eBooksRead.com books search new books
University of Maryland at College Park.

Commencement (Volume 2009: May) online

. (page 9 of 14)
Online LibraryUniversity of Maryland at College ParkCommencement (Volume 2009: May) → online text (page 9 of 14)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook

2nd Degree: Accoimting
Jonathan Layv Kudlick

2nd Degree: Accounting
Samuel David Kuritzky

2nd Degree: Accoimting
Jyoti Kuvelker
Vincent Andre Jean Laborde

2nd Major: International Business
Robert Todd Lasher
Patrick Sung Lee
Jesse Ryan Leikin
^Nicholas Richard Leister

2nd Major: Economics
Michael Joseph Levitan
Tracy Lynn Leyba
Eric Xiao Liang

2nd Degree: Accounting
Jordan Joseph Lichtenberg
§Joel Michael Liebman

2nd Degree: Economics
Andrew Piera Lin
Brian Charles Lin

2nd Degree: Accotinting
Sophia P. Lin

2nd Degree: Accounting
Jesse Linker
Jason Liu



Li Liu

2nd Major: International Business
§Erika Li Lockhart

2nd Degree: Kinesiological Science
Rene Cazoe Logan
Keith Justin Long
Kevin Dennis Longo
Ka Ki Yvonne Luk
Marco Macherelli
Karan Ashok Malhotra
Kevin Frank Mamn

2nd Major: Information Systems
Neil T. Mascioli
Katharine Ehzabeth McColl
Thomas Wray McCurdy Jr.
Ryan S. Mclnemey
Lauren Alyssa McPherson
Jonathan Michael Meltz
Matthew David Mendoza
Robyn Claire Menish
Daniel Saul Messeca
•Timothy James Meyers

2nd Degree: Mathematics
John Miller
Norman Louis Miller

2nd Degree: Economics
Samuel A. Miller

2nd Degree: Economics
Sarah Dawn Minsky
fRobert Aron Mislavsky

2nd Major: Operations

Management
Clarence Thomas Mitchell III

2nd Degree: Accounting
Roya Mohadjer

2nd Major: Operations

Management
David Gregory Morrison

2nd Major: Economics
George Michael Moshogianis
Arya Motazedi








§ Sunmia atm Latnlc f Miij^mi



SPRING COMMENCEMENT



CANDIDATES FOR UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES • MAY 2009



James John Muench

2nd Major: Economics
sElaine Mui

2nd Degree: Accouuling
Michael Joseph Murphy
Maria Diana Nantsin
Purva Narula

2tid Major: Accounting
Sorareth Nuon

2nd Major: Accotinlitig
Uri Luis Nurko

2nd Major: Marketing
Daniel Isaac Meir Oakley
f Adam Michael Optican

2nd Degree: Accounting
Lena Kim Pang

2nd Degree: Intertiatioual Business
Nishant Pankaj Patel

2nd Major: Operations

Management
Pnya P. Patel
^Stephen Joseph Paul Jr.
Kelly Nicole Pemia
Emily Pauline Peterson

2nd Degree: Operations

Management
Justin Michael Pitt
Ammara Nasir Raja

2nd Degree: Accounting
Joshua David Reiss
Jef&ey Robert Reynolds

2nd Major: International Business
Evan Neil Riedell
Patrick Daniel Riley

2nd Degree: Accounting
John Morgan Robinson III
Shaun G. Robinson
Ari Eitan Rodenstein
Andrew Joseph Ronkowitz
John Anthony Rosso Jr.
Karen Mehssa Ruano
Adam P. Rubinsztajn



Adam Seth Ruda
Justin Paul Park Ruest
Anthony Michael Ruiz
Gloria Ashley Ryan
§Ademola Oluseyi Sadik
Ramsey Ghassan Sahh
Ricardo Scott Salandy-Defour

2tui Major: Operations

Management
Ahmad Samir Samarah
Neil-Brian Petang Samen

2nd Major: Operations

Matiagement
Regie John Samuel
Benjamin Houck Scheper
Aaron Schulman-Marcus

2nd Degree: Accounting
Benjamin Samuel Schulman
Anthony Michael Schulz

2nd Major: Accounting
Thomas Eugene Schwob

2nd Degree: Accounting
Michelle Mane Scott
•Allison Jill Sednsh

2nd Degree: Accounting
fDaniel Paul Senni

2nd Degree: Accounting
Andrew M. Septimus
Rebecca Ayelet Shaoul
Amit Kumar Sharma

