Clemson University.

Taps (Volume 1974) online

. (page 16 of 24)
Online LibraryClemson UniversityTaps (Volume 1974) → online text (page 16 of 24)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


B (-) n



James A]an Slabaugh
, Joseph Mariin Adams

Oscar Virgil Able

Stanley Dale Metz

Weldon Hoyle Daniels
. Richard Hartwell Bryant, Jr.
. Michael Henslee
. William Eugene Chaplin
, Christopher L. Maury
. Joseph Baker Smyth
. Scott Austin Hubbard
. Edward Elem Hayes
. James Lee Thomas
. Alvin Askins Taylor
. Terry L. Nye
. Joe Miller Moses, Jr.
. Mark G. Mussman
. John Alan Rhodes
. Robert Boyd Skelton
. Franklin Blakely Allen
. Earl Roger Cherry, Jr.
. Stanley Kim Rogers
. John Bigalke
. Robert Lee Scarborough
. Thomas Wilson Merkel
. James Robert Glen
. Terryl H. Klosterman
. Michael Wayne Marshall
. James Arthur Cox
. Carl Walker Simmons
. Robert Clinton Coleman
. Cindy O'Brien
. Reginal Mark Harrell
. Danny Leon Litchfield
. William Joseph Roddey



36. Joseph T. Biediger

37. David AJan Rhodes

38. Howard Thomas McCallum

39. Grant Davidson Baker

40. Thomas Frederick Vaught

NOT PICTURED:

Thomas Smith Baldwin
David Ellis Brown
Donald Belk Collins
William .Allison Cooner
Gregory G. Diacumakos
Richard Paul Dulin
Robert Evans Eubanks
Locke Edward Frazier
Rhett Laroy Frye
Thomas Otto Hudson
Edwin Barksdale Jackson
Kenneth G. Jackson
Peter Altman Keck
Richard Lane McDaniel
Ronald Emerson Nesmith
Michael L. Padgett
Donald A. Quattlebaum
Mary Henry Repokis
Walter Graham Snow
Michael B. Southers
Edward Earl Truesdale
Mark Loring Wheeler
Henry DeVega Wolfe
Herbert S. Yarborough
Walton Silas Yonce




A Pages 202-205
▼ Pages 206-209



X^P



David Keith Benson

John Robert Mauney

Blicker E. Nettles
. Robert E. Killey
, Andrew W. Barnes, Jr.
. H. David Steele
. Michal D. Easier
. Michael Paul Mahoney
. Anthony P. Caruso
. James B. Broyles
. William Coburn Alexander, IV
. John W. Prather, 111
. Richard T. Christoph
. Richard C. Hawkins
. James Garland Yarborough
. Ellen Purcell

. James Richard Morrow, Jr.
. John L. Peeples
. William H. Carraway, Jr.
. John C. Atwater
. Robert S. Padgett
. Arthur V. Pitman
. Robert A. Byrd
. Stuart J. Lozynski
. Jon E. Corcoran
I. Ralph M. Gombert
. Matthew I. Clarke
1. Watson T. Barbrey
I. Charles W. Hester, Jr.



NOT PICTURED;

Mark E. J. Boynton
Michael R. Daniel
George S. Engle
Kevin J. Foster
William Franklin Hamilton
William J. Jones
William H. Mitchell
Adam E. Muckenfuss
Leonard Clark Nunn
Nicholas C. Sottile
Jerry L. Stonemetz
Liston Iler White, III
Stephen Warner Tucker




K A




Peter Hyrnshyn
, Kenneth M. Gaillard
Robert McCrae
Thomas W. Smith
Don Floyd Briggs
Thomas Clinton Gore
Wallace M. Bennett, Jr.
John Speir Treen, Jr.
Andrew Ralph Folk. Jr.
James A. Bull
Neal Edward Garrard
Phillip W. Hallman
Robert S. Watson
Donald R. Cox
James T. Hanna
James Neely Epps, Jr.
John Russell Robinson
Franklin Russell Beard
Robert Allen Freeman
Lawton George Parker, Jr.
James R. Harris, Jr.
Eric William Sawyer
Lawrence Paul Walton
Keith Scott Crawford
Hugh Rowe Henderson
Michael Lewis Miller
Van Baker Armstrong
Thomas Franklin Fiske
Robert S. Lawrence, Jr.
Joseph Dean Bennett
Thomas Stephen Schick
George Edward Cothran
Freddie Glenn Evans
Fred Smith Winstead
Leonard R. Bouknight
Boyce Michael Brackett
William B. Boyle
Major Orous L. Ellis. Jr.



