Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Cullman -May 1975 thru May 1980) online

. (page 211 of 218)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Cullman -May 1975 thru May 1980) → online text (page 211 of 218)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Wenzel W M Bolte Rd 734-8784

Werner A W 7 17 Denson Av N W 734-4945

Werner Gus Mrs 1 1 14 4th SW 734-3369

Werner Jimmie 717 Denson Av NW 734-4945

Werner Robert Sutterer Hts 734-3282

Werner Robert Jr 448 Oak Manor DrSW 739-3939

WERNER ROBERT G CO 209 4th SW 734-5291

WERNER ROBERT G COMPANY NUMBER 2

11 1 5 4th SW 734-5673

Werner Shoe Shop 213 4th SW 734-7494

Wesley Herbert Simcoe 796-6622

Wesley Hulen T Simcoe- Oak Level Rd 796-6519

Wesley Pauline 301 lOth AvSE 734-3264

Wesley R L 1328 9th SE 734-2866

Wesley Robert E Fairvw 796-2214

WESSON POULTRY SUPPLY

1001 Highway 31 N 739-1468

West AQHwy278W 734-2917

West Ara Jones Chapel- Crane Hill Rd 747-2377

West Aubrey M Phelan 734-0257

West B W Guntersville Hwy 796-2452

West Charles M Otto Hunt Rd 796-2535

WEST CULLMAN ELECTRICAL SUPPLY INC

1413 4th SW 734-6852

West Curtis Crane Hill Road 747-1447

West End Laundromat 1400 4th W 734-9923

West F H Logan-Crane Hill Rd 747-2349

West Gary Antiock Community 796-6323

West Hershal Logan Crane Hill Rd 747-2640

West Hulin H Salem 734-7444

West Hulin H Jr Highway 278 W 739-1767

West J Birch Rd 747-6056

West J C Phelan 734-0170

West James G Crane Hill Rd 747-6182

West John E Addison 747-2947

West John M 1013 2nd Av NW 734-2331

West Joseph C Hamrick Road 739-3791

West Kenneth Highway 278 W "734-2471

West OIlie Mrs Good Hope Sub- Division 739-1199

West Point Electric & Alarm Co

West Point Community 739-0224

WEST POINT FEED MILL W Pt 734-3028

West Point High School-
Office West Point 734-5375

Band Room West Point 739-5419

West Richard Crane Hill Rd 747-1556

West Roland Vinemont 739-0677

WEST SIDE AMOCO SERVICE STATION

20 1 M am Av SW 734-9707

WEST SIDE FURNITURE CO 216 3rdSE 734-4752

West Side Furniture Mart 216 3rd SE 734-4752

West Tony L Trimble 734-6909

West W C Antioch Community 796-2636

West Wendell Eva 796-6727

Westberry J L LakeCatoma 739-1647



57 01322® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1980

Westbrook Roy Eva Hwy 734-8024

Westerfield John C Jr 724 Huey NE 739-1708

WESTERN AUTO ASSOCIATE STORE

419 2nd AvSW 734-2300

Western Union Telegraph Go-
To Send Mailgrams International And Telegram
Messages

