Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Cullman -May 1967 thru May 1974) online

. (page 118 of 184)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Cullman -May 1967 thru May 1974) → online text (page 118 of 184)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Willis Oscar Holly Pond Hwy - - 7%-5440

Willis Thomas L 307 3rd Av NE 739-1077

Willis V E Rev Logan Rd 747-2206

Willoughby Barry 1412 Cottonwood Dr SE 734-7650

Willoughby C H 1405 Timberlane Dr SE 734-3457

Willoughby C Trade Comm - - 747-2265

WILLOUGHBY CONSTRUCTION CO

111 2nd Av NE 734-1190

Willoughby D D Crane HI 747-2380

Willoughby Gay 814 Mark SW 739-1305

Willoughby Kenneth Crane Hill 747-1465

Willoughby M 721 Denson Av NW 734-6031

Willoughby M ofc 111 2nd Av NE 734-1190

Willoughby W L Trimble 734-4070

Wilson Alvin L 1302 St Joseph NW 734-6429

Wilson David Good Hope 734-5857

Wilson Dewayne 305 Rosemont Av NW 734-9053

Wilson E W 1506 St Joseph NW 734-8254

Wilson Elbert C Eva - -734-8318

Wilson H E Addison 747-2567

Wilson John R Gum Pond Community 796-5482

Wilson L E 1309 1st NW 734-3691

Wilson Lonnie 1551 Warnke Rd NW 734-6593

Wilson Lonnie P Jr 204 Hickory Av SW 734-6570

Wilson Milford Bethal 747-2981

Wilson Morman Lindsey Addition 734-7891

Wilson Glenn Rev 911 Meadowview Dr NE - -739-0377

Wilson Omia Mrs 309 6th Av E 734.4544

Wilson Onnie J Wheat Community 747-2534

Wilson Wendell Addison 747-2953

WILSON'S AUTO SERVICE

Bethel - 747-2853

Wimbs Ferrels Bethal Community 7%-2114

Wimbs Julia Gum Pond Rd 7%-2288

Windsor Bibb G Section Line Rd - 734-3686

Windsor Hane M Mrs 207 5th Av NE 734-0920

Windsor Jerry G New Hope Community 7%-2795

Windsor Robert 207 5th Av NE 734-0920

Winn Annie Miss 510 7th SW 734-4425

Winn-Dixie Town Square Shopping Center 734-9806

WINSTON MOBILE HOMES INC

Addison 747-1514

Wise Buell R Blountsville Rd - — - -7%-5736

Wise Emmet Holly Pond - -7%-5291

Wise J E Duck River 7%-2052

Wise Luther Blountsville Rd 7%-2082

Wise Shirley 612 Ala Av SE -734-9065

Wise Wiley Guntersvl Hwy 734-4870

Wiseman Clarence 1749 Lakehill NW 734-2378

Wisener D 8 Holly Pond - 796-5494

Wisener D Wally Gold Ridge Rd 734-2985

Wisener Ermer Holly Pond 7%-2587

Wisener J C Rev 1103 6th SW - -734-6472

Wisener J D Otto Hunt Rd 7%-2661

Wisener Kyle Holly Pond Community 7%-2936

Wisener Lovely East Phelan 739-19%

Wisener W W Holly Pond- Hanceville Hwy 7%-5332

Wisner A G Ebenzer Community -739-0086

Wisner Dennis R Goodwin Rd 734-9645

Wisner Dilliard L Baldwin Community 734-4%7

Wisner James A Old Hwy 31 N 739-0614

Wisner M West Point - 739-1074

Wisner Thomas J Spring Hill Community 734-9509

Wisner Wayne Spring Hill Comm -734-4338

Wisner Willis P Jones Chapl Hwy - - -734-7779

Witcher Betty 209 Elizabeth Av r^E -739-1936

Witcher Jack Berlin-Simcoe Rd 734-8979

Witcher Shirley Berlin - 739-0038

Witcher Steve Berlin 734-5257

Witcher W D Berlm-Welti Rd - 734-5344

Witcher WG Mrs Holly Pond Hwy -734-0704

Wix B F Day Gap Rd -734-2609

