Leslie Stephen.

The Chicago blue book of selected names of Chicago and suburban towns (Volume 1895) online

. (page 46 of 113)
Online LibraryLeslie StephenThe Chicago blue book of selected names of Chicago and suburban towns (Volume 1895) → online text (page 46 of 113)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Deering Charles
Deering James
Dodge Geo. E. P.
Fames Frederic S.
Ely Arthur C.


MEMBERS.

Fish Stuyvesant McKay James R.
Fisher Archie J. McNally Andrew
FlemmingRob't D. Morse Jay C.
Forsythe Robert Norton J. Henry
Gorton Frank S. OnderdonkAndrew
Howe James T. PattersonRobertW
Hunt Robert R. jr.
Insull Samuel Parmelee John W.
Johnson Clifford P. Phelps Erskine M.
Keep Frederic A. Ray Frank H.
Kirk Milton W. Raymond Sam'l B.
Leiter Joseph Ryerson EdwardL.
MacdonaldChas.B. Schwartz Gust. A.
McFarlandHenryJ.


Scott James W.
Stevenson Chas. A.
Stone Henry B.
Switzer Edward M .
Tracy William W.
WatrissFranklinH.
Wheeler Chas. W.
Wheeler George H.
Wheeler H. A.
Willits George S.
Worthington E d-
ward S.
Yale Julien



ASHLAND CLUB.

575 WASHINGTON BOULEVARD.



FREDERICK W. GRIFFIN,
EDWARD M. SPERBECK,
GEORGE F. BARKER,
EDWIN W. CHANDLER,
PHILIP M. BOBB, -



Fred J. Dennis
George L Shuman



OFFICERS.

President.

First Vice-President.
Second Vice-President.
Treasurer.
Secretary.

DIRECTORS.

Charles P. Abbey George O. Gunderson
Edward J. Rogerson Joseph H. Chamberlain



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



MEMBERS.


Abbey Charles P.


Butler J. Fred.


Driggs Arthur W.


Hubbard L. Myers


Adams S. H. Allen
Alden Wm. T.


Butzow Robert C.
Cailey John E.


Duffy Geo.
Duhn J. Carrington


Humphrey A. 0.
Hunt J. N.


Allcock Geo. E.


Campbell A. M.


Dunwell Wm. C.


Hurdle A. Lansing


Allen George R.


Campbell Colin C.


Durborow A. C. jr.


Iktt George W.


Allen H. W.


Campbell Fergus


Durborow C. E.


Ingalls Henry A.


Ailing James C.
Allyn Chas. T.


Campbell John D.
Carpenter Grant


Durborow C. B.
Earle Dr. Frank B.


Jacobs C. R.
Jennings E. B.


Ambler H. C.


Carter Henry W.


Eaton E. W.


Imnson Andrew


Archibald Thos. E.


Carter Samuel P.


Filers Paul C.


ihnson E. H.


Armbrecht W. H.


Chamberlain J. H.


Eldred John R.


hnston J, J.


Arnold Alvin H.


Chandler C. T. jr.


Ellicott Edward


mes Ford


Ault Geo. S.


Chandler E. W.


Ellithorpe A. B.


mes Harry P.


Ault Percy B.


Chase Orrin P.


Emery/ H.


idkins Putnam R.


Austin M. B.


Cheeseman F. E.


Evans Louis H.


ent Henry R.


Bailey J. F.
Bailey R. R.


Chrisinger J. I.
Chrystal W. L.


Fanning Frank J.
Fish F. M.


Kent Wm. D.
Killmer Fred A.


Baker Frank J.


Clark Chas. H.


Fisk W. H.


KilloughCharlesII.


Baker Geo. A. jr.


Clark Geo. E.


Fiske William B.


Kilmore John W.


Baker Dr. S. S.


Clark John V.


Ford Charles N.


Kilpatrick Chas.H.


Bangs Fred A.


Clarke Elam L.


Fordham Albert C.


Kimball A. S.


Bangs Wm. B.


Clarke E. G.


Foreman Grant


Kimball E. M.


Banks J. C.


Clement Allan M.


Foskett Andrew H.


Kimbark E. H.


Banning E.


Cleveland W. R.


Fowler Frank F.


Kimberly E. E.


Barber H. A. ir.


Cobb Eliot


Frazer Wm. E.


