Leslie Stephen.

The Chicago blue book of selected names of Chicago and suburban towns (Volume 1895) online

. (page 54 of 113)
Online LibraryLeslie StephenThe Chicago blue book of selected names of Chicago and suburban towns (Volume 1895) → online text (page 54 of 113)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Critchell R. S.


Hunter W. W.


Norton C. L.


Turner A. A.


Cruttenden T. S.


Ives JohnH.


Norton Oliver W.


Turrill lohn F.


Cummins B. F.


Jackson F. W.


Norwood F. W.


Ullmann Frederic


Cunningham W.H.


Johnstone M. E.


Oppenheim Wm. S.


Underwood S. F.


Currier Chas. L,
Gushing E. T.


Jones H. D.
Jones John H.


Osborn Clark D.
Packer C. P.


Valentine A. J.
VanKirk C. B.


Daniels E. F.


Jones Wm.


Page W. R.


VanUxem J. L.


DauJ. J.


Kelley W. V.


Palmer Geo. R.


Viets John B.


Davis John


Kellogg M. G.


Palmer Percival B.


Wait H. L.


DeWolf C.


Kellogg Norman


Park Mrs. Mary W.


Wales Albert H.


DeWolf W. L.


Kimball E. S.


Peale R. S.


Walker A. E. Mrs.


Donnelley R. H.


Kirkland Robt.


Perkins F. W.


Ward A. M.


Donnelley R. R.
Doty Levi R.


Knapp George O.
Knight J. B.


Phillips C. H.
Plummer Sam'l C.


Ware E. C.
Warren A. D.


Douglas Frank


KniskernWarrenB.


Potter E. A.


Warren C. D.


Drake Geo. H.


Lane Henry M.


Pratt L.


Washburne Dr. G.


Drake W. H.


Lawton Lyndon C.


Proby J. W.


F.


Dupee H. M.
Eaton C. L.


Lee Clyde D.
Leland W. F,


PurdyW. G.
Putnam Joseph R.


Waters Harry C.
Welling J. C.



CLUES AND SOCIETIES.



437



Wells B. R.
Whitacre C. C.
White A. S.



Wiley E. N.
Willard H. G.
Williams Ezra T.



White William F. Williamson G. T.



Wilson E. Crane
Winslow C. W.
Wiser Clinton B.
Woodle E. R.



Woodruff Chas. E
Woodruff Dr. T. A.
Wright S. H.



KLIO CLUB.

210 MASONIC TEMPLE.



EVA H. BAKER,
CARLOTTA V. GRAHAM,
LAURA M. THOMAS,
Miss MARY SHUMWAY,
MARY W. MOWBRAY,
MR-S. IDA W. MORGAN,



OFFICERS.

President.

Vice-President.

Second Vice-President.

- Treasurer.

- Corresponding Secretary.
Recording Secretary.



Jean W. Sherwood
Louise B. Marston



DIRECTORS.



Mary E. Palmer



Jennie Clark Hutchins
Lillian Davis Duncanson



Allen Miss M. L.
Archibald Mrs. G. A.
Baker Mrs. Hiram
Ballou Mrs. George H.
Bangs Mrs. Fred
Barker Mrs. Agnes
Bigelow Mrs. E. A.
Bliss Mrs. N. E.
Bowen Mrs. F. K.
Calt Mrs. A. J.
Chase Mrs. Mary A. C.
Crandall Mrs. Lyman E.
D'Unger Miss Griselle
Duncanson Mrs. H. W.
Dunn Mrs. J. O.
Eastman Mrs. J. C.
Filers Mrs. Paul
Fay Mrs. J. B.
Fessler Miss Ada G.
Fifield Miss Katharine L.
FollettMrs. J. D.
Goodall Mrs. H. P.
Graham Mrs. E. R.
Gray Mrs. Phebe S.
Groner Mrs. George
Grosvener Mrs. G. B.
Haskett Mrs. E. W.
Hill Miss Helen Hoyt



MEMBERS.