Wix Docena 1009 6th SW 739-0234

Wix Ernest D 1941 Dialsdale Dr SW 739-1260

Wix Irene 1417 Veigl Cir SW 734-2624

Wix Kermit Day Gap Rd - -734-2814

Wix Laverne Good Hope 734-6355

Wix Lola E 1554 Logan Rd SW 734-7206

Wix Martha 1508 2nd SW 734-9423

Wix Melba 607 6th Av W -739-13%

Wix Reggie 1718 Northwood Dr NW - 734-7957

Wix Ronnie Vinemont 739-0752

Wix W C Day Gap Rd - 734-8146

Wix WO West Pt 734-6669

Wix Walter G Day Gap Rd - - 734-7041

Wocrz Ervine I 200 9th Av SE -734-6835

Woerz P P Mrs 911 3rd SE 734-5233

Wolf George 811 Convent Rd NE 734-3677

Wolf John M Jr 1406 5th SW 734-2566

Wolf Nadine 305 I3th NE - - 734-5556

Wolf Ronald E 305 13th NE - 734-5556

WOLF RONALD E INTERIORS

1406 5th SW - -734-2756

Wolfe Edward H Trade Community 747-6328

Wolff B J Bolte Rd 734-7509

Wolff Leroy 809 7th SE 734-0595

Wolff Otto H 1222 Broadway Av SW -734-1661

Wood A J Nesmith - 747-2606

Wood A Roy 1010 Nunnelly Dr - - 734-5487

Wood B H 1433 nth SE - 734-4763

Wood Carl D 206 Austin Av SW 734-7097

Wood Chas Thurlon Jones Chapl Hwy 747-2232



CULLMAN

Wood Charls D Harmony Community 747-2784

Wood Claude 1300 Legion Dr NW - - - 734-1949

Wood E L 1310 1st SW —734-2729

Wood E P Good Hope Ala -734-34%

WOOD ELECTRIC CO

307 3rd E -— -734-7268

Wood Emma N Eva Rd 734-7953

Wood Erskine Orphans Home Rd 734-6505

Wood F H Crane HI - 747-2398

Wood Grover B 620 Swafford Rd SW - 734-2716

Wood H W Hwy 31 N 734-5167

Wood Herman Eva Rd 734-1526

Wood J D Crane Hill 747-2834

Wood Jack R IOO6 Ave D SE 734-1878

Wood Jessie P Harmony Comm 747-2504

Wood Kenneth H Eva Rd —734-7953

Wood Levi J Crane Hill 747-1782

Wood C Jones Chapl Comm 747-2406

Wood S Welcome Rd 7%-2155

WoodOtice 1413 Katherine NW 739-0358

Wood Roney Jones Chapel 747-1436

Wood Roy Jr Oak Level 734-7899

Wood Ruth Pines Trailer Park 734-8143

Wood Tommy 605 6th Av SW 734-7065

Wood W A Rev Jones Chapel Community 747-2189

Wood W B U S Hwy 31 N 734-5899

Wood W C 920 Nunnelley Av SW 734-5845

Wood William C 709 Austin Av SW - - 734-0182

Wood Wilson W Summit Rd 7%-2100

Woodall Walter Bremen Hwy 734-5726

Woodard C B Mrs Nesmith-Heiicon Rd 747-2131

Woodard C E Eva 734-9594

Woodard Carl 1523 Beth NW 734-1633

Woodard Carl ofc 305 1st Av SW 734-4401

WOODARD CARL MERCHANDISE

305 1st Av SW 734-4401

Woodard Clyde Jones Chapel Hwy 734.4540

Woodard Darrell 907 2nd Av NE 739-0500

Cottage - - - 747-2858

Woodard David L 713 nth Av E 734-0909

Woodard Ferrol Mrs Eva - 734-5593

Woodard G R West Pt 734-4326

Woodard J E Eva Rd — 734-4290

Woodard M H 717 Rosemont Av NW 734-4325

Woodard Mack Helicon 747-6471

Woodard Mildred Central 747-1459

Woodard Oliver 210 Uth NE - - 739-1270

Woodard P J Bee Line Hwy N -—734-2138

Woodard R Craig 14il Legion Dr - - - -734-22%

Woodard R Dale 2206 Acorn Av NW - 739- 1991

Woodard Roy 702 6th Av SE 734-3600

Woodard Ruford Helicon-Nesmith - - 747-24%

Woodard T B Helicon Rd -747-2337

WOODARD UNION 76 OIL DISTRIBUTOR

302 Broadway Dr SW 734-1525

If No Answer Dial 734-3600

