R.L. Polk & Co. cn.

Fort Wayne, Indiana, city directory (Volume yr.1868-1869) online

. (page 44 of 44)
Online LibraryR.L. Polk & Co. cnFort Wayne, Indiana, city directory (Volume yr.1868-1869) → online text (page 44 of 44)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Dunn

Waukesha

Oconte

Ozaukee

Monroe

Sanx

Waukesha

Fond du Lac

Dane

Marquette

Iowa



Minnesota Junction Dodge

Mischicot Mauitowco

Monches Waukesha

Mondovia Buffalo

Monroe Greene

Moutello Jfarquette

Monterey Waukesha

Montfort Grant

Monticello Grenee

Montreal Falls La Pointe

Jlorrison Brown

Moria Fond du Lac

Moscow Iowa

Mosinee Marathon

Moundville Marquette

Mountain Monroe

Mount Hope Grant

Mount Ida "

Mount Morris Waushara

Mount Pisgah Monroe

Mount Pleasant Racine

Mount Sterling Crawford

Mount Tabor Bad Axe

Mount Vernon Dane

Mount Zion Juneau

Mukwanago Waukesha

Murone Fond du Lac

Muscoda Grant

Muskego Center Waukesha

Myra Washington

Mound Spring Jackson

Nanaupa Fond du Lac

Nasewapee Door

Nasonville Wood

Navary Jackson

Necedah Juneau

Neillsville CUark

Nelson Buffalo

Neenah Winnebago

Nekama ' '

Nenno Washington

Neosho Dodge

Nepeuskun Winnebago

Neptune Richland

Neshonoe La Crosse

Neshoto Manitowoc

Neshkoro Marquette

New Amsterdam La Crosse

New Benin Milwaukee

Newhurg 'Washington

New California Grant

New Centerville St. Croix

New Chester Adams

New Diggins Lafayette

Xewfare Fond du Lac

New Fr.anken Brown

New Glarus Greene

New Holstein Calumet

New Keoln Milwaukee

Newkirk Greene

New London Waupaco

Newport Sauk

New Richmond St. Croix

New Rome Adams

Newtonburg Manitowoc

Newville Bad Axe

Niles Manitowoc

North Bend Jackson

North Cape Racine
North Elk Grove Lafayette

North Lake Waukesha
North Lamartine Fond du Lac

North Leeds Columbia

North port Waupaca
North Prairie Station

Waukesha

North Royal ton Waupaca

Norway Racine

Oaks Sauk

Oak Creek Jlilwaukee

Oakfield Fond du Lac

Oakfield Center "

Oak Grove Dodge

Oak Hill Jefferson

Oakland ' '

Oakley Greene

Oasis Waushara

Oconto Oconto

Oceola Fond du Lac
Oceola Mills

Oconomowock Waukesha

Odanah ' La Pointe

Ogden Rock



Post Office.

Ogdensburg

Okee

Oliver's Mills

Omrc

Onalaska

Oneida

Onion River

Ontario

Oranse

Ora Oak

Ordino

Oregon

Orfordville

Orion

Osborne

Oshaukuta

Oshkosh

Otsego

Ottawa

Otter Creek

Our Town

Oxford

Ozaukee

Pacific

Pakwaukee

Palmyra

Pan Yan

Paoli

Paquette

Pardeeville

Paris

Patch Grove

Peatville

Pedee

Pensaukie

Pepin

Perry

Perrytown

Peshtigo

Pewaukee

Pheasant Branch

Pigeon Grove

Pilot Knob

Pine Bluff

Pine Hill

Pine Lake

Pine River

Pinery

Pineville

Plain

Plainville

Plaiufield

Platteville

Pleasant Ridge

Plover

Plymouth

Po'int Bluff

Pole Grove

Portage City

Port Andrew

Port Hope

Portland

Potosi

Poygan

I oynett

Poysippi

"rairie

Prairie du Chien

Prairie du Sac

Prescott

Primrose

Princeton

Prospect Hill

Quincy

I'acine

Randall

I^andolph Center

I^antoul

Rathbun

Raymond

Rjadstown

Reedsburg

Readfield

Reeseville

Retreat

Rhcinberg

Rhine

Richland Center

Richland City

Richfield

Richford

Richmond

Richwood

Ridgeville

Ridgeway

Rio

Ripon

Rising Sun

River FalU

Roaring Creek

Robinson

Rockbridge



County.