2nd Major: Accounting
Karan Y. Shanna
Rahul Shanna
•Jansen Min Sheng

2nd Degree: Electrical Engineering
Christopher John Sherlock

2nd Major: Accounting
Andy Sangsik Shin

2nd Major: Accounting
Ellen Shvets
Andrew Vincent Sica
Jason Lawrence Silverstein



Andrew Phihp Skoller

Jethro Rimon Solomon

Jack Elliott Sonley

fDenis Stamslavovich Sosnovtsev

2nd Degree: Computer Science
Michael Alan Spencer

2nd Degree: Accounting
Charles Joseph Spiros
Rakesh Srinivasan

2nd Major: Information Systems
Natalya Sterkis
Pavel Sergey Sukhobok
Enc Clifton Swartz
Brendan Patrick Sweeney
Jessica Erin Swiecicki
Meeraf Taddesse
f Yi Jen Tan

2nd Degree: Accounting
Nadim George Tannous
Janeen R. Thomas
Alexander Anjehev Todorov
Scott Francis Tompkins
*Ignacio Tous

2nd Major: Economics
Dennis H. Tsai
Eli Jennings Tucker
Jordan Morris Tucker
Shaina R. Tucker
Aaron Turenshine

2nd Major: Accounting
Eileen Van
Jogarao Sastry Vedula

2nd Degree: Biological Sciences
SMichael F. Vellucci

2nd Major: Accounting
Anh T. Vu

2nd Degree: International Business
Laura Monir Waldschrmdt
Guan Wang

2nd Degree: Accoutiting



Ming-Shih Wang

2nd Degree: Operations

Management
Nicholas Matthew Ward
^Jennifer Alyce Warfield

2nd Major: Marketing
Emily C. Waters

2nd Degree: Information Systems
Michael Harris Weber
Maria Rachel Weintraub

2nd Degree: Accounting
Adam Weiss

•William Herbert Wellein
Michael Jeremiah Wells
Robert Konrad Wojcicki

2nd Degree: Government

and Politics
•Seth Jackson Woodward

2nd Major: Marketing
Andrew James Worthington

2nd Degree: Accounting
Henry Wu
Yichen Xing
Aditya Shaktidhar Yerramilli

2ud Degree: Accounting
f Adam Aaron Yitzhaky

2nd Major: Economics
Andrew Frederick Young
^Michael Enc Zakin

2nd Degree: Accoutuing
Max Reuben Zalaznick

2nd Major: Information Systems
Joseph Charles Zeiss
Zachary Jacob Zelefsky
Evan N. Zemsky
David Zhang
Brian Robert Zisek
Mario A. Zumbo

General Business

Marlene Cnstina Alfaro
David Joseph Allen



CANDIDATES FOR UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES • MAY 2009



Kelly Juanita AUen
Babak Martin Amini
Alexander Cetan AstudiEo
Melissa Christine Bagherian
Paul David Bressler
Richard Michael Brodsky
Gilberto Castillo
I-Wen Cheng
EUiot Michael Chiger
Jordan Reid Cohen
Khrisela Marie D. Dalanon
Edwin Antonio Deras
Meredith Lawler Doyle
Eva Ehzabeth Escobar
Mark Daniel Fangmeyer
Andrew Scott Hamburger
Jonathan David Jacobs
Daphne Anne Johnson
Danielle Ehzabeth Keeley
Dino Koutsouris
Claudia Patricia Lainez

2iid Major: Criminology

and Criminal Justice
sSteven Andrew Lawrence

2nd Degree: Communication
Robert George Lipman

2nd Degree: History
Jonathan Marx
Anthony Francis Mattioni
lanjarreau McSteriing

2nd Major: Criminology

and Criminal Justice
Amanda Nicole McThenia
Lindsay Brummett Mooney

2nd Degree: Biological Sciences
Andrew Scott Nacht
Benjamin Samuel OfEt
Kathenne Paige Oster
Brandon Chnstopher Owens
Benjamin Samuel Parker
Phuong Candy Phong
Ryan Sherick-Lee Reid



