Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Cullman -May 1967 thru May 1974) online

. (page 105 of 184)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Cullman -May 1967 thru May 1974) → online text (page 105 of 184)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Gandy Aaron Etha Community 796-2820

Gandy Billy New Home Community 796-2038

Gandy G D Trimble Rd 734-7405

Gandy Jack 1116 James SW - 734-1464

Gandy M B New Home Community - 7%-2873

GARDEN CITY NURSHIG HOME

Old U S Hwy 31 S Garden City Ala 352-6401

Gardner Albert Bolte 734-6561

Gardner Cordie Rev Gold Ridge 734-0297

Gardner Daymen Berlin 739-1366

Gardner Debbie 13ll Maple Dr NW 739-0910

Gardner Dessie Biair Rd 739-0839

Gardner Dewey Schaffer Rd 734-7725

Gardner E H Centrl Comm 747-2846

Gardner Ed 712 2nd Av SE -734-0990

Gardner Floyd 1331 Schneider Rd SE 734-8283

Gardner Hollis Fairview 7%-2089

Gardner James D Rev Central Community 747-1503

Gardner Jimmy C Baldwin 739-1806

Gardner L M Addison 747-2676

Gardner Laylon 1732 Woodland NW 734-5283

Gardner Lee Werti Rd 734-8167

Gardner Martin Z Schaffer Rd 734-5939

Gardner NeH 131 1 Maple Dr NW - —734-7027

Gardner Roy 807 8th SW —739-0801

Gardner Roy R 1314 7th SE - — 734-7343

Gardner Sam Centrl — 747-1750

Gardner Wiley C 907 Austin - 734-1999

Garmon A W Mrs Joppa 796-5436

Garmon Donald Summit Rd 796-2419

Garmon James Vinemont 734-7359

Garner D J Sulphur Spmgs R<* 747-2272

Garner James K Fairview 739-0464

Garner Larry Manord Rd 796-5652

Garner M E Fairview Convnonlty 734-8367

Garner Maude NIrs 502 WNte Cir SW 734-2330

Garrett Jimmie 1826 ShtHaAvNW 734-5536



CULLMAN

Garrett Johnnie J Guntersville Hwy 796-2524

Garrett Lvnn Holly Pond 796-2094

Garrett Mansel Welcome Community 796-5343

Garrett Martin Luther 1729 Brenda NW 734-1738

Garrett Melvin Rev 1108 6th SW 734-7800

Garrett Melvin Lester Holly Pond 796-2140

Garrett Phillip D OW Corn Rd —734-6489

Garrett T L 1107 1st NW 734-6569

Garrison A F Corn Rd 734-4188

Garrison Jack 907 Denson Av SW 734-5544

Garrison John G Rev 1514 Peachtree Lrv NW —734-3999

Garrison John R Holly Pond —796-2215

Garrison Lowell

1013 -A Dripping Springs Rd NW- -734-0506
GARRISON R E TRUCK IN(i COMPANY INC

Hwy 278 E 734-1470

Garrison Roy 1200 2nd Av NE 739-0830

Garrison W Gurvis Gold Ridge Rd 734-9275

Garrison W V Logan Rd 734-7654

Gasser Al F 1348 3rd SE —734-1675

Gasser Linda Miss 405 2nd SE 734-3471

GASSER MONUMENT CO

407 1st Av SW 734-2353

Gasser Otto 407 2nd SE - -734-6811

Gasser Paul Bee Line Hwy N 734-0587

Gasser's Paint & Wall Paper Co

308 2nd Av SE - 734-0692

Gates Gary I Rev Crane Hill —747-2403

Gatties James Guntersville Hwy 796-5822

Gay Alfred Mrs Eva Rd-— 734-4256

Gay Asa P Wilhite Rd —734-8765

Gay Bessie Eva Rd —734-1804

Gay Bob Eva Hwy 739-1338

Gay Coleman L 278 Hwy 3 734-5622

Gay Crawford Simcoe 796-2973

Gay Earnie Flint Community 734-23%

Gay Herbert Vinemont 734-3976

Gay J F 1200 Brunner NW 734-2766

Gay Johnnie Eva Hwy 739-0233

Gay Troy 1205 4th Av NE 734-5897

Gay W A Eva Rd 734-5872

