Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Decatur -March 1976 thru February 1977) online

. (page 62 of 117)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Decatur -March 1976 thru February 1977) → online text (page 62 of 117)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


1616 W Moulton 355-1345

AQUADOME APARTMENTS 1 540 4th Av SE - 353-1816

Arabian Gordon 1 3 1 2 Garth Av SW 350-0674

ArantzCarIF 308 Canal NE 353-4899

Archer Frank 1924 Manchester AvSW 355-8878

Archer James Kitchen's Road 355-8279

Archer James D Rev 702 Edgewood SW 355-0731

Ard Carlton 1 008 Dodd DrSW 355-5202

Ard Charles 1501 17th AvSW 353-4797

Ardis W F 1 505 1 4th Av SW 355-5232

Ardmore Telephone Company Elkmont Ala
No Charge To Calling Party

Ask Operator For WX-1036

Argend Louis 8 1 5 8th Av SE 353-2565

Arias Ramon 1505 Curtis DrSE 353-7088

Arkin Michael Birdspnngs Rd 355-5843

Armentrout W V 604 Martha SW 353-6207

ArmesDS 1912 AzaleaCirleSW 350-2080

ArmisteadWC Hickory HI Rd 355-5109

Armitage Charles F 2207 Calray Av SW 350-2756

Armor Ervin New Moultn Hwy 353-0504

Armor Ivan Highway 24 W 355-5645

Armor Ronald E Old Moulton Rd 355-7874

Armour George A Jr 1206 Elizabeth AvSE 353-0154

Armstrong Billy N Shoal Creek Rd 350-1291

Armstrong Coleman Old Moulton Rd 353-2603

Armstrong G F W T Doc Jordan Apts 350-9283

Armstrong George E Jr 703 Sycamore N W 355-2905

Armstrong Murphy D Mc Entire Ln 355-0139

Armstrong Stephen L 1406 Locust SE 350-2263

Arndt James M l810EastmeadeSE 353-0100

ArnettO A 1625 7th SE 355-0879

Arnold Claude Mrs 1514 Tower SE 350-0005

Arnold David Neal 1304 Kathy Ln SW 355-1388

Arnold Doris J 1824 Runnymead AvSW 350-2940

Arnold Joe E 20 1 1 Stratf rd Rd SE 353-2064

Arnold RochelleJr 411 i2thAvNW 353-8593

Arnold Steve l409Chadwell SW 355-7268

Arnold Thomas H 612 CarridleSW 353-3307

Arrington Bobby Gene 301 Robinson SW 353-0221

Arrington Hal 508 Bnarwood DrSW 353-7687

Arrington Thomas B 2412 Pennyin SE 355-2849

ARROWWOOD REALTY 1 1 1 1 6th Av SE 355-5816

ART BELEW CHEVROLET—

2416 Highway 31 S 353-5531

Parts Department 2416 Highway 31 S 350-1414

ArthurDonnic 1315Donna AvSE 350-0339



01334 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1977



DECATUR



AREA CODE 205



ARTHUR— BAMAKID



Artnur Eugene Mrs 821 SW Camdle 353-6552

Arthur Jack L 1 7 1 3 Betty S W 353-0352

Ashburn & Gray Contractors Fmley Island Rd — 350-0619

Ashcraft A D 920 Wildwood Rd SW 353-7618

Ashcraft Brooks 404 Bellemeade SW 355-2298

Ashcraft Ray J l020HillwoodDrSW 353-3590

Ashcraft Rodney l615MarionSW 350-0856

Asherbraner Winnie 307 istSW 355-9597

Asherbranner James W l605EnolamBlvdSE — 353-2226

Ashford J M 1009 8th SW 353-1165

Ashford Thurmond 651 Johnstn SE 353-8901

Ashley M i520CarridaleSW 353-8285

Ashley Wayne 301 6thAvNW 355-3463

Ashwander Animal Clinic 2001 Hwy 31 S 353-2435

Ashwander Ray Dr vet 2001 Hwy 31 S 353-2435

Res 1418 SE Woodind 353-3489

Askenburg Alfred L Friendship Rd 353-0059

Askew Charles R 2509 Stratf rd Rd SE 353-3492

Askew Harold 607 Bellemeade SW 353-1387

ASSOCIATES CAPITAL CORP 925 6th Av SE - 353-0901
Associates Finance Company Of Alabama