Gemiaine Margaret Renzi
Manuel Angel Ruiz
Shannon Marie Ryan
Daniel A. Sacks
Mary Beth Samsock
Patnck Kevin Savoy
Michael Lewis Schlepp
Mark Murphy Schneider
Shehani Ruth Selvarajah
Sonal Talak Shah
Ashley Lauren Sims
Nick Louis Skepamias
Derek Cody Smith

2nd Major: Economics
Drew S. Talarico
Nicole Louise Taylor
Jessica A. Tomlinson

2nd Degree: Psychology
Leah Rachel Weisfeld
Krystlejoi Whitaker
Samuel Keenan White

2nd Degree: Economics
Yifan Yang
Anna Sujin Yi

Human Resource
Management

Zebulon Thomas Ramsey

Information Systems

Adam Muhammad Ababiya
Christopher Jinmo Ahn
Ayokunmi E. Akingbade

2nd Major: Operations

Management
Paul Benjamin Ambas

2nd Major: Finance
Willard Bennett
Yonas Beshawred
Ryan Patrick Boyle

2nd Major: Finance



Michael Deutsch

2nd Degree: Accounlitig
Chivon A. Fahie

2nd Degree: Accounting
Gideon Agatep Fernandez

2nd Major: Operations

Management
Catherine Hoang Kim Ho

2nd Degree: Finance
Elana Brooke HofFhian

2nd Degree: Accounting
Aaron Joshua Katz

2nd Major: Classical Languages

and Literatures
Daniel Allen Keister
Jae Hee Kim
Pyosoo Kim

2nd Major: Operations

Management
Yoo Jin Kim

2nd Degree: Accounting
Daniel Joshua Lau-Lopez

2nd Major: Operations

Management
James C. Liu
David Daniel Miller

2nd Degree: Accounting
Casey Maureen Nichik
Peter Ngozi Nwaneri
Jacquehne Marie Ogle

2nd Degree: Accounting
Noam Daniel Packer
Melissa Puchkofl"

2nd Major: Operations

Management
Manel Lea Rissmiller

2nd Major: Logistics, Transport,

and Supply Chain Management
Michael Christopher Ryan
Rahul Gobind Samtani

2nd Degree: Logistics, Transport,

and Supply Chain Management



Tierra Sawe

2nd Degree: Accounting
Liora Yehudit Scher

2nd Degree: Accounting
John Edward Scoville
Anish Sebastian

2iuj Degree: Accoutiting
Saqib A. Siddiqui

2nd Degree: Accounting
Ann Elise Squitieri
Benjamin Jack Strumpf

2nd Major: Operations

Management
Emily C. Waters

2nd Degree: Finance

International Business

Jchiel Isaac Baer

2nd Degree: Goi'cmment

and Politics
Wilham Otto Berkis III
Brett Alaina Berry
Rachel Christine Bird

2nd Major: Logistics, Transport,

and Supply Chain Management
Jennifer Katherine Bohannan

2nd Degree: Marketing
Christopher James Bolster
Alex Victor Bronfman
Ling Yan Chen

2nd Degree: Accounting
Beau Cooper DeLisle
Ryan Patrick Tanck Doherty
Kalina Ivanova Elitsina
Rebecca Rae Evans
Stephanie Fei

2nd Degree: Logistics, Transport,

and Supply Chain Management
Mana Laura Garcia Lopez
nMehssa Anne Gardner

2nd Degree: Finance
WiUiam John Gurtshaw V



SPRING COMMENCEMENT



CANDIDATES FOR UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES • MAY 2009



Hyo-Jin Han
Robert Ying Ming Hu
Gabriela Alicia Huamani Vallejos
Sharon Melissa Iseniinger

2ii(i Degree: Mmkelitig
Ga Young Jung
Ryan Joseph KamaufF
Fidan Karimova
Elizabeth Clare Karp
Monica Panya Kingkeo
Evan Matthew Kline
Raffic Bernard Koroma
Tae Mo Kwon

2nd Degree: Acamnliiig
Laurel Ann Laidlaw
Wang Mingyue Li

2nd Major: Operations

Management
Jose Noel Lopez
Christos George Marafatsos
Yvette Markanan
Alexandra Leigh McPherson
•Fernando Merino de las Heras
Tanya Jennifer Mirican
Adriana L. Munoz
•Supraja T. MuraH