Gay Willmac Dyer Cross Rds - — 739-1275

GAY'S ROLL-0-WAY SKATING RINK

278 Hwy E -734-5622

Geisen Joseph H 301 10th NE 734-5583

Geisen P L 1716 Rosemont Av NW 734-6332

Geisen Victor 607 2nd Av NW 734-4255

GENERAL ADJUSTMENT BUREAU INC

201 Downtown PIz 734-8540

If No Answer Dial - 739-0097

General Services Administration Building

Manager Federal BIdg 739-0346

Gentry C B Airprt Rd 734-8867

Gentry Kenneth 1309 Circle Dr NW 734-8470

Gentry Larry Trimble Hwy 739-0403

Gentry Leon J Trimble Rd 734-4459

Gentry Rufus H Brushy Creek Community 747-1453

Gentry Sam Trimble Rd 734-0195

George E A Eva Rd 734-6559

George James A Union Hill Community 739-0682

Gerkensmeier Melvin 1483 Longbrook Dr NE - 734-5490

Gerstman F Leidon Dripping Springs Rd 739-0240

Gerstman H M Old Kramer Rd 734-8459

Gerstman Ray Dripping Springs Community — 739-1033

Gerstman W M Dripping Springs Rd 739-0114

GIANT FOOD STORE NUMBER 1

719 Cullman Shopping Ctr NW 734-8271

GIANT FOOD STORE NUMBER 2

306 2nd Av NE 734-2560

Gibbs Ben Union Grove 796-5591

Gibbs Clifford C 1632 Ridge NW 734-0830

Gibbs H A & Sons Paint Store 311 3rd Av SE -734-5331

Gibbs Harold E 320 Swatford Rd SW 734-9317

Gibbs Homer A 724 Huey NE 734-4463

Gibbs Imogene 309- B nth Av SE 739-0873

Gibbs Jack T Shady Rest Trailer Pk - 739-0126

Gibbs Jimmy M Eva Rd - -734-5623

Gibbs Vann B 708 2nd Av SW - 734-3170

Gibbs Wallace P 807 5th Av SW 734-4465

Gibson C M 1108 4th SW — - 734-5935

Gibson David Phetan 734-7755

GIBSON DAVID BARBECUE

2021 Highway 31 S 739-0380

Gibson Era Mrs 1506 Katherine NW —734-8329

Gibson John B Rev Addison 747-2491

Gibson John D Guntersvl Hwy 734-1446

Gibson Julius V Vinemont 734-7362

Gilbert Hubert E 1640 Edgewood NW - 734-5826

Gilbreath Grocery Gold Ridge 734-8130

GilbreathJ M Eva Rd 734-7571

Gilbreath Sally Baldwn 734-7645

Gilbreath W T Nesmith —747-2863

Giles A A Vinemont — -739-1889

Giles A H Vinemont -—734-7111

Giles Hubert Zion Grove Community 796-2870

Giles J D Good Hope 734-1770

Giles Kathren L Logan Rd 739-1342

Gill James E Baileyton —796-2158

Gill Kenneth Baileyton Community 796-5618

Gill Robert A Vinemont Community 739-0487

Gilland J B Piuoket Rd 734-2274

Gilland Sonny Hwy 157 734-6857

GiMentine J L Welti Rd - 739-0634

Gilley Feltus Brooklyn Community 796-5585

Gilley Herman J Holly Pond -796-2204

Gilley Hulet Bethsadia Comm 734-1879



Fuller — Golden 27

Gilley J B Brooklyn — 7%-2976

GiMey J W Brooklyn Community 7%-2883

Gilley John N Holly Pond -— 7%-2327

Gilley Tommy 1625 Dodson Dr NW— 734-0922

Gilley Wyvone Brooklyn 796-5272

Gilliam Joe 104 lOth SW — 734-0778

Gilliand H A Welti Rd 734-7351

Giliilan Raymond 1401 4th Av SE -739-1640

GHIiland Eugene 1344 7th SE 734-4381

Giliiland Howard Addison —747-6110

Gilliland Jesse H 1209 1st NW— 739-0778

Gillis Marv N Good Hope 734-4047

Gillon Alvin 1431 1st NW — — 734-7419

Gilion Kate 1422 Logan Rd SW - 734-8039

Ginas Gus 900 Brentwood Ct NE 739-0435

Gingrich W R 1540-A Ala Hwy 69 SE 734-8833

Gingrich Walter R Jr Vinemont 734-2301

Gist Richard R Mrs 402 5th SE 734-9452

