Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Birmingham thru Alabaster-Siluria to Warrior - June 1969 thru June 1969) online

. (page 51 of 85)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Birmingham thru Alabaster-Siluria to Warrior - June 1969 thru June 1969) → online text (page 51 of 85)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Hollistown Rd-648-6%9

Bridgeman Carson Empire Rd 648-6726

Bridgeman Oscar Empire Rd 648-6482

Bridges LeRoy RIvr Rd - 648-6149

Bridier Albert Sipsey Rd— —648-5530

Bridier William R Sipsey 648-9927

Brignet Roger 648-5615

Brinson Edith P Mrs New 78 Hwy- 648-6394

Brock Jas Raymond Sipsey Rd 648-6167

Broglin Myrtle Wyatt 648-3133

Brooks WL Bagly 648-5878

Brown AD Sumitn 648-6945

Brown Homer E — 648-6230

Brown Ida Burnwell - 648-6091

Brown J H Burnwell -648-6091

Brown Jas J Bagley 648-6144

Brown Johnny Mack 648-9611

Brown L Freeman Bryan Rd 648-6815

Brown Lucie - 648-2601

Brown Nellie Mrs 648-5108

Brown OIlie C Oaky Hollow Rd- 648-6439

Brown Roy 648-4583

Brown Vera Mrs 648-6314

Brown Wallace J Morgan's Chapl 648-6610

Brown William E Sumiton 648-9617

Browning Billy Dora Junction 648-6385

Browning Harley Bryan Rd- 648-6370

Browning J H Bryan Rd 648-6349

Browning Larry Washington City 648-9710

Browning Vera L Sipsey Rd- 648-6340

Browning Vester Sumitn 648-9100

Browning Wm 648-6301

Bruno's Food Store Bruno Midway Piz 648-9678

Bryson Henry Jasper Rd 648-5449

Bryson Maurice Bagley 648-9994

Bryson Roy Bagley 648-6541

Bryson WO Bagley — - 648-9860

BuckelewAA Sipsey - - —648-6456

BullardWF Forest Wood Dr— 648-9303

Burger Jas Edwin Empire 648-5587

Burgess J WSr Hwy 78 E 648-6833

Burgess Lewis New Hwy 78 648-5953

Burgess William S Sumiton —648-5942

Burnett Ernest C New 78 Hwy— 648-6220

Burns CM Sumiton 648-9064

Burns Charles E — 648-5910

Burns Marvin W Rev Burnwl Rd -648-6467

Burns WW Rev Burnwl Rd- 648-2061

Burr Cecil M Warrior Rd 648-9869

Burr Clyde County Line Rd 648-5858

Burton Buel Bryan Rd - 648-9194

Burton Ezra Bryan Rd- - - 648-5846

Burton Floyd Sumitn 648-9106

Burton Henry E Rocky Hollow— 648-6378

Burton L D Rev Robbins Crossrds 648-6996

Burton Lloyd C Bryan Rd —648-9561

Burtram Jack Robbins Cross Rds 648-54%

Burtram Ronald E County Line Rd -648-5259

Busby Baxter Empire Rd 648-5895

Busby Bobby Mrs - — 648-6446

Busby Delano Empire Rd— - —648-9879

Busby Floyd Quinton 648-9042

Busby Gladys Sipsey - 648-5637

Busby Joe Sipsey Rd 648-5470

Busby Raymond M Empire Rd 648-9253

Busby WmC Bryan Rd - 648-9137

Busby Woodrow New 78 Hwy - 648-6756

BushRB Bagley 648-9346

Bussey Frank Rocky Hollow 648-6916

Bussey Johnny 648-6663

Bussey Marshall Sumiton 648-9734

Bussey Will C New 78 Hwy 648-5729

Butler Christine Sumiton 648-9689

Butler Lonnie F Quinton Rd 648-5519

Butler Virgel Flat Crk Rd 648-6379

Buzbee James Empire Rd r 648-9419

BuzbeeSB Empire Rd - 648-5485

Bynum Maurice N Empire Rd 648-5313

Byrd B Max 648-3104



C & T Auto Parts Birmingham Hwy W 648-9820

CaddellOB Phillips Rd 648-5217

