Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages -Dothan thru Dothan-Wicksburg - September 1946 thru January 1967) online

. (page 147 of 153)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages -Dothan thru Dothan-Wicksburg - September 1946 thru January 1967) → online text (page 147 of 153)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Williams LB 1004 Linden 792-1786

Williams L E Hodgesville Rd 792-4509

Williams La Done 1012 Headland Rd 792-6513

Williams Lamar 508 Marbury 792-0607

Williams Larry 1606 Keating Rd 794-3862

Williams Leia Mae 3004 Dawson 794-6831

Williams Lena Harrison Rd 792-0559

Williams Leonard 806 McKay 794-5901

Williams Leonard Napier Field 792-9340

Williams Lethey Mrs 1502 N Cherokee Av. . .792-1594

Williams Lonnie 820 Lennox Av 794-6547

Williams Lucile 1014 N Range 792-1756

Williams MA Mrs 1302 W Newton 794-5012

Williams M Stacy 104 N RoberU Av 792-0267

Williams Mary Mrs 503 Reid Dr 792-6935

Williams Melba 509 Vassar 792-3786

Williams Milton 1505 Tacoma 792-3576

WILLIAMS MILTON REALTOR

903 W Main 792-5103

Williams Morris 1016 S St Andrews 792-0474

Williams Norman 1200 Denton Rd 792-3837

Williamson 603 Barnard 792-1218

Williams Ottis T 1910 Van Buren 792-8309

Williams Pauline 405 W North 792-4276

Williams Pete 306-4th Av 794-5749

Williams Phil 507 S Appletree 792-9810

Williams Porter 616 Ashland Dr 792-7549

Williams R A 707 Hedstrom Dr 794-39%

Williams R C 205 Sequoyah Dr 792-3229

Williams Reginald 231 South 792-1263

Williams Richard E Headland Rd 792-3886

Williams Roosevelt 809 Walnut 792-3049

Williams Rosa Lee 1106 N East 792-1866

Williams Roy 1110 Normandale Dr 792-2940

Williams Sam Jr 104 Rosemont Cr 792-9281

Williams Self-Service Laundry

505 Patterson 792-6394

Williams Shoe Shop 115 W Main 792-3277



Williams Tom 1717V2 W Main 792-1203

Williams Trailer Park 231 South 792-1263

Williams Vera 802 N Bell 792-9572

Williams Virgil 101 Guilford 792-2371

Williams WC Rt 2 Newton 692-5568

Williams W D 511 Roosevelt Dr 792-8118

WILLIAMS W D CO 113 E Troy 792-5676

113 E Troy 792-5518

113 E Troy 794-6959

WILLIAMS W D DISCOUNT CO

113 E Troy 792-5676

113 E Troy 792-5518

113 E Troy 794-6959

WILLIAMS W D MOTOR CO 601 W Main 792-5591

601 W Main 792-5224

601 W Main 792-7388

Williams W Howard Campbellton Hwy 792-2872

Williams Wallace E 307 Jerome Ct 792-5529

Williams Wayne 1103 N Foster 792-9378

Williams Will Mack 809 Blackshear 792-5042

Williams Willie 603 E Newton 794-3751

Williamson Betty Mrs 105 W Spring 792-9789

Williamson C E 921 N Range 792-3441

Williamson David Taylor Rd 792-4342

Williamson J W 511 S Iroquois Av 792-8603

Williamson James R 207 Hodgesville Rd ...794-4968

Williamson John R Campbellton Hwy 792-4742

Williamson Lawrence Taylor Rd 794-5591

Williamson MW Campbellton Hwy 792-5847

Williamson Mamie Mrs Blackmon Rd 794-4347

Williamson Marion Campbellton Hwy 794-3046

Williamson R P Taylor Rd 792-4343