Givens Alem Jones Chapel 747-2140

Givens D V Jones Chapel 747-2033

Gladden D C 305 3rd Av NE 739-1899

Gladney Melvin radio 103 5th SW 734-0362

Res 1427 Mitchell Rd NW 734-5877

Glaser Charles A 2135 Woodvale Dr NW 734-8564

Glass Richard Bethsadia Comm 734-7105

Glasscock Arch Holly Pond Hwy 734-5309

Glasscock Elbert R 1313 5th SE —734-1502

Glasscock J L Welti Rd 734-6358

Glasscock James E Welti Rd 734-8084

Glasscock Jasper Walter 796-2600

Glasscock Kenneth 508 3rd SE 734-3724

Glasscock L C Holly Pond Rd — 734-1993

Glasscock Larry M 801 2nd Av SE 734-9526

Glasscock Olene 1405 Ann NW 734-3602

Glasscock Opal W 710 2nd Av SE 734-9208

Glasscock Troy E 702 2nd SE 734-0240

Glasscock William L Rev Trimble Road 739-0210

Glenn A L Mrs Sardis Community 734-2050

Glenn C G Brickyard 739-0686

Glenn G E Holly Pond Hwy 7%-2463

Glenn J E 1019 Sheraton Rd SW 734-2194

Glenn J P Valley Sprngs —734-4197

Glenn John R 1323 10th SE 734-3015

Glenn R L Mrs 1537 Willow SW 734-5368

Glenn Robert Rayford Oak Level- - 796-2279

Glenn Roy Walter Rd 734-8312

Glenn Steve Warnke Rd 739-1148

Glenn Wallace Homewood Trailer Pk 739-0998

GLOBE DRIVE INN

718 NW 2nd Av - — 734-9955

Glover Albert A Spring Hill Comm 734-68%

Glover Charles G 1205 Broadway Av SW 734-4823

Glover Clint 1506 2nd Av NE - - 734-1463

Glover Dale 1211 Ackers SW 734-6930

Glover Dellie 1516 2nd SW 734-2755

Glover Ira Jones Chapel 747-1418

Glover Iva 1841 Northwest Ln NW 734-2419

Glover Jerrie 1817 Northwest Ln NW 734-7595

Glover Leonard 1817 Northwest Ln NW 734-7595

Glover Mack 1509 Pinecrest NW 734-3031

Glover Motors 103 1st NW 734-2124

Glover Vester C Jones Chapel Hwy 747-2368

Gober John 1606 Edgewood NW 734-6450

Gober Lena Holly Pond Hwy 739-0471

Gober Talmadge Gum Sprngs Rd 734-2581

Godbee A E Helicon Rd - 747-2128

Godbee Berlis Nesmith 747-2620

Godbee Minnie Mrs Nesmith 747-6186

Godbee Wendell Nesmith 747-2375

Goddard William H Crane Hill — 747-2058

Godeke Emil 2037 Mack Av SW — 734-1169

Godfrey Buel Gold Ridge Rd 734-8036

Godfrey W M 505 7th SW 734-7982

Godsey Palmer Addisn 747-2877

Godwin Charles L Rev 1809 Monterary 734-7383

Goeller A J Convent Rd 734-6827

Goeller Carl W Convent Rd —739-0033

Goeller Charles Convent Road 734-7172

Goeller F E Eva Rd 734-1688

Goeller Fred Convent Rd - 734-2543

Goggans Clarence Good Hope 739-0218

Goggins Chester 501 -A Hickory Av SW 734-4807

Goidel Joseph 601 4th E — - 739-1527

Goidel M G 407 lOth Av SE —739-1463

Goings Sidney Vinemont 739-1679

COLD KIST INC

Farmers Mutual Exchange 103 3rd Av SW —734-3621

Poultry Complex Highway 31 N 734-5022

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial 734-1761

Hatchery 1622 4th SW 734-4262

Wholesale Warehouse 307 2nd Av NE 734-7226

Fertilizer Plant Hanceville Ala— 352-2821

GOLD STRIKE STAMP CO

301 2nd Av SW 739-0571

Golden A W Simcoe - 796-2810

Golden D J 1313 Ann NW 734-4698

Golden Everett Gum Pond Rd .—796-5620

Golden H R Gold Ridge Rd -*- 739-0510

Golden J M Brooklyn-New Hope Rd 796-5556

Golden Jerry Gum Pond 796-5810