Hutchins Mrs. Herbert
HiiS7agh Mrs.
Innes Miss Kathrine
Jaquish Mrs. Clarence
Jennison Mrs. Floyd E.
Jbhnstone Mrs. Stuart
King Mrs. Charles
LaBarre Madame
Landis Mrs. Percy
Lindon Mrs. George
Loomis Mrs. A. H.
Madden Mrs. Edgar
Marston Mrs. J. D.
Mattioli Miss Eugenia
Milchrist Mrs. Thos. E.
Miles Mrs. George S.
Morgan Mrs. Harry A.
Morse Mrs. F. L.
Mowbray Mrs. George
Newbury Mrs. Mary

Wright

Newton Mrs. H: S.
Nourse Mrs. E. R.
Palmer Mrs. T. D.
Parker Mrs. Fred A.
Phillips Mrs. N. A.
Prescott Miss Mary



Pynchon Mrs. Edwin
Rathbone Mrs. P. D.
Robinson Mrs. Mary

Louise

Sherman Mrs. W. M.
Sherwood Mrs. J. B.
Shourds Mrs. Clayton B.
Shumway Miss Mary
Shumway Mrs. Noble C.
Slosson Mrs. A. H.
Smith Mrs. Fred M.
Smith Mrs. J. Hubert
Smith Miss Ruth A.
Snider Miss Harriet
Stevens Mrs. Plowden
Stewart Mrs. B. F.
Stoddard Mrs. H. H.
Swartz Miss I. Honora
Talcott Mrs. Elva
Temple Mrs. T. S.
Thomas Mrs. J. W.
Thornburgh Mrs. H. L.
Thule Chas. H. Mrs.
Webb Miss Emma
Wells Miss Florence
Westfall E. W. Mrs.
Woodbury Mrs. Louis E.



LA GRANGE CLUB.



OFFICERS.



D. W. MUNN,

E. R. NEELY,
J. R. GILBERT,
H. BEARSE,
O. B. MARSH,



Jas. Kidston
G. A. Moncur



President.

First Vice-President.

Second Vice-President.

Treasurer.

Secretary.



DIRECTORS.

Chas. F. Parker



H. P. Burkh older
W. H. Wall



438



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



MEMBERS.



Allison John T.


Fogarty W. A.


McDonald Harley


Sacriste L. J.


Ashley A. M.


Fox Dr. G. M.


C.


Scott W. A.


Babbitt C. M.


Freer L. H.


McGregor D. P.


Shordiche P. R.


Bearse H.


Gardner P. G.


McGrewj.H.


Skidmore G. C.


Blakely L. P.


Gilbert J. R.


Moncur Geo. A.


Slocum L. W.


Beecroft F. W.


Goodwin H. E.


Morgan Geo. C., jr.


Smith F. C.


Blount S. P.


Haight Frank


Moses Chas. A.


Snyder E. D.


Boisot E. K.


HallFerd.


Munn D. W.


Stevens Fred H.


Brainard E. C.


Hallowell P. M.


Murray Donald


Stiles C. L.


Brydon I. A.


Hill Tremont


Neely E. R.


Swisher S. G.


Burkholder H. P.


Horton Richard


Newman J. B.


Turner J. W.


Bushnell E. B.


Howe D. N.


Packer Jo'hn F.


Unold Geo. D.


Bovrgoise O. F.
Bunker W. I.


Kellogg M. L.
Kidston James


Pagin L. A.
Palmer E.


Walbridge W. P.
Walbridge W. H.


Butler F. H.


Kidston Will.


Parker C. F.


Walker Dudley


Cadwallader B.


Laubenstein G. H.


Parker H. B.


Walker H.


Carpenter M. J.


Leckie A. S.


Rice John F.


Walker J. R.


Clark W.I.


Ludwig Dr. R. F.


Rich E. A.


Walker M. B.


Collins W. A.


Lyman D. B.


Rogers J. W. R.


Wall W. H.


Cooley E. G.


Lyon D. A.


Rogerson E. J.


Werno Henry


Cooper H. N.


Mandel Fred


Rossman C.


Wheat C. L.


Cossitt F. D. jr.


Marsh O. B.


Rothwell A. S.


Whitney C. A.


Dunne G. R.


Marshall J. A.


Rothwell H. L.


Wright Wm.


Edwards Chas.


McCoy George


Rothwell R. E.





LAKOTA CLUB.

4111 GRAND BOULEVARD.
OFFICERS.



S. MARSHALL, - - President.
W. F. STEELE, - First Vice-President.
C. W. FOSTER, - - - Second Vice-President.


C. L WILL, -


- Secretary.


C. S. JONES,


Treasurer.


DIRECTORS.