Woodard W M Nesmith - 747-2238

Woodards Department Store 321 1st Av SW - -734-4850

Woodruff A L Union HI 734-8341

Woodruff John T Faikvl Hwy 734-0215

Woods Arthur W 1540 Woodland NW 734-3149

Woods Billy F Guntersville Hwy - - 739-1376

WOOD'S BUSINESS SERVICE bookkpng

906 2nd Av NW 734-2513

Woods C K 1202 Ackers SW - -734-6789

Woods Charles C Holly Pond 7%-2574

Woods Ed Vinemont 734-7793

Woods EIra Highway 31 N - - 734-8606

Woods Glenn 418 Denson Av SW 734-3502

Woods H C Emus Community - 747-2772

Woods Hearl Battleground - 734-5088

WOODS JACK auto paintg

1702 Brantley Av NW - - 734-0865

Res 724 Saundra Lane NE - -734-4229

Woods James H 1012 Logan Rd SW 734-6294

Woods Jerrold 109 Hickory Av SW 734-9298

Woods Jerry 2008 Larry Av SW 734-7977

Woods Jimmy 1002 Avenue E SE 734-4558

Woods Loyd Pleasantview 7%-5769

Woods Orval West Pt 734-6343

Woods Pershing E 69 Hwy 734-3243

Woods Renee West Pt 734-6343

Woods T G Battleground - 734-7960

Woods W E Longview 734-8424

Woodward Steve Blair Road 739-0412

Woody Billv J Valley Springs- -734-8673

Woody M R 119 Birmingham SW -— - 734-6333

Wooten Billy F Rev Gold Ridge Road 739-1346

Wooten Denver Highway 157 W - 734-6956

Wooten Earl 1003 5th SE -734-7121

Wooten Erwin 700 2nd Av NE - - -734-3126

Wooten J A Trimble-Crane HI Rd 734-6057

Wooten Roy N Brushy Creek Community 747-6352

Wooten Vinnie 605 Vine Av SW - 734-2556

World Book 508 1st Av SE -739-0425

Worley Robert G 1746 Demorle Av NW 734-7975

WrayCarl Etha Community -7%-5791

Wren Aubrey 109 Denson Av NW 734-3648

Wren Billy Highway 278 W -734-3338

Wren Burten W Grocery Bethel -747-2631

Wren Carl Blair Community - 747-6271

Wren Claude 302 Olive SW -734-7371

Wren Cordis Vinemnt - - 734-4347

Wren Coy Gold Ridge 734-7322

Wren Coy Grocery Fairview - -7%-2663

Wren Eddie Bethel - 747-6104



Willingham — Yeager 57

Wren Essie North Vinemont Rd 739-0724

Wren Gearl EIrod Rd —739-1289

Wren H Alton Gold Ridge Rd - —739-1159

Wren Jerry Bremen Highway 734-0644

Wren Lee Crane HI Rd 747-2850

Wren Marlon Spring Hill Community 734-8977

Wren W L Bethel 734-5701

Wrenn Earl Nebo Rd 734-7710

Wright Billy W 2007 Sandy Av SW -—734-8780

Wright Bullard Eva Rd 734-6948

Wright Calvin R 2033 Peachtree Ln NW 734-0268

Wright D J Rev Eva Road 734-8153

Wright David Eva Rd - 734-5138

Wright Donald Fairview-Holly Pond Rd 7%-5361

Wright Elmer Lee Welcome-Fall Rd 7%-52%

Wright H E Day Gap Rd 734-6742

Wright Herbert BethI 747-2614

Wright Hershel Antioch Community 7%-2786

Wright Hugh Jr Gold Ridge Rd 734-17%

Wright Ivey Mrs Bolte Rd 739-0828

Wright J P Centrl Comm 747-2324

Wright Jeanette Holly Pond- Hanceville Rd 7%-5398

Wright John H 1306 4th Av SE 734-1137

Wright Lester Smith Lk 747.2447

Wright Mae Logan Rd - - — 747-2301

Wright Mae Mrs Eva Rd 734-9795

Wright Mary 2033 Peachtree Ln NW 734-0268

Wright Norman Hulaco Rd 7%-2843

Wright Pearl Blountsville-Holly Pond Rd 7%-2427

Wright Quinton E Millr Rd 734-0266

Wright Raymond B BethI 747-1526