Golden Jos E Gold Rdg 734-0678

Golden Leroy Fairview 796-5387

Golden Maxine Gold Ridge 734-0678

Golden Pearl Etha Community 796-5762



28 Golden — GuglioHa

GOLDEN-ROD BROILER INC
106 Sheraton Rd SE 734-0941

Government Inspectors Ofc Bee Line Hwy S -734-3752
GOLDEN-ROD BROILER THIRD LINE

106 Sheraton Rd SE 739-1418

Golden Rod Feed Mill High School Addition - -734-3562
GOLDEN-ROD HATCHERY

80 13th NE 734-3933

Golden Thomas F Holly Pond Hwy 796-2884

Golden W A Etha Community 7%-5257

Golden W A Jr Etha Community 7%-2987

Golden Woodrow W Emus Community 747-2204

Good Hope Baptist Church Good Hope 734-5932

Pastorium Good Hope 734-7188

Good Hope High School Good Hope—- 734-3807

Good Hope Super Saver Good Hope 734-8660

GOODBOdY & COMPANY INC

See Merrill Lynch Pierce Fenner & Smith Inc

Goodhope Enco Service Center Goodhope 739-1078

GOODHOPE STANDARD SERVICE

Goodhope -734-6278

Goodlet Troy 1410 Mitchell Rd NW 734-3049

Goodlett A L Convent Rd 734-48%

Goodlett BC Gold Ridge -734-0793

Goodlett Don Gold Ridge Rd — 734-5733

Goodlett Douglas Gold Ridge 734-6676

Goodlett Jas Gold Ridge Rd 734-3567

Goodlett L C Gold Ridge 734-1335

Goodlett L M 1210 Logan Rd SW 734-0482

Goodlett L M Jr Fairvw Comm 734-3279

Goodlett M G Gold Ridge 734-3289

Goodlett Nellie 1209 Logan Rd SW 734-3451

Goodlett W E Gold Ridge 734-1105

Goodno J T Baileyton Community 7%-2761

Goodson Ellie Welti Road 734-9643

Goodwin BO Hwy 69 S 734-5912

Goodwin Bert Phelan - 739-1720

Goodwin Bill Bethel — 747-2692

Goodwin Carl 1005 Avenue E SE 739-0138

Goodwin Charles 1813 Highland Dr NW 734-4723

Goodwin Delta New Hope Community 7%-5420

Goodwin Dewie Mrs Jasper Hwy 739-1084

Goodwin Dexter Leon New Hope Community — 7%-5592

Goodwin Don Day Gap Rd 739-0751

Goodwin Donald D Golf Course Rd 734-7512

Goodwin Doyle C 1605 Lakehill NW 734-6081

Goodwin Evelyn Beech Grv Rd 734-5008

Goodwin Fannie Jasper Hwy 734-0648

Goodwin Frank Hwy 31 N 734-7005

Goodwin Fred Crestvw Addn 734-1267

Goodwin H Jaspr Hwy - - -734-1839

Goodwin J Chester 1627 Edgewood NW 734-5822

Goodwin J D Valley Springs 739-0749

Goodwin J L Bee Line Hwy N -734-5033

Goodwin Jack M Good Hope - - -739-1013

Goodwin Jas C Trimble Rd 734-2143

Goodwin Jerry Panama Community 739-1454

Goodwin Kendall Jones Chapel Hwy 734-3207

Goodwin Linda Phelan 739-0931

Goodwin M Us Hwy 31 S - 734-6244

Goodwin Nolan Valley Grove 739-1419

Goodwin Patsy Sue Valley Grove 734-2230

Goodwin Ronald 1820 Northwest Lane NW - -734-7069

Goodwin Roy Dee Crane Hill 747-2182

Goodwin Stella Mrs Trade Comm 747-2848

Goodwin U G Rev Emus Community — 747-1700

Goodwin W C Vinemnt 734-3697

Goodwin WS Goodwin Rd 734-3197

GOODYEAR TIRE i RUBBER COMPANY SERVICE

STORES

103 3rd SW 734-5741

Gootee Joseph F 1302 5th Av SE 739-1038

Gordon Benny R 2029 Apple Lane NW - 739-1196

Gordon James 1307 3rd Av SE 734-9305

Gordon Selmer Flint Creek 734-8851

Gordon Transports Inc

810 19th Av SE Decatur Ala Cullman

Telephone Number- -734-2216

Gorff E W Guntrsvl Hwy 734-7620

Gorff F W Gold Ridge Rd 739-0678