Williamson Virgil Campbellton Hwy 792-2608

Williford James Campbellton Hwy 792-3732

Williford Jewell Mrs 1001 Montezuma Av ..794-5686

Williford L A (Corky) 1301 S Pettus 792-4655

Williford Willie T Campbellton Hwy 794-3986

Willis Charles M 302 Massee 792-9740

Willis Gordon 405 Bracewell Av 792-9454

Willis L L Mrs 820 S Appletree 792-3657

Willis Loyd Malvern-Rehobeth Rd 792-3282

Willis M C 407 Railroad Av 792-9195

Willis Rymer 300 Connelly 792-8337

Willis W J 513 E Burdeshaw 792-5867

Willoughby James T 405 Dexter Av 792-4755

Wilsdorf D D 117 Massee Dr 794-3455

Wilson Albert 708 Barnard 794-5440

WILSON CABINET SHOP 313 S Alice . . . .792-6993

Wilson Crettis Wicksburg 692-5698

Wilson David 1101 Glenwood 794-6247

Wilson Dewey Headland Rd 792-3520

Wilson Donald F 409 Audubon 792-4765

Wilson EK 203 Redwood Av 792-9664

Wilson Effie Mrs 2100 Denton Rd 794-6124

Wilson Frances 1119 Southland Dr 794-6246

Wilson Fred Jr 1904 Sullivan Dr 792-3603

Wilson Gary 105 Hedstrom Dr 794-3312

Wilson Gene A 2203 Antenna Av 792-2817

Wilson Grocery Headland Rd 792-3618

Wilson H N Dothan-Enterprise Hwy 692-4457

Wilson Henry Webb Rd 794-4408

Wilson Henry Jr 403 Mallon 792-2807

Wilson Herbert Mrs 706 W Adams 792-3351

Wilson Hugh A 115 E Westmont 792-2339

Wilson J D Mrs 1333 S Oates 792-6855

Wilson J Luther Mrs 1601 W North 792-8472

Wilson James 302V2 N Lena 792-0135

Wilson James B 1001 Jonathan 794-3206

Wilson James W Dothan-Enterprise Hwy . . . 692-3347

Wilson Jimmy L 2021 E Burdeshaw 794-6076

Wilson John Mrs 605 S Appletree 794-5537

Wilson Joseph P 113 S Lena 792-%22

Wilson L A Ashford Hwy 794-5318

Wilson Lewis W New Providence Church Rd. .792-9735

Wilson Lonnie 918 William Av 794-5216

Wilson Murphy 307 E Spring 794-6553

Wilson Myrtle 1119 Southland Dr 794-6246

Wilson R W Rt 2 Newton 692-5667

Wilson Robert L Rev 303 N Orange Av 792-4259

Wilson Ruth T Mrs 712 S Appletree 794-6585

WILSON & STOCKMAN 113 S Lena 792-9622

Wilson Sulie 905 E Burdeshaw 794-6846

Wilson T B Headland Rd 794-3714

Wilson Tom 600 Edgewood Dr 794-5395

Wilson William Sidney Roselawn 792-6706

Wilson Wistee 910 Houston 794-3524

WILSON'S MENS SHOP 109 W Main . 792-5688

Wilt Louis E 403 N Lena 792-6080

Wimbish R B 1110 Southland Dr 794-6256

Wimbish Robert B Jr 2305 Dykes 794-3834

Windham Billy 1000-A S Bell 794-3738

Windham J A Mrs 1401 S St Andrews 794-4595

Windham Jack 700 E Woodland Dr 792-4540

Windham Jimmie 101 Hodgesville Rd 794-5273

Windham Johnny 410 E Selma 792-0302

Windham Otis 602 Moates 792-3234

Windham S W Dr ofc 1625 Ashford Hwy ..792-4141

Res 402 W Woodland Dr 794-5514

Windham Sterling J 1201 Jonathan 792-5727

Windsor A D Webb 792-8655

Windsor Gerald 1114 Deborah 792-5424

Windsor Inez Mrs 716 Arlington Av 792-8486

Windsor J J 1107 E Savannah 792-8417

Windsor RR 807 Dusy 794-5436

WINKIE'S STANDARD SERV STA

231 South 794-6814

WintonRL 1400 Galaxie 792-0482



WIREGRASS ELECTRONIC SALES &

