Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Birmingham - June 1967) online

. (page 326 of 329)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Birmingham - June 1967) → online text (page 326 of 329)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Taylors A Rt 1 655-2354

Taylor FA 410 Linden 655-2431

Taylor Herman R

308 Magnolia Ct- -655-3582

Taylor Jackie R Chalkvl Rd- 655-2669

Taylor Ralph C Rivervw - - 655-2448

Taylor Willie Jack Lola Cty 655-3496

Teague Wm R Rev Happy Hollow- - 655-2796

Temples EH 112 Oak 655-2682

Temples Wm I 518 Birch 655-3695

Terrell Don Rte 1 PInsn Ala 681-7659

TerreH Howell 126 Vann Cir 655-3863

Thibodeaux Robt 320 Mountn Dr - 665-2857

Thigpen Chas Richard

Queenstown Rd -655-24%
Thompson Ada Mrs Roper Sta 655-2851



Thompson Elmer 101 Dew Dr-— - 655-2874
Thompson Gladys Mrs 314 Lake- -655-3460
Thompson S H 303 Rockrdge Av - -655-2836
Thompson Sam 312 S Chalkvl Rd-655-3978
Thompson Shelor East Roper Sta— 655-2822
Thompson Wm D Dr

Ofc 104 S Chalkvl Rd- -655-3401

Res S Chalkvl Rd - 655-3811

If no answer dial 871-4611

Thrower Doris Mrs 203 W Mall 655-3390

Tidwell J E 405 Cherokee Dr 655-3893

Tilllson Paul J 102 Oak 655-2383

Tillman John M Rev Rivervw 655-2739

Tillman Paul N Jr Happy Hollow - -655-3171
Tillman Paul N Sr Happy Hollow- - 655-3485

Tingley Glenn Jr Chalkvl Rd 655-2345

Tingley Glenn V Rev Chalkville Rd - 655-2374
Tinsley Wilbur K 406 Cherokee Dr-655-3682

Tipton Fred L 156 Vann Cir 655-2549

Tipton Lloyd 6 154 Vann Cir 655-3656

Todd Clyde Reid 514 Chalkvl RdS - 655-3947

Todd J R Acmar Rd 655-3881

Todd John C Acmar Rd- 655-3776

Todd RC 500 S Chalkvl Rd 655-2915

Todd Ray H 206 Carol 655-2852

Tompkins CE 512 S Chalkvl Rd— -655-3842

Tompkins YZ 210 Oak 655-3946

Torstenson Raymond L Acmar Rd- -655-3772

Towers ME Mrs 109 Magnolia 655-2375

Towers WL 208 Magnolia 655-3507

Townley E H 411 Cherokee Dr 655-3662

Trammell Golf Range Bham Hwy- - 655-3958

TravissPN 154 Rockridge Av 655-3515

TraweekWmL 112 Parkway Dr-— 655-2864
TreadawayEF 313 Brentwd Av - -655-3139

Truss C Orlan Dr Rte 2 655-2754

TRUSSVILLE AUTO PARTS

412 Main-655-2888

Trussville Bowl Lindn 665-2575

Trussville City Of

FIRE DEPT 131 Main 655-2341

Gas Dept 131 Main- 655-2101

POLICE DEPT 131 Main 655-2101

Water Dept 131 Main -655-2101

TRUSSVILLE CLNRS Main 655-3916

TRUSSVILLE DRUQ CO Main 655-3918

TrussviHe Electric Shop 203 Main— 655-2006

TRUSSVILLE FLORIST i QIFT SHOP

192 Main— 655-2951

TRUSSVILU ICE CORP Main 655-2116

Trussville Industries Inc Morrow -—655-2158
Trussville Ins Agcy 122 Chalkvl Rd- -655-2128