2nd Degree: Government

and Politics
Nickolai Linde Risgaard Nielsen
Lena Kim Pang

2iid Degree: Finance
Karen Susana Portillo
Lakeisha Nicole Prather
♦Garrett Michael Queen

2nd Major: Finance
John George Savoy
Neha Mala Singhal
Kathleen Brannigan Smitli

2nd Major: Spatiish

Language and Literature
Corey Hannon Stults



Kevin McHugh Sullivan

2nd Degree: Accounting
Ewelina Marta Szafirska
Karen Jung Tan

2nd Degree: English

Language and Literature
Allison Michelle Tenenbauni
Saurabh Vasudeva
Anh T. Vu

2nd Degree: Finance
Jennifer Lauren Winik
Winston Fu Hao Yang

2nd Degree: Accounting
Jessica EHzabeth Young

Logistics, Transport, and
Supply Chain Management

Peter Michael Black

2nd Major: Operations

Management
Mary Elizabeth Brown
Brandon Karl Epstein

2nd Major: Marketing
Jeffrey Lane Errington II

2nd Degree: Marketing
Stephanie Fei

2nd Degree: International Busincs
•Bradford Jomin Gee

2iid Major: Operations

Managemetil
Ekaterina Pavlovna Kroupnik
Paul Steven Lapointe
Benjamin Jeffrey Layman

2nd Major: Marketing
•Tanya Lorraine Levy
Shan Lm

2nd Degree: Marketing
•Lisa Marie Makar
William James Marchica
Geo£&ey Scott Ramsay
Tara Dorothy Rule

2nd Major: Marketing



Rahul Gobind Samtani

2nd Degree: Information Systems
Alexander Benjamin Schotz
Suzanne Jeanette Smith

2nd Degree: Marketing
Bradley Philip Steimle
Jessica Marie Uhlman
Timothy Jon Wallace

2nd Major: Operations

Management
Susan Michelle Watkins

2nd Major: Marketing
Jannette K. WilHams

2nd Major: Operations

Managcmein

Marketing

Avrahani Anion

2nd Major: Logistics, Transport,

and Supply Chain Management
Christine Marie Archer

2nd Major: Communication
Alyssa Michelle Augenstein
Francis Ayenu
fHilary Rose Bail
Aarti Bansal
Ashley Lauren Baratz

2nd Major: Coiiiiiiunication
Chelsea Erica Beran
Jeffrey Scott Berenholtz
Ell Betancourt
Wen Bian
Jennifer Katherine Bohannan

2nd Degree: International Busincs:
Jeremy Benjamin Bolotsky
John Battista Bonacci Jr.
•Malgorzata Boniecka
Lacey Ellen Brauer
David Benjamin Brick

2nd Major: International Business
Melissa Janet Cabrera
Natalie Cardenas



Nicole Marie Cavallaro

Robert William Chemow

Nancy Chow

2nd Degree: Journalism

§Pei Chun Chu

Colleen Nicole CotFman

Erin Marie Conroy

Francis Xavier Cuomo II
2nd Degree: Accounting

Lauren Patricia Cvilikas

Christopher Douglas Damon

Melissa Rose Dannody

Daniel Gene Day

Jessica Faith DeLallo

^Jeffrey David Dimon
2nd Major: Accoutiting

Erica Dion

Justine Drago

Adam Robert Drummond II

•Laura Marie Duffy

Brandon B. Dunn

Nicole Robin Eisenstat

Emily Theresa Engelman

2nd Major: Digistics, Transport,
and Supply Chain Managetnent

Jeffrey Lane Errington II

2nd Degree: Logistics, Transport,
and Supply Chain Management

Caidin Marie Ervin

Daniel James Finnegan

Stefanie Brooke Fisher

Matthew Ryan Ford

Robert Marshall Freeman

Graham Garrett Garvie

Bronwyn Ehzabeth Glynn

Younghoon Gong

Michael C. Grabarz

Steven James Hauser

John Robert Hawkins

2nd Major: Logistics, Transport,
and Supply Chain Management

Levi Y, Henkin



I N I V E R S IT>



CANDIDATES FOR UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES • MAY 2009