925 6th Av SE 353-0901

Associates Finance Corp 925 6th Av SE 353-0901

Atchison Don 404 Brookhaven ':w 355-7023

Atchison Doug Towerview Apar' ments 350-2385

Atchison Earl D 1214 Pennylane SE 350-0086

Atchley Carl D Old Moultn Rd 355-5126

Atchley J Harold Old River Rd 355-0209

AtchleyJR 813 Austin SW 355-8429

Atchley John Champion Lane 355-9269

Atchley Michael Days Subdivision 355-8688

Athens Decatur Huntsville Direction Center

701 Bank NE 353-2754

ATHLETE'S FEET 1815 6th Av SE 353-1423

Atkeson Thomas Z 1005 1 1th AvSE 353-6287

ATKINS — See Also Adkins

Atkins B R Cave Springs Rd 355-6169

Atkins Bill Moulton Heights 353-2327

Atkins Charles W Cave Springs Rd 353-0710

Atkins Dynamite Henry Moulton Heights 355-6253

Atkins Frances C Bee Lme Highway N 353-0152

Atkins Gary John Johnson Rd 353-0021

Atkins J R Beechwood Apartments 353-8369

Atkins Jackie R 1611 College SE 353-8707

Atkins Jeanette Cornelian Apts 350-2366

Atkins Jerry Birchwood Apts 355-5276

Atkins John K teleph 2U Johnston SE 353-9052

Res 1609 19th AvSW 350-1769

Atkins Johnny R 607 Ashley Drive SW 355-6283

Atkins L W 1 106 7th Av SE 355-7254

Atkins Lamar Danvl Rd 355-4875

Atkins M F rl est 806 6th Av SE 350-1860

Atkins W Mrs 4 1 5 4th Av SW 355-3780

Atkms Odie H 1806 4th Av SW 353-6185

Atkins Ona River Road 350-1739

Atkins Ralph Hwy 67 355-1019

Atkins Ronnie 1607 FayeSW 350-1401

Atkins W L ofc Princess Theatre BIdg 350-21%

Res 1102 Sandra SW 355-1672

Atkinson Jack Vieux- Carre Apartments 353-0428

AtkinsonJamesB 23 12 Quince DrSE 353-7966

Atkinson Olin R Holiday Plaza Apartments 350-1584

ATLANTIC ENVELOPE COMPANY

811 Sherman SE 355-5844

ATLANTIC FENCE i no Beltlme Hwy 355-5027

ATLANTIC WIG SALES 232 East Moulton 353-1763

Atlas Finance See Pacific Finance

Aubert Ina Mrs 330 7th Av NW 355-2428

Aubry Raymond E 2801 SandlmRdSW 350-0217

AUDIE'S UNIFORM SHOP 1925 6th Av SE 355-2142

AusbanCarl NomsMiiiRd 353-1027

AustelleT Malcolm Spotswood Apts 353-2100

Austin Arthur 613 Bradley SW 350-2802

Austin Clara H Mrs Austmville Flint Rd 355-4851

Austin David L 2309 Calumet SE 353-4241

Austin Dental Arts Building 2202 Danville Rd SW 353-2013

AUSTIN DRUG CO 1 22 1 Danville Road SW 353-1121

Austin E J 908 3rd AvSE 353-1285

Austin Gary 416 6th AvSW 350-0858

Austin George R 2 1 7 1 1 th Av SW 355-2745

Austin Helen C 7 1 6 Westwood Cir SW 355-1540

Austin John BJr 1512 ApacheLnSE 355-3292

Austin Johnny 1211 Jackson SE 353-3912

Austin Lessie Mrs 1 20 Beard SW 355-3184

Austin Lucian M 1806 Magnolia SE 353-9299

Austin Miriam E 607 Grant SE 353-5199

Austin R Charles 1 303 Towerview SW 355-9473

Austin Roy C 1504 Curtis DrSE 355-2548

Austin T J 2214 Magnolia SE 353-2397

Austin Tommy 1006 7th AvSW 353-2904

Austin Vernon V 7 1 6 Westwood Cir SW 355-1540

AUSTIN VILLA APARTMENTS

303 Austmville RdSW 355-3451

Austin William S 2907 Spring Av SW 350-1691

Austin William T Austmville Flint Rd 353-0173

AUSTIN'S JEWELRY 7i4Bank NE 353-8%2

AUSTINVILLE CHURCH OF CHRIST

2110 State AvSW 353-4256

AUSTINVILLE CHURCH OF GOD

2018 Cleveland AvSW 353-2342



Austinville Electrical & Air Conditioning Inc

1705 Wolverine Drive SE 355-2976

Austinville First Baptist Church

521 Austmville Rd SW 355-8501

Austinville United Methodist Church

908 Lamar SW 355-3440

Auston Ernest Danvl Rd 355-4346

Auston L I Danville Rd 355-4533

AUTO ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO 1328 4th Av SE - 353-5641