Trussville Mfg Co off Main St 655-2176

Trussville Motors 155 Main 655-2704

Trussville Oil Well 410 Main 655-2775

Trussville Public Library

201 Parkwy- 655-2022
Trussville Sewage Disposal Plant

Maln-655-3617
Trussville SUndard Sta 176 Main- -655-3805
Trussville Telephone Co

Bus Ofc Chalkvl Rd —655-2400

Repair Serv - 655-2401

Tucker Chas 151 Chalkvl Rd 655-3584

Tucker EL Rte 5 655-3329

Tucker Hershel A Chalkvl Rd 655-2306

Tucker LP Main -655-3943

Tucker Lester E 112 Magnolia 655-3333

Tucker M J 131 Parkwy Dr 655-3817

Tunnell Thelma Clay Rd— 655-2629

Turner Henry Forties - 655-2270

Turner Pierce F Happy Hollow 655-2644

Turner Ralph J R R Bed Rd 655-2013

Turner Seldon 209 Linden 655-3633

Turner WmP 314 Brentwd Av 655-3349

Turner Woodrow W

403 Chkasaw Ln— 655-3442



U

US Post Office Main 655-2180

Universal Add & Letter 196 Main— 655-2148
UsseryRG 121 Meadow Ln 655-3445



V

ValegaNJ 121 Magnolia 655-3446

VannEESr Bham Hwy 655-2919

Vann Jerry M Lovic Rd 655-3371

Vann Joe B Chalkvl Rd S 655-3894

Vann Margaret Bham Hwy 655-2637

VannRK Snake HI Rd— -655-3824

Vann Richard L 10 Snake HI Rd - -655-3885

Vann Shell Garage Main - 655-3438

Vaughn Ben j Roper Sta - - - -655-3921

Vaughn CM 313 Linden 655-3759

Vaughn Jimmie 303 Mt Dr 655-3705

Vaughn TW 209 Lake 655-3751

Veal Evan B'ham Hwy- 655-2972

Velma's Place Bham Hwy- -655-9%0

Venable Lawrence 202 Magnolia- - 655-3575
Vernon EariDSr 315 Lake 655-3402



Vickery Deuel 407 Chkasaw Ln— 655-3540

Vickrey Carl E Jr 4io Birch 655-2646

Vincent HO 322 Main— 655-2922

Vincent Wayne B Roper HI 655-2018

ViningJasE Roper HI 655-3766

VinyardFG 507 Birch 655-3807

VULCAN LIFE ft ACCIDENT INS CO
Home Ofc
Vulcan Life Bl Bham Ala 324-4611



W

Wade Ray Rev White's Chapl- 655-2905

Waid J H 113 Lk- 655-2346

WaidJasW 108 Oak— 655-2337

WaldropHCarr 116 Magnolia 655-3334

WaldropRobt 117 Magnolia 655-3534

Walker Jas C 527 Rockrdge Av 655-2413

Walker M J Rt 1 —655-2408

Walker Margaret Colony 655-3610

Walker Raymond G 305 Rockridge— 655-2840
Walker Stella Jean Rte 1 Clay Rd-655-2629