Wright Ronald Miller Road 734-6249

Wright T Mandel Fairview-Holly Pond Rd 7%-2198

Wright Talmadge Golf Course Road 734-7236

Wright Thomas Battleground 739-0286

Wright W F Bethal 747-1725

Wright W H Eva Rd 734-2372

Wright W L 602 Vine Av SW - - 739- 1384

Wright Wynona Holly Pond-Hanceville Rd 7%-5398

Wrights Furniture Repair Eva Rd 734-9085

Wunderlich Evie4ll Denson Av SW 739-0534

Wunderlich Veona 208 Convent Rd SE 734-5021

Wunderlick Jimmie Vinemont 734-7521

Wyatt W T teleph 713 9th SE 734-9017

Res 307 Rae Av SW 734-9049

Wynn B L Baileyton 7%-5408

Wynn Chas F Old U S Hwy 31 N 734-4615

Wynn Chester L Mrs Orphans Home Rd 734-3628

Wynn Coy Hwy 157 734-7765

Wynn D W Blair Comm - - 747-2582

Wynn J R Guntersville Hwy 7%-2386

Wynn James Old Nebo Rd 734-3373

Wynn Johney Wilhite Road-Vinemont 734-9347

Wynn Mary Miss Chambers Rd 7%-5456

Wynn Oza Blair Rd 747-2483

Wynn Tony Blair Community 747-6327

Wynn Verlie 717 Cleveland Av NW 734-5389

Wynn W F Bee Line Hwy N - 734-4588

Y

Yancey Charles E 410 4th Av SE 739-1542

Yancey Glenda Wright Hulaco - 7%-5588

Yancy Belton Fairview-Eva Rd 7%-2108

Yancy Dolon 809 3rd E 739-1157

Yancy Elsie Fairview-Welcome Rd 7%-2495

Yancy Ivan Shady Rest Trailer Pk - 734-3059

Yancy T K Welcome Rd -— 7%-2813

Yarbrough Clarence Vinemnt -734-09%

Yarbrough E E Centrl Comm - 747-2327

Yarbrough E T Vinemnt - 734-0877

Yarbrough FC Eva Rd - - 734-6671

Yarbrough Frank Vinemont - - -734-4318

Yarbrough Garry Vinemont - 739-0076

Yarbrough H E Vinemont 739-0598

Yarbrough Harmon Jones Chapl Comm 747-2418

Yarbrough Helen B Vinemont 734-9062

Yarbrough J C Rev Old Corn Rd 734-5108

Yarbrough Luther L Vinemnt - 734-0469

Yarbrough Ralph M Vinemont - 734-7483

Yarbrough Sidney 501 White Cir SW -734-8041

Yarbrough Wallace Fairview 7%-2527

YATES ABSTRACT CO

421 1st Av SW - - 734-7783

Yates Arthur Bee Line Hwy N - 734- 1366

Yates Fred N 1846 Edgewood Dr NW 734-1636

Yates J H Kress Rd - - 734-2089

Yates J H abstrctr 421 1st Av SW 734-7783

Yates J W Moulton Rd 734-7402

Yates James Holly Pond 7%-2049

Yates Jas M Gold Ridg Rd - - 734-8462

Yates James W 501 St Joseph Dr NW 734-8210

Yates Kenneth Eva Rd 739-0453

Yates M F Old Hwy 31 N 734-5416

Yates Thedo Fairview- Baileyton Rd 7%-2590

Yates Troy Gold Ridge Rd 734-3178

Yates Vandel 104 3rd Av W - - 739-1393

Yates Verbon 1410 Elizabth - 734-5264

Yates W L Holly Pond - 7%-2902

Yates Woodrow Bell Springs Community 734-2898

Ycackle W F 1421 14th SE 734-5292

Yeager B D Fairview-Holly Pond Rd - 7%-2492

Yeager B J 112 6th Av NE 734-3831

Yeager Buell T Fairview-Holly Pond Rd 7%-2037

Yeager Charles R New Hope Community 7%-2029



58 Yeager — Zugaro

Yeager Curtis E 410 13th E 734-5575

Yeager E F Old Hwy 31 N 734-8324

Yeager Gilbert C Welti Rd 734-4948

Yeager H L Duck Creek 7%-2297

Yeager H L Fairview-Holly Pond Rd 7%-2297

Yeager Harold Maner Rd 7%-5894

Yeager Hubert T Guntersville Hwy 7%-5258

Yeager Irene J Mt Nebo Rd 734-3569

Yeager J D Fairview-Holly Pond Rd 7%-2138