Toll Free-Dial '1' & Then 800 325-5300

For Counter Service And Other Purposes

403 Mam Av SW 734-5234

WestfallOrda Fairview 796-5606

Westmoreland J T Gold Rdg 796-2008

Westmoreland Ronald Etha Community 796-5066

Westside Baptist Church Interbitzen 739-1357

Whaley B Hamnck Rd 734-6443

Whaley Entterprises Good Hope 734-8543

Whaley Flynt Vmmnt 734-9103

Whaley Gerdes Valley Grv — 734.7479

Whaley Harold 1407 Main Av NE 734-0293

Whaley James Douglas Berlin Community 734-3397

Whaley James I Phelan 734-5104

Whaley Jerry 131 l3thSW 734-0979

Whatley Bobby Ridgecrest Subdivision 734-4231

Whatley D D Mrs Baileyton — ^' 7%-5522

Whatley Fremon 612 Cleveland AvSW 734-5069

Whatley Haskel A Fromhold Rd 734-3811

Whatley Hilda Good Hope 739-0463

Whatley Jerry Hamrick Rd 734-2169

Whatley K V 1240 Katherme NW 734-0306

Whatley L B Hamnck Rd 734-0770

Whatley L M Aganhall Subdivision 739-4756

Whatley Nina Gay Holly Pond 796-5304

Whatley Q R Holly Pd 796-2298

Whatley Quinton H 1628 Monterey SW 739-0916

Whatley WC Isg Ret Battlegrnd 747-2070

Whatley Wayne Hambnck Rd 739-0853

Wheawill William G Kress Rd 734-9385

Wheeler D L West Pt Comm 734-2677

Wheeler Herman L Highway 157 734-7338

WHEELER MACHINE & PARTS CO

205 Harrison NW 734-3761

Wheeler Robert E Highway 31 N 734-5711

Wheeler WW 1542 Barton Cir NE 734-8370

Whisenant Arnold Baileyton 796-5583

Whisenant Manuel 1500 3rd AvSE 734-3267

Whisenant Phillip 1317 Ann SW 734-6490

Whisenhunt Alvin Eva Road 734-4439

Whisenhunt Arthur Good Hope 734-2957

Whisenhunt Arville F Gold Rdg 796-5617

Whisenhunt Billy R Orphans Home Rd 739-0425

Whisenhunt George H Walker Rd 734-9663

Whisenhunt Ida West Point 739-0502

Whisenhunt John 105 Cleveland AvSW 734-2666

Whisenhunt Lester L PlesntGrv 739-2604

Whisenhunt Luther H Eva- Gold Ridge Rd 734-2020

Whisenhunt Michael Eva Rd 739-4843

Whitaker Charles A 1 607 Denson Av S W 734-8130

Whitaker Charles Motors l4i52ndAvNW 739-5575

WHITAKER CHARLES MOTORS

224 2nd AvSW 734-4440

Whitaker H Wayne Springhill 739-3382

Whitaker Hubert Jones Chapel Hwy 739-1314

Whitaker N H Center Point Community 796-2817

Whitaker D Spring Hill Community 734-2256

White A E Valley Grove 734-4981

White A Jerry Union Grove Community 796-5680

White Archie L Highway 157 734-8808

White Argle Union Grove Community 796-2674

White Aubrey Mrs 1509 Brunner N W 734-1530

White B A 409 5th Av NE 739-2936

White Bernie Cullman Manor Apts 734-1998

White Bertha Addisn 747-2541

White Bill 90 Mitchell Rd NE 734-7029

White Billy Addison 747-1408

White Billy J 203 B Downtown Plaza 739-4150

White Billy J Bailytn 7%-5324

White C B 301 Denson Av SW 734-3920

White C G Addison 747-2771

White C N 502 Denson SW 739-0600

White Carl Addison 747-6043

White Carl R 1551 Bolte Road SE 739-1643

WHITE CARPET SERVICE

103 Commercial St Hanceville Al 352-51 32

White Cecil Eva Rd 739-2970

White Charles L Good Hope 739-0254

White Claud T Grandvw 739-4218

White Claude I8O6 Wayne Av N W 734-8162

White Clayton Hanceville Road 739-0020