King Charles H.


Barber R. M.


Cobb Thos. A.


Freeman A. B.


KiserJ. W.


Barden Gerald M.


Codman Chas. F.


Frem John B.


Knight Thomas D.


Barfield Wm. G.


Cole Martin E.


Gallic Don M.


Knowles Geo. H.


Barker Alfred


Collins J. D.


Galpin Homer K.


Lange Leonard A.


Barker Chas. E.


Conine H. V.


Gibbs F. E.


LeMessurier John


Barker Geo. F.


Conyne E. A.


Goodridge A. E. G.


Lewis E. J.


Barnes Alfred J.


Coon T. H.


Goodman Alf. L.


Lloyd Arthur H.


Baxter A. Lawson


Coons J. H.


Gordon Edsie E.


Ludlow Fred D.


Baxter Wm. G.


Copley Ira C.


Gray Charles W.


Lull Dr. Richard


Beadles Charles H.
Bell F. H.


Cox George
Coy Winfield S.


Gross Geo. G.
Griffin Fred W.


Lundberg John C.
Lydston G. Frank


Bell Herbert E.


Crandall S. W.


Griffin G. W.


MacHatton B. R.


Bell L. A.


Crane Fred A.


Gunderson Geo. O.


MacLeod M.


Berg E. A.


Craw Henry F.


Gunderson S. M.


McCrea Charles M.


Berry John


Criswell James


Gutchtis H. B.


McDowell C. H.


Bersback Ernest


Crosby David K.


Hale John F.


McMullan Robt. A.


Biddle Noble L.


Cunningham Hugh


Hall E. Sherman


McMullin F. R.


Bishop Chas. N.
BobbP. M.


Cunningham Percy
Currier C. L. jr.


Hall Frank W.
Hamilton Frank A.


McNaily W.J.
McRae W. M.


Bond Lester L.
Borland Dr. L. C.


Curtis Dr. J. H.
Dale H. S.


Harlow J. G.
Harris E. T.


Magill Arthur W.
MarcussonDrW.B.


Bosley E. F.


Daley Geo. R.


Hatch Henry D.


Marder John W.


Boughton Danl. K.


Danz Albert J.


Hayner Frank E.


Marquis A. N.


Bowes Edwin J. jr.


Danz Chas. A.


Hazen Frank A.


Marshall Frank B.


Boyles Chas. D.


Debus Jacob P.


Heckard M. O.


Marshall Dr. Ira E.


Boynton S. D.


Dennis Fred J.


Heron Lester G.


Marshall Joseph B.


Bradley B. Harley


DeProft Louis C.


Heron Presley M.


Martin A. W.


Briggs Richard C.
Brooks Fred G.


Dewes Francis J.
Dietrick H. W. R.


Hickey A. C. B.
Hicks George I.


Mason E. T.
Masters Arthur W.


Brooks Harry L.
Brower Dr. D. R.


Dodge Chester C.
Dodson Dr. T. M.


Hill George H.
Hill W.


Matthes John F.
Matthews Chas. E.


Brown Thomas L.


Donahue F. R.


Hogan J. H.


Maypole Wm. T.


Brown Walter


Donlan John T.


Hoggins John


Menring George


Browne Wm. A.


Donle W. C.


Honman Jno. B.


Meiselbar Henry


Buckman R. M.


Doty Fred D.


Holden J. S.


MeloyJ. V.


Bunges Albert J.
Burdick Munson


Dougherty T. E.
Doyle W. A.


Holden W. S.
Hooper E. E.


Mendenhall W. J.
Metz F. W.


Burrell John F.
Buss William


Drake C. St. Clair
Dreher Elmore W.


Hopkins Forest B.
Howard E. B.


Meyers John
Mi Hard Frank R.



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



Milloy John


Plumb Glenn E.


Slade Dana jr.


Tuttle Louis F.


Mitchell \rthur J.


Poor Irby W.


Sloat George W.


Tyrrell A H.


Moffett B. B.


Pope James B.


Smith Fred E.


Tyrrell Charles T.


Moir Alex.


Price Wm. H.


Smith Fred S.


Van Derkloot A.


Moir James


Quirk John J. Dr.


Smith Hudson


VanDerSlice W. J.


