Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages – Cherokee -April 1975 thru July 1986) online

. (page 149 of 259)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages – Cherokee -April 1975 thru July 1986) → online text (page 149 of 259)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


NATIONAL GUARD ARMORY V^'fJ^o

Neal H E III 61 1 S Jackson „?'irio

Nelms Wayne Holiday Plaza Apts IIo~??q7

Nelson Beth Mustang Dr {{i'iirn

Nelson Billy Ray Littlevilie IH'iaaq

Nelson Charlie Houston Water Plant Rd 33^-i^v

NelsonE ACo f.aintr -7*^ n^^A

902 S Chestnut Florence Ala (99"yf??



Nelson J H Rev Water Plant Rd

Nelson Jake 250 Cross

Nelson Lacy Gravel Hill

Nelson OIlie 407 E Lawrnce -
Nelson Priscillia 608 N W Limestone
Nelson RG Highway



332-1214
332-0476
332-2614
332-0347
332-6278



332
332
332



2081
0278
2445



24 332-2090

Nelson Raymond Shook & Fletcher Rd 5o?'?2nJ

Nelson Silas Water Plant Rd lH'Sny

Newall D Underwood Rd 33^-t>j>/ /

Newell Barney Scruggs In

Newell Floyd Spruce Pme

Newell IS Blue Springs Rd - -

Newell Ornamentallron& Air Conditiomng Co

Spruce Pine llinTTR

If No Answer Dial f?£"V?I?

Newell Ruffen Enterprise -
Newell S M Blue Springs Rd
Newell Starlond Enterprise

Newell VF Hwy 43

Newsom Edward 61 1 High NW



332-1123
332-2430
332-0414
332-4152



332-2047

Newton'cVa7lesT323WashngtnAvNW H?'??2S

Newton Gordon Q North Jacksn Hwy ?!?' oTSo

Newton J E SJacksn lli'ik^i

Newton M S 1 322 Washington Av N W «o IzJ?

Newton Robert Gnssom Trailer Park 33/?-i>t)V3

Newton Susie E Mrs 194 Westside Apts



332-3289



Nichols Adam B 706



W Monroe 332-5616



Nichols Dennis IOI8 Front



332-2622



Nichols Lola I Ligon Springs lll'tVA



332-5704
332-4659
332-4075



Nichols Michael 503 N Green Av
Nichols Neal M Harnson Av
Nicholson Dons Newburg -

Nicholson Eugene Cherry Hill i,o ??q7

Nicholson James Newburg ^ii'V-^n

Nix Aubrey E 107 NE Cataco V^'ilT^r^

Nix Billy Eugene Isbeil lloSoS

Nix Boss Spruce Pme 000 ion?

Nix Cecil Highway 43 fft"iZV£

Nix Chester CedrCrk Sub Qiv
Nix Frank LittlevI



332
332



0268
3185



Nix Jimmy H Hester Hts lll'll^l



Nix Lavern Spruce Pme
Nix Leonard Littlevilie
Nix Luther LittlevI —
Nix Mavis Pleasant Rdg
Nix Norvi

NixWH Spruce Pme

Nix Willie Mrs Highway43By-Pass

Noland Frances 540 N Jackson

Nolen Carrie Mrs 324 Westside Apts

Norris Billy 108 Lauderdale NE

NORRIS BOOK CO 305 N Coffee

Norris Wilham B Hester Heights

North Alabama Equipment Company Inc

■^ '.K'tsonHwv

NORTH ALABAMA HOSPITAL

New Jackson Highway

North Alabama Insulation Co Carroll

NORTH ALABAMA INSURANCE AGENCY

109-1/2 N Jackson



764-8861

332-4450

nHwy 332-1415



Norton Robert Leightn Hwy

Nunley W C grocr 1709 By- Pass N



332-0560
332-1322



332-2330
332^881
332-2694
332-5113



O'bryant Thomas M 311 W Franklin «?'noS

O'Daniel Marion F La Grange Rd ,1? n-fi?