CaffieBoss Doliska -— - 648-5943

CaflRe Eloise D Union City 648-9249

CagleGeoW Rivr Rd— 648-9215

Cagle J L Hollistwn Rd— 648-6814

Cagle Lathem West Sayre 648-5825

Cagle TIsh Sayre 648-9706

Cain Walter Empire 648-5918

Calhoun John Henry Union Cty 648-9406

Calloway Loyd C 648-9517

Camp Clyde A Sumitn 648-6166

Camp Clyde M Sumiton 648-3172



Camp DO Bryan Rd- 648-53%

Camp Tommy G Bagley Rd -648-9501

Campbell C D Sumitn Rd - 648-5102

Campbell Charles Sipsey — 648-6761

Campbell Dan J Sipsey Rd 648-6197

Campbell Geo W 10 HI 648-5173

Campbell Jas Old 78 Hwy -648-5665

Campbell Jas S 648-2531

Campbell Ola Mae Averitt Apts 648-6909

Campbell Viofa Mrs Warrior Rd 648-9890

Cantley Beatrice Mrs Old 78 Hwy 648-5092

Cantley C Byram New 78 Hwy 648-2281

Cantley Jas Sumiton 648-5656

Capps Gordon Empire 648-6129

CappsJP Bryan Rd- 648-5775

Capps Jas R Sumiton 648-6134

Capps Johnnie B Empire 648-5525

Capps Marlin Bryan Rd 648-6141

Capps Ronald G 648-%93

Capps WB Empire Rd 648-5386

Garden ChasW Bagley Rd- -648-5416

Garden Ronald W Bagley 648-9470

Garden TC Empire 648-5598

Carey Earl E New Bham Hwy -648-6153

Carey Jeff Bryan Rd - 648-5973

Carey Oscar New Bham Hwy 648-5903

Carey Tebe Empire 648-5445

Carmichael Gary Argo 648-6481

Carmlchael Thos Argo 648-5512

CarrJasC County Line Rd- 648-9211

Carr Oscar Robbins Cross Rd —648-6119

Carril Manuel C Sipsey Rd 648-9550

Carroll Delia 78 Hwy 648-6423

Carroll James Empire Rd 648-6635

Carroll Jas M 78 Hwy —648-5508

Carroll Max Bham Hwy 648-5542

Carroll Thomas C Empire 648-9342

Carroll William E Empire Rd 648-5134

CashmanJT Dora -648-5026

Castleberry Thurmon Mrs W Pratt - -648-6713

Gates Fred M Empire 648-9807

Caton Frank Bryan Rd 648-9462

Chadwick Richard Glenn TwilHetown 648-9936

Chafin Michael Rev Sipsey - 648-9271

Chambers Bertha Argo 648-9366

Chambers Hlllard Burnwell Rd 648-9865

Chambers Lonnie L Argo Hts 648-9647

Chance ChasO Burnwl 648-4101

Chance Grover C Quinton 648-6601

Chance Louis Jr Bryan Rd 648-9070

Chance Louis Sr Quinton - - 648-9361

Chance Paul Sumitn — - 648-9218

Chance Robert Quinton 648-9720

Chance Ruby E Mrs Quinton 648-5184

Chandler AD Sipsey Rd 648-6330

Chandler Selena B Mrs Sipsey Rd— —648-6253

Chaney Geo Empire Rd 648-5303

ChaneyJA Sipsey 648-6506

Chappell Minnie Mrs Sumiton -648-95%

Chappell R L County Line Rd- 648-5171

Charles Truck Stop Argo 648-9836

CheatwoodWD Bagley 648-6453

Cherch Charles M Hull Rd - -648-5564

ChilcoatJB Bryan Rd— 648-5552

Childers Howard L — 648-9997

Childers John W 648-5806

Childers Lynn Sumiton -648-9293

Childers Oris Sipsey - 648-5621

Childers Willie Empire -648-5905

Chism Robert Sumiton -648-9597

Christian Lee Argo - - 648-5506

Chunn Victor West Pratt - 648-6857

Church Of God Parsonage Ofc Sumitn —648-4141

Cicero Howard Old Bham Hwy 648-5353

Cicero L F Twillietown -— 648-9107

Cicero Maude Mrs Twiliietwn 648-9257

Clardy H C Shanghi —648-6317

ClardyJohnG Flat Creek Rd 648-6216

Clardy Johnny Shanghi 648-3175

ClarkAmyielJ Empire —648-5477

Clark Baxter M Sipsey 648-9677