SERVICE 1300 S Oates 794-6061

WIREGRASS FARMERS PRODUCE

MKT INC Old Cowarts Rd 792-9848

WIREGRASS GAS & APPLIANCE CO

Columbia Hwy 792-1875

Wiregrass Investment & Financing Inc

221 E Main 792-0398

Or 792-9455

Wiregrass Masonic Temple 709 Price 794-5214

WIREGRASS MILLING CO 1101 S Oates. 792-1714
Wiregrass Mobile Home Sales

Montgomery Hwy 792-3278

Wiregrass Poultry Co Hodgesville Rd 792-5835

Wise Cletus D 1000 Deborah 792-3239

Wise Developement Co 205 N Lena 794-5225

Wise Glenn F 301 Winding Rd 792-8965

Wise Jack E 205 N Lena 794-5650

Wise Jack L Ashford Hwy 792-5890

WISE JACK TIRE CO Ashford Hwy 792-1612

If No Answer Dial 792-5890

Wise Jack Tire Co Ashford Hwy 794-6521

If No Answer Dial 794-5676

Wise Joe 205 N Lena 794-5225

Wise Joe Napier Field Apts 792-6221

Wise L C 200 Bracewell Av 792-4084

Wise Realty & Ins Co 205 N Lena 794-5225

Wise Rex Mrs Ashford Hwy 792-5890

Wise Robert H Dr 527 Santolina Rd 792-6081

Wise Willis 400 Gwaltney Dr 794-3640

Wiselogel Karl Jr 121 S Roberta Av 794-6058

Wisnom Donald E Pilgrim Rest Church Rd.. 692-4469

Wisnom Wade H Jr Pilgrim Rest Rd 692-4466

Witherington R J 1207 Robbins 792-0370

Witkos Bert 2010 Sullivan Dr 792-1877

Wof ford Allan 1102 N Greenwood 792-0424

Wolfe A B 115 St Johns Dr 792-6965

Wolfe R N 401 Headland Av 792-9733

Womack Morris 313 Massee Dr 792-4323

Womack Shelby 505 W Franklin 792-9830

Womble John H 112 Naomi Dr 792-5786

Wood A J 214 Kornegay 792-7682

Wood Bual 307 S Lakeview Dr 792-1276

Wood Clarence C 401 Garland 792-9104

Wood Ernest Jr 800 Forest Dr 792-4987

Wood Fate 1004 W North 792-6998

Wood Frances S Mrs 911 W Main 792-7304

Wood James A 405 Dusy 792-4976

Wood James R 214 N Pearl 792-01%

Wood June 304 W Lafayette 792-2871

Wood Lena Mrs 402 N Appletree 792-3635

Wood MS 116 E Franklin 792-2369

Wood Ottis Mrs 707 Ashland Dr 792-1993

Wood Seaborn W 707 S Orange 794-3553

Wood William Ashford Hwy 792-7516

Woodall Charles L 310 Jerome Ct 794-6003

Woodall Oscar 110 Colonial Av 794-5633

Woodall Robert 1305 S Moates 792-4247

Woodall S B 810 Meridian 794-6008

Woodfork Rochell 807 E Troy 792-8736

Woodham Archie D 103 Pearce 792-6218

WoodhamBH 108 E Marion Dr 792-7224

Woodham Billy Ardilla 792-9401

Woodham Bruce Epse-Taylor Rd 792-5674

Woodham Cecil R 1002 Osceola 794-6937

Woodham Charles H 1402 S Park Av 794-6248

Woodham Charles Hugh 100 Pinecrest Dr ... 794-3415

Woodham E R 1209 E Main 792-7451

Woodham Earl 1018 S Alice 792-8277

Woodham F J Epse-Slocomb Rd 692-5575

Woodham Felton 111 Roosevelt Dr 792-6627

Woodham Foy 105 E Marion Dr 792-3427

Woodham Franklin Epse-Malvern Rd 692-5682

Woodham Gerald 1205 Brannon Rd 794-3721

Woodham H 1217 Southland Dr 794-3988

Woodham Hiram Jr 1311 Galaxie Dr 792-3406

Woodham Howard 801 S St Andrews 792-5836

Woodham J Davis 306 Airport Rd 792-5793

Woodham J F 802 N Denton 792-1001

Woodham J H 1203 Brannon Rd 794-5804

Woodham James F 828-3rd Av 792-8905

Woodham James M 1303 S Bell 792-4928

