eBooksRead.com books search new books
Gary L Ingman.

Lower Clark Fork River water quality monitoring, 1984-1985 : data report (Volume 1) online

. (page 30 of 49)
Online LibraryGary L IngmanLower Clark Fork River water quality monitoring, 1984-1985 : data report (Volume 1) → online text (page 30 of 49)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook
ZAITZEVIA PARVUL
MICROPSECTR SP.A
MICROPSECTR SP.C
MICROTENDIPES SP
POLYPEDILUM SP.A
TANYTARSUS SP . C
XENOCHIRONOMUS
PAGASTIA SP.
EUKIEFFERIELLA A
EUKIEFFERIELLA E
ORTHOCLADIUS NIG
ORTHOCLADIUS OBU
PSECTROCLADIUS B
SYNORTHOCLADIUS
SIMULIUM SP .
LYMNAEA SP .
OLIGOCHAETA
OLIGOCHAETA LUMB



5

4

1

U

6

1

2

68

2

10

6

1

1

8

3

3

51

5

1

2

1

1

8

1

22

2

1

9

41

1

4



299



Tablu 16. Cont Inufil



24/C-57

BAETIS INSIGNIFI
BAETIS TRICAUDAT
ATTENELLA MARGAR
TIMPANOGA HECUBA
HEPTAGENIA SOLIT
NIXE SIMPLICIOID
RHITHROGENA HAGE
STENONEMA SP .
PARALEPTOPHL BIG
TRICORYTHODES MI
ISOGENOIDES ELON
PROTOPTILA SP.
CHEUMATOPSYCHE
HY-^ROPSYCHE OCCI
SYMPHITOPS COCKE
CERACLEA SP .
OPTIOSERVUS SPP.
ZAITZEVIA PARVUL
MICROPSECTR SP.A
MICROPSECTR SP.C
MICROTENDIPES SP
POLYPEDILUM SP.A
TANYTARSUS SP . C
XENOCHIRONGMUS
CRICOTOPUS SP. B
EUKIEFFERIELLA B
EUKIEFFERIELLA E
ORTHOCLADIUS OBU
PSECTROCLADIUS B
SYNORTHOCLADIUS
CHELIFERA SP .
SIMULIUM SP.
FERRISSIA SP.
LYMNAEA SP .
OLIGOCHAETA LUMB





24/D-57




9


BAETIS INSIGNIFI


2


3


HEPTAGENIA SOLIT


2


2


RHITHROGENA HAGE


1


2


STENONEMA SP .


4


1


PARALEPTOPHL BIC


1


1


TRICORYTHODES MI


6


1


CLAASSENI SABULO


1


22


CHEUMATOPSYCHE


54


4


HYDROPSYCHE OCCI


1


2


SYMPHITOPS COCKE


7


1


CERACLEA SP .


9


2


PARARGYRACTIS SP


1


57


OREODYTES SCITIL


1


2


OPTIOSERVUS SPP.


2


10


ZAITZEVIA PARVUL


1 1


16


MICROPSECTR SP.A


6


1


MICROPSECTR SP.C


7


6


MICROTENDIPES SP


46


4


POLYPEDILUM SP.A


4


11


TANYTARSUS SP . C


9


37


CRICOTOPUS SP. B


3


11


EUKIEFFERIELLA ^


1


6


EUKIEFFERIELLA E


8


2


ORTHOCLADIUS MAL


1


1


ORTHOCLADIUS NIG


1


1


ORTHOCLADIUS OBU


64


13


PSECTROCLADIUS B


1


18


SYNORTHOCLADIUS


7


1


ABLABESMYIA SP .


2


2


SIMULIUM SP.


12


1


FERRISSIA SP.


1


8


LYMNAEA SP.


43


2


OLIGOCHAETA LUMB


3


146
2







300



T.iIjIc 16.



Continued



25/A-58

ATTENELLA MARGAR
TIMPANOGA HECUBA
EPEORUS ALBERTAE
HEPTAGENIA SOLIT
NIXE SIMPLICIOID
STENONEMA SP.
TRICORYTHODES MI
CHEUMATOPSYCHE
SYMPHITOPS COCKE
CERACLEA SP .
PSYCHOMYIA FLAVI
OREODYTES SCITIL
OPTIOSERVUS SPP.
ZAITZEVIA PARVUL
DICROTENDIP SP.B

2
MICROPSECTR SP.A
MICROPSECTR SP.C
MICROTENDIPES SP
POLYPEDILUM SP.A
STICTOCHIRONO SP
TANYTARSUS SP . C
EUKIEFFERIELLA E
ORTHOCLADIUS OBU
SYNORTHOCLADIUS
ABLABESMYIA SP.
FERRISSIA SP.
GYRAULUS SP.
LYMNAEA SP .
OLIGGCHAETA LUMB