Clark Byrd Sipsey Rd -648-9185

Clark Edward C Empire Rd- 648-9684

Clark G Washington City- 648-6545

Clark Jas M Bagley 648-6247

Clark JerreIN Hull Rd 648-6560

Clark Jesse Empire - - - 648-5236

Clark Joe Mack Dogwood Ln -648-9472

Clark John R Bagley — 648-9219

Clark Jos L Sipsey -— 648-6280

Clark LD Dilwrth 648-6582

Clark ivit - 646-9152

Clark Ronnie Dilworth - —648-9682

Clark Willie B Owens Chapel- -648-6528

Clark Willie M Dilwrth 648-5970

Clayton John Sumitn - 648-6225

Clements Jimmy Warrior Rd- -648-9138

Clements Richard L Sumiton 648-9624

Clements Willie Empire 648-9061

Clifton Helen - 648-9111

Clifton Robt Burtn Bend 648-5735

Clifton Roger Sipsey 648-6823

Cobb Billy Hwy 78 W- - 648-6369

Cochran Anna S Mrs New Birmingham Hwy 648-9592



Cochran Bela Mrs Bethel Rd 648^5562

Cochran Deleane S Mrs Hollistown Rd 648-5549

Cochran Forest J Old Bham Hwy 648-5820

Cochran Hobert Sumiton - —648-6889

Cochran Ronald L6e County Line- Rd— 648-6829

ColburnJasW Sumitn 648-6637

Cole Bertha Mrs Empire — -648-5782

Cole Byrd Sumitn 648-6392

Cole Charles Empire Rd 648-6641

COLE GROCERY Argo — 648-5884

Cole Ida Mrs Averitt Apt- 648-6903

Cole Jerry Sumiton 648-%23

Cole Jimmy L Argo -648-6115

Cole Jimmy L Empire 648-3141

Cole John 78 Hwy 648-5834

Cole Lester Sipsey Rd- 648-5027

Cole Paul — 648-6201

Cole Sam Sipsey Rd - 648-9405

Cole Virgil E Sipsey 648-9238

Coleman Albert E Bryan Sub-Division 648-9984

Collier Bernice 648-6653

Colvert JasW Bryan Rd 648-5388

Combs Gary Crepe Myrtle Dr 648-9591

Combs Leo Red Star HI 648-6568

Conley Amey 648-5498

Conley Bonnie Jean Bagley 648-9016

Conley William T Jasper Hwy 648-5579

Connell Ralph 648-2521

ConnellTJ Flat Crk Rd 648-6847

Conner Eva Mrs Sloss Rd— 648-5376

Conogas Gardendale Ala 631-2521

Constant Lee Yerkwood -648-6081

Constant Ruby Tolbert Yerkwood 648-6081

Cook Alton Sumiton 648-5443

Cook Aubrey Sumiton — 648-9133

Cook Gladys Mrs Sumitn 648-6270

Cook Grady Sumiton -648-9559

Cook J M Empire 648-9040

Cook Jas M Sumitn — 648-5169

Cook Kyle Sumitn 648-9667

CookWilburn New 78 Hwy E 648-5446

Cooke Billy Sumiton 648-9390

Cooke KN Sumitn 648-6841

Cooke Thos B Sumitn 648-4793

COOKrS T Y SALES & SERV Sumitn 648-4351

CooleyAL Old 78 Hwy E 648-6283

Cooley Hulsey 648-5630

Cooley J L Old Bham Hwy 648-5930

Cooley Minnie Miss Empire —648-3109

Cooley Roberta Empire 648-3109

Cooner Samuel B Old Hwy 78 648-6079

Cooper CG Empire Rd 648-3144

Cooper Carl E Sumiton Trailer Park 648-9504

Cooper Jas Empire Rd 648-6474

Cooper Ronald E - 648-9125

Cordell Annie Bell Empire - 648-6098

Cordell Cecil Sipsey Rd 648-6477

Cordell EE Sipsey Rd 648-6795

Cordell Joe L Sipsey Rd 648-5190

Cordell Lois Mrs Hull 648-5662

Cordell Lucille Mrs Sipsey Rd 648-5009

Cordell Riley Dilwrth -648-6673

Cordell Roy Rev Empire 648-9124

CorleyLA Empire Rd 648-5824

Corley Phillip Empire Rd 648-6158

Corley William Empire 648-6165

Cosby Hershel Sipsey 648-5427

Cosby Homer R Sipsey Rd -648-5215

Cosby Howard Sipsey 648-5315

Cosper Johnie M Sumitn - 648-5124

