United States. Dept. of State.

Foreign service list (Volume 1952) online

. (page 106 of 113)
Online LibraryUnited States. Dept. of StateForeign service list (Volume 1952) → online text (page 106 of 113)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


52


9


1


52


1


7


52


11


7


52


5


6


52


6


7


52


2


7


52


12


7


52


7


7


52


9


7


52


1


7


52


1


7


52


2


6


52


6


7


52


5


7


52


7


7


52


6


7


52


10


7


52


2


7


52


5


8


52


8


7


52


2


7


52


12


7


52


8


3


52


11


4


52


4


7


52


9


7


52


5


7


52


1


7


52


9


7


52


12


7


52


10


7


52


8



fUKtlGN SERVICE LIST: OCTOBER 1, 1952



Name



Date of

appointment

to present

class



Date of
entry in
Foreign
Service



FOREIGN SERVICE STAFF OFFICERS
OF CLASS EIGHT- -Continued



Name



Cunningham, Robert Joseph-
Cutter, Margot E

Dean, Dora

Dietz, William E

Diggins, John R. , Jr
Dilley, Sara Margaret

Dinsmore, Lee F

du Bois, Arden Edward
Dwyer, Paul Sheridan
Edmundson, OUie Gertrude -
Ellsworth, George A

Erickson, Elden

Evans, Irene S

Feldman, Arthur W

First, Woodrow Wilson

Flach, Edna T

Forties, Bruce W

Forkel, Carl E. , Jr

Franklin, Robert F

Fratzke, Ralph C

Frazier, Alfred D

Friday, Genevieve Lucille -
Garcia, W. Richard

George, John S

Gordhamer, John W

Gore, Chester R

Graves, Elaina

Griggs, Robert Francis -
Griswold, Thomas E
Guaderrama, Ernesto S

Guido, Michael P

Harding, Alfred

Harness, Brewster Chittick-
Hauser, Fredrick H. , Jr -

Hearn, Elizabeth K

Hensley, Robert E

Heyneker, Gerrit J. W

Hill, Frederick A

Hillgartner, WUliam

Lawrence

Hintz, WUliam E

Hocker, Earl Wesley

Hoffman, Rose E

Holt, Helen L .—

Hoover, Orton W

Howe, George L

Howe, Stanley M

lijima, Grace K

Janney, Samuel M. , Jr

Jelen, Theodore K

Jenson, George E

Johnson, Ellen Gardner

Jones, John A. , Jr

Jorgensen, Wesley E

Juhasz, Emile W

Kardas, Edward P

Kelly, Thomas A

Kelly, Thomas F. , Jr

Ketcham, Elizabeth

Kinner, Emmet

Kirby, Richard N

Kirley, Louis L

Korb, George M

Koval, John

Kramer, Ida F

Lakas, Nicholas S

Lansford, Willie David
Lawson, Margafet V
Leach, Maurice D. , Jr



7

1

4

5

7

7

6

7

7

7

7

7

6

7

6

7

7

7

6

7

7

4

6

7

7

5

7

7

1

7

7

7

5

7

7

6

7

7



52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52



7
4
7
4
7
7
7
4
7
6
8
7

2

7

7

7

7

7

7

4

7

7

4

7

5

7

7

4

7



52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52



50
52
52
50
47
50
52
43
48
45
42
47
52
44
51
45
44
41
51
41
34
52
52
45
46
52
24
47
10 49
8 40



11
1
4

10
9
1
6
1
2

11

10
6

6
10

3

9

1

2

2

5

5

4

6

2

8

5
11

5



7
11
5
1
8
6
2
12

8

5

4

1

4

1

4

2

4

7

1

8

5

2



52
49
52
42
50
52
47
45

52

49

52

47

52

42

45

42

52

47

51

52

45

52



12 46

3 22

2 46

6 45



7
2
4
12
8
4
2
5
1
8
4
2



52
50
52
49
14
52
47
52
48
49
52
50



Leonard, Gertrude W
Lewis, John Henry

Lillig, Arthur C

Lofton, Harry M

Lustgarten, Michael B —
Lyons, Helen K

Mahoney, Alice C

Marshall, Irene D

Masure, Ralf H -

McOlanahan, Lucile
McCloud, Fielden W
McGowan, Robert Lee
McLean, Allen F. , Jr

Meek, John Paul

Mennitt, Lawrence Carsten

Ment, Bernadine

Meriam, Anne W

Modlin, Carlton Johnson -
Moffitt, George, Jr
Moriarty, Francis B
Morin, Laurent Emile
Morris, Forrest L
Mravintz, Theresa C

