Lancaster (N.H.).

Montana library directory, with statistics of Montana public libraries (Volume 1980) online

. (page 2 of 4)
Online LibraryLancaster (N.H.)Montana library directory, with statistics of Montana public libraries (Volume 1980) → online text (page 2 of 4)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


S 10 a.m.-l p.m.; 2-5 p.m.



ROUNDUP

Roundup Community Library



6th Ave. & 6th St. W.
Roundup 59072



Musselshell Mrs. John Liggett 323-1802
M-F 8:30-4 p.m.
T-Th 7-9 p.m. ; S 1-4 p.m.



SAGO

Saco Branch Library of Phillips
County Public Library



Saco 59261



Phillips



Mrs. William Brosseau
T, S 2:30-5 p.m.



ST. IGNATIUS

St. Ignatius Public Library



P. 0. Box 309

St. Ignatius 59865



Melvina Krantz

W, S 2-4:30 p.m.; 7-9 p.m.



ST. REGIS

St. Regis Branch Library of
Mineral County Library



St. Regis 59866



DiAnn Seng

M, T 2:30-4:30 p.m.
W 7-9 p.m.



PUBLIC LIBRARIES



CITY AND NAME



LIBRARIAN AND HOURS



SCOBEY

Daniels County Free Library



203 Timmons
Scobey 59263



Phillis D. Thompson
T-S 1-5 p.m.



SHELBY

Toole County Free Library



229 Maple Ave.
Shelby 59474



Mrs. Ray Kincheloe
M-F 1-5 p.m. ; 7-9 p.
S 1-4 p.m.



SHERIDAN

Sheridan Public Library



P. 0. Box 417 Madison

Sheridan 59749



Judith V. Burns
M, T 7-9 p.m.
Th 10 a.m.-l p.m.
Th, S 2-4:30 p.m.



SIDNEY

Sidney Public Library



121 3rd Ave. N. W.
Sidney 59270



Lucille W. Erickson
M-Th 1-9 p.m.
F, S 9:30 a.m. -5:30 p.m.



STANFORD

Judith Basin County Free
Library



P. 0. Box 486
Stanford 59479



Judith Basin



Phyllis Hall

M-F 8-noon; 1-5 p.m.



STEVENSVILLE

Stevensville Public Library



Box 198
Stevensville 59870



Evelyn Prouty
M, W 3-5 p.m.
T, Th, F 7-9 p.m.
S 11 a.m. -5 p.m.



SUNBURST

North Toole County Branch
Library



Sunburst 59482



John McAlister
M, W 7-9 p.m.
F 3-5 p.m. ; S 10-noon



SUPERIOR

Mineral County Library



Box 430
Superior 59872



Bernadette Evans i

M, T, Th, F 12-4:30 p.m.
W 7-9 p.m.



SWAN LAKE

Swan Lake Library



P. 0. Box 115
Swan Lake 59911



Anne Morley

T 10:30 a.m. -5 p.m.



TERRY

Prairie County Library



309 Garfield
Box 275
Terry 59349



Mrs. Mary E. Dunnam 63
T, W, F 2-5 p.m.
T, Th 7-9 p.m.; S 1-4 p.m.



THOMPSON FALLS

Thompson Falls Public Library



P. 0. Box 337
Thompson Falls 59873



Lynn Wakefield
M, F 2-5 p.m.
T, Th 12-6 p.m.



THREE FORKS

Three Forks Community Library



Box 175

Three Forks 59752



Emma Prokop
M, W 1-6 p.m.
T, Th 7-9 p.m. ; S 9-noon



TOWNSEND

Broadwater County Library



P. 0. Box 677
Townsend 59644



Broadwater



Irene J. Dagnall
M-F 12-5 p.m.
W 7-9 p.m. ; S 9-noon



TROY

Troy Branch Library of P. 0. Box 430

Lincoln County Free Library Troy 59935



Mrs. Pauline Blanchard 295-4040
T, Th 2-5 p.m.; 7-8:30 p.m.
Th 11:50 a.m. -12:50 p.m.
S 2-5 p.m.



PUBLIC LIBRARIES



CITY AND NAME



LIBRARIAN AND HOURS



TWIN BRIDGES

Twin Bridges Public Library Box 246

Twin Bridges 59754



May Lunger

M-Th 6:30-8 p.m.
F, S 2-4 p.m.



