R.L. Polk & Co. cn.

Fort Wayne, Indiana, city directory (Volume yr.1868-1869) online

. (page 29 of 44)
Online LibraryR.L. Polk & Co. cnFort Wayne, Indiana, city directory (Volume yr.1868-1869) → online text (page 29 of 44)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


CouHty.



Calhonn

Kent

CaiS

Lenawee

Tdscolo

lo-ko

Kalamazoo

CalhouD

Branch

I' nia

St. Cla r

Lapier

Allenn

Ottjiwa

Gratiot

Van Burin

Beniic

Lapeer

Ontonagon

Alpena

Keui

Keal

ShiavaMM
ADtrin

Inchain
Hiilalpie
Wajhtenm
Arenac
Geoefce
JacV....,
Van n
Mio
Nf>. .
K

B.:r.

C.I

Call

».

Lcm

C>aV

K.il'r., .

In-

.1



' ' 'Dttr

Br.Ji..:.:i
Brid|;ewatcr
Briehtun

llrKtolTlll*

KrockwayCrBlr*
Bnikvar

Bronwin'j Pralri*
Hru.klleU
llro..kl.<D
lirow o^towa
Hp'W u»T ilU
Biichanaa
llurk Cr«<k
Burl
IBuokrr Hilt
Rorl ington
I Kiirnt
Mil rntifle

llurrOak S

Hurt
Itortoa

BuihDclI Coot r
lluilrr
Bvr ■
C«dr
Calxlnala
Califurala
Cambria Mill
0am bridge
Cjmdra
Campbell
r^nt ■'n



.ilioa



> la



M^wala



K
Ber

I

Ber:

Jack..
Ua^la



t..rk

.'•lllf

. t .i.»at<
nChatUtU



28



POST OFFICES MICfflGAN.



Pott Office.



County.



OlicUoft Washtenaw

Clicanning SaKiiiiiw

Olii'shire Allt-gnn

C lister Kttton

Cliickuming lUrriun

China St. Claii

Cliironco Calhoun
Cliireufc Center

C;.>rk City Monroe

Clarkston Oakland

Clay R.inks Oceann

Clayton Lenawee

Clear Lake tlontcalm

Cliffiird Lapeer

Clifton Keweenaw

Climax Prairie Kalamazoo

Clinton Lenawi'e

Clyde Mills St. Clair

ihoi'tah Livingston

Ojld Water Branch

Colon St. Joseph's

Coloina Berrien

Columbia Jackson

OolumbiaTiIIe Lapeer

Columbus St. Ohiir

Commerce Oakland

Comstock Kalama/on

Concord Jackson

C'aner's Creek Wayne

Convis Calhoun
Conv is Center

oistantino St. Joseph's

Conway Livingston

Cooper Kalamazoo

C lopcrsvillc Ottawa
Copper Falls Sfine Keweenaw

Copper Harbor •'

C'rtland Center Kent

Corunna Shiawassee

Covert Genesee

Crawford Isabella
Crawford's Quarry

Prcsque Isle

Crimea Muskegon

Croton Newaygo

Crystal Montcalm

Cuba Kent

Dall.i3 Clinton

Danby Ionia

D.insville Ingham

Davisburg Oakland

Davison Genesee

Davisville Sanilac

Dayton Berrien

Dearbornville Wayne

Decatur V.in Buren

Doer Creek Livingston

Diierfield Lenawee

Deer Lick Saginaw

Denmark Tuscola

D>-'lta Eaton

Detroit Wayne

DeWitt Clinton

Dexter W.ishtenaw

Disco Macomb

Dover Lenawee

DowaRiae Cass

Drayton Plains Oakland

Drydcn Lapeer

Duncan Cheboygan

Dundee Monroe

Dnplain Clinton

Eagle Clinton

Eagle Harbor Keweenaw

Eiiitle River "

E.ist D.aytoa Tuscola

East Leroy Calhoun

Eanmansvillo Ottawa

Ea^t Xankin Wayne

East Ogden Lenawee

Riwton Ionia

E;ist Raisinville >Ionro



Post Office.

