Leslie Stephen.

The Chicago blue book of selected names of Chicago and suburban towns (Volume 1895) online

. (page 53 of 113)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook

W. J. Wilson



Adcock A. W.
Averv Daniel J.
Aldrich W. H.
Aldrich H. H.
Alsip Wm. H.
Artingstall S. G.
Auten P. L.



TRUSTEES.

A. E. Clark
W. F. Main
F. D. Meacham



MEMBERS

Barnard D. Elroy Bogle W. S.
Beek H. W.
Beidler W. H.
Benner Mathias
Berg Henry W.



H. S. Burkhardt
W. J. Pope
Homer M. Thomas



Bond L. L.
Bond Thomas N.
Booth Harvey W.
Boslev Daniel W.



Blodgett Edward A Bradshaw Jno. H.
Blount F. M. Brower Dr. D, R.



Brown H. H.
Brown M. O.
Brown Sanger
Bishop Chas. N.
Billings C. K. G.
Burkhardt H. S.
Burdick Oscar



430


CLUBS AND


SOCIETIES.




Banning E.


Foster Addison H.


Kendig John A. J.


Newton H. S.


Birkhoff George jr.
Borland Dr. M. W.


Foster Dr. R. N.
Ferguson B. F.


Kerr Samuel
Ketcham Wm. P.


Newcomb J. C.
Nutting Wm. W.


Borland L. C. Dr.


Fisher A. G.


Kent W. D.


Nichols Geo. R.


Bremner D. F.


Fisk Franklin P.


Kohlsaat Ernest


Nichols Frank M.


Blackman C. S.


Farwell J. W.


Knowles J. C.


North Chas. A.


Baldwin L.


FarrellThos. F.


Kralovec John


Norris W. W.


BurgettJ. M. H.


Flannery D. F.


Krum Iretus R.


Offield C. K.


Brown E. C.


French Cyrus O.


Lacey W. H.


Oliver J. M.


Brophy Dr. T. W.


Fulton J. L.


Lane W. H.


Outhet R. M.


Badenoch John J.


Fitz Simons Chas.


Lane Francis B.


Overmeyer J. B.


Bidwell Thos. S.


Fritze Geo.


Lane James R.


Pond Walter M.


Brooks H. G.


Frake James


Lansing M. S.


Pope Wm. J.


Blair Geo. P.


French W. H.


Lawrence J. Frank


Pitkin Geo. W.


Barr A. E.


Fraser Norman D.


Lasier D. S.


Parsons John B.


Brown W. Gray


Foskett Chas. M.


Leonard Simeon F.


Pashley A. F.


Bushnell L. M.


French Edgar


Linington C. M.


Palmer W. C. B.


Burke Edmund W.


Fraser D. R.


Landis Perry


Patten James A.


Busbey L. W.


Garrott Dr. E.


Lamb Chas. A.


Peters Chas. V. L.


Bussey W. T.


Gates P. W.


Loomis A. H.


Pearson Eugene H.


Bryan F. W.


George C. H.


Loomis Mason B.


Post Charles N.


Camp I. N.


Graham Dr. D. W.


Loomis Dr. E. B.


Price Dr. O. J.


Carpenter W. O.
Clark A. E.


Gregory W. D.
Golder W. A.


Lyon R. S.
McCourtie A. B.


Pyott Albert E.
Parker Thos. jr.


Christy H. A.
Chamolin Wm. R.


Gadsden Jas. S.
Gobel E. F.


McCarthy T. G.
McCarty Chas. S.


Potter F. P.
Parker Geo. G.


Cobb E. B.


Grant Robert S.


McCauley Thos. N.


Price P. Bird


Cobb Martin R.


Grassie Henry


McDonald J. B.


Pettibone P. F.


Coffin G. B.


Grassie Jas.


McGill J. K.


Peters Joseph G.


Conger R. M.


Griswold Geo. E.


McLaren John


Rawleigh Jas. T.


Cox E. R. -


Hambleton C. E.


McMahon James


Riddle Francis A.


Carson Samuel


Harsha Leslie R.


McMullin LC.


Richolson Benj. S.


Clark Jas. L.


Harvey W. S. Dr.


McMullin F. R.


Ripley B. W.


Clark Walter T.


Hayt Henry C.


McGregor A.


Roberts F. E.


Chalmers W.J.


