Leslie Stephen.

The Chicago blue book of selected names of Chicago and suburban towns (Volume 1895) online

. (page 52 of 113)
Online LibraryLeslie StephenThe Chicago blue book of selected names of Chicago and suburban towns (Volume 1895) → online text (page 52 of 113)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Geudtner Francis Hill Henrv W.


Blum Simon S.


Dietzsch Emil


Gilsdorff Edw. W.


ffirsch Dr. Emil G.


Blumenthal Aug.


Doepp Dr. W.


Gindele Geo. A. Hirt T. C.


Bluthardt G. A.


Dressbach Phil.


Glade John H.


lobein Edward


Bluthardt R. E.


Dreyer E. S.


Glasser W. Hobein Fritz


Bluthardt Dr. T. J.


Druding A.


Glennie Albert E.


Hoffbauer Wm.


Bluthardt T. T. jr.


Eckart Wm.


Gloeckler Chas. S. Hoffman T. Tos.


Boas Dr. E. A.


Eder H.


Glogauer Fritz


iofmann Gust. A.


Bobsin Julius


Edler Francis


Goetz Fred. Holinger Arnold


Boerricke R.


Egersdorff Theo F.


Goldzier Julius


SotzDr. C. F.


Boittcher Paul O.


Ehlen J. C.


Gormully P. R.


rtuber Tulius


Boldenweck C. G.


Ehmann Chas.


Gottfried Carl Huck L. C.


Boldenweck L. H.


Eitel Carl


Gottfried M.


tf uefner William


Boldenweck W.


Eitel Emil


Gowan Victor D. HummelGoswin ir.


Booth Geo. B.


Elich F. W.


Grass Ed.


rfuncke Carl


Borcherdt A. F.


Emmel Henry G.


Graue J. George Hutchings W. A.


Brackenbush A. C.


Emmerich Charles


GreenshieldABates '.


ngwersen C. H.


Bradish A. H.
Brand Friedrich


Engelsmann Franz
Engers Frank W.


Gregory Geo.
Gremer Wm. jr.


aeger Ph.
ansen H.


Brand Horace


Engle August


Griesheimer F.


annss Dr. Peter


Brand M.


English Wm. J.


Griewisch F.


ohnson A. G.


Brand Rud.


Ernst C. Emil


Grommes J. B.


ohnson Chas. J.


Brandecker F. X.


Ernst Leo.


Gundrum Fred.


uergens Paul


Brandt Carl


Eschenburg A. W.


Haerther Wm. J.


ummell Paul


BraunGeo. P.


Eschenburg HansA


Hahne Wm.


unker A.


Bredow A. A.


Eschenburg J. W.


Halla Ch.


Caestner Ad.


BredtJ. M.


FaulhaberJ. M.


Hallberg L. G. :


Caestner Chas.


Brentano Theo.


Fecker Ernest jr.


Halle E. G. Kandeler Theo.


Brinkman C.


Ferguson Chas. H.


HammermillreWm


tarls T.


Bromilow E. W.


Fiedler A.


Hand]. P. Kasper Jos.


Brookman FrankE.


Fiedler Anton B. jr.


Hand Peter ]


CatzenberererGeoA


Brucker Jos.


Fiedler M. A.


Hansen Oscar J. Kee J. W. "


Buck Dr. J. P.


Finkler Adolf


Harbers Ch.


Ceeley Thomas


Buehl Carl


Finkler Gustav


Hartmann Ad.


Cehl Charles H.


Buehler John


Finkler Wm.


Hartmann S. E. Keil Moritz


Buehler J. W.


Fischer Chas. W.


Harz Emil G. 1


teller G.


Buenz Dr. Carl


Fiske Dr. G. F.


Harz Theo. Kelley A. D.


Bumiller Emil


Fleischmann J.


Haverkamp F.


Cellner F. G.


Calder Geo. W. G.


Fleming P. H.


Hecht Ernst


tellner Dr. Max


Calder R. G.


Forch John L.


Hecht Frank A. Kemper Alfr.


Campe Frank


Foster Henry A.


Hecht Walter


terfoot W. D.


Carqueville E.


Freise Emil


Heinemann Wm. Kern Chas.


Chase Sam. B.


Freund Chas. E.


Heinemann W. C. I


Cern Jacob J.


ChristmannDrG.A.


Freund Herm. W.