WalkerTL B'ham Hwy 655-2420

Wall Wallace E Chalkvl Rd 655-3722

Wallace Alice Huey Mrs

169 Vann Cir— 655-3765
Wallace Cecil D Whites Chapl Rd - -655-2077

Wallace DN 145 Chalkvl Rd 655-3719

Wallace RF Bham Hwy— -655-3303

Walls Jas W Argo 655-2829

Ward Chas B 116 Meadow Ln 655-3548

WardEJDr 211 Magnolia 655-3345

WardWm H 302 Nichols Wy 655-3121

Ware Clyde W Gadsden Hwy 655-3681



WareFM 134 Vann Cir- 655-2719

Ware Larry E 125 Meadow Ln 655-2558

Warnick L E 407 Rock Ridge Av— 655-2515
Washington Dora Forties 655-2003

Washington Eulos

410 S Chalkvl Rd -655-3737

Washington Tressie B Forties 655-3562

Watson EG Argo 655-3689

Watters D Rte 2 655-3775

Weathington Jack lOO WaInt 655-3127

Webb H M Rev 208 S Chalkvl Rd- -655-3950

Webb Mfg Co Railroad Av 655-3500

Webster Edsel 110 Poplar 655-2323

Weems Albert M Roebuck Plaza— -655-2834

Wentzel Carbide Tool Co

Raiird Av-655-3405

Wentzel Richard R 306 Lake 655-3138

West Oscar M loi Pine 655-3155

WESTERN AUTO STORE 209 Main- -655-3605

Western Super Market's Main 655-3403

WhatleyRB 213 S Chalkvl Rd 655-3725

Wheeler G Ray Main 655-3814

Wheeler WP 114 Dew Dr —655-3476

WhisenantJC 119 Magnolia 655-3533

Whisenhunt Earl 113 Vann Cir-— 655-2392
White Jack H 416 Chickasaw Ln-— 655-3708

White LO 210 Mountn Dr —655-3652

White Lloyd A 655-3989

White Robt R 500 Birch —655-3883

Whitehead HT White's Chapel Rd -655-3955
Whitley Boyd E Lovic Rd 655-3392

Wideman Florence Mrs

705 Chalkvl Rd-655-3844

Widick Richard E 318 Mt Dr 655-3355

WigleyCK 194 Oak Dr- 655-2967

WilkinsAV 107 Pine- 655-2712



65 TRUSSVILLE

Williams Addle D White Chapl Rd - 655-2054
Williams CT Argo - 655-2381

Williams Francis 200 Lake— 655-3347

Williams Howard M Jr Rivervw - -655-3428
Williams J Alton 308 Brentwd Av— 655-3408

WiniamsJL Argo 655-2044

Williams Jerriel P

528 Rockrdge Av- -655-3798
Williams Morgan J

123 Meadow Ln— 655-3710
Williams Morgan J & Assoc

123 Meadow Ln-655-3806

Williams Noah L Argo 655-2768

Williams Ralph G 407 SemlnoleLn- -655-2957
Waiiams Roy A 322 Mountn Dr-— 655-2697
Williams Thomas C Rev

201 Chalkville Rd-655-3825
Williams Tommy E Advent Circle— 655-2663
Williamson C E Rev

201 S Chalkvl Rd- -655-3327
Williamson Willard L

120 Meadow Ln- -655-3510

Willis Horace Bham Hwy 655-9960

Wills Frank A Gadsdn Hwy 655-3561

Wills Roy Gadsden Hwy 655-3103

WILLS ROY ft SON INC

Gadsden Hwy-655-3103

Wilson DP Bham Hwy 655-2944

Wilson Jos L 413 Debbie Dr 655-3592

Wilson LE B'ham Hwy 655-3185

Wilson Norman N Clay Rd 655-2661

WingardJasJ Bham Hwy- 655-39%

WomackJL Rte 2 655-3794

WomackSamI 168 Van Cir 655-3926



Vickery — ^Zimmerman

WoodCE 307 Main 655-3742

Wood Donald L 118 Magnolia 655-3578

Wood Doris 129 Chalkvl Rd 655-26%

Wood Geo T Lovic Rd— 655-2627

Wood Leroy Meadow Ln Ct 655-3161

Wood M S Acmar Rd 655-2029

Wood Viola Mrs Leeds Rd 655-2839

Woodham B T Jr 300 Mountain Dr-655-3843
WOOD'S REXALL DRUO STORE

7601 1 Av N Bham Ala- -836-7272
Worley Charles € 113 South Mall- -655-3311

Wright AH 212 Brentwd Av 655-2349

Wyatt Homer C Rte 2 655-3353

WyattJasS 319 Mt Dr 655-3471



Varbrough
Yarbrough
Yarbrough



Yarbrough
Yarbrough
Yarbrough
Yates Max



Byron Chalkvl Rd 655-2314

CD Clay Rd- 655-2469

GeoE

410 Chickasaw Ln- -655-2540
Yarbrough John C

304 Rockrdg Av— 655-3316
Milan M 128 Vann Clr - 655-2942

Tommy Sand Pit Rd 655-3502

WP Chalkvl Rd 655-2226

ine 108 WaInt- 655-2841



Ziegler Ronald F 415 Debbie Dr - -655-2074
Zimmerman TH 125 Parkwy Dr - -655-3667



The power of the

YELLOW PAGES

(the U.S. adult population's use of the Yellow Pages for all products and services over a 12-month period.)

OF THE 113 MILLION ADULTS (20 years and older)

83.5 million persons (or 73.6% of the adult population) used
the Yellow Pages to locate a product or service.



These 83.5 million adults used the Yellow Pages 3.66

times (or an average of 43.9 times per person.) Thus, THE YELLOW

PAGES ARE USED TEN MILLION TIMES A DAY.

93% OF THESE REFERENCES RESULTED IN ACTION ... A PERSONAL
VISIT, TELEPHONE CALL OR LETTER . . . THAT'S ALMOST EVERYONE WHO
USED THE YELLOW PAGES.

42% of these Yellow Pages usages were for work or business;
58% for personal needs.

52% of the references were made by people who chose to use the Yellow
Pages instead of the white pages, even though the name was known.