Yeager Joseph T 1341 4th SE 734-1302

Yeager Lee Guntersvl Hwy 734-4980

Yeager Preston 723 Huey NE 734-6620

YEAGER PRODUCE

1628 4th SW 734-3250

Yeager R E Mrs Welti Rd 734-4876

Yeager Thurman E Yeager Rd 7%-2426

Yeager W T Fairview-Holly Pond Rd 7%-5614

Yearwood Charles Bolte 734-2082

Yearwood Charles L Vinemont 734-%21

Yearwood Forrest Jones Chapl 747-2935

Yearwood James Jones Chapel Community 747-2010

Yearwood Mary Miss Jones Chapl 747-2935

Yearwood Olga Bolte 734-6164

Yearwood Tressie Baldwin 739-1184

Yearwood W S Soeegle Rd 734-8225

Yearwood William Jr Bolte 739-0684

Yerks W M U S Hwy 31 S - - 734-4993

York Alvin Logan Rd 734-4678

York B J Bolte Rd 734-4369

York C U S Hwy 31 S 734-5730



AREA CODE 205

York Charles Welti 734-7473

York Charles Jr 1325 4th SE 734-4037

York Dan 802 2nd Av SE 734-4368

York David Welti Rd 734-4059

York Earl 302 Broadway Cir SW 734-0177

York Erma Lee Welcome Rd 796-2859

York J C Jones Chapl Hwy 734-2178

York John D 1403 St Joseph NW 734-3025

York John W Jasper Hwy 734-3%9

York Standard Service Station U S Hwy 31 S -734-5875

York T H Crane Hill 747-1407

York Veria 1313-G 5th SW 739-1588

Yost R E 510 5th SE 734-3951

Youmans Neal 507 3rd Av SE 734-2246

Young Billy Pines Trailer Park 734-8723

Young Carl D Trimble Rd 739-1824

Young Charles E 510 7th SE 734-1108

Young Charles E Real Estate & Loans

416 3rd Av SE - 734-9408

Young Edna 304 Morgan SW 734-9370

Young H D Panama Comm - - 734-9314

Young Harvey Mrs Old Bee Line Hwy N 734-5289

Young Hazel Mrs Bremen Hwy 734-3%l

Young Henry 412 4th Av NE 734-5440

Young James R 2037 Woodvale Or NW 734-7416

Young Jimmy Brooklyn-Holly Pond Rd 7%-2470

Young John 1332 5tn SE 734-8295

Young Johnny U S Hwy 31 S - 739-1566

Young Jos 106 Rosemnt — -734-0612

Young Leo Hambrick Rd 734-6988



01322 ® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1972

Young M M 107 Convent Rd NE 734-0750

Young Manul New Hope North Comm 734-5152

Young Martin H 612 Cliff Rd SE 734-60%

Young H Bremn Hwy 734-5617

Young Wilhite Rd 734-2864

Young Prentice Union Hill Community 734-8414

Young Rathel W New Hope North Rd 739-1907

Young Raymond 1704 3rd Av SE 734-5476

Young Sally New Hope Comm 734-7997

Young Trinis New Hope Comm 734-7997

Young Troy W Logan 747-2160

Young Vesta Mullins 612 7th Av SE 734-1328

Young W L Piesant View Community 7%-5675

Young William Henry 1429 Schneider Rd SE - 734-7334
Youngblood Theo C 1301 Allendale Ln NW 734-6702

Z

Zero Bullet Co 403 2nd Av NE 739-1606

Ziegler Ed Service Station 600 2nd Av SW 734-9855

Ziegler Edgar 7ii 5th Av SW - -734-2620

Zinseister D R Gold Ridge Rd 734-2507

Zinsmeister E R Gold Ridge Rd 734-3244

Zinsmeister H Pines Trailer Pk 734-2321

Zinsmeister J F Guntrsvl Hwy 734-0385

Zinsmeister W E Guntersvl Hwy 734-2670

Zip Code See U S Government Post Office

Zugaro Angie F Holly Pond 7%-2775

Zugaro Ernest 1314 Ann NW 734-7143



01322 ® S«Hth C»ntr«l Bail Telephone Company 1972



HANCEVILLE, ALA.