White Clyde 1526 Warnke Rd 734-4557

White Clyde W Logan 747-2253

White D E Simcoe 796-6377

White D W Union Grv 796-5722

White Danny R Speegle Apartment 734-7379

White David Hanceville Road 734-2356

White David H Rev Eva Road 734-3494

White Dewel Trimble 739-4292

White Dewey W 1743 Lakehill N W 734-4999

White Douglas 1342 7th SE 739-2356

White Dwain Speegle Mountn 734-8699

White E T Valley Grove Comm 734-7415

White Ed I6IO Douglas StreetSE 739-3439

White Ed Union Grove Community 796-6930

White Ed C Jr Highway 157 W 734-4004



CULLMAN



WESTBROOK— WILKERSON



WHITE ED JEWELERS Downtown Piz -^ 734-3661

White Edward Dnppmg Springs Rd 747-1734

White Edwin Union Grv 796-2272

White Effie Mrs 61 1 Vine Av SW 734-8704

White Ernest Good Hope 739-5230

White Etta Mrs Addison 747-6313

White Eugene Bethel Community 747-2059

White F C Bolte Comm 734-4885

White Felton H Valley Grove Community 734-%36

White Frank W Phelan 734-2828

White G P Eva Road 734-1727

White Garrell R Koehler Rd 734-5955

White Gary R Eva Road 734-1599

White Glenn West Point Rd 734-8%l

White Gloria Burns Rd 747-68%

White Grady White Aom Comm 747-2984

White H J Old Hwy 31 N 734-9263

White Henry A E Culimn HancevI Rd 734-5254

White Henry W 509 4th Av N E 734-3233

White Herman Sardis Community 747-2991

White Hershel L Logan Rd 747-2109

White Hester Dnppmg Springs Rd 739-0012

White Hobert Vinemont 734-7670

White Howard D Fairview 796-5255

White Hubert D Bethel 747-2108

White Ida Pearl Mrs 1542 Logan Rd SW 739-1083

White J Aubrey Union Grv 796-5463

White J D Flint Creek 734-3387

White J D Hwy 7 747-1555

White J E Mrs Union Grove 796-5577

White J G EastPt 734-2481

White J W Hamrick Rd 734-4093

White James A Valley Grv 739-4781

White James Aubrey Spring Hill Community 734-7990

White James L Holly Pond 796-2743

White James R 305 Short SW 734-4285

White Jeff Vmmnt 739-0100

White Jerry J Brooklyn 796-2328

White Jimmy Brooklyn Community 796-5003

WhiteJoeR'Zion Grove Community 796-2910

White John T Addison 747-6630

White Junior Logan 747-2355

White Katie 1321 Tidwell SW 734-4272

White Lester Shady Grv 796-5709

White Lois Union Grv 796-5894

White Lolan Don Ebenzr 739-3630

White Lona Eva 796-6664

White Luther B Fairvw 796-2826

White Mahlon G Rev Schaffer Road 739-0878

White Marcus Addison 747-61%

White Moude 1527 Warnke Rd NW 734-3533

White Nell Union Grv 796-5037

White Noah 1548 Logan Rd SW 734-8428

White Opal 1507 Bruner N W 734-0178

White Orvis Sardis 747-2927

White Othell Dripping Springs Rd 734-2162

White Perry Holly Pond- Fairview Rd 796-2924

White R P Valley Grove Community 734-8000

White R V Welcome Community 796-2522

White Rader M Jones Chapel Hwy 734-8006

WHITE RADIO AND TELEVISION SERVICE

Bailytn 796-2872

White Randy Addison 747-2942

White Ray H wy 1 57 734-2718

White Ray L Bailytn 796-7485



White Raymond D Addison
WHITE REAL ESTATE

203 B Downtown Plaza —
If No Answer Dial



747-2069

-739-4150

796-5324



White Ric Good Hope 739-0732

White Richard Smith Lake 747-1031