Brie

Ksconawba

Kssex

Exeter

Fairfield

Fair Grove

Fair Haven

Fair Plains

Fair View

Fallasburg

Farm

Farmer's

Farmer's Creek

Farniington



East Saginaw

East Cnion

Eaton Rapids

Eau Claire

Ecorse

Eden

Edinbur^

Edwardsburg

Elgin

Elk

Elklind

Elk Rapids

Ellington

Elm

Elmira

Kim Hall

Kim wood

KWie

Eugliihville

Enterprise



Saginaw

Mat'orali

Eaton

Berrien

Wayne

Ingham

Hillsdale

Cass

Genesee

Tuscola
Antrim
Toscla
Wayne

Eatoii

Gratiot

Tuscola

Clinton

Kent

Shiawassee



County.

Monroe
Delta
Clinton
Monroe
Lenawee
Tuscola
St. Clair
Montcalm
Mason
Kent
Jackson
Sanilac
Lapeer
Oakland

Fawn River St. Joseph's

Felts Ingham

Fentonville Genesee

Ferris Miuitealm

Fitchburg Ingham

Flat River Kent

Fleming Livingston

Flint Genesee

Florence St. Joseph's

I'lower Creek Oceana

Flowerfield St. Joseph's

Flushing Genesee

Ford River Delta

Forrester Sanilac

Forest Bay ' '

Forest City Ottawa

Forest Hill Gratiot

Forestville Sanilac

Four Towers Oakland

Fowlersville Livingston

Franciscoville Jackson

Fraukenlust Saginaw
Frankenmuth

Franklin Oakland

Frankfort Leelanau

Frazer Macomb

Fredonia Washtenaw

FremontCentre Newaygo

Free Soil Mason

Fremont Shiawassee

Frontier Hillsdale

Gaines* Station Genesee

Gainesville Kent

Galesburg Kiilamazoo

Gallon Berrien

Ganges Allegan

Garlick Ontonagon

Geary Clinton

Gena Delta

Genesee Village Genesee

Geneva Lenawee

Genoa Livingston

Georgetown Ottawa

Gibraltar Wayne

Gilead Branch

Girard Branch

G!.ass Creek Barry

Glen Arbor Leelanau

(roodland Lapeer

Goodrich Genesee

Grafton ilonroe

Grahainsville Kent

Grand Blanc Genesee

Grand Haven Ottawa

Grand Ledge Eaton
GrandTraversc GrandTraverse

Grand Rapids Kent

Grandville "

Grant Kent

Grass Lake Jackson

Grattan Kent

Gravel Run Washtenaw

Greenbush Clinton

Greenfield Wayne

Greenland Ontonagon

Green Oak Livingston

Greenville Montcalm

Greenwood Oceana

Grove Mecosta

Groveland Oakland

Gun Lake Barry

Gun Marsh Allegan

Hadley Lapeer

Hamburg Livingston

Hamlin Monroe

Hancock Houghton

Hanover Jackson

Harrisville Alcona

Hartford Van Buren

Hartland Livingston

Hartwellaville Shiawas-ioe

Harvey Mar'iuette

Hastings Barry

Havanna Saginaw

Hazleton Shiawassee

Henrietta Jacksoi

Hickory Corners Bnrrj

Highland Oakland



Fust Office. County.

Hillsd.ale Hillsdale

Holland Ottawa

Holly Mills Oakland

Holt Ingham

Homer Calhoun

Homestead Benzie

Hooker Van Buren

Hopkins Allegan

Houghton Houghton

Howardsville St. Joseph's

Howell Livingston

Hutibardstown Ionia

Hudson Lenawee

Hunter's Creek Lapeer

Huron City Huron

Huron Station Wayne

Ida Monroe

Inilay Lapeer

Indian Creek Kent

Inkster Wayne

Ionia Ionia

Irving Barry

Isabella City Isabella

Ishpeming Marquette

Ithica Gratiot

Jackson Jackson

Jamestown Ottawa

Jay Saginaw

Jeddo St. Clair

Jefferson Hillsdale

Jeffersonville Cass

Jersey Oakland

Johnstown Barry

Jonesville Hillsdale

Josco Livingston

Joytield Benzie

Kalamazoo Kalamazoo

Kalamo Eaton

Kearsley Genesee

Keelersville Kent

Kelloggsville Kent

Keuochee St. Clair

Kensington Oakland

Kewana Bay Houghton

Keystone Clinton

KidJville Ionia

Kinderhook Branch

Kipp's Corners Genesee

Kossuth Ionia

Koylton Tuscola

Lafayette Gratiot

La Grange Cass

Laketou Berrien

Laingsburgh Shiawassee

Lake Mill Van Buren

Lake Port St. Clair

Lake Ridge Lenawee

Lakeville Oakland

Lambertsville Monroe

Lamont Ottawa

Lansing Ingham

Laphamsville Kent

Lapeer Lapeer

La Salle Slonroe

Lawrence Van Buren

Lawtou "

