Clemson University.

Taps (Volume 1972) online

. (page 7 of 26)
Online LibraryClemson UniversityTaps (Volume 1972) → online text (page 7 of 26)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


GRADUATE— MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES

DEAN A. FLOYD Coris, S. C.

PRE-MEDICINE

LLOYD B. FLOYD Olanta, S. C.

AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS

STEPHEN E. FLOYD .... Joanna, S. C.
ECONOMICS



• MAGNOLIA FOGBOUND . Clemson, S. C.
GRADUATE— POULTRY SCIENCE

RANDALL O. FOOTE . . Charleston, S. C.

TECHNICAL OPERATIONS

ZARVIS T. FORD, JR. . . Florence, S. C.
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

BARTON FORD .... Greenville, S. C.
ZOOLOGY




seniors



• THOMAS K. FORD . . . Fairforest, S. C.
ECONOMICS

DAVID FORT Sumter, S. C.

FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

LAURENS P. FOUCHE . . Columbia, S. C.

ECONOMICS

HARRY L. FOY Barnwell, S. C.

AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS



• CASONDRA J. FRADY . . Wellford, S. C.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION

MICHAEL N. FREELAND . Greenville, S. C.

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

GERALDINE FREEMAN . Simpsonvllle, S. C.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

LARRY E. FREEMAN . . Willamston, S. C.
POLITICAL SCIENCE




jf^^v- ^■^''^^T^




seniors




• WILLIAM E. FRIAS . . . Charlotte, N. C.

GRADUATE— MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

TOMMY B. FULMER . . . Leesville, S. C.
INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION

RICHARD A. FURST . . . Warwick, N.Y.
SCIENCE TEACHING

COLONEL GADDY . Crescent Beach, S. C.

GRADUATE— MATHEMATICS



STANLEY D. GAILEY Iva, S. C.

GRADUATE— ARCHITECTURE

WILLIAM M. GAILLARD . Holly Hill, S. C.
PRE-MEDICINE

CHARLES B. GAINEY . . Hartsville, S. C.
INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION

KAREN W. GAINEY . . . Florence, S. C.
SECONDARY EDUCATION



• RICHARD W. GALWAY . Greenville, S. C.
CIVIL ENGINEERING

PETER J. GALUSKA . . . Rochester, Minn.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION

JAMES D. GAMBLE . . . Lancaster, S. C.

POLITICAL SCIENCE

ASHLEY C. GARDNER . Charleston, S. C.
ECONOMICS



CARL R. GARDNER . . . Lake View, S. C.

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT

TERRY G. GARDNER . . Lancaster, S. C.

GRADUATE— HISTORY

SUSAN S. GARLAND . . . Walhalla, S. C.

SECONDARY EDUCATION



MARY L. GARREN . . .
ENGLISH



• GERALD B. GARRETT .

ENGLISH



Cle



3n, S. C.



Six Mile, S. C.



ROBERT S. GARRETT . . Mountville, S. C.
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

FRANK W, GARRISON . Simpsonville, S. C.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION

MARGARET GARRISON . Johnston, S. C.

SECONDARY EDUCATION



• JOHN B. GATCH Ravenel, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION

ROBERT R. CATLING . . . Jackson, Miss.

PRE-MEDICINE

PAUL E. GAULT, JR. . Fountain Inn, S.C.
ECONOMICS



THOMAS F. GENTRY . . .
ECONOMICS



Easley, S. C.



• BETSY M. GEORGE . . . Pendleton, S. C.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

HARRY D. GEORGE . . . Pendleton, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION

GEORGE GEORGIADES . Greenville, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

NABIL E. GHATTAS . . Jerusalem, Israel

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING



DONALD W. GIBSON . . Beaufort, S. C.

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT

JACK W. GIBSON .... Sumter, S. C.
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

JOHN W. GIBSON . North Augusta, S. C.

CERAMIC ENGINEERING

JIMMY L GIBSON .... Easley, S. C.

ECONOMICS



• MARK D. GIBSON McLean, Va.

FORESTRY

WILLIAM D. GILBERT . . Florence, S. C.

POLITICAL SCIENCE

HOWARD T. GILCHRIST . Wllliston, S. C.