MontgomeryDrLH
Mooney F. A.
More R. Wilson


Kapp Lee S.
Rawleigh T. H.
Ray Ned Osgood


Smith H. H.
Smith J. F.
Smith J. G.


Van Zandt O. C.
Vanzwoll H. B.
Vette John F.


Morley W. J.


Reed L. J.


Smith N. G. C.


Waddle James


Morris J. L.


Reeves Joshua


Smith Robert C.


Wagner W. L.


Morrison Fred. H.


Rice H. A.


Smith R. E.


Wakefield J. G.


Mortimer Chas. J.


Richolson B. F.


Smyth John M.


Walker Geo. L.


Muldoon J. A.


Riggs Fred L.


Snell Harry J.


Walker J. A.


Munroe Walter H.


Robertson H. E.


Soltow Frank


Warner Samuel R.


Musgrave A. F.
Nate J. J.


Rodgerson Edw. J.
Ross George W.


Somers Frank W.
Spear T. R.


Weakley J. A.
Weaver C. A.


Newcomb Wm. H.


Ross Ovington


Sperbeck E. M.


Weaver Dr. Geo. H.


Newman B. L.


Roth S. W.


Spofford Geo. W.


Weeks G. M.


Nichols Dr. A. T.


Rounds Charles H.


Spofford P. M.


Wells Theo. B.


Nichols Wm. H.


Sager W. D.


Stahl Frank A.


WentworthGeo. O.


Nickerson J. F.


Salisbury D. B.


Stannard Dr. F. D.


West Edward A.


Noble W. L.


Sandham Chas. B.


Stannard Harry W.


Wetmore Chas. O.


Noonan Ed. T.


Sanford E. H.


Stevens Charles L


Wheelock W. W.


Norton Joel H.


Saunders Thos. H.


Stewart Edward L.


Whipple John H.


Nye Wm. J.


Sawyer Carlos P.


Streich Fred O.


White George E.


Olson George T.


Schmid Richard G.


Stubbs Edwin J.


Whiting Geo. B.


Osgood A. T.


Schultz Alex. J.


Swift Brown F.


Wilcox R. B.


Overlock F. F.


Schultz Jas. M.


Swift H. B.


Wilkin Jno. L.


Page Fred H.


Scully D. B.


Tapper Geo. F.


Wilkinson C. D.


Palmer B. S.


Scully Morris H.


Taylor Frank W.


Williams J. D.


Patrick H. E.


SeftonJ. L.


Taylor H. C.


Williams W. E.


Patterson C. A.


Senour W. F.


Thatcher Raymond


Wilson A. B.


Paynter Henry M.


Shaw Dr. D. Lee


Thompson Orvl. V


Wilson John C.


Pearson W. E.


Sheldon H. D.


Thompson T.


Wilson Joseph H.


Peloubet Jarvis
Perce Hiram W.


Shipman S. V.
Shuman Geo. L.


Thornburgh H. L.
Tilden Edward


Wilson J. Howard
Wisshack Geo. F.


Perkins Harry S.


Shumway N. C.


Traver F. C.


Worth W. P.


Perry J. G.


Simmons C. H.


True Albert W.


Wright Clarence H.


Phelps Herbert T.
Pitcher A. D.


Skeen J. C.
Slack W. H.


True Charles J.
Tryren Albert H.


Wright Frank P.
Youngdahl A. J.


Pitt Dr. H. N.


Sladden S. C.


Turtle A. M.


Zoller W. G.



BANKERS' CLUB.



EDWARD S. LACEY,
JAMES B. FORGAN,
W. D. C. STREET,



OFFICERS.

- - - President.

Vice-President.

- Secretary and Treasurer.



William T. Fenton
W. D. C. Street



EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE.

Edward S. Lacey
James B. Forgan



John C. Neely



Baker W. V.
Berger Robert
Billings H. F.
Black John C.
Blair C. J.
Blount Ferd M.
Blum Aug.
Bowen Ira P.
25


Brintnall Wm. H.
Brown Frank E.
Bryant Edw. F.
Chapman James R.
Coman Seymour
Craft John C.
Crosby F. W.
Dewar A. L.


Dewey D. B.
Doud Levi B.
Dummer W. F.
Farson John
Farwell C. B.
Farwell Granger
Fenton Wm. T.
Field Henry D.