. Thomas S. Buchanon
. Phillip C. Richardson
. Roy L. F'ogleman
. David Patrick Frame
. Hugh Barton McCallum
. Charles W. Gaunt
. Robert B. Compton
. Phillip J. Todd
. Joseph David Longo
. Richard Lewis Beasley
. Malcolm Faulkenberry
. Paul Frank Haigler
. Robert Harry Williams
. John Ralph Moore
. David Charles Williams
. Henry Wesley Beasley
. Kenneth Alfred Pankopp
, Judith Smith Haigler
. Peyton R. Marshall



NOT PICTURED

Mendal A. Bouknight
Ronald L. Bridwell
Johnnie B. Cooper
Larry Charles Head
Richard P. Foster, Jr.
Comer F. Jones
James Craig Jones, Jr.
James E. Keller
Thomas M. Keith, Jr.
William H. Miller
John C. Pruitt
Hubert N. Smith
Robert A. Smith
Harold Lee Snipes
Melvin G. Tate, Jr.



Pages 210-213 A
Pages 2l4-2l7y




K 2:



. Joseph H. Moore
. Thomas Warren Eisenhardt
. James Lockwood Tupper
. Alan Timothy Hinson
. John Ellis Ross, HI
. Jim Buck
Charles Merritt Grace, IV
Billy Gleaton
Harry Wilson Kinard
Henry Lenoir Moise
John Calhoun Higgins, HI
Edward McDaniel Shannon, HI
Jan Hunter
Charles Webb, III
Francis Gregg Jones
John Frederick Deakin
Cary P. Moore, Jr.
Phillip Carlton Morrow
Steve Epps
Donald Bruce Hocker
James Rouse Lingle. Jr.
Michael Joseph Snyder
Jimmy Conrad Snyder
Paul Theodore Webb
Herbert H. Provence, III
Edward Diskin Tinsley, III
William A. McDaniel



28. Anderson V. Smith, Jr.

29. James M. Payne, Jr.

30. Lewis Lowery

31. Mark McLean Williams

32. Joseph Page Grace

33. Francis M. McCormick, Jr.

34. Joseph Benjamin Herlong, II

35. Marion Warren Kelley

36. Samuel L. Roddey

37. Craig Thomas

38. Clifford Daniel Cannon, Jr.

39. Henry Edsel Hemingway, Jr.

40. John Mullen

41. Thomas Edwin Setzler, II

42. Paul Spivey Griffin

43. Kurt Fleming Weatherly

NOT PICTURED:

Charles Waldrop Beasley
John Myrick Griffin, Jr.
Arthur Vernon Hogan
James Glenn Holley
Robert Shanna Jennings
William Charles Koonce
John William Malony
Curtis Michael Moss
Keith Eden Whatley



* A0



, Micheal William Foster

. Joseph David Diferdinando

. John Theodore Bolubasz

. Daniel Lonnie Dyches

, Paul Alan Hambright

. James Robert Wood. Jr.

. Robert Elmer Warner, Jr.

. Charles C. Martin, Jr.

. Keith Michael Eades

. Michael Porter Bull

. William Alexander McDaniel

. Sanford Porcher Stoney

. Fred Felder Ulmer

. William Anthony Watson

. Greg John Pollak

. Emil Studinka

. John Kenneth Sturman

. Michael Billings Fleming

. Charles Foster Freeman, Jr.

. John Rutherford London, III

. John Stephen Bellamy

. Gerald Tinsley Mode

. Lucas Lytte Nichol

. Robert Allen Bailey

. Harry Gilmore Boylston, III

. Gary White Callicott

. Philip Augustus Francis

. Jesse Lee Wilson, Jr.

. Mitchell Hart Knight

. Mark Hamilton Warner

. Marion Ralph Griffin, Jr.

. Guy Terrel Williams, Jr.