H. M. Keenan E. D. Anderson


L. Bartholomew


C. Gross F. Mackenzie


J. A. Bender


B. T. Collingbourne G. H. Liberty


W. S. York


A. L. Cory




MEMBERS.




Aagaard J. Chandler G. W. Eager A. M.
Adams E. C. Christian H. W. Ecton W. B.


Hancock T.
Hannaford C.


Agnew J. H. Cobb A. M. Ehrhorn H. F.
A.nderson E. D. Cohenenour C. Eichberg L. R


Higgins H. T.
HiTbourne H. C.


Arnold A. C. Collingbourne A.B. Elliot rL R.
Arnold B. J. Collingbourne B.T. Elwell A.
Bartholomew L. Conover L. W. Elwell W. J.


Hoffman J. D.
Hoffman I. J.
House P. D.


Bender T. A. Cory A. L. Emmat C. M.


Houston A. S.


Bernard A. Cory V. P. Folsom O. W.


Ingwersen E. H.


Bortell C. E. Craig E. S. Forbes W. R.


Ingwersen G. J.


Brainard A. P. Crawford G. V. Foster C. W.


Ingwersen H. C.


Brown I. Crawford G. W. GrassellJ.


Ingwersen J. H.


Burdick L. H. Cummins J. Griffith K. F.


Ingwersen f. H.


Burrows F. R. Damcier G. A. Green O. S.


Ingwersen W. B.


Cahill J. B. Davis C. E. Gross Charles


Jerome C. F.


Carpenter H. L. Day W. B. Gross C W.


Jevne C. G.


Carr A. J. Dostal J. W. Hanchett L. J


Johnson F. R.



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



439



ohnson S. J.

ones A. R.

ones C. S.

ones E. L.

ones H. A.
Ceenan H. M.
Keenan H. F.
Keenan J. L.
Kelly I.'H.
Kemp N. C.
Kennedy). B.
Knapp G. W.
Leavitt W.
LeeR. H.
Liberty G. H.
Listen D. G.
Long]. B.
Mackenzie F.
Mallory W. H.
Mann J. R.
Marshall S
Martin J. H.



Martin J. T.


Pullman C.


Sollitt O.


Maurer W.


Quick R. T.


Steele W. F.


McDowell J. E.


Quinn Chas.


Stewart C. F.


Mclntyre P. J.
Meyers G.


Qiiinn W. B.
Rappal L. L.


Strader J. E.
Swift C. H.


Mills F. O.


Redman G. A.


Thompson C. W.


Minteer W. P.


Reynolds W. J.


Traquair W. M.


Minteer William P.


Richards F.


Uebele B.


Moore B. L.


Richards I. D.


Wallwork E. L.


Moore W. B.


Richman N. P.


Ward W. M.


Morris E.


Ross F. R.


Warde G. T.


Xash W. T.


Sang O.


Watkins T. J.


Newton P. A.


Schroeder W. E.


White E. C.


Nichols S. J.
Norton T S.


Sears C. B.
Selleck W. A.


WillC. J. C.
WillC L.


Osher J.


Shannon G. W.


Wilson T. E.


Perrine H. R.


Shannon O. J.


Wolford F. H.


Philbrick C.


Shattuck W. F.


Wood]. H.


Piatt A.


Smith C. E.


Woods j. G.


Pierce B. A.


Smith G. E.


Yates W. W.


Porter E. A.


Smith J. W.


YorkW. S.


Proctor G. C.


Smith T.





LINCOLN CLUB.

531 W. ADAMS STREET.

OFFICERS.

WILLIAM W. WHEELOCK, - President.

JOHN R. PARKER, - - - First Vice-President.
W. L. NOBLE, - - Second Vice-President.

GUY A. RICHARDS, Secretary.

ALBERT WAHL, - Treasurer.



DIRECTORS.

William Henderson W. L. Noble Breck D. Porter
Charles A. Brown Guy A. Richards A. J. Elliott
William W. Wheelock Albert Wahl H. S. Dale
John R. Parker A. P. Goodwin W. S. Minkle


MEMBERS.


Abbott E. O.


Butler Geo.F.,M.D.


Cummings J. E.


Elliott H. J.


Almquist J. F.
Alsip W. H.


Campbell D. D.
Carrier P. J.


Curtis D. H. _J
Curtis Geo. P.


Feldman David L.
Fenn P. D.


Anderson L. N.


Carter Henry


Dale H. S.