Woodham James W 506 Gardenia Dr 794-5071

Woodham Jesse Fortner Ext 794-4779

Woodham Joe F Webb 794-3545

Woodham Joel 1009 Jonathan 794-3401

Woodham John D Cabinet Shop

Enterprise Hwy 692-5655

Woodham L (Shine) Mrs 150 Airport Rd ...792-4625

Woodham Leslie B 404 N Alice 792-4697

Woodham Lucille Mrs 304 N Appletree ....792-4728

Woodham Luther 306 Helen 794-6326

Woodham Mary L Mrs 510 Barnard 792-3889

Woodham N J 403 E Selma 792-9193

Woodham Oley Ashford Hwy 792-9620

Woodham Ovie T Napier Field Rd 794-6949

Woodham P W Epse-Malvern Rd 692-3351

Woodham Randell 1310 S Pettus 792-5586

Woodham Robert Wicksburg 692-5550

WOODHAM ROOFING CO 202 S Cherry 792-5526

Woodham Roy Napier Field 794-5693

Woodham S J 704 Dogwood Tr 792-4558

Woodham Travis Fortner Ext 792-5005

Woodham Tullis Headland Rd 792-6743

Woodham Used Furniture

202 Headland Av 794-6867

Woodham Virginia Mrs 806 E Main 794-4442



WIL— WYN 47



Dothan = 792 & 794
Wicksburg = 692



Woodham W C 711 Bernard 794-6554

Woodham WH 311 Emmons Dr 792-4401

Woodham W M 207-4th Av 794-3618

Woodham Wayne 1208 N Foster 792-2417

Woodham Wyndell 406 Massee Dr 792-6744

WOODHAM'S IGA FOODLINER

253 E Main 794-5136

Woodham's Superette 314 W Powell 792-1590

Woodland Decorative Flowers

1007 W Woodland Dr 794-3029

WOODLAND FLORIST

1005 W Woodland Dr 792-8731

1005 W Woodland Dr 794-5771

WOODLAND^^GARDEN CENTER & NURSERY

1003 W Woodland Dr 792-5393

WOODLAND PHARMACY Hartford Hwy . . . 794-31 1 1

After Hours Dial 792-4581

WOODLAND SHELL SERVICE

Woodland Shopping Center 792-0390

Woodmen Of The World State Office

220 Penney BIdg 794-5059

Woodruff Dental Laboratory

I2OV2 S Oates 792-2235

Woodruff Gordon 305 Floyd 792-1951

Woodruff R L 1100 W Woodland Dr 792-4508

Woodruff W L Sgt 305 Floyd 792-1951

Woods Charles Maj 900 N Pontiac Av 792-2011

Woods Charles Maj 900 N Pontiac Av 794-3838

Woods Charles Co 1914 Montgomery Hwy ..792-3300

1914 Montgomery Hwy 792-3400

Woods Claudie Mrs Madrid Rd 792-1306

Woods Dock 909 Wheat 792-6543

Woods Earl Mrs 1100 N Greenwood 792-0556

Woods & Garner & Smith Drs 509 W Main . .792-6171

Woods Hugh 600 Sequoyah Dr 794-5%9

Woods J E 1412 Denton Rd 792-4531

Woods R E (Bob) Ardilla 792-7344

Woods Rose Mrs 1117 Garden Ln 792-1527

Woods T B Sr Mrs 115 Martha Av 792-3386

Woods Thomas b Dr

Ofc 509 W Main 792-6171

Res 116 Girard Av 792-9430

Woods William E 2227 Norwood Dr 792-5682

WOODY S METALCRAFT 1223 S Oates . . 792-9223

Woolworth F W Co 141-5 N Foster 794-5542

Wooten I L 611 Virginia Dr 792-5902

Wooten S B Mrs 307 N Lena 792-7831

Word B C 602 Dusy 792-4721

Word Norman 819 Dusy 794-6110

WORD REFRIGERATION 103 E Selma 794-61 10

Word W Ben 117 Pine Tree Dr 792-8315

Worley L W Hartford Hwy 792-3214

WorleyRay 805 W Selma 792-7544

Worley Rosie Lee Cottonwood Rd 794-5288

Worley William P 105 Phillips Ter 792-4959

Worrell Annie Pearl 707 S Lena 792-2535

Worrell Ewell Columbia Hwy 792-2859