Robert Thomas Henn,-

2tid Major: InformaUon Syilciiis
Matthew B. Hershnian
Danielle Karen Hirschberg
Shannon Leigh Hoflier
Tyler Yu Houle
Suzanne Beverly Howard
Sharon Melissa Iseminger

2nd Degree: Inlernatiouii! Buiiness
Danielle Robin Jaffee

2nd Major: Intcrnalioiial BmuiCii
Sanuna Faziah Kazini
fCatherine Marissa Kenipf
Daniel Stephen Kitsoulis

2nd Major: Logistics, Transport.

and Supply Chain Management
Kimberly Isis Konzik
Jerrv' Frank Krejcik III

2tid Major: Infornialioii Systems
Paul Krolian
Sunii Vijay Kunnath
Alina Sora Lee

2nd Major: Lxigistics, Transport,

and Supply Chain Management
*Bnana Louise Lee
Samantha Yun Lee

2nd Degree: Journalism
Steven Paul Lehmbeck 11

2ud Degree: Economics
Carohne Wellborn Shu Leung

2nd Major: International Business
Mitchell Lane Levine

2nd Major: Logistics, Transport.

and Supply Cliahi Management
Shan Lin

2nd Degree: Logistics. Transport,

and Supply Chain Managemeiu
Samuel H. London

2nd Major: International Business
Diana Nallely Lopez-Cruz Ms.
Garrett Reidy Love

2nd Major: Finance



Frances Manan
Christopher John Marion
Samuel Ian Marksheid

2nd Major: International Business
Netaly Masica

2nd Degree: Communication
Genevieve Valiee Matis

2nd Major: Finance
Ryan Christopher McCrory

2nd Major: Logistics. Transport.

and Supply Chain Management
Mary C. McCune

2nd Major: Logistics, Transport,

and Supply Chain Management
Megan Kathryn McDonald

2nd Major: Art History
Meaghan Diana McKissic
ijenna Lee McMakin
Stephen Michael Metzger
Alex Richard Miltenberg
Jill Cathenne Mino
Lauren Nicole Moscone
•Timothy Michael Mosher
Karen Elizabeth Moy
Brendan Hugh Mullenholz

2nd Major: Logistics, Transport.

and Supply Chain Management
Bao Quoc Nguyen
Carohne Ehzabeth Nichols
Enn Hutson O'Heir
Michelle Anne Oit
Lance Worthington Owen
Meagan Rae Owen

2nd Degree: Psychology
Amanda Brooke Paizs
Julie Pak

2nd Major: Operations

Management
Dennie Chung Park

2nd Major: International Business
Stetanie Lauren Parks



Andrew Scott Paul

2nd .Major: Operations

Management
Joseph Anthony Petro
Richard Jared Picone

2iid Major: International Biisincs.
Aarushi Poddar

2nd Major: Information Systems
Chi-Lai Poon

2nd Major: International Busines.
Garett Adam Press
Kristma Marie Provini

2nd Major: Uigistics, Transport,

and Supply Chain Management
Brett Daniel Randell
Jocelyn Michele Redmond
Devin John Regan
Lindsay Brooke Rosen
Nicole Erica Rosenberg
Ryan Douglas Ross
Evan Samuel Rubin

2nd Major: Psychology
jMicheleJ. Schachter

2nd Major: Finance
Thomas Michael Scholtes
Brianne Leah Schwab
Jordan Michael Schwartz
Michael Jesse Seller
Sobia Mamoon Seth

2nd Major: General Business
Matthew Jason Shanker
Jordan William Shapiro
Johnathan Paul Shipp
Lindsay Margaret Simon
Abigail O'Keefe Smith
Suzanne Jeanette Smith

2nd Degree: Logistics, Transport.

and Supply Chain Management
Boris Snitkovskiy
Hema Sood
Erica Jill Stmdler



Thomas L. Stuppy

2nd Degree: English Linguage

and Literature
Ashley Rebecca Stvan

2nd Major: Operations

Management
Alison Paige Taylor
Jessica Margaret Thompson
♦Candace Jocelyn Tomkiel
Jennifer Diane Toner
Carolyn Anne Tunney
Christine Rose Tuomey
Alyssa U

