

17. Doyle Gantt

18. Al Hurt

19. Stephen Hooks

20. Bob Drake

21. John Pruitt

22. Webb Jones

23. Craiq Thomas

24. Mike Cornwell

25. Dr. Frank Burtner
24. Dave Causey

27. Sill Allison

28. James Lemon




gjmmr



ATP




1. Tommy Border

2. Sammy Davis

3. Jimmy Cooler

4. Dale Todd

5. Richard Turner

6. Jack! Shuler

7. Don Lovette

8. Julian Barton

9. Sidney Hughes

10. M, A. Dan Bo.
(adv.sor)

11. Phil Ph.llips

12. Don Saylor

13. Roy Copelan

14. Marie Taylor

15. Gary Chamble

16. Landy Weathe

17. Mike Broqdon

18. John Weather;



19. Becky Jessen, Sweetheart

20. Leroy Todd

21. James C. Acton (advisor)

22. Craig Thompson

23. Smitty Page

24. Larry Watts

25. Matt Benjamin

26. Carl Setzler

27. Bill Childress
28 Wayne Hill

29. Turner Hall

30. Charles Setz



31. Ja ,

32 J.mmy Fende

33. Wayne Billon

34 Bob Parns

35. Greg Miller

36 Robert Davis

37. Steve Pettigr.



oil



page 254-5 A
page 258-9 Y




AT^



Perry Mize
. Creswell Curtis
. James Poole
. WMI.am Upton

Hunter West



9. Su



Mi;



10. Nelson Kessler

11. Robert Cash

12. John White

13. Robert Lawrence

14. Ronnie Ayers

15. Thomas Hinchm,

16. Calvin Riddle

17. Witt Langstaff

18. Tommy Spencer

19. Stephan Barten

20. Ml



The



; Goods



__ _ -ny Waldr.

23. Dick Booth

24. James Brazell

25. Bob Shell

26. Harry Gardner

27. Robert Kiser
28 Edward Harris
29. Michael Horto



30, Jli



:rry



31. Willie...

32. Harold Jennings

33. Edgar Coffey

34. Lawson Holland

35. Al Cumbie



NOT PICTURED:

Buddy Baxley
David Bishop
Michael Bolton
Don Bowie
James Brown
Edward Copeland
Gregory Denton
Richard Garrison
James Von Hollen
Larry McElrath
John McMakin
Scott Newton



Ma



Swink



nbly
Robin Watson
Waldo Watts
John Wheeler
Terrel Wilkins
Wade Hughes
David Futrell
Pete Hoffman
Dick Bukowski
David Lyie
Troy Buzhardt
Alton Cumbie
James Dorn
Ben Holland
Leiand Jackson
Mabry Martin



m



B n



. Michael Harbv Cornwell
. Richard Jim Hines
. Daniel Dewey Foster

Francis Bratton Deloach
, James Alan Slabaugh
. Wallace Arnold Storey, J
, Mark Henry Repokis
Edwin Barksdale Jackson
James Cornwell
David Whitman Oxner
Alford Haseldon
William Heyward Neely
Michael Southers
John Allan Rhodes
Peter Ambndge Hendricks
William Ship Daniel
William Bland Edwards
Michael Gill
David Ellis Brown
Wm. Thomas McDaniel,
Austin Scott Hubbard
Richard Bruce Fillyaw
Rhett LaRoy Frye
Walton Graham Snow
Alliaon William Cooner
Robert Lee Scarborough
Danny Leon Litchfield
Timothy Warren Turner



31. Charles McLois Joye

32. Paul Richard Dulin

33. James Arthur Cox



•\f^'



NOT PICTURED:



III



Linds.



ly Blanton Graha
Michael Herlom
Gle



Holbrook
Calvert Whitehead Huffines
Lake Hugh Jameson, Jr.
Randy Hugh Jenkins
George Michael Kennedy
Ronald Waldon Milam
Peter William Pappas
Allen Boyd Puckett, III
Robert Boyd Skelton
Craig Nelson White



A page 262-3
▼ page 266-7




AAA



1.


Mary Catherine F


2.


Anne Bailey


3.


Mickey Henderso


4.


Terry Robinson


5


Pam Wood


6.


Adelaide Homme


7.


Cindy Coburn


8.


Elyse Henry


9.


Prissy Holcombe


10.


Debbie Bradley


II.


Vicki Holcomb


12.