Leighton Allegan

Leland Leelanau

Lenox Macomb

Leoni Jackson

Leonidas St. Joseph's

Leslie lugham

Lexington Sanilac

Liberty Jackson

Lima Washtenaw

Lincoln Mason

Linden Genesee

Lisbon Kent

Litchfield Hillsdale
Little Prairie Ronde Cass

Little Traverse Emmet

Livonia Center Wayne

Locke Ingham

Lodi Washtenaw

London Monroe

Lowell Kent

Lut'ington M;ison

Lyons Ionia

Lynn St. Clair
Mackinaw Michilimackinae

Macomb Macomb

Macon Lenawee

Maiiison Livingston

Mahopac Oakland

Manchester Washtenaw

Manistee Manistee

Manlius Allegan

Maple Ionia
Mapleton GrandTraverse

Maple Grove Barry

Maple Rapids Clinton

Marathon Lapeer



Post Office.


Count


Marcellus


,


Marengo


Call


Marine City


St. C


Marquette


Jiarqi


Marr


Musk


Marshall


Calh


Martin


All.


Marysville


St.


Mason


Ing


Slatherton


I


Mattawan


Van Bi


Mattison


Brs


May


Tu.'i


Meade


Mac


Mead's Mills


W.")


Mears


MuskI


Medina


I,rn:l


Melville


L.-l,,-


Jlemphis


.M:i> *


Menden


St. .1..-'


.Menomonee


Meli"lil «


Mere


s't.'^cfl


Merrillsville


Merritt


Bifl


Metamora


La|


Michigan Center


Jaci


Middletown


IngI


Middleville


BM


Midland


Midi


Milan


Mu^


Milo


(luU


Milford


Millsburg


Ber


Millington


Tu


Mill Point


Ott


Jlilton


Mat


Minden


Sa


Moline


All


Monroe


Mo


Monterey


All


Montrose


Ger


Jlorenci


Lcnrj


Morgansville


Hill


Moscow




Mosherville


• i'


Jlottville


St. JoseJ


Mount Clemens


MaiV


Mount Jlorris


Gel


Mount Pleasant


Oak


Mount Vernon


Mac


Mud Creek
Muir


F


I


Mundy


Gei


Mungersville


Shiaw:


Muskegon


Musi


Nankin


\V


Napoleon


Jac


Negaunee


Marqi


Nelson


1


Newark


Gri


Newaygo


New


Newman


Sa


New Baltimore


51 a(


New Buffalo


Be


Newburgh




New Ciisco


All


New Haven


Mac


New Haven Centre Gr.'J


New Hudson


Oal«


Newport


Me


New Salem


Aiy


Newton


Cal


Niles


Be-


Noble Center


Br:


North Adams


Hill


North Aurelius


Int


North Branch


La


North Brownsville




N..rth Byron




North E.agle


Cli


North Farmington


Oat


North Irving


r


North Leslie


I up


North Newburgh


Shiaw,


North Oxford


Oak


Northport


Leel


North Plains


I


North Raisinville


JIi


North Shade


Gr


North Star




North Unity


L.'ol


North Vernon


Shiaw


Northville


W


Norvell


Jac


Norwalk


Man


Novi


Oak


Nunica


Ot


Oak


W


Oakford


Lens


Oakfield


i


Oak Grov


Livinf
Oak


OakUil



POST OFFICES— ML\NESOTA.