Mulhern, Alice G

Munro, Dorothea B
Mushake, Kathryn G
O'Donnell, John Daniel —

Offie, Teresa M

Olson, Lily A

Olson, Waldemar A
Ortwein, Mathias J

Parker, James P

Peet, David K

Plowman, Janice

Poole, Henry, Jr

Porter, Mary Jane
Powell, Charles K
Preston, Nathan R

Quick, James C

Raineri, Peter J

Rail, Arthur F

Ramisch, Margaret L
Reddington, John P

Rehberg, Ralph C

Reifsnider, Jacquelin
Riley, Clifton Virginia —

Rivera, Regulo

Rockwell, Alan W

Rogers, Arline C

Rogers, Buford G — — —

Romero, Jose L

Rose, Kenneth F

Rotundo, Vincent

Rowlett, John E., Jr

Royall, Penelope .

Ruck, Marjorie

Russo, Vincent

Ryerson, Martin G

Saadeh, E. Victor

Sadtler, Charles W. , Jr —
Schwartztrauber, Evelyn M
Scott, Charles Watson -

Scott, David

Sencindiver, David H. , Jr-
Shaffer, Margaret Currie -
Shockley, WiUiam P. , Jr -
Sims, Helen Dorothy

Skinner, Emma K

Smith, Richard G

Spencer, Corinne White —
Spitzform, Walter F
Steiner, Robert Lisle, Jr -



Date of

appointment

to present

class



7
7
7
7
2
7
7
7
7
7
7
6
7
6
7

4

7

7

7

7

7

6

1

7

4

4



52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52



1 52



7
7
7
7
7
5
7
6
7
7
2
7
7



52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52



8 52



7

7

7

6

7

7

7

6

7

7

7

7

6

7

1

7

7

7

5

7

4

7

5

7

7

7

4

7

7

7

7



52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52

52



Date of
entry in
Foreign
Service



2 45
12 50



47
49



10 49
10 41



43

50



10 42
3 46



49
52



12 42
6 52



7
4
7
7
5
3
7



52
52
39
52
41
23
48



10 50

1 52

12 45

4 52

4 52

1 52

4 36

10 36

1 47



48
48



11 50

6 42

2 51

11 22
5 45

10 49

5 41

12 42
8 52

3 47



50
47



6 52

12 44

9 37

3 51
6 52

4 35
8 40



7
7
2

4



52
52
51
37



1 52

9 23

10 49

6 23

5 52

1 45

4 52
8 46

5 52
10 48

8 27



50
52



6 40



49
52
50



CLASSIFICATION OF FOREIGN SERVICE STAFF OFFICERS



Name



Date of

appointment

to present

class



Date of
entry in
Foreign
Service



lEIGN SERVICE STAFF OFFICERS
OF CLASS EIGHT - Continued



Jart Nelson

;ay

'harles F

da F

da Miriam

in

s M

m A

ilton Clinton

Phillip

rion S

Daroslav Stephen

ward L. , Jr

iry Lillian

, Raoul F

Alice D

orothea

harles E

nty

3eorge F

Ancent D

igenia

n Marie

rome S

Eugenie

1, David M. , Jr -
nn, Jean E



52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52



4 52



52
52
52
52



12 49

9 50

U 42

7 45

9 50

1 47



4
11



REIGN SERVICE STAFF OFFICERS
OF CLASS NINE



il L

ues H

.liam H

kA

imas Edmund

ludley E

iley T

velyn E

John B

istus C

irin G

iseph

[ary Ann

rard Maurice -

iam G

onaldW

ingel R

;hony J

rank E

jph M

rgarite H

1 A

iford H

Robert

ighS

I K

ora A

Deri A

William A —
1, Reginald

Courtland —

larroU F

•t Charles

inces M

am

rl Monroe, Jr
sresa A



7 43
12 45

2 46

12 47

8 48
5 48

10 48

10 48

1 48

9 48
4 48
4 49

10 49

10 49

9 49

12 49

10 49

9 49



49
49



12 49

5 49

11 49

11 50

10 50



2


50


7


46


5


50


11


44


1


50


1


50


6


50


6


50


2


50


10


49


2


50


10


18


2


50