UTICA

Utica Library Station of Judith Utica 59452
Basin County Free Library



Judith Basin



Charles Campbell
M-S 9 a.m. -7 p.m.
Su 10 a.m. -6 p.m.



VALIER

Valier Public Library



P. 0. Box 275
Valier 59486



Cecille G. Kincaid
M-W, F 2-5 p.m.
Th 1-6 p.m. ; S 9-noon



VIRGINIA CITY

Thompson-Hickman Free
County Library



P. 0. Box 128
Virginia City 59755



Dale Kellogg

M-F 3:30-5:30 p.m.
Th, F 7-8 p.m.



WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS
Meagher County Library



105 W. Hampton Meagher

P. 0. Box S

White Sulphur Springs 59645



Irene Teague
T-S 1-5 p.m.



WHITEFISH

Whitefish Branch Library of
Flathead County Library



406 2nd St.
Whitefish 59937



Barbara Wirkus
M-Th 12-8 p.m.
S 12-6 p.m.



WHITEHALL

John Gregory Memorial Library P. 0. Box 649

Whitehall 59759



Pam Chmiel

M, W 12-8 p.m.
T, F 4-8 p.m.
S 9 a.m.-l p.m.



WIBAUX

Wibaux Public Library



112 So. Wibaux
Box 332
Wibaux 59353



Miriam Breitenfeldt 7 9f
M, F 1-5:30 p.m.
W 1-5 p.m. ; 6:30-8:30 p.m.



WINNETT

Petroleum County Community
Library



Box 232
Winnett 59087



Ruth E. Freburg 429-2271

M-Th 8 a.m. -4 p.m.; 7-9 p.m.
F 8 a.m. -4 p.m.



WISDOM

Wisdom Public Library



Wisdom 59761



Beaverhead



Priscilla Dolan
T 2-5 p.m.



WOLF POINT

Roosevelt County Library



220 2nd Ave. So.
Wolf Point 59201



Janice Sand 653-2411

M-F 10:30 a.m. -5 p.m.
T, Th 7-8:30 p.m.
S 10:30 a.m. -1:30 p.m.



ACADEMIC, INSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIAL LIBRARIES



ACADEMIC. INSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIAL LIBRARIES



CITY AND NAME



BILLINGS

Billings Clinic



Burlington Northern Energy and Minerals
Library



Eastern Montana College
Eastern Montana College
Instructional Materials Center
Old West Regional Conimission
Paul M. Adams Memorial Library
St. Vincent's Hospital Library



U.S. Dept. of the Interior,
Bureau of Land Management Library

BOZEMAN

Bozeman Deaconess Hospital Medical
Library

Montana State University



Roland R. Renne Library
Montana State University

BUTTE

Anaconda Company Law Library

Montana College of Mineral Science and
Technology Library

National Center for Appropriate
Technology

St. James Community Hospital

Technical Library, Montana Energy & MHD
Research & Development Institute, Inc.

COLUMBIA FALLS

Anaconda Aluminum Company Library

DEER LODGE

Galen State Hospital

Montana State Prison Library

DILLON

Lucy Carson Memorial Library



P. 0. Box 2555
Billings 59103

800 1st Northwestern Center
175 No. 27th St.
Billings 59101

1500 No. 30th
Billings 59101

1500 No. 30th
Billings 59101



504 No. 29th St.
Billings 59101



Hedden-Empire Bldg.