'o$t OJtca.

liville

kwoud

jaun

sola Center

enios

Tet

leua

eida

tonagjn

or to

1 Labor

»nge

»ngevillelIilU

ion

tonville

litemo

leo

isco

isville

jego

t*wa Lake

ter Creek

erisel

id

id Center

'asso

ford

int Creek

lo

Imyra

nania

rk

rkviUe

rma

rshallville

TteUo

tterson'3 MilU

Tillion

w Paw

ck

afield

nn Mine

nt Water

re Marquette

rrinsTille

rry

tersburgh

wabic

wamo

elpstown

irson

ackuey

le Creek

Be Grove

16 Grove Mills

ae Plain

ae Run

aaebog

pestone

itsburg

linlield

tinwell

ink Road

-■asant

,'asanton

/mouth

kagon

mpei

ntiac

rt Austin

rtage

rt Hope

rt Huron

rtland

;rt Sanilac

xtsmouth

ttersburg

airieville

-octor

aspect Laka

ilaski

;incy

ibbit Hiver

nsom
iTenna

wsonville

y „

,y Center
ading
|d Bridge
idford
ichfield
tchland
ichmoud
climondvills
(chville
Idgevray
ga
[ley



29



Count}/.

Oakland

Monroe

Oakland

Muskegon

Livingston

Muskejjon

Eaton

Grand Traverse

Clinton

Ingham

Ontonagon

St. Joseph's

Huron

Ionia

Barrv

Oakland

Kalamazoo

Hillsdale

Ionia

Genesee
Allegan
Monroe
J ackson
Allegan
Clinton

Shiawassee

Oakland

Washtenaw

louia

Lenaweo

Newaygs

St. Joseph's

Jackson

Livingston

Calhoun

Ionia

Kalamazoo

Van Buren

Sanilac

Calhoun

Keweenaw

Oceanal

Mason

Wayne

Shiawassee

Blonroe

Ontonagon

Ionia

Ingham

Mecoiton

Livingston

Calhoun

Tuscola

Van Buren

Allegan

Genesee

Huron

Berrien

Shiawassee

Livingston

Allegan

Wayne

Kent

Manistee

Wiiyne

Cass

Gratiot

Oakland

Lapear

Huron

Kalamazoo

Huron

St. Clair

Ionia

Sanilac

Bay

St. Claii

Barry

Allegan

Van Buren

Jackson

Branch

Alle.;an

Hillsdale

Muskegon

Wayne

Macomb

Hillsdale

Ingham

V\ ayne

Genesee

Kalamazoo

Macomb

Sanilac

Tuscola

Lenawee

Clinton



Post Office.

River Raisin

Rix

Robinson

Rochester

Rockland

Rollins

Rome

Romeo

Romulus

Ronald Center

Rose

Roseville

Round Lake

Roxana

Royal Oak

Rovalton

Ruby

Saginaw

St. Charles

St. Clair

St. James

St, John's

St. Joseph's

St. Lewis

Sill em

Saline

Salt River

Sand Beach

.Sandstone

Saranac

Sausratuck

Sault St. Marie

Schoolcraft

Scio

Sebewa

Sebeu aing

Secilia

Seneca

Shave Head

Sheridan

Sherwood

Sidney

Silver Creek

Silver Lake

Sink Brook

Six Corners

Smith's Creek

Smithville

Smyrna

Sodus

Somerset

South Boston

South Cass

Southfield

South Genoa

South Haven

•South Henrietta

South Jackson

South Lyon

South Plymouth

South Ripley

South Sunfield

South Wright

Spalding

Sparta

Sparta Center

Spencer's Mills

Spring Arbor

Spring Brook

Springfield

Spring Mills

Springport

Springville

Stanton

Stella

Stevens' L.'vnding

Stockbridge

Stony Creek

Stony Run

Strait's Lake

Sturgis

Summersville

Summit

Sanficld

Sutton's Bay

Swartz Creek

Sylvan

Sylvanus

Tallmadgc

Tawas City

Taylor Centre

Taymonth

Teoumseh

Tekawsha

Thetford

Thetford Centre

Thornton

Thornville

Three Oaks

Three Rivers

Tipton

Tompkins



County.