. Stephen Louis Stricter



Harris Lavaun Crowley, Jr.
Lyndon Kerry Ashworth
George Welborn Ballentine
Frank W. Comer. II
Jeffery Lvnn Stocks
David Glenn Nutt
Charles Auld Barron
Francis Water Adams
Mark Steph Mcllwain
Charles Richard Lamar, Jr.
Lynn Hall Goode
Kenneth Andrew Peeples
Mark Richard Bishop
Robert James Miller, Jr.
Cheves Ligon Boyce
Michael Stephen Farmer
Wilbur Atley Jackson, Jr.
Debbie Drummond
Ray Crosby Miller
Benjamin Robert Foster
Warren Rupert Herdon, Jr.
William Anthony Watson



NOT PICTURED:

Stewart Dixon Brown, III
Joseph Hansford Cleveland
Larry James Coker
Arthur McMurray Erin, Jr.
James Arthur Harmon
Richard Philip White




Pages 218-221
Pages 222-225



FIJI



. Howard Dickson Childs
. Harry Joe Montgomery
. Steven Edward Butler
. David Edison Ward
. Charles Finley Blankenship
. Bruce M. Magurno
. John Stephen Hooks
. Clarence Taylor Sherron. Jr.
. Gary Douglas Aimers
. Freddy Lynn Singleton
. John Franklin Hansley
. Glenn Steven Garrison
. Tricia Creighton
. Robert Lawrence Morgan
. Issac Earl Swisher
. James Thomas Van Wyck
. Frederick Funston Dean. Jr.
. Stephen Wiggins
. Charles Downing Way
I. James Alan Weir
. George Nathaniel Magrath. Jr.
. Jeffrey William Potter
1. Vernon Curtis Smith
• . Thomas James Hund
i. Jay Morris Specter



NOT PICTURED:

Jerry Wayne Arp
Guerry Ronald Cox
Steven Haigh
Dr. Tom Mcinnis
Dan Larry Stegall
Stephen Emerson Parks
Dr. Averitt Tombes





1. James Robert Coleman, Jr

2. Donald Keith Coley

3. John Maxcy Gregg, Jr.

4. Bradley Keith Pressley

5. William Elton Fellers

6. Danny Jacob Wingard

7. Rhett Rogers Atkins

8. John Ferry Burbage

9. Jackson Reece Corpening

0. Steven Lynn Shugart

1. Joseph Leslie Howell, Jr.

2. Joseph T. Moon

3. Richard Lee Boyleston

4. David Timothy Sasser

5. Douglas Keith Jordon

6. Harvey Preston Galloway

7. Richard Dolan Frye

8. James Wendell Ard, Jr

9. David Craig Bell

0. Albert Henry Peters, III

1. Harry William Clanton

2. Warren Winfield Gibson

3. Mark Marion Horton

4. Alvin Dixon Stokes

5. Steven Sutton Alley

6. Joan Oswald

7. Herbert John Cooper

8. Andrew Mark Piatt

9. Thomas Richard Glover

0. Robert Nowack

1. Robert LeGrande Weaver

2. Ronald Oliver Walker

3. Thomas Lynn Epps
i. James Andrew Aston

5. Henry Lester Shugart, Jr.

5. Gordon Brown

7. Steven Dillard Kelley



IIKA



38. Biuce Erwin Whiteside

39. Dean Elliot Bissev

40. Henry Land DeW'itt

41. Steven B. Meadows

42. John Felder Watson

43. Buddy Freeman

44. Dr. Moorman



NOT PICTURED:

Danny Keith Bradley
William Armstrong Coleman
Jerome W. Davis, Jr.
Victor Stephen Fleishel
David Langford Garrett
William R. Hamilton, Jr.
Brian Edward Hoffman
Charles Craig Hunley
Robert Michael Johnson
Harold Rhyne Jones, Jr.
James Tyler Lee
James Gardner Meek, Jr.
Floyd Simpson Mills, Jr.
Timothy Guy Prater
Joseph Anthony Salerni
William Deems Shealy
William Richard Short
Michael Raymond Suit
Donald Gregory Taylor
Paul Kenneth Turner
Bruce Richard Watson
Frederick G. Wolfe
Jesse Ernest Wright, HI
James Everett Yonce, III
James Scott Zeigler