2nd Degree: Dance
Andrew Jui-Hung Van
Lindsay Darlene Verville
Manssa Vitolo

2nd Major: Operations

Management
Anh Duong Vo
Malika Dawn WaUer

2nd Major: Logistics, Transport,

and Supply Chain Management
Joseph Samuel Wengrod

2nd Major: Logistics, Transport,

and Supply Chain Managemenl
Angela L. West
Nicole Elizabeth White
Devon Diane Williams
Sarah Rae Kaus Withers
Tracey Christine Wyres
Haomin Xu

2nd Major: Logistics, Transport,

and Supply Chain Management
Carole Nazoe Zidouemba
Erika Jo ZoUer

Operations Management

George Edward Braker IV

2nd Degree: Economics
Amelia Elizabeth Bresani



im LniJ,' t '^'*'"'l



SPRING COMMENCEMENT



CANDIDATES FOR UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES • MAY 2009



Jacob Watkins Butt

2ri[i Major: Lo^^istks, Tramporl.

and Supply Chain MatiagcmciH
•Bradley Alan Docherty

2ini Dei^ree: Got'ermncnt

and Politico
Rebecca Leah Gerechter Flad

2nd Major: Information Systems
Rebecca Nicole Harden
jMegan Elizabeth Harvey

2nd Degree: Finance
Neil Scott Hofiiian
Jing Hu

2nd Major: Marketing
fAlka Kint Jhaven

2nd Degree: Finance
Joseph Melhem Kek

2nd Major: Information Systems
Christopher Ryan Kramek

2nd Major: Logistics, Transport,

and Supply Chain Management
Stephen Alexander Lauer
Brian Patrick Lavin
Andrew Mitchell Levine
♦Deborah Solon Levine
Shawn J. Levine
Diego Rodrigo Llanos
Dianna Marie Maurer

2nd Major: Lxigislics, Transport,

and Supply Chain Management
Joanna Ellen McAvoy
Laura Nicole MiUavec
Kelly Paige O'DonneU
Jennifer Haejin Paik
Juha EUzabeth Perskie
Emily Pauline Peterson

2nd Degree: Finance
fNicholas Westin Rust

2nd Major: Finance
•Michael Ari Schreiber
Hugh Frederick Vivian III
Andrea Robyn Waghelstein



Mmg-Shih Wang

2nd Degree: Finance
Andrew Zhongrning Zhao
Matthew Cannody Zinimemian

2nd Degree: Government

and Politics

Chemical and Life
Sciences, College of

Bachelor of Science

Biochemistry

Kathryn Marie Anaczkowski
David Samuel Baumgarten
Dula Regassa Beleta
David Joseph Berger III
Amanda Louise Blackinon
Christopher David Booze
Douglas Steven Brtalik

2nd Major: Biological Sciences
Kristin Louise Bunales
Shauna Marie Dorsey
Laceyjade Fishman
Siavash Ghaemi
Melissa Lynne Goldsholl
Olga Vyatcheslavovna
Gorelenkova

2nd Degree: Psychology
Yung-Chia Huang
Noel Jee
•Elizabeth Hwang Jensen

2nd Degree: Psychology
•Zhuoyan Li

2nd Degree: Economics
Grant Chen Liao
Daniel Dongkyu Lim

2nd Major: Biological Sciences
Conrad Lubek
Clayton Andrew Marquiss
Jaimie Kristen Miller
Matthew Daniel Moore



Jung Hee Nam
•Emily Hope Ryan
Anokhi Yogesh Shah
Nityashree Shivaprasad

2nd Major: Biological Sciences
Nathaniel William Snyder
Elhussain Mohamed Soarkati
Meredith Regan Spadaccia
fAndrew Thomas Tkaczuk
Seyed Majid Tofighbakhsh
Florence Nkeiruka Ugboh
Tuan-Anh Van
Christopher Richard Vickery
Sarah Elizabeth Wiegand
Jason Carl YafFe
Yishan Zhou