5


43


2


50


2


50


5


50


5


15


10


50


10


50


1


50


10


48


10


50


10


50



46
52
48



12 48
3 52



48
42



11 45

9 10

9 45

11 50



52
51



12 19

10 44

11 50



52
50



10 24

10 50

4 48



7 18
12 45

8 21



37
22
32



11 27

10 48

5 42



24
46
45
45



10 49

9 49

12 49

1 29

9 49

10 41

10 43
8 46
5 43

11 49
8 50

10 50



Name



Date of

appointment

to present

class



Dubreuil, Clarissa A

Dumas, Henry E

Engle, Samuel William —
Frazee, Alvin Maurice —

Glore, Harry Francis

Goodwin, Irma Bryant

Green, Shirley Mae

Healey, John D

Henderson, Theron S

Humphrey, Daisy

Hunt, Mary E

Johnson, Margaret Mary -

Kelley, Nell Y

Kennedy, Robert Drake —

Koster, William John

Krause, Eleonora E

McClellan, Margaret J —

Meredith, Edith P

Miller, Richard Cobb

Moore, William Musgrave
Moran, Lawrence John —

Murawsky, Walter J

Ode, Robert C

Potts, Bertha Charlotte -

Ptak, Miles Ondrey

Smith, Grant K

Stahl, Alice C —

Surasky, Mary

Taylor, Anne A

Trenta, Walter

Vieira, Clarence —

Willis, Harryet E -

Addis, Robert Lester

Aitken, Barbara Ann

Anderson, Lydia D

Ashford, Howard J. , Jr -

Austin, William G

Bagley, Tennent Harrington

Banker, Anna G

Banks, Bernard C

Barracks, James R

Barrett, Montgomery B —

Bateman, Emily H

Bevis, Kenneth M

Beyer, Ferdinand William

Beylard, Charles B

Bond, Eleanor Glover

Borissevitch, Alexander -

Boston, Edward J

Breswick, William N

Brogan, John A., 3d

Broussard, Dorothy V

Brown, Daniel

Buchanan, Earl

Buchholz, Ruth L

Cain, Ruth Jane

Caldwell, James T

Campi, Helen L

Carney, Stephen McClure -

Chabot, Marie C

Chadbourne, Thomas G —

Chiavarini, Mary T

Cleveland, Carlton W

Cook, Mary Jane

Cramer, Marvin Ward

Cullin, Winifred M

Dale, Ira J. , Jr

Davis, Edwin L

Dick, Harrison L

Dixon, John W

Dozier, William Bryan —
Dreibelbies, Carrie Elizabeth



7
9
2
5
11



50
50



12 50

12 50

10 50

8 50



50
50
50
50
50



10 50



50
50
50



10 50

11 50
5 50
8 50

10 50

5 50

8 50



50
50



10 50

5 50

10 50



50
50



10 50
10 50



50
51



12 51



51
51



9 51
5 51



51
51



9 51

2 51

7 51

8 51



51
51
51
51



10 51

11 51



51
51



9 51



51
51



9 51
2 51



51
51
51



12 51

7 51

8 51



51
51

51
51
51
51



11 51



51
51



3

10
9
7
2

10
3

12
8

10

12
8
3
3

10
2

10

10
1

10

10
4
6

12
9
3
9
5
2
4
9
2
5
8
7
7
3

10

11

1

4

9

1

4

7

2

12

1

10

12

12

8

5

7

8

1

7

1

11

11

1



-■ii uijn,vi\^E. Liioi: uuiUBt-K 1, 1952






Name



Date of

appointment

to present

class



Date of
entry in
Foreign
Service



FOREIGN SERVICE STAFF OFFICERS
OF CLASS NINE - Continued



Duffey, James Donald

Duly, Gilda R

Dutton, Horace Allison

Fischer, Helene E. W

Fleming, Robert I

Flershem, Robert G

Francis, Lyda Mae

Giesecke, Fritz H

Goodpasture, Ann L

Gordon, Edna C

Grabiel, Ruth R

Grant, James L

Harnit, Jessie L

Hart, Earl L

Hawkins, Mack, Jr

Hermesman, Roy R

Hickinbottom, Stanley

Holmes, Vivian B

Hooker, Gertrude S

Horan, Donald C

Howell, James A

Hyle, Dorothea F

Imrie, Helen J

Ireland, Thomas William -