Pages 226-229
Pages 230-233



i AE




1. William Green Johnson

2. Richard Scott Myers

3. Thomas Ashby Gressette

4. Woodman Crane Kapp

5. John Vern Blair

6. John Ross

7. Wm. Thomas Holroyd, Jr.

8. James Neal Sparks

9. H. Guilford Rushton

0. Carol Ann Henry

1. Robert C. Kelly

2. Roy Norman Taylor

3. Norman R. Watkins
*. Karl S. Weldon, Jr.
5. Larry C. Sweat, Jr.
5. Duane Alan Evans

7. Henry Grady Brown

i. Nick Hary Corontzes

). Gary Lynwood Gaddy

). Frank M. Terlizzi

I. Joseph L. Young

!. David Stanton Easley

(. David M. Kirkpatrick

1. Candy Red

>. Andrew Anthony Giugliano

). Lewis Snow Dewberry

'. David Parrott Durant

'<. Albert L. Segars, Jr.

I. Arthur L. Bruce

I. David N. Vaughan

. Herbert Fletcher Everett

. Calvin Milton Snipes



33. Richard H. Hydrick, Jr

34. Kenneth L. Tomlinson

35. Charles W. Moore

36. Timonthy Ray Pope

NOT PICTURED:

Richard Nelson Brown
Gerald G. Culberson
Carroll G. DesChamps
Julian M. Dickert, Jr.
Charles T. Edens
Carlos W. Gibbons, Jr.
Leander S. Hanrick
Dickie Young Howie
Thomas Farris Huff
Charles L. Huntley
Thomas Little Kapp
Gilbert Leroy Little
Ronny Lee Lowder
Derrell Ray Martin
Myron Millicent Newman
Seaman Richardson
Frederick E. Schroder
Ronald F. Scott
Eddie W. Siegler, 111
Thomas M. Webber
John H. Westmoreland
John Michael Wrenn
Stanley D. Yarbrough



i^N



. Steven F. Bull

. V.'yatf F. Caughman

, George W. Dobbins

, Charles E. Ing

, William R. Hestir

, Robert L. DuBose

, Daniel E. Parker

, Robert D. Fairey

. Charles H. Sides, III

, Claude M. Galphin

, Ray B. Davis

. Gregory L. Belk

. Davis Norton

, Thomas W. Tull

, Thomas S. Rapp

, Tony J. Crenshaw

, Paul Landers

. Robert G. Sharpe, Jr.

. Richard L. Haynes

. Hugh C. McLaurin, HI

. Thomas B. Nave

, Randall D. Dempsey

. Joseph P. Busby

. Patrick J. Fitzsimmons

. Edward L. Proctor. Jr.

. Michael C. Yost

. David R. Lever

. Wallace A. Collins

. James L. Heaton. Jr.

. John Paul Evans

. Britt Parish

. James Lemon

. Mark G. Fellers

. Stephen H. Mudge

. Michael N. Hunt

. Gary F. Caldwell



37. James B. Tanner

38. Oscar S. Porter. Ill

39. Jackson R. Dillard

40. Thomas L. Lake

41. John Collins

42. Jessie E. Buchanan

43. Michael H. Sanders

44. Julian H. Fair

45. David R. Stroman

46. Beth Harper

47. James M. Edwards, HI

48. Pickens M. Lindsay

49. John Mark McCraw

50. Michael H. Miller
5 1. Barry S. Morgan
52. Gordon D. Danelly

NOT PICTURED:

Robert S. Burroughs
William H. Busby, Jr.
Silas W. Carson
William D. Causey, Jr.
Leslie W. Gray
Kenneth L. Hawthorns
Thomas H. Herlong
James P. Johnson
Charles A. Martin
Hayden J. Parton
William A. Rouse, Jr.
Halstead M. Stone
Terrell C. Suit
James C. Walker
Jeffrey S. Whitworth
Steve S. Wood