Forgan James B.
Forman Edward G.
Foreman Oscar G.
Gage L. J.
Getty H. H.
Gibbs James S.
Goddard L. A.
Gookin F. W.



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



Hall E. R.


Kirk John B.


Palmer Percy W.


Stone S. W.


Hamill Ernest A.


Lacey Edward S.


Pearsons Henry A.


Street R. J.


Hammond Wm. A.


Lathrop E. B.


Perry Isaac N.


Street W. D. C.


Hankey F. L.


Lawrence E. F.


Phelps Erskine M.


Sturges J. D.


Harris N. W.


Lobdell E. L.


Preston W. D.


Taft 0. B.


Haskell Fred T.


Lynch John A.


Rawson S. W.


Tilden Edward


Henrotin Chas.


May H. N.


Reid Charles C.


Wacker C. H.


Herrick R. Z.
Hipwell W. O.


Mayer N. A.
McLeod H. C.


Ryther Gates A.
Schneider Geo.


Walsh John R.
Wetherell O. D.


Hoge Holmes
Hurtley Arthur


Mitchell John J.
Moll Carl


Seipp Wm. C.
Shaw G. B.


WhitacreCharlesC.
Wilbur James B.


Hutchinson C. L.


Morton Joy


Slaughter A. O.


Wilson G. M.


Keith E.G.


Moulton D. A.


Smith Byron L.


WitbeckJ. H.


Kelley David
Kent H. R.


Neely John C.
Odell J. J.P.


Smith Orson
Stone Melville E.


Woodland George
Worthy John


King John A.


Orr R. M.







HONORARY MEMBERS.

Malott V. F., Indianapolis, Ind. Tracey W. W., Springfield, 111.

Northrup B. B., Racine, Wis. Talcott C. H., Joliet, 111.

Reed L. E., St. Paul, Minn. Waldron E. D., Elgin, 111.

Wendell Emory, Detroit, Mich.



BRYN MAWR CLUB.

7149 JEFFERY AVENUE.



OFFICERS.

HON. HENRY V. FREEMAN, -
GEORGE BEST, _ _ _

CHARLES A. BARKER,
LUTHER N. FLAGG, -



President.

- Vice-President.

Secretary.

- Treasurer.



Henry V. Freeman
George Best
Charles A. Barker
Luther N. Flagg
Milton I. Beck



DIRECTORS.

Frank I. Bennett
George C. Bour
George F. Clingman
E. Lee Heidenreich
L. B. Langworthy



John Lundie
George A. Otis
H. L. Sayler.
John I. Sauther
Oscar Remmer



Barker Charles A.
Beck Milton I.
Bennett Frank I.
Best George
Bour Frank
Bour George C.
Cassidy H. J.
Clingman Geo. F.



MEMBERS.

Flagg Luther N. Hume S. W. Remmer Oscar

Freeman Henry V. Hyde James D. Ricker F. K.

Frothingham Jas. Langworthy L. B. Sauther John I.

Harvey John H. Lundie John Sayler H. L.

Heidenreich E. Lee McGill William Swan Dr. C. F.

Holt Alfred E. Otis George A. Wait James J.

Howell C. H. Peckham Chas. L. Winger O. E,



CALUMET CLUB.

MICHIGAN AVENUE, CORNER TWENTIETH STREET.



N. K. FAIRBANK,
OSBORNE R. KEITH,
CHARLES FARGO,
JOHN M. CUTTER, -
CHAS. C. ADSIT, -



OFFICERS.



- President.
First Vice-President.

Second Vice-President.
Secretary.

- Treasurer.



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



DIRECTORS.

J. H. Andrews Clinton Collier A. F. Kimball
Walter Mattocks R. A. Kettle Frank O. Lowden
A. W. Goodrich Wm. H. Moore J. C. Whitney

MEMBERS.

Adam A. B. Cranz H. C. Herrick E. Walter McVicker T. H.
Adsit Chas. C. Crawford Wm. R. Hibbard Wm. G. Macfarland H. J.
Adsit Jas. M. jr. Cromwell Chas. Higinbotham H. N. Mackey Frank J.
Alexander G. M. Grouse John N. Hill Lysander Marten R. B.
Allen Benj. Cummings C. C. Hills C. F. Martin S. K.
Allerton Sam'l W. Cummings C. R. Howard Wm. B. Mattocks Walter
Andrews Jos. H. Cutter John M. Hoyt Douglas Mavo John B.
Armour J. O. Dexter A. F. Hughitt Marvin Meinrath Ariel
Armour P. D. Dick A. B. Hughitt Marvin jr. Miller John G.
Armour P. D. jr. Dickson L. T. Hulbert Thos. H. Mitchell M. C.