2

20

2

24

2

76

2

218

16

10

4

2

2

10

12

U

14

6

8

22

2

22

2

6

2

68

98

8



25/B-58

ATTENELLA MARGAR
TIMPANOGA HECUBA
HEPTAGENIA SOLIT
STENONEMA SP.
CLAASSENI SABULO
ISOGENOIDES ELON
PROTOPTILA SP.
CHEUMATOPSYCHE
HYDROPSYCHE OCCI
SYMPHITOPS COCKE
HYDROPTILA SP .
CERACLEA SP,
PARARGYRACTIS SP
ZAITZEVIA PARVUL
DICROTENDIP SP.C
MICROPSECTR SP.A
MICROPSECTR SP.C
MICROTENDIPES SP
TANYTARSUS SP . C
EUKIEFFERIELLA E
ORTHOCLADIUS OBU
ABLABESMYIA SP.
GYRAULUS SP.
LYMNAEA SP.
OLIGOCHAETA LUMB



10

6

26

58

2

2

2

288

4

14

2

8

2

4

4

8

34

22

30

4

4

2

50

94

12



25/C-58

ATTENELLA MARGAR
TIMPANOGA HECUBA
HEPTAGENIA SOLIT
STENONEMA SP .
TRICORYTHODES MI
CHEUMATOPSYCHE
SYMPi.irOPS COCKE
HYDROPTILA SP.
CERACLEA SP .
PSYCHOMYIA FLAVI
ZAITZEVIA PARVUL
DICROTENDIP SP.B
MICROIT.KCTR SP.C
MICROTENDIPES SP
POLYPEDILUM SP.A
STICTOCHIRONO SP
TANYTARSUS SP . C
EUKIEFFERIELLA E
ABLABESMYIA SP .
LEBERTIA SP.
GYRAULUS SP.
LYMNAEA SP .
PHYSA SP.
OLIGOCHAETA LUMB



2

4

10

30

4

162

12

4

4

4

4

P.

16

10

2

2

16

4

2

2

76

66

2

4



25/D-58

BAETIS INSIGNIFI
SERRATELLA TIBIA
TIMPANOGA HECUBA
HEPTAGENIA SOLIT
STENONEMA SP .
TRICORYTHODES MI
OPHIOGOMPHUS SP.
PROTOPTILA SP.
CHEUMATOPSYCHE
SYMPHITOPS COCKE
CERACLEA SP .
ZAITZEVIA PARVUL
MICROPSECTR SP.A
MICROPSECTR SP.C
MICROTENDIPES SP
POLYPEDILUM SP.A
TANYTARSUS SP. C
EUKIEFFERIELLA E
ORTHOCLADIUS OBU
ABLABESMYIA SP.
GYRAULUS SP.
LYMNAEA SP.
PHYSA SP.
OLIGOCHAETA LUMB



2

2

6

4

40

4

2

4

146

4

12

8

2

6

4

4

8

2

2

2

98

166

2

6



301



Table 16. Continued



27/A-58

CENTROPTILU SP.B
TIMPANOGA HECUBA
HEPTAGENIA SOLIT
NIXE SIMPLICIOID
ZAITZEVIA PARVUL
DICROTENDIP SP.B
MICROPSECTR SP.A
MICROPSECTR SP.C
PARACHIRON SP . B
PHAENOPSECTRA SP
TANYTARSUS SP . C
CLADOCERA
OLIGOCHAETA LUMB



1

3
4
1
2
8
1
5
2
1
1
5
6



27/B-58

CENTROPTILU SP.B
TIMPANOGA HECUBA
HEPTAGENIA SOLIT
CHEUMATOPSYCHE
SYMPHITOPS COCKE
ZAITZEVIA PARVUL
CRYPTOTENDIPE SP
DICROTENDIP SP.B
MICROPSECTR SP.A
MICROPSECTR SP.C
PARACHIRON SP. B
PHAENOPSECTRA SP
POLYPEDILUM SP.D
TANYTARSUS SP. C
ORTHOCLADIUS OBU
PSECTROCLADIUS B
CLADOCERA
OLIGOCHAETA LUMB



2

2

2

1

2

1

1

29

16

15

1

2

1

U

13

2

24

5



27/C-58

CENTROPTILU SP.B
TIMPANOGA HECUBA
STENONEMA SP .
TRICORYTHODES MI
ZAITZEVIA PARVUL
DICROTENDIP SP.B
DICROTENDIP SP.C
MICROPSECTR SP.A
MICROPSECTR SP.C
MICROTENDIPES SP
POLYPEDILUM SP.A
POLYPEDILUM SP.D
TANYTARSUS SP . C
EUKIEFFERIELLA E
ORTHOCLADIUS OBU
SIMULIUM SP.
CLADOCERA
OLIGOCHAETA LUMB



2

3

1

1

4

9

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

60

12



27/D-58

ZAITZEVIA PARVUL
DICROTENDIP SP.B
MICROPSECTR SP.A
MICROPSECTR SP.C
MICROTENDIPES SP
PARACLADOPE SP.B
PHAENOPSECTRA SP
POLYPEDILUM SP.D
TANYTARSUS SP. C
ORTHOCLADIUS OBU
PSECTROCLADIUS B
CLADOCERA
LEBERTIA SP .
OLIGOCHAETA LUMB