Fitz-Simons Chas.


Bagby George M.


Carter James B.


Dale Russell


Fortner Dr. E. C.


Bali Farlin 6.


Carter O. N.


Davison Chas. Dr.


Francoeur A.


Banning Ejphriam
Barrett E. E.


Carter Zina R.
Case Theodore G.


Deming Gail E.
DeVarney W. D.


Friedman Wm.
Frink Dr. F. L.


Barrett P. W.


Casper A. O.


Dickson Wm. R.


Gaines O. F.


Bassett R. J.


Chapin O. E.


Dixon Arthur


Geddes Robt. jr.


Beckwith S. J.


Chase Hollis M.


Donle W. C.


George C. H.


Bergey T. Sam


Clark A. B. Dr.


Doremus A. F.


Gifford H. B.


Betts George


Clement E. L.


Drake Marshall


Gillespie John


Blodgett E. A.


ClementLeonardA.


Dudlev Oscar


Gindele George W.


Blount F. M.


Cole M. E.


Dunne" N. O.


Goodwin A. P.


Blume Jarvis


Colson Robert K.


Eastman A. N.


Goss S. A.


Bollinger I. W.


Corbus J. W.


EastmanEdwardR.


Graham D. W. Dr.


Boyce G. W.


Cotton A. C. Dr.


Eastman R. A.


Greenlee E.


Brickwood Albert


Coy W. S.


Eckhart B. A.


Gregson George


Brown Charles A.
Brown D. Green


Coyne Fred E.
Cranston T. H.


Edwards Joseph B.
Eilers P. C.


Gunderson S. T.
Halbe Charles F.


Burkhart Harvey


Crowe Frank


Elliott A. J.


Hale Clarence B.



440



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



Hail Howard E.


Mcludoe Hugh


Payne Wm. R.


Smith Horace E.


Hamilton E.


McMillan E.E.


Pendarvis R. E.


Smith W. R.


Hamilton W. J.


McNichols Thos. J.


Penner Gus A.


Smyth John M.


Harper Thomas S.


Martin A. W.


Perkins H. S.


Snow George


Harraden Chas. H.


Martin R. L.


Piper Charles E.


Stevens W. A.


Hart Jno. J.


Mason George


Plummer Geo. W.


Stewart E. L.


Haskms Frank E.


Mason James


Pomeroy Joseph,


Stone E. B.


Hathaway J. C.


Mason William E.


Porter Breck D.


Stowe A. J.


Hay William H.


Mattern Otto


Reid G. B.


Swift Geo. B.


Henderson William


Maulsby R. S.


Rennacker E. F.


Tucker W. S.


Holden H. P.


Meyers H. B.


Rhodes Joseph


Tuttle C. S.


Holden Walter S.


Midgeley T.


Richards Guy A.


Tuttle Dr. O. H.


Hudson I. E.


Minkle W. S.


Richolson B. F.


Tuttle Dr. S. D.


Ingram J. E.


Mitchell R.


Riderberg S. W.


VandervireLouisI) .


Jefferson Fred'k A.


Moir James F.


Roberts F. E.


Wade C. A.


Johnson J. M.
Jones DeWitt C.


Monroe W. T.
More Clark E.


Robinson E. A.
Robinson Thomas


Wahl Albert
Ward W. A.


Kaufman W. S.


More R. Wilson


RoopH.T. Dr.


Watson A. H.


Keller David M.


Nechootal F.


Ross Alexander


Weaver Charles M.


Kent W. D.


Nicholas H. E.


Rowe Peter A.


Wells I. S.


Kester Dr. P. J.


Nichols Dr. Amos


Salt M. H


Wheeler H. A. Gen


Kimball A. S.


Nichols Frank E.


Schock L. S.


Wheelock W. W.


Kimball C. F.


Noble W. L. Dr.


Scroogs C. L.


White George E.


Kohler Conrad


Nohren John E.


Sennott Thos. W.


Wilk Fred L.


Kohlsaat C. C.


Northcott E.M. Dr.


Shannessy Jos. J.


Winchester A.


Lee D. C.


Noyes E. B.


Shea Arthur J.


Wood A. C.


Lee E. E.


O'Donnell Charles


Sherwood Harold


Wood Dr. Kent T.


Leigh C. A.


O'Donnell P. H.


Simmons C. H.


Wright I. F.


Letterman E. R.