OdenEredell 1911 N Jackson Hwy iii'?lao

Odom Andrew J Rev Spruce Pme 0,9 ^Zat

Odom James B Spruce Pme ^^^ ^'

Odom L C Spruce Pme iii~tc>^i

Odom Sherman Spruce Pme
Ogle AN Littevi



Pace Ray B Traptown

Pace Ray M Isbeil

Pace Robert B Mt Star

Pace Robert B Jr Ml Star

Pace Roy Pleasant Ridge

Pace Steve Isbeli

PaceVW Littlevilie

Pace Walker Littlevilie

Pace Wallace Isbeli

PaceWaymon Newburg

PACIFIC FINANCE FrankIm Shopping Center —
Painters & Allied Trade Union Local Number 1293

l09GusmusMs ono on?o

Paper & Chemical Supply Co 207 Frankfort Av Sh 383-3912
PARK & RECREATION BOARD-CITY

213Washiiigton AvSW 332-0033



332-5813
332-3586
332-2635



Ogle Ray Duncan Creek Rd 0^0 cooi

dinger M F Cherry Hill Rd loo nZnft

Olive Raleigh Wilson Blvd 332-IIO8

332-5475
332-6088
332-4786
332-3355
332-5878
332-1328
332-6686
332-1746
332-1587



I N Leighton Highway Wl^2A

- 332-2637

- 332-3177

- 332-4314

- 332-1624

- 332-2525

- 332-4567

- 332-0751

- 332-1611

- 332-1312

- 332-2177



Oliver DM 1311 Hayes AvNW

Oliver David Blue Springs

Oliver Dewayne Belgreen

Oliver G J Oak Grove

Oliver Grady Jr Rev Market Line Rd —

Oliver HL Hwy 43

Oliver Harold Shook And Fletcher Rd -

Oliver J H Belgreen

Oliver Lonnie K 1 104 Washngtn Av NW

Oliver M N Hodges Rd

Oliver Mitchell W Rfd Number 6 111 ,i2o

Oliver Pete Hodges Rd llo i7i a

Oliver Rome E Rev Leighton Hwy iii~n^Qo

Oliver Russell Hodges Rd ||?'XnS^

Oliver Sebern 903 N Jackson Av {ii'%7ul

Oliver Silas Leighton Hwy llo'EAi^

Oliver Stephanie Sue Duncan Creek Rd Hi'i^L

Oliver Troy 1713 Wilson Blvd ||o noo?

Oliver Vena Hodges Rd lU'lAo^

Oliver WHJrMt Star lllnll-i

Oliver W H Rev Mountain Star ||?"^q?I

Oliver William Wayne Spruce Pme iil-^^ii

Olive's Studio photogy -itjit^t^o

1 205 N Wood Av Florence Ala o?o o?oc

O'Neal Allan M Duncan Creek Rd ||o io5?

O'neal Iva Dean 513 E Lawrence {{i'iZko

O'Neal Shelby Mrs 802 S Washington 33^-UB5B

Operating Engineers Local Number 320

1 19-1 /2 S Court FIrnc Ala Vii^TJ,

O'Reilly Allen W 205 N High |f ri?X(

Orkin Exterminating Co Inc Hwy 72 FIrnc Ala \x^'il,^i

Orman J E Jr 502 Games Av N W lllni-^

Orman M D 801 Games Av NW lllonni

Orr Floyd Belgrn llo m7c

Orr Steve 1 1 04 N Jackson llo ci-ra

Orr Woody Spruce Pme ||o iaq^

Orrick Garry Spruce Pme ^qo ^aia

Osborn Arnel Blue Springs Rd {i^'oViQ

Osborn James Underwood Rd iii'liiiA

Osborn JuliOUS 1002 W Lawrence ||o o?ci

Osborne Frank 202CotacoNE „~"«,o,

OSBORNE LARRY D ns 306 S Jackson IHSJli

Res Windsor Dr WioVol

Oswalt Travis UnderwdRd iH'iiio

Overton Cynthia 401 Washington ||o looi

Overton V L Mrs 208 W Limestn lli'tink

Owens A L 305 Green N W ^^i~^7r.

OWENS STEEL SERVICES By Pass Hwy Hl'l^^

Owings Hugh Spruce Pme ||? "1X^4

OzbirnLoyd FrankIm Estates ||?'X7Q9

Ozbirn Steve McGee Manor Sub- Division 33<f-^/^^



Pace Alfred 303Hillcrest ||?"??Jq

Pace Alvie R Old Jackson Hwy iiinnhi

Pace Cecil R Isbeil lll'lill

Pace Charlie Water Plant Rd ||? no?p

Pace Curtis Belgreen Rd :^4o

Pace DC 1218 Waterloo AvNW 33^

Pace David 812 Hickory ^il^xT:,

Pace Edward N Jacksn
PaceFJ 2i8Coffee -
Pace Ford Scruggs Ln -

Pace Gary Hyde Lake Sub- Division ^^^

Pace Hoover E 2302 Wilson Av NW

Pace Hosea Spruce Pine

PaceJ D Bethsada

PaceJ Gresham SheddRd

PaceJ N OakGrv



332-2451
332-1158
332-2601
332-0445
332-0637
332-1222
332-0798
332-3847
332-1639
332-5237
332-4941