A Pages 234-237
▼ Pages 238-241



i 4>E



Billy Luke Grigsby
William Francis Hope
, Russell Alvin Cassell
, Michael Jay Colavita
. Robert Lee Grigsby
. John Rodney Smith
. David Allen Crowe
. Keith Morton Beaman
. David Frederick Whittemore
. David Leverne Pettigrew
. John Nigel Landerth
. Michael Craig Newman
. William Freddie Hunnicutt
. Michael Wayne Smith
. Philip Smith Porter
. Bobby Oran Horton. Jr.
. Herman Alton Boyd
. William Elbert Spearman
. Jack Steven Hawley
. James Carlisle DuPre
. Robert Sanford Smith
. Louie Hampton Senn
. William Michael Smith
. Thomas Emhardt Johnson
. William Carney Bachman
. Spartan Carl Berry
. John Drayton Hopkins, Jr.
. Howard Wayne Dukes
. William Jerome Murray
I. Harold Richard Hoke
. Donald Stephen Caldwell
. Johnny Millard Turner
I. George Denton Lindsay
.. Michael Ernest Walker
;. Bruce Felix Pietkiewicz
>. William Carl Mostertz, Jr.



, Phillip Marshall Duncan
, Harold Edwin Smith
. James Carter Bell
. Thomas Gerald Smith
. James Sherrill Hunt
. John William Bunning
. Richard John Saitta
. Mrs. Judy Patterson
. John Dice Williamson
. Milton Jack Craft
. Drew Robert Naylor
. Thomas Clayton Anders
. Robert Glenn Hopkins
. Lewis Dewitt Patterson
. John Steve Crouch
. William Henry Riordon
. Ronald William Myers
. Conrad Kemmerlin Shuler
. James Michael Marcus
. George William Tolbert
. Kenneth Paul Koons



NOT PICTURED:

George David Clark
Lon James Courtney
John McKenna Milton
Ricky Leonard Mitchell
Michael Lewis Owen
Charles Joseph Steer
Marvin Barry Blackwell
Viktor Imre Johkoff
David Lynn Kelly
Ronald Todd Sterghos





C-) X



1. George Leslie

2. Mark Smith

3. Bill Burton

4. Bob Schenker

5. Bob Brown

6. Jim Digieso

7. Terry Saylor

8. Larry McLaughlin

9. Jim Lanier
10. Jim Brown
1 1. Joel Duke

12. Charlie Rogers

13. Doug Emmerthal

14. Mark Davidson

15. Charlie Whitaker

16. Tom Pender

17. Steve Burns

18. Scott Morris

19. Ralph Marett

20. Andy Brady

21. Dr. Alan Grubb

22. Jerry Cribb

23. Ken Clark



24. Karen Spinella

25. Bob Fedder

26. Frank Bouknight

27. Tom Worsdale

28. Keith Doug

29. Dwayne Wood

30. Tim Astriab

31. Craig Fields

32. Dan Bucher

33. Pete Spinella

34. Milton Higginbotham

35. Bill Mulligan

36. Steve Parsick

37. John Porcari

38. George Stang

39. Ken Kendall



NOT PICTURED:



Jeff Cone
Joel Kravitz



Pages 242-245 A
Page 246 f




^1'^



1. Phillip D. Bethea

2. Frank Edward Wise

3. Clarence J. Fennel

4. George S. Harkness, Jr.

5. Bobby C. Malloy

6. John Willie Brown



SENIOR DIRECTORY



-A-
ABADI. HENRY

Varsity Soccer.

ADAIR. JANt DAVIS
Horticulture Club.

ADAMS. CURTIS VICTOR
Tiger Band.

ADAMS. BRIAN STEPHAN
Society tor the Advancement of
Management.

ANDERSON. CHERYL ANNE
Kappa Kappa Gamma Sororits : Pin
Kappa Phi.

ANDERSON. RAYMOND E. 11
Sailing Club; U. U. A. I ellowship:
Student Chapter American Institute
Architects.

ANDERSON. RAYMOND H.
Student Chapter American Institute
Architects.

ANDERSON, RUTH L.
Pi Mu Epsilon.

APPLEBY. CATHERINE E.
Beta Theta Pi Little Sister. President: Chi
Omeea Sororit> .

ARANT. MARY ETTA
Ciemson University Chorus: TAPS Junior
StatT: Kappa Delta Pi. Historian.