PRE-DENTISTRY

WILLIAM P. GILCHRIST . Rock Hill, S. C.
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING



• ALAN S. GILL .... Greenville, S. C.
ECONOMICS

CHEREE GILLESPIE . . Washington, D. C.
HISTORY

CYNTHIA L. GILLESPIE Spartanburg, S. C.

ENGLISH

MICHAEL K. GILREATH . Piedmont, S. C.
ECONOMICS



• WINNIE B. GILREATH Travelers Rest, S. C.

BOTANY

JOHN B. GILSTRAP .... Liberty, S. C.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION

JUDY B. GILSTRAP .... Pickens, S. C.

SECONDARY EDUCATION

JUNE Y. GILSTRAP .... Pickens, S. C.

PSYCHOLOGY



LEWIS E. GILSTRAP .... Easley, S. C.

POLITICAL SCIENCE

RICHARD H. GILSTRAP . . . Easley, S. C.

PRE-MEDICINE

JOHN W. GLENN .... Lancaster, S. C.

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

STEVE G. GLENN Starr, S. C.

SECONDARY EDUCATION




seniors










seniors




• PETER L. SOEBEL .... Lancaster, S. C.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION

ROBERT p. GOEHLE .... Walhalla, S. C.
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

WILTON J. GOSSETT . . . Calhoun, Ga.

ENGINEERING ANALYSIS

CHARLES A. GRAHAM Spartanburg, S. C.
PRE-ARCHITECTURE



• JOHN D. GRAHAM . . . Charleston, S. C.

CHEMISTRY

ANDREW C. GRAMLING . Williston, S. C.
TECHNICAL OPERATIONS

GORDON R. GRANT . . Greenville, S. C.

MATHEMATICS

MICHAEL L. GRANT . . . Seneca, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT



• BLAINE E. GRAY . . Wlnston-Salem, N. C.

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

TIMOTHY L. GRAY .... Manassas, Va.

CHEMISTRY



FRANK R. GRAYBEAL .
ZOOLOGY



Sumter, S. C.



KEITH W. GREER Boone, N. C.

BIO-ENGINEERING



MAX P. GREGORY . . Spartanburg, S. C.

MATHEMATICS

JOHN B. GREENE . . . Greenville, S. C.

TECHNICAL OPERATIONS

BEN E. GRIFFITH Taylors, S. C.

PSYCHOLOGY

EUGENE R. GRIFFIN, III N. Augusta, S. C.

CHEMISTRY



KEITH H. GRIFFITH . . . Batesburg, S. C.
ENTOMOLOGY

WILLIAM J. GRIFFITH . . . Saluda, S. C.
ECONOMICS

HOWARD R. GRIGGS . . Hartsville, S. C.
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS

WILLIAM D. GROGAN . . . Liberty, S. C.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION



LYNN J. GROOME Miami, Fla.

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

ROBY W. GRUBBS .... Denmark, S. C.
CIVIL ENGINEERING

CECILE A. GUERRY . Moncks Corner, S. C.

ENGLISH

JOHN W. GUILDS Sumter, S. C.

ZOOLOGY



itfi^



RICHARD L. GUNNARSON Duxbury, Mass.

SCIENCE TEACHING

KENNETH GUTSHAW Ft. Washington, N. Y.
ECONOMICS

TIM C. HACKETT Atlanta, Ga.

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

HERBERT H. HAIGLER . . Cameron, S. C.
AGRONOMY



• GARRETT HALE . . . Lighthouse Pt., Fla.
CIVIL ENGINEERING

SHIRLEY L. HALEY .... Sumter, S. C.

PSYCHOLOGY

ARCHIBALD B. HALL . Pawleys Island, S. C.
FORESTRY

JAMES D. HALL . . North Augusta, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION



• J. CRAIG HALMAN . .
FORESTRY



Norfolk, Va.



LOWELL M. HALLMAN . . Gilbert, S. C.
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

SHEILA G. HALSTEAD . Charleston, S. C.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

CHAS. HALTIWANGER W. Columbia, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION



KENDALL HALTIWANGER . Chapin, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION

DOUG. HAMBRECHT Huntington Sta., N. Y.
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

DONALD H. HAMILTON . . Easley, S. C.