-0724
0994
332-2947
332-4190
332-1891
4414
332-5295
332-0233
332-3801
332-4347
332-0703



332-0324
332-0294
332-2244
332-4616
332-3045
332-2469
332-1301



North Ala Nursing Home 705 NE Gandy lil'ljll

NORTH ALABAMA SAND CO Traptown 332-2000

North Highlands Church Of Christ

'.08He:r,;ock NW llo i^pa

If No Answer Dial 33/;-i3Wj

North Russellville Baptist Church
l-JOl Waterloo Av NW



332-0115



Northington Rosa Mrs 405 E Montgomery



mery 332-5003



Pace James R Duncan Creek Rd ||?'?|?1

Pace Jerry Isbeil iii'iil^

Pace John F Underwood Rd

Pace Johnny M Rev MoultnHwy

Pace Kenneth 800 Sockwell Av

Pace Lola 1218 N College Av

Pace Masel Jackson Avenue N

Pace Maudie Mountain Star 000 iqcq

Pace Michael 919 S Jackson Av llo ri-7??

Pace Nelson 5l2MadisnNW ||o Vpio

Pace Pauline Blue Springs Rd llo cVIt

Pace Pauline P Oak Grove 33<?-3i/ /

Pace Ralph Mrs 406 College Av N W



332-2137
332-0818
332-6429
332-4253
332-0506
332-6574



332-1656



Parker Buford Pleasant Ridge Community

Parker Elton Traptown

Parker Jacqueline Market Line Road

Parker Mae Mrs Market Line Rd

Parker R S 308 High NW

Parker Wayne Newburg

Parmer Calvin Ridge Dr -,oo co-t-t

Parmer Robert L 1609 Scott Av ||o ^fnc

Childrens Telephone 1609 Scott Av 332-6105

Parrish Audrey A Rockwood 11?" i??Q

Parrish Charles Shedd ||o ilm

Parrish Marie Rockwood llo'inoi

Parrish Roger L eighton Highway ||? noon

Parrish Thomas J So Washington 332-0220

Partain Floyd Tharptown llo £0^0

Partain Grady Blue Springs ||?'Hiiq

Partain Maxie Village Farm Rd ||o ci^n

Partain Orbie Village Farm Road ||o 5niQ

Partain Trucking Highway 243 ||o"7?r5

Pass Lula 716 E FrankIm ||o nl5i

PassWilliam A MoultonHwy ||o S^Iaq

Pate Pete 8OI Jackson Avenue North ||o ^Iqq

PatrickJimmyB Lagrange Rd ||?t5??

Patrick R Edwin Underwood Rd ||o moo

Patrick Virgil M Mountain Star ||?~Sqqa

Patterson John A County Line Rd ||o~7?Qn

Patterson Kenneth City Lake Dr lll'V-yii

Patton Archie 309 Nortn Av NE llo o^nc

Patton Billy H Leightn Hwy ||o mSo

Patton Clarence E Hardng Av N W ||o Sin-i

Patton Claude Mrs 704 E FrankIm ||o a?Si

Patton Curless Leightn Hwy ||o lip?

Patton Jimmy N Jackson Highway IIo'Itp^

Patton T A Waco ||o iool

Paxson Eugene W4i3Hillcrest ||o c???

Paxton Robert L 506 Taylor ||o ^o

Payne George SJacksn llij^i

Payne John 812 N Games ||? oZn?

Pearce Robert L Spruce Pme ||o ooa?

Peden Dena Mrs 402 W Limestone iii'iini

Pennington Burnis Leighton Highway ||o nici

Pennington Carl LittlevI ||o 2oo7

Pennington Clancy Mt Hebron Hi'Xoti

Pennington Henry N Jacksn Hwy ||o l?^^

Pennington Jerry Legion Sprngs Rd m~A^ai

Pennington Jimmy Saints Cross Road ||o aqp^

Pennington LC Spruce Pine ||o ?n??

Pennington Leonard Ligon Springs llo o-tqp

Pennington Mark S Littlevilie ||o ^In?