Gorff Lawrence Guntersville Hwy 734-6886

Gorham Alvin M Holly Pond Hwy 7%-5270

Gorham C Holly Pond — 7%-2904

Gorham C L Guntersvi Hwy -734-7126

Gorham G A Holly Pond Hwy 734-5893

Gorham Herschel Holly Pond - 7%-2013

Gorham J K llOl 3rd SE 734-0237

Gorham James M Phelan - 739-0746

Gorham Jerry L Hulaco 7%-2579

Gorham M A Baileyton 7%-2014

Gorham Madie 908 3rd Av SE 734-5161

Gorham Mobile Homes Highway 69 E 796-5817

Gorham Ottis J Holly Pond Hwy 734-6232

Gorham Roy Welti 734-6427

Gorham Stella Holly Pond 7%-2013

Gorham T M Trucking Hulaco— 7%-2826

Gorman Charles J 31 Hwy S - 734-7679

Gorman Dwight Pines Trailer Pk 739-1774

Gosler R W 801 Larkwood Dr NE 734-4382

Gossett Curtis Old 69 Hwy 739-0467

Gossett G J West Point - - 734-6219

Gossett Leonard Valley Grove 734-4258

Gould A 8 311 Austin Av SW 734-6575

Grabber Carl L Eva Rd 734-1597

Grabber Elizabeth Veigl 703 2nd Av NE 734-3577



AREA CODE 205

GRACE EPISCOPAL CHURCH

305 Arnold NE 734-6212

Grade's Beauty Salon 217 1st Av SW -734-2313

Graf Emmie 1217 Sunrise NE 739-1993

Graf Louis Jr 813 8th Ct NE - -734-3814

Graf Louis G 910 6th Av SE -734-4508

Graf Raymond 310 9th E 734-1588

GRAF'S TIN SHOP

106 4th SW 734-3672

Grafton G B Jones Chapl Hwy 734-2829

Graham A F Center Point 7%-5380

Graham Billy Center Point 7%-2203

Graham Carl J Gold Ridge 734-5056

Graham D F Gold Ridge Rd -734-0761

Graham Emma 115 N Main 734-6855

Graham Flora H Missionary Grove 734-4175

Graham G C Gold Ridge Rd —734-6369

Graham J D Fairview-Eva Rd 7%-5447

Graham J L Gum Pond Rd 7%-2149

Graham James T 401 lOth SE 739-1521

Graham L E Gum Pond Rd 7%-2533

Graham Marvin West Point Hwy 734-9171

Graham Norman S Bremen Hwy 734-2387

Graham O'Neal S Gum Pond 7%-2360

Graham Polly 607-B 2nd Av SW 734-7773

Graham Robert Gum Pond 7%-5891

Graham Ronald Gold Rdg 739-1149

Graham Roy 1814 Northwest Ln NW 739-1067

Graham Virgil Gum Pond Rd 7%-5731

Graham W E Gold Ridge 734-7988

Graham W E Jr Gold Ridge 734-4592

Graham W J Gum Pond 7%-2538

Graham Wm Clyde Gold Ridge Comm 734-6137

Graham Woodfin Days Gap Rd 734-4958

Graham Woodrow W 1634 Main Av SW 734-5615

Grandeflora Church Of Christ Baileyton 7%-5835

Grant Christine Styles Rd 734-4517

Grant Enos E New Hope Community 734-2239

Grant Eskel E Drake Rd 734-4786

Grant Henry L Gum Pond Community 7%-5510

Grant J M Zion Grove Community 7%-5737

Grant J Holly Pond 7%-2830

Grant J W New Hope North Community 739-1152

Grant Norman Gum Pond Community 7%-6917

Grant OIlie 411 Cleveland Av SW 734-4027

Grant Robert 1518 Pinecrest NW 734-8004

Grant Susan L 1322 Meldrum NE 734-3411

Grant W E Mrs New Hope Community -734-2239

Grant W T Co

General Ofc Culimn Shoppng Centr 734-2838

Credit Ofc Culimn Shoppng Centr 734-2839

Graul W F Old Hwy 31 N 734-8059

Graveman Ben Logan Rd 734-4773

Graveman Ben Jr Logan Rd 734-4567

Graveman Charles E Logan Rd 734-4773

Graveman Edw Gold Ridge Rd - - - -734-8558

Graveman Herman E Hwy 69 734-3813

Graveman Jackie Mrs 407 I3th SE 734-1705

Graveman Joe Jasper Hwy 734-6573