Suite 228, Billings 59101



Rocky Mountain College
Billings 59102



Marlllac Hall
Billings 59101



Box 30157
Billings 59107



15 W. Lamme
Bozeman 59715



Bozeman 59717



Bozeman 59717



Butte 59701



West Park St.
Butte 59701



P. 0. Box 3838
Butte 59701



400 So. Clark St.
Butte 59701



P. 0. Box 3809
Butte 59701



Columbia Falls 59912



RFD #1

Deer Lodge 59722



Deer Lodge 59722



Western Montana College
Atlantic St.
Dillon 59725



Mary A. Carroll, Librarian 657-8398

Mr. Harold Davidson, Professor 657-2137
of Library Science

Aaron, Hause , Acting 657-2320

Librarian

W. Marshall Jones, Director 259-0291

JaaBne-OtafinMald- 657-6665

Information Specialist

Sue Walker, Librarian

Mary Smith

Carolyn M. Nelson, Librarian



Herva Simpson, R. N. , Director
of Inservice Education

Janis H. Bruwelheide,
Assistant Professor, Library
Science

Alice McClain, Director of
Libraries



245-6151
Ext. 261



Jean Brasier



Dena Echard, Acting
Librarian



Raelen Williard



994-2851
994-4752



723-4311
Ext. 219



792-8321
Ext. 371



Ms. Gloria Tremblay, Medical
Records



Ev Micone, Technical
Librarian



Eloise Sundberg

Dave Beatty

Kenneth A. Cory, Librarian



683-7541
Ext. 10



ACADEMIC, INSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIAL LIBRARIES



CITY AND NAME



FORT HARRISON

Veterans Administration Center Library



Fort Harrison 59636



Maurice Knutson



442-6410
Ext. 259



GLENDIVE

Dawson Community College, Library /Media
Services



P. 0. Box 421
Glendive 59330



Andrine J. Haas, Acting
Librarian



365-3396
Ext. 20



GREAT FALLS

AFIT Minuteman School, Graduate School
of Business Administration, Universi-
ty of Montana

College of Great Falls



Malmstrom Air Force Base
Great Falls 59402



1301 20th St. So.
Great Falls 59401



Virginia Gilmor



Mr. Randall Collver



761-8210
Ext. 280



Columbus Hospital Health Sciences
Library

Great Falls Clinic Medical Library
Malstrom AFB Library

Montana School for the Deaf and Blind
Vo-Tech Media Center



P. 0. Box 5013
Great Falls 59403



1220 Central Ave.
Great Falls 59401



FL 4626 Malmstrom AFB
Great Falls 59402



3911 Central Ave.
Great Falls 59401



2100 16th Ave. So.
Great Falls 59405



Margaret La Porte, S.P.



Mrs. Bethel Bolstad



Arden G. Hill



Mrs. Robert Gillis



727-3333
Ext. 541



Duane Roll



HAMILTON

Parker-Davis Memorial Library



504 So. 3rd
Hamilton 59840



Dr. William L. Jellison



Rocky Mountain Laboratory Library



Pine Grove Addition
Hamilton 59840



Ms. Liza Serha



363-3211
Ext. 52



HAVRE

Northern Montana College Library



Havre 59501



Terrence A. Thompson



265-7821
Ext. 3306



HELENA

Carroll College Library



Helena 59601



Lois Fitzpatrick, Acting
Director



Department of Community Affairs



Department of Natural Resources and
Conservation



1424 9th Ave.
Helena 59601



32 So. Ewing
Helena 59601



Patricia Roberts, Research
Specialist



Millie Sullivan



Grand Lodge of Masons
Legislative Council Library



425 No. Park Ave.
Helena 59601

Room 141

State Capitol Bldg

Helena 59601



Daniel Diaz



Montana Historical Society Library
Montana State Library



225 No. Roberts
Helena 59601



930 E. Lyndale
Helena 59601



Robert Clark, Librarian



Alma S. Jacobs,
State Librarian



Mountain View School



2260 Sierra Rd. E.
Helena 59601



Mrs. Charlotte Henso



458-5121
Ext. 52



ACADEMIC, INSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIAL LIBRARIES



CITY AND TOWN



HELENA

New Western Energy Show Renewable
Energy Library

Office of Public Instruction



Office of Public Instruction

St. Peter's Community Hospital Medical
Library

Shodair Crippled Children's Hospital
State Law Library



226 Power Block
Helena 59601



1300 11th Ave.
Helena 59601



State Capitol Bldg.
Helena 59601



2475 Broadway
Helena 59601



P. 0. Box 5539
Helena 59601



State Capitol Bldg.
Helena 59601



Maureen Shaughnessy
Librarian



Bruce Maclntyre, Library/
Media Consultant



Cheri Bergeron, Librarian



Elaine Caussyn, Medical
Librarian



Mrs. Mary Flesher, Medical
Records



442-24f
6640



Claire Engel



KALISPELL

Flathead Valley Community College
Library

Kalispell Regional Hospital Library



LEWISTOWN

Central Montana Hospital & Nursing
Home Medical Library

MILES CITY

Holy Rosary Hospital



Miles Community College Library

Pine Hills School Library

Veterans Administration Medical Center
Library

MISSOULA

Environmental Library, University
of Montana

Maureen 6. Mike Mansfield Library
Missoula Technical Center Library
St. Patrick Hospital Library
University of Montana