Heinrichs H. W. Kersten Geo".



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



423



Kilian Justus


Mayer David


Poppenhusen Con-


Schonlau Carl


Kiolbassa Peter


Mayer Henry


rad H.


Schotte Mrs. Chas.


Kirchhoff H. Aug.


Mayer Levi


Porter Hibbard


Schrader Th.


Klaner Fred.


Mayer Oscar F.


Powers Henry J.


Schrader Wm. L.


Klein Albert S.


Mayer W. J.


Prager Eugen


Schubert John C.


Klemm Walter


McCarthy J. G.


Probst H.


Schuettler Peter


Kny Lothar


McCrea W. S.


Pruessing Geo. C.


Schultz Alb.


Koch Arthur


McDonald H. K.


Rang Henry


Schultz Martin M.


Koch Edw.


McGillan John


Raster Edwin


Scott Tames W.


Koch Henry


Meagher J. F.


Rehm Jacob


Seckel Adolph


Koch Otto


Meinshausen O.


Reimann G. L.


Seiffert Rudolph


Kochs Theo. A.


Mendius H.


Revell A. H.


Seipp W. C.


Koehne H. L.


Menn Dr. Rudolph


Rhode Rud. E.


Sheldon George W.


Kohlhammer R.W.


Merckle Dr. H.


Rice John C.


Shields Michael


Kohlsaat Peter N.


Messersmith Geo.


Richberg J. C.


Sierks H.


Kohtz Louis O.


Metzler J.Jacob


Richter Aug. F.


Simon Chas. W.


Kollmorgen Herm.


Meyenschein F. A.


Riebe Gustav


Simon John G.


Kranz John


Meyer Adam J.


Riel Gustav


Sittig Eug. A.


Krause Edm. R.


Meyer Jacob


Rinn Ph.


Sittig Wm. A.


Krause O. K.


Meyer Magnus


Rintelman Anton


Smith C. A.


Kreismann P.


Meyer Martin


Roehling Geo.


Sommer Otto A.


Kroeschell Herman
Kroeschell Otto


Meysenburg O. W.
Michaelis W. R.


Roesch Frank
Roessler F. Herm.


Sontag Fritz
Spaldfng C. F.


Kroeschell Wm.


Miller B.


Rohr Dr. F.


Spelthahn Leo


Kroth Louis


Miller Dr. Truman


Romer Max


Spicker Dr. M.


Kuecken Wm.


Mitchell Otto W.


Roof A. E.


Spielmann Arthur


Kuhlmey Alb.


Moeller C. C.


Rosenthal Jul.


Spirkil Dr. J.


Langan J. B.


Mohl O. C.


Rosenthal Oscar


Spirkel Dr. L. C.


Lange F. J.


Moll E.


Roth Charles


Stein Carl


Langewisch L.


Morrill Donald L.


Rothbart Paul


Stern Frank J.


Laux John


Mueller Alf. O.


Rothe Aug.


Stern Max


Leake Jos. B.


Mueller Herman


Rubens Harry


Stevenson Alex. F.


Lederer Chas.]


Mueller Hermann


Rudolph C.


Stieglitz Gust


Lee Dr. Ed.


R.


Rudolph Emil


Strassheim C.


Leeb Henry


Mueller Val.


Ruehl Dr. L. A.


Strotz Chas N.


Lefens T. K


Muff at Dr. M.


Ruh Frank E.


Strotz Nicholas


Lehmann Ed.


Neymann A. M.


Ruhstrat Ad.


Sturges Jas. D,


Lehmann E. J.


Nickelsen A.


Ruhstrat Fred.


Sturm Adolph


Lehrkind Paul
Leman Henry W.


Nockin Bernhard jr
Nockin Edward


Scales Frank
Schaller Henry


Tempel John
Thaler A. G.


Leutz C. F. W.


Obermann Ad.


Schapper Ferd. C.


Theurer J.


Lewandowski Theo


Olsen A. G.


Schaub F. J.


Thielemann Carl


Lindbloom Rob.


Orb John A.


Schilling George F.


Thielemann Franz


Lotholz Oscar


Paepcke H.


Schlachter J.


Thielen Jacob


Lotholz R.


Paffrath Casper


Schlesinger L.


Thome M.


Lotz Arthur C.


Pank J. Henry


Schlick E. R.


Thompson M. B.


Lubeke Wm. F.