Pennington Owen Bethlehem Road iii'^^l

Pennington Robert Lee LittlevI llof?^?

Pennington Ronnie North Jackson Highway ||o "nU?

Pennington Roy Jr Littlevilie ||o oili

Pennington William H Market Line Rd 332-34/^

PENSIONS & SECURITY Flippm Av 332-2032

PEPSI-COLA BOTTLING CO

Hwy 43 S Tscmb Ala |?o n???

Perry John W Westside Apts ||o wn

Perry Lee Leightn Hwy 33<;-3^^u

Pet Dairy Div-Pet Incorporated

LeeHwy Florence Ala 7o/-^i.vo

Pet Dairy Division Pet Milk Co

L ee Hwy Florence Ala iV-i'ioin

Peters W T Hodges Rd ||o aTa^

Petree Cathy Circle Dr ||;:7iTr

Petree Clarence L White Oak ||o"^inp

Petree Marcell R White Oak ||o oo?o

Phillips Alford E Reedtwn ||o ?^a

Phillips Flossie l62EastsideApt ||o aZoq

Phillips Gary A Mountain Star ||o STJ

Phillips Howard Rocky Glenn ||o I?iq

Phillips Joe Rocky Glenn tii~ik^^

Phillips Leroy Rocky Glen lllmLi

Phillips Sally Ann Tharptwn ||o i^c?7

Phillips Venessa Westside Housing Project Honoio

Phillips Welsey S 443 Hamilton Sw ||o }?oq

Phillips Wyatt Gravel HI 33Z-11^B

PHONE COMPANY— See South Central Bell
Telephone Company

Pickard Wayne Blue Springs Rd Il?"n7??

Pickett Bruce Waco llo n?^

Pickett Calvin D La Grange Rd ||o coca

Pickett Danny Highway 24 33^ 5V33

PickettJohnC LaGrangeRd ||? iZi?