Austin F. C.


Dickey Ernest M. ]


lutchinson C. L.


Mitchell W. B.




Averell A. J.


Dillman L. M. Insull Samuel


Mixer C. H. S.




Avery Frank M.
Avery T. M.


Doane J. W.
Dodge G. E. P.


sham E. S.
ackson H. W.


Moore J. H.
Moore Wm. H.




Baker A. L.


Drake John B.


ay Milton


Munger A. A.




Baker Wm. T.


Drew Chas. W.


effery E. T.


Murdoch Thos.




Baldwin Geo. F.


Eiker Chas. F.


enkins J. E.


Murison Geo. W




Ballard D. P.


Evans Walter N.


enkins T. R.


Olmstead E.




Barber O. C.


Fairbank N. K.


ones J. Edmund


Otis Chas. T.




Barker John H.


Fargo Chas.


ones J. Russell


Otis Geo. L.




Barnes Chas. J.
Barrett Chas. C.


Farnum A. H.
Ferguson Chas. H.


udah Noble B.
udson C. E.


Otis Joseph E.
Otis Philo A.




Barrett O. W.


Field John S.


Keen George


Overman L. E.




Bartlett A. C.


Field Marshall


Keen W. B. ir.


Owens John E.




Baxter T. M.


Fitch Henry S. Keep Albert


Parker Sam'l W




Bigelow A. A.


Fleetwood Chas.


Ceeo Chauncev


Peacock C. D.




Bigelow N. P.


Fleming Robt. H. Keep Henry


Pearce J. Irving




Bishop R. W.


Frost Chas. S.


Keep Wm. B.


Peck C. I.




Blackstone T. B.


Fuller Leroy W.


Keith D. W.


Peck Ferd. W.




Bogue Chas. H.


Fuller Wm. A. Keith Edson


Peck Walter L.




Booth A.


Gage Albert S.


Keith Edson jr.


Perry L. S.




BordenJ. U.


GaryJ. W.


Keith O. R.


Phelps E. M.




Breese f. B.


Gaylord W. S. Kellev A. D.


Phillips C. H.




Brewster E. L.


Getty H. H.


Kellev David


Pitcher L. W.




Bryant H. W.


Gibbs F. C. Kellev Wm. E.


Pitkm H. E.




Burley Frank E.


Gibbs W. B.


Kennedy M. B.


Porter H. H.




Case John E.


Giles Wm. A.


Kent S. A.


Powell Samuel




Cass George W.


Glessner J. J. Ketcham Tas. B.


Preston Wm. D.




CassidyJ. A.


Goodman J. B.


Kettle R. A.


Price James S.




Caton Arthur J.


Goodrich A. W.


Kimball C. Fred


Pullman Geo. M


'


Champlin Fred L.


Gore George P. Kimball W. W.


Pulsifer Fred. K




Champlin Wm. R.


Gorton Frank S.


Knickerbocker I. T.


Purcell Wm. A.




Chandler E. B.


Grannis W. C. D. Knight W. S. "


Purdy Chas. W.




Chandler E. E.


Graves W. M.


Laflin Albert S.


Ream N. B.




Chapin Simeon B.


Gray Franklin D.


Laflin A. K.


Reibold L. E.




Chapman C. A.


Green A. W. Laflin Geo. H.


ReQua Chas. H.




ChumaseroJohnT.


Gresham Otto


Larlin Ino. P.


Rew Henry C.




Chumasero K. P.


Grey Wm. L. Lane Ebenezer


Robinson J. K.




Clark John M.


Griswold H. F. ]


-app Peter


Roloson R. W.




Clark Chas. E.


Hagaman B.


^edvard Guv C.


Roney H. B.




Cobb Silas B.


Hale Clinton B. Lefens T. I.


Rowe N.




Coburn Lewis L.


Kami 11 Chas. D. ]


Belter Levi Z.


Rutter David




Coleman Seymour


Hamline John H.


^oomis T. M.