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

JAMES M. HAMILTON . . . Perry, Ga.

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT



• TOM V. HAMMOND .... Modoc, S. C.

DAIRY SCIENCE

J. CRAIG HARDIN . . . Clemson, S. C.

ECONOMICS

LARRY O. HARPER . . . Charlotte, N. C.
CHEMISTRY

NANCY E. HARRINGTON . Canal Pt., Fla.
ENTOMOLOGY




• CHERYL L. HARRIS . . . .

CHEMISTRY

JOHN R. HARRIS ....

ANIMAL SCIENCE



CHARLES L. HARRISON . . .

INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION



Atlanta, Ga.

Oakway, S. C.

. Olar, S. C.



DAVID W. HARRISON . Harrisonburg, Va.
CIVIL ENGINEERING



seniors





seniors




•JOEL D. HART Newark, N.J.

FORESTRY

ROBERT HASSELL . . Highland Park, N.J.

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

ERNIE D. HATFIELD .... Sumter, S. C.
ECONOMICS

CARL HAWKINS, JR. . W. Columbia, S. C.
INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION



• MARY J. HAWKINS . . . Central, S. C.

GRADUATE— EDUCATION

PHILLIP V. HAWKINS . Mt. Pleasant, S. C.

SECONDARY EDUCATION

ROBERT HAWTHORNE . Greenwood, S. C.
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

GEORGE O. HAYES . . . Anderson, S. C.

MATHEMATICS



WAYNE L. HAYES . . . Wellford, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

SAMUEL M. HAZEL . . . Hampton, S. C.
PRE-MEDICINE

JONATHAN M. HEHN . . Anderson, S. C.

POLITICAL SCIENCE

JOHN HEINEMANN . Georgetown, S. C.
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING



• GROVER HENDERSON . Greenwood, S. C.

PRE-MEDICINE

MARY A. HENDERSON . Greenville, S. C.

SECONDARY EDUCATION

MICHAEL L. HENDERSON . Clemson, S. C.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION

JONATHAN R. HENDRIX . Chester, S. C.
HISTORY



• JOHN L. HENSEL . . . Columbia, S. C.
ZOOLOGY

JUAN C. HERNANDEZ . . . Miami, Fla.

GRADUATE— ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT

CHICHI A. HERR Alcoa, Tenn.

SECONDARY EDUCATION

CHARLES H. HERRON . Charleston, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT



• JOHN R. HESTER . . . Greenville, S. C.

PSYCHOLOGY

VICTOR R. HICKMAN, JR. Columbia, S. C.
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

JESSE C. HIERS Gaffney, S. C.

POLITICAL SCIENCE

PAUL J. HIGGINS . . . Greenville, S. C.

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING



•JOHN T. HILL Laurens, S.C.

INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION

MICHAEL E. HILL Sumter, S. C.

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

DONNA E. HINDMAN . . Rock Hill, S.C.

GRADUATE— CHEMISTRY

ANDREW H. HINES . St. Petersburg, Fla.

POLITICAL SCIENCE



RICHARD J. HINES . . Walterboro, S. C.

ECONOMICS

ROBERT P. HIRSCH . Myrtle Beach, S. C.
CIVIL ENGINEERING

STEVEN M. HOBSON . Spartanburg, S. C.
PHYSICS

MICHAEL A. HODGE . . . Sumter, S. C.
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING



• JAMES HOLBROOK, JR. Greensboro, N. C.
SOCIOLOGY

JOSEPH S. HOLCOMBE . Greenville, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

JACK L. HOLEMAN . . Greenville, S. C.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION

SANDRA H. HOLEMAN . Greenville, S. C.

PSYCHOLOGY



• WILLIAM H. HOLL . . . Columbia, S. C.
PRE-MEDICINE

WILLIAM D. HOLLEY . . . Augusta, Ga.

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

DAVID A. HOLLOWAY . . Florence, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

LEE O. HOLLOWAY .... Sumter, S. C.

FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT



•LEWIS F. HOLMES .... Trenton, S. C.

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT

PATRICIA L. HOOD . . . Rock Hill, S.C.

MATHEMATICS

LINDA I. HOPKINS .... Central, S. C.