White Richard A Bullard Rd 734-3286

White Richard Sardis 747-2024

White Robert Berlin Rd 734-0666

White Ronald L Glory Hill Rd 739-0949

White S L 616 1 1th SE 734-4743



White SO 620 Vine AvSW -
White Susie Baileyton



White Ted T Sardis Road

White ThelmaH 101 6thCtSW
White Theo Helicon —



White Thomas A Valley Grv

White Tim New Hope Community —

White Timothy M Schaffer Road —

White Tommy P Union Grv

White Travis Briarwood Subdivision

White Vester G 321 Alabama Av SE 739-2987

White W E 401 8th Av SE 734-2846

739-1017

734-9505

796-6139



— 734-1555

— 796-2367

— 747-2419
.__ 734-7064

— 747-2897
-__ 734-4138

— 796-7279

— 796-6422
796-2805
734-9608



White WK 1338 lOthSE

White Warren J Gold Ridge Road
White Wayne Holly Pd-



White Wayne Missionary Grove Rd 739-4912

White William R Simcoe 796-6056

White William Steven Rev Fairvw 796-6128

White Yuvonne Jones Chapel Community 747-2892

Whited J 6 1 2 Alabama Av 734-6334

Whited Orvin l529Pinecrest NW 734-6019

Whitehead Allen 2029 Dialsdale Dr SW 734-7411

Whitehead Barbara 1913 2nd AvSW 734-1784

Whitehead Billy Brooklyn Community 796-5834

Whitehead Delmer Couch Road 734-4687

Whitehead Frankie Jones Chapel 747-6109

Whitehead Imogene Bolte Rd 734-0420



Whitehead Lowell Baileyton 796-2756

Whitehead Mary L Baileyton 7%-2901

Whitehead Milton F Brooklyn 7%-5641

Whiten Edgar Indian Point 747-2063

Whiten William E Smith Lake 747-2869

WHITE'S AUTO PARTS Hollypond 796-6242

WHITE'S CONSTRUCTION Addison 747-6656

WHITE'S SEPTIC TANK SERVICE

103 Commercial St Hanceville Al 352-51 32

WHITE'S UPHOLSTERY SHOP 1 10 4th SW -739-5171

Whiteside M S Dr lOO 6th Av SE 734-6101

Whitfield Jack 1913 Olive SW 734-5705

Whitfield Jack C Rev Bolte Community 739-3474

Whitfield Kenneth Wheat 747-6934

Whitley Dwight H Brooklyn 7%-2190

Whitley Jeanette Airport Rd 739-1011

Whitlock Bruce Trimble 739-2510

Whitlock C S Day Gap Rd 734-6193

Whitlock Delton Sardis Comm 734-7031

Whitlock John R Trimble Road 734-%70

Whitlock L B Day Gap Rd 734-1946

Whitted Byron Fairvw 7%-7361

Whitten John B 1401 Blandenburg SW 734-3038

Whitten Mark 719 Huey NE 734-7195

WHITTEN MOTORS 503 Main Av N W 739-0070

Whittle Herbert C Highway 157 739-1413

Whittle James E Plesnt Grv 734-0129

Whittle Jeff ery E Good Hope 739-4407

Whittle Robert T Pleasant Grove Community 734-7880

Whitton Byron R Gold Rdg 796-6571

Whitton G R Gold Rdg 796-6547

Whitton W H CentrlComm 747-2644

Whitworth Butch 1406 Ann NW 739-1790

Whitworth Joe 1406 Ann NW 739-1790

Whitworth Roy Lynn 402 l /2 Denson Av SW 739-4869

Whitworth T J County Line 796>-2982

WHOLESALE JEWELERS

1408 N Park Plaza Cuin 739-5032

Widdowson James A 1613 Woodland N W 739-3640

Widener Vivian Mrs Effie Community 796-5536

Widner Alton Welcome Rd 796-5630

Widner Bruce 216 13th NE 739-0531

Widner Jimmie Daniel Chapel Rd 796-6313

Widner Milton Good Hope- Johnson Crossing Rd - 739-2861

Widner NollieG 715 Austin AvSW 739-0818

Widner Oather Good Hope-Johnson Crossing — 734-6918
WIDNER PLUMBING & SEPTIC TANK