23

12

2

5

2

1

1

1

3

1

2

46

1

11



302



Table 16. Continued



31/A-58

CENTROPTILU SP.A
NIXE SIMPLICIOID
PARALEPTOPHL BIG
PARALEPTOPHL DEB
TRICORYTHODES MI
CHEUMATOPSYCHE
HYDROPTILA SP.
CERACLEA SP .
DICROTENDIP SP.B
MICROPSECTR SP.A
MICROPSECTR SP.C
MICROTENDIPES SP
PARACLADOPE SP.B
PHAENOPSECTRA SP
TANYTARSUS SP . C
BRILLIA SP.
ORTHOCLADIUS OBU
SYNORTHOCLADIUS
SIMULIUM SP.
CLADOCERA
GAMMARUS SP .
LEBERTIA SP .
GYRAULUS SP.
LYMNAEA SP .
PHYSA SP.
OLIGOCHAETA LUMB



2

U

104

17

19

8

5

4

3

1

1

47

1

1

1

1

9

2

1

1

3

1

11

8

1

4



31/B-f;8

CENTROPTILU SP.A
NIXE SIMPLICIOID
STENONEMA SP.
PARALEPTOPHL BIC
PARALEPTOPHL DEB
TRICORYTHODES MI
CHEUMATOPSYCHE
SYMPHITOPS COCKE
HYDROPTILA SP.
CERACLEA SP .
CRYPTOCHIRONOMUS
DICROTENDIP SP.B
MICROPSECTR SP.A
MICROPSECTR SP.C
MICROTENDIPES SP
PARATANYTAR SP.B
PHAENOPSECTRA SP
TANYTARSUS SP. C
ORTHOCLADIUS OBU
SYNORTHOCLADIUS
ABLABESMYIA SP .
SIMULIUM SP.
GAMMARUS SP .
LEBERTIA SP .
GYRAULUS SP.
LYMNAEA SP.
PHYSA SP.



1

3

3

89

5

1 1

10

1

3

3

1

3

1

2

29

2

1

1

10

9

2

4

1

1

8

12

1



31/C-58

CENTROPTILU SP.A
NIXE SIMPLICIOID
STENONEMA SP.
PARALEPTOPHL BIC
PARALEPTOPHL DEB
TRICORYTHODES MI
CHEUMATOPSYCHE
SYMPHITOPS COCKE
HYD 'TILA SP.
CERACLEA SP.
CRYPTOCHIRONOMUS
MICROPSECTR SP.A
MICROTENDIPES SP
TANYTARSUS SP , C
POTTHASTIA SP .
ORTHOCLADIUS OBU
PSECTROCLADIUS B
SYNORTHOCLADIUS
ABLABESMYIA SP .
TIPULA SP.
CLADOCERA
GAMMARUS SP .
GYRAULUS SP.
LYMNAEA SP .
PHYSA SP.
OLIGOCHAETA LUMB



2

2

5

144

30

36

6

2

7

4

1

53

6

1

22

1

8

1

6

1

6

42

24

2

2



31/D-58

CENTROPTILU SP.A
NIXE SIMPLICIOID
STENONEMA SP.
PARALEPTOPHL BIC
PARALEPTOPHL DEB
TRICORYTHODES MI
CHEUMATOPSYCHE
HYDROPTILA SP .
CERACLEA SP .
CRYPTOCHIRONOMUS
MICROTENDIPES SP
PARACHIRON SP. B
TANYTARSUS SP. C
ORTHOCLADIUS OBU
SYNORTHOCLADIUS
ABLABESMYIA SP .
SIMULIUM SP.
TIPULA SP.
CLADOCERA
GAMMARUS SP .
LEBERTIA SP,
GYRAULUS SP.
LYMNAEA SP.
PHYSA SP.
OLIGOCHAETA LUMB



1

8

1

117

18

19

8

2

5

3

36



9
24

3
1



303



Table 16. Deep Water Monitoring Stations - Petite Ponar Grab Samples



3/1-57






28B/1-57






CHIRONOMUS SP.




6


CHIRONOMUS SP.




4


OLIGOCHAETA




19


PROCLADIUS SP.
OLIGOCHAETA


A


3
390


3/2-57












CHIRONOMUS SP.




10


28B/2-57






OLIGOCHAETA




16


CHIRONOMUS SP.




11








TANYTARSUS SP.


A


1


3/3-57






PROCLADIUS SP.


A


5


CHIRONOMUS SP.




3


OLIGOCHAETA




334


OLIGOCHAETA




^H2


28B/3-'37






26/1-57






CHIRONOMUS SP.




6


CHIRONOMUS SP.




1


PROCLADIUS SP.


A


9


CRYPTOCHIRONOMUS


1


OLIGOCHAETA




746


CRYPTOTENDIPE SP


5








DICROTENDIP SP,


.A


1


30B/ 1-57






PARALAUTERBORNIE


13


PALPOMY-GP SP.


A


2


POLYPEDILUM SP


.C


31


LENZIELLA SP.