Ireton, Mary Alice

Jacobus, Madalaine A

Johnson, Margaret V

Johnston, William G. , Jr -

Jones, Flora E

Jones, Leonard F

Jonn, Elsa

Kearney, Ralph M

Keene, Robert H

Kempainen, Leona L

Kerin, Richard Anthony, Jr -

Kessler, Hugh D

Kimball, John Clark

Konya, Charles J

Koret, Connally Staton

Kunke, Laverne J

Larson, Inez Evelyn

Lawyer, Elvira Long

LeBert, Eugene, Jr

Lipp, Marguerite R

Logan, Anne M

Lyon, Louise A

MacDonald, Jean C

Marston, Freeman Emery -

Martin, Ruth Marion

Masey, Jack

McArthur, Walter C

McConeghey, Harold G

McCullough, Ellen

McKee, Brownlee

McKeown, Edward Claude -

Mella, Barbara A

Michalka, Earl R

Milburn, George Ernest

Miller, John D

Milliken, Sidney N

Montrezza, Victor S

Moriarty, James F

O'Grady, Louise P

Officer, James E

Osann, Charles C

Owen, Robert E

Parker, Harrison

Parker, V/illiam Elvin

Passo, Thelma F



6


51


6


51


7


51


2


45


4


51


4


51


7


51


6


39





51


10


51


7


51


7


51


7


51


4


35


1


51


1


51


6


51


6


51


5


51


5


51


7


51


7


44


5


51


5


51


7


51


3


47



12 51
7 51



7

10
7
7
5
7
2
7
7
8
1
7
7

7

4

7

7

9

9

7

7

6

7

9

1

7

7

2

7



51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
10 51
4 51



7
7
10
7
3
7
7
3
5
7
7
2
4
4
1
7
7
7
7
3



51

51

51

51

51

51

51

51

51

51

51

51

51

51

51

51

51

51

51

51



12 51

5 51

10 51



12 51

6 43

4 47

10 51



1

7

5

3

2

7

6

8

1

6

7
11

4
11

6
2
9
7
1
6
6
9
1
4

10 42

2 51

9 39

10 51

4 51

12 26



43

51

51

41

51

47

47

51

51

22

51

47

51

22

49

51

51

51

45

51

46

51

51

45



7


51


2


47


7


51


3


51


9


45


5


51


3


51


5


51


5


49


1


47


2


51


4


51


12


26


1


51


12


46


1


28


9


50


7


51


3


51


12


51


5


51



10 51



Name



Payne, Richard C

Price, James R

Prichard, Virgil E

Radford, Joseph, Jr

Rasberry, Mitchell C

Reilly, Margaret A

Rew, William S

Rhodes, W. Courtlandt -

Robertson, Frances

Saveskie, Peter N

Schlatter, Aline Ball

Seaver, Gordon Eugene -■

Sheehy, Helen E

Sinclaire, Matilde

Skouland, Helen J. L

Smith, Christian

Smith, Violet — —

Sowell, Joseph W

Steege, Harold Milton - -

Stryker, Virginia C

Sullivan, John W

Taylor, Eunice

Thackara, Emily C

Thomas, Howard C, Jr -

Thurgood, Harriet C

Tolin, Corabelle

Torella, Ernest R

Touchstone, Madelaine M

Tripp, Giles W

Tucker, Eugene G

Turner, Anne G

Vines, James Watson

Vittetoe, Kenneth W

von Hellens, Carl I

Von Rospach, Cecil F

Walker, Marion

WaU, Robert G. L

Weaver, Howard Sayre - —

Wells, Gladys

Westby, Barbara M

Westerdale, Neill R

White, John Q

Whitfield, Bernadine L - -
Williams, Robert Burns —

Wilson, Harvey Leon

Wilson, Helen B

Wilson, Janet D

Wilson, Lawrence B

Winckel, Helen N

Winton, Eileen M

Ackerman, David K

Aleksa, Joseph John

Andersen, Margaret E

Anderson, James F

Anderson, John W

Anderson, Marion E

Andrus, Faith V

Aragon, Doris T

Atkins, George R

Aycock, Leroy C

Bandoni, Joseph P

Beard, Kathleen R

Beschle, Richard George -