Graveman Joe Jr Childhaven Rd 739-1884

Graveman John Logan Rd 734-4302

Graveman John H 1206 3rd SW 734-4860

Graveman John H Jr 1818 Culpepper NW 734-9118

Graveman Theodore Fromhold Rd 734-6318

Graves B R Walter Rd -734-1437

Graves Belle Mrs 1301 -G 5th SW 734-7327

Graves Bobby G Good Hope - - — 734-1288

Graves D A Trade -747-1785

Graves Edgar Old 69 Hwy 734-3483

Graves Ellis Eva Rd 734-4017

Graves Elton Weeks Rd - -739-0479

Graves Enoch Rev Eva Rd 734-8794

Graves Gary R Good Hope 734-6736

Graves Gertrude 1332 llth SE 734-4458

Graves H C Eva Rd - — 734-2068

Graves J E 710 Eva Rd NE 734-7214

Graves J R 409 Hoeppner Ln NE 734-31%

Graves James D 803 Mark SW -739-0804

Graves Junior 1438 Timberlane Dr SE 734-1398

Graves Lee 1543 McNabb Dr SW 734-3632

Graves Michael 803 Austin Av SW — 739-0014

Graves Paul Allen Ebenezer - 734-5461

Graves Pocahontas Mrs 504 3rd Ct SE 734-5269

Gray Carroll Willow Springs 734-8360

Gray D L Battlegrnd Rd - —734-1787

GRAY DONALD sht metl wk

Vinemt 734-7350

Res Vinemnt 734-8066

Gray Jerry H 208 8th Av SE 734-3782

Gray John B Bremen Hwy 734-6635

Gray John B Jr 801 Ave H SE 734-2607

Gray John E Pleasnt Grv Rd —734-7722

Green A R 506 3rd Ct SE -734-5511

GREEN ACRES TRAILER PARK

U S Highway 31 N 734-9322

Green Becky llio 2nd SW —734-8185

Green Benny Hwv 278 W - - - -747-2527

Green Brothers Service Station

Highway 278 W - 747-6137

Green C A Fairview - 7%-5745

Green D Gerald Baileyton 7%-5131

Green D J Welcome Rd -7%-5335

Green D J Garage Baileyton-Welcome Rd 7%-5507

Green Dewey Eva Rd 734-4069

Green Hoyt West Emus Comm —747-2192

Green J C Eva Rd - 734-5598



01322 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972

Green J D Hog Jaw Rd 747-6173

Green J G 609 Main Av SW 734-2674

Green James C Highway 278 W 747-6431

Green Joe 1310 5th SE 739-0646

GREEN LES BODY SHOP

1901 2nd Av SW 734-7769

Green Lesley Dr 1419 Briarwood Dr SE 734-9076

Green Leslie 209 Birmingham SW 734-2422

Green Paul 1415 Ann 739-1143

Green Percy New Hope North Community 739-1197

Green Steve E Holly Pond - - 7%-2450

Green Talmadge Pentecost Community 7%-5224

Greer Jack 1616 Convent Rd NE -734-7643

Greer Paul Johnsn Crossng Community 734-5328

Gregath John E 1409 Lakeside Dr NW 739-0508

Gregg Odie Rev Eva 734-9387

Gregg Wyatt H 512 St Joseph Dr NW 734-1522

Gregory Alphonso Eva 739-1030

Gregory Euel Grocery Gold Ridge Rd 734-8812

Gregory Horace Gold Ridge Rd - 734-2084

Gregory Johnnie Gold Ridge Rd 734-6952

Gregory L T Gold Ridge 734-5584

Gregory Luster Eva-Cullman Rd - 734-3970

Gregory R P 278 Highway W -747-2038

Greif Brothers Corporation-Raible Div

601 2nd Av E - 734-3861

Gresik M A Vinemnt 734-4629

Gresik Martha Vinemont 734-5616

Gresik Melody Vinemont 734-5616

Gretta Robert E 1742 Highland Dr NW 734-3302

Greyhound Bus Depot 701 2nd Av SW -734-2921

Grier James G 2042 Peachtree Ln 734-8184

Griffin Bobby R Blair Comm 747-2383

Griffin C A Salem Community 734-5876

Griffin Carl 1213 Ackers SW 734-8288

Griffin Carl M Mitchi Dr 734-3744

Griffin D T 1112 Ave A SE 734-6436