ARD, DANNY NOCAN
Tau Sigma Delta. Scribe: Student Chapter
American Institute Architects.

ARNOLD. JOHN ALLEN III
Society of .^mcrican Institute Architects.

AUSTIN. JOSEPH ATWOOD. JR.

Student Chapter. American Institute
.Architects.

AYERS. WILLIAM DAVID
Student Government, Treasurer. Chair-
man Einance Committe; Ciemson
Eorensic Union. Chairman: Ciemson De-
bate Team: Delta Sigma Rho-Tau Kappa
Alpha: Calhoun Eorensic Societv .
Secretary-Treasurer. Chairman: Gamma
Omega Phi: College Repubhcans. Execu-
tive Director: Accounting Club:
AEROTC.

-B-

BAILEY, ROBERT ALLEN
Student Senate: Blue Key: Sigma Tau
Epsilon; Phi Delta Theta Eraternity.
Treasurer,

BAKER. MELODY
Delta Delta Delta Sorority. Treasurer.
Vice President. Pledge Treasurer: Alpha
Lambda Delta, President: Order of
.\thena. V^ice President: Pi Mu Epsilon.

BALLARD. GEORGE ERIC
Student Chapter. American Institute
Architects.

BANNISTER. ROBERT DUEEORD
Society for the Advancement of Manage-
ment.

BARBREY. WATSON T.
Mu Beta Psi; Chi Psi Fraternity; Delta
Sigma Nu; Concert Band: Tiger Band: Pep
Band: Campus Crusade for Christ; Baptist
Student Union: Department of Services.

BARNES. ANN ELIZABETH
Chi Omega Sorority. Alumnae Chairman;
Tiger Band: Concert Band: Senate-
Chaplain; High Court: Central Spirit
Committee: Colleton County Club: Psi
Mu Psi: Rally Cats: South CaroUna State
Student Legislature: Pep Band-alternate:
Magnolia Queen; Beta Theta Pi-Little
Sister.

BARNES, ERANK STANLEY
Campus Crusade for Christ.

BARNETT, RICHARD LEE
Arnold Air Society. Commander; Scab-
bard and Blade: Recreation and Park
Administration Club.

BARRON. JOE MARSHALL
Campus Crusade for Christ; American
Society of Civil Engineers, President;
Alpha Phi Omega I raternity; Scuba Club:
Sailing Club: Phi Kappa Phi: Tau Beta Pi;
Theta Chi Epsilon : Phi Eta Sigma.

BARTON. JULIAN STIREWALT
Alpha Gamma Rho Eraternity, Secretary,
President; Block and Bridle Club,
Treasurer; Agricultural Council.



BASILAKOS. SOTIRIOS D.
Institute of Electrical and Electronic
Engineers; International Student Associ-
ation.

BAUSS. BRADFORD L.
Phi Alpha Xi, President. Treasurer: Fresh-
man Basketball; Dorm Council. Vice
President. Secretary.

BEACHY. KEITH ARTHUR
Arnold Air Society. Comptroller.

BEAMAN. CHARLES EDWARD
Dorm Council: TAPS Senior Staff.
Co-Head Photographer: Calculus I. 2, 3,
4,4 V;.

BEARD. FRANKLIN R.
Kappa Sigma Fraternity. Guard;
American Society of Mechanical Engi-
neers.

BEASON. B. SUSAN
Student Nurses' Association.

BEAUDROT. RAY McKELLAR
Delta Delta Delta Sorority.

BEAUREGARD. DEBORAH ANN
Varsity Cheerleader; Chi Omega Sorority;
Student Alumni Association; Pageants



Co



utte



BEDINGFIELD. DAVID RANDOLPH

Spanish Pla> .
BELL, STEVE WILLIAM

Forestry Club; Ciemson Fire Department.
BELLAMY. JOHN STEPHEN

Phi Delta Theta Fraternity, President:

American Institute of Chemical Engi-
neers.
BETHEA. DEMETRIA ATKINS

Horticulture Club.
BETHEA. JOHN A.