Parker Th. jr.


Schloesser Dr.A.G.


Thorwarth H.


Maas Fred.


Parsons J. B.


Schloesser Rud.


Thurber Geo. S.


Maas Phil.
Macdonald Chas.B.


Pauling E. G.
Peabody F. S.


Schlogl J.
Schlotthauer G. H.


TiedemannJacobH
Tosetti Ernst


Madlener Albert F.


Peak F. H.


Schmetzer J. A.


Tripp Arnold


Madlener F.


Peters F.


Schmid Geo.


Tripp Dwight K.


Magnus Albert


Peters F. M.


Schmid Godfrey


TrueJ. R.


Magnus Arthur J.


Petersen Emil


Schmidgall F. L.


Uhlemann R. G.


Magnus Aug.
Magnus Aug. C.


Petersen George L.
Petersen Hermann


Schmidt Hugo
Schmidt K. G.


Uhlendorf L.
Uhrlaub Ad.


Maltby A. W.


Petersen Hugo T.


Schmidt Leo


Uhrlaubjohn C.


Mann Henry N.


Petersen Victor J.


Schmidt Richard G.


Uihlein Ed. G.


Manstein R. Avon


Petersen W. A.


Schmidt Wm.


Ullrich Michael


Maritzen Aug.


Peterson P. S.


Schneider George


Unzicker H.


Martin Edward B.


Petri M.


Schneider Otto C.


Unzicker Otto


Matthai Dr. P. H.


Petrie Nic.


Schoenfeld Henry


Valy Ernest


Matthiessen E. D.


Pietsch Carl


Schoeninger Ad.


VanDame C.


Mauch Max


Pietsch Dr. Carl


Schoepflin A.


VanVlissingenP.H.


Maus F. K.


Piper Henry


Scholbe M. A.


Vocke Wm.


May Horatio


Plautz C. H.


SchollJ. B.


Voelcker John J.



4 2 4



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



Vogelsang John


Wassmansdorff O.


Welcker Dr. H. C.


Wohlhuetter C. V.


Vogler Hermann


Wassmansdorrf W.


Welcker Dr. P. R.


Wolff Geo.


Vogler W. H.


G.


Wertheim Edw.


Wollensak J. F.


Volger Fred.


Weaver Chas. S.


Wetterer Dr. Her-


Woltersdorff Louis


Vollmer Herman


Weber Andr.


mann


Woltz J.


VouwieH.J.


Weber P. I.


Wichert Henry


Wuthmann Ad.


Wacker Chas. H.


Wegmann Julius


Wiedel E.


Zeiger Geb. W.


Wagner Dr. Carl


Wegmann luliusF.


Wilke Gust.


Yerkes Chas. T.


Wagner Dr. C. B.


Wehrheim'A. S.


Williams H. F.


Zander Aug.


Wagner E. W.
Wagner Fritz


Weidner O. J.
Weinsheimer Wm.


Willits Geo. S.
Winston F. S.


Zeiger Geb. W.
Ziegfeld Dr. F.


Waflis H. H.


T.


Winter Phil.


ZimmermanDr.GA


Walsh John R.
Walter T.


Weiss G. A.
Weiss John H.


Wittmeyer Gust
Wittstein A. H.


Zitt J. H.
Zschuppe C. jr.


Washburn H.









HAMILTON CLUB.

21 GROVELAND PARK.



ARTHUR DIXON,
JOHN S. MILLER, ,
FRANK WELLS,
EDWARD S. ELLIOTT,
RALPH METCALF,



President.

First Vice-President.

Second Vice-President.

. Secretary.

Treasurer.



H. H. Boyington
George W. Dixon
A. F. Risser



DIRECTORS.

W. P. Penhallow
John C. Everett
Fred A. Smith
M. H. Gibson



S. F. Hawley

M. W. Kozminski

J. R. Terhune



MEMBERS.



Aldrich J. Frank
Allefton SamuelW.


Everett John C.
Foreman Henry G.


Kozminski Maurice
W.


Reynolds C. N.
Ringer Jacob


Ashcraft E. M.
Bancroft Edgar A.


Foster Wm.Elmore
Fuller H. H.


Laing John R.
Leyenberger Chas.


Risser A' F.
Rosenthaljames


Barnes Albert C.


Gibson Milroy H.


Mann James R.


Rubovitz Edward


Beach H. L.