Pickett Thomas Russell Ln 33^-it>^3



27 01838® South Central Bell Telephone Company 1976

Pickett W L Mrs Moultn Hwy 332-2006

Pierce Bobby Village Farm Rd 332-5690

Pierce Elmer R Newburg 332-4116

Pierce Gresham J South Washington 332-6118

Pierce Harold 607 Adams NW 332-0953

Pierce Homer Oak Grove 332-1706

Pierce Jessie 113 Filmore 332-0958

Pierce Paul F Oak Grove 332-3869

Pierce Terry Circle Dr 332-4698

Pierce Wesley MoultonHwy 332-4353

PIGGLY WIGGLY grocr 211 E FrankIm 332-3535

Pike Rubert Union 332-3106

Pilgrim Clarence Mountain Star 332-5245

Pilgrim Fred HestrHts 332-3456

Children Telephone Hester Heights 332-5423

PILGRIM FRED BARBER'S MILK

DISTRIBUTOR Highway 43 332-5158

Pilgrim Sam P Mrs 417 Laudrdle NE 332-1240

Pilgrim T L 512 E Lawrnce 332-3748

Pilgrim Travis W Mountain Star 332-5316

Pinkard Arlis Union 332-3111

Pinkard Eddie Mountain Star 332-2339

Pinkard Kenneth A Blue Springs Rd 332-1944

Pinkard Leon Union 332-6743

Pinkard R M Union 332-2891

Pinkard Rex Littlevilie 332-3412

Pirtle Robert Littevi 332-1556

Pitt J L 808 College Av 332-4181

Pitt John C Sockwell Av 332-4683

Plaxco B C 51 1 W Martin 332-5884

Plaxco Chiropractic Clinic 500 St Clair 332-0420

Plaxco H E 725 SJacksn Av 332-2677

Plaxco James H Dr chiroprctr 500 St Clair 332-0420

Res Village Farm Rd 332-0537

Plemons John Waterloo Rd 332-2130

Plott Larry Hugh Hwy 38 332-4576

PIctt Lonnie C Oak Gry 332-1986

Plott Orbie E Oak Grove 332-1787

Plowden RobertW Newburg 332-2688

PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LOCAL 760

2807 E Avalon Av Muscle Shoals Ala 383-7900

Plylar Fred 507 N Washington 332-0%2

Plylar Maud 510 SJacksn Av 332-1216

Plylar Tommy Circle Drive 332-3060

Plylar Travis S Jacksn Hwy 332-0264

POLICE DEPARTMENT 400 N Jackson 332-2230

Ponder H A 302 W Marlm 332-0611

Poole Jimmy W Holiday Plaza Apartments 332-6215

Poore Olin G Hams Lane 332-3271

Porch Jerry C atty 500 N Jackson Av 332-2552

Res 3l2CotacoW 332-4520

Porter AC 1224 College Av 332-0441

Porter Allen Isbeil 332-1827

Porter Arrie Mrs 1019 Lawrnce W 332-2679

Porter Bryce 310 Hillcrst 332-3331

Porter Buen H Mountain Star 332-4153

Porter D W 1326 N Washngtn Av 332-3366

Porter Gaither 1730 Sockwl Av NE 332-0317

Porter Hugh l9l5MahanDr 332-3574

Porter Jack Rev Cherry HI 332-3649

Porter Joe 1312 Scott AvNW 332-0861

Porter Lester Scruggs Ln 332-1753

Porter Millard Oak Grove 332-5465

Porter P Isbeli 332-1989

Porter S J 206WMadisn 332-3124

Porter Toby Franklin Estates 332-2792

Porter W P 206 East Av N E 332-3751

Portwood G R St Cross Rd 332-1580

Portwood Georgia 112 Mustang Dr 332-2477

Portwood J H County Line Rd 332-4174

Portwood Neal 1 12 Mustang Dr 332-2477

Portwood Neal Mrs County Line Rd 332-3461

Posey C F Newburg 332-3567

Posey Gladys E Lawrence 332-5488

Posey M Frankford Rd 332-4308

Posey Walter Shoemaker Motel 332-4976

Poss A C 409 Waterloo Av N W 332-1762

Poss Beulah 408 Adams 332-0077

Poss C D Frankfort Rd 332-5592

Poss Clayton Duncan Creek Rd 332-0382

Poss Houston Duncan Crk Rd 332-0165

Poss James H Collge N W 332-4588

Poss James W Duncan Creek Rd 332-5517

Poss Laney Duncan Creek Rd 332-5197

Poss Ralph Waterloo Rd 332-2561

Poss Weaver 8I8 Scott Av N 332-1054

Post George Coburn Mountain Rd 332-5823

POST OFFICE 332-2165

Poston A J Waco 332-0612

Poston Raymond Village Farm Rd 332-0395

Potter Earl Oak Grove 332-1279

Potter Edison Cherry HI 332-1181

Potter James E Cherry HI 332-0680

Potter Jerry Dwane Cherry HI 332-2828

Potter Terrell Oak Grove 332-5446

Pottinger George Spruce Pme 332-4465

Potts Larry S Siloam 332-3188

Pounder Orbie Mt Hebron Community 332-6791

Pounders Alvie Mt Hebron 332-1350

Pounders Athel Mt Hebron 332-4007

Pounders Burlon Spruce Pme 332-1180

Pounders C E Frog Pond 332-3686

Pounders CG Rockwood 332-5426

Pounders Charles Mt Hebron 332-4931