1


TANYTARSUS SP .


A


1


PARALAUTERBORNIE


9


PROCLADIUS SP.


A


2


POLYPEDILUM SP


.B


1


OLIGOCHAETA




471


PROCLADIUS SP.
CLADOCERA


A


1
1


26/2-57






COPEPODA




4


CRYPTOCHIRONOMUS


4


OLIGOCHAETA




36


CRYPTOTENDIPE SP


2








DICROTENDIP SP


.A


1


30B/2-57






PARACLADOPE SP


.B


1


PALPOMY-GP SP.


A


4


PARALAUTERBORNIE


11


LENZIELLA SP.




2


POLYPEDILUM SP


.C


19


PARALAUTRRBORNIE


7


TANYTARSUS SP.


A


1


POLYPEDILUM SP


.B


1


OLIGOCHAETA




418


CLADOCERA
COPEPODA




7
4


26/3-57






OSTRACODA




1


CRYPTOCHIRONOMUS


4


OLIGOCHAETA




43


CRYPTOTENDIPE :


SP


6








DICROTENDIP SP


.A


6


30B/3-57






PARALAUTERBORNIE


6


OECETIS SP. B




1


POLYPEDILUM SP


.C


51


PALPOMY-GP SP.


A


2


MONODIAMESA SP


.


2


CRYPTOCHIRONOMUS


2


PROCLADIUS SP.


A


2


DICROTENDIP SP


.A


1


OLIGOCHAETA




353


PARALAUTERBORNIE


8








TANYTARSUS SP .


A


1


28A/1-57






PROCLADIUS SP.


A


2


TANYTARSUS SP .


A


7


CLADOCERA




8


PROCLADIUS SP.


A


10


COPEPODA




4


CLADOCERA




1


OLIGOCHAETA




67


OSTRACODA




1








OLIGOCHAETA




36








28A/2-57












PALPOMY-GP SP.


A


•«








PROCLADIUS SP.


A


6








OLIGOCHAETA




22








28A/3-57












TANYTARSUS SP .


A


3








PROCLADIUS SP.


A


10








CLADOCERA




1








OLIGOCHAETA




51









304



Table 17. Benthic Macroinvertebrate Sample Percent Distribution and
Diversity Data, Spring 1984

Shallow Water Monitoring Stations - Kick Samples



SAMPLE:


01TUR3


SPECIES


DISTRIBUTION DATA


SPECIES


NO. SPECIES NAME


1


BAETIS TRICAUDAT


2


DRUNELLA GRANDIS


3


EPHEMERELLA INFR


H


CINYGMULA SP . A


5


RHITHROGENA HAGE


6


PARALEPTOPHL MEM


7


AMELETUS SPARSAT


8


AMELETUS VELOX


9


CAPNIA-GROUP SP.


10


ALLOPERLA-GROUP


11


PROSTOIA BESAMET


12


ZAPADA CINCTIPES


13


CLAASSENI SABULO


^n


CULTUS PTLATUS


15


ISOGENOIDES ELON


16


ISOPERLA FULVA


17


ISOPERLA QUINQUE


18


PTERONARCELLA BA


19


PTERONARCYS CALX


20


TAENIONEMA PACIF


21


bhachycentrus am


22


ARCTOPSYCHE GRAN


23


CHEUMATOPSYCHE


24


HYDROPSYCHE OCCI


25


SYMPHITOPSYCHE C


26


SYMPHITOPSYCHE S


27


LEPIDOSTOMA SP.A


28


OPTIOSERVUS SPP.


29


ZAITZEVIA PARVUL


30


ATHERIX VARIEGAT


31


MICROTENDIPES A


32


ORTHOCLADIUS (EU


33


ORTHOCLADIUS A


34


SIMULIUM SP. A


35


HEXATOMA SP .


36


TIPULA SP.



DIVERSITY INDEX 3.3



PERCENTAGE

19.4

.1

32.4

.2

6.6
.2
.1
.1

2.2

3.2

4.7
.1
.8
.4
.5
11.6

3.1

3
.1

1.9
.1
.3
.2

2.9
.5

1.6
.1
.4
.1
.3
.1
.1
.2

2.5
.1
.1



305



Table 17. Continued



SAMPLE:


02BLW3


SPECIES


DISTRIBUTION DATA


SPECIES


NO. SPECIES NAME


1


BAETIS TRICAUDAT


2


DRUNELLA DODDSI


3


DRUNELLA GRANDIS


1


EPHEMERELLA INFR


5


RHITHROGENA HAGE


6


AMELETUS VELOX


7


ALLOPERLA-GROUP


8


PROSTOIA BESAMET


9


CALINEURIA CALIF


10


CLAASSENI SABULO


11


HESPEROPERLA PAC


12


CULTUS PILATUS


13


ISOGENOIDES ELON


1i<


ISOPERLA FULVA


15


PTERONARCYS CALI


16 ,


TAENIONEMA PACIF


17


BRACHYCENTRUS OC


18


GLOSSOSOMA SP .