University of Montana, Law School
Library



Western Montana Clinic Library



SIDNEY

Community Memorial Hospital



WARM SPRINGS

Warm Springs State Hospital Library



Box 1174
Kalispell 59901



Kalispell 59901



408 Wendell Ave.
Lewistown 59457



2101 Clark St.
Miles City 59301



Miles City 59301



Miles City 59301



210 So. Winchester
Miles City 59301



758 Eddy St.
Missoula 59812



University of Montana
Missoula 59812



909 South Ave. W.
Missoula 59801



P. 0. Box 4587
Missoula 59806



Missoula 59812



Missoula 59812



P. 0. Box 7609
Missoula 59807



215 12th Ave. S. W.
Sidney 59270



Warm Springs 59756
- 20 -



Michael J. Ober



Susan Long



Ms. Sue Rummans , Librarian &
Director of Human Resources



Nancy Stamatis, Medical
Records



Laurence Torstenbo



Robert E. Bock
Agnes 0. Mickus



Bill Tomlinson



Earle C. Thompson,

Dean of Library Services



Barbara A. Lassila



Jody Anderson, Librarian



Geneva T. Van Home,
Professor of Library /Media
Education

Maurice Michel, Librarian



Patricia Manlove, Librarian



Sharon Hergenrider, Medical
Records



Richard Fanestil, Librarl



755-5222
Ext. 212



755-5111
Ext. 660



538-7711
Ext. 204



232-3031
Ext. 43



232-3060
Ext. 305



721-1330
Ext. 220



543-7271
Ext. 382



243-2563
243-4911



243-6171
243-6569



721-5600
Ext. 343



693-2221
Ext. 2447



ACADEMIC, INSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIAL LIBRARIES

CITY AND NAME ADDRESS TELEPHONE

WEST GLACIER

The George C. Ruble Library West Glacier 59936 Ms. Marilyn Lazo 888-5441

Glacier National Park Ext. 31



SCHOOL LIBRARIES



SCHOOL LIBRARIES



CITY AND NAME

ABSAROKEE

Absarokee High School

ALBERTON

Alberton School



ANACONDA

Anaconda High School

Anaconda Jr. High School

ANTELOPE

Antelope School

ARLEE

Arlee High School



ASHLAND

Labre Indian School

AUGUSTA

Augusta High School

BAINVILLE

Bainville School

BAKER

Baker High School

Lincoln School

BELFRY

Belfry High School

BELGRADE ,

Belgrade High School

Belgrade School

BELLE CREEK

Belle Creek School

BELT

Belt School

Belt Valley High School

BIG SANDY

Big Sandy High School

BIG TIMBER

Big Timber School



Sweet Grass County High School

ilGFORK
Bigfork High School



Absarokee 59001



Box 118
Alberton 59820



P. 0. Box 1281
Anaconda 59711



Box 1281
Anaconda 59711



Antelope 59211



Box 253
Arlee 59821



As land 59003
Augusta 59410



Box 188
Bainville 59212



Box 659
Baker 59313



Baker 59313
Belfry 59008



415 Southview Ave.
Belgrade 59714



415 Southview Ave.
Belgrade 59714



Belle Creek 59317

Belt 59412
Belt 59412

Big Sandy 59520



Box 789

Big Timber 59011

4th & Hooper

Big Timber 59011



Box 188
Bigfork 599U



LIBRARIAN
Laurie Stabnow
Susan Kaphammer

Eleanor Ivankovich
Terrence Caulfield

Lois Goff
Susan Olson

Mrs. Nemmers
Nora McCarthy
Ann Egge

Mildred Palezewski
Fallon Terry Curry

'^3'^''°" Audrey Holzum

Gallatin Shirley Grove

Gallatin Debbie Carlson

Powder River Marilyn Kennelly



Mineral

Deer Lodge
Deer Lodge

Sheridan
Lake

Rosebud
Lewis S, Clark
Roosevelt

Fallon



Cascade
Cascade

Chouteau

Sweet Grass

Sweet Grass

Flathead



Fritz Rocs
Theresa Greenwood

Lawrence Green

Marie Flick

Karen Raber

Helen Anders



328-2421

563-5269
563-6242

286-5223
726-3216

784-2347
562-3384
769-2321

778-3329

664-2228
388-6862
388-4215



277-3344
277-3612

378-2502

932-2986

932-2108

837-5271



SCHOOL LIBRARIES



CITY AND NAME



BIGFORK

Bigfork School



Swan River School



BILLINGS

Arrowhead Elementary School



Beartooth Elementary School
Bench Elementary School
Billings Central High School
Billings Senior High School
Billings West High School
Bitterroot Elementary School
Boulder Elementary School
Broadwater Elementary School
Burlington Elementary School
Canyon Creek Elementary School
Castle Rock Jr. High School
Central Heights Elementary School