Worrell Hubert R 214 Massee Dr 792-5034

Worrells Berta Lou 506 S St Andrews 792-6501

Worthy Allen Napier Field 794-4518

Worthy Edwin 306 N Lena 792-2615

Worthy William 1002 E North 792-1352

Wright A L Malvern 792-3714

Wright Allen H 605 N College 792-2954

Wright Annie 1205 E Troy 792-3694

Wright Arthur D 77 McRae Homes 794-5379

Wright C Ret M/Sgt 712 Virginia Dr . . . .792-5772

Wright Cleo McRae Apt 794-5552

Wright Esther Mrs 201-2nd Av 794-4060

Wright H A 1200 Robbins 792-5724

Wright H J Mrs 307 W Spring 792-5766

Wright Henry W 1012 N Pontiac 794-3371

Wright Henry W Structural Engineers

706 S Foster 792-9103

Wright J R 907 W North 792-2303

Wright J T 808 Dusy 792-1870

Wright Jeff D Jr 639 Fortner 792-8018

Wright Jim 407 Hill 792-9644

Wright Jim 500 Pine 792-2386

Wright Joe D 737 Cottonwood Rd 794-3404

Wright Johnnie E 600 Massee Dr 792-4%5

Wright Judge 810 Houston 792-8944

Wright Kenneth Columbia Hwy 792-2997

Wright L L Rev 3002 Dawson 794-6821

Wright Max Napier Field 792-9349

WRIGHT MOTOR CO 710 S Oates 792-35S8

Parts Dept 792-7236

Night Sunday & Holidays Wrecker 792-2977

Wright OIlie Mrs 904 E Washington 794-5802

Wright Paul 308 Englewood Av 792-7992

Wright Roscoe 311 W Burdeshaw 794-5685

Wright S H 407 Cherokee Av 792-6003

Wright William 902 Fortner 792-4627

Wroten Cecil Fortner Ext 792-7374

WyattBS 647 Fortner 792-4919

Wyatt Robert 517 Haisten Dr 792-8978

Wyms Maud 913 William Av 794-5154

Wynn Anne Mrs Flowers Chapel Rd 792-1321

Wynn Betty 508 Hammond Av 792-7773



48 WYN— CAR

WynnGL 1206 W Selma 792-1254

WynnLT 1010 E Savannah 794-5095

Wynn Louise Mrs 508 Dusy 794-6152



XEROX CORPORATION



X

211 W Adams



792-3362



Y

Yance B J 805 Florence 794-34%

Yance H E Old Kinsey Rd 792-3269

Yance Ray 804 Meridian 792-5327

Yance Winf red 301 Rimson Rd 792-1098

Yancey TL 903 E Ufayetle 792-5953

Yarbrough Harvey A Sr Mrs 305 N Lena. .. .792-8189

Yarbrough M H Mrs Mtgy Hwy 792-8048

Yarbrough Mamie 301 Boone Alley 792-2061

YaroroughRE 1106 W Burdeshaw 792-1923

Yarn Shop The 1509 Montgomery Hwy 792-4070



Yates Charlie Mrs 502 N Appletree 792-6295

Yeager Billy J 1208 W North 794-4329

Yearta Lowell 102 Seeba Dr 794-5985

YELLOW CAB CO 210 N Oates 792-2138

Yelverton Barber Shop 314 N Cherry 792-%72

Yelverton Inez Mrs 1502 W Main 792-1688

Yelverton Olden 515 E Burdeshaw 792-6915

Yelverton Wylie 1402 Carver Dr 792-6940

Yeoman Coy 807 Mayfair 792-5910

Yeoman Foy E 700 N Denton 792-5752

Yeomans Donald D 115 Woods Dr 794-3901

YInger Richard E 601 S Moates 794-4381

Yon Nadine 107 Commonwealth Ct 794-6483

Yongue Leighton T 1905 Hilltop Dr 792-1012

York H F Sr 231 South 792-0637

York Ted M 301 Massee Dr 792-6595

Young A Drew 818 Hutchins 794-5023

Young Francis 1501 W Main 792-2370

Young G R Rev Old Webb Rd 792-1991

Young Gary 619 S Park Av 794-4648

Young IT 500 Roosevelt Dr 792-4930

Young Katie Lee 608 Monroe 794-6489



Young Paul H 1402 Headland Av 792-6783