19


ARCTOPSYCHE GRAN


20


CHEUMATOPSYCHE


21


HYDROPSYCHE OCCI


22


SYMPHITOPSYCHE C


23


SYMPHITOPSYCHE S


24


PSYCHOMYIA FLAVI


25


RHYACOPHILA BIFI


26


PARARGYRACTIS SP


27


OPTIOSERVUS SPP.


28


ZAITZEVIA PARVUL


29


ATHERIX VARIEGAT


30


MICROTENDIPES A


31


DIAMESA SP. A


32


CRICOTGPUS SP. A


33


EUKIEFFERIELLA A


34


ORTHOCLADIUS (EU


35


ORTHOCLADIUS MAL


36


SIMULIUM SP. A


37


HEXATOMA SP .



DIVERSITY INDEX 3.9



PERCENTAGE

18.4

.1

.4

5.8

7.5

.2

4

.5

1.6

.8

1.1

.5

.1

12.2

2.7

1 .1

.1

1

1

9.6

.7

6.3

3.1

.2

.2

.1

1.3

2.9

.4

.1

.1

.1

.5

.1

.2

10



306



Ta


ble 17. Continued


SAMPLE:


04CFM3


SPECIES


DISTRIBUTION DATA


SPECIES


NO. SPECIES NAME


1


BAETIS TRICAUDAT


2


DRUNELLA GRANDIS


3


EPHEMERELLA INFR


H


RHITHROGENA HAGE


5


AMELETUS VELOX


6


CAPNIA-GROUP SP.


7


ALLOPERLA-GROUP


8


PROSTOIA BESAMET


9


CALINEURIA CALIF


10


CLAASSENI SABULO


11


HESFEROPERLA PAC


12


CULTUS PILATUS


13


ISOGENOIDES ELON


14


ISOPERLA FULVA


15


ISOPERLA QUINQUE


16


SKWALA PARALLELA


17


PTERONARCELLA BA


18


PTERONARCYS CALI


19


TAENIONEMA PACIF


20


BRACHYCENTRUS DC


21


ARCTOPSYCHE GRAN


22


CHEUMATOPSYCHE


23


HYDROPSYCHE OCCI


24


SYMPHITOPSYCHE C


25


SYMPHITOPSYCHE S


26


LEPIDOSTOMA SP.A


27


OECETIS SP. A


28


PSYCHOMYIA FLAVI


29


RHYACOPHILA BIFI


30


OREODYTES SCITIL


31


OPTIOSERVUS SPP.


32


ZAITZEVIA PARVUL


33


ATHERIX VARIEGAT


34


MICROTENDIPES A


35


DIAMESA SP. A


36


BRILLIA SF.


37


ORTHOCLADIUS (EU


38


ORTHOCLADIUS OBU


39


TRISSOCLADIUS A


40


SIMULIUM SP. A


41


HEXATOMA SP .



DIVERSITY INDEX 3-57



PERCENTAGE
30.9

1
1 1 .6

1
.3

8

1 .2
.7
.1
.1
.5
.2

1.6
12.4

1 .2
.4

1.7
.3

8.5
.2

.3
4.4
3.8
4.4
.6
.1
.1
.4
.2
.1
.7
.6
.3
.6
.2
.2
.2
.2
.1
.2
.4



307



Table 17. Continued



SAMPLE:


05MIS3


SPECIES


DISTRIBUTION DATA


SPECIES


NO. SPECIES NAME


1


BAETIS TRICAUDAT


2


DRUNELLA GRANDIS


3


EPHEMERELLA INFR


4


RHITHROGENA HAGE


5


AMELETUS SPARSAT


6


AMELETUS VELOX


7


CAPNIA-GROUP SP.


8


ALLOPERLA-GROUP


9


PROSTOIA BESAMET


10


CALINEURIA CALIF


11


CLAASSENI SABULO


12


HESPEROPERLA PAC


13


CULTUS PILATUS


1^4


ISOGENOIDES ELON


15


ISOPERLA FULVA


16


ISOPERLA QUINOUF


17


SKWALA PARALLFLA


18


PTERONARCEl.LA BA


19


PTERONAHCYS CAL]


20


TAENIONEMA PACIF


21


ARCTOPSYCHE GRAN


22


CHEUMATOPSYCHE


23


HYDROPSYCHE OCCI


24


SYMPHITOPSYCHE C


25


SYMPHITOPSYCHE S


26


PSYCHOMYIA FLAVI


27


RHYACOPHILA BIFI


28


ZAITZEVIA PARVUL


29


ATHERIX VARIEGAT


30


ORTHOCLADIUS (EU


31


SIMULIUM SP. A



DIVERSITY INDEX 2.B



PERCENTAGE

.1

b.5

10

.2

.2

1.9

2.4

.2

.1

.1

.2

.5

2.2

19.5

1 .')