Mr. Businessman

Yellow Pages representative. You'll
''Advertising— Directory & Guide."



• • • For more information, call your
find him in these Yellow Pages under



Yellow
Pages



SOURCE: Independent study by Audits & Surveys Co., Inc., New York, N.Y.



Everything's there in black & yellow



WARRIOR, ALA.

Including Corner Rd., Kimberly, Morris, Trafford, Hayden and County Line

ALPHABETICAL TELEPHONE DIRECTORY



Aaron CD 647-9970

Aaron Gerald D Corner 647-1206

Aaron John H Morris - 647-9894

Abbott Herman V Empire 647-1256

Abbott James T Rev Kimberly 647-9573

Abbott Ralph Egg Farm Empire Rd-647-2631

Abbott Ralph Garage 647-3551

Abbott Ralph H Empire Red HI 647-9392

AbelArlie 647-3641

Abel Lon 308-R McCart Dr 647-9907

Abernathy Janice Miss Traffrd 647-9079

Acton LB Hayden 647-1884

Acton Pearson 647-6931

Acton WmN Hayden - 647-9768

Adams Don W 647-9026

Adams Earl G Kimbrly 647-1443

Adams Fat Haydn -— -647-1903

Adams H A Trafford 647-1226

Adams Henry Jr 647-9372

Adams J D Kimberly - 647-9432

Adams Roy D Traffd - 647-9244

Adams W J Trafford 647-%91

Adkins Billy M 647-1707

Adnold Jimmy L Morris 647-9102

AgnewDoyalJ Hayden 647-9452

Ala By-Products Corp Traffrd 647-5591

ALABAMA POWER COMPANY

131 Louisa 647-2581

If no answer dial- - 647-9222

Alabama State Of
Natl Guard

659th Transprtn Co - - 647-6421

Alexander Glenn Kimbrly 647-9040

Allbritten M M Mrs

304 McCartt Dr-647-6721

AlldredgeWJ Corner - 647-1744

Allen David L 647-3271

Allen J P 647-1170

AllinderJC 647-1451

AllinderJW 647-1037

Allinder Ralph W Corner Rd 647-9566

Alllnder Walter L Haydn 647-1766

AllumsAB Corner Rd 647-1242

Allums Alfred Clayton Bagley 647-9193

AllumsGE 647-1545

Allums GP Corner Rd 647-1644

Allums Homer Partrdg Cross Rds - 647-1365

Allums Ira L 647-1322

Allums J D Corner Rd 647-1486

Allums J DJr Bagley 647-1121

Allums Truman Bagley 647-9081

AlversonWW Traffrd 647-1564

AlvisJasH 647-9057

Anderson CO Haig 647-1685

Anderson Donald E 311 Owens 647-9866

Anderson Geo M Morris 647-1202

Anderson JO Morris 647-9137

Anderson J P Liberty Hill Rd- 647-1673

Anderson JasE Kimberly 647-%07

Anderson R S Mrs Haig 647-1051

Anderson Thos Corner 647-1181

Anderson William J Morris - 647-9177

Anderson Willis L Librty HI Rd 647-5171

Angle Charles E 201 Montgomery- -647-9351
Anthony Clarence E Majestic Rd - -647-9012