Young Susie Miss 401 W Main 792-7377

Young World Studios

215 Plaza II Shopping Cntr 794-3536

YoungbloodBE 515 N Alice 792-1273

Youngblood Hugh 515 Gardenia Dr 794-5073

Youngstrom E N 1301 Sioux 792-3488

Yount Paul Taylor- Rehobeth Rd 792-7656

z

Zachry Kathryn Mrs 609 S Appletree 792-4869

Zachry L A Sr 806 S St Andrews 792-2504

Zbinden A D Mrs 305 N Lena 794-4723

Zeigler Fred M Mrs 200 Jeff 792-6034

ZieglerPJ 1103 Tate Dr 792-0119

Ziglar Claude 1205 Ziglar 792-6994

Ziglar J E Mrs 805 Arlington Av 792-7614

Ziglar Sewing Shop Cash Drug Co BIdg 792-5661

Zongker M J 203 Junaluska Av 794-3359

Zorn Jane Mrs 503 W Savannah 794-3675

Zorn John 902 Headland Av 792-8135



Abbeville



A

ABBEVILLE AUTO PARTS S Doswell ... 585-2533

Abbeville City Of

City Clerk ofc 100 N Doswell 585-3221

Fire Dept 100 Doswell 585-3333

Police Dept S Court Sq 585-2222

Recreation Center E Washington 585-2542

ABBEVILLE CLINIC E Alabama 585-3156

If No Answer Dial 585-3147

Abbeville Hdwe Co 520 Kirkland 585-3587

ABBEVILLE HERALD Kirkland 585-2331

Abbeville Insurance Agency

102 W Court Sq 585-3423

ABBEVILLE LIME CO 102 E Washington . 585-3607

Plant 585-3315

Abbeville Machine Shop 245 E Washington. .585-2990
Abbeville Public Library 100 N Doswell . . . .585-2818
Abbeville Radiator Service W Washington . . .585-2359

Abbeville Radio & TV Serv Rt 3 585-3229

Abbeville Recreation Center Gillam 585-3732

Abbeville Tractor & Implement Co

Headland Rd 585-3551

Adams Edsel 336 W Washington 585-3626

Adams Forest 220 W Washington 585-3771

Adams Foy Mrs Rt 1 Clayton 585-2815

Adams Ida Rt 2 585-3667

Adams Pearl Mrs W Washington 585-2541

Agee C M Rev Martinson Dr 585-3671

ALABAMA FARM BUREAU

INSURANCE COMPANIES W Williams .585-2587
ALABAMA POWER COMPANY Kirkland . . 585-3266
Alabama State Of
ABC Board Store No 37 W Williams . . . .585-2330

Abbeville Fire Tower Rt 3 585-3835

Ala National Guard Bty B 258 AAA Bn

E Washington 585-2946

Alexander EE Rt 2 Newvllle 585-2373

Alexander J W Rt 2 Newville 585-2328

Alice's Beauty Shop E Alabama 585-2037

Allen Anna Rt 1 Shorterville 585-2518

Allen Robert G 112 Gordon Dr 585-3649

Alley Sue 100 E Alabama 585-2773

Alma's Beauty Shop W Williams 585-2827

American Legion Post 119 Dothan Rd 585-3167

American Red Cross 106 E Williams 585-3270

Anderson Polly 400 Trawick 585-3651

Armstrong James H 106 Dothan Rd 585-2956

Armstrong Joe Shorterville 585-2036

Armstrong Lowell 201 Armstrong Dr 585-3633

Armstrong Robert F 304 Columbia Rd 585-2009

Armstrong Rudolph Armstrong Dr 585-2957

Arnold Fred S 218 W Washington 585-2368

Arnold Grover C 210 Kirkland 585-2891

Arnold Harold Lightfoot Rd 585-3001

Arnold William Rt 1 Shorterville 585-3233

ARNOLD'S S Court Sq 585-2643

Arrant Ernest 104 Ward Dr 585-2320

Arrant Jimmy W Washington 585-2351

Arthur Kenneth E Sr 204 Elm 585-2908

Atlantic Coast Line Depot W Washington . . .585-2303
Auchmuty James A Jr Rev Dothan Rd 585-2589