SERVICE 1 207 Mornmgside DrSW 734-1490

Widner Ray Highway 278w 734-1334

WidnerWM 1207 Mornmgside DrSW 734-6783

Widner William 1207 Mornmgside DrSW 734-1490

Wiebke Walter E 1211 Bruner NW 734-4765

Wiegand Richard M 1 104 Graf fenstatte 734-1130

Wiggins Gary I6O8 Nunnelley Av SW 734-7436

Wiggins Gary Smith Lake 747-6838

Wiggins J C Addison 747-2223

Wiggins J W 1606MonteraySW 734-3783

Wiggins T W 746 Scenic Dr NE 734-5129

Wiggins Wayne Gold Rdg 739-5688

Wiggins Welton Addison 747-6150

Wigginton James E Jones Chapel Hwy 734-7566

Wigley WW Flint Crk 734-3857

Wilbank John W Bethsadia 734-6188

Wilbanks Charles Good Hope 734-7412

Wilbanks D M Spring Hill Community 734-2895

Wilbanks James Jr 3 Pmey Pt 734-8884

Wilbanks James E Sr 1 522 Lmdsey Dr S W 734-2771

Wilbanks Lollie Good Hope 739-0789

Wilbanks P H 1405 5th SE 734-5388



Wilber Charles H Smith Lake



747-6617



Wilcut Gene L 130 Morgan Av SW 734-5134

Wilcutt Byrum 404 lOthAvSE 734-3626

Wilcutt Charlie Monks Trailer Park 734-7085

Wilcutt Wanda County Rd 55 796-7197

Wilcutt William Larry RFD4 739-0940

Wilder Milton R Eva Rd 734-5647

Wiley Bobby Gene 1309 Dripping Spring Rd NW — 739-1906

Wilhite C H Vmemnt Ala 734-0139

Wilhite Carl E Hwy 31 N 734-5463

Wilhite Carlos Drake Rd 739-2745

Wilhite Carlos Drake Rd Vinmnt 734-8618

Wilhite Cecil Vinmnt 734-6876

Wilhite D G Battleground 734-1134

Wilhite Debra L Gold Rdg 734-7248

Wilhite Doyle 1826 Culpepper NW 734-1929

Wilhite Herbert Battlegrnd Rd 734-1391

Wilhite Hollis Drake Rd 734-0358

Wilhite Hollis B Drake Rd Vinmnt 734-8618

734-9374

734-8511

747-6673



WilhiteJD Flint Creek Community —
Wilhite J M Drake Rd

Wilhite Jason Smith Lake —



Wilhite John Paul Battleground 747-6700

Wilhite L J Berlin 734-0058

Wilhite Lee Eva Road

Wilhite Lucy Mrs 910 Main Av N E
Wilhite Lucy S Vmmnt



Wilhite Purvis Drake Road —
Wilhite Tom Flint Crk



734-0775

734-0347

734-5605

734-3404

739^M)52

Wilhite W L Trimble Rd 734-4889

Wilhite's Mobile Homes Drake Rd Vinmnt 734-8618

Wilkerson Marceline 712 Denson AvSW 739-2634

Wilkerson Rob 509 7th SW 739-4091

Wilkerson Robert C 702 5th AvSW 734-5142



WILKES— WIX

Wilkes Velma Childhaven Road 734-3557

Wilkins Arno F 1 1 14 Miller SW 734-9534

Wilkins Bert Addison 747-6207

Wilkins Bertis B Simcoe Community 7%-6598

Wilkins Billy C Ridgecrest Subdivision 739-2887

Wilkins Bobby G Godsey Subdivision 747-2035

Wilkins Bobby L Addison 747-2097

Wilkins C E Bee Line Hwy N 734-6567

Wilkins Charles W Hamilton Housing Authority — 747-2388

Wilkins D H Old HancevI Hwy 734-2%9

Wilkins Edward P Jones Chapel Hwy 747-1597

Wilkins Ellis Addison 747-6455

Wilkins Felton Addison 747-2959

Wilkins Jimmy Salem 739-5%3

Wilkins Joel Helicon Community 747-6860

Wilkins Keith Addison 747-2685

Wilkins Oren Highway 278 West 747-2661

Wilkins Samuel C Sardis Rd 747-6928

Wilkins ThelmaC 1830 Sheila AvNW 734-2001

Wilkins W E Addison 747-2781

Wilkins W J Rt l 747-6063

Wilkinson Beni211 4th Av NE 734-2634

Wilkinson Carl Eva Rd 734-4468

Wilkinson J K Battleground 739-0705

Wilkinson James 608 Vine SW 734-3445

Wilkinson L M 151 1 Warnke Rd N W 734-1097

Wilkinson L T Eva Road 739-1729

Wilkinson Lamar Fedder 734-7823

Wilkinson Marlon L Keller Rd 7%-6848