Bethel, Paul D

Bishton, Robert Arthur —
Blache-Bolton,SimoneV. H-

Blackerby, William W

Bodden, Robert C

Borrowdale, Eleanor R —

Bosetti, Louis C

Bovee, Howard W

Braida, Richard L



Date of

appointment

to present

class



51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51



U 51
7 51



51
51



10 51
7 51



51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
11 51
9 51



7
6
7
8
7
7
3
7
7



51
51
51
51
51
51



10 51



51
51
51
51
51



12 51
7 51



51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
8 52



7
7
8
4
7
5
7
7
7
5
7
7
7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

3

7

7

7



52
52
52
52



Date of
entry in
Foreign
Service



8 51

9 51



46
48
51
43



12 39

2 46

11 29



51
51



11 51

9 45

5 42

8 36

10 51

8 45

9 44



51
42



8 51

4 38
1 34
3 51

5 36
8 43

11 51



51
41
50
50
51



11 39



7
9
4
1
3
6
6



43
50
17
51
51
27
51



12 51



46
42
49
51
45
46
51
11
41
49
52
45
1 49
3 45



3
6
7
8
9
7
5
8
9
6
5
5



45
43



10 42

6 48

7 41
12 46

3 47

12 50

8 49
1 48
6 41
1 49
8 52

11 45



52
52
52



CLASSIFICATION OF FOREIGN SERVICE STAFF OFFICERS



Name



Date of

appointment

to present

class



Date of
entry in
Foreign
Service



REIGN SERVICE STAFF OFFICERS
OF CLASS NINE - Continued



satrice

(bert Lindale -

Dert R

Florence A

ances P

ibert H. , Jr

;tsy

P

)ert V

/esley E

James

Marjorie L

, Marta

larold T

.r T

n Margaret

i, Mary C

^ancy

Mice M

ne Marie

John I

ncis Raymond -

ry J

an Alonzo, Jr —

verette L

icia

iys E

Isabel L

Robert Vincent -

Dy A

rie L

Kathryn

hilip F

iam J

/illiam J

in

•othy J —

adys I

Marybel

L

irnelia M

Herbert

ul Jacob

• W. , Jr

omas D

-ederick William
ichard Victor —

labeth R

atherine G

,es

Robert F

en F

mor Schenck —

lifton B

Smma J

n E

Loretta

jwman G

mor V

lifford J

m H

rol

rene A

nna

s C -

rgaret R

Richard T

'aul Vincent

lele P



7


52


1


48


8


52


8


52


7


52


11


48


7


52


7


45


7


52


6


47


7


52


9


45


7


52


10


50


7


52


10


48


7


52


2


46


7


52


12


47


5


52


11


50


7


52


2


47


7


52


7


34


7


52


9


47


4


52


4


52


7


52


7


45


7


52


3


47


7


52


6


45


7


52


12


45


4


52


4


52


7


52


7


44


8


52


8


52


7


52


3


50


8


52


8


52


7


52


12


41


2


52


2


52


7


52


6


41


7


52


7


45


7


52


7


52


7


52


3


51


7


52


11


33


7


52


6


47


7


52


3


49


7


52


9


46


7


52


8


46


7


52


11


44


7


52


10


45


7


52


7


43


7


52


2


46


7


52


5


46


7


52


9


49


7


52


8


47


1


52


1


52


7


52


1


47


7


52


7


52


5


52


5


52


7


52


4


48


2


52


2


52


7


52


11


44


7


52


1


51


2


52


2


52


7


52


3


45


7


52


11


49


7


52


6


49


8


52


8


52


7


52


4


45


7


52


6


45


7


52


12


46


7


52


10


47


7


52


1


48


7


52


2


47


5


52


5


52


7


52


6


50


7


52


1


43


7


52


10


48


7


52


2