Penelope Ezell


13.


Laurie Byars


14.


Laura Troutman


15.


Jane Buchanan


16.


Cathy Hutson


17.


Connie Underwoo


18.


Connie Smith


19.


Rebecca Chastain


20.


Margaret Garriso


21


Becky Kerr


22.


Melody Baker


23


Meg Parker
Kathy Dayhood


24


25.


Sue Martin


26


Susan Lile


27.


Marllou Aldridge


28


Donna Lisenby


29


Ann MacLauchlin


30


Susie Ullman


31


Kay Flemming


32


Donnie Cooke


33


Wendy Quinn


34


Paula Stephens


35


Beth DeLoache


34


Carolyn Bigger


37


Barbara Field


38


Martha Brunneme


39


Biddie Allison



40. Sue Otterson

41. Suzanne Lesesne

42. Cain Haley

43. Rusty Rhodes

44. Cecy Guerry

45. Sally Cheers

46. Sally Thompson

47. Nancy Spotts

48. Betsy Byars

49. Margaret Ward

50. Carol White

51. JodI Turner

52. Fran Riggins

53. Anne Hair

54. Donna Richardso

55. Mary Jane Linds

56. Sherry Stanford

57. Monti Carter

58. Charlotte Sottile

59. Julie Charnley

60. Nancy Carter

61 . Terry Blessing

62. Caria Sue Reitz

63. Kathy Barton

64. Vicki Moss

65. Debbie Duke



NOT PICTURED:

Joanie Albernes
Carol Armfield
Susan Garland
Lynn Kress
Beverly Lusk
Carol McLellan
Andera Murphre
Nancy Pelser




in



0X




1. Robert Donald Brown

2. Steven J. Parsick

3. William C. Mulligan
4 John Edward Meade

5. Gary Dana Thompson

6. Forrest Alan Hennksen

7. Collings Shreve Davis, Jr.

8. Dominich Ralph Lombardo

9. Gordon Stephen Metsky

10. Nancy Johnson

11. Robert Terry Levine

12. James Vincent Diqieso

13. Stephen Dennis Sinclair
M. Salvatore Anthony Lucia

15. Ralph Smarret

16. Charles McClelland Todd

17. Charles Rogers

18. Christopher W. Henderson

19. Michael Gregg Geronrmos



20


Tho


mas Mur


ay Pender


21


UdV


id Joseph Mitchell


NOT PICTURED






Fdv


ard Francis Alden




Wa




as Baker




Bru


.e Willia


n Belding




Joh


n Arthur


5olt




Ric


ard Mich


ael Borquist




.loh


n David


Tunjes, Jr.




Pai


Michae


Holzshu




,lop


Gordon


Krav,t7




Phi


p James


Legnetti




Iho


mas Jame


s O'Mahony




hm


othy John


Scheibel




Iho


mas Dee


Skidmore




page 270-1 A
page 274-5 ▼




K A



1. Randolph Jackson

2. Charles Whetstone, Jr

3. Edward Hunnicutt
■(. Steven Epps, Jr.
5. Keith Whatley

t. William Williamson

7. Stephen Wray

8. Lynn Dantzler

9. John Eptinq

10. Robert DuRant

11. David Morrow

12. John Sox, Jr.

13. James Kingman

14. James Vickery

15. Jerry Watson, Jr,

16. John Ross, III

17. Thomas Smith

18. Frederick Falrcloth

19. Walter Jenkins

20. William Britt

21. William Lowe

22. Robert Jay

23. Samuel Roddey

24. Edward Tinsley, III

25. Walter Grant

26. William Thrailkill

27. Curtis Moss

28. John Ratterree



NOT PICTURED:

Vernon Callicutt
John Griffin, Jr.
Michael Harris
Arthur Hogan
Gordon Johnson
James Kelletl
Paul Krig
John Mixon
Daniel Moore
Gilmofe Moore, Jr
Henry Moise
Tilden Riley, III
Robert Sink
Randolph Tiller, Jr
Bernard Thomas
O'Dell Zachery
Marion Kelly
Michael Snyder
Harry Kinard