AAA PEST CONTROL INC

107 5th SE Cullman Ala 734-1874

Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial 352-5711

Aaron Arlis New Prospect 287-1359

Aaron Avis Cold Springs — 287-1281

Aaron Ed Shady Grove 287-1435

Aaron G E Mount Joy Rd 287-1420

Abbott Donald Prospect Mountain 287-1894

Abbott Hatchery Arkadelphia 287-1843

Abbott Mollie Mrs HancevI 287-1212

Abbott Robt L New Prospct 287-1654

Abercrombie G L

White City Johnsn Crossng Ra- -352-5451

Abercrombie W D Gardn City 352-5573

Absher Albert Double Bridge Rd 352-5371

Absher Dewey Stouts Mtn Rd 352-5972

Absher Lodie Center Hl-Welti Rd - - 352-5167

Acton Virgil Gardn Cty 352-5862

Adams C J - - -352-5229

Adams Ed U S Hwy 31 S - 352-5922

Adams H W 352-6694

Adams L H Arkadelphia Rd - - - 352-5536

Adams D - 352-5889

Adkins J Bug Tussle - -287-1328

Akin J A Blvl Rd - 352-5524

Akin William E Tanglewood Apts 352-5951

Akins James V Ashwander Addition 352-5018

Akins Paul Mulberry Fork - 352-5702

ALABAMA FARM BUREAU INSURANCE CO

306 N Bee Line Hwy 352-2871

Albright Maudie Brushy Pond 287-1916

Alexander Albert V Cold Springs 287-1582

Alexander Athel D Brushy Pond -287-1350

Alexander Don 352-2601

Alexander Grady Hanceville Housing Project — 352-5112

Alexander John H 352-5546

Alexander Josie Mae Brushy Pond 287-1541

Alexander Vennie Styles -352-6460

Allbritton C A Stouts Mountain Rd 352-6583

Alldredqe Woodrow White Cty 352-6223

Allen Frank Riverside Community 352-4239

Allen Odessa Damascus 287-1291

Allred Albert L River Bend Community - 352-6566

Allred Allen River Bend Community 352-6879

Allred Bobby D Brushy Pond - - 287-1231

Allred Euel Brushy Pond - 287-1278

Allred Imogene Garden City -352-6552

Allred J L Steppville - -352-4245

Allred L J Putmn Brdg Rd - -352-5441

Allred Onis Brushy Pond Comm 287-1471

Aisabrook J C Bremen - 287-1280

Alvis T A Garden Cty 352-6278

Alvis Vernon Lee Garden City 352-5374

Anderson B E Cuilman-Arkadelphia Rd - 287-1349

Anderson Clyde Gardn Cty 352-5792

Anderson G E Hwy 31 S - 352-6359

Anderson Jewel Walter -352-5663

Anderson Paul Ray Combs Addition - - 352-6269

Anderson Pearl Mrs Arkadelphia 287-1486

Anderson R Beech Grv - 287-1402

Anderson Virgil J Rev Cold Springs Rd 287-1563

ANDERSON'S BOAT & MOTOR SALES

606 2nd Av NW Cullman Ala - - 734- 1354

Anderton Fred Gardn Cty 352-5601

Angle T R Prospect 287-1560

Armstrong Calvin W Forest Heights 352-6762

Armstrong Harvey Gardn Cty 352-5603

Armstrong Homer River Bend Rd 352-5505

Armstrong Philip Hwy 31 S - -352-2771

Armstrong R M Steppville - 352-4315

Arnold Bobby Garden City 352-6347

Arnold Henry K Bangor-Oneonta Rd — -352-5155

Arnold Millard E Cold Sprngs 287-1507

Arnold R R Gardn Cty -352-5525

Artist Dean Niggs Rd 352-5570

Ashley Edward t Arkadelphia 352-6559

ASHWANDER INSURANCE AGCY

352-2551

Ashwander M G - 352-6776

Aswander Marvin - - -352-6794

Athlea's Beauty Shop 352-5487

Ayers Cora Lee Arkadelphia Rd 352-6252

Ayers Lavern Warren Addition - 352-6761

8

Baggett Albert Arkadelphia Rd 352-6263

Baggett Edw Arkadelphia-Bremen Rd -287-1348

Baggett Hugh B Arkadelphia Rd 352-6439

Baggett VerIa Hancvl & Hopewell Rd 352-5418

Bagwell Fred Bangor - 352-5138