51


2


52


9


50


7


52


10


50


7


52


9


48



Name



Haugen, Aasta B

Heiland, Hallye A

Hellyer, Anna F

Hermanson, John Herbert

Heron, David Winston

Hessman,. Dorothy M

Heubeck, Nathan H

Heywood, Edwin F., 3d -

Hille, Violet L

Hockett, Jane

Holly, Bruce M

Hopkins, Ralph V

Howard, F. Louise

HubbeU, Ruth L

HuU, Clyde J -

Hury, Marie C

Jay, Anthony J

Jimenez, Emilio G

Jones, Adolphe W

Jones, Ben A., Jr

Kautsky, Richard

Kelly, William B

Kernen, Madeline R

King, Virginia L

Klieforth, Leslie A

Kunzig, Dorothy A

LaBarr, Agnes A

La Guardia, Lionel G

Lamb, Norman E

Lapka, Marie S

Larson, Rose Johana

LeGrand, Harry R

Leonard, John L

Lindahl, Eric G

Linde, Kenneth W

Lindgren, Marcia N

Lindow, Frederick J

Link, Curt J

Livornese, Joseph A

Loclcwood, Howard C

Lockwood, Sara L

Long, Alice S

Love, Lydia C

Marr, Louis Bertrand - •

Martineau, Claire

Mason, Webber J

Masters, Walter M

McLaughlin, James D

McLaughlin, Thomas C - ■

McMahon, Ralph W

McVitty, Howard L

Meyer, Colette M

Meyers, Gertrude

Miller, Bessie Mae

Moore, Marian G

Moot, Edwin H., Jr

Mordecai, Lionels

Morley, Elizabeth M

Morton, William F

Moses, Martha Jean

Needham, Howard Frank ■

Nelson, Harold K

Nicholson, Stella E

Niemela, Toinette P

Niles, Margaret I

Noble, Marshall H

Norman, Walter S

Oliverson, Mary W

Otsuki, Yuki G

Parangosky, John P

Parolini, Arthur

Peabody, James B



Date of

appointment

to present

class



52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52



7 52



52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52



I'OKhUjN SERVICE LIST: OCTOBER 1, 1952



Name



Date of

appointment

to present

class



Date of
entry in
Foreign
Service



FOREIGN SERVICE STAFF OFFICERS
OF CLASS NINE- -Continued



Perrin, Ruth W

PetUs, V. Annette

Phelan, George R

Phillips, George

Phillips, Maxine

Piepenburg, Lyle R

Pierce, Henry B

Proudfoot, Mason E., Jr - ■

Quintanilla, Joseph H

Ramsey, Robert C

Randolph, John H

Reda, Louis J

R'dgeway, William Grant - -

Rinaldi, Concetta

Riordan, Robert E

Roberts, Glen E

Robertson, Betty A

Rogers, John R

Romine, Woodward

Root, Ruth Bailey

Rossi, Irene L

Rousseau, Elizabeth K

Rowberg, Brynhild C —

Royston, Lillian P

Rubsamen, Rosetta C

Schoening, Everett W

Scott, James B

Sedlar, Lillian

Senden, F. Raymond

Senter, Thomas R

Shaw, Robert T

Sicklick, Hazel W

Simpson, Hugh E

Smith, Cora M

Smith, Roger L

Smolik, Michael

Staley, William C, Jr

Stone, Howard E



7
7
7
7
7
7
7



52
52
52
52
52
52
52



8 52



7


52


7


52


7


52


7


52


7


52


7


52


7


52


2


52


7


52


3


52


2


52


7


52


7


52


7


52


7


52


7


52


7


52


2


52



6 52



7
7
7
5
7
5
7
7
7



52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52



6 52
2 52



7 45
1 45

12 46

1 42

1 48

1 41

10 50

8 52



11
2



48
46
45
46



1 49
11 48



50
52



12 47

3 52

8 50
12 47

10 45

11 48
1 45

10 50

9 47
10 49

6 52

10 45

1 29



46
52



10 44



52
46



11 40
2 46



52
52



Name



Stuckey, Charles W

Swierczek, Walter L - -
Tamalavage, Anna M —

