Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Fayette - 1974-1975 thru August 1981) online

. (page 50 of 110)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Fayette - 1974-1975 thru August 1981) → online text (page 50 of 110)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Franks Cassie Fayette 932-8450

Franks Charlie Rt 1 Fayette 932-4865

Franks Daniel Vernon 695-7479

Franks Gary Fayette 932-6929

Franks Jesse H Fytt 932-6188

Franks Jimmy G 1404 nth NW Fytt .932-5845

Franks Kenneth Vernon 695-9020

Franks Leila B Fayette 932-5172

Franks Maggie Rt 6 Vernon 695-7500

Franks Mary Jane Fayette 932-8413

Franks Michael Berry 689-4835

Franks Ran D

1630 Temple Av N Fayette 932-5715

Franks Rex Vernon 695-7997

Franks Robert Rt 5 Fytt 932-5140

Frazier R J SIgnt 698-8597

Frederick E F 722-3rd Way NE Fayette. 932-5786

Fredrick Billy J Detroit 273-4416

FRED'S 101 Temple Av N Fayette 932-3299

FRED'S 278 AMERICAN SIgnt 698-8300

Freeman Alice I31-4th St SW Fayette. .932-6370

Freeman Bill Vern 695-6314

Freeman Bud Fayette 932-4261

Freeman Clyde

1036 Temple Av S Fayette 932-4325

Freeman Clyde L

231-8th St SW Fayette 932-4888

Freeman Coy Rt 2 SIgnt 695-7920

Freeman Don Rt 2 Vernon 695-7535

Freeman Donald Fayette 932-3199

Freeman George Rt 7 Fayette 932-6108

Freeman Gladys Vernon 695-6237

Freeman I U 713-5th Av NE Fayette. .932-4754
Freeman Janie M 541 1st SW Fytt 932-54%

Freeman Joseph Rt 1 Fayette 932-4446

Freeman Kate Rt 1 Bnkstn 932-6300

Freeman Louise Berry 689-4731

Freeman Maudie Fayette 932-4246

Freeman Mavis Fayette 932-6485

Freeman Nancy Fytt 932-4764

Freeman P N Rt 2 SIgnt 695-7935

Freeman R Lee Fayette 932-8269

Freeman Ricky Brry 689-4475

Freeman Winfred Rt 2 SIgnt 695-7279

Freeman's Barber Shop

211 Temple Av N Fayette 932-4841

Freeman's Motor Co

211 Temple A N Fayette 932-4841

Freewill Baptist Church Pastorium Sign 698-8177

Friedman Barry S Fayette 932-8488

Frisco Depot Winfield

Detroit Fayette SIgnt & Vernon Customers
No Charge To Calling Party

Dial Operator & Ask For WX 6671

Frost Billy R Berry 689-4829

Frost Burl Rt 2 Bnkstn 932-4678



Frost Carlos Brry 689-4952

Frost Cedric Bnkstn 932-6340

Frost Joe Rt 3 Berry 689-4343

Frost Kenneth Bnkstn 932-8389

Frost Olen Brry 689-4971

Frost Oscar Bnkstn 932-4456

Fry Robert 2014-3rd Av NW Fytt 932-3102

Frye Hershel SIgnt 698-8246

Frye Jessie Rt 3 SIgnt 698-8247

Frye Junior Sign 698-9766

Frye Les Mrs Franklin Cts SIgnt 698-8278

Frye Rollie Sign 698-9804

Fuller Billy R Berry 689-4824

Fuller Charles M Harrison Tr Pk Vern. . 695-6302

Fuller Claude M Rt 1 Bvrtn 698-8201

Fullerton J C 415-4th Terr NW Fayette . 932-4269
Fullerton J F 718-7th Av SE Fayette. . .932-5710