Sard Wm. H.




Collier Clinton
Cooper John S.


Harper W. H. Lord Edgar A.
Hayden Albert Lowden Frank O.


SchimpfermartW.H
Schneider Geo.


Corwith C. R.


Heaton E. S.


^udlam R.


Seeberger A. F.




CottrellJ. O.
Cowles Alfred


Henderson C. M. McCullough H. R.
Henderson E. F. McCrea W. S.


Seeberger C. D.
Shaw G. B.




Crandall Arthur


Henderson W. S. McDoel W. H.


Shedd E. A.





CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



Shepard J. H.
Shipman D.B.
Shirk E. W.
Shissler Louis
Silverthorne A. E.
Smith Byron L.
Starkweather C. H
Stephens H. N.
Stevens F. L.
Stiles George N.
Stiles Josiah
Stone C. B.
Stone H. O.


Streeter John W.
Studebaker P. E.
Surghnor V. H.
Swinarton J. H.
Thomas Fred M.
Thomson A. M.
Thrall W. A.
Towne Arthur F.
Tuttle Fred'k B.
Tyrrell John
Vierling Frank C.
Wachsmuth L. C.


Wadsworth E. R.
Walker Edwin C
Walker Geo. C.
Walker Wm. S.
Walsh John R.
Ward Morris E.
Warner E. Percy
Wells M. D.
Wentworth M. J.
Wheeler F. T.
Wheeler G. H.
Wheeler H. N.


Whitney H. H.
Whitney J. C.
Wiliey C. L.
Williams Abram
Williams Norman
Willoughby C. L.
Wood Geo. E.
Work A. S.
Wrenn John H.
Wyatt S. W.
Young Caryl
Young Otto



CARLETON CLUB.

3800 VINCENNES AVENUE.

OFFICERS.

ALLEN B. FORBES, - - President.

WILLIAM A. MOULTON, - - - First Vice-President.

C. EARL PATTERSON, - - - Second Vice-President.
ROSCOE U. LANSING, Secretary.

D. FREDERICK HURD, - Treasurer.



DIRECTORS.

J. W. Morse Graham Davis Edwin H. Hatch
L. O. Goddard L. H. Freeman Robert S. Wessels

MEMBERS.

Adams S. H. jr. Clark Wm. E. Forbes Robert R. Holbrook J. H.
Allen Guy L. Clippinger D. A. Fowler A. F. Houston Frank B.
Aspden Wm. Coman W. E. Freeman L. H. Houston J. S.
Atwood J. F. Cook Geo. E. French D. A. Howland E. A.
Augustus A. A. Cook Robert S. Gilchrist John F. Huling Walter C.
Baker J.J. W. Dash Charles J. Gillett Frank P. Hunt Robert I.
Barrett Charles W. Davies Charles F. Goddard L. O. Hunter T. B.
Barrett James W. Davis George H. Gorman Wm. H. Huntington C. F.
Bassett J. E. H. Davis Graham Greathead E. E. Kurd D F.
Bayor W. A. Davis Horace G. Greeley S. H. Jackman A. C.
Beck Raymond A. Dean Amos C. Grier H. B. ackson Arthur S.


Beek H. W.


Dean J. Clark


Gunther Dr. H. A.


ackson Harry H.


Beeks E. C.


Dinwoody Dr. J. A.


Hall Frank B.


ackson F. G.




Beeks M. W.


Disbrow Frank W.


Hall Thomas C.


errems Arthur >


N.


Bell G. H.


Divine Frank L.


Harbeck Jerome S.


errems W. G.




Bell M. E.


Doggett William F.


Harris Robert M. ]


errems W. G. ir




Bergerson C*


Dolese Henry


Harrison Geo., jr.


Cates George A.




Best William W.


Dolese John, jr.


Harrison T. E.


<:evs E. W.




Black Elmer E.


Doty C. Edward


Haseltine Frank R. King Vere B.


Bliven C. E.


Dougherty L. M.


Hatch Edwin H.


rvnapp Thomas




Bliven Howard O.


Dresher E. J.


Hatch Eugene A. 1


<; pp W. P.




Boorn W. C.
Brigham Fred
Bruce Edwin I.


Dutch J. Flemming
Eldred W. L.
El dredge C.


Hatch L. S. LainglohnR.
Haughton E. Laing Wm. G.
Hays William Leslie O. G.