AUTOMARTTHE lOOl West Moulton 355-7312

AUTO PHONE INC—

Sales And Service 820 2nd Av SE 355-5680

Mobile Dispatch And Paging 311 Sherman 355-3894

AUTO SAV TIRE STORE 1 322 6th Av SE 353-1235

Auto Service Center 109 W Moulton 355-9915

AUTOMATIC SCREW MACHINE PRODUCTS

CO 709 2nd Av SE 353-1931

AUTOMOTIVE PAINT & PARTS CO

103 W Moulton 353-2641

AVCO FINANCIAL SERVICES 1412 6th AvSE - 353-1921

Averitt Ralph C 607 I4th Av SW 353-5566

Avery Emmett R 425 Walnut N W 355-8335

Avery Myrtle 5 1 3 1 0th Av N W 355-6577

Avery Troy 203 Brookhavn SW 353-3408

AVIS RENT AGAR-
Local Reservations & Information —
Huntsville-Madison County Jetport

Madison Ala 772-9301

Avis Truck Rental

2118 Holmes Av N W Huntsville Ala 539-8483

Aycock Claude R Jr 1 409 1 3th Av SE 353-4286

Aycock D H 513 Line NE 355-9724

Aycock J Richard Chapel Hill Rd 353-8478

Aycock Johnnie 2 1 1 2 Stratf rd Rd SE 353-5971

Aycock Judy 1515 19th AvSE 350-2485

Aycock-Neville & Associates Architects

107 2ndAvenueSE 355-4282

Aycock William E 1212 Dodd Dr SW 350-1184

Aycock William J archt 107 2nd Avenue SE 355-4282

Res 2414 MurphreeRdSE 353-6834

AYCOCKS RADIO SHACK INC 717 6th Av NE - 353-9271

Ayers Anna Belle 1408 8th AvSE 355-2060

Ayers Carl D 1408 8th Av SE 355-2060

Ayers Charles 1301 Towerview SW 350-1205

Ayers Chester 807 Sycamore NW 355-7620

Ayers Gerome 1306 Sunset DrNW 350-2776

Ayers Herbert 9 1 3 SW Austn 353-5737

Ayers J W 409 I2th Av NW 355-6061

Ayers Janice M 7 1 5 Sykes N W 353-6819

Ayers Larry 422 Lafayette NE 353-5847

Ayers Patricia 51 1 l Ith Av N W 353-9543

Ayers Riley 416 7th Av NW 353-9349

Ayers William A 81 1 Bntwood Dr SW 353-8337



B & B Grocery Belle Mma 355-9975

B & B Motors Inc 2614 Highway 31 S 355-7442

B & B ROOFING CO 2303 Country Club Road — 355-7826
B&G GREENHOUSES

Nee! Community Hartselle Al 773-4741

B & J Mechanical Contractors

Alabama State Docks Rd 355-5834

B & W SURVEYING CO 201 1 Westmead SW — 350-1469

Baber J M Mrs 216 SE Jacksn 353-8567

Baber W A Mc Entire Ln 353-6117

Babis Amilo John 2033 Eastmeade Av SE 353-5852

Bachmann John T 1 109 Sandra SW 353-4382

Bachmann John T Dr dntst Medical Arts Building 353-3462

Bacon G D 2502 Greenwd Dr SE 355-2136

BadgettEarlJ 2021 ParkSE 353-3990

BAGBY ELEVATOR CO 8i i Sherman SE 353-8300

Baggett Custom Guitar And Music Center

901 6th AvSE 355-9193

Baggett Douglas B 1 3 1 Seton Av SE 355-4624

BaggettGrady S 414 4th AvSW 353-9270

Baggett Machine Co Pncevllle Shopping Center - 350-9983

Baggett S P 1 1 1 3 Sandra SW 355-5897

BAGGETT TRANSPORTATION CO

CourtlandHwy 353-2321

Baggett W B 406 6th Av N W 355-7306

Baggett W P 506 Betty SW 353-^299

Baggette John R 2021 PennylaneSE 353-1448

Baggs Ellis T 2336 Meadowbrk Rd SE 353-5030

BAGGS STEPHEN E ms 407 4th Av SE 355-0721

Res 803 4th AvSE 350-2250

Baginski Irene 9 1 Clearview SW 350-9255

Bagwell J D 2016 8th SE 353-1907

Bagwell D 3408 Tanglewood Dr SW 355-5263

Bagwell L Sr Hwy 67 355-1248

Bagwell Steve l5l2DouthitSW 355-6252

BAGWELL'S STONE CO Highway 67 E 355-6087

BAHA'I FAITH 1819Corrine AvSW 355-9186

Bahrami Ali 301 Robm Rd SW 353-9504

Bailey AC 1012GordnDrSE 353-1364