Bagwell Kenneth Bangor 352-4351

Bagwell L M Bangor - 352-5805

Bailey JasCJr Gilieyvl 352-2221

Bailey L R Prospect Mountain 287-1937



Including GARDEN CITY

Baker A H Hwy 69 287-1421

Baker Alvin Walter 352-5828

Baker Amiel Arkadelphia Rd 352-6377

Baker Billy Ray Beech Grv Rd 352-5674

Baker Charles E Hopewell Rd 352-6319

Baker D T Garden City 352-6627

Baker Donald E New Prospct Comm 287-1327

Baker E C North Walter-Holly Pond Rd 352-5705

Baker Elbert HancevI 352-5780

Baker Ellis Beech Grv 287-1803

Baker Eric Double Brdg Rd 352-6321

Baker Gleen L Dyer Rd 352-5714

Baker H S Bland Rd 352-5119

Baker Harold J New Prospect - - -287-1433

Baker Howard A New Prospct 287-1643

Baker J C - - - - 352-5860

Baker J G Garden City - - -352-5354

Baker J Paul Brushy Pond -287-1446

Baker Jas H Walter 352-5369

Baker Julia L Mrs Centr HI 352-6356

Baker Julius Hanceville-Arkadelphia Rd 352-5501

Baker Ricky W Bremen -287-1145

Baker Ross Cold Springs 287-1731

Baker Virgie 352-4227

Baker W A Phillips Rd - - - 352-5172

Baker W Alter Beech Grv 287-1356

Baker W F Walter 352-5610

Baldwin Harry Arkadelphia Hwy 352-5919

Baldwin Jewel Arkadelphia Hwy -352-5347

Bales Larkin Garden City - - 352-5732

Ballard B B Stouts Mountain Rd - -352-6032

BALLARD EGG CO

Steppville 352-5145

Ballard Fred White City -352-5486

Ballard Howard W Bland Community 352-4369

Ballard Larry F Combs Addition 352-6870

Ballard Leon Center -352-6622

Ballard Vera 352-5361

Ballard Vester Mrs 352-5466

Ballard Wilson Steppville -352-4246

Ballew Walter Bug Tussle - 287-1485

Banks Billy Garden City - 352-5819

Banks Douglas Blount Springs- - -352-6731

Banks Michael 69 Highway - - 287-1971

Barber A B 352-5932

Barber Frank White Cty 352-5468

Barfoot Jack Stouts Mountn -352-5675

Barfoot T G Arkadelphia Rd - -352-5895

Barksdale Troy A Garden City 352-5030

Barnes H W Arkadelphia Rd 352-5625

Barnett A D 352-5014

Barnett Ada River Bend 352-6051

Barnett Alan V Hanceville 352-5037

Barnett B V Centr HI - 352-5637

Barnett Bud - 352-5448

Barnett Carl Stepvie - 352-5393

Barnett Claud 352-5424

Barnett Donald H River Bend Rd - 352-5716

Barnett Eula - 352-5325

Barnett G E Forest Heights 352-2241

Barnett Helen Center Hi- 352-5373

Barnett J E Combs Addition 352-6457

Barnett Leonard Waitr Rd 352-5095

Barnett Lessie Walter -352-5639

Barnett M C Steppvl 352-6298

Barnett R G Hwy 91 W - -352-5412

Barnett S G 352-6786

Barnett Wesley River Bend Community 352-6044

Bartlett Edward E Glendale Sub Division 352-5166

Basenberg H E White City -352-5378

Basenberg Harrell E White City 352-5309

Basenberg W M Mrs- - -352-5120

Basinger Carlton

White City-Johnson Crossing Rd - 352-6355

Basinger H D White City 352-5319

Basinger Henry White City 352-5681

Basinger Robert White City - -352-6303

Basinger V B White City - - 352-5917

Bateman C W Walter Rd - 352-5207

Batemon V D Mrs HancevI 352-2072

Bates Eston Cold Sprngs -287-1370

Baty Exie Arkadelphia - 287-1659

Baty Leon Arkadelphia -287-1875

Baty Malcolm Arkadelphia - -287-1659

Baty Willis Arkadelphia - 287-1707

Beal Donald Glendale Sub Division 352-6577

BEAUTY BOX

Highway 31 N - 352-6203

Belhart H G lll-B Warren -352-5606