BILLINGS

Eastern Elementary School



Elysian Elementary School
Fratt Memorial School
Garfield Elementary School
Grand Avenue Elementary School
Highland Elementary School
Lewis & Clark Jr. High School



TELEPHONE



Box 188
Bigfork 59911



505 Swan Highway
Bigfork 59911



2510 38th St. W.
Billings 59102



1345 Elaine
Billings 59101



Milton Rd.
Billings 59101



3 Broadwater
Billings 59102



425 Grand Ave.
Billings 59102



2201 St. Johns Ave.
Billings 59102



1801 Bench Blvd.
Billings 59101



2202 32nd St. W.
Billings 59102



415 Broadwater
Billings 59102



2135 Lewis Ave.
Billings 59102



Route 1
Billings 59101



1441 Governor's Blvd.
Billings 59101



120 Lexington
Billings 59102



1500 No. 30th
Billings 59101



Route 9
Billings 59101



205 No. 32nd St.
Billings 59101



3212 1st Ave. So.
Billings 59101



1320 Grand Ave.
Billings 59102



729 Park Hill Dr.
Billings 59102



1315 Lewis Ave.
Billings 59102



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Helena Anders 837-42

Melissa Armstrong 837-45

Mrs. Patt Anderson 656-57

Mrs. Harriet Ward 252-43

Mrs. Susan Kirapton 252-07

Sister Maureen Kehoe 245-66
S.C.L.

Mrs. Alma Morrison 248-26

Mrs. Jeannette Davis 656-71

Miss June Elliott 259-72

Avis E. Edmonds 656-14

Mrs. Page Spencer 245-59

Mrs. Martha Shapard 656-68

Merle Kinnick 656-44

Mrs. Kay Linn 245-00

Mrs. Jean Walton 656-12

Mrs. Lois Batt 657-22

Marybelle Watters 656-41

Sister Mary Depner 259-5C

Mrs. Marianne Reaves 248-78



Yellowstone Mrs. Mary L. Wagner 259-7602



Yellowstone



Mrs. Lois Batt



Yellowstone Mrs. Agnes Egeland



SCHOOL LIBRARIES



CITY AND NAME



BILLINGS

Lincoln Jr. High School



Lockwood Jr. High School
McKinley Elementary School
Meadowlark Elementary School
Miles Avenue Elementary School
Newman Elementary School
North Park Elementary School
Orchard Elementary School
Poly Drive Elementary School
Ponderosa Elementary School
Rimrock Elementary School
Riverside Jr. High School
Rose Park Elementary School



BILLINGS

St. Pius X Elementary School



Sandstone Elementary School
School District #2

Taft Elementary School
Washington Elementary School
Will James Jr. High School
Yellowstone Boys' Ranch