SECONDARY EDUCATION

RICHARD W. HOPKINS . Port Deposit, McJ.

ENGLISH



• STANLEY P. HOPKINS . Travelers Rest, S. C.
SECONDARY EDUCATION

JUNIUS S. HOPPER . . . Anderson, S.C.

ENGLISH

WILLIAM B. HOUSE . Little Mountain, S. C.
CIVIL ENGINEERING

JONATHAN F. HOUSTON . Easley, S. C.

HISTORY




seniors





seniors




• GILDA N. HOWARD . . Greenville, S. C.

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

HERBERT M. HUCKS, III . Columbia, S. C.
SOCIOLOGY

MIKE J. HUCKS Aynor, S. C.

AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS

NORMA A. HUDNALL . Spartanburg, S. C.
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION



• CHARLIE L. HUNNICUTT . Pendleton, S. C.

CIVIL ENGINEERING

DANIEL B. HUNT . . . Isle of Palms, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

WINTON W. HUNTER . Orangeburg, S. C.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION

JENNY L. HURLEY . . . Clemson, S. C.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION



• FREEMAN HUSKEY, JR. W. Columbia, S. C.

PRE-MEDICINE

LAWRENCE HUTCHINSON Rock Hill, S. C.

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

FRANK H. INGLE . . . Jacksonville, Fla,
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

ANN B. INGRAM . . . Greenville, S. C.

SECONDARY EDUCATION



MARY F. IVESTER .... Greenville, S. C.
PSYCHOLOGY

EVELYN C. JACKSON . . Camden, S. C.

ANIMAL SCIENCE

GEORGE D. JACOBS . . Gastonia, N. C.
PRE-MEDICINE

NARESH C. JAIN .... New Delhi, India
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING



GEORGE R. JAMESON . . . Easley, S. C.
FOOD SCIENCE

JUDY G. JAMESON .... Easley, S. C.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

LAKE H. JAMESON, JR. . Clemson, S. C.
PRE-MEDICINE

LAWRENCE F. JANARELLA . Nanuet, N.Y.
PSYCHOLOGY



• ROBERT R. JAY .... Greenwood, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

SUZANNE JENKINS Greer, S. C.

PSYCHOLOGY

BARRY H. JOHNSON .... Aiken, S. C.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION

FRED W. JOHNSON . . Kingsport,Tenn.

GRADUATE— EDUCATION



• JAMES M. JOHNSON . . Walhalla, S. C.
PRE-MEDICINE

ERNEST B. JOHNSTON, JR. . Belton, S. C.

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

ALAN JOHNSTONE . . Orangeburg, S. C.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION

CASEY B. JONES . . . Great Falls, S. C.

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING



• DAWN C. JONES Aiken, S. C.

ZOOLOGY

EDWARD E. JONES Salley, S. C.

PSYCHOLOGY

GEORGE JONES, JR. . Moncks Corner, S. C.

POLITICAL SCIENCE

LENNOX K. JONES . . . Anderson, S. C.

ECONOMICS



• MICHAEL L. JONES . . Greenville, S. C.

SECONDARY EDUCATION

OSCAR A. JONES . . . Fort Mill, S. C.
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

RONALD L. JONES . New Carrollton, Md.
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

TERESA M. JONES . . Spartanburg, S. C.
FOOD SCIENCE



•ZONNIE JONES . . , Simpsonville, S. C.
ZOOLOGY

LEONARD JORDAN, JR. . Columbia, S. C.
ECONOMICS

CHARLES M. JOYE . . . Columbia, S. C.
CIVIL ENGINEERING

RONALD L. JOYNER . . Charleston, S. C.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION



• CAROL A. JULIAN . . . Greenville, S. C.
PSYCHOLOGY

WALTER A. JULIAN . . Greenville, S. C.
ENGLISH

HERBERT C. JUNG, JR. . Wyomissing, Pa.
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

DIA F. KAMMOUN . . . Tripoli, Lebanon

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING



• J. MICHAEL KAPP . . . Columbia, S. C.

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT

HYMAN KARESH Burton, S. C.

ENGINEERING ANALYSIS

LEE S. KEESE .... Westminster, S. C.
ANIMAL SCIENCE

JOHN E. KELLER Elloree, S. C.

AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS





seniors




• SUZANNE C. KELLER .... Monroe, La.
GRADUATE— MATHEMATICS

DON KELLEY Greenville, S. C.

PRE-DENTISTRY

WILLIE J, KELLEY Olanta, S. C.

ZOOLOGY

PAUL M. KELLY .... Anderson, S. C.
PSYCHOLOGY



•JANET L. KENNEDY . . . Charleston, S. C.

ANIMAL SCIENCE

STEVEN R. KEREKANICH . Columbia, S. C.
MICROBIOLOGY

MICHAEL F. KEYS .... Walhalla, S. C.

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

RAYMOND R. KIMMITT . . . Liberty, S. C.
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING



• MICHAEL E. KING .... Easley, S. C.

HORTICULTURE

RICHARD L. KING . . . Yalesville, Conn.
PRE-ARCHITECTURE

RONALD W. KINNEY . . Charleston, S. C.

ZOOLOGY

JANICE L. KIRBY Clinton, S. C.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION



• JOHN M. KLINCK . . . Columbia, S. C.

PHYSICS

LARRY R. KNOX .... Anderson, S. C.
PSYCHOLOGY

PATRICK L. KOPPEL . . . Pittsburgh, Pa.

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

PALMER E. KRAUTZ . . . Columbia, S. C.
ZOOLOGY



• CHARLES J. KREIDLER . Moorestown, N. J.

ECONOMICS

GEORGE R. KREIGSMAN . . Eustis, Fla.
CIVIL ENGINEERING

EDWIN J. KREJCI Pickens, S. C.

PRE-DENTISTRY

JEAN MARIE KUNA . . . Columbia, S. C.

MATHEMATICS

• RUBY B. KWAN Hong Kong

EDUCATION

CONRAD B. LAHSER . . . Clemson, S. C.

TEXTILE CHEMISTRY

DAVID E. LAKE Waverly, N.Y.

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

RUTH F. LAKE .... Greenville, S. C.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION



iA



• KEITH A. LALOR Oxnard, Cal.

HISTORY

JEFFREY T. LANGLEY . King's Mtn., N.C.

TEXTILE CHEMISTRY

RODNEY M. LANGLEY . Darlington, S. C.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION

JENNIFER L. LARGEY . N. Palm Beach, Fla.
FRENCH



• WILSON A. LATHAM . . Abbeville, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION

CHARLES E. LATIMER . . Bishopville, S. C.
ENGLISH

TOMMY LATTIMORE, JR. Charleston, S.C.
POLITICAL SCIENCE

GREG D. LAUR .... Summerville, S. C.

PRE-DENTISTRY



• FRANCES L. LAUREY . . Charleston, S. C.

GRADUATE— MATHEMATICS

STEPHEN E. LAURIE Eustis, Fla.

POLITICAL SCIENCE

WINSTON A. LAWTON, JR. . Estill, S. C.

POLITICAL SCIENCE

ROBERT L. LAYNE, JR. . Spartanburg, S. C.
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS



RICHARD H. LEDFORD . . Central, S. C.
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

CHARLES S. LEE ... . Conway, S. C.
ACCOUNTING

MICHAEL G. LEE . . . College Park, Ga.

CHEMISTRY

TERRELL T. LEEKE . . . Simpsonville, S. C.

ANIMAL SCIENCE



•FRANCES E. LEONARD . Greenville, S. C.

NURSING

SUZANNE LESESNE . . Spartanburg, S. C.
ECONOMICS

HENRY S. LESLIE .... Abbeville, S. C.
TEXTILE SCIENCE

ROBERT T. LEVINE .... Allentown, Pa.

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT



ROBERT E. LIDE Augusta, Ga.

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

SUSAN W. LILE .... Cleveland, Tenn.
PSYCHOLOGY

ROBERT M. LINDLER . . Columbia, S. C.
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

ROBERT A. LINDSTEDT . . . Tifton, Ga.
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING




seniors





seniors




• TORRE J. LIPPI .... West Pittston, Pa.
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

DONNA S. LISENBY Tucker, Ga.

ENGLISH

JOHN M. LITTLE, JR. . . Rock Hill,S.C.