Head George A.


McKeeoe Sanford


Rodgers George W.


Champlin F. L.


Helm D. T.


McMillan T. C.


Rollo Charles E.


Chalmers Thos. jr.


Holden I. H.


Martin E. B.


Rollo William F.


Chappell C. H.


Holden Wm. H.


Morgan Wm.


Royce E. A.


Clark E. G.


Hosking Anthony


Mortimer Wm. H.


Ruddock Chas. H.


Chalmers Thomas


Hosking B. T.


Mortimer W. E.


Roche John A.


Cowperwaite Dr .


Hotz Chris.


Miller Jas. A.


Reed C. C.


AC.


Hewett Dr. A. C.


MessingerW. D.


Rogerson E. J.


Crawford Mark L.


Hyde C. E.


Meacham F. D.


Rollins Charles E.


Crocker BenjaminS


Holden N. B.


Meek S. M.


Ross George


Grossman F. M.


Hammond L. D.


Montgomery W. T.


Rogan J. B.


Crow John C.


Hall L. R.


Mason George


Rodiger William


Dalton John E.


Healy P. J.


Mason Jas. A.


Rising C. L.


Danforth I. N.


Hutcninson G. C.


Marshall H. L.


Rodgers John L.


Davis C. G.


Henneberry W. P.


Mark Clayton


Russ Louis


Davis George R.


Hartwell A. V.


Main W. F.


Salisbury W. H.


Darrow A. H.


Hill Edgar E.


Mason Carlile


Sennott Thos. W.


Dickinson D. H.


Hayes Frank


Marshall Geo. A.


Shoemaker Walter


Dole John N.


Ingalls Dr. E. F


Martin A. W.


Smith C. H.


Doremus A. F.


Jackson W. G.


Martin Robt. L.


Smith R. J.


Downey Joseph
Downey W.Stewart


James Fred S.
Jones H. J.


Marshall Jas. D.
MagillT.C.


Stanford Geo. W.
Strong Wm. H.


Dougherty T. E.


Jordan C. H.


Maxwell Henry B.


Spry John C.


Duncanson H. W.
Durborow A. C. jr.


Johnston Wm
Jordan Scott


Maxwell James
Mitchell A. f.


SpryS. A.
Snepard Henry O.


Elmer T. H.


Kane Thomas


Moxley W.J.


Sherwood Marc


Elmes Chas. F.


King Ulric


Moyer M. N.


Shaw W. A.


Eckhart B. A.


Kohlsaat C. C.


Mullany T. F.


Slack Chas. H.


Emigh G.


Keeler Jos. B.


Murphy H. P.


Sloan Geo. S.


Evans W. W.


Keith John G.


Murphy John B.Dr.


Stewart A. M.


Fay J. Edward


King John A.


Murray John


Schuttler Peter


Forbes A. M.


Kingwill J. H.


Nash Chas T.


ShowalterJ. W.



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



431



Scully D. B.


Swift George B.


Thompson Harvey


Wells W. A.


Solberg A. F.


Tatham R. L.


L.


Wells A. E.


Smyth John M.


Teall E. M.


Vanderkloot A.


Wallace Jas. D.


Sands 0.


Thurston H. M.


Van Zandt Geo.


Wood Joseph H.


St.John Dr.Leon'rd


Tichenor Wm. A.


Vaughan J. C.


Woods F. M.


Strong Dr. A. B.


Trimmer Wm. A.


Vrooman Geo. H.


Williams Frank B.


Samson C. B.


Thomas H. M.


Waller Henry jr.


Williamson John


Strong C. E.


Toniblin Ira


Wallis O. W.


Wright A. W.


Spry Geo. E.


Tapper George


Washburne Geo. F.


Wright Frank S.


Stover Ira


Tobey Frank B.


Dr.


Weeks Harvey T.


Sosman J. S.


Tuthill R. S.


Waters C. E.


Wygant Alonzo


Stone A. J.


Taylor W. H.


Waters W. B.


Wood Walpole


Soper James P.
Shaw W. W.


Taylor Geo. H.
Tuttle W. P.


Watkins J. O.
Wilce E. Harvey


Weigley Fillmore
Williams G. H.


Shoemaker C. W.


Talbot J. F.


Willett las. R.


Whitcomb R. S.


Stearns Edgar G.


Thomas John W.


Wilson F. C.