KKr



2. Bretida Fay Rice

3. Jane Reese Blackmon

4. Susan Jeannette Reichert

5. Patricia Louise Peace
4. Patricia Cowan

7. Janet Lynn Cook
' ~ ol Leigh Cook



Anne Hudnall
Cox



9. Alexandr,

10. Norm,

11. Cathe

12. Faye Elaine Georgeo

13. Barbara Rosemary Parris

14. Susan Mary Day

15. Lisa Ann Wilcox

16. Jeannle Les Rogers

17. Susan Aiane Jones

18. Catherine Jean Conover

19. Elizabeth Nelson Linder

20. June Yvonne Gilstrap

21. Barbara Dieglio Torr

22. Carol Rice

23. Sandra Hash Holeman

24. Teresa Marie Jo



25 Gl(



Hash



26. Judy Vearl Bryso

27. Marianne E. McGrady

28. Penni Elizabeth McCuen

29. Susan Ellen Brehm

30. Blanche Elizabeth Colema

31. Frances Perry Richardson

32. Cheryl Kay Hudgins

33. Dons Davis Brannock

34. Anna Jean Busby

35. Carol Holder



36. Nancy Northrop

37. Gloria Jean Warner

38. Carol-Ann Stephenson

39. Barbara Jean McCrickard

40. Linda Diane Davis

41. Marilyn Jane Heyer

42. Catherine Norwood Ford

43. Cathay Anne Cannon

44. Christina Klaas



45. Su

46. La



Pdtri



ette
a Jones



NOT PICTURED:

Cheryl Anne Anderson
Susan Margaret Broadbent
Virginia Marie Burkhart
Kathy LaVee Davis
Ann Elizabeth Dickson
Toni Anne Griffith
Ann Yeager Hart
Judith Gayle Jameson
Virginia Ann Jameson
Frances Suzanne Rosier
Gail Jean Schubert
Patricia Jean Sloan
Patricia Ann Smith
1 Miriam Diane Walters
Katheryn Kirk Douglas
Aase Nilssen McTamney
Teresa Ruth Cline
Randi Elinor Haesled
Nancy M. Schuler




A page 278-9
▼ page 282-3



K :s



1. William Lee Moore

2. Ronald W Oakely

3. James D. Gamble
Thomas Jay Burleson



5. Lav.



: W, Fr



6. Barto Paul Kellett

7. Fred Smith Winstead

8. Brooks Robin Prince

9. Robert W. Armfield

10. Robert Samuel Watson

11. William Manly Norris

12. Richard Carl Vaughn

13. David H Ross

14. Stephen A. Usry

15. William Boyn Fant

16. John Craylon Pruitt

17. Ronald Edwin Jones

18. George E. Cothran

19. Dennis Ray Moore

20. William Belton Boyle

21. Melvin Tate

22. John B. Cooper

23. William McCree Maxwe

24. Paul Frank Haigler
25 Glenn Craig

26. James H. Edgerly

27. Pembroke W Davis

28. Ben Max Paullinq

29. Dale Allen Massey



lendal A. Bouknight
ohn Evans Keller
:arl Smith Matheny



NOT PICTURED:

Ronald Lee Bndwell
Jack Wade Brunson
William Lide Bryant
David C. Chandler
Donald Coggins
Ernest D. Curry
James Edward Keller
John Michael McConnell
David Michael Parham
William C. Simon
Herman W Tillolson
Mike Brackett
Don Briggs
Jim Bull
Malcolm Faulkeiberry



any McAdams
andy Vaughn
ean Bennett




iith»im«t.H«>m.u.,.,.,..u.,...,t4Wumwtumi




HK A



1. Jerome Davis

2. Wriliam Short

3. Richard Frye

4. Robert Kock

5. James Atkins

6. Stephen Fleishel

7. Michael Johnson

8. Al Hurt

1. Doyle Gantt

10. Charles Gaston

11. Steven Avant

12. Robert Nowack

13. William Gibson

14. Raleigh Ward

15. Joe Turner

16. Ronald Joyner

17. Howard Gilchrist

18. Keith Bradley

19. Larry Hudson

20. John Mullen

21. Daniel Blanton

22. George Moore

23. Bob Moorman

24. Floyd Mills

25. Steven Simpson

26. Oscar Wooten

27. Herbert Cooper

28. Stephen Carron

29. Nelson Deaton

30. Edward Jones

31. Charles Gallardo

32. James Yonce

33. John Moon

34. George Toole

35. Thomas Watson

36. Dean Bissey

37. Larry Boyleston

38. Craig Hunley



39


Giles Toole


4G


Michael Hendrl


41


Benson Duncan


42


Edgar Williams


43


Robert Weaver


44


William Colema


4b


Randall Griggs


46


Snead Edwards


4/


Mickey Henders


48


Lester Shugart


4V


Gary Nelson


bU


Alan Leddon


bl


Herbert Koon


by


Craig Stafford
Stephen Bridges


bJ


b4


Daniel Floyd




Dan Janer


56.