Bailey Bessie Moulton Heights 355-7247

BaileyCW2012 llthSE 353-2604

Bailey Charles D 2624 Lake Av SE 355-9685

Bailey Donald P 1409 5th AvSW 353-3444

Bailey Douglas Dancy Chapel Rd 355-0365

Bailey Foster P 2308 Brookside Dr SE 353-3082



Bailey Foster PJr ms 445 E Moulton 353-8004

Res 2022 Birch SE 350-2857

Bailey H Elbert Priceville 355-3481

Bailey H J 8 1 W M ou Itn 355-0352

Bailey J B 1039 Sherman SE 353-8011

Bailey J Steven 1242 Beltlme Highway 355-1555

Bailey James W Moulton Heights > 355-7247

Bailey Jim Swancott Community 353-2401

Bailey John W 303 Austmville Rd SW 353-8126

Bailey L F Village Green Apartments 350-2467

Bailey Lois J Belie Mma 350-1924

Bailey Randell Old Moulton Rd 355-0093

Bailey Richard G lOlO Hillwood Dr SW 353-2303

Bailey Stan 2909 Lynnwood Cir SW 350-1200

Bailey Stephen 809 8th Av SE 355-7193

Bailey Thomas Z 1626 Brookmead Rd SE 353-9261

Bailey Wilbur M Jr 805 I3th Av SE 353-6144

Bain J B 1 207 8th Av SE 353-6426

Bain Joe K 2307 Rosemnt SE 355-0520

Bain John W Flint 353-3289

Baird Herb 1702 Woodmeade Cir SW 350-2248

BairdJoAnn 1702 WoodmeadeCirSW 350-2248

Baites John E 812 I3th Av SE 353-6853

Baker Bernice 1 115 Brook SE 353-1847

Baker Bessie 1008 Johnston SE 355-9370

Baker Blanche Mrs 2010 Enolam Blvd SE 355-0472

Baker Brenda 1805 LoucstSE 355-7640

Baker Carolyn 602 Clearview SW 350-1382

BAKER CONSTRUCTION CO

1708 Creighton AvSE 355-0932

Baker Dewitt Trinity 353-8379

Baker Elise 1125 Brook SE 353-7595

Baker Esther 606 I2th Av NW 353-1764

Baker Guy l8l3WoodmontDrSE 353-9495

Baker H W 1220 Terrehaute Av SW 350-1765

Baker J H 207 5th Av N W 355-6751

Baker Jackie River Rd 353-0%5

Baker James W Old Moulton Rd 355-5899

Baker Kay 301 Lafayette N W 350-2344

Baker L G 648 East Moulton 355-1167

Baker L L Basham Community 353-3120

Baker Leon Old Moulton Rd 350-0154

Baker Leroy Tammy SW 353-1134

Baker Lillie 1007 iSthAvSE 353-8550

Baker & Long Grocery Danville Rd 353-7408

Baker Maggie 1516 A NW 355-6470

Baker Mattie 421 Church NW 355-4737

Baker Mike 1606 Buena Vista Cir SE 355-9762

Baker Olen 2010 Enolam Blvd SE 355-0472

Baker Phil 1511 Marion SW 355-1458

Baker Raymon J 2205 Country Club Rd 353-2650

Baker Sarah Mrs 1608 Locust SE 353-1298

BakerTerry H 2820 Sylvia DrSE 350-1051

Baker Thomas L 1216 North SE 353-8276

Baker Tim Upper River Road 353-6683

Baker WM Danville Rd 353-0132

Baker Wayne E 1206 SE North 353-4735

BakerWilburnL 1021 Moadus RdSW 355-8381

Baker William H l310BryonSW 355-5920

Baker Willie Mountain Home Rd 355-1906

Baker Willie Jr Trinity 350-1284

Bakula Daniel 616 7th Avenue SW 350-1952

Balch Bartley Flint 353-1700

Balch Carolyn Elaine Flint 355-5994

Balch Edd Fimt 355-5994

Baldwin C 3526 Highway 31 S 355-8275

Baldwin E H Mrs Pncevl 353-7%2

Baldwin Richard K 4 1 1 Bellemeade SW 355-1833

Baldwin Roland 1808 8th AvSW 353-3885

Baldwin Rosell Lower RivrRd 355-2535

Baldwin Wm A Lower River Rd 355-2535

Baldwin William R Shendan Apartments 353-0900

Baldzer Jakob Hickory Hill Sub- Division 355-1948

BALENTINE— See Also Ballentine

Balentine Edwin Lee 1605 i2thSE 353-6286

Balentine Eunice 408 Walnut NW 353-8097