Washtenaw

Ionia

Ottawa

Oakland

OntunuL'on

Lenawee

Blacomb

Wayne

Ionia

Oakland

Macomb

Branch

Eaton

Oakland

Berrien

St. Clair

Saginaw

St. Clair

Jlaniti.tn

Clinton

Berrien

Gratiot

Washtenaw

Isabella

Huron

Jackson

Ionia

Allegan

Chippewa

Kalamazoo

Washtenaw

Ionia

Tuscola

Calhoun

Lenawee

Cass

Montcalm

Branch

Montcalm

Allegan

Washtenaw

Allegan

Ottawa

St. Clair

Wayne

louia

Berrien

Hillsdale

Ionia

Oakland

Livingston

Van Buren

Jacksou

Oakland

Wayne

Clinton

Eaton

Hillsdale

Saginaw

Hillsdale

Kent

Jackson

Gratiot

Oakland

Jackson

Lenaweo

Montcalm

Gratiot

Sanilac

Ingham

Washtenaw

Genesee

Oakland

St. Joseph's

Cass

Oakland

Eaton

Leeleuaw

Genesee

Washtenaw

Hillsdale

Ottawa

Iosco

Wayne

Saginaw

Lenawee

Calhoun

Genesee

Genesee

St. Clair

Lapeer

Berrien

St. Joseph's

Lenawee

Jftokion



Foal 0/jict.



Count]/,



Traverse City GrandTrav



Trenton

Trov

Tyre

Tyrone

I'nadilla

Undine

Union

Union City

Union House

Unionville

Utica

Vandalia

Vassar

Ventura

Vergennes

Vermontville

Vernon

Victor

Volinia

Wacousta

Wahj amaga

Wakeshma

Waldenburg

Wales

Wallaceville

Walled Lake

Wanicott

Warren

Waterford

Waterloo

Watervliet

Watrousvillo

Waverly

Wayland

Wayne

Webster

Wellville

Wenona

Wesaw

West Berlin

West Bloomer

West Bloomfield

West Casco

West Climax

West Delhi

West Geneva

West Haven

West Leroy

West Novi

West Ogden

West River

Westphalia

West Windsor

Wexford

Wheatland

Wheatland Center

Wheelersville

White Lake

White Oak

White Pigeon

White River

White Rock

White .Swan

White Water

White Wood

Whitmore Lake

Whitneyville

Williamstown

Williamsville

W infield

Windsor

Wiota

Wolf Creek

Woodhull

Woodland

Wood lawn

Woodstock

Worth

Wright

Wyandott

Yankee Springs

York

Yorkvillc

Ypsilauti

Yuba

Zilwaukie

Zealand



Wa\ne

Oakland

Sanilac

Livingston

HilUdale.

Casr'

Braacli 1



Clintun



Tuscola 1

Macomb

Cass

Tnsccila

OttuKa

Kent

Eaton

Shiawassee

Clinton

Cass

Clinton

Tuscola

Kalamazoo

3Iacumb

St. Clair

Wayne

Oakland

Sanilac

Macomb

Oakland

Jackson

Barrien

Tuscola

Van Bureu

Allegan

^S ayne

Washtenaw

Lenawee

Bay

Berrien

St. Clair

Montcalm

Oakland

Allegan

Kalamacou

Ingham

Van Buren

Shiawassee

Calhoun

Oakland

Lenawee

Jackson

Clinton

Eaton

Wexford

Ionia

Hillsdale

Shiawassee

Oakland

Ingham

St. Joseph's

3Iuskegon

Huron

Kent

Grand Traverse

Berrien

Washtenaw

Kent

Ingham

Ca«s

Injrham

BttUD

Isabella

Lenawee

Sbiawaisee

Barry

Berrien

Lenawee

Tuscola

Ottawa

Wayne

Barry

Washtenaw

Kalamaxou

Washten.iw

Grand Trarcrn-

Saginaw

Ottawa



Po»< 0/jic*.