Rob Cox


5/.


John Richardson


NOT PICTURED:




Noah Cooper




Amos Green




Brian Hoffman




Charles Hudson




Don Kelley




Steven Kelley




Rodney Langley




Stephen Lee




Tyler Lee




Perry Macomson




Gary Pringle




Thomas Prescott




Joseph Salerni




Gregory Smith




Ronald Walker




page 286-7 A
page 290-1 ▼



H AE



1. Clyde Hamilton Jarrett

2. Ronny Lee Lowder

3. Perry Walker Durant

4. Gordon Keith McLeod

5. Robert Lee Scarborough
6 David Maitin Andrews
7. John Erston Sparks

8 Larry Wolfe Lanev
9. John William Dantzler
10. John Gadsden Thornhill
II Harry Guilford Rushton

12. Vincent McCoy Cox

13. Danny Earl Gregg

14, Thomas Wendell Sander

15, Samuel Edward Smith
16 Lawrence McMillan
17. Julias Melvin Dickert



IB. Johnn



We



19 Philip Cameron Gainey

20. Fletcher Everett

21. Jessee William Myers

22. Harry Gandy Howie
23 William Duke Kimbrell

24, Thomas Ashby Gressette

25, Arthur Laurens Bruce



26. Julian Spencer Dixor

27. John Worce Martin

28. Albert Lucas Segars

29. Thomas Farris Huff
30 Chris Parnell Plyler



Michael Le



My



32. Shettie McRoy Sa

33. Charles Lawrence

34. Franklin Dennis B



NOT PICTURED:

William Eugene Durant
Wilson Harvey Brockingto
Donald Hayne Fletcher
William Jackson Free
Anthony Hart Harrigan
Thomas Green Legare
John Lewis Rast
Ronald Franklin Scott
Eddie Watson Seigler
Ronald Foreman Sims
Harry Arthur Thomas



nnnw iii



i:n



. Charles A. Martin
:. David B, Norton, III
L James Martm Edwards, I
'-. Mark Gregory Fellers
1. James Lemon
.. Claudius H. Crawford, Jr
'. Albert Perrv Black, Jr.
:. James LesI.e Heaton, Jr.
'. Jacob Dudley Rouse
I Vernon Dehart
. David Randolph Stroman
. Robert Randal Troup
. Jones Robert Dempsey, Jr
. Samuel Broughton Baker
. William C, Shelley, Jr.
. Drew James Visioli
, Colin Weatherly Covingtc
. Robert S. McCants, III
. Jessie Eugene Buchanan
. Joe O. Burroughs, Jr.
. Oscar S Porter, III
. Tallulah Walter
. Jackson Richard Dillard, J
. Steve Smith Wood
. Thomas Holmes Herlong
. Jacob Martin Cope, Jr.
. Samuel Michael Hazel
- Barry Sherron Morgan
. Thomas Liqon Lake
, John Edward Norris, III
. George Roland Shelley, II
. Kenneth L. Hawthorne
. Charles Hobart Sides, III
. Taylor Dean Feaster
. Samuel Augustus Chearhai
. Harry Lee Foy, Jr.
, Fairey Lee Pnckett, Jr.
. Michael H. Sanders
. George William Simmons
. James K. Westbury, Jr.
. William Howard Noll, III



42. Jerry Andrew Meehan

43. Edward LeRoy Proctor, Jr.
1144. Samuel Francis Crews, III

45, Pickens McCollum Lindsay

46. Halsted McClure Stone

. 47. Robert F Hawthorne, Jr.