Courington Travis Sipsey Rd 648-6951

Cox Clyde B Sumiton -648-4393

Craig Josephine B Empire 648-3198

Craig Nancy 648-6331

Craig Paul J Sr Argo 648-5182

CranfordWmT Old Convict Rd 648-9244

Crapps A J Coon Creek 648-9798

CrauswellBJ Sumitn -648-6471

Crauswell Max Groc - 648-9819

Crawford Jewel Empire 648-9457

Crawford Jimmy A Burnwl 648-5870

Creel CO Empire 648-5854

Creel Chester P Empire Rd 648-5663

Creel Dorsey P Creeltwn 648-5483

Creel Elbert Creeltwn 648-6266

Creel Elvin Coon Crk 648-5651

Creel Elzie Creeltwn 648-5223

Creel Helen Sipsey 648-5733

Creel Hester Oaky Hollw Rd 648-5831

Creel Irvin Sumiton 648-5629

Creel James Sumiton 648-3112

Creel Jas Burnwl —648-5142

Creel Lonnie Sumitn Rd - -648-6376

/»„-_! I !- i« _ . t.AO OKAC

Vltt.! kW>ltlt«r «il w IW 4^ I*^

Creel Virgil Creeltown - 648-9975

Crenshaw P H 648-4541

Crenshaw Zadle Mrs County Line Rd 648-5547

Crews Arvil Preston Bham Hwy 648-5553

Crews Arvill P Jr Robbins Cross Rds 648-5635

Crews Odis Birmingham Hwy - 648-5669

Crocker Carl E Robbin Cross Rds- 648-5737

Cross BenJ Doliska 648-4061

Cross C H Bagley — 648-5533

Cruce Rex Burl Robbns Cross Rds 648-6208

Crumpton EG Sumiton 648-9643



Crumpton Upholstery Shop Sumiton ^r-r-^^-'-648-9515

Cummlngs Fred Jr Empire Rd 648-5671

CununlngsGeo Sumitn 648-6574

Cummlngs Glenda Mrs Sumiton 648-9433

Cummings Luther Sumiton 648-%72

Cummlngs M Y Mrs Sumiton 648-6817

Cunningham E I County Line Rd 648-5047

Cunningham Lewis A 648-5949

Cunningham Paul County Line Rd— 648-5097

Cunningham Ralph T County Line Rd 648-4251

Cunningham Talmadge County Line Rd 648-6336

Cunningham Wllburn 648-6848

Cupps Christine Empire Rd -648-9144

Cupps D D Empire Rd 648-9021

Cupps D D & Son Coal Co Empire Rd— 648-5966

Cupps James Roy Empire 648-9287

Cupps Janice Mrs Empire Rd— -648-5000

Cupps John M Empire 648-9147

Cupps Johnny L Empire Rd 648-9191

Cupps Robt D Old Bham Hwy —648-9207

Cupps Roger D Sumiton — - 648-3136

Cupps WmT Empire Rd- - 648-6101



D

DabbsCorene Empire Rd— 648-5333

Daniel Cecil Sipsey Rd -648-9380

Daniel Clyde Bryan Rd -648-9428

Daniel Inez Empire Rd 648-5750

Daniel J D Dora - -648-6138

Daniels James — 648-6791

DaughertyWmB Shanghi —648-5773

Davenport Jerry Jasper Hwy 648-9372

Davis Amos Sipsey Rd -648-9649

Davis Arnold E Bryan Rd -r— 648-6323

Davis Delia Mrs Morgan Chapl 648-6454

Davis Earl E Bryan Rd —648-9535

Davis Elbert L Sumiton -648-9455

Davis Elijah Sipsey Rd- - 648-5325

Davis Frank H Bryan Rd 648-6764

Davis Fred Bryan Rd 648-5084

Davis Georgia Mrs Sipsey 648-5270

Davis Harold G Sipsey Rd— - 648-9208

Davis Iladean Mrs Bryan Rd —648-5556

Davis J L - - - 648-6738

Davis J T Argo -648-5450

OavfsJW Red Star Hill -648-9487

Davis Jas C Scurlock Sub-Div— -648-9255

Davis Jessie Mrs Old 78 Hwy -648-3193

Davis LD Bryan - 648-9905

Davis Lecil A Argo 648-5244

Davis Lorraine Morgan Chapel 648-6094

Davis Lyman Sipsey Rd 648-5233

Davis Marvin Bryan 648-5929

Davis Ray Edward Bryan Rd 648-9535

Davis Sam R Chero Cola 648-5126

Davis TN - 648-5819