Albion

Alexandria

AnaMkuk

Anoka

Areudahl

Arg.j

ArliniftoD

A-bippua

Ashland

Austin

Aurora Cent«r

A\ uu

Ayr

Bancroft

Ranks

Bass Lake

B arCrwk

Bear Grove

Bear Valley

Beaver

Beaver Bay

Bellefuutaiae

Belle Creek



11 Plain
Bell Praire
Bellvilli:
IK titou
Bergen
Berlin
Berne
Big Lake
Big Spring
Hack OakOrovf
Bl.iK

Bloom ingtOD
Blue Earth City
H'ue Grass Grove
Rrsnifiird
Br.issbur*
Hri-iel Centre
Uruwnsvillc
Brunswick
Buckeye
Buffalo

Butternut Talley
Caledonia
Cambridge
Can field
Cannon City
Cannon River Fall<
Canton
Carimona
Carver
Cassell
Castle Rock
Cedar Lakg
Centre Creek
Chain Lake Center
Cham plain
Chaska
Chatfield
Chatham
CheU|(wat«Da
Cherry Grove
Chippewa
ChisafioCity
Chisago Lake
Christiana
Claremont
Clark'i UroTe
Clavton
Clear Lake
Clear Water
Cleveland
Clintun
Clinton Falli
Cobb River
("old .Spring City
Colfax
Columbut
Concord
Cook's Valley
C.~deyirill«
r. ■re. Tan
C.Tdota
Cittaic firoTt
iCri»|i'« St.<rt
I Crow Winu
Cry-nl Lake



Ccmni .

Wri bt

I> "► >•

Le .•> 1 r

An tA

F<llL...f«

W ID' aa
Sill y

fifu»||

Do.g,

Mow er

«i. le ■
U ,.

Ouo. I j«

FariL*.. II

FiriU. U

PillBi re

Olinair*J

Wal«.).«

Wii...uk

Suj.. I or

.»•• tl

Gv^ii. .«

.-<< .'.»

Merr .■

Fillu. r«

Cir.rf

K.llu re

>■ ;#
I' 4t

Sberti rb#

Film< re

01lD> .-i

Ilru^a

liennr p'B

F.ril. It

Le .**Ur I r

Shert'u 1 b4

Fillu .re
Fillmre

lloUsloS

Eaaatrek

Freclura

Wr.jht

Bine Kartk

Ilautli.ii
l«kfi'e

Fillin-'re

k c«

Goodhue

Mo.er

F;;!n. r«

t»: r

W r .1,1

Dak.u

S...t»

Anoka

M>r m

Henor ).ia

t'lr er

y-.nii cr*

W r .n
I- M

FiUoi.-re

Cjl*»

CktM««

CUeac*

Dakaift

De4r«

Frwkora

Falrbaall

Sbrrkarse

WniM

Le Surur

>umrmt

Blue Bank

8t««rM

FarikaaU



Darfg*



Minnesota.



Poit 0/i-cc.

Adams
Afton
Alba
Albert Lea



C'uun/y.

Mowei

Waiihington
KlUlnorr
Freeborn



Ii

n ..> Lake
II- it.Ain
I)<-. r Creek
|i, . rti..ld
Ii..,U - I'itT

l),....ri TiiV

I DoT.r

OrvJen
' Polnth



Iteaaeyta
U .'Watr

WMklMU*

nia* lUrtk

Crow Wiag

ll*aa«^la

ll«aaf l>ia

Wri(kt
l|.««ioa

K>lla<«e
.SixU



81



0I«>U4
HikU*

R*e«

I .• 1*



30



post OIFICES — MISSISSIPPI.



F,.,t Office.

V.iisl Prairitvilla

Kiliii I'mirm

Klla

Klgin

Klk UiTcr

Klliijgton

KDiutta

tihiMirc

Klwoud

Klvsian

Km I' ire City

liulcrprise

Ktna

Klt:iville

Kniild

Kxcclsior

Kyoi;»

Fair lI»Ten

I'ainnount

Kiiir Point

I'"iiir View

rurmingtuo

Faribault

K;iriii Hill

Kaxon

Fillmore

Floreiee

Kiiud du Lac

Tori'St City

Forest Mound

Forest ville

Fort Uid^iliy

Fort liii'lcy

Fort .Suollini5

FowlirsviUo

Frankfort

Frank Hill

Freeborn

Freebur:;

Fne Soil

French Lake

Frontenac

(tardsn Citjr

Genera

Georgetown

(xlascow

Oleucoe

G'loJhue Center

Gopher Prairie

GorJonsville

Orauby

Grand"JIeado\v

Granger

Grant

Orapeland

Grernflcld

Gr'.enville

Greenwood

Guill'c.rd

nail'-T

H.imiltin

Jliun ptoiL

llamsburg

li.ntings

Haven

l(iy«;irfl

Hvzle Prairie

Itazlewoud

I{;broii

Hector

Helena

Henderson

High Forrest

Highland

Hillsboro'

Hokali

Homer

Houston

Huteliiu«on

Hyde Park

Ha

In'lustriaua

Itaaca

.lacksonville

J.vckjou

Janesville

.) i.-ft'erion

JudHon

K:tlisch

Kandotta

Kasota

Kelso

Kennebec

Ken"iu

KilWcnuy

Kingston

LaCreseent

Lafayette

Lake City

Lake Harrold

Lake Land

Lake Tuvta



Couiify.