Waupaca

Columbia

Grant

Winnebago

La Crosse

Brown

Sheboygan

Bad Axo

Juneau

Grant

Marquette

Dane

Rock

Richland

Rock

Columbia

Winnebago

Columbia

Waukesha

Ban Claire

Sheboygan

Marquette

Ozaukee

Columbus

Marquette

Jefferson

Racine

Dane

Manitowoc

Columbia

Racine

Grant

Dane

Greene

Oconto

Dunn

Dane

Pierce

Oconto

Waukeshe

Dana

Columbia

Adams

Dane

Jackson

Waukesha

Waushara

Juneau

Clark

Sauk

Adams

Waushara

Grant

Clark

Portage

Sheboygan

Adams

Jackson

Columbia

Richland

Columbia

Dodge

Grant

Winnebago

Columbia

Waushara

Racine

Crawford

Sauk

Pierce

Dane

Marquette

Waukesha

Adams

RacittO

Portage

Columbia

Calumet

Sheboygan

Racine

Bad Axe

Sauk

Waupaca

Dodge

Bad Axe

Richland

Sheboygan

Richland

Wr.shingten

Wau3har.a

Walworth

Jefferson

Monroe

Iowa

Columbia

Fond du Lao

Crawford

Pierce

Jackson

Brown

Richland




Post Office.



Ruchester
Koche-a-Cri
Rock Falls
Rock Prairie
Rockville

Rocky Run

Rjlling Ground

Rolling Prairie

Ro auce

Rome

Root Creek

Rosendale

Roslin

Rousseau

Roxbury

Rubicon.

Rural

Rush Lake

Rush River

Russell

Russell's Corners

Rutland

Sacramento

Saint Mary's

Saint Rose

Salem

Sandusky

Saratoga

Sauk City

Saukville

Saxeville

Scandinaria

Schlessingerville

bchlswig

Scotia

Scott

Schiller

Seneca

Sentinel

Sextonville

Sharon

Shaw-wu-no '

Sheboygan

Sheboygan FalU

Sheldon

Sherwood

Shiocton

Shopiere

Shuey's Mills

ShuUsburg

Sierra

Silver Lake

Sinsinawa Mound

Skinner

Sladesburg



Racine
Adams
Dunn
Rock
Dunn
Columbia
Crawford
Dodge
Bad Axe
Jeflfersou
Milwaukie
Fond du Lac
Marquette
Brown
Dane
Dodge
VTaupaca
Fond du Lao
Pierce
Sheboygan
Sauk
Dane
Green Lake
Monroe
Grant
Kenosha
Sauk
Wood
Sauk
Ozaukee
VTaushara
^Vaupaca
Washington
Manitowoc
Trempeleau
Sheboygan
Brown
Crawford
Juneau
Richland
Walworth
Outagamie
Sheboygan



Monroe

Calumet

Outagamie

Rock

Greene

Warren

Bad Axe

Washara

Grant

Greene

Crawford]