Weaver C. H.


Stehman Dr. H. B.


Taylor F. C.


West E. A.


Wenter Frank


Stevens J. K.


Taylor E. Wiley


Williams J. D.


Wells M. A.


Shackleford Chas.


Thomas William


Wilson Wm. J.


Woodward T. R


Stroker H. W.


Talcott M. D.


Wheeler H. A.


Zimmerman J. S



ILLINOIS WOMAN'S PRESS ASSOCIATION.



OFFICERS.



ELIZABETH A. REED, -
GRACE DUFFIE-ROE,
JULIA A. BARNES,
HARRIET B. KELLS,
SALLIE M. MOSES, -
IDA A. NICHOLS.
E. JEANNETTE ABBOTT,
ANNNA N. KENDALL, -
MRS. FRANCES E. OWENS,
FANNY M. HARLEY,



President.
Vice-Presidents.



Recording Secretary.

- Asst. Rec. Secretary.
Corresponding Secretary.

- Asst. Cor. Secretary.

Treasurer.
Librarian.



Abbott Mrs. E. Jeannette
Adams Mrs. Crosby
AhrensMrs. Mary A.
Anderson Mrs.HelenVan
Arnold Mrs. Josie M.
Ashley Jessie W.
Ashton Mrs. Mary J.
Auten Esther R.
Avery Mrs. Rosa Miller
Barnes Mrs. Julia K.
Bass Miss Ella S.
Bell Mrs. Esther Crane
Bittinger Mrs. Geo. W.
Blinn Odelia, M. D.
Bogg Mrs. Ada B.
Bohn Mrs. Grace Green
Bowman Miss Eliza W.
Brinkman Mrs. A. P.
Campbell Mrs. Theo. C.
Candee Mrs. Isabelle L.
Carpenter Mrs. Alice D.
Catherwood Mrs. Mary H.
Chandler Mrs. Lucinda B.
Chapin Mrs. C. C.
Colburn Mrs. Elizabeth

Conant Mrs. Frances E.



MEMBERS.

Crane Mrs. Hannah W.
DeGraff Mrs. Ellen D.
DeReimer Mrs. Emily

True

D'Unger Miss Giselle
Dunn Mrs. Julia Mills
Dusenberry Miss Frances

Dye Mrs. Mary Irene
Emmons Mrs. R. A.
English E. E.
Fake Mrs. Lucy D.
Fowler Miss Almira M.
Gallagher Miss Marion C.
Gardner Ida M.
Gilbert Miss Gertrude F.
Glass Mrs. Adeline Rowe,

M.D.

Gordon Miss Anna A.
Gorton Miss Belle L.
Gridley Mrs. Nora
Grout Mrs. Carrie L.
Hanchett Emma E.
Harley Mrs. Fannie M.
Heath Mrs. Louisa B.
Heegaard B. Louise
Heron Mrs. Addie E.



Hesse Marie J.
Holbrook Mrs. Ellye G.
Hoover Miss Olive M.
Huling Caroline A.

ieffery Mrs. Isadore G.
ohnson Belle C. Miss
ohnson Mrs. Carrie Ash-
ton

Kells Mrs. Harriet B.
Kendall Mrs. Anna N.
Kennedy Mrs. Inez A.
Law Mrs. Dorothy N.
Leavens Miss Julia P.
Lee Mrs. Mary U.
LeFavre Mrs. Carrica
Light Mrs. Ellen M.
Locke Miss Josephine
Logan Mrs. John A.
Lull Mrs. Virginia T.
Madden Mrs.LauraCham-

berlain

Marchant Mrs.AdelaideG.
McGinnis Mrs. Grace C.
Metcalf Mrs. Ada P.
Meyer Mrs. Lucy R.
Morley Miss Margaret
Moses Mrs. Sallie M.



432



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



Nichols Mrs. Ida A.
Nottingham Mrs.CarrieC.
Ogilvie Mrs. Carolyn M.
Orcutt Miss Harriet E.
Orr Mrs. Lucy J.
Orwig Mrs. Maria S.
Owens Mrs. Francis E.
Palmer Mrs. Mate
Partridge Miss Carrie T.
Perry Mrs. Marie T.
Phelon Mrs.M. M.
Power Mrs. Marie
Pratt Mrs. Sarah Wilder
Rae Mrs. M. E.
Reed Mrs. Elizabeth A.
Reed Miss Myrtle
Robertson Mrs. Char-
lotte C.