Rice ]

Hennepin

\\' inoua

AVabavhaw

tjlierburne

IJodge

Fillmore

Faribault

Steele

Le Sueur

Dakota

Winona

Fillmore

KaribauU

Hennepin

Olmsied

Stearns

>lurtin

Goodhue

Fillmove

Dakota

Rice

Olmsted

Sibley

Fillmore

fjoodhue

St Louis

Sleeker

Wabashaw

Fillmore

Pierce

Todd

Dakota

Kice

Jlower

Winona

Freeborn

ilouston

Fillmore

Wright

(Joodhue

Blue Earth

Freeborn

Breckenrid^e

Wabashaw

McLeod

Goodhue

Wabashaw

Freeborn

Nicolet

Mower

Fillmore

Olmsted

Faribault

Olmstead

Wabashaw

Hennepin

Freeborn

ijoodhue

F'Umore

Dakota

Dakota

Rice

I-'rceliurn

Fillmore

R ce

Xicolet

Djdge

Scoit

Si My

Olmstead

Fillmore

Martin

Houston

"VS'inona

Houston

McLeod

Wabashaw

Fillmore

Hennepin

Benton

Wabashaw

Jackson

W'ascka

Winona

Blue Marlh

Stearns

Stearns

Le Sueur

Sibley

Stearns

(ro(.dhue

Lf Sueur

Meeker

Houston

Nicolet

Wabashaw

Meeker

Washinston

Carver



I'ost Office.

Lakeville

Lake Washington

Lamoille

Li.ncsburg

Laugola

Lansing

Leavenworth

La Villa

Leightou

Leniond

Lenora

Leuz

Le Roy

Le Sueur

Le Sueur City

Le""iston

Lexington

Liberty

Lilly Pond

Lima

Lincoln

Little Canada

Little Falls

Little Valley
Looking Gla.Si"
Looneyville
I.orette
Lyilia

Lyle

Lv'ou
M'adelia

Madison
Maine Prairie

Mananah
Mankato

Mauomiu

Mantonville

Maple Glen

Maple Lake

JIaple Plain

Mapleton

Marine Mills

Marion

Marysburg

Mazeppa

Medford

Mel rose

Mendota

Mi-ridin

Merti.n

Middle Branch

Middlesville

Middle Lake

MiUcrstjurg

Milton

Mineral Springs

Minneapolis

Minneola

M i nneska

Minnesota City

Minnesota Lake

Minuetrista

Money Creek

Monticello

Montrose

Mooer's Prairie

Morristown

Moscow

Jlount Plcivsant

Mount Vernon

MowerCity

Jluskootink

Neenah

Nes3

Nevada

New Auburn

New Boston

New burg

.New Dublin

New Hartford

New Haven

New Munich

Newport

New Ulra

Nicolet

Xiningcr

Northtield

North Wurren

Norway

Nunda

Oakdale

Oak Glen

Oak (Jrove

Oak Ridge

Oberlie's Corncri

Odessa

Okainan

Old Abe

Oneota

Oral

Orlando

Oroaocu



County.