Griffin Dennis 1311 Eva Rd NE 734-7995

Griffin Doyal Blair Comm 747-2412

Griffin Grady Nebo Rd —734-2472

Griffin Howard 510 5th Av SE -734-%79

Griffin Huey A Kelly Community 734-9267

Griffin J D Oak Dale Estate 734-2888

Griffin Kenneth G Blair Community 747-6353

Griffin Lois Mrs 204 Cleveland Av SW 734-5116

GRIFFIN MACHINE ft WELDING CO

203 Convent Rd SE 734-3880

Griffin Ottis Kellr Rd —734-6517

Griffin PA Holly Pond 796-2026

Griffin Ruth Mrs 300 9th SE - 734-6259

Griffin Tim 805 Austin Av SW 734-3027

Griffin W E Kelly Community 734-2693

Griffin William L 1534 Ridge NW - - —734-1357

Griffin William R 610 3rd SE - 734-5769

Griffin Winfofd Eva Comm 734-0492

Griffith A A 701 1st Av SW —734-5432

Griffith K J Judge 601 2nd Av SE 734-5603

Griffith Robert L 1751 Morning Dr NE 734-9523

Griffith Stephen K atty 409 1st Av W 739-0880

Res 707 2nd Av SE - - 739-0936

Griffith W C 501 7th SW — 734-0140

Griggs Allen D West Point - -734-3278

Griggs David ins 307 Main Av NW 734-4660

Res West Point - -734-3101

Griggs J B Bethel -747-1530

Griggs Johnnie Hoenig Trailer Park 739-0365

GRIGGS POULTRY CLEAN-OUT SERVICE

Pine Hill Community 734-0861

Griggs Ray U S Hwy N - —734-3030

Griggs Tommy Pine Hill Community 734-0861

Grigsby J C Gum Pond Road 7%-2857

Grimes Beauty Shop Fairview 7%-5350

Grimes Buel Holly Pond -Baileyton Rd 7%-5604

Grimes Frank Holly Pond 7%-5819

Grimes Hoyt Fairview 7%-2021

Grimmett A L Crane HI 747-2124

Grimmett Gary Crane Hill 747-2862

Grimmett K D Flat Rock Community 747-6101

Grimmett Micah D Flat Rock 747-6159

Grimmett Othell Flat Rock Comm 747-2544

Grimmett Wendell West Point -734-9111

Grison Clinton A Branch Rd - 734-0729

Grissom Clarence G Etha 7%-5301

Grissom David West Point Community 739-0207

Grissom Fannie Logan Rd 747-1781

Grissom Geo Addisn -747-2835

Grissom Hoyet Logan Rd 747-1781

Grissom Hubert 303 Birmingham SW- 734-1788

Grizzard Marvin Holly Pond Hwy -734-59%

Grob Charles East Hanceville Rd 734-0535

Grob Charles E East Hanceville Rd -734-1375

Grob Edw Old HancevI Rd -734-2446

Grob Joe Old Hancvl Rd 734-0932

Grob Magdalena Welti Rd - - 734-2334

Gross Christine Mrs Holly Pond Rd — 734-0930

Gross Gus Pruett Rd 7%-5125

Grubbs Pauline Mrs 1417 Brunner NW 734-3476

Grubbs Rov Simcoe-Berlin Rd 734-5486

Guaranty Pest Control Inc

Hwy 24 W Decatur Ala— 353-1606

Gudger Garlan 1719 Lakehill NW 734-4799

Guess D G Baileyton - 7%-2903

Guess G F Fairview Rd 796-2768

Guess Wilma Mrs Baileyton Community 796-5219

Gufok Nick 706 Saundra Ln NE 739-0047

Gugllotta Sam Dripping Springs Rd 734-7906



01322 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972

Guin Jas S 100 8th Av H S A 734-3348

Gulf Refining Company- Distributor

101 8th NW - 734-1841

Gullion Jerry Hills Chapel Community 739-0787

Gunter Charles E Fairview- Holly Pond Rd 796-2605

Gunter Donald New Hope Community 796-5597

Gunter Florence W Good Hope 734-7809

Gunter Hoyt New Hope 796-5625

Gurganus T W Blair Community 747-2634

Guthery Arron J Missionary Grove 739-0223

Guthery Aubrey E Saiem Community 734-4038