Armour Tommy Majestic Rd 647-1137

Armstrong CE 647-9484

Armstrong Calvin Haydn - - 647-1831

Armstrong Carl B 647-1804

Armstrong Clark B 513 Main 647-9163

Armstrong D R Hayden 647-1205

Armstrong EL Hayden 647-1404

Armstrong Elmer 647-9469

Armstrong Evelyn 647-4981

Armstrong Hubert Haydn - 647-9150

Armstrong Huey Hayden 647-1887

Armstrong Jas H Hayden 647-9022

Armstrong Larry Hayden 647-9411

Armstrong Obed Kimbrly 647-9379

Armstrong P E Hayden 647-9411

Arnrstrong Sherril J Mount High - -647-9703

Armstrong T J Hayden 647-9306

Armstrong Zed Haydn - — 647-9035

Arnold Adrian L Morris 647-1718

Arnold Cecil Morris 647-1125

Arnold Chester L Morris 647-9677

Arnold Donald R Morris - -647-9678

Arnold Jas Morris 647-1269

Arnold Jerry A 647-1361

Arnold Virginia Morris 647-9102

Arnold W J Morris 647-1442



Arthur M C Cain Creek Rd 647-4861

Askew Earl D County Line 647-1661

Attaway Albert D 647-1128

Attaway Edgar Corner -647-1330

Attaway Gladys Corner 647-9520

Attaway Groc Corner Rd 647-1394

Attaway Jake C 647-%72

Attaway Jimmy Corner 647-1504

Attaway 647-1797

Attaway WB Corner Rd- 647-1690

AtwoodThos 647-5271

Ausbom Billy E - - 647-5783

Ausborn Emmett 647-1032

Autrey Larks 208 E 5 - —647-2181

Averette Aubrey Cane Crk 647-1485

AycockCT Cane Crk Rd 647-1288

AycockJoeC 647-1224



B

B ft B SUPER MKT -647-3221

Baggett Bill Empire —647-1543

Baggett Doris Miss Sugar Ridge Rd-647-1723
Bacic;?tt Jerry L Partrdg Cross Rds-647-9077