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

ERNEST F. LIVINGSTON . . Swansea, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT



• JOHN P. LOMBARDI . Mission Viejo, Gal.
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

DOMINIGK LOMBARDO . Stamford, Conn.

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

SUSAN A. LOLLIS Easle/, S.G.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

WALTER M. LONERGAN . Portsmouth, Va.
PRE-MEDICINE



•JAMES G. LONG .... Newberry, S. C.
SECONDARY EDUCATION

ROBERT S. LONG . . . Charleston, S. C.
CIVIL ENGINEERING

DONNIE E. LOONEY . . Anderson, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

CHARLES N. LORD . Merrott Island, Fla.

CIVIL ENGINEERING



• DONALD C. LOVETTE . Green Sea, S. C.

AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION

RONNY L. LOWDER .... Sumter, S. C.
ECONOMICS

ANDREW W. LUCOT, III . Edgewood, Md.

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

GLORIA B. LUFI .... Piedmont, S. C.
SOCIOLOGY



ELLIOTT H. LYNAM .... Sumter, S. C.
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

THOMAS E. LYNN . . . Winnsboro, S. C.
PRE-DENTISTRY

JACKSON E. McCANN . Abbeville, S. C.

GRADUATE— INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

ROBERT S. McCANTS, III Orangeburg, S. C.

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT



PHILIP L. McCLAIN . . . Williston, S. C.
HORTICULTURE

MARSHA R. McCLESKEY . Greenville, S. C.

SECONDARY EDUCATION

ROBERT G. McCLESKEY . Greenville, S. C.

GRADUATE— ARCHITECTURE

C. RANDY McCLURE . . Anderson, S. C.

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT



A



• RHETT C. McCRAW .... Gaffney, S. C.
PRE-MEDICINE

EDWARD L. McCREADY . Pittsburgh, Pa.
PRE-MEDICINE

PAMELA K. McCREERY . Ellicott City, Md.
PSYCHOLOGY

WILLIAM T. McDANIEL, III . Leesville, S. C.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION



•ROBERT L. McDAVID . . . Piedmont, S. C.
PSYCHOLOGY

JAMES J. McDowell, jr. . Kershaw, S.C.

ECONOMICS

JANCE E. McFARLAND . Charlotte, N. C.

GRADUATE— MATHEMATICS

BOBBY D. McGEE . . . Batesburg, S. C.
AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION



•BRIAN McGINNIS Sumter, S. C.

ECONOMICS

PETER A. McGUIRE . . . Santa Ana, Cal.
SOCIOLOGY

WALTER S. McJUNKIN . . . Liberty, S. C.
SECONDARY EDUCATION

ARTHUR J. McKINNEY . Greenville, S. C.
CIVIL ENGINEERING



• THOMAS L. McKINNEY . . . Easley, S. C.
CERAMIC ENGINEERING

CARRIS K. McLANE .... Seneca, S. C.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

KENNETH F. McLAURIN . Bamberg, S. C.
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

CAROL A. McLELLAN . . . Seneca, S. C.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION



• JAMES L. McLESKEY . . Anderson, S. C.

GRADUATE— EDUCATION

JOHN G. McMAKIN .... Tucker, Ga.
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT

WADE H. McMANNS, JR. . Richburg, S. C.
SCIENCE TEACHING

JAMES A. McMillan . . Bamberg, S.C.

INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION



LAWRENCE C. McMILLAN Denmark, S. C.
ECONOMICS

ROBERT F. McNAB, III . Charleston, S. C.
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

LESLIE D. McNAIR .... Jackson, S. C.

CHEMISTRY

JAMES L. McNINCH . . Anderson, S. C.

GRADUATE— CITY PLANNING









tmMi




ri^




seniors




JULIUS R. MACK . . . Walterboro, S. C.

MICROBIOLOGY

BOBBY D. MALPHRUS . . Ridgeland, S. C.

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT

WILLIAM T. MANESS . Honea Path, S. C.

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

JACK T. MANSMANN . . . Trenton, N.J.
PSYCHOLOGY



• EDWARD M. MARKOWICH Cranford, N. J.

ENGLISH

JOHN D. MARSHALL . Spartanburg, S. C.
POLITICAL SCIENCE

JOHN P. MARTIN Seneca, S. C.