Roe Mrs. Grace Duffle
Romney Mrs. Caroline

W. '

Sandes Mrs. Margaret I.
Sawyer Mrs. C. B.
Sergei Mrs. Annie Myers
Smith Mrs. Eva Munson
SmithMissJenny Fairman
Smith Julia Holmes, M.D.
Somerset Lady Henry
Starrett Mrs. Helen E.
Stephenson Mrs. K. L.
Stockham Alice B.
Stockham Miss Cora L.
Strickland Mrs. Martha
Strong Mrs. Mary F.
Swarthout Mrs. M. F.



Talbot Mrs. Lida H.
Taylor Mrs. Florence

Montgomery

VanBenschoten Mrs.M.C.
VanEps Mrs. Marion B.
Voss Mrs. Hedwig
Wallace Mrs. M. R. M.
Wardner Mrs. Louise R.
Webster Mrs. H. Effa
Weeks, Mrs. Anna R.
White Mrs, A. Hunger-
ford

Will Miss Kate
Willard Mrs. A. C.
Willard Miss Frances E.
Wood Mrs. J. A.
Yarnall Mrs. Jane W.



INDIANA CLUB.

3349 INDIANA AVENUE.



OFFICERS.




GEORGE L. MCCURDY,


President.


B. R. DEYOUNG, Via


:-President.


W. A. FROST,


Secretary.


J. B. STUBBS,


Treasurer.


DIRECTORS.




W. A. Purcell, J. B. Stubbs
LE. Taylor B. R. De Young
D. Huesner V. A. Frost


J. E. Taylor
Geo. L. McCurdy
A. H. Stevenson


MEMBERS.




Babcock Charles S. Gilbert Geo. A. McCurdy Geo. L


Robbins J. A.


Ballard Orville W. Googins David S. McWilliamsDrS.


A Russell H. D.


Bliss E. R. Harper Wm. H. Mills F. N.


Seaton ChaunceyE.


Bowen George H. Hough F. A. Mitchell L. A.
Brush H. J. Howell S. R. Mix I. J.


Sibley D. E.
Sibley J. M.


Burley F. E. Huesner L. D. Moseley B.


Somes Fred


Carr H. H. Huntley S. Nash John F.


Stevenson A. H.


Clark R. M. Jenkins O. E. Norton J. H.


Stewart B. F.


Clark E. A. Kimball Josiah E. Partridge E.
Curtis J. Lafe Krouskup Walter Partridge W. E.


Straight L. C.
Stubbs J. B.


Davis Dr. W. H. Lavinia W. B. Peacock Robert


Sturtevant Edward


Dennis Geo. J. Leeniing Chas. W. Petty C. J.


Taylor John


DeYoung B. R. Leeniing Frank Phelps J. M.
Eaton D. B. Leeniing Dr. John Pingree M. G.


Taylor J. E.
Tenney Dr. L. L.


Foster W. A. Marsh J. B. Purcell W. A.


Thain J. A.


French W. B. Mathews G. W. jr. Pomeroy D. W.
Frost W. A. McCord J. C. Reid John F.


Vierling Louis
Vierling Robert


Fuller Harry H. McCullough H. R. Reid William H.
Fuller S. R. McCurdy D. E.


Whiting J. F.



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



433



IROQUOIS CLUB.

MICHIGAN AVENUE, N.W. COR. ADAMS.



OFFICERS.



LAMBERT TREE,
FRANKLIN MACVEAGH,
JOHN S. COOPER,
JAMES A. MINER,
WM. T. BAKER,
SPOOR MACKEY,
L HENRY CONRAD,
FRANK WENTER,
SAMUEL H. HARRIS,
ALONZO D. SMITH,
WILLIAM D. BARGE,
GEORGE W. CASS.
HERBERT DARLINGTON,



President.



Vice-Presidents.



Recording Secretary.

Corresponding Secretary.

- Treasurer.



Ackhoff Henry W.


Brown Taylor E.


Darrow C. S.


Garland Solomon


Adams Louis


Buchanan Robt. S.


Dawson George E.


Gatzert J. L.


Addison John
Altgeld John P.


Budd W. O.
Burnam Frank


DefebaughTas.E.
Dennehy Thos. C.