Glennie Albert E.


Marrenner E.


Sattley Winfield N.


Beam W. T.


Goodman Herbert


Mather Robert


Schuyler D. J.


Best Henry


E.


Matthews HenryM.


Sheldon Hervey


Bliss E. R.


Graves George A.


McAuley J. T.


Sherman Mark R.


Boyington H. H.


Gunning Robt. J.


McDonald R. J.


Smith Eli


Bradley C. H.


Hamilton E. F.


McKendry W. H.


Smjtli Frederick A


Brainerd Edw. R.
Brand E. L.


Hamline John H.
Hanecy Ellbridge


McMurdy Robt. H.
McRoyJohnL.


Strong Joseph H.
Swartz George E.


Browne Edward


Harlow George H.


Metcalf Herbert C.


Swett W. H.


Bruner Charles E.


Harmon Chas. S.


Metcalf Ralph


Tenney D. K.


Cameron John M.


Harpham Ed w i n


Milchrist W. A.


Terhune James R.


Chase B. F.


L.


Millerjohn S.


UnderwoodGeo.W.


Clark Frank H.


Hart Harry


Mills C. W.


Vallette Frank H.


Clark James L.


Hawley S. F.


Miner William R.


Van Meter H. H.


Crocker H. D.


Helmer Frank A.


Moderwell E. C.


Vierling Louis


Defrees Jos. H.


Hirschl A. J.


Moulton F. I.


Vierling Robert


Deneen Chas. S.


Holdom Jesse


Newman Jacob


Wallace jno. F.


Dixon Arthur


Horton B. F.


Nickerson D. W.


Warren Charles D.


Dixon Arthur A;


Hughes Chas.


Orr Charles F.


Wells Frank


Dixon George Wm.


Hull Perry A.


Parish S. M.


West Roy O.


Dixon Thos. T.


Ireland Dr. L. E.


Penhallow W. P.


White Randall H.


Dyke Edward F.


Jenkins Robt. E.


Pollasky Marcus


White Wm. F.


Egan John G.


Jones Chas. I.


Preston W. D.


Williams Daniel H.


Elliott Edward S.


Judd Edward J.


Purington D. V.


Woodward W. E.


Engelhard Geo. P.


Kerr Wm. R.


Reed Alanson H.





CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



425



THE HARVARD CLUB.

HARVARD AND SIXTY-THIRD STREETS.



OFFICERS.

JOHN B. FAY, President.
W. O. BUDD, - - - Vice-President.
GEORGE H. OWEN, - - Secretary and Treasurer.

DIRECTORS.


J. B. Fay

W. O. Budd


George H. Owen
H. H. Peters


I. L. Lockwood
F. E. Jack


J. G. Everest






B. Timmerman




MEM


BERS.




Abbott A. A.


Foster J. M. Dr.


Metcalf Walter


Smith C. H.


Adams H. C.


Frink Wm. H.


Miller W. H.


Smith O. N.


Axtell A. W.


Frosch George


Mitchell Fred. R.


Snapp Chas. D.


Baker Wm.


Goss Samuel G.


Moak W. B.


Sommers J. R.


Ball J. A.


Green A. S.


Morgan H. A.


Speed H. B.


Barry P. T.
Berg Chas. F.
Blackman W. B.


Gregory E. W.
Gross J. W.
Hall Jno. A.


Muirhead George
Munday Jno. W.

Nay N. N.


Spencer H. Frank
Spencer I. L'wrence
Staver H. C.


Blakeslee H. L.


Hallenbeck Jno. C.


Neilson J. D.


Stebbins D. C.


BoettcherDr. H. P.


Hellman F. D.


Nellis C. S.


Stebbins O. B.


Bowlby D. Roy


Henry Jno. A.


Newman C. S.


Stevens Jerome P.


Bradley B. W.


Hildebrandt Geo.


Noble E. J.


Stoddard J. A.


Brittain Joseph K.
Brown Edwin


Hoag Wm. J.
Hooper J. K.


Noble L. C.
Olmsted J. F.


Stone F. A.
Swett Wm. O.


Budd W. O.


Howard T. F.


Ottofy Louis


Teller J. G.


CardJ. B.


Hubbard D. T.


Owen Geo. H.


Terriere D. E.


Clark C. S.


Irwin Harry L.


Page Chas. T.


Thearle H. B.


Colt Alonzo


Jack F. E.