Biological Sciences

Andrea Mala Abdul-Haqq
Mustafa Qassim Abdullah
Shabnam Seema Abediyeh
Amira Abou-Alfa
Sara Abshari
Dana Nicole Acquaviva
Ayokunle Adekoya
Adebola Aduralola Adesoye
•Stephanie Obiozo Agbu
Daniel Ahmad
Semab Dawood Ahmad
Uzoma Onyekachi AJeroh
Jose Antonio Navarro Almarid
Austin Michael Anderson
f Benjamin Joseph Andreone
Oluwaseun Anje
Jennifer Michelle Axe

2nd Degree: Chemistr)'
Mahsa Azimirad
Joshua David Backman
Gabriel Nathan Band
Adam David Becker
Scott HiUiard Berg
Brandon Matthew Berman



Matthew Charles Betz

Ranju Bhasm

Nitasha Bhatia

Robert Blake Billniyre III

John Joseph Bingham

Roseline Nanayaaasantiwae

Boateng
Jane Mei-Ling Bolhofer
•Sarah Katherine Brant
Cole AUen Breeding
Benjamin Richard Broder-Oldach

2tid Degree: Sociology
§Michael Norman Brodeur
Kevin C. Brown
Michael Buder Brown
Gregory Randal Bryant
Casey Emma Campbell
Molly Theresa Carolan
f Nicole Marion Chait
Catur Chan
Omar Chatila
Deepa Muthuvel CheUiah
Arlene Janet Chen
f David Sining Chen
Kevin Wesley Chin

2nd Degree: Psychology
Maia Micaela Chisholm
Jacquelyn Laura Chuk
Susan Seung Ah Chung
Nicole Elizabeth Cimino
•Marjorie Paige Clemens

2nd Degree: Psychology
Malia Lynn Coche
Jared Steven Cohen
Juha Ann Collins
Kathryn Lynn Cuilla
•Laurel Wong Cummings
fTheresa M. Cybulski
Karishma Dagar
Lich Van Dang
Swanee ChanteUe Daniels
Annan Brendan Davani



UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND



CANDIDATES FOR UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES • MAY 2009



fRohini D. Dave
Robert Clifton Day
Dawit Ejigou Demissie

2iid Degree: Economics
Dominic John Paul DeBiaso
f Caitlin Leigh Dietsche

2nd Degree: Individual Studies
Francois Victor Dijour
Mehssa Ann DiPietro

2nd Degree: Secondary

Education- Science
Linh-Yen Do
Pallavi Doddakashi
•Elizabeth Jane Dotter
Reem Dughly

2nd Degree: Spanish

Language and Literature
Michelle Elizabeth Dundon
Gautham Jason Eddy
"["Elizabeth Lane Eden
Livia Mana Ehardt
Nadia El-Hillal
Marian Ellen Elbert
Nkeiru S. Emeche
Enca Cathenne Espenak
Ngozi Blessing Ezeonu
Raha Ida Fahimi
Stephen Jacob Phihp Fehnel
Sinione Laura Feldman
tJi Feng

Maya Hila Finkler
Maira C. Fonseca
Irene A. Frantzis
Manssa Kai Friedman
Dana S. Gaidaniakova
Jeffrey Lynn Gair Jr.

2nd Degree: Bioengineering
Paul Matthew Gallo
Lyubov Markovna Galpenna
Sarah Adnane Gan
Kavitha Ganesan
Claudia Alicia Garcia



jBrian Edward Garvey
Sangeeta Gauchan
Rachel Ehzabeth Gaume
Pegah Ghiasi
Jenna Giarrusso
Lacy Adelia Gilmer
Nicholas Anthony Girardi
Maryann Raafat Girgis
Deborah Ginna
David Hirsch Gordon
Jessica Lauren Granek
Richard William Granville
Maya Marlene Green
Janina Kathleen Gregorski
Nisha Gupta