Balentine Leroy 408 Walnut NW 353-8097

Bales CR Lawson Trailer Court 350-1336

Ball Charles 217 4th AvSW 350-9340

Ball David 504 SomervilleRdSE 350-1282

Ball Eugene N 1 209 1 5th Av SE 350-0872

Ball George WJr 1602 Manon SW 355-0552

Ball James E Upper River Rd 355-5448

Ball James W lOO Wilson NE 353-3022

Ballard Alfred 1812 SE Beech 353-3864

Ballard Ola H Riley Summer Manor 355-6820

BALLENTINE — See Also Balentine

Ballentine Carrie River Road 353-0621

Ballentine Dennis Friendship Rd 355-6499

Ballentine Joseph 523 I2th AvNW 355-0462

Ballentine William W 34 16 Timber Way Dr SW — 355-3182

Ballerstadt Sarah H 1530 Somervl Rd SE 353-3503

BAMA FENCE CO

1312 Southfield Industrial Park 355-1055

BAMA PARTS COMPANY-
IDS 1st Avenue NE 355-1634

1316 4th Avenue SE 353-6315

Bama Typewriter Co 222 East Moulton 353-4282

BAMAKID DAY CARE SCHOOL

1 709 Somerville Rd SE 355-6000



BANDY— BEHM



AREA CODE 205



DECATUR



01334® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1977



355-5738



353-3653
355-2443
355-4790



Bandy Kattie 631 I5th Place NW

BANK STREET FINANCE COMPANY INC

BANk\\^REET fUrNIITURE & APPLIANCES

BANKERS^LIFE & CASUALTY INSURANCE CO

1910 Flint RdSE

Bankester Rocky 9 1 3 Towerview SW iii'oari

Bankruptcy Court Federal Building ,« 7?8i

Banks A C 1004 Sycamre NW «ft i i2i

Banks Charlie Caddo Road «S'ii??

Banks Harold Highway 31 S lllnaon

Banks M L Mrs 1630 Olive SE IIIJlI^

Banks Mae Mrs 704 Canal NE — SI ofSn

Banks Mattie Mrs Old Moulton Rd iii'l^

Banks Neal Old Moulton Rd i«~S2S

Banks Reeder 809 i4thAvSE Im"?^

Banks Robert R 806 I4th AvSE ||, iSr

Bankston Charles E Tr.mty IS n?QO

BankstonLW2016 ilthSE |S"?I?a

Bankston Maggie 306 lOth Av NW lil~]l^

Bankston Millie Miss 420 12th Av NW l«"iJ?2

Bankston Walter Jr 1412 5th NW ||ri?9?

Bankston Willie 410 7th Av NW lll^iii

Banniza G P 2309 Cleveland Av SW lll'lt^

Bannon Robert N 1701 Pennylane SE li\ooo^

Baptist World Mission 8112nd Av SE — -"-" |53-2ZZ1
BARA BUSINESS SERVICE 2500 Qumce Dr SE 355-2252

Baraglia Donald 801 8th SW Hi'kSto

Baraglia Ronald 801 8th SW «,????

Baraglia Ronald John 801 8th SW 111" i St

Baraglia Ronda 801 8th SW — It^'k^i

Barbara Joseph Kimberly Trailer Ct — ?SJ"^

Barbee Carswell C-16 Mc Glathery Lane SE gJ-^tX?

Barbee R H 1 305 Noble Av SW ImIS?;

Barbee Robert 1104 Stanley iil^fZ

Barber Avery 1809 Ohve SE w fS?^

Barber Gay Bee Line Hwy iiioMi

Barber Henry C Mrs 652 E Moultn ISll??^

Barber Hubert Lower Rivr Rd ,cn o^o^

Barber J P Finley Island Rd IIJlioT?

Barber Jimmy Lower Rivr Rd oS'tio?

Barber Joe Lower River Rd IS' ^ioi

Barber Mike 1527 Olive SE |c2"c??i

Barber Robert N 5 1 5 Carolyn SW lil'Sul

Barber Royce 1808 Cypress SE IS" ?Sl

Barber Talmadge 916 6th Av SW lll'iif^

Barbin Joseph G 1235 FreemontSW ItlocS?

Barbin Minnie G 1208 Towerview SW ill'iTla

Barbrey Earl 2509 Hwy 31 S — IS'ioo^

Barbrey Keith Highway 31 Trailer Court J^S-OWD

BARGAIN BOOK SHELF THE

Decatur Shopping Center Ice" ^ob^

Barger Jerry 303ClearviewSW iii'Aoki

Barker E C 216 7th Av SW lll'iiil

Barker G W 1626 Primrose Dr SW lil^lll

Barker Lena 1802 Cypress SE IS"iS-»?