Gaulter Frank J.
Gehr Arthur C.


Althrop Thomas


Burry Jas.


Devine Wm. M.


Getty Henry H.


Avers Herbert M.


Burry William


Dimery Joseph H.


Gibbons J. W.


Babcock C. F.


Bush William H.


Doane John W.


Gilbert Hiram T.


Bailey Sterling L.


Butterfield J. P.


Doggett Herb E. L.


Gilmore Arnold P.


Baker William T.


Byrne John J.


Doggett Wm. L.


Goddard Lester O.


Barbe Morris


Callahan James E.


Dougherty Chas.L.


Goddard L. A.


Barge William D.


Cameron D. R.


Doyle Austin J.


Goldzier Julius


Barnhart A. M.


Camp Edward N.


Doyle Wm. A.


Goodrich Adam A.


Barton Jesse B.
Baxter A. Lawson


Campbell D. A. -
Carqueville Ed.


Dreyer Edward S.
Duncan James W.


Grannis W. C. D.
Gray Edward E.


Bemis Henry V.


Carroll John C.


Dunlop Joseph R.


Green A. W.


Bermingham John
Best William


Gary George P.
Gary John W.


Dunne Fdward F.
Durborow Allan C.


Gregory Stephens.
Grinnell Julius S.


Black John C.
Blood Harry E.


Casey James J.
Cass George W.


Eckhart John W.
Eddy Arthur J.


Gross S. E.
Guerin John


Blum August


Catlin Wm. W.


Ela John W.


Gunther Charles F.


Boddie M. M.


Champlin Geo. W.


Eli el Levi A.


Gwin Cornelius V.


Bogle Walter S.


Chandler Geo. M.


Emerich Martin


Hackney W. D.


Bolte Charles G.


Chase Samuel B.


EngelmannChas.P.


Hamburger L. M.


Bonner Andrew W.


Chumasero J. T.


English Wm. J.


Hanes John K.


Bonney Charles C.


Clark W. Irving


Ennis Alfred


Harris Samuel H.


Bonney C. L.


Clifford R. W.


Ernst Leo


Haskell Geo. W.


Bonney Lawton C.


Clinch D. L.


Ewing Adlai T.


Hatch H. D.


Bort Frank B.


Coler F. W.


Ewing Wm. G.


Henry R. L.


Bowers L. W.
Boyesen Ingolf K.


Conrad J. Henry.
Cooper John S.


Favor Otis S.
Field Rush


Hesing Washingt'n
Heth Henry S.


Boyle Lawrence P.


Cooper J. S.


Fisher Benj. G.


Hexter Kaufman


Bradwell Thomas


Couch Ira J.


Flanders John J.


Higgins C. W.


Brady John B.


Courtney Thos. E.


Florez Genaro


Hitchcock Wm. D.


Brand Michael


Cox Eugene R.


Ford Henry B.


Hofheimer Zach.


Brandt Geo. W.


Crafts Clayton E.


Foreman Oscar G.


Hopkins John P.


Brandt John R.


Grain Chas. S.


Forrest Wm. S.


Hornstein Leon


Brega Charles W.


Crane Chas. R.


Foster George P.


Hoyne Frank G.


Brine George J.
Brosseau Zen P.


Cregier DeWitt C.
Crilly Wm. M.


Foster Volney W.
Fox Harry E.


Hoyne James T.
Hoyne Thos. M.


Broughton H. E.


Crosby Wm. S.


Ffanche D. C.


Hurlbut Horace E,


Brown Charles E.


Cummins Wm. G.


Franklin Lesser


Huston Albert C.


Brown Edward O.


Curry L. M.


Gahan Thos.


Hutchinson Jonas


Brown Paul


Darlington H.


Gallagher M, F.


Hyman R. W. jr.


28









434



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



[bsen J. H.


McGann Lawr. E.


Reiling H. J.


Story Allan C.


ackson Benj. V.
ob Fred W.


McGrath John J.
McHugh P.


Richards Jacob W.
RichbergJohnC.


Strauss M.
Streeter Allen R.


ohnson C. Porter


McKay Henry


Robinson Thos. S.


Streeter David L.


ohnson W. S.


McKelvey S. P.


Robson John


Sullivan Roger C.


ones Warner E.


McLester Geo. W.


Rogers George M.


Taber Frank M.


Carpen Benno


McNeill Alex. C.