B

Bailey AN 232 E Washington 585-2205

Bailey C Armstrong Dr 585-3504

Bailey Curley 200 E Clendinen 585-3694

Bailey Loyd T Rt 3 585-3035

Bailey Reubin L Rt 3 585-3958

Baker Comer 256 Rockhill Cr 585-3589

Baker Eliza 108 Gillam 585-3427

Baker Ida Mae 107 Gillam 585-3449

Baker Janie Mrs Rt 3 585-2080

Baker Jess 135 Girard 585-2748

Baker John 111 Gillam 585-3413

Baker Vera 103 Jordan 585-3431

Ball Ronald T E Washington 585-39%



Baptist Pastorium 308 Kirkland 585-2376

Bank Of Abbeville 108 Kirkland 585-2224

Barefield C L 107 Ward Dr 585-3173

Barnes Dennis R Rt 2 585-2831

Barnes Ewell Rt2 585-33%

Barnes G L Rt 1 Shorterville 585-2637

Barnes Grocery Hwy 27 S 585-2416

Barnes J F Mrs Rt 1 Shorterville 585-3970

Barnes James L Rt 1 Shorterville 585-3907

Barnes MR Rt 1 Shorterville 585-3806

Barnes Oris Rt 1 Shorterville 585-3036

Barnes R R Rt 1 585-3953

Barnette Doris W Mrs Rt 1 585-3018

BarnetteJohn 305 Trawick 585-3627

Barnette 0yd Rt 1 Shorterville 585-2729

Barron B Charles Marianna Dr 585-3033

Barron Oscar Rt 3 585-3802

Barron Paul E 402 Columbia Rd 585-2837

Barton Thomas L 129 Ozark Rd 585-2097

Barton Tom Columbia Rd 585-3476

Barwick Mary A 163 Girard 585-2131

Baxley Charles Shorterville 585-2640

Baxley Perry L Rt 1 Clopton 585-2059

Beasley Gene Shady Dr 585-2892

Beasley Ida Mrs 214 E Washington 585-2605

Beasley James H II51/2 N Doswell 585-2933

Beasley Judge 103 Elm 585-3828

Beasley Judge Feed & Seed

109 W Williams 585-3781

Beasley Ray Dothan Rd 585-3831

Beasley Tom Rt 1 Newville 585-3552

Beasley Tom Groc Rt 1 Newville 585-2751

Beasley Tom W 505 Kirkland 585-2452

Bedsole Embree 313 Kirkland 585-3340

Bedsole Floyd Rt 1 585-3072

Bedsole Hubert 101 Gordon Dr 585-2332

Bedsole Nell Mrs 230 E Washington 585-3586

Belcher Glynn 107 Dothan Rd 585-2182

Belcher Hoyt 237 E Washington 585-3011

Belcher J F Rt 1 Eufaula 585-2988

Belcher J G Rt 2 585-2503

Belcher J M Rt 2 585-2632

Bence Claude C Dothan Rd 585-2433

BENNETT DRIVE-IN THEATRE Rt 3 5853376

Benny's Dry Goods 110 Kirkland 585-3625

Benson Ben F Rev Clopton 585-3711

Benton Kenneth 105 Ward Dr 585-3182

Benton LC McSwean Dr 585-3881

Berry Charlie Mae Miss 121 Franklin 585-2772

Berry John H Shorterville 585-3930

Berry W C Rt 1 585-3426

Bethune W C Rt 1 585-2094

Bill's Dollar Store 200 Kirkland 585-3051

Blacklidge C E Mrs 204 Kirkland 585-3048

BLACKLIDGE ED CHEVROLET

104 E Washington 585-2982

Blacklidge Edward Dothan Rd 585-3176

BlackwellCG 111 Vickrey Dr 585-3559

Blackwood Felix Rt 2 585-3865

Blalock Clarence R Rt 1 585-3352

Blalock Coleman Rt 1 585-3444

Blalock Dan Martin Dr 585-3768

Blalock Harry Rt 1 585-3481

Blalock Har7 Store Rt 3 585-3681

Blalock Hawley Rt 1 585-3360

Blalock Hugh Rt 1 585-3613

Blalock Julian 110 Franklin 585-3718

Blalock Kenneth Rt 1 585-3990

Blalock Leonard 124 Franklin 585-3617

Blalock Pugh 109 FVanklin 585-3908

Blalock RS Rt 1 585-2013

Blalock Robert C Dothan Rd 585-3451

Blalock Vallie Mrs 231 E Washington 585-2920

Blalock Wren 125 Franklin 585-2698

Bland H W 402 Kirkland 585-3745

Bland Helen 205 Bland Av 585-2562

BLAND INSURANCE AGENCY Kirkland . . . 585-3569
Bland L Mrs 312 Kirkland 585-2625



Bland R C 213 Kirkland 585-3477

Bland T J Mrs 108 Trawick 585-2129

Blankenship Curtis 123 Ozark Rd 585-3523

Blankenship George Rt 2 585-3374

Blankenship Harmon Rt 1 Newville 585-3032

Blankenship Webb Rt 1 Newville 585-2116

Blankenship William S W Washington 585-3995