Dakota

Le Sueur

Winona

lie Sueur

Benton

Slower

lirown

Houston

Hennepin 1

Steele I

Fillmore

Hennepin ■

Slower

Dakota '

Lo Sueur

Dakota

Le Sueur

Blue Earth

A\"rigi t

Houston

Wal asiiav\'

Ramsey

Slorrisou

Olmsted

Fillmoie

Houston

Scott

Slower

Wabashaw

Browu

Slower

Stearns

Sleeker

Blue Earth

Slanumin

Dodge

Scott

Wright

Hennepin

Blue Earth

AVashiugton

Olmstead

Le Sueur

Wabashaw

Steele

Stearns

Dakota

S teel e

Steele

Chisago

Wright

Nicollet

Rice

Di.dge

Slower

Hennepin

Goodhue

Wabashaw

Winona

Faribault

Hen nepi n

Houston

Wright

Wright

Wright

Rice

Freeborn

AS'abashaw

Slower

Chisago

Stearns

Sleeker

Slower

Sibley

Winona

Fillmore

Scott

Winona

Olmstead

Stearns

Washington

Brovrn

Nicolet

Dakota

Rice

Win«na

Goodhue

Freeborn

Washington

Steele

Ramsey

AVinona

Carver

Fillmore

WiLseka

Wabashaw

Saint Louis

Le Sueur

Sherburne

Olmstead



Pout Office.

Osakts

Osseo

Othello

Otisco

Ottawa

Owatauna

Oxford

Pawsilin

Paynesvillo

I'eokr's Grove

I'iekwick

Pilot Mound

Pine Bend

Pine Island

Plaiuview

Plato

Pleasant Grove

Pleasant Slouud

Point Douglass

Prairie

Prescott

Preston

Princeton

Quiucy

Raven Stream

Red Wing

Redfield

Redwood Falls

Reed's Laiidiug

Riceford

Rice Lake

Richfield

Richland

Richmond

Rich Valley

Ridgeway

River Point

Rochester

Rock Dell

Rockford

Rocky Run

Rock ville

Rolling Stone

Root River

Roscoe

Roscoe Centre

Rosemount

Rushford

Rushehv



Cuurtty.

Todd

Hennepin

Olmsted

Waseka

Le Sueur

Steele!

Isanti

Wiibashaw

Stearns

Waseka

M'inona

Fillmore

Dakota

Goodhue

Wabashtiw

Sic Leo d

Olmstead

Blue Earth

Washington

Slower

Faribault

Fillmore

Benton

Olmstead

Seott

Goodhue

t^Jarver

Redwood

Wabashaw

Houston

Dodge

Hennepin

Fillmore

Winona

Dakota

Winone

Steele

Olmstead

Wright

SIcLeod

Stearns

Winona

Slower

Goodhue

Goodhue

Dakota

Fillmore

Chisago



Post Office.



County.



Freehori I?
Wioou %

• • S;
Carl to ij!

UoUStO il

Le Siieu I't

Riel «i

Doug l!

WmuB III

Blue Eart t

Faribaul '

Olmste %

Wasek «

Wabashai ill

Carvti 'i

Goodhu »l

Rid -ii

Fariliaul ■)

Goodhu «

Winou ■)

Rie t

Filhiioi •



Dod,



»!



Trenton

Troy

Twi'n Grove

Twin Lakes

Union

Vnion Centre

Union Lakes

Union Spring

Utica

Vernon Centre

Verona

Viola

Vivian

Wabashaw

VVaconia

Wacoota

Waleott

Walnut Lake

Wanaminga

Warren

Warsaw

Washington

Wasioja

Wastedo

Watah

Waterford

Watertown

Waterville

Watonwan

Wautopa

Waveily

West Albany

West Newton

West St Augustine

West Saint Paul

Wheatland

White Bear Lake

White Water Falls

Willow Creek

Wi Imingtou

Wilton

Windom

Winnebago Agency Bine Eart

Winnebago City Faribau

Winnebago Valley

Winona



St. Anthony's Falls Henuepin
St. Augusta Stearns

St. Bonnefacius
St Charles



St. Cloud

St. Francis

St. Lawrence

St. Slary's

St. Paul

St. Peter

Salem

Sand Creek

San Jacinto

Saratoga

Sauk Center

Sauk Rapids

Seandia

Shakopee

Shclbyville

Sheldon

Shell Rock

Sherwood

Shieldsville

Silver Creek

Smithfield

South Beud

South Hampton

South Plymouth

South Ttciy

Spencer

Spencer Brook

Spring Creek

Spring Grove

Spring Valley

Stanton

State Line

Steele Center

Sterling

Stewartville



Online LibraryR.L. Polk & Co. cnFort Wayne, Indiana, city directory (Volume yr.1868-1869) → online text (page 29 of 44)