Rogers Henry W.


Taberner W. W.


Keeley Thos. F.


McNeill Malcolm


Rhode H. F.


Taylor Wm. A.


ieenan Wilson T.


McNeill Rivers


Rollins Charles E.


Thomas M. St. P.


ieirnan Thos. S.
Kelly Thos.


Mendelsohn J. S.
Merrick Geo. P.


Rolston H. M.
Rosenthal Benj. J.


Thompson W.H.ir.
Thornton Chas. S.


itendig J. A. J.


Miles HazenT.


Rosenthal Edw. A.


Thornton H. W.


SCern Charles


Miller Thos.


Rubens Harry


Tolman E. B.


Kerwin Mich'l W.


Miner James A.


Ruehl L. H.


Tree Lambert


[Cidder George B.


Minzesheimer L. F.


Russell Martin J.


Tuley Murray F.


Kiolbassa Peter


Mitchell Charles P.


Russell Wm. H.


Twohig James W.


Etirkman M. M.


Monroe Wm. F.


Sanborn Joseph B.


Ullrich Michael


iirton David M.


Moran Thos. A.


Scales Frank


Vaughan J. C.


knight Clarence A.


Morford Thos. T.


Schubert John C.


Veitch Wilberfo-ce


Sraus Adolph


Morrill Donald L.


Schwab Chas. H.


Vincent W. A.


Lancaster Chas. L.


Morrison R. W:


Scott James W.


Wacker Chas. H.


Lane C. E.


Morton Joy


Scully A. B.


Wadhams H. P.


Lanehart John W.


Moses Adolph


Seeberger A. F.


Walker Chas. M.


Lartz W. C. C.


Moss Leopold


Seipp William C.


Walker Frank W.


Lasier D. S.


Murdock Win. H.


Seixas Hyman L.


Walker Geo. C.


Lawrence Ed. F.
Learning Jos. F.
Leiter Levi Z.


Neuberger I. M.
Newberry W. C.
Newberry W. F.


Shackleford Chas.
Shayne John T.
Shepard Henry M.


Wallace Andrew
Waller Henry jr.
Waller Robt. A.


Lindsey Wm. L.


Niblack William C.


Sherwood Jesse


Walsh John R.


Linneen P. H.


Noonan Edward T.


Shields James H.


Warren C. S.


Loss C. E.


Oakley Horace S.


Shipman D. B.


Washington Lloyd


Lynde S. A.


Oberndorf Fred'ick


Shubert A. B.


Watkins W.


Mac Donald H. K.


Olsen Olof G.


Sibley 1. A.


Wells W. J.


Mack Julian W.


Onahan Wm. J.


Siegel Ferdinand


Wenter Frank


Vlackey Spoor


O'Neill W. E.


Simonson Julius


Weston U. W.


MacVeagh Frank-


Oppenheim Wm.S.


Slaughter A. O.


Westover Geo. F.


lin


Page Samuel S.


Smith Alonzo D.


Whitney Jas. D. C.


Vlahoney Jos. P.


Palmer John Mayo


Smith Byron L.


Wilkinson Harry


tfaltby A. W.


Palmer Potter


Smith Fred M.


Wilkinson H. C.


Vlamerow Geo.


Paxson D. C.


Smith Howard L.


Willden John G.


Vlanasse L.


Payne W. R.


Smith P. H. jr


Wilt Charles jr.


Vlandel Emanuel


Peabody F. B.


Smith Robt J.


Winchester L. W.


Mann Joseph B.


Phelps E. M.


Smith R. Earle


Windes Thos. G.


Mann W. G.


Powers W.S.


Sniffen E. D.


Winston Fred'k H.


Marble Henry E.


Prendergast R.


Snowhook P. W.


Wolf Joseph


McArthur A. F.


Prentiss William


Somerville Robert


Woodbury S. H.


McConnell S. P.


Price Cornelius


Spangler J. E.


Wright Austin W.


McCormick C. H.


Prindiville John K.


Squibb Fred J.


Young Frank W.


McCoull Neill


Queeny Edward J.


Steever J. G.


Yunker E. J.


VlcCulloch F. H.


Quick). H. S.


Stein Philip


Zeisler Joseph


McDonald M. jr.


Rawson S. W.


Stensland Paul O.


Zeissler Sigmund


McElligott T. G.