Bryant Harry L


Elmore William B.


Helmer H. Lansing Roscoe


U.


Bushnell las. F.


Ennis L. I.


Henning J. E.


.ester Leon




Bushnell S.Morgan


Everard E. B.


Hercock R. J. Lathrop J. F.


Byrnes Edward


Fell Lewis F.


Hester Charles R.


LipeFml \V.




Caliger T. D.


Fisher E. B.


Hcttich Harry L. 1


Lobdell HarrvH




Cauheld A. J.


Fitch T. S


HettichL.J. Logan B. F. "


Card Joseph B.


Follette H. A.


Hill Bert C.


^oker Hairy A.




Castle Robert M.


Forbes Allen B.


Hill Fred M.


^ow E. G.




Caswell C. L., jr.


Forbes Geo. S.


Hilton John R. Lyon James A.


Chamberlin A. M.


Forbes John A.


Hitt Herman U. Marsh John P.



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



389



Mason George T.


Olinger F. E.


Roberton D. C.


Swigart R. B.


Maurer J. E.


Orem Harry C.


Robins Frank G.


Templeton Phelps


McBride J. H.


Osmun Daniel C.


Robinson W. C.


Thomas J. Benson


McCall Harry


Osmun R. A.


Ruffner Will R.


Thompson W. H.


McClaughery A. C.
McComas Duke


Parish Wm. H.
Parker Robert W.


Seeley Walter G.
Senns Otto


Tinsley J. Harry
Tobin Arthur W.


McComas Eugene


Parsons C. T.


Sherman Chas. K.


Trover J. H.


McCombs A. L.


Parsons R. L.


Sherman W. B.


Updike Harry S.


McConnell W. S.


Patterson C. Earl


Skidmore Geo. C.


VanHagen Geo. E.


McKeand C. A.


Peckenpaugh V. C.


Skillinger W. C.


Vreeland B, H.


McKeand Edw.


Penfield J. H.


Smith Abner


Waddell F. W


McKeand H. A.


Pennington C. R.


Smith B. E.


Waters E. D.


McMechan J. E. D.


Peyton R. F. jr.


Smith Charles P.


Watson F. L.


McVeigh C. F.


Pfaff J. L.


Smith E. M.


Wessels R. S.


Methven W. J.


Pillsbury O. D.


Smith H. D.


Wilkins C. H.


Miller A. P.


Play ford R. W.


Smith H. D., jr.


Wilkins David W


Miller R. J.


Poor Fred A.


Spohn Zeno


Wilkins E. P.


Mitchell B. H.


Pope Henry Peirce


Steel Charles S.


Wilkins W. A.


Morse J. W.


Quarles E. C.


Steinmetz D. Harry


Wilson J. Malcom


Mott R. S.


Kandall P. L.


Steinmetz J. H.


Wilson Wm. White


Moulton Wm. A.


Randolph E. C.


Stirlen John


Winchell L. E.


Mulford E. (J.


Ransford T. F.


Stone Richard R.


Wood T. R.


Nethercot S. G.


Reiter A. P.


Stoner George


Wright H. H.


Newton Arthur W.


Rhodes J. Foster


Strawn Silas H.


Zeiss Henry C. F


Norcum P. D.


Richards H. W.







CHICAGO ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION.

MICHIGAN AVE., BET. MADISON AND MONROE.



C. K. G. BILLINGS,
E. E. PRUSSING, .
JOSEPH ADAMS,
JAS. S. GIBBS,



President.

Vice-President.

Secretary.

Treasurer.



M. C. Lightner
W. Vernon Booth
R. A. Kettle
James R. McKav
W. S. McCrea '
F. L. Champlin



DIRECTORS.

William M. Booth
B. F. Cummings
Charles P. Whitney
E. A. Potter
E. Walter Herrick
Charles B. VanKirk



J. G. Steever
Wm. H. Hubbard
Randolph E. Fishburn
Wm. Henry Burke
J. Parker Smith



Abbott Willis J
Abbott A. H.
Acker Chas. E.
Acker F. E.
Ackhoff Henry W.
Adam George J.
Adams Abbott L.
Adams A. A.
Adams Cyrus H.
Adams George E.
Adams Geo. J.
Adams Isaac E.
Adsit J. M. jr.
Aiken W. E.
Akin Henry F.
Alberger M. H.
Aldis Owen F.
Allen D. A.
Allen Chas. W.