Fulmer Barbara Bnkstn 689-4876

Fulmer George Fytt 932-5801

Fulmer Grady H Berry 689-4261

Fulmer Jerry A Forest Ranger Fytt 932-4440

Fulmer Leo Rt 2 Bnkstn 689-4262

Fulmer Robert Rt 5 Fayette 932-4704

Fulmer Roy Gene Rt 5 Fayette 932-5165

Fulmer T L Rt 5 Fayette 932-5737

Fulmer W Howard Berry 689-4445

Fulton Fred Rt 6 Fytt 695-9724

Fulton Roy Smith Comm Berry 689-4118

Funderburk Earl Rt 2 Vernon 695-7538

Futral Wayne Fytt 932-6388

G

G & G Sand Blasting Bankston 932-8261

G & N MACHINE SHOP SIgnt 698-9418

CADDY PLBG Fytt 932-4686

Gallop Jay Mrs Vernon 695-7207

Gallop L F Vernon 695-9860

Gallop Velma Vernon 695-7591

Galloway Bobby Fayette 932-5753

Galloway Dellie Fayette 932-4538

Galloway Gladys Mrs Fayette 932-5778

Galloway J D Rt 5 Fayette 932-4013

Galloway Jerry 512-19th St NW Fytt. .932-4477

Galloway Joe Rt 3 Fayette 932-6524

Galloway Kenneth D Rt 5 Fayette 932-5735

Galloway Larry Fytt 932-5188

Galloway Ludy 1645-lst Av NW Fayette . 932-5796

Galloway Olan Rt 4 Fayette 932-6958

Galloway Verna

1751-lst Av NW Fayette 932-4684

Galvez Heliodoro Brry 669-4441

Gambrell Carroll 309 19th Ln NW Fytt 932-3935

Gammon Wilma Mrs Fayette 932-4550

Gann Audie Vernon 695-6229

Gann Bobby Rt 1 Bvrtn 698-9355

Gann Charles W

1110-2nd Av SW Fayette 932-3188

Gann David Earl Mulberry Rd Sign 698-8493

Gann Frankie Mrs Rt 3 Fayette 932-5186

Gann H Fayette 932-6579

Gann Jimmy R 128-7th St NW Fayette. .932-4886

Gann Leon Rt 1 Bvrtn 698-8326

Gann Leon Sign 698-8326

Gann Mittie W Mrs

123 Mulberry Rd SIgnt 698-9571

Gann Mollie B Bvrtn 698-9345

Gann Robert Trimms Tr Pk Sign 698-9036

Gann Terry Rt 1 Fayette 932-3537

Gann Tommy Detroit 273-4325

Gann Troy Fayette 932-3872

Gann W P SIgnt 698-9365

Gann William Paul Hwy 18 Vernon 695-7578

Gann Willie Berry 689-4186

Gant J F Rt 4 Berry 689-4248

014 30 © Continental Telephone Company
of the South-Alabama 1978



Gant James Berry 689-4665

Gant Jessie Rt 1 Bnkstn 689-4189

Gant Nolan Fayette 932-5768

Gant Wayne Berry 689-4847

Gapen Keith Fytt 932-4190

Gapen Richard Fayette 932-3848

Gardner Andrew 223-3rd Av NE Fayette . 932-4601

Gardner Ann Vern 695-9688

Gardner B B Rt 5 Fayette 932-6418

Gardner Dorothy Vernon 695-7445

Gardner Erbin Dugan

725 5th Av NE Fytt 932-4735

Gardner Garland G

201-llth St SW Fayette 932-4367

Gardner H E Rt l Vernon 695-7697

Gardner Iva Fayette 932-4916

GARDNER LANDSCAPING SERV Vernon 695-9030
Gardner Lois Mrs Caine Apts Fayette. . .932-3813