Barker Ruth Cedr Lake Rd 1" cV"" ISllflA?

Barker Thomas E air condtng eqpt 201 5th SE - 353-4882

Res 2101 Woodind SE ~ |c|"??o^

Barker Wallace 1604 Somerville Rd SE IS" 44?|

Barkley Billy 1606 2nd AvSW IS'lio?

Barkley Thomas T 209 7th Av N W |tt"???i

Barley Ray 1 007 1 4th Av S W IS"44i V

Barlow Bob Rev ofc 1620 5th Av SE iS'Ioii

Barlow Bob Rev 705 Edgewood SW IS"2?2?

Barlow Jack & Assoc 2324 6th Av SE |c|"?i?T

Barnes Billy Joe 419 12th Av SW IS"«nn

Barnes EInora 2001 l3thSE IcMISX

Barnes G H 2603 Rockaway Cir SW |S"?II2

Barnes G L 1016 4th Av SE Itl'iSS

Barnes J P Chapel Hill Rd |c|iS2

Barnes James D ~- IS'^tS

Barnes James R 1627 Olive SE |!S"Ii?5

BarnesJimmyL 1619 llthSE llrSzT?

Barnes John Chapel Hill Rd IS~?5o?

BarnesJohnH l21lThomasDrSW S|"J|??

BarnesJohnM 1614 3rd AvSW IIM?!?

Barnes Learlie 1 14 7th Av N W IS'IIS

Barnes LeroyE 1307 ilthSE IS iS?

BarnesLewis 1716 Summer LnSE IS"o^

Barnes Loyd H 2033 Cleveind Av SW ||HJ?2

Barnes MS 1310 Plaza SE |S"??i|

Barnes M W 2 1 08 Montgomery SW IS"llS?

Barnes Norman Caddo Rd IS"I??^

Barnes Ricky Caddo Rd iSoii?

Barnes Talmadge R Caddo Rd lli'i^^i

BarnesWB 1422 lOth AvSE ISillR

Barnes W C 2404 Stratfrd Rd SE IS'liSS

Barnes Walter 422 l2thAvSW IS"^?

BarnettBill 1605 Summerlane ||, f!Sn

Barnett Claudia Mrs W T Jordan Apts |l| ,AS

Barnett Debbie Village Green Apartments |S"I^

Barnett E Glenn Mrs 606 Oak NE |i|"ISfli

Barnett J E 1203 2ndSW 111"????;

BarnettJO 1505 1 5th AvSE IlliiiS

Barnett Lloyd K 407 Everette Dr SW IS'lifl

Barnett Robert R 1216 ColverdaleSW lllfill

Barnett Steven Mimosa Trailer Court IS iaS?

Barnette Bill 4 1 1 2th Av SW IS'iSi

Barnette Jerry 1 906 Azalea Cir SW |S"2SS

Barnette Nancy Mrs 1411 7th AvSE IS'S??

Barnette Thomas L i7i0Vmca5W 3M-W5/

BARNEY'S CUSTOM PROCESSORS

New Moulton Rd ^OV-^^d



BARNEY'S PORK HOUSE 22nd Av N W lll~^^

Barnhart Jessie Ruth 1800 Olive SE |S"?SS

Barnhart John E 1800 Olive SE |S"?Sq?

Barnhart Richard 301 Robin Rd SW - - - - |S q??I

Baroco Electric Construction Co State Dock Road 350-9566

Barr Charles R 2306 Burmngtree Dr IS'o^in

Barr Larry W 106 Betty SW IS'St??

Barr Sarah 1012 l9thAvSE IS nS?

BARRAN E LEE rl est 407 4th Av SE |S"in?ri

Res 626 Gordon Dr SE |S"?VZ7

Barran Emmette 1906 I6th AvSE lit'lnV^

BARRAN JOHN R ms 407 4th Av SE IS'?!?!

Res 1314 Elizabeth AvSE lcS"i?oo

BARRETT CLINIC 1202 1 3th AvSE Hl"^?



BarrettJD24LeeNE



353-5977



Res 1501 Simmons DrSW |cc"?S5|

Barrett J E 1402 8th SW IS 5o2?