Ray Frank H.


Stone Melville E.


Zuber George


McFarland J. C.









F. A. CREGO,
T. G. PALMER,
W. C. JORDAN,
H. E. TURNER,



IRVING CLUB.

IRVING PARK, ILL.
OFFICERS.



President.

- Vice-President.

Secretary.

- Treasurer.



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



435



C. E. Martin
F. A. Crego



DIRECTORS.

F. E. Larson
A. H. Hill
D. D. Mee



T. G. Palmer
W. C. Toles



Allison J. A.


Goven Ed.


Lusted W.


Snyder D. G.


Atkins M. D.


Hacker N. W.


MamerowGeo. TJ.


Stark J. E.


Barrett A. A.


Hartwell Miss Mary


Martin C. E.


St. Clair S. M.


Barrett Henry
Barstow C. F.


HaywoodMissE.A.
Heath J. S.


McCormack S. J.
McEwen W. M.


Stevens A. C.
Stevens C. W.


Bautz R. A.


Herman John


McNett C. S.


Stokes Frank E.


Berry A. V.


Hilands C. E.


Mee D. D.


Sumner Smith


Binyon L. D.


Hill A. H.


Mee Ed


Swartz John


Boerlin L. T.
Brown H. A.


Hollis F.
Hollis J. F.


Milburn E. L.
Millard W. K.


Talman J. B.
Telfer R. G.


Brown W. H.


Hollis L. L.


MonkJ.S.


Thomas L.


Buzzell D. L.


Hopping Mrs. Allie


Moore Dr. M. T.


Toles W. C.


CalhounMrs.M. R.


M


Myers A. T.


Tracy D. M.


Campbell Geo.


Hotchkiss E. S.


Nichols Amos J.


Tryon L. C.


Carlin F. E.


Israel Mrs. A. H.


Okeson W. H.


Turner H. E.


Chapin E. M.


Israel C. H.


Osborn A. C.


VanHarlingenH.C.


Christianson S. J.


Israel W. L.


Oswald J. I.


Van Ness G. B.


Colby Geo. E.


Jacobs W. B.


Owens J. P.


Van Ness L. T.


Condon J. J.
Coyle P. W,


Johnson A.
Jordan W. C.


Palmer T. G.
Parsons W. R.


VanOstrand A.
Wallis A. O.


Crego F. A.


Julien W. N.


Paulson O. L.


Wallis W. H.


Cross A. M.


Kane J. A.


Peters H. V.


Walmsley A. H.


Curtis W. H.


Kellogg W. R.


Peterson J. A.


Walter G. E.


Gushing Frank


Kendrick W. J.


Rehwoldt E. H.


Washburn A. T.


Davis P. J.


Ketchum S. C.


Reynolds E. W.


Webster C. L.


Day C. A.


Ketchum W. N.


Reynolds F. H.


Weise Theodore


DeVos A. J.


Kimbell M. N.


Rice M. W.


Wells J. C.


Dixon L. J.


Kimbell S. S.


Richey A. D.


White J. W.


Dobson W.J.


Kingsley F. W.


Richey F. L.


Whitman C.M.


Drissbach C. E.


Lane A. M.


Roberts R. L.


Wickersham J. A.


Dunlop S. A.


Larson F. E.


Ropp Silas


Wilcox W. D.


Duvall P. H.


Lear C. H.


Sayler W.


Wilcox W. L.


Dyer Geo. W.


Lewis A. B.


Schmidt J. C.


Williams J. W.


Esdohr H,


Lewis F. C.


Sethness C. O.


Wilson F. J.


Fisher A. J.


Livesey H. B.


Shepard H..V.


Wilson S. R.


Foote M. A.


Lobdell B. S.


Skinner Clarence


Wolfinger C. I.


Garratt L. D.


Loucks C. N.


Smith Dr. D. A.


Wulff Henry


Geise J. A.


Longfellow F. M.


Smith E. G.


Wulff Robert


Goodndge A. G.






.



KENWOOD CLUB.

FORTY-SEVENTH STREET AND LAKE AVENUE.



SILAS M. MOORE,
WILLIAM A. THRALL, -
E. K. BUTLER,
GEO. B. SHATTUCK.
EDWARD ROSING,



President.

Vice-President.

Second Vice-President.

Secretary.

Treasurer.