Smeltzer's Grove

Snidersville

Solon

Somerset

Somerville

South Bend

South Bristol

South Genesee

South Grove

Sparta

Spafl'ord

Spring Bluff

Spring Dale

Springfield

Spring Green

Spring Grove

Spring Lake

Spring Prairie

Springville

Spring Valley

Spring Water

Star

Staatsville

State Line

Station

Stephensville

Stevenstown

Stevens' Point

Stiles

Stockbridge

Stockholm

Stockton

Stone Bank

Stone Hill

Stoner's Prairie

Stoughton

Strang's Prairie

Sturgeon Bay

Suamico

Sugar Bush

Sugar Creek

Sullivan

Summit

Sumner

Sun Prairie

Superior

Sussex

Sweet Home

Sylvania

Sylvester

Sylvan

Tafton

Tavcheeda

Teller's Corners



Grant

Outagamie

Monroe

St. Croix

Crawford

Trempeleau

Racine

Waukesha

Walworth

Monroe

Lafayette

Adams

Dane

Walworth

Sauk

Greene

Waukesha



Ten Slile House
Theresa
Tiffany
Tirade

Tolaud'3 Prairie
lomah

Towerville

Transit

Trempeleau

Trenton

Trim Belle

Tr.)y

Troy Center
Troy Lakes
Tunnel City
Twin Valley
;;."-""";'| Two Rivers
Ual worth tJlao
Bad Axe Union

Rock Union Center
H aushara Union Church
Bad Axe Union Grove
Washington Utica

Walworth Vernon
nashington Verona
Outagamie| Victory
La Crosse I Vienna
Vinland
Viola
Viroijua
Vraitesvillc
Wakefield
Walhain
Walnut Springs
Walworth
Waneka

Warner's Landing
Washburn



Miliraukie' Welftcr

Rock Hel!in«..a
WaUorth Welch l^rmln.
Washington W«.,u,u«k
Uouroc' Wtroer
Cravfordi We.t B«a4
Jefferson We.t Erwich
Ifcmpeluau, Wm Biu, UoaU
Pierc. WcsiBcU
W



Walwortl;



MoDfO'

Adam.
ManJtowoL-



JfilTilU



>tu>a



.li'



KuibvnuL M cat 1' rl

Rock Wcjtoii

Juneau WMt8aUa

Racine, Wettrille

Raoinel Weriowcn

^ Dane WbemilaaJ

W»nke«h» Wheat Vallty



Kl<U*ft4



Fra4 «• Lm



ikeaha Wheat ValUy *^^^JlZ

,I>.«e Whit, Oak /prUp'ttf^'S:
d Axe Whit* C».k *^ !yr*^*



Portage

Oconto

Calumet

Pepin

Portage

Waukesha

Marquette

Dane

Adams
Door



i^oor » asnourn

Browni Washington Harbor
Outagamiel Waterford
W alworthl Water!



Jefferson

Waukesha

Trempeleau

Dane

Douglas

Waukesha

Dane

Racine

Greene

Richland

Grant

Fond du Lac



aterlou
Watertown
Waterville
Waubeck
Wauconsta
Waukan
Waukesha
Waumandce
Waupaca
Waupun
Wausau
Wautoma
Wauwatsa



iKi uu jLjae t» auwats:
Crawford, Wauieka



Bad Axel Whit* Crwk
Walworth White Mound
n innebago Whitcitillo
Richland While W»:cr
Bad Axe Willett
Jefferson Wiimol
Outagamie Wilton'j Crrtk
Kewaunee' Wilton

Greene' Winclicjt«r
Walworth' WinJior

Dunn* WiQQecoaat
Bad Axe Winoo»li»
Grant VViuta

Door Wishua
Racine' Wonewoe
Jefferson WooJlkaj
, Woudau
Waukesha WooUiCoek

Pepin Wri^hfi Ftrrr
rond du Lac Wrif;ht«l««a
Wi^nneLaxu W'jroccna
Waukeaha Wyomlns
Buffalo Wyalu«iB(
Waupaca VaokeeT^jaB
Fond du Lac Yelluw Sloe*
MarathoD York
Waushara VorkrilU
Milwaukie Yuun,( Uiekorj
Craw lord Vuba
I



Jattaaa

K*<ia«

WalB.nk

UrMM

»a«k



Wia..k_^

5 '^« ^j fnn

Mwkia

J*MM

tMt>
Un*l

Bravs

I «•

'•'■>•»
l'r»«r,r4

..^•^
na«Liut«a



TEi^:E^ITOK/ZES.



Colorado.



Post Office.

American Ranche
Blackhawk Point
Boulder City
Breckinridge
Buckskin Joe
Canon City
Colorado City
Delaware Flats
Denver City
Empire City
Fleming's Raashe
Fort Collins
Fort Garland
Fort Halleck
Fort Lupton
Fort Wise
Golden City
Gold Dirt
Golden Gate
Huntsvillc
Junction House
La Porte
Michigan House
Missouri City
Mountain City
Mount Vernon
Nevada
Geo City



County.