Phylhs Ann Njen Guthua
Bryan Peter Guziak
Man Minh Ha
§Anel Halper-Stromberg

2nd Degree: Physics
Amir H. Hamidzadeh
Sadia Haque

Daniel Sebastian Hartmger
Lena Mostafa Hassen
Christina Ehzabeth Hatch

2nd Degree: Philosophy
Eric Scott Heaps
Caitlin Anne Hester
•Sarah Kathryn Himes
Jermaine L. Hinds
Michelle Denice Ho
Shane Eric Hodges
Vedrana Hodzic
Brittany M. Hoke
Nicole Hosseinipour
Anting Hsiung
Sarah Carter Hubbard
Soo Hwan Hwang
Adanna Ashley Njideka Ibe
Andrea Chavonne Jackson
Jessica Jacques
Grace Boramji



jSoo Yong Jung
fKevin Kahn

2nd Degree: Electrical Engineering
tjustin Brian Kaplan
Ashwath Rajeev Karpe
Inderjeet Kaur
Mehdi Kazemzadeh
Siamack Kazor
•Evan Gene Kessler
Shahryar Nasir Khaliq
Abdul Saboor Khan
Mariam Malikyar Khan
Akash Khanna
•Andrew Kwanhee Kim
Dure Kim
Ha Na Kim
Jefirey Young Kim
Paul S. Klatzman
fErin Kathleen Knepp
Kodzo Mawuh Konou
Jicin Rachel Koshy
Michal Tomasz Kotelba

2nd Degree: Psychology
Nishant Kumar
Preethi Kumar

2nd Degree: Psychology
Aimee Marie La Ronde-Young
Kin Sang Lam
Jason Lankasky
Jou Waih Lau
Miranda Gynn Law
Michael Steven Lazare
Ah Yeon Lee
Ching En Lee
Inae Lee

•Patrick Lee Leslie
Jefirey L. Lew
Fangzhou Li
Mark Yves Limsam
Alyssa McFee Litkowski
Alexander Yu-Chen Liu
Shannon Liu



§Yaqian Liu
Kristen Nadine Long
Zachary Thomas Lounsberry
Kurt William Lowery
•Chao Lu

2nd Degree: Economics
Enn Elizabeth Lukomska-Schlauch
Andrea Ehzabeth Luquette
Matthew T. Lyman

2nd Degree: Spanish

Language and Literature
tjohn Ross MacDonald
Hannah Lorraine Madej
Martin Lazcano Magnaye
Rebecca Anne Mahony
•Amir Manoochehn
Mauricio Michael Mantilla
Hunter W. Mattey
Sjoshua T. McClain
Whitney Ehzabeth McConkey
Megan Rosanna McCurdy
Samantha Ellen Mc II wain
Alissa Brette Mclnemey
Elizabeth Shannon McKenney
Jillian Mane McVae
Amy EUen Meador
Nandakumar Menon
Emily Dolores Menzen
Leon Meytiii
Ryan Anthony Miller
Kevin James PhUip Misner
Isha Misra
Serena N. Mitchual
Kristin Ehzabeth Mlynarczyk
Meaghan Ehzabeth Mohr
Aleksey Molokin
Ian Foster Montie
Lindsay Brummett Mooney

2nd Degree: General Business
•Emily Gail Moore
Marie Katherine Moorman
Carlos Enrique Morales



SPRING COMI



CANDIDATES FOR UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES • MAY 2009




Kara Lynn Moss
Sheila N. Mwau
Irene Marjory Mylonas
Kunal Narang
Garinia Narayen
Cherie Marie Neaniian
jjason Christopher Nellis
fAndrew Douglas Newton

2nd Degree: Psychology
Diana MyTam Ngo
("hristina Trang Nguyen
Myly Thi Nguyen
Vincent Nguyen
Rachel Orion Niederer
Samir Nirola
Homa Nusraty

Ihuoma Chinedum Nwacgyjwy
Lorean Amaka Nwosu
Peter Edward O'Halloran
Cynthia C. Okorafor
Leah Christina Opitz



♦Jessica Catherine Owen

Prashant Mahendrakumar Panchal

Ojas Ashok Pankh

Daniel Eugene Park

Dipalben P. Patel

Saagar V. Patel

Samit Babu Patel

Shrina Jayesh Patel

Vidisha N. Patel

Kennedy Charles Paynter

David Taylor Pearce

2iid Degree: Piychology


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 11 12 13 14

Online LibraryUniversity of Maryland at College ParkCommencement (Volume 2009: May) → online text (page 9 of 14)
Using the text of ebook Commencement (Volume 2009: May) by University of Maryland at College Park active link like:
read the ebook Commencement (Volume 2009: May) is obligatory.

Leave us your feedback | Links exchange | RSS feed 

Online library ebooksread.com © 2007-2014