Horticuhure Club: Alpha Zeta; TAPS

Senior Staff. Photographer.
BETHEA, PHILLIP DANIEL

Resident Assistant.
BETSCH. KENNY MARIO

Tau Sigma Delta. Secrctar\ : Phi Kappa

Phi: Student Chapter American Institute

Architects: Intramural Sports.
BISHOP. DEBORAH ANN

Student Nurses' Association.
BISHOP, ROBERT STEVEN

German Club. Vice President: Math Club.

Secretary. Treasurer.
BISSETT. MARYH.

Student Chapter American Institute

Architects.
BLACK. JOEL WAYNE

Block and Bridle Club: Livestock Judging

Team.
BLACK. JOHN BARTON

Ps\ chology Club.
BLACKMON. BARRY EDWIN

Block and Bridle Club. Publicity Chair-
man.
BLACKWELL. JAMES BROADUS

Sigma Tau Epsilon. Treasurer; Pi Mu

Epsilon.
BGGGS, GLEN BARKSDALE

Student Chapter American Institute

Architects: Sailing Club.

BOHM. GERALD
High Court; Society for the Advancement
of Management; College Republicans: Plii
Kappa Phi.

BOLDING. MARTHA R.
German Club. Secretary. President: Sigma
Tau Epsilon: Phi Kappa Phi.

BOLICK. WILLIAM ROBERT

Varsity Soccer.

BOLTJES, MICHAEL B.
Scabbard and Blade, Commander; Arnold
Air Society. Vice Commander; Pi Mu
Epsilon: Lutheran Student Movement.

BOLTON. MARCIE PINCKNEY
WSBF Staff; Association for Mental
Retardation; Phi Kappa Plii; Kappa Delta
Pi.

BOLUBASZ. JOHN THEODORE
Varsity Football: Block C Club: Phi Delta
Theta Fraternity; Ski Club: Sailing Club;
American Institute of Chemical
Engineers.



BONNER. CATHERINE ELAINE
Chi Omega Sorority. Vice President:
Freshman Cheerleader: Rally Cat; Plu
Kappa Phi; Sigma Tau Epsilon; Order of
Athena; Beta Theta Pi-Sweetheart. Little
Sister; Greek Goddess; Undergraduate
Advisory Committee for French and for
Psychology; French Play; French Club;
Central Spirit Committee.

BOOTH. RICHARD LAUREN Alpha Tau
Omega Fraternitv. Secretar\'. Treasurer.

BOSLER. ROBERT JEROME
Varsity Football: Varsity Track; Block C
Club. President; Tiger Brotherhood.

BOSTAIN, RONNIE
American Societv of Civil Engineers.

BOUKNIGHT, MENDAL ALEX
Kappa Sigma Eraternity: Cheerleader,
Head Freshman and Head Varsity; Tiger
Brotherhood, President; Student Alumni
Council. President: Central Spirit Com-
mittee; Recreation and Park Adminis-
tration Club; President's Cabinet; Student
Senator,

BOWERS. BETTY KATHLEEN
University Chorus. Vice President.

BOZARD. MARVIN M.
Alpha Gamma Rho Fraternitv: Campus
Crusade for Christ; Tiger Band: Glee Club;
Agricultural Economics Club. President.

BRACKETT. BOYCE MICHAEL
Kappa Sigma Fraternity. President; Tiger
Brotherhood: Scabbard and Blade, Vice
President; Blue Key; Distinguished Mili-
tary Student: Army ROTC.

BRANNOCK. DORIS DAVIS
Kappa Kappa Gamma Sorority.

BRANYON, RICHARD A.
Psychology Club.

BRENNER. BOB
Student Chapter American Institute
Architects: Sailing Club.

BRESLIN. WILLIAM R.
Historical Society. President: Sociology
Club: Spanish Club.

BRIDGES. JANET LOUISE
Pi Mu Epsilon. Secretary; Alpha Lambda
Delta. Secretary; Resident Assistant: Phi
Kappa Phi; Sigma Tau Epsilon; Order of
Athena; Campus Crusade for Christ:
Newtonian Society, Vice President.

BROADBENT, SUSAN MARGARET
Kappa Kappa Gamma Sorority, Second
Vice President, Recording Secretary;
Intramural Sports, Sigma Tau Epsilon;
Zoology Club, President.

BROCK. GEORGE H.
Greenville Extention Baseball: Account-
ing Club.