48. Gary John Frank Gosztonyi

49. Michael Henry Miller

50. John Monroe Little, Jr.

51. Silas William Carson

52. Joseph F Anderson, Jr.

53. Thomas Stanley Rapp
. 54. Rhett C. McCraw, Jr.

55. Michael N Hunt

56. Thomas B Nave

57. Charles Ray Marion, Jr.
inSB. Peter Steven Mowlajko



NOT PICTURED:

Charles H. Andrews, III
Ronald Paul Earnette
Joel Branham Bolt
William David Causey, Jr
Larry Ulmer Clark
Roger Neale Elliott
John Willson Floyd
Robert Wm. Folkman, Jr.
Leslie Wayne Grey
James David Hendrix
Dale Ronald Henry
James Reid Jackson
James P. Johnson, Jr.
Gregory Alan Jones
Joe Kenneth Jones
Lewis McAlhaney, Jr.
Aaron Wm. Rentz, III
Terrell C. Suit
Jerome Calvin Wells




A page 294-5
▼ page 298-9



i:*E



1. Thomas Benjamin Roller


Jon L. Bourne


2. Larry Thomas Cook


Norman Foster Bozarc


3. Charles Donald Clark


William Curtis Bradle


4. Otis Clifford Phillips, Jr.


David W. Bunch


5. James A. Bruorton, III


G Force Chamberldi


6. David Victor Saitta


John W. Creel


7. James William Bounds


James Lon Courtney


B. John Drayton Hopkins, Jr.


John Steve Crouch


9. Philip Carlton Thompson


Radge Duncan


10. Dianne Thompson


Allen Groover


II. Norman Frank Williams


Joseph Harper


12. Ronals William Myers


Wayne Lee Hayes


13. Harold Michael Gamey


John Hensel, Jr.


14. Kenneth Paul Koons


Cole Huckabee


15. Garrett Milton Martin


Larry Janarella


16. James J McDowell, Jr.


John Arthur Lesslie


17. Lewis Dewitt Patterson


Harrell Wilson Ligon


18. George Martin Gilchrist


Mike Lindier


19. Gerald B. Beaman


Steven Moss


20. John D Williamson


Chuck Munn


21. John W. Mathews


Doug Patrick


22. Carlos Quintero


Lester Robert Patrick,


23. Oswald T Hobbs Jr


David Robert Price


24 Claude R. Dalton


Glenn E. Price


25. William Henry Riordon, Jr.


Dennis Pruitt




Grant Scott, Jr.




John E. Sheaffer




Conrad K Shuler


NOT PICTURED:


Tommy Perkins Smith




Terry Taylor


William E Allison


David Teal


John Michael Alexander


Robert J Tusso


Thomas C. Anders


Bruce Robert White


James Benjamin Anderson


John D Winburn


Henry E. Avent, Jr.


Patrick L. Young


Stuart J. Bennett


James Randall Young




MlllllilliUlllilHIiP''"""'^"'"""""'"""""" ■







FIJI



1. Austin R, McElhaney, Jr.

2. John Clayton Lindsey

3. Rusty Holland

4. Larry Dan Steqall

5. Houghton Arthur Lohn

6. Jeannie Rogers

7. William Randolph Jones
8- John Stephen Hooks, Jr.
9. John David Sloan

10. Charles Sykes Lesemann

me Blackmon
12. Robert Darrell Drake



%
. ^



page 302-3 A
page 306-7 Y



^A0




1. Bubba Aiton

2. Mary Cdthrine Ham

3. John Rush

4. Steve Stricter

5. Jeff Foster
6 Tad Stanley

7. John T Bolubasz

8. Steve Bellamy

9. Harold McClintock

10. Ron Twitty

11. Cragen Daugherty

12. Dave Fishburne

13 Stephen Cunninghar

H. Dan Dyches

IS CharI.e Freeman

16. Kawalski Hall

17. Al Todd

18. Jack Mansmann

19. Frank Chandler

20. Kim O'Connell
21 Bill McDaniel

22, Bill Nelson

23, Champ Francis

24, R. B. Hambright

25, Michael Aqee

26, Hugh Brannon

27, Thomas Cleveland
28 Luck Nichol

29. Michael Randall

30. Preston Weeks

31. Bernie Floyd

32. Pete Gallas
33 Hock Harvey
34. James Powell



35


.la


mes Bost


«


C


unch Crenshaw


.)/


1.