Weld

Gilpin

Boulder

Summit

Unknown

Fremont

EI Paso

Summit

Arapahoe

Clear Creek

Weld

Unknown

Costillo



Weld



Jefferson
Jefferson

Douglas

Weld

Larimer

Jefferson

Gilpin

Jefferson

Gilpin

Lake



Post Office.

Parkeville
Pueblo
Ralstons
Saint Vrain
Spanish Bar
Tarry all



County.

Summit

Pueblo

Jefferson

Weld

Clear Creek



Idaho.



Poll Ofice.

Durkeeville
Fort Boise
Fort Bonneville
Fort Hall
Mount Idaboe



CoUKlf.



Dakota.



Post Office.

Elk Point
Fort Abercromi ie
Fort Berthoud
Fort Lookout
Fort Pierre
Fort Randall
Fort Reno
Fort Rice
Fort Sully
Fort Wadsworlh
James River
Old Cedar Fort
Vermillion
Vancton



County.



Nebraska.



Poit Office.



Coumlf.



Deuel



Activitr Dixoa

AlbaviAe Hall

Archer Richir4>

Aspinwall N«ai>

Athens Richard.

Aiutin C:>

Avoea <>

Beatrice

Belle Creek W^'

Bellevu*

Blao 9prlnc« Utft

Bonhomme Citv FMt

L'''Eaa Qal Ce«rl Fir«»»f»»»

Brewer'i Ranch M.trick Kr>^i

BrovniTllle Ntmaka Pii^



P-tOftm.

Bgebaaaa

Oeam Vall.T

Coloaa

Celaabat

Coaotia

CollaavOT4 FkU*

Cottea*M4flpr<a(i

Cori^toa

CaBBtacCily

Dakota

I'. ;■ IWaa.k

I' ^■.■1

l>Mf ^:^^^k

o«s««*

Deiriit

DllM



\c,



Caa

ruu*



WM>iaH«a



f'-ttKm



•*ii I tl^
rt OklW*.
rt Kaata**
t'art Laraa.f

ft ■■atoll



Ik..



72



POST OFFICES — 5J;RRIT0RIES.



Post OJice.



County.



Cenoft Platte

(Hondale Cass

Glen Kock Kehamft

Grand Island City Hall

CJreenwood

Hazleton

Helena

Hendricka

HumboUU

Ionia

Jackson

Jsicobsville

Jatapa

Julesburg

Junctiouville

Kanoshu

Kingston

Lewisburg

Lincoln

Ijogan Creek

Middleburs

Midway

Monroe

Mount Pleasant

Mount Vernon

Monterey

Nebraska Center

Kebraska City

Nemaha City

Niobrara I.

Nnrsery Hill

Oak Grove

O'Falion'3 Eluff

O' Gorman

Omadi

Omaha City

Oreapolis

Otoe City

Pawnee City

Piatt Valley

Platte's Mouth

Plattford

Pleasant Valley

Ponoah

Ponoa's Agency

Primrose

Bock Bluffs

Rock Creek

Rulo

Saint Helena

Saint James

Saint Steplieu

Salem

Salt Creek Cass

Shylock L'Eau Qui Court

Silver Glen Merrick

South Pass City



Sarpy

Johnston

Otoe

Richardson

Dixon

Dakotah

Lander

Dodge

Merrick

Cass

Johnston

Dodge

Dodge

Washington

Kicharosou

Lincoln

Platte

Cass

Nemaha

Richardson

Buffalo

Otoe

Nemaha

Eau Qui Court

Otoe



roH Off lot.

Stewart's
Susquehanna
Swan Citv
Table Rock
Tecumseh
Tekamah
Three Grove
Turkey Creek
Vesta

Wacaponna
Wallace
Weeping Water
West Point
White Cloud
Wood River
WorraIU"U
Wyoming



County .