.6

.7

. i

3.5

. 1

.7

1.7

1.7

.7



308



Table 17. Continued

SAMPLE: 06MIW3

SPECIES DISTRIBUTION DATA

SPECIES NO. SPECIES NAME PERCENTAGE

1 BAETIS TRICAUDAT 23.2

2 DRUNELLA GRANDIS .1

3 EPHEMERELLA INFR 16.7

4 CINYGMULA SP. A .3

5 RHITHROGENA HAGE 2

6 AMELETUS VELOX .3

7 CAPNIA-GROUP SP. 2.7
« ALLOPERLA-GROUP .5
9 PROSTOIA BESAMET .3

10 CALINEURIA CALIF .1

11 CLAASSENI SABULO .1

12 HESPEROPERLA PAC .3

13 CULTUS PILATUS 1.5

14 ISOGENOIDES ELON 1 .3

15 ISOPERLA FULVA 7.7

16 ISOPERLA QUINQUE ^4

17 SKWALA PARALLELA .7

18 PTERONARCELLA BA 1.1

19 PTERONARCYS CALI 1 .1

20 TAENIONEMA PACIF 1.6

21 ARCTOPSYCHE GRAN 1 .2

22 CHEUMATOPSYCHE 10.5

23 HYDROPSYCHE OCCl 4.9

24 SYMPHITOPSYCHE C 9.3

25 SYMPHITOPSYCHE S .4

26 PSYCHOMYIA FLAVI 1 .1

27 RHYACOPHILA BIFI .1

28 ZAITZEVIA PARVUL 1.9

29 DIAMESA SP. A .4

30 DIAMESA SP. B .5

31 CRICOTOPUS SP. A .1

32 CRICOTOPUS SP. B .4

33 ORTHOCLADIUS (EU 1 .6

34 ORTHOCLADIUS A .3

35 ORTHOCLADIUS B .1

36 ORTHOCLADIUS C .1

37 ORTHOCLADIUS MAL .1

38 ORTHOCLADIUS OBU .8

39 HEXATOMA SP. .4

DIVERSITY INDEX 3.8l



309



Table 17. Continued



SAMPLE:


08BMW3


SPECIES


DISTRIBUTION DATA


SPECIES


NO. SPECIES NAME


1


BAETIS TRICAUDAT


2


DRUNELLA GRANDIS


3


EPHEMERELLA INFR


H


RHITHROGENA HAGE


5


AMELETUS VELOX


6


CAPNIA-GROUP SP.


7


ALLOPERLA-GROUP


8


PROSTOIA BESAMET


9


ZAPADA COLUMBIAN


10


CALINEURIA CALIF


11


CLAASSENI SABULO


12


HESPEROPERLA PAC


13


CULTUS PILATUS


14


ISOGENOIDES ELON


15


ISOPERLA FULVA


16


ISOPERLA QUINQUE


17


PTERONARCELLA BA


18


PTERONARCYS CALI


19


TAENIONEMA PACIF


20


ARCTOPSYCHE GRAN


21


CHEUMATOPSYCHE


22


HYDROPSYCHE OCCI


23


SYMPHITOPSYCHE C


24


SYMPHITOPSYCHE S


25


HYDROPTILA SP.


26


PSYCHOMYIA FLAVI


27


PARARGYRACTIS SP


28


OPTIOSERVUS SPP.


29


ZAITZEVIA PARVUL


30


MICROTENDIPES A


31


PHAENOPSECTRA SP


32


DIAMESA SP. A


33


DIAMESA SP. B


34


PAGASTIA SP.


35


CRICOTOPUS SP. B


36


EUKIEFFERIELLA A


37


ORTHOCLADIUS ( EU


38


ORTHOCLADIUS B


39


ORTHOCLADIUS OBU


40


ABLABESMYIA SP .


41


WIEDEMANNIA SP .


42


SIMULIUM SP. A


43


HEXATOMA SP.


44


OLIGOCHAETA



DIVERSITY INDEX 3-55



PERCENTAGE

9.1

.3

35.6

.8

.2

1 .1

.1

.2

.1

.2

.6

.3

'^ ?

3.1
10
7.1
1 .5

.2
1.4

.6
6.
4.B

".5
.2
.3
.6
.2
.8
.2
.1
.1

1 .2
.1
.4
.2
.3
.5
.9
.1
.1
.1
.2
.3



310



Table 17. Continued



SAMPLE:


09SHE3


SPECIES


DISTRIBUTION DATA


SPECIES


NO. SPECIES NAME


1


BAETIS TRICAUDAT


2


EPHEMERELI.A INFR


3


RHITHROGENA HACK


H


PARALEPTOPHL MEM


5


AMELETUS VELOX


6


CAPNTA-GROOP SP .


7


Al.l,OPr;Rl,A-GHOUP


8


PROSTOIA BESAMET


9


CLAASSENI SABULO


10


CULTUS PILATUS


1 1


ISOGENOIDES ELON


12


ISOPERLA FULVA


13


ISOPERLA QUINQUE


m


SKWALA PARALLELA


15


PTERONARCELLA BA


16


TAENIONEMA PACIF


17


ARCTOPSYCHE GRAN





CHEUMATOPSYCHE


19


HYDROPSYCHE OCCI


20


SYMPHITOPSYCHE C


21


SYMPHITOPSYCHE S


22


OECETIS SP. A


23


PSYCHOMYIA FLAVI


2i|


PARARGYRACTIS SP


25


OPTIOSERVUS SPP.