Wilkinson R D Eva Rd 7%-5120

Willbanks D P 2210 Fantansia Or NW 734-2956

Willcutt D Trimble 734-1226

Wlllerton Frank Holly Pond 7%-2389

Williams A G Burch Rd 747-2068

Williams A Lincoln Japer Hwy 734-8509

Williams Albert Crane Hill Rd 747-2148

Williams B J Center Pt 7%-5395

Williams Barry E Simcoe 7%-2733

Williams Bill Redan Community 7%-5989

Williams Billy Crane Hill 747-2342

Cottage Smith Lake 747-6804

Williams Billy Dripping Springs Rd 747-6691

Williams Billy Russell White Oak 747-6180

Williams Bobbie J Salem 739-4758

Williams Brenda Gum Springs Rd 739-4933

Williams Bruce Crane Hill 747-6977

Williams C L Country Lane 734-3309

Williams C P 509 Morgan Av SW 734-4239

Williams C W Trade Community 747-6749

Williams C Wayne W Pt 747-6872

Williams Carl Highway 278 W 747-6597

Williams Charles L Oak Level 739-1762

Williams Charles Ray Gold Ridge Rd 739-3890

Williams Clayton Crane Hill 747-2540

Williams Cleo I4ii 5thSE 734-8294

Williams Clydie Crane Hill 747-6444

Williams Cordis Crane Hill 747-6234

Williams Cuthbert 313 7th SW 734-9597

Williams D L Good Hope 734-8730

Williams D L Groceries & Feed Good Hope 734-3205

Williams Dan 1 14 Birmingham SW 734-0994

Williams David Holly Pond 7%-6171

Williams David B Trimble Rd 739-1724

Williams Dennis 1833 Cottonwood DrSE 739-4904

Williams E A 1301 St Joseph N W 734-6322

Williams Earl Bethel Community 747-2943

Williams Edward C Flint Creek 734-7695

Williams Elmer Highway 41 747-6083

Williams Ernest Flat Rock 747-2757

Williams Eunice W Pt 739-1122

Williams Frank Welti 734-3018

Williams Frank 409 3rd Av NE 734-8111

Williams G P Highway 278 East 7%-2506

Williams Gary 709 Dale Av N W 739-0450

Williams Gary D Jones Chapel 747-6260

Williams George L Oak Level 739-5395

Williams Glenn E Jones Chapel 747-6575

WILLIAMS HANK JR ENTERPRISES Man —734-8656

Williams Helen F Mrs 1404 5th SW 734-2717

Williams Henry H Simcoe-Goldndge Rd 7%-5136

Williams Hilton Wheat Community 747-6383

Williams I E Crane HI Comm 747-2478

Williams Idell Logan 747-1419

Williams J E E Pt 734-1458

Williams J F Eva Road 734-3446

Williams James Union Grove Community 7%-5846

Williams James C Dripping Springs Rd 747-1623

Williams James E Jr Gross Road 734-3674

Williams James Eddie Bolte Rd 734-6894

Williams Jan Eva Rd 734-7493

Williams Jerry MtZion 747-2903

Williams Jerry L Goodwin Rd 734-8706

Williams Joe East Point 734-8879

Williams Johnnie R Dnppmg Springs Rd 747-1608

Williams Judy Basch Rd 734-6980

WILLIAMS KIM INTERIORS Botcher Rd 734-8603

Williams Larry W Airport Road 739-2668

Williams Lenzell Trimble 739-1284

Williams Lester H Hwy 31 N 734-4651

Williams Lester J Flat Rock 747-2808

Williams Lois Eva Road 734-3446

Williams Lurlene 1643 Highway 69 Ne 734-8697

Williams Luther Eva 796-6687

Williams Luther Pine Hill 739-2636



CULLMAN



01322® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1980



58



Williams Marvin Welti Rd 734-8775

Williams Marvin P 2009 Mack Av SW 734-2760

Williams Mason 1337 Laura Lane SE 734-9641

Williams Mike 1602 2nd Way NE 739-4469

Williams Mildred B 1632 Manor DrNE 734-6497

Williams Mimi 1316 Legion Dr NW 734-0822

Williams Myrtle Lee Nesmith 747-2435

Williams Nathan J Dnppmg Springs Rd 747-6608