O Shaughnessy


Sitts Lewis D.


Wright J. G.


Liddell R. H.


Parker John R.


Slavik Frank jr.


Wygant Alonzo


Llewellyn Ed'wdH.


Patterson R. M.


Smart W. F.


Zinn Dr Frank H.


McAdam J. V.









LINCOLN CYCLING CLUB.

i OGDEN FRONT.



OFFICERS.



W. D. MORRIS,
DR. C. W. BAKER,
GRO. E. HANSELMAN,

E. M. NEWMAN,

F. B. BIGELOW,
W. H. BRAUN,



. President.
Vice-President.

Secretary.

Treasurer.
Quartermaster.

Librarian.



DIRECTORS.


Chas. T. Wittstein


H. G.


Zander


H.


L. Pound


J. M.


Miller




ME


MBERS.




Almgren E.


Bruhn D. J.


Donohoe F. E.


Hanford Harry


Altman W. M.
Anderson C. J.


Calrow J. G. jr.
Canfield E. L.


Ernzen John
Erskine J. D.


Hanselman George
Henderson F. B.


Baird E. P.


Catto George R.


Ervvin J. M.


Herrick C. K.


Baker C. W., M.D.


Chase F. L.


Fairchild C. M.


Herrick Wm.


Berg I. D.


Chase Phil A.


Featherstone A


Hochkirk W. F.


Bigelow F. B.


Church H. C.


Fleischer T. E.


Horn A. B.


Bills John


Coffey E. E.


Fritze F. A. jr.


Hosford M. L.


Blake C. H.


Cooke A. G.


Gerould F. W.


Huhn S. N.


Blake J. O.
Bonney N. J.


Cross E. J.
Cross E. L.


Getchell Louis
Goss Ferd


Hynson C.
Inskeep E. A.


Bottomley H. A.


Curtis C. R.


Gould E. L.


Jackson A. V. jr.


Bottomley S.H. Dr.


Day George E.


Griffith A. N.


affray R. M.


Braum W. H.


Deem W. M.


Gunther J. F.


ennings M. H.


Brewster A. D.


Dirr F. L.


Hanback C. T.


ohnson F. K.



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



441



Kosche O. F.
Kustner O.


Munger L. D.
Napier C. R.


Schmidgall F. A.
Schmidt Hugo


Templeton J. E.
Tilt Fred "


Larsen C. W.


Newman Edgar M.


Searle R. P.


Tuttle H. B.


Lee C. L.


Olds C. B.


Sears I. N. .


Volkman F. J.


Lennie R. C.


Overman C. R.


Servoss C. A.


Walton C. C.


Lobig P. P.


Pagin F. S.


Shorb Rutledge


Walter John P.


Loescher M. E.


Pease J. M.


Slusser A. W.


Warman J. I.


Long F. H.


Peck A. P.


Smith A. T.


Westerman F.


Marrett A. J.


Pendery H. C.


Smith F. H.


Whitney C. P.


Marsh John


Pendley H. C.


Smith W. A.


Wilson H. C.


Matthei Walter


Pine M. B.


Spielman A.


Wilson F. S.


May George W.


Pound Harry L.


Spooner F. Ed.


Wimmersteadt O.


Me E wen F. E.


Pound Harvey L.


Stephens C. D.


Winship H. R.


Miles Samuel A.


Pratt George H.


Stephens J. Q.


Wittstein A W.


Miller J. M.


Radell A. H.


Stevenson P. C.


Wittstein Chas. T.


Morris F. M.


Rainer A. L.


Stevenson J. R. D.


Zahn J. H.


Morris W. D.


Raux A. G.


Sues Gustave


Zander H. G.


Morrison G. W.


Richardson W. J.


Swarthout J. F.


Ziegler Chas.


Moxam C.









MARQUETTE CLUB.

CORNER DEARBORN AVENUE AND MAPLE STREET.



CHAS. U. GORDON, -
L. J. SMITH,
JOHN M. ROACH, -
JOHN J. ARNEY, -
EDWARD G. PAULING,



President.

First Vice-President.

Second Vice-President.

- Secretary.

Treasurer.



DIRECTORS.

J. H. Curtis. C. H. Gentry. W. N. Pelouze.
Elder C. Dewitt. John H. Johnson. Edward A. Bigelow.


MEMBERS.


Adams E. J.


Bigelow E. A.