Guthery Bob 1416 Regalwood Cir NW 734-6553

Guthery C E 104 6th Court SW —739-0911

Guthery Conrad Crane HI Rd- — 734-1183

Guthery G B West Point 734-3453

Guthery Henry Crane Hill Rd -734-9606

Guthery James E Jr 1401 3rd NE 734-5009

Guthery Juby 1401 3rd NE -734-5009

Guthery Larry Crane Hill Rd - -747-1470

Guthery Ottis Trimble- —734-2087

Guthery Vetva U S Highway 31 S 734-2685

Guthrie A J 1010 5th SW-— 734-7692

Guthrie Charles W Baileyton— — 7%-5109

Guthrie Douglas Baileyton 7%-5241

Guthrie Edwin D 712 Musgrove Av SW 739-1765

Guthrie G H Valley Grove 739-0352

Guthrie Horace L Jones Chapel Rd 734-6064

Guthrie J A Logan -747-2479

Guthrie J B Logan 747-2607

Guthrie J J Simcoe 734-3447

Guthrie J J Gin Simcoe 734-2593

If No Answer Dial - - 352-5565

Guthrie Julius W Missionary Grv Community - 734-4457

Guthrie L J Goldrdg Rd -734-6136

Guthrie L J Grocery Gold Ridge Rd 734-5694

Guthrie & Lee Unxld Service Station

Hwy 31 N- -734-9887

Guthrie Loid Logan - 747-2665

Guthrie Maudie Missionary Grove Community- -734-1938

Guthrie S W Baileyton 7%-5466

Guthrie Sanford Baiieyton 7%-5647

Guthrie Tessie Mrs Guntersville Hwy 796-2166

Guthrie Thurman llOl Grafenstatte NW 734-0741

Guthrie W Frank Baileyton- - - 7%-2226

Guthrie W P Old Bee Line Hwy N - 734-8030

Guthrie Wendell Baileyton — 7%-2047

H

HDJ Land Co 418 2nd Av SW 734-4432

N ft H ELECTRIC CO

405 Mam SW 734-1572

H & H Motors 204 Main Av SW - -734-3224

Haa Robert Green Acre Trailer Park 739-1792

Hackbarth C F Highway 69 South 734-4798

Hacker Henry J West Hwy -734-2370

Hacker Joe B Jones Chapl Hwy - 734-2289

Hacker Martin J lOll Lessman Dr SW 734-7754

Hacker William M 1002 Nunnelley Av SW 734-6247

Hackney Homer Baldwin 734-3179

Hackworth Harry 503 2nd Av SE 734-0720

Haddock Emma 409 Cherokee Av SW 734-6652

Haddock W C 1736 Wayne Av NW - - -734-4972

Hadley C W Guntersville Hwy -7%-2447

Hadley H M Summit Rd - -7%-2544

Hadley M B Summit Rd 7%-2877

Hadley R C Trimble 734-7655

Hadley Robert Guntersville Hwy 796-2649

Hadley Troyce E East Hwy — 796-5610

Hafer Harvey 1013 St Joseph NW — 734-1356

Hafcr J L Rev 1600 Pinewood Dr NW — -734-0486

Hafer Jimmy 1012 Main Av NE 734-4163

Hafer W B Basch Rd - — 734-3789

Haoan Tom 300 Birmmgham SW 734-2156

NAGAN TOM INSURANCE AGCY

221 3rd Av SE -734-1676

If No Answer Dial - -734-2156

Hagedorn Ernest Eva Rd -734-0643

Hagedorn James E Old Highway 31 N- -739-1811

Hagemore Howard Hanceville Rd -739-0104

Hagemore J D Missionary Grv Rd 734-4776

Hagemore J L Trimble 734-7460

Hagood Henry T Sr Catalina Point - - -739-0108

Haigler F G 417 White Cir SW 734-7736

Mailes Delano Logan 747-1572

Hailes Junior Kress Rd 739-0846

Halbrooks Fred E 501 9th SE- 734-9547

Hale Arlln Union Hill Comm 734-7472

Hale B Don 913 3rd Av SE 739-0113

Hale B E 1725 Brenda NW -734-9516

Hale Barbara Hwy 157 - 734-4520

Hale C L Couch Rd 734-2459

Hale Charles M 1318 Elm SE 734-4852



Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Cullman -May 1967 thru May 1974) → online text (page 105 of 184)