Gardner R Z Mrs Rt 3 Fayette 932-5506

Gardner Wileva Mrs Fayette 932-4916

Garner Delphia Rt 3 Fayette 932-3830

Garner J C Bvrtn 698-9214

Garner Johnny Bnkstn 689-4870

Garner R D Rt 3 Fayette 932-4139

Garner Sam Berry 689-4353

Garner Thomas H Hwy 43 N Fayette ... 932-3737

Garrard Lillie Fayette 932-3139

Garrison Ethel Bnkstn 689-4220

GARRISON FURN CO

214 Temple Av N Fayette 932-5948

Garrison Herman T

1107 Temple Av N Fayette 932-5503

Garrison Jerry T Sr Sign 698-9260

Garrison J P 1717 Temple Av N Fayette . 932-4772
Garrison J V Mrs

1034 Temple Av N Fayette 932-4376

Garrison John T Mrs

1031 Temple Av N Fayette 932-5569

Garrison Mamie Lee Fayette 932-6663

Garrison Mary SIgnt 698-9470

Garrison Rushie Fayette 932-3773

Garth Joe Fytt 932-8249

Gartman Clarence Fayette 932-5370

Gartman Harvey Rt 7 Fayette 932-4824

Gartman Hershel Rt 7 Fayette 932-6139

Gartman Icie M Mrs Vernon 695-9237

Gartman Larry Quail Run Fytt 932-3179

Gartman Walton Rt 7 Fayette 932-4777

Gary J C 22l-l2th St S W Fayette 932-5886

Gary John C Jr 126-I2th St SW Fayette . 932-6840

Gaskin Jan Fayette 932-8298

Gault Bobby 6th St NW Vernon 695-7472

Gault Delma L Rt 3 Vernon 695-7077

Gault Rosie Strickland Cts Vernon 695-9786

Gault Van Rt 6 Fayette 932-4802

Gault Van Garage Fayette 932-4961

Gay Earney 212-llth Lane NW Fayette. 932-5819
Gay Jimmy 715-3rd Av NW Fayette. . .932-6819
Gay L K Mrs l29-4th Cir NW Fayette. .932-6304

Gay Nathan Fayette 932-3632

Gay Richard Fayette 932-3738

Gay Sam H Berry 689-4454

Geer Charles Fayette 932-4679

Geist Anthony R Fytt 932-8331

Geist Kenneth W Bnkstn 932-3090

Gentle Bruce Vernon 695-9511

Gentry Dwight SIgnt 698-8327

Gentry Lucile 312 Columbus W Fayette. 932-4262

George Artis SIgnt ^2§'2^22

George Jerry Star Rt Vernon 695-9459

George Jimmy Vernon 695-6117

Georgia Pacific Corp-Crossett Div Belk 932-3243
Georgia-Pacific Corp Timber Dept Belk 932-3269
GERALDS HOME & AUTO SALES INC