Williams Oliver Gum Pd 7%-5633

Williams Oliver 406 White Circle SW 734-1489

Williams P M 1310 2nd Av NE 734-5252

Williams Paul L Oak Level Comm 734-3429

Williams Pauline Addison 747-2214

Williams Phillip B Oak Level Comm 734-2820

WilliamsRF l735CrestviewDrSW 734-8092

Williams Rada M Dnppmg Springs Rd 747-2679

Williams Randy Eva Rd 734-7493

Williams Ray Addison 747-2015

Williams Rayburn R Crane Hill 747-6149

Williams Raymond Vmemont 734-0463

Williams Rickey Valley Grove Community 734-6350

Williams Robert D Trade Community 747-6543

Williams Robert E 1552 Logan Rd SW 734-6619

Williams Robert S Longview Community 734-7237

Williams Roy B Mrs 1 100 2nd SW 734-5874

Williams Roy L Crane Hill 747-2066

Williams Roy W 410 lOthSW 734-0949

Williams Roy W Jr 1426 Greenwood DrNE 734-4122

Williams Roy W Jr atty 316 2nd Av SW 739-3832

Williams Ruby Mrs Bailytn 7%-2165

Williams Rudy Berlin 739-1168

Williams Rudy Falkville-Eva Highway 7%-7595

Williams S Owen Oak Manor Apartments 734-3412

Williams S Wayne Crane 747-6249

Williams S Wendell Ruby Rd 747-1677

Williams Terry 143 Gold Mark Ct SW 739-4%7

Williams Thomas H Rev Highway 31 N 734-6147

Williams Tommy Blair Rd 747-6192

Williams Troy Oak Level 739-3396

WILLIAMS TRUCK STOP 1528 4th SW 739-1451

Williams V A Harmony Comm 747-2176

Williams Velma Mrs 1215 Interbitzen SW 734-6108

Williams Virgil Wheat Community 747-2831

Williams WC Addison 747-1585

Williams W Old Hwy 31 N 734-4692

Williams William E Simcoe 7%-6395

Williams Z S Eva Road 734-4046

Williamson Allie Mrs Highway31 N 734-9301

Williamson C J 919 Manor Dr NE 739-3770

Williamson Dewey B 201 5 Larry Av SW 734-4395

Williamson Donald B 919 Bnarcliff Rd NE 734-7520

Williamson Ernie Ray Gold Ridge Rd 7%-6008

Williamson Ethel Cullman- Hanceville Road 734-5609

Williamson F N Jones Chapel Hwy 747-2662

Williamson G D Baileyton 796-5659

Williamson H F Jr Dr 1820 Cottonwood DrSE — 739-35%

Williamson I G Sr Hog Jaw 747-6%5

Williamson Ira Water Valley 747-6811

Williamson John Mrs 412 White Circle SW 734-7852

Williamson John T Dr vet East Point 734-0712

Res Town House Apartments 734-7939

Williamson Johnny Nesmith 747-1788

Williamson Lillie Ms 1607 Mam Av NE 734-3416

Williamson Ottis 623 Cleveland Av N W 734-9393

Williamson Sandra Highway 278 W 747-1078

Wllliford R F Dr 1537 M H Woodard Dr NW 734-0701

Willingham A L lllO 3rd SW 734-5608

Willingham Christine Baldwin 734-1629

Willingham Connie Welcome Road 7%-5737

Willingham Dan J Highway 278 W 739-3933

Willingham Dan J atty 102 5th SE 734-4721

Willingham Donnie Simcoe- Holly Pond Rd 796-5385

Willingham Doris Central 747-6945

Willingham Hazel James 1342 llthSE 734-3063

Willingham Joe Jones Chapel Road 734-5058

Willingham Mary Alice 209 Denson Av N W 734-6628

Willingham Roy Lee Jones Chapel Hwy 734-6357

Willingham Rudolph 2012 Larry Av SW 734-9097

WILLINGHAM SALVAGE CO 1643 4th SW -734-3531

Willingham Tony Warnke Road NW 739-0875

Willingham W R 2 1 1 Denson Av SW 734-3971

Willis Curtis Roy ins 1211 2nd AvNW 734-3082

Resl8380akhillDrNW 734-0005

Willis Frank Ebenezer 734-6197

WILLIS MAULDIN AND ASSOC ms

1211 2nd AvNW 734-3082

If No Answer Dial 1838 Oakhill Dr N W 734-0005

Willis Oscar Holly Pond Hwy 796-5440