Pounders Coy Hudon Spruce Pme 332-3848



RUSSELLVILLE



AREA CODE 205



PICKETT— RICKARD



Pounders Delma G Shook Fletcher Rd 332-2103

Pounders Denvird Blue Springs Rd 332-0708

Pounders Dexter 1221 Scott Av Ru 332-4490

Pounders Donald Spruce Pme 332-2683

Pounders Etta Spruce Pme 332-4988

Pounders Freddie Oak Hill Sub- Div 332-4636

Pounders GardieF Littlevilie 332-5072

Pounders Garland A Spruce Pme 332-3487

Pounders Gillie Old Jackson Hwy 332-2926

Pounders Hoyt Mt Hebron 332-0086

Pounders Inez 1 516 Tyler Av 332-0558

Pounders James Underwd Rd 332-2662

Pounders Johnnie Belgreen 332-1295

Pounders Julian Spruce Pme 332-0695

Pounders Lucille 308 Montgomery 332-5047

Pounders M A Rockwood 332-5016

Pounders Mamie 807 Cotaco 332-5807

Pounders Marce Spruce Pme 332-37%

Pounders Mattie Mrs 506 S Jackson Av 332-4671

Pounders Mattie Inez Mt Hebron Community — 332-2024

Pounders N Eastside Housing Project 332-4614

Pounders R G Spruce Pine 332-5482

Pounders Randy Marce Spruce Pme 332-37%

Pounders Ronnie Gene Mc Gee Manor 332-07%

Pounders Sid Spruce Pme 332-0984

Pounders Stanley Crooked Oak 332-6246

Pounders Terry Ridge Av N W 332-0112

Pounders Theodore Jerry Frankfort Rd 332-4877

Pounders Tony Spruce Pme 332-5492

Pounders Troy Wayne S Jackson 332-3812

Pounders William Spruce Pme 332-3601

Pounders William Joe 306 Marlin 332-2602

Powell Guy Frankfrt Rd 332-2333

Powell Leidon Hester Hts 332-1575

Powell Manuel Clement Rd 332-2557

Powell Terry Clement Rd 332 6986

Pratt Lon Mrs 315 E Montgomery 332-1426

Presley Clarence 818 E Franklin 332-0128

Presley James 106 Hall Av NE 332-6293

Presley Larry 409 S Carroll Av 332-4267

Presley Louis Hal Woods Trailer Pk 332-0618

Price Bruce A 408 E Lauderdale 332-5242

Price Daniel Spruce Pme 332-6427

Price Leroy Tharptown Rd 332-5216

Price Maxine Spring 332-4716

Price Roy L Timberlane Heights 332-4285

Pride J S Tharptwn 332-4288

Pride Joe B 1322 Scott Av 332-5090

Primm Charles B Hams Ln 332-3410

Prince Alvin Belgreen Rd 332-2483

Prince Anthony Frankfort Rd 332-6983

Prince Billy Joe 214 Walnut 332-3674

Prince Cedric 708 Sockwl Av 332-0301

Prince Charles E Frankfort Rd 332-2505

Prince Charles Larry 1912 Liberty Dr 332-5214

Prince Gene Mountain Star Rd 332-5192

Prince Jerry Frankfort Rd 332-6593

Prince Jimmy Belgreen Pike 332-6031

Prince L A Underwd Rd 332-3025

Prince Marjorie 301 Montgomery 332-3860

Prince Melton 201 Plum 332-4751

Prince Oma Belgreen 332-4598

Prince Paul W 708 Frankin NE 332-2546

Prince Roy LittlevI 332-0626

Prince Shelton L 2426 Dowell Av 332-2153

Prince Travis Mountain Star Rd 332-3763

Prince Walter Frankfrt Rd 332-0943

Pritchard T R MD Woodland Hills 332-1441

Pritchard T R MD ofc lOl E Montgomery 332-2414

PROBATION & PAROLE OFFICE Court House - 332-3071

Probst Fosters Belgreen 332-4078

ProctorWanda 812 Gaines 332-6798

Production Credit Assn 331 N Jackson 332-1200

Pruett Elvis W Lawrence 332-2533

Pruett George Legion Sprngs Rd 332-3505

Pruitt Phil 802 Cotaco 332-4890

PUBLIC LIBRARY 310 West Lawrence 332-1535

PuckettCarnie Old NauvooComm 332-4187

Puckett Roy Lee Old Nauvoo 332-6591

Pugh Albert M N Jackson Highway 332-3581

Pugh Percy W Cedar Creek Sub- Division 332-5321

Pugliese Anthony Water Plant Rd 332-3229

Purvis John Hwy 43 332-5502

Putnam E R Spruce Pme 332-1358



Quick Shop Food Store Hwy 43 By- Pass 332-4721

Quillen Charles Hester Heights 332-6027

Quillen Earl 1013 W Lawrence 332-0775

Quillen Elmer MtStar 332-5188

Quillen Faye Mrs MtStar 332-0076

Quillen Hiram Littlevilie 332-4879

Quillen OIlie Cty Lake Dr 332-0393

Quillen Travis F La Grange Rd 332-1483

Quillin Mason E La Grange Rd 332-6348

Quillin Orbie Miss 540 N Jacksn 332-3177

Quinn Claude Clement Rd 332-5456

Quinn Luther Leighton Hwy 332-3172

Quinn Randy Leighton Highway 332-0483



Radford W B 1 2 1 2 Waterloo Rd 332-3482