Davis Ted Eugene Morgan Chapel 648-6933

Davis Thos B 648-6672

Davis Tommy Sipsey — - 648-9883

Davis Walter M Sumiton 648-6315

Davis Wm Ray 648-9422

Dawson Carrie Mae Empire Rd 648-5504

DayDearlJr Empire 648-5455

DayJR Sayre — -648-5260

DayJannie Yerkwd - 648-5908

Deaver E R Bagley —648-5282

Defoor Byron H Sumiton — 648-9514

DeFore Garvin Sipsey -648-4733

DeFore Horace — 648-9453

DennanHall Empire Rd —648-3177

Detwiler Floyd Doliska Rd- -648-3115

Dexter Herbert Jason County Line Rd S 648-5334

Dickerson Carlos R Coon Creek *— 648-3178

Dickerson W M Jr Empire -648-9986

Dickerson Wm Ed Old 78 Hwy 648-6868

Dickerson William Milas Sr Empire -648-9746

Dickie RW Red Star HI- - -648-6871

Dickinson Sarah Mrs 648-6759

DIffyEHon Empire 648-6451

DIffyGeoVM Empire Rd 648-5602

DilbeckWC Burnwell — 648-6670

Dill Carl Sumitn 648-5137

Dill Charles Sipsey 648-9338

Dill Jas H Rocky Hollow 648-5103

Dill Pink Burtn Bend -648-5520

Dixie Gas Incorporated Sumiton 648-6561

For emergencies dial Bessemer Ala 425-4341

Doaty Willie Oliver Yerkwood 648-9549

Dobbs Oscar C Jasper Rd 648-9436

Dobbs Oscar C Cafe Jasper Rd 648-5974

Dockery Jas Edw Morgns Chapl 648-6573

UockinsJas tmpire ko 645-6250

Dockins Lester Argo - 648-9752

DODD AUTO SUPL Sumitn 648-2641

Dodd Eddie H Sumiton 648-9178

Dodd Howard Sumiton 648-5261

Dodd J U Mrs Sumitn 648-5881

Dodd James Sumiton — -648-9367

Dollar Andrew Rev Sipsey —648-9154

Dollar ChasT 648-9167

Dollar Edw D Bagley 648-6559

Dollar Lynn 648-6858

Donaldson CM Bryan Rd 648-5576

Donaldson S B Rev Bryan Rd - 648-5456



_M DORA - SUXHTON

Dooley Bessie Bremen 648-9728

Dooley Lecil Bremen 648-9737

DORA BANKINQ & TRUST CO New 78 Hwy 648-2871

Dora Elementary SchI 648-5162

Dora Food Center 648-9511

Dora High SchI - 648-6863

DORA MOTOR CO -648-2821

Dora Reclamation Co r r eqpt 648-5950

Dora Sure Saver gror 648-9827

Dora Town Of

Gas Board 648-6363

Mayor's Ofc 648-2111

Dowdy A L Sumiton 648-6679

DOWNTOWN MOTORS INC

Sumiton 648-6644

Drummond Buck Sipsey Rd 648-5607

Drummond Don Sipsey Rd 648-5633

Drummond Dorthan Sipsey Rd 648-6408

Drummond F I Sipsey Rd < 648-5696

Drummond H A Sipsey 648-5509

Drummond H E Sipsey 648-6874

Drummond Harvey Shady Grove Rd 648-9626

Drummond J T Convict Rd 648-5842

Drummond John Sipsey 648-6609

Drummond Lizzie Mrs Empire Rd 648-5073

Drummond Mitchell D Sipsey 648-6172

Drummond W M Sipsey 648-5742

Drummond W R Convict Rd - 648-5793

Drummond Walter W Sipsey Rd 648-5757

DrummondsJas Sumiton 648-9160

Duncan Rogers 648-6546

Dunn Herman Empire - 648-9354

Dunn Walter Empire Rd 648-5718

Dunn Willard F Sumitn 648-4573

Dupree Flora Mrs Twillietown 648-9235

Duren M C Quintn 648-4621

Durham Hosmer Bryan 648-6095

DuttonGeoN Empire 648-5827

Dutton J C Mrs 648-6888

Dutton JO Hwy 78 W- -648-6943

Dye Willie Sipsey Rd -648-6825

E

EadyHR Robbins Crossroads 648-5528

EadyJD West Sayre -648-6432

EadyRL Portrfld Sub-Div 648-5726

EADY TIRE SERV Sumitn 648-2561

Eady W H Sr Old Bham Hwy -648-5002

Eagle Community News Sumiton 648-2331