Bagwell" GiWe" Comer Rd - - 647-3761

Bagwell Hoyt Empire 647-9317

Bagwell J D Corner Rd 647-6591

Bagwell Jerry Corner - 647-2921

Bagwell Jimmy Empire - 647-9009

Bagwell John Farms & Hatchery

Empire-647-1926

BaifeyJasE - 647-9858

Bailey WmG Seloga 647-9892

Bains John W Harmony - -—647-9413

Bains Tracy - 647-9974

BairdFC Cornr Rd —647-6951

Baker Brooks H 647-3931

Baker Frank 647-9457

Baldwin W A 647-9608

BALDWIN W A APPLNC REPR

308 Main-647-6111

Ballard Billy Ray 647-3521

Ballard Elmer Seloca 647-1909

Ballard Mendie 647-1053

Ballard WmHJr Morris 647-9780

Ballenger Jas K Manning Rd 647-1628

Ballenger Parker Corner - -647-1345

Banks SE Morris 647-9578

BankstonSM Jaspr Rd - 647-1327

Barber Clara Hayden Rd 647-9110

Barber Jas C Jr Sulphur Sprngs - -647-1161

Barber Ralph M Morris - -647-9015

BargerGL Morris -647-6071

Barnes Frank Kimbrly 647-1416

Barnes Marie Mrs White Rd 647-1410

Barnett Henry Corner - - - -647-1822

Barnett Rubela Mrs - 647-9836

Barnwell Allison P Morris - -647-1565

Barnwell Emery W Liberty HI Rd— 647-1097

Barrett Marvin Bagley 647-1351

Barron Ranzey Jr Corner 647-9541

Barrow Clyde 305 Louisa - - 647-9792

Bar-ow Ernest 647-9864

Barrow Lulean 206 Westwd Dr 647-9532

Barrow Nell Miss 305 Louisa 647-9792

Barrow WH - 647-4341

BartleyJHSr 647-4531

BasingerEd Trafford 647-1487

Battles Flossie Mrs 647-1818

Baysinger Lue Ella Mrs

Majestic Rd-647-1104

Beasley Alton N Blount Sprngs 647-1220

BeasleyJD Mountn Brk 647-1412

Beasley Robt Clark Morris 647-9028

BeasonHC 647-3091

BeasonJohnL - - 647-5771

Beck August 647-4451

Beck Elmer - 647-1117

Beck Herman E 647-6301

Beck Louis Mrs - 647-1087

Bell Billy Hayden 647-9876

Bennett Carl Traffrd - 647-9186

Bennett Chas 124 Louisa - - 647-6741

Bennett E A 40l E 2 647-6621

BENNETT PURE OIL SERV STA - 647-9925

Berry CF Rev 213 10th 647-9331

Best Dora Mrs 647-9723

Best Lou Sulphur Sprngs 647-1493

BestThelma Sulphur Sprngs 647-1493



Betty's Beauty Shop Haydn 647-1750

Betty's Beauty Shop Mt High 647-1937

Bibb Martha Mae Mrs - - 647-4881

Bishop Dewey Cain Crk 647-9172

Bishop Dewey B Corner Rd 647-9673

Black Jas A Corner — - -—647-1417

Black Walter - - — - 647-9303

Blackburn FW — — 647-9261

Blackburn RS Jasper Rd- - -647-1992

Blackburn Ranzy D 647-1065

Blackmon Donald Partrdg CrossRds-647-1462

Blackmon Easter Thomas 647-9300

Blackmon Hershel Warrior Rd 647-1516

Blackmon Homer Warrior Rd 647-9380

Blackmon Mildred Potters CrossRd-647-9430

Blaikie Kermit E — 647-1078

Blakley Lovell — - 647-9045

Blalock Bobby Mt Vw - 647-1422

BlalockGene Haydn 647-1617

Blalock J T — 647-9451

Blalock Roger M Mt Vw -647-1651

Bland Chas K - 647-9464

Blankenship Jessie — 647-9039

Blaylock John F 312 Owens- -647-9191

Res 312 Owens 647-9903

Blaylock Mary 117 Louisa 647-3841

Bobo Albert L Sardis Rd- — -647-9561

BolinCarlD 647-9952

Boling Rhoda Mrs Warrior Cir 647-9954

BolingTroy Warrior Cir 647-9954

Boiling L B Rev 647-6031

Bolton Wintford

Partridge Cross Rds-647-9889

BorenFred Haydn 647-1508

Bottomlee Alice M Corner Rd 647-9972

Bottom lee Jas L 116 Howard 647-3821

Bower R A 415 Caldwell Dr 647-6771

Bowers David 304 Main 647-6271

Bowers John A Seloga 647-9875

Bowers LA -— - - 647-6761

Bowers WmL - - 647-9185

Bowers WmM Hayden 647-9318

Bowman Monroe J Kimberly 647-9135

Boyd Racheal Mrs Harmony 647-1778

Boyd Ward B Harmony 647-1778

Bozeman J E Mountn Woods Lake- -647-1719

BradberryJE Kimberly 647-9313

Bradford Clennon M 647-1090

Bradford Emmett H Corner Rd 647-1376

Bradford Everett Sulpher Sprngs -647-9159

Bradford Floyd S 647-1630

Bradford J P 106 Marion 647-9119

Bradford Jimmy 323 Louisa 647-2261

Bradford Joe Corner 647-9330

Bradford KE Corner Rd 647-9960

Bradford L J Corner Rd- - 647-1186

Bradford Loyd Mt High— - 647-9443

Bradford Odis Mt High 647-1537