Blount TAW Washington 585-2092

Boatwrlght Jim Dothan Rd 585-2442

Bodiford Harvey J Columbia Rd 585-2012

Bodiford John W Rt 1 585-3022

Bond Milton Dothan Rd 585-3319

BondMozelle 211 Trawick 585-2697

Bond Rayford Rt 2 585-2567

BOND'S RADIO & TV Kirkland 585-3704

Bostick James Rt 1 Newville 585-2361

Bowden Loyd Lapine Dr 585-3624

Boyd C D Merc Co Edwin 585-3686

Braddy Early Gordon Dr 585-2254

Braddyira 201 Pine 585-2910

Braddy WC Rt 2 585-2576

Bradley T R Rt 1 Shorterville 585-2024

Brannon Dorsey Rt 2 Newville 585-2410

Brannon Ella Mrs Rt 1 Newville 585-2438

Brannon H P Rt 3 585-3452

Brannon Hulen Ozark Rd 585-3046

Brannon J D Rt 2 Newville 585-2447

Brannon Joseph Rt 2 Newville 585-2309

Brannon R D 10 Southdale Apts 585-3265

Brannon Terry Rt 1 Newville 585-2390

Brooks Leota Mrs 100 Ward Dr 585-2149

Brooks William D 403 Kirkland 585-3526

Brown EM Rt 2 Headland 585-2649

Brown Fannie Mae 134 Girard 585-3381

Brown Hubert Rt 1 Clopton 585-3659

Brown Hubert W Rt 1 Clopton 585-2878

Brown J Oscar Rt 1 Clopton 585-3554

Brown Mary T 585-3351

Brown Rufus Rt 1 585-2962

Brown Steve 233 E Washington 585-3155

Brown Wayne Rt 1 Clopton 585-2032

Bryan Elizabeth Mrs Shorterville 585-2659

Bryan George Shorterville 585-2555

Bryan Groc & Mkt Shorterville 585-2816

Bryan R A Rt 1 Shorterville 585-3215

Bryant LO 408 Trawick 585-3687

Bryant RO Shorterville 585-2998

Buford Fisheries Dothan Rd 585-3516

Bulger Maggie Lee Girard 585-2566

Bulger Mary Frances Rt 2 585-3107

Bulger Nancy 36 Girard Court Apts 585-2103

Burke Lafayette Rt 1 Newville 585-2857

Burks Byron Rt 1 Newville 585-2839

Burnette Mattie K Rt 1 Shorterville 585-2527

Bush Fred C Mrs Rt 2 585-3470

Bush Henry Lightfoot Rd 585-3981

Butler Costella 111 E Girard 585-2702

Butler R H 212 College 585-2460

Butler Wade Rt 1 585-2710

Butler William West 585-2868

Buxton WM Southdale Apts 585-3321

C

Calhoun Jack Rt 2 585-37%

Calhoun Sam Mrs Rt 2 585-3682

Calhoun Sam W Rt 2 585-3600

Calvary Baptist Church Dothan Rd 585-2618

Capps Dan Capps 585-3290

Capps Earl Capps 585-3784

Capps Edgar Str Capps 585-3273

Carpenter Winston Rt 1 Newville 585-2674

Carr Floyd 109 W Alabama 585-2075

CarrGene 111 Dothan Rd 585-2627

Carr Jack 102 Ward Dr 585-2312

Carroll Leroy Rt 1 Clayton 585-2786

Carter C K Columbia Rd 585-3494

Carter C S 210 E Williams 585-3137



Carter Clint Rt 3 585-3976

Carter E 110 E Alabama 585-3135

Carter Essie Mae Rt 2 585-3737

Carter Ida Mae Rt 2 585-2549

Carter J F 406 Kirkland 585-2394

Carter Johnny Rt 3 585-3985

Carter Mary Frances 105 Jordan 585-3418

Carter Merlyn 309 Trawick 585-3736

Carter Queenie 217 Bland Av 585-2553

Carter T L 206 E Williams 585-3119

Carter Willie Rt 2 585-3169

Carter Willie J Rt 3 585-3474

Carter's C T Groc Rt 3 585-3903

CENTRAL DRUG CO 104 S Court Sq . . . 585-2282

Chambers E P Store Shorterville 585-3389

Chambers Eddie L Rt 2 585-2766

Chambers James L Rt 1 Shorterville 585-2132

Chambers W E W Washington 585-2342

Champion Alto Southdale Apts 585-2557

ChanceyOzroD Rt 2 Newville 585-2346

Chancy Charles Rt 2 Newville 585-2135

Chappell H Spencer 130 Ozark Rd 585-3544

Chappell Irene Rt 2 585-2884

Chattahoochee Country Club Rt 1 585-3259

Chattahoochee Valley Store

Rt 1 Shorterville 585-3998

City Clerk's Office 100 N Doswell 585-3221



Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages -Dothan thru Dothan-Wicksburg - September 1946 thru January 1967) → online text (page 147 of 153)