Patterson W. A.


Thomas J. G.


Cutter H. W. K.


Johnson C. Porter


Peters Homer H.


Thompson Sam'l


Daniel W. H.
Darling C. S.


Jones Edward S.
Tones F. E.


Pettet F. E.
Porter F. L.


Tichnor M. H.
Timms F. M.


Davidson W. M.


Juneau E. L.


Preston D. A.


Timmerman Benj.


Davie Geo. F.


Keeran N. C.


Preston F. A.


Uhrig Jos.


Deakin J. E.


Kent Henry L.


Ramsey W. W.


Walbndge H. B.


Drake Isaac


Lewis H. B.


Reed Carl L.


Warner J. M.


Dudgeon W. H.


Lockwood J. L e -


Rich A. D.


Waterbury E. M.


Eaton W. T.


Grand


Robinson W. W.


Watson Geo. B.


Embree J. R.


Loomis E. E.


RockholdF. A.


Weed J. E.


Eulete George W.


Maher Edward


Rollo C. E.


Wentz J. A.


Eulette C. H.


McKelvey Chas. A.


Roovart Wm.


WhitfordH.E.Dr.


Eulette I. F.


McKeandW. B.


Rowland E. F.


Willard Frank


Everest J. G.
Fay Jno. B.


Marston Jas. D.
Macphetridge E.


Ryther G. A.
Safford Chas. L.


Woodbury F. A.


Ferguson H. A.


Marshall Geo. E.


Sherwood Jesse




Field E. C.


Meech W. R.


Sloan J. R.




Fitch W. B.


Meech W. T.


Sloan W. A.





HELIADES CLUB.

90 WARREN Av.

OFFICERS.

MRS. MARY E. HAVEN, -
MRS. MASON B. LOOMIS,
MRS. MARC SHERWOOD, -



Boughton Mrs. D. F.
Camp Mrs. I. N.
Chapman Mrs. J. M.
Collins Mrs. L. D.



MEMBERS.

Harkness Mrs. E. J.
Haven Mrs. Jos.
Haven Mrs. Mary E.
Loomis Mrs. Mason B.



Fitz Simons Mrs. Chas. F. Lyman Mrs. H. M.
Hall Mrs. J. S. Policy Mrs. J. C.



- President.
Vice-President.

- Secretary.

Price Mrs. A. D.
Sherwood Mrs. Jno. B.
Sherwood Mrs. Marc
Temple Mrs. M. D.
Willcox Mrs. G. B.



4 26



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



HIGHLAND PARK CLUB.

HIGHLAND PARK.



OFFICERS.



CHARLES W. KIRK,
P. A. MONTGOMERY,
F. D. EVERETT,
DANIEL COBB,
H. S. VAIL, - -



President.

First Vice-President.

Second Vice-President.

- Secretary.

Treasurer.



DIRECTORS.




Charles W. Kirk S. M. Coe F.


W. Gushing


P. A. Montgomery C. W. Rice F.


D. Everett


E. E. Trussing H. S. Vail J.


H. Shields


MEMBERS.




Adams J. McG. Conger Dr. T. H. Hawkins R.


Schumacker B. W.


Alexander W. A. Cummings G. B. Hemstreet W. J.


Shields J. H.


Anderson J. F. Cunningham W. S. Howard Dr. E. G.


Sites G. L.


BabcockR. H. Gushing F. W. James S. W. Small E. A.
Ball G. C. Gushing L. Jennings John Smith Mrs. C. R.
Ball J. L. Emerson W. H. Jones Mrs. B. C. Smoot K. R.
Basye A. A. Erskine D. M. jr. Jones B. F., U.S.A. Snow E. M.
Basye H. C. Everett C. J. Kip A. L. Spencer Clinton J.
Bennett G. L. Everett F. D. Kirk Chas. W. Spencer T. H.


Bergen Dr. L. M. Everingham G. S. Knox S. F.


Stockton John L.


Bingham B. C. Fargo F. M. Lasher W. S.


Street H. C.


Bingham S. R. Fessenden B. A. Lightner M. C.


Street R. H.


Boulton G. D. Farrar W. G. Middleton John


Street R. J.


Boyington Edgar Fischer Fred Mihills M. A.


Street R. P.


Boyington F. P. Fletcher A. W. Millard S. M.


Stubbs W. C.