Bradford SV Mt High 647-1676

Brakefield E P 647-3061

Brakefield John V Kimbrly - 647-1944

Brakefield Mamie Mrs 647-5041

Brakefield Ralph - - — 647-9364

BramletWR Morris 647-1691

BranesJoeL - 647-9512

BrannonGeoA — — - 647-%60

BrannonLHJr Kimbrly - - 647-1213

Brantley Brickie — - 647-2591

Brantley John 800 W Oak 647-9393

Brantley Louis Hayden Rd 647-1779

Brasher BC - 647-9547

Brasher Ben Morris 647-1567

Brasher Curtis A Librty HI Rd 647-1450

Brasher Curtis E Morris 647-1811

Brasher Grover Sugar Ridge Rd 647-1260

Brasher Talmadge R Morris 647-9396

Braswell Loy Wayne Corner 647-9588

Brett Suburban Gas Co Inc

1415 Pinsn Tarrnt Ala-841-6771

Brewer Ethel Mrs Mt High 647-9033

Brewer Henry E Morris 647-1752

Brewer Martha J Warrior Cts 647-9716

Brewer OllieG Morris 647-9214

Brice Vernon L Rev Hayden 647-4443

BRIDGES-CALVERT CHEVROLET CO

INC 647-3961

Bright Jas T Kimbrly 647-9727

Brock Clarence Warrior Cts 647-4471

Bromley GC Rev Skylne Dr 647-9675

Bromley Robt Earl Rev 647-9698

Brooks DoisW Corner 647-1222



Brooks Donald W Sardis Rd 647-9495

Brooks John W 509 Main 647-4141

Brooks KH Warrior Hgts 647-4081

Brower Walter J Dr - 647-9546

Brown Billy J - 647-5583

Brown Earnest Jaspr Rd 647-9750

Brown John 216 Traffrd Rd 647-1948

Brown Leonard Seloga 647-1042

Brown Pearl I 515 Caldwl Dr 647-9992

Brown Quincy 404 loth - 647-9803

Buckner Doris Hayden -— 647-9720

BullardJD 647-9709

BullardJEMrs — 647-9909

Bullard Minnie Mrs 647-1592

BullardTroy 507 Goodwin Dr 647-9152

Bullock Roy E — - 647-1852

BurchGW - 647-4021

Burch Pamela 647-4021

Burgess Lee E Cane Creek-— 647-3531

BurkettWmE Morris 647-1546

Burnett Ida Morris 647-1901

Burnett Jas Morris 647-1901

Burnham James W Kimberly 647-9773

Burns Aaron L Mt Zlon— - 647-1280

Burns Charlie Paul Arkadelphia Rd-647-9429

Burns DLC Cornr Rd -647-1421

Burns Dewey S Traffrd 647-2081

BURNS OniVE INN -647-9930

Burns Durrel I Roland - 647-1132

Burns Groc Store 510 Main - 647-9831

Burns'HL - - 647-1568

Burns HenryC - - 647-9808

Burns Howard E Skylne Dr- 647-5263

Burns J M Warrior Rd 647-1989

Burns Jerry Skylne Dr 647-1482

Burns John D Mt High - - 647-1193

Burns John Thos Cane Crk 647-9263

Burns Mary Mrs Hilltp Dr— -647-9378

Burns Raymond Morris - - 647-2371

Burns Robt S Seloca - 647-1040

Burns Ruby Mrs 647-6791

BurnsTP - 647-6241

Burns Ulysses 504 R Main -647-1957

Burns Vollie 647-6221

Burton CH Corner 647-9038

Burton J W 412 Church -647-9207

BurtramGC - 647-1603

Bush Coy L Corner 647-1195

DUTANE GAS INC

926 Pinsn Bham Ala 841-7567

For Emergencies dial 425-4341

Butler Earnest 647-9551

Butler Eugene Kimberly - 647-%56

Butler Newell Kimbrly - 647-4621

Buycks Arthur 209 9th - - 647-9966

Byram Marguerite J Mrs Morris - -647-1704



C

Caddell Harold L

409 Kretzschmar Dr -647-4231

Caddell R L Jr Corner - 647-9182

Caddy Ernest L Rte 2- - 647-9543

Cain Earsey Lee - - 647-1869

Caldwell ER 647-1061

Caldwell Fred Hayden - 647-1172

Caldwell Motor Co 201 Main 647-5331

Caldwell Robt J ?05 Thomas 647-6811

Calvert Bert W Jasper Rd 647-9729

Calvert Groc Co Traffrd 647-5491

Calvert Houston Traffrd 647-9766

Calvert Hubert Rev Deans Fy Rd - -647-6661

CahrertJasE - - - 647-9282

Calvert Jas H Traffrd - -647-9575

Calvert John Traffrd - 647-3171

Calvert John David 647-1542

Calvert Leonard Nyota 647-1219

Calvert Norma Mrs Traffrd 647-6411

Calvert Richard H Traffrd - 647-1173

Calvert Rubin - 647-1792

Calvert Rufe Mrs Traffrd - 647-1151

Calvert Sonney P - - 647-9523

Calvert TT Traffrd - 647-9995

CaWert Walter Nyota - 647-9880

Calvert Walter Howard 647-5571

Camp Cecil Trafford - - - 647-9775

Camp Geo Morris - -647-9795

Campbell Bertis Mount View 647-9502

Campbell Claud Mt High- 647-2971



Campbell — Gilbert

Campbell Clayton Warrior Courts- -647-1026

Campbell Dan 647-1940

Campbell Eva Cane Crk 647-9830