MATHEMATICS

JOHN W. MARTIN . . Woodbridge, N. J.

HISTORY



• WILLIAM MARTIN .... Fairfield, N. J.

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

HELEN A. MASSEY . . . Charlotte, N. C.

PRE-ARCHITECTURE

JEROME W. MASSIE . . . Clemson, S. C.

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

JOHN W. MATHEWS . . . Roanoke, Va.
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING



CHARLES H. MATTHEWS Lake City, S. C.

AGRONOMY

EDWARD C. MATTHEWS, II Blackville, S. C.

MATHEMATICS

BARRY W. MAULDIN . . . Clinton, S. C.
RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION

ALAN D. MAXWELL . . Greenwood, S. C.
ZOOLOGY



• WILLIAM M. MAXWELL . . . Quincy, Fla.

AGRONOMY

CHARLES A. MAYER Little Mountain, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION

HARRY P. MAYNARD . . . Central, S. C.

GRADUATE— TEXTILES

JOHN E. MEADE . . Williston Park, N. Y.
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING



• ROBERT E. MEADORS . . . Clinton, S. C.

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

DWIGHT J. MEHAFFY . Black River, N. Y.

CIVIL ENGINEERING

JOHN W. MELLARS . . Lindenhurst, N. Y.

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

EARNEST D. MERCK . . Greenville, S. C.
ECONOMICS



A



• MELVIN S. MERCK .... Six Mile, S. C.

CIVIL ENGINEERING

TIMOTHY C. MERRELL . . Rock Hill, S. C.

POLITICAL SCIENCE

ROBERT G. MERRILL . . Bloomsburg, Pa.
TEXTILE CHEMISTRY

BETTE J. MEYERRIECKS Ormond Beach, Fla. ,\
PSYCHOLOGY



PHILLIP A. MIDDLEBROOKS . Union, S. C.
CERAMIC ENGINEERING

CAROLYN B. MILES . . . Greenville, S. C.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

CAROL MILFORD .... Anderson, S. C.
SECONDARY EDUCATION

DONALD H. MILLER . North Augusta, S. C.
CERAMIC ENGINEERING



• HARRY M. MILLER . . . Fort Mill, S. C.
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING



RICHARD W. MILLER .
FORESTRY



Lebanon, Pa.



ALYN J. MILLS Hancock, N. Y.

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

DONNA G. MILLS . . . Greenville, S. C.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION



ROBERT P. MILLS . . . Greenville, S. C.
POLITICAL SCIENCE

STEVE A. MILLS Saluda, S. C.

DAIRY SCIENCE

JOHN p. MINCEY . . . Winnsboro, S. C.
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

GARY M. MITCHELL . . Columbia, S. C.

ECONOMICS




seniors



•NED R. MITCHELL, JR. . . Clemson, S. C.
ENTOMOLOGY

SCOTT K. MITCHELL . . . Clemson, S. C.
ECONOMICS

JOHNNY D. MIXON . . . Beaufort, S. C.
INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION

DANNY A. MIZE .... Anderson, S. C.
RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION



• ROBERT L. MONEY . . . Bethesda, Md.

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

DAVID G. MONJOT . . Rocky River, Ohio

PRE-MEDICINE

GEORGIA MONTGOMERY . Mauldin, S. C.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

HENRY M. MOODY Cayce, S. C.

PSYCHOLOGY




359




seniors




• BRENT C. MOORE . . Spartanburg, S. C.

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

EMILY B. MOORE .... Eastanolle, Ga.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

JIMMY L. MOORE . . . Charleston, S. C.

ENGINEERING ANALYSIS

NANCY C. MOORE . . Mt. Pleasant, S. C.
ENGLISH



•ROBERT E. MOORE .... Ashland, S. C.

ZOOLOGY

ROBERT J. MOORE . . Spartanburg, S. C.

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

STEVEN C. MOORE . . . Darlington, S. C.

FORESTRY

HUNTER H. MOORHEAD Blacksburg, S. C.
POULTRY SCIENCE



• THOMAS C. MOOSE . . Newberry, S. C.

CIVIL ENGINEERING

MICHAEL J. MORGAN . Falls Church, Va.
RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION

STEVEN L. MORGAN . . Anderson, S. C.