26


ZAITZEVIA PARVUL


27


ATHERIX VARIEGAT


28


MICROTENDIPES A


29


PARACLADOPELMA


30


DIAMESA SP. A


31


DIAMESA SP. B


32


CRICOTOPUS SP. B


33


CRICOTOPUS SP. C


3^


EUKIEFFERIELLA A


35


EUKIEFFERIELLA B


36


EUKIRFFFRIKl.l.A C


37


ORTHOCL.ADIUS (EIJ


38


ORTHOCLADIIJS B


39


ORTHOCLADIUS OBU


i)0


WIEDEMANNIA SP.


^^


HEXATOMA SP .


DIVERSITY INDEX 3.48



PERCENTAGE
9
38.1
.8
.1
.9
5
.1
.1
.H
.5
5

8.4
4.8
1 .1
.4
1 .1
.1
7.7
4

2.3
.7
.1
.7
.6
.2
.5
.2
.2
.1
.1
.9
.1
.1
.1
.2
.1

1 .5
.2

2.9
.1
.2



311



Tab Lu I 7 . CoiiL iiuii;il



SAMPLE:


10BRM3


SPECIES


DISTRIBUTION DATA


SPECIES


NO. SPECIES NAME


1


BAETIS TRICAUDAT


2


DhUNELLA GRANDIS


3


EPHEMERELLA INFR


i^


RHITHROGENA HAGE


5


PARALEPTOPHL MEM


b


CAPNIA-GROUP SP.


7


ALLOPERLA-GROUP


8


CLAASSENI SABULO


9


CULTUS PILATUS


10


ISOGENOIDES ELON


1 1


ISOPERLA FULVA


12


ISOPERLA QUINQUE


13


SKWALA PARALLEl.A


^^


PTERONARCELLA BA


15


TAENIONEMA PACIF


16


GLOSSOSOMA SP.


17


ARCTOPSYCHE GRAN


18


CHEUMATOPSYCHE


19


HYDROPSYCHE OCCI


20


SYMPHITOPSYCHE C


21


SYMPHITOPSYCHE S


22


HYDROPTILA SP.


23


LEPIDOSTOMA SP.A


24


PARARGYRACTIS SP


25


OREODYTES SCITIL


26


OPTIOSERVUS SPP.


27


ZAITZEVIA PARVUL


28


ATHERIX VARIEGAT


29


MICROPSECTRA SP .


30


DIAMESA SP. B


31


PAGASTIA SP.


32


CRICOTOPUS SP. A


33


CRICOTOPUS SP. B


34


EUKIEFFERIELLA C


35


ORTHOCLADIUS (EU


36


ORTHOCLADIUS UBU


37


SIMULIUM SP. A


38


HEXATOMA SP .


39


TIPULA SP.


40


OLIGOCHAETA LUMB


41


TURBELLARIA


DIVERSITY INDEX 3.86



PERCENTAGE

6.2

1

20.1

4.6

.2

3.2

.1

1 .1

.4

.1

2.Z

1.3

.1

1 .5

3.4

.1

.3

13.1

19

2

.')

.5

3

.1

. 1

6.6

2

.4

.3

.2

.3

.8

.9
.3
.5
.3
4.3
.2

.3
1
.2



312





Table 17.


Continued


SAMPLE:


11HAR3




SPECIES


DISTRIBUTION DATA


SPECIES


NO.


SPECIES NAME


1




BAETIS TRICAUDAT


2




EPHEMERELLA INFR


3




RHITHROGENA HAGE


H




AMELETUS VELOX


5




CAPNIA-GROUP SP.


6




CLAASSENI SABULO


7




CULTUS PILATUS


8




ISOGENOIDES ELON


9




ISOPERLA FULVA


10




ISOPERLA QUINQUE


11




SKWALA PARALLELA


12




PTERONARCELLA BA


13




PTERONARCYS CALI


^^




TAENIONEMA PACIF


15




ARCTOPSYCHE GRAN


16




CHEUMATOPSYCHE


17




HYDROPSYCHE OCCI


18




SYMPHITOPSYCHE C


19




SYMPHITOPSYCHE S


20




HYDROPTILA SP .


21




LEPIDOSTOMA SP.A


22




OECETIS SP. A


23




PARARGYRACTIS SP


2i\




OPTIOSERVUS SPP.


25




ZAITZEVIA PARVUL


26




ATHERIX VARIEGAT


27




MICROPSECTRA SP.


28




MICROTENDIPES A


29




DIAMESA SP. A


30




DIAMESA SP. B


31




PAGASTIA SP.


32




CRTCOTOPUS SP. A


33




cRicoTocus sr. n


3^




EUKIEFFERIELLA B


35




EUKIEFFERIELLA C


36




ORTHOCLADIUS ( EU


37




ORTHOCLADIUS A


38




ORTHOCLADIUS B


39




ORTHOCLADIUS MAL


40




ORTHOCLADIUS OBU


41




TRISSOCLADIUS A


42




CHELIFERA SP .