Campbell Gladis A 647-9200

Campbell Hayden 647-1002

Campbell Hessie Arkadelphia Rd - -647-9986

Campbell JO Corner Rd -647-1430

CampbellJohnny W 647-9219

Campbell Lonnie Mt High 647-1615

Campbell Neil F Mt High - - 647-3201

Campbell Norman Morris -647-1701

Campbell Odis Mt High -647-1138

Campbell Pat - 647-4611

Campbell R T Mrs Mt High 647-9189

Campbell Ray Cane Crk - - -647-9830

Campbell Rayburn Corner Rd 647-1381

Campbell Rayford Corner Rd 647-1438

Campbell Riffle - 647-1160

Campbell Robt 301 E 3 647-4611

Campbell Ruby Corner Rd 647-1433

Campbells A Hayden -647-1606

Campbell V D Hayden 647-9488

Campbell W A Seloga 647-9237

Campbell WLSr - 647-5681

Cannon Ethel Morris 647-9089

Cannon J D Morris 647-1030

Cannon L C Morris —647-9083

Carlisle A E New BethI 647-9879

Carlisle Benny Corner Rd 647-1839

Carlisle Oscar 647-9581

Carlisle Will Hayden 647-9442

Carmichael J R Rev Old Hwy 31 - -647-1497

CarrekerRA — 647-1808

Carroll Edw Morris 647-15%

Carroll R N Kimbrly 647-1551

Carter CW Kimbrly 647-1845

Gary W't. E h'.orr'r. - - 647-1850

Castleberry Jerry J Morris 647-1665

Cates Clyde Mt High 647-1010

Cates Curtis A Jr 35 Highind Dr S- -647-9695

CatoAD Hayden -647-5001

CatoDan Trafford 647-1368

Chafin Cohen B Corner Rd 647-9292

Chambers ETJr Morris 647-1816

ChamblissOL - 647-1158

Chandler Ida L Mrs Morris 647-9383

Chappell Aubrey 304 Owens -647-3051

Chappell Betty Jean 413 Thomas- -647-5421
Chappell Bobby J 707 Highind Av - 647-9633

Chappell Clarence E Corner 647-9771

Chappell Cleve New BethI- -647-9993

Chappell Earsie New BethI 647-1843

Chappell Edna 647-9463

Chappell Fred L 647-%27

Chappell Jas Wm 647-9870

Chappell Leilan Jaspr Rd 647-9765

Chappell Louie New Bethel 647-9249

Chappell Louie VJr New BethI 647-9900

Chappell Pernle Mrs Partridge Rd - 647-9032

Chappell R A 413 Thomas 647-5421

Chappell Willie — 647-2431

Cheatam Bobbie Mrs 559 Popir 647-9635

Cheatwood Alex Sugar Crk 647-9408

Cheatwood Harold J Sugar Crk 647-1154

Cheatvi/ood K E 647-3981

Cheatwood Sparks Haydn - 647-1432

Childers E R

Old Bham Warrior Hwy-647-2031

Childers ES Trafford 647-1082

Childers M H Warrior 647-9021

Childers Marshall Seloga 647-1003

Childers Nancy Warrior Cir 647-1936

Childers Onnie L 647-1912

Childers WD Traffrd 647-9490

Christian Leon L Morris -647-9288

Church Buster Mt Olive Rd 647-1760

Church Roberta Mrs 647-1907

tITY APPLIANCE CO 647-3871

eiTY BEAUTY SHOP - — 647-9731

City Of Warrior See Warrior City Of

eiTY SUNORIES 301 Main- 647-4811

Cobb Kyle G 647-1981

Cochran Chas Ray Kimbrly 647-9598

Cochran Collis - 647-2941

Cochran Donald Ray 647-9565

Cochran Geo H Morris 647-9480

Cochran J D - 647-6491

Cochran Ross F Morris 647-6571

Cochran Thelma Mrs 647-5701

CogginsJack - 647-2281

CokerWmCarl Corner 647-9738

Colburn Cecil M Corner 647-9061

Collar Carl - 647-4101

Collins RC Corner Rd 647-1271

Colsman F W 717 Hilltp Av 647-4891

Colvert Julia Bell 206 S Main 647-3381

Com pton Dewey Haydn -647-1562

Connell Bobby E Empire 647-9304

Connell Grady Traffrd -647-9402

Cook Bobby Morris 647-95%

Cook WE 647-1287

Cooper Angus H - 647-9991

Cooper Angus M 647-9584



Area Code 205 46

Cooper Diane - 647-9165

Cooper Lewis Kimberly 647-9525

Cope Billy 10O8 N Main- - 647-9657

CopelandWC 117V2 Louisa 647-9982

Cordar Bessie Mrs Main - -647-9743

Cordar Billy Ray Morris — 647-1428

Corner Enco Serv Sta Corner 647-9505

Corner High SchI Corner Rd 647-9711

Corvin Ben Sulphur Sprngs 647-3601

Corvin E L Mt High 647-6123

Corvin Ronald Mt High - 647-9904

Cotton Bertha Mrs Morris 647-1492

Cotton Rose Morris -— 647-1492

Couch ZF 647-5871

Counts J H Morris -—647-1629

Counts John W Morris —647-9965

Counts Woodrow Morris • —647-9980



Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Birmingham - June 1967) → online text (page 326 of 329)