Earley David Bryan Rd - 648-6926

Earley Elbert J Flat Crk Rd - -648-5294

Earley Martin Mrs Twiliietwn — -648-6990

Earley Melvin Bryan Rd-— 648-5680

Early Esther Mrs Empire Rd -648-3168

Early J W Dora -648-5011

Early Raymond Bug Tussle Road 648-9554

Earnest Jerry Argo 648-6578

East Johnny 78 Hwy- 648-6240

East R A Sayre 648-4921

East Walker Machine & Welding Shop

Flat Crk Rd -648-2401

Easter John C Empire Rd- 648-5497

Edmundson J H Old Bham Hwy 648-2501

Edwards Aaron C Sumiton 648-9925

Edwards Archie Sipsey 648-5957

Edwards Dewey Bryan Rd 648-6731

Edwards Jacqueline Sipsey -648-9619

EilandBenjI Hollistwn Rd- 648-6502

Eiland DarrexO 648-9971

Eltson Delia - 648-5175

ElChicoClub Hwy 78 E— -648-9834

Elenburg Barbara Mrs 648-5146

ElenburgJas Rocky Hollow- 648-6920

Ellenburg Jas W County Line Rd- 648-6870

Elliott Jas Larry Bham Hwy— 648-9290

Elliott Leon New Bham Hwy 648-5664

Elliott Lloyd Birmingham Hwy 648-5822

Elliott Newt 648-5766

Elliott Othar Lee W Pratt -648-6886

ELLIOTT WRECKER SERV Sumiton 648-9812

ELLIOTTS SERV STA Sumitn -648-9812

Ellis Clarence P Sumitn -648-5913

Ellis Clyde C Sumitn — -648-6743

Ellis Gordon C Sumiton —648-6728

Ellis Harry L B'ham Hwy 648-5818

Ellis James Dale Porterfield Sub-Dlvlslon 648-9401

Ellis Jos M Empire 648-6130

Ellis Paul D Birmingham Hwy 648-5941

Eljis Ralph L Sumitn -648-5003

£111^ RiK>i Twii'iielwn vAZ-u-nZ

Ellis Vera B Sumiton -648-6809

Ellison Jas James — -648-2271

Ellison Lydia 648-9192

Elmore Jas Sipsey Rd 648-6351

Elmore Mack Hull — -648-5008

Elmore Otis Bryan Rd 648-4264

Elmore V J Store Sumiton 648-6787

Emery Lexie Union City - 648-%57

Empire Coke Co

Mining Division Ofc Empire - -648-2421

Barge Loading Facilities Sipsey 648-2141

General Ofc Birmingham Ala 251-9135



Crumpton— Gas

Empire Jr High SchI Empire -648-5203

EMPIREQAS INC

Gardendale Ala 631-2521

England Fred Sipsey r648-5481

Estes Billy R Sumitn -648-9411

Eubanks Seldon Empire 648-9385

Eustice Edward D Empire Rd —648-6918

Eustice George Old 78 Hwy - 648-6055

Evans Charia Averitt Apts 648-9662

Evans LA Hollistwn Rd- - -648-5271

EveretteFD Burnwell -648-9127



F

Farley Lonnie Hull -648-5094

Farr D L Empire Rd 648-9349

Farris Clyde Porterfld Sub-DIv 648-5197

Farris Delia Argo 648-5356

FelgelsonM Empire 648-6805

Fennell C H Portrfld Sub-Div -648-5085

Fennell Furn Co Sumitn 648-5938

Ferguson Earl C Sumitn - 648-5749

FewellChas Sipsey - 648-6403

Fewell Jerry Michael Sipsey -—648-9553

Fields Darvin Twilleytwn —648-6742

Fields H D Sipsey Rd- -648-5323

Fields Herman Sipsey Rd 648-5705

Fields I J Mrs Sipsey Rd- -648-5362

Fields Leamon Quinton 648-3108

Fields Ray Sipsey Rd - 648-6145

Fields Sam Averitt Apt 648-9564

Fields Wayne Morgan Chapl 648-6619

Files Oliver Sipsey Rd —648-5378

FilyawGeo 78 Hwy W —648-6383

Finley Versie Mrs Sloss Rd -648-9881

First Bapt Church 648-9414

Fisher Ray L BurnI -648-6262

Flippo Donald County Line Rd 648-6458

Florence J B 648-55%

Florence Roger W Wyatt 648-6178

Ford H P River Rd -648-5636