Cotton S. K.


Flavelle Arthur


Adams Geo. E.


Bique N. J.


Crissman Ira B.


Foley Jno. B.


Adkinson E. W.


Blake Chas. C.


Cummings Wm. J.


Forhan S. J.


Ahern John H.


Bletsch A. L.


Curtis Jonn H.


Forrest T. L. jr.


Alexander Wm. A.


Boldenweck Wm.


Daniels W. K.


Foss Geo. E.


Allerton Samuel W


Brace Wm.


Denell R. A.


Frankenstein W.B.


Anderson A. E.


Bradford S. W.


DeWitt Elden C.


Friel Wm. T.


Andrae Arnold O.


Brandt Hy.


Dickinson Wm.


Frohn Jno. B.


Anning H. M.


Brentano Theo.


Dickson W. H.


Fuller H. M.


Anthony Chas. E.


Broadbent T. A.


Dodge A. H.


Furbeck W. F.


Anthony G. D.
Armstrong J. M. jr.


Brooks John H.
Bullen George R.


Doherty D. J.
Dorrance Chas. J.


Gentry Chas. H.
Gerwig F. L.


Arney John J.


Burmeister Chas.


Dovale Arthur


Going J. F.


Babcock C.


Busse Fred A.


Earnshaw Chas.


Goldy H. I.


Baldwin C. W.


Cahill E, T.


Farley R. M.


Gordon C. U.


Baldwin R. R.


Chandler Geo. H.


Elwes F. P.


Gormully R. P.


Ball Wm. T.


Channon J. H.


Erickson Sam'l E.


Goss Ferd


Barber Hiram
Barbour Frank


Chapman F. M.
Chapman W. P.


Farrill Henry Baird
Farrington Geo. E.


Gould Elwyn B.
Graves C. E.


Barnes Burdette C.


Charles A. N.


Farrington W. E.


Gray W. H.


Baum W. L.


Chatfield E. P.


Farwell H. C.


Gregg Geo. A.


Becker David


Clemence D. D.


Feldkamp C. L.


Gross S. E.


Beckerman W. H.


Chetlain A. H.


Ferguson G. M.


Hall Junius M.


Beers L. G.


Chytraus Axel


Filkins Ed. A.


Hambleton C. J.


Belfield Wm. T.


Colby C. C.


Finkler Wm.


Hamburgher E. C.


Belmont Jno. W.


Collins Chas. H.


Finney H. P.


Hamilton I.B. Gen.


Bent E. M.


CookJ. L.


Fishleigh J.


Hamilton R. A.


Bentley W. G.


Corlett Thos. G.


Flannery John L.


Hamlin Frank



442



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



larrison Jas. H.


Linn Jno. A.


Paulsen W. A.


Smith H. T.


Hartford Peter


Littletield A. S.


Pease E. H.


Smith Jay H.


Hatch I. A.


Loeb Adolph


Pease James


Smith Lloyd J.


-lealyjohnj.
lebel Oscar


Loesch- Frank I.
Lovejoy Geo. T.


Peats Alfred
Peck Z. C.


Sperling Isaac D.
Stacy John


ieckman A. R.


Luce F. M.


Pelouze Wm. N.


Stanley G, A.


Heegard W. H.


Luehr Arthur


Perkins Thos. L.


Stave Louis O.


Hellen Benj. H.


Lundahl J.


Perley E. E.


Stevens P. D.


HelmJ. W.


Lundell John P.


Pettit F. W.


Stevenson A. F.


less F. A.


Lusch Harry B.


Pierce W. H.


Strong A. W.


Heywood E. F.


McConougheyO.H.


Pollasky Marcus


Struckmann W. F.


Heywood J. P.


McCrea W. S.


Potis S. jr.


Studley I. F.


ieywood P. P.


McNally Jas.


Powell Geo. W.


Sundell Chas F.


-lirsch James H.


Mahin J. L.


Power M. J.


Swatek John W.


lirth Aug.


Mandevifle Samuel


Powers M. J.


SwatekM. J.


Hoefer R. A.


Mangson E. W.


Pulver A. W.


Taylor L. I").


logland Chas. H.


Marsland GeorgeH.


Putnam A. A.


Taylor S. G.


lolmboe A


Mason W. A.


Redieske Paul


TimmermannW.E.


Hohn O. F. H.


Mather R. H.


Remick A. E.