WILLIS SIGNS 1115 3rd SE 734-8134

WillisThomasL l709HillcrestRdNE 739-1077

Willis V E Rev Logan Rd 747-2206

Willis Zonie Logan Road 747-1735

Willoughby C H Crane Hill 747-2339

Willoughby C Trade Comm 747-2265

WILLOUGHBY CONSTRUCTION CO

111 2ndAvNE 734-1190

Willoughby D D Crane HI 747-2380

Willoughby Kenneth Crane Hill 747-1465

Willoughby M 721 Denson Av NW 734-6031

Willoughby M ofc 1 1 1 2nd Av N E 734-1190

Willoughby Richard 1800 Briarwood Dr SE 739-2462

Willoughby W L Trimble 734-4070

Willson Fred Highway 157 W 739-4527



Wilson Alvin L Highway 157 734-6429

Wilson Billy SchafferRoad 739-1302

Wilson Billy Wayne Gold Ridge Rd 739-1813

Wilson Bobby Spring Hill Community 739-1591

Wilson Buddy 1528 Warnke Road NW 739-2361

Wilson Carl E Sr West Point Rd 734-6704

Wilson Debra Fairvw 7%-7762

Wilson Denelea Highway 278w 747-1654

Wilson E W 1506 St Joseph NW 734-8254

Wilson Earl Crane Hill 747-6187

Wilson Ervin D Phelan 734-9395

Wilson Esther Blair Rd 747-6473

Wilson Evelene Blair Community 747-6720

Wilson Garold Trade 747-6250

Wilson Gary 1502 St Joseph NW 734-5413

Wilson H E Addison 747-2567

Wilson James Sardis 747-2624

Wilson James Smith Lake 747-2241

Wilson Jane Highway 157 734-9053

Wilson Jimmy Don Eva 7%-6489

Wilson John R Gum Pd 7%-5482

Wilson John W III Crane Hill 747-2845

Wilson Johnnie E Eva 7%-6493

Wilson L E 1309 1st NW — 734-3691

Wilson Lonnie Etha Community 7%-23%

Wilson Lonnie 1551 Warnke Rd NW 734-6593

Wilson Luther Donald County Line 7%-6846

Wilson Milford Bethal 747-2981

Wilson Morman Highway 157 W 734-7891

Wilson Onnie J Wheat Community 747-2534

Wilson R B Golf Course Road 739-0308

Wilson Robert F Eva 7%-6016

Wilson Ronnie Addison 747-6349

Wilson Ruby 1305-D Logan Rd SW 734-6298

Wilson W D Eva 7%-5682

Wilson Wendell Addison 747-2953

Wilson Woodrow Gold Rdg 7%-7411

WILSON'S AUTO SERVICE Bethel 747-2853

Wilt Claude & Sandra Old Highway 31 N 739-4327

Wimbs Ferrcis Bethai 7%-2114

Wimbs Julia Etha Community 7%-7334

Wimbs Travis Old Corn Road 739-2994

WINDPROOF ALUMINUM SIDING & STORM

WINDOW CO INC Rt 1 739-551 6

Windsor Chris Lake David Dr NW 739-5488

Windsor E A Section Line Road 734-3686

Windsor Hane M Mrs 1 106 Graffenstatte N W — 734-0920

Windsor Jerry G 1431 BnarwoodDr 739-2341

Windsor Lillie R 1 106 Graffenstatte N W 734-0920

Windsor Robert 1 106 Graffenstatte N W 734-0920

Winfrey Roger Weeks Subdivision 734-7115

WingoRJ Union HI 734-4190

Winn-Dixie Town Square Shopping Center 734-9806

Winn Evelyn V Miss 510 7th SW 734-4425

Winsett Mazie A Trimble 739-5334

Winston Industries Addison 747-6650

Wise Emmet Holly Pond 7%-5291

Wise J E Duck River 7%-2052

Wise Jean Golf Course Rd 734-4558

Wise Luther Blountsville Rd 796-2082

Wise Wiley Guntersvl Hwy 734-4870

Wiseman Clarence 1749 Lakehill NW 734-2378

Wisener D B Holly Pd 7%-5765

Wisener Donnie Holly Pd 796-5494

Wisener Ermer Holly Pd 7%-2587

Wisener Fred 1212 Broad NE 734-0542

Wisener General Simcoe 796-5473

Wisener Icile 1735 Brenda NW — 739-4066

Wisener J D Otto Hunt Rd 796-2661

Wisener James E Phelan 739-3876

Wisener Kyle Holly Pond Community 796-2936



Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Cullman -May 1975 thru May 1980) → online text (page 211 of 218)