BarrettJamesD 1513 1 6th AvSW IS"S?S

Barrett Jimmy R 502 Canal N E |S"?il5

Barrett Julious W Jr Vieux- Carre Apartments - 350-289b

Barrett M C Rev 821 Sherman SE iS'SiJS

Barrett Maurice E Dr phys 1202 13th Av SE - — |S-5482

Res 2305 Pennyin SE IS'lSli

Barrett Ruby 1614 SE Locust J^D-i't/i

BARRETT UPHOLSTERY & REFINISHING

24LeeNE 353-5977

Barrett Wayne T 2028 WoodmeadeSW 353-5173

BARRETTS WORLD OF TROPICAL FISH

206 Grant SE — ISi?S2

Barrier Richard A 307 16th Av SE SI"?So

Barriger W Ross 2408 Woodind SE iilo^li

Barron W Rodney 2001 Birch SE IS"SaSi

Bartee C B 618 Oak NE |cl~5Ai7

Barthelemy J E 1214 SE Sherman IS^o

Bartlett Charlotte 100 Wilson NE IS"zSI

Bartlett H W 906 Mockingbird Ln SW IS^?Z

Bartlett Jack E 1 6 Cain N E — -; - IS i ?i2

Bartlett Mark 1637 Enolam Blvd SE IS'i^S

Bartlett Pamela 312 Mockingbird Lane SW IS'offZ

Bartlett Richard D Old River Rd IS'SIJS

Barton Earl Danville Community ,cc fooT

Barton Howard L 1901 8th SW |Sii?i

Barton Joe Sheridan Apts IS opop

Barton Kay Brookhaven Fairway Apts IccZo^o

Barton Mike 1705 lOth AvSE IS"Szln

Basconi Jerry 3526 Highway 31 S IS"?SIS

Basden Austin W 1413 1st AvSW 355-3625



Basden Austin

Basden Crystal Service Station

New Moulton Road IS"??V?

Basden DE 1312 Stuart AvSw IS'lii^

Basden Elliott 1231 Fremont SW IS"Qiin

Basden Jimmy 413 Hillside RdSW IS"??X2

Basden P E 1 202 Cloverdale Av SW IS'SaZ

Basden Rickey 1930 Dresden DrSW IS"lnS

Basham Casper 2214 i2thSE IS"S2?n

Bass Betty Jean Old Trinity Rd IS"S5l?

Bass Georgia 438 Cherry NW |S"IJS?

BassJimmie Highway 31 N IS^S^i

Bass Kendall 1702 Summerlane SE - — — |S"SilQ

Children's Telephone 1702 Summerlane SE — 350-0439

Bass R Clyde 1504 I4th Av SE IS"^?

Bass Sarah 416 Washington NW IS'^ii

Bassham Bobby 1309 Alpme SE IS"?a1?

Bassham Carrie Mrs 512 I3th AvNW IS otSI

Bassham Kenneth i305ClearviewSW IS"S2z

Bassham Lura Mae 424 i3th Av NW IS~?I5Y

Baswell Martha 646 Moulton E IS'i^i

Batchelor Horace R Jr 933 Clearvw SW |S qIz7

Batchelor Larry E Deere Rd IS'ioSa

Bateman Roger W Flint ISiSJ?

Bates Allie M Mrs 2005 Morgn Av IS izSn

Bates Billy Trinity IS'lXo^

BatesBobbyW Trinity IS'SSjc

Bates Claude T Bird Springs Road IS'nJia

Bates Daniel 802 Clearview SW IS~Sn2

Bates Estelle M Mrs Moadus Rd SW IS"5n?J

Bates H R 1001 Hillside Cir SW ISl^SS

Bates Hollis 212 lOth Av NW ISll^S

Bates J K Old Moltn Rd IS'^io?

Bates J R Caddo Rd ISlSw

Bates J S 2005 Morgan Av SW ISof^

BatcsJamesL 1213 FreemontSW IS"5SI?

Bates James L Jr 1 520 Carndale SW IS"???i

Bates John N Berry Rd |S"H7o

BatesLillie Mae 4 19 Vine Street NW 350-13/^

BATES RALPH K REV 616 Jackson SE |Si?li

Res 2309 Quince DrSE SaS^i

Bates Real Estate Masonic BIdg IS' oclo

Bates Roger David Minor Hill Road IS'Z5Sq

Bates Ruth 410 4th AvSE IS k?7?

Bates Sidney H 401 12th Av NW IS'^oI

Bates WH i2lOCarridleSW IS'^iZZ

Bates Walter C 1015 5th AvSE IS"?lS?

Bates William R 1604 DouthitSW IS"iS?i

Battin Robert D 2212 Flicker DrSW IS'lISi

Battles Howard N 305 5th Av N W IS'^loo

Battles Leia Mrs 1020 l7thAvSE IS"Ilo2

BattsAddieMae Rural GrvRd IS"^ioi

Batye Lillian Mrs 608 Canal NE IS'?7?q

Baucom Charles 1316 AlphmeStSE IS"Ioo5

BauersEdMrs 1613 Sherman SE IS o?Ia

Baugh Carl 1 1 3 Wilson N W IS"Z?oS

Baugh Ivonne 519 Memorial Dr NW IS~zJqS

Baugh Robert B 2005 Pennyin SE IS~^lfi

Baugh Ruth Banks 1306 1 4th AvSE 353-2251



Baugh Vernon 912 5th N W IS"l2i?