Tenny, Francis B

Terranova, Joseph, Jr -
Terry, Marvin Edward -

Thompson, Robert E

Thomsen, Laverne L —
Thorpe, Shirley J. C —

Tolbert, Stokes M-

Tomich, Mildred S

Torrey, Charles Philip -

Toth, Irene

Toumanoff, Vladimir

Turner, Allen Richard -
Underwood, Homer E -

Vance, Doris M

Vasque, Don

Von Allmen, Bertha E -

Walsh, James J

Warnecki, Aloysius J - -
Warner, Leland W. , Jr -

Warren, David D

Waseman, Emory B. , Jr

Waters, Myrtle C

Webb, Dorothy Helen —

Welch, Margaret V

Wheeler, Ralph H. , Jr -
Whinery, Marion Maxine

Wilson, Eva B

Wilson, Grace Elizabeth -

Winn, Joanne V

Woods, Velma May

Woodward, Hugh

McLennan

Wooldridge, Robert Allen

Woon, Margaret L

Wooster, Julia Louise

Wyatt, Felton M

Yoder, Robert D



Date of

appointment

to present

class



52
52
52
52
52



8 52
1 52



7
7
6
7
7
7
7

7
7
7
7
7
2
7
7

2

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

1
2

7

7



52
52
52
52
52
52
52

52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52



Date of
entry in
Foreign
Service



46
47
47
51
52



8 52

1 52

10 45

7 50

6 52

8 44

10 49

7 47

1 51

11 45
7 52
6 50

9 44
9 45

2 52

12 48
4 45

2 52

3 47
2 41



52


5


45


52


10


43


52


1


43


52


12


44


52


12


44


52


4


47


52


11


26


52


7


51


52


1


52


52


2


52


52


7


40


52


7


44


52


8


52


52


4


47



INDEX OF PERSONS



ise

in A

rill W

iam P

hur S

rge M

•ert C

ter

todger C
igene Bernard

inuel

tieodore C
3od Bishop

David K

Martin

}arret G. , Jr
;er Kurth

istln

ie L

iam A

■les W. , Jr
or C. , Jr

r J. C

irles C. , Jr
irles Wesley

ude M

vin M

Wesley, Jr

;y

ll

hardH

>ert W

:o C

re

:eith E

:rt Lester

leen

pt Weston

lurne

lael H. B
iam C. , Jr
Rudolph

ien D

;phen E

n Gordon

lert S

ird P

liam K

H. Gardner
Thomas W
bara Ann

List F

thur Stanley
;ecil Viggo
ncisco M

arold F

eph John
John W. , Jr

Robert

Thomas Ley
Alexander I

mon S

erick Aley

rd

red P

ir B

ir Potter

5 H

lor W

cis O

ge V

•ed E



Page

4

88

100

47

93,132

58

119

48, 128

73, 134

114

30,129

21

63,134

24, 140

42

64

18,131

100

29

34

100

12

26

24

31

123

79

59

62, 128

93, 130

95

69

52

90

18

3,139

60, 136

100, 136

88

118

5

53

42

77

127

128

120

7€

22

71

1,139

124

7

16

9

118

86, 140

31

68

19

55, 136

16,136

no

100

1,132

64

12,137

68,132

91

100

99

31



100

99



Allen,
Allen,
Allen,
Allen,
Allen,
Allen,
Allen,
Allen,
Allen,
Alley,



Patten D

Paul H

Richard F

Rot)ert M

Robert N

Robert Walker

Rutillus H

Thomas Gardner

William G

James Walker

Allison, John M

AUport, Mildred B

Almon, Collins D

Alsberg, George M

Alsterlund, Norah

Altaffer, Leland C ■

Altaffer, Maurice W
Altbaier, Curtis Henry

Althen, John H

Amateis, Roland P

Amory, James F

Amott, John Crider

Anderberg, Edward, Jr
Andersen, Henry Testman
Margaret E
Charles A
Charles William

Daniel V

Dorothy May
Edick Al, Jr

Edward

Edward Cecil
Einar Thure



Online LibraryUnited States. Dept. of StateForeign service list (Volume 1952) → online text (page 106 of 113)