Allen Ernest L.
Allerton Robert H
Ailing John jr.
Almy Miles
Amberg J. W.
Amberg W. A.
Ames W. V. B.
Anderson A. E.
Anderson David
Andrews E. W.
Andrews Dr. F. T.
Andrews Joseph H
Andrews S. F.
Andrews Wm. H.
Ansley Robert
Archer J. L.
Armour Allison V.
Armsby J. K. jr.
Arnold Fred'k A.



MEMBERS.

Ash L. H.
Atkin G. Harold
Auten P. L.
Avery Frank M.
Ayer B. F.
Ayer Ed. E.
Ayer H. C.
Babcock Fred. R.
Bacheldor E. A.
Bacon Henry M.
Bacon Dr. J. B.
Bailey Theo. P.
Baker Alfred L.
Baker Jas. R.
Baker Wm. V.
Baldwin A. H.
Baldwin Geo. F.
Baldwin Willis M.
Ball W. D.



Banghart W. J.
Banks A. F.
Barbour Frank
Barge W. D.
Barnard Jas. H.
Barnes Burdette C.
Barnes Chas. J.
Barnes David L.
Barnes Nelson L.
Barnett A. L.
Barnum E. D.
Barothy Victor
Barrell J. F.
Barrell S. E.
Barrett K. K.
Barrett S. E.
Bartlett Geo. F. jr.
Batchelder A.
Bates L. W.



390



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



Baumann Edward


Bogert W. B.


Bullock C. C.


Channon Jas. H.


Bayley E. F.


Bolmer Geo.


Bunnell I. A.


Chapin Gardner S.


Beach C. B.


Bond Joseph


Burdett Samuel M.


Chapin Henry C.


Beach E. G.


Bonnev Chas. L.


Burgesser G. E.


Chapin S. B.


Beale Wm. G.


Bonney Lawton C.


Burke W. H.


Charlton Geo. J.


Beardslev C. B.


Booth Chas. E.


Burley Frank E.


Chase Harry G.


Beatty Wm. R.


Booth W. M.


Burnham D. H.


Chase Horace G.


Becker B. F.


Booth Wm. S.


Burnham Walter


Chattell B. M.


Beckwith W. L.


Burden Jas. U.


Burr Louis E.


Cheenev C. C.


Beers L. G.


Borner Wm.


Burrows Daniel W.


Childs R. A.


Beidler A. VV.


Botsford Bonnet B.


Burrows W. F.


Christian H. W.


Beidler Francis


Boulton Geo. D.


Burry Geo.


Chumasero John T.


Belding H. H.


Bourke Jas. E.


Butler H. B.


Chumasero K e n -


Belford Alex


Bournique Alva L.


Buttolph A. C.


nett P.


Belknap C. C.
Bell A. L,


Bournique August-
us E.


Byford Dr. H. T.
Caldwell J D.


Church Edmund V.
Clark Alfred C.


Bell K. H.


Bournique Eugene


Caldwell O. N.


Clark Bruce


Bellows Frank L.


A.


Callan Henry A.


Clark Frank B.


Beman S. S.


Bowen A. P.


Camburn T. C.


Clark George T.


Benedict Geo. H.


Bowen Joseph T.


Cameron D. R.


Clark John M.


Benner Adolph L.


Bower Robert A.


Cameron J. P.


Clark Robt. G.


Bennett A. F.


Bowes Frank B.


Camp Edward N.


Clark Robert S.


Bennett Thomas


Boyce S. Leonard


Campbell Chas. W.


Clark Dr. W. C.


Bensinger M.
Bentley Harry G.
Berg Henry W.


Boyce W. D.
Boyden Geo. D.
Boynton C. T.


Campbell T. W.
Campbell L. W.
Campbell Treat


Clark Walter T.
Clarke George
Clarke Henry B.


Besfey C. H.


Brackett Henry W.


Campbell W. J.


Clarke J. V.


Betham W. R.


Braden C. E.


Cannell S. Wilmer


Clarke Louis B.




Online LibraryLeslie StephenThe Chicago blue book of selected names of Chicago and suburban towns (Volume 1895) → online text (page 46 of 113)