Baugh W H 1 1 14 N E Ferry IS'zlSI

Baugh Wilson 519 Memorial Dr NW IS"zi«

Baugher Beatrice 1629 Enolam Blvd SE IS „X^1

Baugher Kenneth 213 4th AvNW IS"S??S

Baugher R W 922 I6th Av SE IS"zS52

Baughn David 1509 Sherman SE 355-6208

Baughner Edgar 105 5th Av NW IS'SizS

Baulch Mable Mrs lOO Wilson NE IS"z25S

Baur Arthur 1416 lOth AvSE IS"Z?I?

Baur 6 R 2318 Calumet Av SE IS~5iS2

Bawsel E E 840 Grant SE liloill

Bawsel Thomas G Mountain View Dr IS~?oAS

Baxter A M 1804 North SE IS~,S2^

BaxterF W 511 Ferry NE IS"™

Baxter J C South Greenway Dr IS'iTSs

Baxter Miles 323 Bobwhite Dr SW IS"Ji??

Bayless Ben Chapel Hill Rd S9~iIS

Bayless Rodney H Chapel Hill Road IS~?aI?

Bayless V B H Riley Summer Manor 355-7361

Bayley J F 1511 1 5th AvSE IS"XSli

Bayne Glendon New Decatur Highway ,S~^o-7t

Bayne Mary C Mrs Dancy Chapel Rd lii~zill

Bayne Veil M Dancy Chapel Rd |55"IIXt

Bays Richard M 325 Larkwood Dr SW ^^5 ,Z2Z

Bazzel Bruce M 1700 Cagle Av SW IS"loS2

Bazzel DM2114 Montgomery SW IS'o^Vo

Bazzel William W 18I8 Pennylane SE IS'IIS

Bazzell Gene 931 Clearview SW IS"5z5i

Beach David R 2514 Sherwood Dr SE IS~oSQi

Beach Lavelle 3108 Burmngtree Mountain Rd — 350-2987

Beall Frank E Bird Springs Road IS~2^?

Beall James R 114 Betty SW IS" ?zl(

Beall Jerry W Vieux- Carre Apartments 350-1601

Beall Tommie Joe 2203 Cleveind Av SW iil'f/'A

Beams Joe Old Moulton Rd iii~?^

Beams Joe Jr 1 2 19 Byron Av SW IS"^^

Bean B E 303 Austinville Rd SW IS"n^2^

Bean J E 702 9th SE |S"?IS5

Bean Kirkland M 1434 Danvl Rd SW ScoS^i

Beans R G Hickory Hills IS'SIIJ

Beard Kris 1418 8th Av SE IS"2c?c

Beard Lois Mrs H Riley Summer Manor IS"noc^

Beard Thomas S 1 3 1 4 Arbor Av SW IS"SqI5

Beard W A Rev New Moulton Rd 353-^8^3

Bearden Hugh L rl est Pnceville Shopping Center - 355-6317

Res Pine Pncevle IS"5S5z

Res Pine Pnceville ISalJS

Beasley Cornelia Mrs 14 1 6 Beech SE IS"???S

BeasleyEarl 1321 10th AvSE iil'lil^

Beasley Kenneth 1312 Sheridan SE IS"z5oi

Beasley Ted 18O8 5th AvSW |S"X?5Z

Beasley Thomas S Trinity Mountain oS'^io^

Season F M 2017 Bell AvSW IS~^

Beason Milton 1017 Bedford DrSW IS"?22I

Beaty Charles Wayne 605 Camdle SW IS"il?^

Beaty J B 1901 7th SE IS "IIS

BeauchampDonJ 1045 Grant SE iil'l^l

Beaulieu Charles R 1 302 Noble Av SW IS'SiiS

Beauregard Pleas 313 7th Av NW ^ii'lltt

BEAUTY BAR THE 206 Johnston SE |S'?i«

Beauty Fair Decatur Shopping Center IS'JSS

Beauty Spot Salon The Bank IS"ilS

Beavers WC 1518 SE Olive IS'c?!?

Beck Dollie Caddo Road IS"5cS4

Beck E A Old Moulton Rd |S"SzIq

Beck E M Rev 412 Church NW IS"??i2

Beck Emma Lou Sandlm Rd IS'ASS



Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Decatur -March 1976 thru February 1977) → online text (page 62 of 117)