Fayette Sq Shpg Ctr Fayette 932-8462

01430 It) Continental Telephone Company
of the South-Alabama 1978



33 Gant-Gilpin

Gibbs S J 230 E Main SIgnt 698-9824

Gibson A J Jr 723-2nd Av NE Fayette .. 932-4505

Gibson Aaron Rt 1 Fayette 932-4418

Gibson Aaron Franklin Fayette 932-8314

Gibson Artelia Rt 1 Fayette 932-4497

Gibson Billy 1412-12th Av NW Fayette . 932-5091

Gibson C B Rt l Fayette 932-3479

Gibson Carroll Vernon 695-9326

Gibson Douglas A Vernon 695-6186

Gibson Frank Rt 1 Berry 689-4145

Gibson Gerald C Fytt 932-8854

Gibson Greg 208 3rd Av SW Fytt 695-7017

GIBSCN GROC & SUPPLY

Rt 1 Berry 689-4190

Gibson Inez Fayette 932-4373

Gibson Joseph J Rt l Fayette 932-4442

Gibson Minnie Lee Rt 2 Bnkstn 689-4161

Gibson Rich Rt 1 Fayette 932-4880

Gibson Robert Fayette 932-4851

Gibson Susie Berry 689-4530

Gideon Betty Vern 695-9351

Gideon Buddy 301-6th St SW Vernon. . .695-7755

Gideon Edsel Rt 1 Vernon 695-9376

Gideon Michael Ray Sign 695-7911

Gilbert Rita Quail Run Apts Fytt 932-6256

Gilbreath Allene Vernon 695-9805

Gilley Wanda Fayette 932-3415

Gilliam Hugh Fayette 932-3556

Gilliam John Mrs 115 Elyton Rd Fytt .932-5714

Gilliam Larry Smith Tr Pk Fayette 932-8465

Gilliam Lee Rt 2 Bnkstn 932-6963

Gilliam Lucille Mrs 706 S Pond Vernon. .695-7982

Gilliam P A Vern 695-9031

Gilliam Wayne Bnkstn 932-6842

Gilliland Dovie J Detroit 273-4315

Gilliland George SIgnt 698-8382

Gilliland L A Rt 2 Detroit 273-4354

Gilliland Loyd 208 Brown SIgnt 698-9059

Gilliland Wilbert D Rt 2 Detroit 273-4333

Gillion Belva Berry 689-4808

Gillion C D Brry 689-4852

Gillion James B Bnkstn 689-4945

Gillion Odie Crry 689-4627

Gillions Auto Salvage Fytt 932-8214

Gillum Gregory Walter Fayette 932-3043

Gilmer Charles T 715 Vernon Sign 698-9958

Gilmer Connie Vernon 695-9279

Gilmer David Vern 695-6178

Gilmer Doug Sign 698-8553

Gilmer Gray Rt 1 SIgnt 695-7346

Gilmer Guy Bvrtn 698-8432

Gilmer Jack Dimpsey Sign 698-9266

Gilmer James Cecil SIgnt 698-8582

Gilmer Knowlton Rt 7 Fayette 695-9735

Gilmer L Hamilton Sign 698-9924

Gilmer Linda SIgnt 698-8650

Gilmer Lynn Mrs SIgnt 698-8514

Gilmer Orien Sign 698-9683

Gilmer S H Mrs SIgnt 698-9598

Gilmer T W Fayette 932-8426

Gilmore D R Rt 1 Vernon 695-9288

Gilmore Earnest Fayette 932-8270

Gilmore Elton SIgnt 698-9881

Gilmore Emmett Rt 1 Vernon 695-7605

Gilmore Howard J Rt 3 Vernon 695-7258

Gilmore J J Jr Dtrt 273-4335

Gilmore Jimmie Rt 1 Detroit 273-4462

Gilmore John Vernon 695-7084

Gilmore Junior Dtrt 273-4328

Gilmore Sallie Mrs Detroit 273-4320

Gilpin Dalton Belk 932-4968

Gilpin Donald Fayette 932-6106

Gilpin James E Rt 3 Fayette 932-6346

Gilpin Jim Ed Belk 932-8290

Gilpin W A Mrs 207 -9th St NE Fayette. 932 -6239



Gilpin— Greene 34

Gilpin W V Fayette 932-6950

Gilreath Floyd Rt 6 Fayette 932-5516

Gilreath Henry 614 4th Av SW Fytt. .932-3152

Gilreath Ila Nursing Hm Fytt 932-3059

Gilreath James R Fytt 932-4606

Gilreath Lando Vernon 695-6175

Gilreath Larry Fayette 932-3798

Gilreath Malcolm Fytt 932-3894

Gilreath Roy Belk 932-3623

Gilstrap A C Star Rt N SIgnt 698-8312

Givens Chester E 205 E Main SIgnt. .698-9437

Gladden George Ray Fayette 932-3706

Gladden James C Rt 7 Fayette 932-6429

Gladden James H Berry 689-4181

Gladden Millard Rt 4 Fayette 932-4326

Gladden Roscoe Mrs Fayette 932-4122

Glasgow Bert Rt 2 SIgnt 695-9545

Glasgow Billy Vern 695-9930

Glasgow Bobby W Vern 695-9694

Glasgow Charles Rt 2 SIgnt 695-7956

Glasgow Coe Rt 3 Vernon 695-7934