W. C. Niblack
W. C. Thorne
Samuel H. Wright



DIRECTORS.

Walter C. Nelson
Chas. C. Whitacre
A. J. Hageman



E. G. Shumway
John B. Knight



436



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



MEMBERS.



Adolphus W.


Fairman F.


Letton Theo. W.


Ritchie Robert H.


Aldrich J. Frank


Farr M. A.


Le Valley J. R.


Ritchie W. E.


Andrus F. H.


Fellows Dr. C.


Lewis Dr. D.


Roberts Chas. S.


Armstrong C. M.


Gurnee


Lewis H. F.


Root F. W.


Ash I. N.


Field Heman H.


Lewis I. G.


Rosing Edward


Ash L. H.


Fisher Dr. C. E.


Lmdman O. F.


Schmitt A.


Atwood M. W.


Fisher Hart C.


Listman Charles F.


Schoyer E. A.


Barker F. W.


Fisher R.


Little George W.


Schuler E. T.


Barker J. N.


Fiske Jno. M.


Little W. K.


SeavernsWilliam S.


Bayley E. F.


Follansbee C. E.


LongJ. H.


Sebastian John


Belden J. S.


Foote Chas. H.


Lord D. M.


Shankland Ralph


Bennett F. I.


Fowler H. W.


Loughridge Chas.


M.


Bigelow T. M.


Frasher E. S.


McArthur Warren


Shattuck George B.


Bingham A. E.


Frasher John S.


McClellan J. J.


Sherman J. D.


Bissell J. H.


Frasher 1. E. L.


McKey Richard M.


Sherman L. B.


Blackman C. H.


French C. G.


McMurdy R. H.


Sherman P. L.


Boak Robert B.


Frothingham DrH.


McMurray Geo. N.


Sherwood N.


Bogue H. B.


Fuller Alonzo M.


McNeil H. E.


Shourds Clayton B.


Bond John H. R.
Bouton C. B.


Furber Frank I.
Gates William B.


McReynolds Geo.S.
Mallory Chas. A.


Shumway E. G.
Sibley EiS.


Bouton N. S.


Gifford C. E. jr.


Marcy George E.


Smale J. S. Mrs.


Bremer A. R.


Gifford I.C.


Marder Clarence


Smith Horace S.


Bridge R. W.


Glessner A. W.


Marder John


Spalding A. G.


Brooks Dr. A.


Graves A. M.


Marder John W.


Spooner F. E.


Brooks C. M.


Griffin Thomas A.


Marsh C. V.


Springer Miss G.


Brooks J. W. jr.


Gwinn J. M.


Marshall Philip L.


Squires Chas.


Brown W. T.


Gwinn W. R.


Mason L. B.


Steele Julius


Burrows Chas. M.


Hageman A. J.


Mathews Charles


Steever J. G.


Butler E. K.


Haisei' Tappan


Mettler L.Harrison


Stinson James


Butlin T. G.


Hamilton ). M.


Miller JohnS.


Stobo Robert


Buttolph A. C.


Hammond C. L.


Mills A. L.


Strong Charles R.


Cameron John


Hanson A. H.


Mitchell Geo. R.


Strong D. O.


Capelle Eugene


Harding Chas. F.


Moore S. M.


Swett F. C.


Carton L. A.


Harlan Alison W.


Morehouse L. P.


Tenney H. K.


Cheverton Edward


Harris Norman W.


Morgan James


Thompson R. S.


G.


Hattstaedt John J.


Morse C. H.


Thorne C. H.


Clancy W. B.


Hawkins Chas. H.


Moss W. L.


Thorne George A.


Clingman Chas. W.


Heckman Wallace


NashSam'lJ.


Thorne Geo. R.


Cloud John W.
Condee L. D.


Henning E.
Hibbard John D.


NellegarJ. B.
Nelson W. C.


Thorne James W.
Thorne W. C.


Cook H. B.


Higgie'James L.


Newhall Arthur T.


Thrall S. E.


Coolidge W. G.


Higfey W. E.


Newman W. H.


Thrall W. A.


Cornell J. E.


Hitchcock Mrs. A.


Niblack W. C.


Tobey C. H.


Cowles J. E.


Hoagland Jno. R.


Nichols C. M.


Tobev C. H. M.


Crary Dr. C. W,


Howard J. H.


Nolan J. H.


Trowbridge C. M.