BONNER

Bonner School



BOULDER

School District 7 & 1



415 No. 30th
Billings 59101

Hardin Rd.
Billings 59102

820 No. 31st
Billings 59101

221 29th W.
Billings 59101

1601 Miles Ave.
Billings 59102

605 So. Billings Blvd.
Billings 59101

615 No. 19th
Billings 59101

120 Jackson
Billings 59101

2410 Poly Dr.
Billings 59102

4188 King Ave.
Billings 59101

2802 Iowa
Billings 59102

3700 Madison Ave.
Billings 59101

1312 19th St. W.
Billings 59102



1734 Yellowstone
Billings 59102



1440 Nutter Blvd.
Billings 59101



101 10th St. W.
Billings 59102



515 So. 26th
Billings 59101



1044 Cook Ave.
Billings 59102



1200 30th W.
Billings 59102



Rt. 1

Billings 59102



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Yellowstone



Mrs. Kitty Field



Dolores Cardinal



Mrs. Sonia Jansen



Mrs. Sandra Shikany 656-3416



Miss Jewel Whitbeck



Mrs. Barbara Sessions 259-5427



Sonia Jansen



Mrs. Barbara Sessions 245-7149



Mrs. Bina Collins



Mrs. Barbara Denson 259-0360

Mrs. Glenda Bell 245-6412

Mrs. Barbara Denson 259-8771

Mrs. Tiz Duffner 656-2300

Mrs. Sandra Steel 252-5330

Mrs. Frances Wells, 248-7421

Coordinator of Library Ext. 28
Services

Mrs. Marianne Reaves 259-4144

Mrs. Vivian Munson 259-2489



Box 4

Bonner 59823



Box 176
Boulder 59632



Frances Graves



Jean Ratigan



Merle Murray



656-3378



SCHOOL LIBRARIES



CITY AND NAME



BOX ELDER

Box Elder High School



Rocky Boy School



Box 205

Box Elder 59521



Rocky Boy Rt.
Box Elder 59521



LIBRARIAN
Lynn Trenary
Angela Thompson



TELEPHONE



BOZEMAN

Bozeman High School



Bozeman Jr. High School



Bozeman Public Schools



Monforton School



Mount Ellis Academy



School District #7



Willson 5-6



205 No. Uth Ave.
Bozeman 59715



309 No. 11th Ave.
Bozeman 59715



Box 520
Bozeman 59715



Rt. 4, Box 26
Bozeman 59715



Rt. 2, Box 168
Bozeman 59715



P. 0. Box 520
Bozeman 59715



404 W. Main
Bozeman 59715



Edna Berg
Delia Stauber
E. Al Blockey
Donna Fry
Rena Magi

Martha Adams
Maxine Eller



586-5461
586-6893
587-5178

586-6706



BRADY

Brady High School



BRIDGER

Bridger High School



BROADUS
Broadus Elementary School



Powder River County High School



BROADVIEW

Broadview Schools



BROCKTON

Brockton High School



BROWNING

Browning High School



Browning Jr. High School
Napi Elementary School



BUSBY

Busby Elementary School



BUTTE

Butte Central High School



Butte High School
East Jr. High School



Box D

Brady 59416



429 W. Park Ave.
Bridger 59014



Broadus 59317
Broadus 59317

Broadview 59015



Box 198
Brockton 59213



Browning 59417
Browning 59417
Browning 59417

Busby 59016



Idaho at Park St.
Butte 59701



Wyoming & Porphyry
Butte 59701



2600 Grand Ave.
Butte 59701



Powder River
Powder River

Yellowstone



Glacier
Glacier
Glacier

Big Horn

Silver Bow

Silver Bow

Silver Bow



Stuart Ormsbee

Janice Goetz

Arlis Bidwell
Eugenie Richards

Debbie Rogers

Kathleen Rumsey

Pamela Tatge
James Jones
Allen Svalstad

Carol Rhoads
Alyce Bull
Margaret Rolando



436-2637
436-2658



338-2715
338-2715
338-2715

592-3646



SCHOOL LIBRARIES



CITY AND NAME



BUTTE

Hillcrest School



West Jr. High School



CASCADE

Cascade High School



CHARLO

Charlo High School



CHESTER

Chester School



CHINOOK

Chinook High School



Eastside School



CHOTEAU

Choteau High School



CIRCLE

Circle High School



CLANCY

Clancy School



CLINTON

Clinton School



CLYDE PARK

Clyde Park High School



COLSTRIP

Colstrip High School



COLUMBIA FALLS

Columbia Falls Grade 1-8



Coliimbia Falls High School



COLUMBUS

Columbus High School



CONRAD

Conrad High School



Utterback Middle School



CORVALLIS

Corvallis High School



1000 Continental Dr.
Butte 59701



So. Excelsior & Steel