Thompson W.H.jr.


H uber Julius H.


Matson C. R.


Rennocker W. R.


Thurber G. S.


luehl Harris W.


Maxwell D. G.


Revell A. H.


Traub Adolph


Huhn Jno. H.
Hume J. H.


May Horatio N.
Mayer Simon


Revell D. ].
Rhode John C. W.


Treedy W. f
Tucker F. J.


lussander W. S.


Mayer Solomon


Rhodes Wm. M.


Turner H. L.


llingworth Geo. M.


Mettenheimer W.


Riggles M. F.


Turner J. W.


enney G. H.


Meyers W. L.


Ring A. W.


Upham Fred W.


ohnson C. N.


Millard S. M.


Rinn G. P.


Vigeant Gregory


ohnson John H.


Moore Fredk. W.


Ritchie J. W.


Vinnedge A. R.


ohnson Victor W.


Moore James S.


Ritter H. A.


Vinnedge M. A.


ohnson Wm. Her-


Money A. G.


Roach F. P.


Vocke Wm.


bert


Morgan K. E.


Roach J. M.


Waide W. Arthur


ohnson W. F.


Morrill Chas. A.


Rogers Jas. E.


Wait Geo. A.


iones C. S.
(udd Edward J.


Morris Jos. O.
Morrison E. W.


Roney J. W.
Runnells J. S.


Walker C. R.
Washburne E. B.


Casper Joseph


Morse E. D.


Sandberg Geo. N.


Washburne H.


avanagh Marcus


Morse M. A.


Sanford W. C.


Webster W.G.


J r -


Muhlke Jos.


Schaefer Paul


Welles Edward P.


Kehler C. S.


Murrav P. P.


Schneider E. C.


Wells F. K.


Keith T.S.


Myers L. E.


SchnellJ. B.


West John


Kerr Robert G.


Nelson William D.


Sears N. C.


WhaleyJ. J.


imball C. V.


Netterstrom Chas.


Seeley J. S.


Wheadon Jas. P.


<.leinecke A. H.


Newberry R. T.


Seeman Emil H.


White John D.


ohlsaat H. H.


Niblock C. B.


Severin Henry W.


Whitman John L.


iCrzminski C. R.


Nigg C.


Sexton Tames A.


Wickersham H. B.


Laird F. G.


Norton A. L.


Shean Henry E.


Williams G. W.


Lamson Wm. A.


Obermeyer C. B.


Shepler E. A


Williams H. L.


Lange Paul W.


O'Brien Edward


Sherman C. M.


Williams 1. B.


Langhenry G.


Ogden E. W.


Sherman E. W.


Williams J F.


Latham H. I.


Olsen Harry


Shields S. P.


Willits Geo. S.


Lauman G. V.


Olson Nils F.


Simmons F. T.


Wittstein A. H.


Lederer Nathan


Olson O. C. S.


Simon R. M.


Woodruff F. N.


Lee A. V.


Oswald Julius W.


Simpson T. S.


Worley D. A.


Lemon O. W.


Palmer A. E.


Smith B. M.


Worthy John


Lewis G. A.


Parkhurst J. J.


Smith F. A.


Wynne J. Edward


Linn G. W.


Pauling E. G.


Smith F. E.





MENOKEN CLUB.

1196 WASHINGTON BOUL.



F. M. WOODS, -
F. E. COYNE, -
L A. PAINTER, -
FRANK F. HOLMES,



President.

Vice-President.

Secretary.

Treasurer.



CLUBS AND SOCIETIES.



443



TRUSTEES.

Samuel Kerr F. W. Bryan D. W. Mills
F. E Coyne F. S. Baird F. M. Woods
Frank F. Holmes H.J. Evans Ludwig Wolff
T. A. Painter S. T. Gunderson Wm. E. Mortimer
E. W. Stanwood


MEMBERS.


Allen John K.


Esmay J. P.


Knisely John L.


Rice T. J.


Arnold Theo.


Evans H. J.


Kroff R.J.


Richards C. D.


Ayres Geo. L.


Faith Thomas Dr.


Lamoreaux M. D.


Richardson G. M.


Baird F. S.


Fassett W. H.


Lamson W. H.


Robinson T. F.


Baldwin B. A.


Featherstone John


LeFevre J. J.


Rogers C. M.


Baldwin Walter S.


Felthousen C. S.


Leggett Dr. John


Rojahn F. C.