Boyington W. W. Flinn C. J. Montgomery P. A


. Sweetland Dr. W.


Brown E. H. Flinn W. W. Morgan A. C.


M.


Brown F. C. Floyd Mrs. H. C. Morgan Elisha


Taylor Dr. G. O.


Campbell A. S. Fullerton Chas. W. Morgan O. H.


Thorn Francis


Carver H. C. Gifford R. L. Myers S. N.


Vail H. S.


Chandler E. W. Goodridge W. M. Neall Rev. Hy.


VanSchaick H.


Chandler H. H. Gray Elisha Patton R. W.


Wakem f. W.


Childs W. F. Green C. M. Phillips C. G.


Watson Miss Lyda


Clark T. M. Gump B. F. Prall f. S.


Winchester C. J.


Clow F. Hall F. P. Prussmg E. E.


Winchester F. W.


Cobb Daniel Hammond C. G. Requa H. L.


Wolcot Rev. P. C.


Coe S. M. Haskins Dr. H. S. Rice Chas. B.


Yoe L. G.


Colburn Dr. J. E. Hawkins F. P. Rice John F.





THE HINSDALE CLUB.

HlNSDALE.



CHAS. A. ALLEN,
M. L. RAFTREE
F. E. AYERS, .



Chas. A. Allen
M. L. Raftree



President.

. Vice-President.

Secretary and Treasurer.



DIRECTORS.

C. D. Bird
R. R. Bradley
F. E. Ayres



F. J. Schuyler
L. K. Hildebrand



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



427



Allen Charles


Conover f.. P.


Hildebrand L. K.


Richie Bruce E.


Allen C. A.
Allen J. E.


Cooke H. H.
Courter D. A.


Hinds C. E.
Hinds E. P.


Ridgwav J. V.
Robbins George B.


Ayers F. E.


Crossette C. H.


Hinds E. P. jr.


Roberts C. M.


Bassett O. P.


Gushing C. H.


Hines A. G.


Robinson A. R.


Bird C. D.


Dana H. C.


Hudson Charles


Ross J. C.


Blackman W. L.


Danforth Jerome J


Irvine F. R.


Ruth L. C.


Blayney George W.
Blood J. A.


Dennison C. G.
Duncan Wm.


Jackson Horace
Jourdan E. F.


Schuyler F. J.
Shaw Edward E.


Bogue Geo. M.


Earle J. E.


Knight W. H.


Smith Donald


Bradley J. C. F.
Bradley J. H.
Bradley R. R.


Ellsworth F. R.
Eustis T. M.
Fairchild E. J.


Kniseley H. C.
Landis J. W.
Linsley T. H.


Smith George E.
Stevens W. T.
Stuart Charles


Carleton W. B.


Fayerweather E.E.


McClintockJas.


Taylor F. T.


Cary G. P.


Fulton H. A.


McCredie William


Thayer C. H.


Gary J. W.


Gardner Geo. C.


McGee W. E.


Thayer H. R.


Cary Paul V.


Gardner H. A.


Merrill J. C. F.


Townsend P. S.


Childs R. A.


Gordon Wm. G.


Middaugh H. C.


Wadington John


Coffeen W, C.


Grabo H. F.


Muller L. jr.


Wait W. W.


Colburn H.


Groff Carl


Payne W. C.


Walker A. E.


Colburn W. R.


Hawtin F. W.


Pearsall A. L.


Washburn C. L.


Cole Harry


Heaphy A. T.


Preston D. H.


Williams Geo. H.


Cole W. H.


Heineman S.


Raftree M. L.


Wismer George C.


Cole W. O.


Hench J. B.


Redfern J. N.


Zimmerman Jos.



HOME CLUB.

6737 WENTWORTH AVENUE.

OFFICERS.

J. A. BARTLETT, President.

GEORGE MIDDENDORF, - - - Vice-President.
C. W. WALTERS, - - Secretary and Treasurer.

DIRECTORS.



J. A. Bartlett Aug. Tidholm F. L


. Salisbury


C. W. Walte


its G.


A. Erhart J. P.


Mallette


C. H. Caldwell W.


H. Dunn George Middendorf


MEMBERS.


Baker O. A.
Bartlett Chas. A.


Eddy H. C.
Erhart Geo. A.


Kendall John S.
Kirk E. jr.


Storrs D. W.
Swift A. R.


Bartlett J. A.