Bear Fleming


3H


John Ward


39


Br


uce Stroupe


40


la


ppy Squires


41


Kn




42


H


)ose Sowell


43


.lp


f Stocks


44


Ki


ddy Gandy


4f>


Dfl


vid Miley


46


Ki


hard Power


4/


An


dy Montjoy


4H


CI


uck Sexton


49


Photo Wylie


NOT


'ICTURED:




Preston Bryan




Ra


V Cunningham




la


ry Coker




Stp


ve Ellison




Ih


mper Humphri




Tatlow Hunt




Ga


ry Mitchell




(■^e


rry Mode




I-t


one Moore




Be


Pe.rce




Da


vid Henry PIgg




.lar


nes Riddell




Rir


lard White




La


ry Yonce



XT



1. Eddie Gordon

2. Daniel Hunt

3. John Jett

•f. Edward Heuer

5. George Newell

6. Gene Dinlcins

7. Robert Bell

8. Ronald Caldwell

9. Robert Burd.ck
10- George Pappas

11. Richard Hawkins

12. Robert Fairev

13. Herbert Dav.s

14. Frank Cannon

15. James Wiley

16. Randall Collins

17. David Myers

18. Alan Johnstone



19


Ned Mitchell


20


David Terry


21


William Mitchell


n


Gary Morelli


■n


Jack Jones


24


Robert Eastman


2S


Patti Hull


26


Robert Long


2/


Lawton Murrey


28


David Hall


NOT PICTURED:




Harold Campbel




Floyd Chancellor




Robert Mauney




A page 310-1
▼ page 3 14-5



XSi



1. Lisa Krlsher

2. Cathy Besser

3. Sandra Finley

4. Cathy Bonner

5 Karen Humphries

6 Cathy Appleby

7. Pam Dulin

8. Lyn Jackson

9. Ann Barnes

10. Michal Baird

11. Janet Bailey

12. Cathy Giles

13. Connie Feasel

14. Cecelia Whitten

15. Peggy Hill

16. Mary Kennerty

17. Verd Craig

18. Sally Whitten

19 Kathy Heckerman

20. Gail Brewer

21. Pam Smith

22. Karen Smith

23. Nancy Ames

24. Denise Johanson

25. Mary Jackson

26. Becky Harris

27. Libby Kossler

28. Becky Huston

29. Carol Copeland
30 Harriet Ross

31. Kathy Davis

32. Martha Carol Blakely

33. Joan Rapp



36. Lynne Beeson

37. Lucy Jordan

36, Debbie Coursev
39. Linda Allen
40 Ellen Calhoun

41. Debbie Beauregard

42. Kathy McDonald

43. Beth Jones

44. Georgia Montgomery

45. Lucy Gorena
46 Nancy Cook

~ "obin Hadden



48, Evaly

49. Robbii



51, Ja
52.



ilgo



'eggi



Martii



53. Ba

54. Susan Miicon

55. Jane Singley

56. Mar •• ■

57. Mar

58. Ann

59. Judy Jerde



Salte



NOT PICTURED:

Beth Coffee
Candice Keith
Marsha McCleskey
Pam McCreery
Paula Mcintosh
Lloyd Lachicotte
Pat Lindsay




''-"^-I'''""»



IB Hllti"l'ii<^'l-l'l'''!':':'



I



organizations index



aero club, 502 ^feS

ag-bio council, 158 ■^■1

ag econ club, 160 * »«■

air force rote, 228

alpha epsilon delta, 134

alpha gamma rho, 254

alpha phi omega, 206

alpha tau alpha, 140

alpha tau omega, 258

alpha zeta, I 36

aatcc, 161

aatt, 162

american chemical society, 164

american dairy science association, 163

aia, 202

aice, 166

asae, 168

asce, 169

asme, I 70

angel flight, 232

army rote, 233

arnold air society, 230

association of general contractors, ISO

baptist student union, 208
barnett hall, 207
beta theta pi, 262
block and bridle club, 172
blue key, 138

calhoun forensic society, 215

ccc, 212

capers, 244

cda, 108

cheerleaders, 446

Chester county club, 211

chi omega, 3 14

chi psi, 3 10

the chronicle, 102

clemson chorus, 126

clemson food science club, 186

clemson four-h club, 176

clemson graphic arts, 175

clemson players, 128

clemson student education association, 179

company c-4, 242

concert band, I 24

counter guerillas, 236

delta delta delta, 266
delta sigma nu, 182
democrats club, 2 14
dixie sky divers, 503

fca, 2 I 8
fiji, 306
forestry club, 188

gamma sigma sigma, 220

horticulture club, 190




ieee, 192

ifc, 252

iota lambda sigma, 219

kappa alpha, 274


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

Online LibraryClemson UniversityTaps (Volume 1972) → online text (page 16 of 26)