BROWN. JODY D.
Varsity Soccer

BROWN. MARSHA ELIZABETH
Society for Advancement of Manage-
ment, Secretar>', Vice President; Central
Spirit Committee; Sigma Phi Epsilon
Little Sister.

BROWN, NANCY S.
Girls Service Sororit)', 3rd Vice President:
Computer Science Club; Math Club.

BROWN. RANDY SHELLEY
Agricultural Economics Club: Agronomy
Club: Book and Bridle Club.

BROWN. ROBERT DONALD
Theta Chi Fraternity'. Vice President:
Sailing Club: Dorm Council.

BROWN. RONALD NEIL
Lutheran Student Movement.

BROWN. WALTER KEITH
American Society of Civil Engineers;
Theta Chi Epsilon: Phi Eta Sigma; Resi-
dent Assistant: Tau Beta Pi. President;
Pomona Pipe Products Award.

BROWNE. CHARLES H.
WSBF Junior Staff: College Republicans;
CDA Senior Staff.

BRUCE. ARTHUR LAURENS
Sigma Alpha F^psilon Fraternity, Secre-
tary; Varsity Cheerleader.

BRUNNEMFR, MARTHA BROOKS
Delta Delta Delta Sorority: Panhellenic
Council, President, Secretary: Rally Cats;
Math Club; Dorm Council; Intramural
Sports.



BRYAN. THOMAS RAY, JR.
Student Union Govermng Board: CDA
Senior StatT.

BRYSON, JUDY V.
Kappa Kappa Gamma Sorority, Registrar,
1st Vice President, President; Sigma Phi
Epsilon Little Sister, President, Sweet-
heart: Order of Athena; Panhellenic
Council.

BUCHANAN. JANE NORMAN
Deha Delta Delta Sorority; American
Chemical Societj .

BURGESS, ROBERT FRIERSON
Alpha Phi Omega; Debate Team; Rifle
Team; Pershing Rifles,

BURKART, VIRGINIA MARIE
Kappa Kappa Gamma Sorority; Kappa
Sigma Little Sister, President,

BURNETT, MICHAEL FLETCHER
Alpha Tau Alpha, President: Alpha Zeta
Phi Kappa Phi: Gamma Sigma Delta
Society for the Advancement of
Agriculture Education.

BURNS. JUDY ANN
College Republicans.

BURNS. STEVEN OTWAY
Freshman Basketball; Theta Chi Fraterni-
ty.

BURROUGHS. ROBERT STANLEY
Sigma Nu Fraternitv.

BURTON. JAMES LARRY
American Association of Textile Tech-
nology, Chairman.

BUSCH, MERRI DARLENE
Debate Team: Spanish Club: Sigma Tau
Epsilon.

-C-

CAIN, STEPHEN MITCHELL
Ciemson Student Association for Mental
Retardation.

CALDWELL. DONALD STEPHEN
Sigma Phi Epsilon Fraternity.

CALDWELL. JAMES DAVID
Engineering Technology Club.

CAMARA. EDWARD A.
Varsity Soccer: All ACC Second Team.

CAMPBELL. BECKY FIELDS
Phi Kappa Plu.

CAMPBELL. RUBY FAYE
Treasurer at Greenville Regional Campus,
Kappa Delta Phi.

CANADAY. SHIRLEY G.
Kappa Alpha Theta Sorority, President,
Secretary: Panhellenic Council; TAPS
Junior Staff; Colleton County Club, Vic-e
President; Resident Assistant; Student
Senate.

CANNON, CATHY ANNE
Kappa Kappa Gamma Sorority, Record-
ing Secretary, Corresponding Secretary,

CANNON. KEITH LEE
Sigma Tau Epsilon: Phi Kappa Phi; Pi Mu
Epsilon; TIGER Staff: German Club.

CANTRELL. JEFFREY BRUCE
Eta Kappa Nu. Secretary.

CARROLL. WILLIAM H.
Society for the Advancement of Manage-
ment.

CARSON, JAN ELAINE
Student Senate; Chi Omega Sorority,
Social Chairman; Phi Kappa Phi; Order of


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Online LibraryClemson UniversityTaps (Volume 1974) → online text (page 16 of 24)