French Geo. T.


Mallette Jas. P.


Swift H. C.


Beek H. W.


Garrett M. A.


McKnight G. F.


Thompson Geo. L.


Bent Geo. P.
Brink J. T.


Hemingway H.
Hendricks P. C.


W. Middendorf G.
Morton E. C.


Tidholm August
Tracy L. M.


Caldwell C. H.
Croft F. W.


Hodgkins J.
Hodgkins W.


Nason C. E.
NorrisJ. M.


Walters C. W.
Wheelock Geo. K.


Crosby Geo. H.


Hoppin B. E.


Robie Geo. T.


Whitman A. T.


Cullum A. S.


Hudson P. S.


Salisbury F. L.


Young Alex. C.


Eddy Geo. S.


Johnson J. M.


Salmon Chas.





HYDE PARK CLUB.

WASHINGTON AVENUE NW. COR. FIFTY-FIRST.



OFFICERS.



EUGENE B. MYERS,
T. S. GRINNELL, .
EDWARD R. SHAW,
BEN WILLIAMS, .



President.

Vice-President.

Secretary.

. Treasurer.



428



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



DIRECTORS.



Will. H. Moore


George A


E. Kohler I.


P. Smith, jr.


James A. Edwa


rds A. P. Cal


ahan M


J. Dunne


George C. Bailey


T


S. Cruttenden


MEMBERS.


Aldrich J. F. Douglas E. S.


KingS. B.


Sewell Barton


Allen Henry C. I


Dunne M. T.


Kneeland L. D.


Shaw Ed. R.


Asay W. C. Dupee H. M.


Kohler Frank W.


Sheridan A. D.


Bailey G. C. I


aton C. L.


Kohler G. A. E.


Smith A. J.


Baker C. S. Edwards Tas. A.


Krum Charles L.


Smith Edward E.


Baker F. E. ]


idwards W. H.


Lamb Fred. R.


Smith Jacob S.


Ballard C. D. Emery A. B.


Lawson W, C.


Smith James M.


Beatty W. R. 1


ivans D. E.


LeValley J. R.


Smith J. B. jr.


Bell W. E. Everett John C.


Lewis Denslow Dr.


Smith I. P.


Beman W. I. ]


7 arovid Jas. A.


Lewis Wm. G.


Smith L. K.


Bennett F. I. 1


Bellows I. E.


Lindsay D. J.


Smith R. G.


Biglow T. M. Felt Frank B.


Loose J. L.


Smith R. P.


Bisbee L. H. 1


*enton W. T.


MacLachlan J. W.


Smith S. A.


Blood H. E. Ferguson G. M.


Madden F. H.


Soden G. A. ?


Blossom E. J. ]


7 eron Walter G.


Main W. B.


Spencer Earl W.


Blossom G. W. Flint H. L.


Mann James R.


Starrett Ralph


Bogue H. B. ]


Drench C. G.


Marcy George E.


Sterling W. H.


Bowes J. P. Gary John W


Marder John


Stuart Robert


Boyd Robert (


jates J. W,


Mason A. C.


Swanitz A. W.


Bremer A. R. (


Germain C. C.


Matkin O. F.


Swift L. F,


Brougham T. B. Gilbert H. T.


McKey R. M.


Thomas B.


Brower J. F. (


Gordon Robert


McKey W. D.


Tousey C. A.


Brown F. D. Green A. W.


Miller A. L.


Tousey Thos. E.


Brown J. F. (


3rinnell T. S.


Miller J. H.


Trude F. H.


Buchanan Robt. S. Griswold'W. P.


Miller Thomas


Udell S. R.


Bunnell John A. (


jrubb T. E.


Milligan C. F.


Ulrich Russell


Burchard M. N. Hale Edward C.


Mitchell F. D.


Underwood S. L.


Caleb G. N. ]


iancock Thomas


Mitchell J. J.


Valentine P. A.


Callahan A. P. Harahan J. T.


Moore Will H.


Vories H. F.


Cameron John ]


iartwell A. V.


Morrill C. E.


Ware J. H.


Campbell A. E. Hartwell M. W.


Munger P. F.


\Varner G. L.


Campbell D. W. 1


lately Walter


Murray T. H.


Warren C. D.


Campbell J. A. Hawley E. S.


Myers E. B.


Weaver Charles A.


Case C. C. 1


ienderson E. K.