Butte 59701



Box 307
Cascade 59421



Charlo 59824



Box 550
Chester 59522



528 Ohio
Chinook 59523



500 Ohio
Chinook 59523



Box 857
Choteau 59422



Circle 59215



6 No. Main
Clancy 59634



Clinton 59825



Box AH

Clyde Park 59018



Box 127
Colstrip 59323



Box 1259

Columbia Falls 59912



Box 1259

Columbia Falls 59912



224 4th Ave. No.
Columbus 59019



215 So. Maryland

Conrad 59425

215 So. Maryland

Conrad 59425



Box 133
Corvallis 59828



Silver Bow



Silver Bow



Liberty



Stillwater



Pondera
Pondera



LIBRARIAN TELEPHONE
Shirley Salstrom
Arlene Garvey

Mary Moore 468-2267

Robert Rosengren 644-2206

Geraldine Unterseher 759-5108

Ellen Svendsen 357-2236

Ellen Svendsen 357-2236

Sandra Robbins 466-2230

Linda Carlsen 485-3600

Margaret Bauer 933-5531

Geneva Clubb 825-3113

Dorothy Youngberg 686-4621



Marshall J. Mead



Doris Forkin



Dianna Warner



Roseann Fox



Josephine McDonough 278-3285
Margaret DeVries 278-3227



James Clotfelter



SCHOOL LIBRARIES



CITY AND NAME



LIBRARIAN



CUSTER

Custer High School



Box 68
Custer 59024



Yellowstone



Sheryl Stout



CUT BANK

Cut Bank High School



Cut Bank Jr. High School



South Side School



DARBY

Darby High School



DEER LODGE

Deer Lodge 7-8

Powell County High School

DENTON

Denton High School

DILLON

Beaverhead County High School

Lima High School

Parkview Jr. High School

Parkview North School



DIXON

Dixon School



DRUMMOND

Drunraiond High School



DUTTON

Dutton High School



EAST HELENA

Clinton Street School



EKALAKA

Carter County High School

ENNIS

Madison Valley Consolidated High
School

EUREKA

Eureka School



Lincoln County High School



1st St. So.
Cut Bank 59427



310 1st St. S. E.
Cut Bank 59427



2nd Ave. S. E.
Cut Bank 59427



Box 267
Darby 59829



703 5th St.

Deer Lodge 59722



709 Missouri Ave.
Deer Lodge 59722



Denton 59430



104 No. Pacific
Dillon 59725



Box F

Dillon 59725



14 No. Cotton Dr.
Dillon 59725



32 No. Cotton
Dillon 59725



Dixon 59831



Box 349
Drunraiond 59832



Box 48
Dutton 59433



226 E. Clinton St.
East Helena 59635



Ekalaka 59324



Box 517
Ennis 59729



Box 327
Eureka 59917



Box 307
Eureka 59917



Fergus



Beaverhead



Beaverhead



Beaverhead



Beaverhead



Lewis i Clark



Nancy Harvey
Ruby Hokana
Charleen Caldwell

Kea Yanzick



William Tobias

Debra Stafford
Robert K. MacDonald
David Hutchison
Richard Rooley
Pat Anderson

Lawrence Hodges
Stephen J. Hopkins

Jackie Carlin

Jeanne Drake

Curtis Wilson
Susan J. Wischmann

Martha Parrish
David Swanberg



SCHOOL LIBRARIES



CITY AND NAME



FAIRVIEW

Fairvlew High School



Fairview School



Box 467
Fairview 59221



713 So. Western
Fairview 59221



Dorothy Colter



Jeanne Winkler



FLAXVILLE

Flaxville School



FLORENCE

Florence-Carlton School Library



FORSYTH

Forsyth High School



Forsyth School



FORT BENTON

Fort Benton Elementary School



Fort Benton High School



FRAZER

Frazer High School



FRENCHTOWN

Frenchtovm High School



Frenchtown School



FRO ID

Froid School



Box 89
Flaxville 59222



Florence 59833



Box 319
Forsyth 59327



Box 319
Forsyth 59327



1406 Franklin
Fort Benton 59442



1820 Washington
Fort Benton 59442



Box 488
Frazer 59225



Frenchtown 59834
Frenchtown 59834



Box 218
Froid 59226



Valley



Missoula
Missoula



Bonnie Summers

Jean Osterheld
Dorothy R. Tadsen
Dorothy R. Tadsen

Johanna Sorkness
Alice Bronell

Suzanne Dorsey

Caroline Phillips
Joyce McKean

Muriel Reuter



626-4414
626-4461



FROMBERG

Froraberg High School



GALLATIN GATEWAY

Gallatin Gateway School


2 4

Online LibraryLancaster (N.H.)Montana library directory, with statistics of Montana public libraries (Volume 1980) → online text (page 2 of 4)