Barr A. E.


Felton W. S.


Lemay W. G.


Rollo L. C.


Bartholomew I. N.


Fern G. B.


Locke J. L.


Ross C. S.


Biglow J.


Fletcher R. C.


Loomis J. E.


Ross G. W.


Blount F. M.


Foster J. W.


Loomis T. T. jr.


Rundell M. H.


Brackett H. S.


Fulton A. W.


Lydston J. A.


Russell D. E.


Bradshaw T. F.


Gardiner E. F.


McClurg A. H.


Sammons T. J.


BrewsterJ. H.


Gardner D. B.


McCourtie A. B.


Sanborn G. C.


Brown C. H.


Gardner F.


McGill J. K.


Sanders A. H.


Brown E. C.


Gillespie R. H.


Mclndoe Hugh


Sargent F. R.


Brown W. E.


Giroux Geo. W.


McKee H.


Sawyer C. S.


Bryan F. W.


Golden J. H.


McNiell T. H.


Seymour G. F.


Bullen Fred F.


Gunderson S. T.


Mansfield I. R.


Shaw W. A.


Bullock M. C.


Hainsworth J.


Many S. G.


Sherwood M.


Burroughs E. P.


Hall E. A. "


Marshall H. L.


Sholes E.


Cable C. E.


Hallam C. A.


Martin R. L.


Simmons T. H.


Carter O. N.


Harris Geo. P.


Mason Wm. E.


Sisson F. M.


Chamberlain C. H.


Hayes S. C.


Meinel E. C.


Sollitt Wm.


Chambers E. C.


Helm Daniel T.


MeinelF. A.


Spofford G. W.


Clark D. W.


Henderson John C.


Meinel William


Spry S. A.


Clark F. E.


Herrick J. B. Dr.


Miller B. C.


Stanwood E. W.


Clark G. T.


Hewitt John


Mills D. W.


Steker F. J.


Coffin G. B.


Hicks T. P.


Moll Carl


Stokes C. M.


Cole C. D.


Higgins G. W.


Mortimer A. E.


Street C. R.


Conwav R. F.


Hoadley A. E.


Mortimer C. J.


Stroker H. W.


Cook E. G.


Hoelscher E. C.


Mortimer F. G.


Strong G. W.


Cook W. H.


Hoelscher H. M.


Mortimer Wm. E.


Strong W. H.


Cowan Eugene


Hoffman John


Moxley P. A.


Sullivan W. K.


Cox E. R.


Holland J. E.


Munson C. W.


Thompson H.L.


Coyne F. E.


Holmes Frank F.


Murphy H. P.


Tillotson W. S.


Crane F. R.


Holroyd Dr. E. E.


Newton Chas. E.


Utting Wm.


Crocker B. S.


Hopkins R. N.


Nickerson A. E.


VanBuren B.


Cruikshank C. E.


Hostetter J. N.


Norton L. A.


VanMatre W. N.


Cummings F.


Howard J. H.


Oliver John jr.


Verhoeff J. R.


Danz C. A.


Hoy James


Oliver Win. G.


Warner S. W.


DeClercq G. E. W.


Huszagh R. D.


Osbornson E. A.


Warner S. H.


Dennis F. J.


Hutchmson J. F.


Ozsias E. R.


Wells W. H.


Dicker E. A.


Jackson J. L.


Painter J. A.


Wengler M.


Donelson C. P. Dr.


Johnson C. J.


Palmer G. E.


White Alexander


Downey Joseph


Johnston J.


Palmer S.


Whiteside J. H.


Doyle W. A.


Kahler Conrad


Patterson John E.


Whitman F. F.


Duncombe H. S.


Karcher L. H.


Peak F. H.


Whitman J. M.


Dunham A. H.


Keating Arthur


Perry T O.


Wight Eli Dr.


Durant W. H.


Kendall G. W.


Piggott E. J.


Wilson F. J.


Dymond W. H.


Kenning R. H.


Place D. S.


Wolff C. J.


Eaton E. W.


Kennedy R. B.


Pope Samuel I.


Wolff J. F.


Eaton T. W.


Kerr Samuel


Price D. A.


Wolff Ludwig


Eckhart B. A.


Kerstein G. T.



Online LibraryLeslie StephenThe Chicago blue book of selected names of Chicago and suburban towns (Volume 1895) → online text (page 54 of 113)