ZOOLOGY

RICHARD L. MORRELL Ware Shoals, S. C.

POLITICAL SCIENCE



• ANNE C. MORRIS . . . Columbia, S. C.

GRADUATE— ARCHITECTURE

JACOUELINE H. MORRIS . Clemson, S. C.

SECONDARY EDUCATION

LISBETH A. MORRIS . . Timmonsville, S. C.

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT

MARILYN M. MORRISON . Mauldin, S. C.
SECONDARY EDUCATION



DAVID L. MORROW . Spartanburg, S. C.

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT

ROBERT J. MOSELEY . . . Clemson, S. C.

RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION

DIANNE A. MOSS . . . Greenville, S. C.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

LEWIS G. MOSS .... Greenville, S. C.
ZOOLOGY



• VAN S. MOSS .... Blacksburg, S.C.
POLITICAL SCIENCE

NANCY D. MUIRHEAD . Greenville, S. C.

SECONDARY EDUCATION

JOHN D. MULLEN . . . Greenville, S. C.
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

MARY F. MULLEN . . . Greenville, S. C.
MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY



• BOYCE L. MULLER . . . Columbia, S. C.

ECONOMICS

EDGAR G. MUNDAY . . Anderson, S. C.

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

HENRY B. MUNN .... Rock Hill, S. C.

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

EDWARD E. MYERS . Moncks Comer, S. C.

PRE-MEDICINE



FRANK D. MYERS . . . Charleston, S. C.

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

KENNETH W. MYERS . . Rock Hill, S. C.

CIVIL ENGINEERING

MICHAEL L. MYERS . . Hilton Head, S. C.
PRE-DENTISTRY

GERARD K. NASS . . Midland Park, N.J.
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING



DONALD E. NEAL .... Walhalla, S. C.
SECONDARY EDUCATION HISTORY

TOMMY Y. NEAL .... Greenville, S. C.
PRE-MEDICINE

JOE C. NEELY Rock Hill, S. C.

ZOOLOGY

SHARON D. NELSON . . . Clemson, S. C.

GRADUATE— EDUCATION



RONNIE K. NETTLES . . Ridgeland, S. C.

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT

CHARLES M. NEWMAN . . Sumter, S. C.

AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION

ERIC D. NEWTON . . . Asheboro, N. C.
CIVIL ENGINEERING

RONALD D. NICHOLSON . . Salem, S. C.

FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT



•JOHN E. NORRIS III ... . Vance, S. C.

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT

ROBERT T. NORRIS . . . Clemson, S. C.
RECREATION AND PARK ADMINISTRATION

WILLIAM NORRIS, JR. . Greenville, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

RONALD W. OAKLEY . . Oxon Hill, Md.
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION



•CRAIG F. O'DELL . Hickory Tavern, S. C.
AGRICULTURE ECONOMICS

CHARLES R. OLIVER . . Hagerstown, Md.
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

CHARLIE S. OLIVER .... Duncan, S. C.

POLITICAL SCIENCE

ANSEL D. GRANDER, JR. . . Easley, S. C.

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT





mik ifa




seniors





RICHARD D. OSMENT . Mt. Pleasant, S. C.

PRE-ARCHITECTURE

WILLIAM OSTENDORFF . Charleston, S. C.

HISTORY

CARLTON D. OUZTS . . Monroeville, Pa.
ZOOLOGY

BOBBY W. OWEN . . . Greenville, S. C.

SECONDARY EDUCATION



• CHARLES H. OWENS . . Clemson, S. C.

ARCHITECTURE

WYLIE T. OWENS . . . Lake View, S. C.
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS

JERRY C. PACE Gresham, S. C.

AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION

DAVID D. PAGE, JR. Moncks Corner, S. C.

INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION



• GARVIN S. PAGE . . . Lake View, S. C.
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS

FRAZER S. PAJAK . . New Windsor, N. Y.

PRE-ARCHITECTURE

SALVATORE C. PAPA . . Bethpage, N. Y.

PRE-ARCHITECTURE

BERNIE V. PARENT . . . Greenville, S. C.



Online LibraryClemson UniversityTaps (Volume 1972) → online text (page 7 of 26)