Newhall A. F.


Wells B. R.


Catlin George


-linkins Dr. T. E.


Nicholas F. C.


Wheeler A. W.


Chalmers William Holman I. W.


Nichols H. N.


Wheelock W. G.


Clark C. J. J


iovt G. W.


Norton J. R.


Whelan Dr. Bion


Clark T. C. Hudson T. T.


Palmer W. H.


Whipple R. M.


Clark Dr. W. C. 1


Huffman R. M.


Parker L. A.


White A. J.


Cooke S. T. :


iunt Charles H.


Porter A. R.


White C. E.


Cooper A. J. Hunter R. J. O.
Cortright L. D. Hvman R. W. ir.


Potwin Homer
Rawson S. W.


White Frank A.
White Wm. J.


Crawford C. H.


ayne E. L.


Ray B. F.


Wilkins S. G.


Crews Seth F.


enkins S. R.


Reed Chas. A.


Williams Ben.


Cruzen R. E.


ennings R. P.


Reid Dr. J. G.'


Williams Dr. C. A.


Cruttenden T. S.


ocelyn F. C.


Rice E. S.


Williams E. C.


Banks I.


ocelyn R. M.


Robinson J. C.


Winchell N. P.


Darnall H. A.


ohnson W. O.


Robinson W. L.


Wise C. B.


Davis F. B.


ones A. G.


Russell Martin J.


Woodman T. F.


Davis George W. !


<.ennard A. D.


Salisbury E. H.


Woodruff C. E.


Davis John Kent Wm. M.
DeMuth B. F. Kerr R. H.


Sampson T. C.
Sattley W. N.


Wright Geo. C.
Wyman W. D


Dickason L. T. Kerr William R.


SchimpfermanW H





CLUBS AND SOCIETIES



429



IDEAL CLUB.

531-^33 N. WELLS.



JOSEPH GOODMAN, -

F. SlLBERMAN,

LAMBERT O. WILE,
ADOLPH BERG,



A. Marks
S. Rosenthal
F. Silberman



OFFICERS.



DIRECTORS.

M. Jonas
Geo. Frank



President.

Vice-President.

Secretary.

Treasurer.



A. Yondorf
H. Pflaum



Alschuler Arthur


Frank A. I.


Jonas M.


Rothschild C. F.


Alschuler Harry
Bacharach I.


Frank George
Frank Dr. J.


Kaufman M.
Klee A.


Rothschild D.
Saxe Dan A.


Baer Louis


Frank J. H.


Lanz George


Schneider S.


Baer S.


Friedlander S.


Leiser D.


Shakman A.


Becker Leon V.


Geickauf E. S.


Loeb William


Silberman F.


Berg A.


Goldsmith M.


Maas M.


Spiesberger L.


Berg M.


Gombrig A.


Marks Al.


Stern L.


Bloch C. S.


Goodman Jos.


Mayer M. S.


Stern L.


Caumann Dave L.


Gradle B.


Metzler J.


Swartschild S.


Cohen B. M.


Griesheimer F.


Norden Dr. A.


Taussig S.


Cohn Louis


Greisheimer M.


Norden F. A.


Wangersheim D.


Cohn Sam.


Gutman E. J.


Nusbaum M.


Wangersheim WIT


Collat M.


Hamburgher E. C.


Priaum H.


Weil Irving


Eichberg D.


Hecht E. S.


Plotke N. M.


Weil Joseph


Eichberg F.
Eichberg L.


Hecht S. P.
Hofheimer Z.


Regensburg H. L.
Reinach A. A.


Weinreb Jos.
Wile Lambert O.


Eisendrath S.


Horner Harry


Rosenfeld Maurice


Williams H. L.


Elkan H.


Jacobs C. F.


Rosenthal M.


Windmuller L.


Fass C.


Jonas James


Rosenthal Sam


Yondorf A.


Felsenthal A.









THE ILLINOIS CLUB.

154 ASHLAND AVENUE.
OFFICERS.



WALTER SHOEMAKER,
HOMER M. THOMAS,
CHARLES SHACKLEFORD, -
H.J.JONES, - - -



- President.

Vice-President.

Secretary.

Treasurer.



W. H. Mortimer
Alonzo Wygant



Online LibraryLeslie StephenThe Chicago blue book of selected names of Chicago and suburban towns (Volume 1895) → online text (page 52 of 113)