Ragsdale Marie 704 Sockwl Av 332-2535

Ragsdale Thomas Hester Sub- Division 332-4722

Rains Jerry C 223 Richeson 332-5415

Ramage Brace Co 4 1 7 W College FIrnc Ala 764-8673

Ramsey WW Mrs 109 Lauderdale NE 332-2173

Randolph Cora 205 Plum 332-2589

Randolph Grady Hams 332-3237

Randolph Leia Mrs 501 Washington 332-6782

Raney M R Westside Apts 332-6889

Raper Dock Limestone N W 332-6479

RaperGary Burnout 332-5819

Raper Lloyd C 109 W Spruce 332-4918

Ray Wayne Clay Av 332-0144

Rayburn Lecil C 417 Oak 332-2801

RAY'S FACTORY OUTLET CLOTHING

9 1 8 Florence Blvd Florence Ala 764-4582

Rea Berlon Spruce Pme Ala 332-2585

Rea Beulah Bei jrn 332-4237

Rea Bobbv Lee 506 College Av 332-1273

Rea Bucky 206 Cotaco NW 332-5024

Rea Dib Phil Campbell 332-0148

Rea Eddie 405 E Frankin 332-4776

Rea Frances Mrs Terrace Manor Nursing Home — 332-6168

Rea John L Spruce Pine 332-3807

Rea Neal Belgreen 332-5857

Rea Victoria Mrs Spruce Pme 332-4748

Rea W H 206 Cotaco N W 332-4804

Rebel Shop Garage The

George Wallace Blvd Muscle Shoals Ala 383-9585

Red Ace Petroleum Company Station 103

Cedar Creek 332-9989

Red Ace Service Station No 104 Spruce Pine 332-9933

Red Ace Service Station Number 101 Highway 43 332-9972

Red Cross Court Hse 332-0520

Redden Dow Rfd 3 332-1595

Reece Lassie Union Community 332-6397

Reed Bettye Duncan Creek Road 332-4724

Reed D D grocr Waco 332-3771

Reed E M 513 Lauderdle NW 332-1238

Reed Florence Mrs Westside Apts 332-0805

Reed Hulet Spruce Pme 332-4872

Reed J Hugh Liberty Cir 332-0820

Reed James W SJacksn 332-2008

Reed Keith Belgreen Rd 332-3592

Reed Louise Gravel Hill 332-6298

Reed Wayne Mrs 515 E Lawrnce 332-4346

Reeps Steve James Sub- Division 332-2436

Reeves Fred Hestr Hgts 332-2621

Reeves Michael F 105 Poplar 332-4313

Reeves Ray Bradley N Jackson 332-3463

Regional Data Control Computer Cooperative

Muscle Shoals Council Of Local Governments

Hamilton SW 332-6262

Reid E A Mrs 503 Games Av SW 332-3579

Reliable Truck Lines 4201 Jackson Hwy Sh 383-6401

REMINGTON OFFICE EQUIPMENT DIVISION

OF SPERRY RAND CORP

1423 E 2nd Sheffield Ala 383-8168

Renfro Johnny L Frankfort Rd 332-3114

Republic Steel Corporation Russell Lane 332-0210

Reynolds Bert M Market Line Road 332-5759

Reynolds Beulah Mae Tharptwn 332-0067

Reynolds Chuck Underwood Rd 332-5163

Reynolds E Wayne Dr Holiday Plaza Apts 332-0176

Reynolds E Wayne Dr optmtrst St Claire 332-2832

Res Wiisn Blvd 332-2758

Reynolds Ed Tharptwn 332-0843

Reynolds J L 506 Monroe NW 332-3571

Reynolds James L Tharptwn 332-0067

Reynolds Lee Edward Tharttwn 332-0843

Reynolds Metals Co ListrhlSh 383-7141

Reynolds Robert L Hwy 43 332-3722

Reynolds William R Littlevie 332-0801

Rhoden Joe Cedar Creek Sub- Division 332-4412

Rhodes Thomas 305 S Washngtn Av 332-3636

Rice Dolly 506 N Jackson Av 332-4092

Rice Keith Mustang Dr 332-6579

Rice Robert E 801 Orange 332-4074

Rice V H Traptown 332-4947

Richards A 200 High 332-2706

Richards R J Mrs 703 Washngtn Av N W 332-3844

Richardson Anderson Hester Hgts 332-4283

Richardson Billy Rockwd 332-1144

Richardson H H 309 E Franklin 332-2329

Richardson J W Belgreen 332-0456

Richardson Rip Isbeil 332-6917

Richardson WT Belgrn 332-4278

Richardson Wade H Five Pts 332-1582

Richeson Dudley Cherry Hill 332-2255

Richeson G Wallace 1909 Librty 332-1348

Richeson Gerald Spruce Pme 332-2500

Richeson J G MoultnHwy 332-1264

Richeson J L Cherry Hill 332-4479

Richeson Jerry MoultonHwy 332-4063

Richey Danny Ligon Springs Rd 332-6294

Richey James M 407 SGames 332-0342

Richey WH Ligon Springs Rd 332-0688

Rickard A L Dempsey 332-4968

Rickard Ancel UnderwdRd 332-3122

Rickard B F Scruggs Rd 332-2288



RICKARD— SEAY



AREA CODE 205



RUSSELLVILLE



01838© South Central Bell Telephone Company 1976



28



Rickard Charles Isbeil lll'lila

Rickard Charlie G Underwd Rd 332-0308

Rickard Gay 415 E Frankin „?"SJ1?