Fortenberry Mandy Bryan Rd 648-5366

Fortenberry Paul Robbins Crossroad 648-9932

Fortenberry Tommy Old Convict Camp Rd 648-4331

FortnerJR 648-6594

Foster Groc Burnwl — 648-5289

Foster Percy Lee - 648-9572

Foster Sallie Mae Yerkwood 648-6037

Fowler Dal Ion L Empire Rd — -648-6581

Fowler Elsie Mrs Sumitn 648-5157

Fowler Fannon Coon Crk 648-5554

Fowler J L Sumitn — -648-5814

Fowler J W Old 78 Hwy- 648-6740

Fowler John Roscoe Sumitn -648-6371

Fowler LG Empire Rd -648-5730

Fowler Maury Sipsey Rd- 648-9240

Franklin Abner West Sayre 648-9214

Franklin Euel Sumitn — 648-5981

Franklin Hazel Sipsey 648-9483

Franklin John Bryan Rd 648-5892

Franklin Vela West Sayre 648-9214

Franklin WM Sayre - 648-6350

Franks JO Sipsey 648-5205

Fred & Madge's Cafe 78 Hwy W 648-6026

Frederick Bobby Gray County Line Rd -648-9407

Fredrick Ray Birmingham Hwy 648-6797

FredricksCH Hollistown Rd 648-5523

Freeman Alden Bryan Rd 648-9576

Freeman Alec Yerkwood 648-9966

Freeman Audle Mrs Burnwl —648-6800

Freeman Brenda Bryan Rd 648-9576

Freeman David Sipsey 648-9503

Freeman Dewey Twillletvm 648-6417

Freeman Edith Sumiton - —648-5769

Freeman Fairn Flat Crk Rd 648-5127

Freeman Jas A Empire —648-9289

Freeman Johnny Bryan Rd -648-6476

Freeman Melvin W Bryan Rd- —648-6260

Freeman Ollis Doliska Rd —648-6211

Freeman T D Mrs Morgan Chapl - 648-5385

Frink Evelyn Mrs Creeltown 648-6643

Frost Leither Mrs Bryan Rd 648-9432

Fuller Floyd Burnwl 648-5075

Pullman Thos Bryan Rd —648-5111

Fulton Jos W McCormack Cross Rds 648-6818

G

GailJard E!!a Mrs Burnvyell M8-63%

Gallaway'charlie - - 648-2551

Gann Carlton Wyatt 648-5076

Gann Denton Empire 648-9931

Gann Doris Sipsey —648-5583

Gann Jas T Flat Crk Rd -648-6368

Gann Jim Wyatt 648-6801

Gann Travis Wyatt 648-2293

GantJohnT Bryan Rd 648-6397

Garberson Douglas H Hollistwn Rd - 648-5275

QAS & CHEMICALS INO Gardendale Ala 631-2521

If no answer dial- 674-9249



General — Mollis



Area Code 205



24



OCNEIUL PARTS 69

15 Main Graysvllle Ala 674-9434

Gibbs M E Sayre -648-4013

Giddens David Old 78 Hwy E -648-9792

flIDOENS DAVID RAILROAD SALVAGE OOMPANY

Old 78 Hwy E 648-5745

Gilbert Ben Sipsey Rd 648-5976

Gilbert Charles K Sumiton 648-9484

GilbertJP Sumitn -648-6744

Gilbert John C Hull -648-6607

Gilbert T E Shanghl -648-5798

GILBERT'S MERS S9 Sumitn 648-6744

Gilbreath Clinton 648-6333

Gilbreath Rollin Burnwell Rd 648-9791

Gilbreath Wm Sumitn —648-6236

Gilchrist Frank Hoilistwn Rd —648-6161

Gilliland James H Sayre — —648-9302

Graze Wallace Warrior Rd 648-5252

GlwerCB Bryan Rd -648-5186

Glover Felix L Morgns Chapl 648-5503

Glover Fred M Morgn Chapl 648-6140

Glover Ivan Rev Shanghi 648-62%

Glover Jerry M Old 78 Hwy 648-9148

Glover John J Wyatt -648-4203

Glover Kenneth S Sumitn - 648-9803

Glover Mary 78 Hwy 648-5649

Glover N EdwJr Sham Hwy— —648-6213

Glover Nancy Miss County Line Rd 648-6982

Glover OL County Line Rd —648-9116

Glover Oliver Bagley -— —648-5245

Glover Rose Mrs Burnwell 648-5016

Glover Sam Sumiton 648-9803

Glover VannO Morgn's Chapl - - 648-5777