Bell Dorothy J 352-6753

BELL TELEPHONE COMPANY

See South Central Bell Telephone Co

Bellenfant Joe Arkadelphia Rd 287-1892

BENEFIELD BROTHERS INC

U S Hwy 31 S 352-6383

If No Answer Dial 734-3083



Benefield G H Jr Sleepy Hollow Trailer Pk 352-4322

Benefield J G Center Hill 352-5739

Bennefield Clentie Arkadelphia Rd 352-6231

Bice Charles Hopewell Rd 352-5173

Bice Claude Waltr 352-5759

Bice Eddie E Tanglewood Apts 352-4250

Bice Elmer New Prospect 287-1154

Bice Ernie Blountsville-Steppville Hwy 352-6304

Bice F C Walter Rd 352-5265

Bice Freda Walter 352-2952

Bice Jas G Rev Walter Rd 352-5073

Bice Rufus Waltr 352-5131

Bice Wilford Edgar Combs Addition 352-6639

Big Bridge Fishing Camp Bremen 287-1431

Birmingham Paul 69 Hwy S 287-1126

Bishop Robert T Combs Addition 352-6857

Bittinger Jas Combs Addn 352-6235

Black A J Niggs Rd 352-6519

Black Billy Ray Gardn Cty 352-6371

Black Buddy Blount Springs 352-6045

Black Demp Garden City 352-5734

Black Dillard Stouts Mountain 352-5588

Black Fredk Niggs Rd —352-5201

Black Hob Walter-Weiti Rd 352-5298

Black Howard E 352-5959

Black J C Hanceville-Arkadelphia Rd 287-1302

Black Lavern Cold Sprngs - 287- 1389

Black Lewis C 352-6838

Black Marvin Garden Cty - -352-5964

Black Pamela - 352-6824

Black Travis -—352-5511

Black Van Garden City 352-5261

Blackmon Iva Lee Giendale Sub-Division 352-5897

Blackmon M F U S Hwy 31 S - -352-5938

Blackwood D L —352-6471

Blackwood Edwin Combs Addition 352-6637

Blackwood James C Bangor-Oneonta Rd 352-6376

Blackwood Victor Garden City 352-5869

Blair Bennie 352-5845

Blair Bett^ Mann Addition -352-5955

Blair Jarvis Mann Addition 352-5955

Blalock C Dennis New Prospect - - - -287-1294

Blalock Dellia Shelton Grove 287-1344

Blalock Dennis U S 31 Hwy N - 352-5191

Blalock J D Sheitn Grv 287-1678

Bland AT - 352-5494

Bland Albert Blountsvl Rd - - - 352-5415

Bland Alton Ashwander Addition 352-4305

Bland & Bland Grocery 352-2191

Bland Carl - -352-5478

Bland Earl Steppvl 352-5541

Bland Emma Mrs Holly Pond Rd 352-5059

Bland Eva Mrs - - 352-5171

Bland Grady - 352-5907

Bland J W Cullmn-Blountsvl Rd - t - 352-2032

Bland Kenneth Hancevilie-Garden City Rd 352-4336

Blevins Minnie Mrs McKinley Chapel Rd 287-1517

Blue Bell Inc dungarees Banqor 352-6330

BLUE k GRAY DRUG COMPANY
- -352-4371

Boatright Clifford Bland Community - 352-6758

Boatright E J Center Hill Comm 352-5692

Boatright James Phillips Rd - 352-5130

Boatright John W Center Hill-Weiti Rd 352-5252

Boatright Tommy Center Hill-Weiti Road 352-5080

Boatright Woodrow Pump Station Rd 352-5723

Bobbie's Beauty Shop Walter - - 352-5683

Bobo Ronald New Prospect - 287-1464

Bobo Wayne Mount Joy Rd 287-1700

Boland T D Hwy 69 - 287-1523

Boles Frances Mrs Bangor 352-5617

Boles John S White City 352-6454

Boles Marcel U S Hwy 31 N 352-5270

BOLES 66

U S Hwy 31 N - -352-2621

Bolyard Threasa Bland Rd 352-5530

Boren Edsel Steppvl -352-5909

Boren J L Damascus 287-1664

Boren Leidon E Damascus Community 287-1595

Boren T G Stouts Mtn Rd -352-5575

Bowen Gussie Mrs Beech Grove Community — 287-1367



Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Cullman -May 1967 thru May 1974) → online text (page 118 of 184)