Rickard Glen Belgreen ,Io~Iao^

If No Answer Dial „?,??«

Rickard James 503 Adams N W ili'^lo

Rickard John M Underwd Rd <%t~ll?X

Rickard Kenneth Frankfort Rd lll'irili

Rickard Ludie M 2210 Sycamore Av NW ,,o cnn?

Rickard Neta Mae Westside Apts ?,?~ft221

Rickard Robert G Belgreen 11?" ?i?5

Ricketts Ann East Avenue Ho in^

Ricketts Frances 402 College Av lii'lnll

Rickmon Billy G Cedar Creek iii'V^Zo

Riddle George 604 N E Franklin 332-1168

Riggs Eustace Rev Underwood Rd 332-0716

Rikard Edna 1012 N Washington Av ,,?"«!;?

Rikard J G Crooked Oak Rd „?"?S;J

Rikard Melvin Vincent Sub- Division 332-52^6

Rikard Travis Frankf rt Rd 11?'?Sq

Riley Clarence Mrs Leighton Hwy iiX~\zi^

Riley Edward Earl llO^

Riley Gertrude lOlO Limestone NW ii%~?^

Riley Kelley 305 S Games H?"?!??

Riley Mike i03Marlin 11?" JIS

Riley Milton W Underwood Rd Hoi?!?

Riley Thomas Leighton Highway ll?"?Icr

Riley William A 308 Candy iiX'ii?^

Riner Gerald Littleville !li"?T?S

Riner James L Littlvie 11?' iJS?

Riner N B Spruce Pme ll?";,?^

Riner Pat Miss 510 W Madison ll?"ft4ii

Riner Rene Miss 510 W Madison 332-0741

RINER SERVICE STATION Highway 43 332-9985

RIVER SIDE FISH MARKET 938 Watr Firnc Ala 764-0280

Rivers J T Holiday Plaza Apartments "^l?"!^

Rivers William Bruce Belgreen ll?"t5SS

Robbinet Brenda Bailey Lane 11?"^7XS

Robbins Eunice Miss Pleasnt Ridge 11?"?4?1

Robbins Gerald Hyde Lake Sub- Division iii'XASi

Robbins Mattie Miss Pleasnt Ridge llnS^Al

Robbins Seth H 401 Laudrdle NE 332-2597

Roberson Carl Leighton Highway ll?"i^o^

Roberson Clyde Leighton Hwy 111'^^

Roberts Kenneth Spruce Pme lii'lin^

Roberts Olan R Mount Hebron ^Cvn-i

Roberts Preston Spruce Pme ll?"t^-7i

Roberts Ronnie Westside Apts 11?~Z?qq

Roberts Ruby Spruce Pme ll?"?lxf

Roberts WP Littleville 332-1698

ROBINSON AUTO PARTS ii6FranklmNE - — 332-2121

Robinson Bobby Scruggs Rd 332-1953

Robinson Cecil D Cedar Creek Sub- Divn 332-4277

Robinson Doug autos

4i00Jackson Hwy Sheffield Ala 383-0621

Res 704 Burgess N W 11?"??I?

Robinson G T 721 Hillendale Dr 332-1311

Robinson Gilbert H Mrs 106 Malone 11?"9J49

Robinson Glen Duncan Creek Rd 332-6136

Robinson Herbert Rocky Glenn 11?" J5ZJ

Robinson Jesse Delaney 31 1 Burgess 332-5075

Robinson John E Highway 43 South 332-3752

Robinson M H 306 St Clair SE 332-2318

Robinson M L Mrs Isbeil 1H":?JS

Robinson Marshall Old Water Plant Rd 332-4582

Robinson Nathaniel 406 Van Buren 332-4029

Robmson Ralph Scruggs Rd 11?"?}??

Robinson Raymond Leighton Hwy 332-2181



Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages – Cherokee -April 1975 thru July 1986) → online text (page 149 of 259)