43




PROSIMULIUM SP.


44




SIMULIUM SP. A


45




HEXATOMA SP .



DIVERSITY INDEX 3.71



PERCENTAGE
12.5
28.1

6
.1

.4

2.8

2.3

8.4

4.2


1.2
.2

2.3
.3

2.9

5.6
.1


3.3
.1
.1

.1
.2
.3



.6
.1
.5
.6

.1

3

.1


2.3




9.3

1



313



Table 17. Continued



SAMPLE:


13BCH3


SPECIES


DISTRIBUTION DATA


SPECIES


NO. SPECIES NAME


1


BAETIS TRICAUDAT


2


EPHEMERELLA INFR


3


RHITHROGENA HAGE


H


PARALEPTOPHL MEM


5


AMELETUS VELOX


6


CAPNIA-GROUP SP.


7


ALLOPERLA-GROUP


8


CALINEURIA CALII'


9


CLAASSENI SAF^Ul.C)


10


HESPFHOPFHLA PAG


1 1


CULTIJS PILATUS


1?


ISOGENOIDF-Ji', ELON


13


ISOPERLA FULVA


^^


ISOPERLA QUINQUE


15


SKWALA PARALLELA


16


PTERONARCELLA BA


17


PTERONARCYS CALI


18


TAENIONEMA PACIF


19


BRACHYCENTRUS DC


20


ARCTOPSYCHE GRAN


21


CHEUMATOPSYCHE


22


HYDROPSYCHE OCCI


23


SYMPHITOPSYCHE C


2n


HYDROPTILA SP .


25


LEPIDOSTOMA SP.A


26


OECETIS SP. A


27


PSYCHOMYIA FLAVI


28


OREODYTES SCITIL


29


OPTIOSERVUS SPP.


30


ZAITZEVIA PARVUL


31


ATIlFmX V A in KG AT


32


CHIRONOMUS SP.


33


MICROTENDIPES A


3^


DIAMESA SP. B


35


PAGASTIA SP.


36


POTTHASTIA SP .


37


CRICOTOPUS SP. A


38


ORTHOCLADIUS (EU


39


ORTHOCLADIUS D


40


ORTHOCLADIUS OBU


ill


TRISSOCLADIUS A


42


SIMULIUM SP. A


43


HEXATOMA SP.


4'


TIPULA SP.



DIVERSITY INDEX 3.95



PERCENTAGE

8.1

21.7

16

.2

.2

1.4

.5

.1

2.3

I

1.9

?.8

1 I .8

2.7

.5
2.3

.1
3.8

.1

.5
2.8

4.3
.4

1 .2
.1
.5
.2
.2
.6
.7

.9
.1
.8
.2
.3
.1
.2
.4
.1
.6
.1
5.2

3.1
.2



314



Table 17. Continued



SAMPLE:


15HUS3


SPECIES


DISTRIBUTION DATA


SPECIES


NO. SPECIES NAME


1


BAETIS TRICAUDAT


2


DRUNELLA GRANDIS


3


EPHEMERELLA INFR


H


RHITHROGENA HAGE


5


PARALEPTOPHL MEM


6


AMELETUS SPARSAT


7


CAPNIA-GROUP SP.


8


CALINEURIA CALIF


9


CLAASSENI SABULO


10


HESPEROPERLA PAC


11


CULTUS PILATUS


12


ISOGENOIDES ELON


13


ISOPERLA FULVA


m


ISOPERLA QUINQUE


15


SKWALA PARALLELA


16


PTERONARCELLA BA


17


PTRRONARCYr. CAI.T


18


TAENIONEMA PACIF


19


BRACHYCENTRUS OC


20


ARCTOPSYCHE GRAN


21


CHEUMATOPSYCHE


22


HYDROPSYCHE OCCI


23


SYMPHITOPSYCHE C


24


HYDROPTILA SP.


25


OECETIS SP. A


26


PSYCHOMYIA FLAVI


27


PARARGYRACTIS SP


28


OREODYTES SCITIL


29


OPTIOSERVUS SPP.


30


ZAITZEVIA PARVUL


31


ATHERIX VARIEGAT


32


MICROTENDIPES A


33


DIAMESA SP. A


34


DIAMESA SP. B


35


EUKIEFFERIELLA C


36


ORTHOCLADIUS (EU


37


ORTHOCLADIUS B


38


ORTHOCLADIUS D



Online LibraryGary L IngmanLower Clark Fork River water quality monitoring, 1984-1985 : data report (Volume 1) → online text (page 30 of 49)
Using the text of ebook Lower Clark Fork River water quality monitoring, 1984-1985 : data report (Volume 1) by Gary L Ingman active link like:
read the ebook Lower Clark Fork River water quality monitoring, 1984-1985 : data report (Volume 1) is obligatory.

Leave us your feedback | Links exchange | RSS feed 

Online library ebooksread.com © 2007-2014