Johnston

Butler

Saline

Pawnee

Johnston

Burr

Cass

Johnston

Cedar

Dodge

Cass

Cuming

' Buffalo

BulTalo

Neo'aha

Otoe



New Mexico.



Dakota

Dakota

Douglas

Cass

Utoej

Pawnee,

Sarpy

Cass!

Sarpy I

Pawnee I

Dixon

Douglass!

Cass,

Jones

Richardson

Cedar

Richardson



Post Ojfice.

Albuquerque
Arizona
Casa Blanea
Fernandez de Taos
Fort Buchanan
Fort Craig
Fort Defiance
Fort Stanton
Fort Union
LasCruzces
Las Vegas
LosLuceros
Mesilla
Pimo Village
Pine Foreso
Santa Fe
Socorro
Tecolete
Tucson



County.

Bernalillo
Doiia Ana

Taos
Don,a Ana



Bernalillo

Dona Ana

Taos

San Miguel

Rio Arriba

Dona Ana

Dona Ana

Santa Fe

Socorro

San Miguel



Wasliiiistoii.



Poft Office.

Arkada

Baker's

Beaver

Boistfort

Bruceport

Cascades

Castle Rock

Cathlemet

Cedarville

Chehalis Point

Chenook

Claquato

Coal Bank

Cosmopolis

Coveland

Cowlitz

Fisher's Landina

Fort Colville

Fort Willopa

Franklin

Grand Mound

Highland

Lake River

Montesano

Monticello

Nisqually

Newaucum

New Dungeness

Oakland

Oak Point

Olympia

Oysterville

Port Ludlow

Port Madison

Port Townsend

Rockland

Saunders' Prairi

catter Creek

Seabeck

Seattle

Skookumchuck

Skokomish

S panaway

Steilacoom City

Teakalet

Union

Vancouver

Warlepta

Washongal

Whatcom

Yelm



County,

Sawamish
Thurston

Lewis

Chehalis

Clark

Cowelitz

Waukiakum

Chehalis

Pacific

Lewis

Tliurston

Chehalis

Island

Lewis

Clark

Wall a -Walla

Chehalis

Pierce

Thurston

Lewis

Clark

Chehalis

Cowelitz

Pierce

Lewis

Clallam

Sawamish

Thurston

Pacific



Kitsap

Jeflevson

Clioatat

e Lewis

Thurston

Kitsap

King

Thurston

Sawa h

i ■■ e

Kitsap

Chehalis

Clark

Walla-Walla

Clark

Whatcom

Thurston



-f-



Itah.



Post Office.

Alpine City
Amcrican'Fork
Beaver
Brigham City
Camp Floyil
Carey's Mills
Carson City
Carson Valley
Cedar City
Cedar Valley
Centerville
Draper
Ephraim
Farmington
Fillmore City
Fort Bridger
Fountain Grein
Gardner's Mills
Harmony
Hyrum
Kaysville
Lehigh City
Logan
Manti
Mendon
Mill Creek
Millville
Monoville
Mormon
Moroni
North Ogden
Ogden City
Paronan
Pay son
Pine Valley
Pleasant Grove
Provo City
Providence
Salt Creek
Salt Lake City
Santa Clara
Santaqain
South Weber
Spanish Fork
Springville
Stoker
Summit
^usanville
Tokersville]
Union
Virgen City
Washington
Wellsville
Willard



County.

Utah
• •

Beaver

Box Elder

Cedar

Carson



Iron

Utah

Daris

Salt Luke

San Pjte

Daris

Millard

Green Ri ?er

San P ste

Salt Lake

Washington

Cache

Davis

Utah

Cache

San Pete

Cache

Salt Lake

Cache

Joab

Salt Lake

San Pete

Weber

Iron

Utah

Iron

Utah

Provo

Caeeh

•Joab

Salt Lake

Washington

Utah

Davis

Utah

Davis

Iron

Joab

Washington

Salt Lake

Washington

Cache
Box Elder



609






Online LibraryR.L. Polk & Co. cnFort Wayne, Indiana, city directory (Volume yr.1868-1869) → online text (page 44 of 44)