Glover William Wyatt 648-4203

Godfrey Curtis D Sipsey -648-5141

Godfrey Glen Sumiton —648-9223

Godfrey Harlon L Sumitn —648-5062

Godfrey John A Old Bham Hwy 648-9264

Godfrey Louise Mrs Sumitn 648-5956

Godfrey M J Sipsey Rd 648-5935

Goggans Jessie DIckerson Sub-Dlvlsion 648-9510

Goggins Dillard Sumiton —648-5262

Goggins Douglas - - 648-5655

Goggins Joe G 78 Hwy 648-6627

Goins Addie Bergen - - 648-6222

Golden Claude 648-5156

Goldsmith Brown Sumiton 648-9252

Goldsmith Donald Sipsey 648-6511

Goldsmith K E Morgan Chapel -648-6086

Goldsmith Willie Hudon Sipsey -648-6056

Golson Omega Mrs Sipsey 648-6156

Gonzalez Juan Dr Robbins Cross Rd —648-9151

Goodwin Ada Mrs Sumitn 648-6767

Goodwin Charles Burnwell - 648-3179

Goodwin Christine Mrs Bryan Rd 648-9993

Goodwin Ferril Bryan Rd 648-2201

Goodwin Jack Portrfld Sub-Div 648-5926

Goodwin Kenneth Robbins Cross Rds 648-6286

Goodwin M L Sr Bryan Rd 648-5916

Goodwin Martice Sumitn - 648-5558

Goodwin 01 Bham Hwy - 648-5149

Goodwin Robt Burnwl - -648-9233

Goodwin Robert Neil Porterfield Sub-Div 648-3185

Gosha Bertha Empire Rd 648-5708

Gosha Earnest Bergen - 648-3142

Gossett Ruth Mrs Sumiton - 648-9540

Gossett Theodore Sumiton - -648-9540

Graham Johnny C Shanghl 648-6092

Graham LA Bryan Rd -648-9855

GrammerAJJr Porterfld Sub-Div 648-4341

Grant Wm A - — 648-5198

Graves Oscar Sumitn 648-6450

Gravlee David Sumiton -—648-9633

Gray Henry M Burnwl - 648-5491

Gray William H Dickinson Sub-Dlvislon 648-6203

Greathouse A Eugene Bagley 648-5218

Greathouse Cadmus N Bagley -648-5840

Greathouse Hudson Jr County Line Rd- -648-5660

Greathouse 10 County Line Rd 648-5989

Greathouse J A Bagley -648-5627

Greathouse J C Bagley -648-5463

Greathouse J H County Line Rd 648-5341

Greathouse Lofton Empire Rd 648-5593

Greathouse OK Bagley - 648-5355

GreenACDr Sumiton -648-5991

Res Sumitn - - 648-6200

Green Allen Oaky Hollow Rd— —648-5329

Green Claud H Morgn's Chapl - 648-9225

Green Harold C Sumiton -— 648-9165

Green J A Twilletn - 648-6537

Green JasH Bryan Rd -648-5287

Green Leo Trucking Co Twlllletown 648-6466

Green Mamie Mrs Twlllletown 648-9203

Green NathI Dollska 648-9179

Green Pearson Twillletwn 648-6324

Green SamI Dollska -648-6821

GREEN TOP SAFE Bham Hwy - 648-9838

Gregg Allene Mrs — - - 648-6515

Gregory Frances Mrs Yerkwd -648-6579

Gregory Lewis E Sipsey Rd - -648-9364

Griffin Ernest Bethel —648-5852

Griffin Horace P Sipsey - -648-5551

Griffin J T Sumitn -648-5010

Griffin James C Sumiton — 648-6395



Griffin W H Sumitn — -648-6195

Griggs Lafayette Union Cty 648-5161

Gross BIge Warrior Rd 648-9809

Grubbs Willie Ross Mrs Quinton — 648-9120

Guin Rosa Mae Mrs Empire Rd 648-6554

GuInWM Empire Rd- 648-6554

Gunter Ben Graveltn Rd 648-6128

Gurley H G Firetower Rd -648-5738

Guthrie CE Bham Hwy -648-2751

Guthrie LC Rev Sumiton 648-6628

Gwin P E Mrs Sumiton — 648-2741



Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Birmingham thru Alabaster-Siluria to Warrior - June 1969 thru June 1969) → online text (page 51 of 85)