Glasgow Kemper Vern 695-9308

Glasgow J D Rt 1 Vernon 695-9484

Glasgow Joe 209-3rd Av SW Vernon. . .695-7789

Glasgow Mike Vernon 695-9519

Glasgow R P Pret Rt 3 Vernon 695-7012

Glasgow Ronnie Vernon 695-6217

Glasgow Sam Vernon 695-6206

Glasgow W D Rev Vernon 695-9849

Glasgow W P Plait Vernon 695-9273

Glass Ranger SIgnt 698-9316

Glenn Coy 411 Cheeley SIgnt 698-9197

Glenns All Amer Sportswr Inc

303 W Main Sign 698-9125

Gloria's Beauty Salon Hwy 43 N Fayette 932-8291

Glover Bobby Jean Vern 695-6388

Glover Clarence Vernon 695-9630

Glover Doris 1733-lst Terr NW Fayette. 932-3553

Glover Sam Belk 932-4993

Godfrey Charles Vernon 695-9360

Godfrey Ed 946-13th St NW Fayette .. 932-5454

Godfrey J W Fayette 932-5673

Godfrey Trannie Mrs Fytt 932-4618

Godsey B C Vern 695-7590

Godsey Vera Nell

220 Housing Proj Berry 689-4680

GOLDEN EAGLE SYRUP MFC CO

205-lst Av SE Fayette 932-5294

Golson Lucy Mrs

114-4th St SW Fayette 932-5836

Gooch Dennis SIgnt 698-8362

Goode Daniel Sign 698-9462

GoodeHobert 463-B E Brown SIgnt. . .698-9335
GOODRICH B F TIRE STORE

201-2nd Av S E Fayette 932-5996

Goodwin E P Fayette 932-4352

Goodwin Joe Mrs

207-4th St NE Fayette 932-4917

GOODYEAR T!RE & RUBBER CO SERV STORES

230 Temple Av N Fayette 932-6793

Gordon Cleon Rt 3 Vernon 695-9239

Gordon John Fayette 932-3049

Gordon Lonnie R Rt 3 Vernon 695-9236

Gordon Lynn Green Acres Cir Vernon. . .695-9412

Gordon Mervin Rt 1 Guin 698-8226

Gordon Raymond C Fayette 932-6503

Goree Clifton E Fayette 932-3151

Goree Johnnie Belk 932-3368

Gosa Charlie M Rt 1 Bvrtn 698-9860

Gosa Flora Bvrtn 698-8652

Gosa J W Sign 698-9%3

Gosa James E SIgnt 698-9370

Gosa Kenneth R Rt 1 Bvrtn 698-9894



Gosa L E atty

Ofc 206 N Pond Vernon 695-7158

Res 6th Ct NE Vernon 695-7347

Gosa Larry Rt 1 Bvrtn 698-9418

Gosa Lindsey Vern 695-6247

Gosa M A Rt 3 SIgnt 698-9390

Gosa Madge Sign 698-%31

Gosa M Rt 1 Bvrtn 698-9425

Gosa Odell Rt 2 Vernon 695-9654

Gosa Paul Rt 3 SIgnt 698-9353

Gosa Paul E Vern 695-9995

Gosa Thelma C Mrs Vern 695-9365

Gothard James W Sign 698-9063

Grace Baptist Church

1656 Temple Av N Fayette 932-5194

Grace Baptist Pastorium

1812-lst Av NW Fayette 932-8463

Graham Alton Vernon 695-7558

Graham Cassie Mae

522-4th Av SW Fayette 932-3652

Graham Clifford Fayette 932-5097

Graham Douglas K Vern 695-9798

Graham Fred Vernon 695-9631

Graham Gurley SIgnt 698-9320

Graham H E Jr Vernon 695-7740

Graham Irma Vernon 695-9964

Graham Ivan Joe

1115-lst Av NW Fayette 932-4651

Graham Jimmy Fayette 932-4677

Graham Lando Rt 5 Fayette 932-3345

Graham M C 418 Vernon SIgnt 698-9923

Graham Terry Vern 695-9836

Graham Tim Vern 695-9479

GRAHAMS RESTAURANT

101-lst St NW Fytt 932-5513

GRANITE HOMES Detroit 273-4261

Grapevine The Vern 695-7464

Graves Avis Vern 695-7484

Graves Imagene Vern 695-7729

Graves Lee B 410 Columbus W Vernon. .695-7255

Graves M A Fayette 932-3119

Graves Naomi 521-llth St SW Fayette . 932-5028

Graves Raymond Roberts Cts Vern 695-6306

Gravlee 8 H Rt 1 Fayette 932-4547

Gravlee L C Rt 1 Fayette 932-4532

Gravlee Macon

Ofc Fytt 932-6777

Res 932-5602

Gray Avery Bnkstn 932-3308

Gray Belton Rt 4 Fayette 932-4147

Gray Bob 818-8th St SE Fytt 932-6892

Gray Cecil Rt 4 Fayette 932-4189

Gray George Berry 689-4132

Gray Henry D 332-5th St NE Fytt 932-6253

Gray J F Brry 689-4589

Gray Jack Rt 3 SIgnt 698-8449

Gray Jake Rt 3 SIgnt 698-8399

Gray Johnny Fayette 932-3501

Gray Katherine

2413-7th Av SW Fayette 932-5094

Gray Lonnie Rt 1 Bnkstn 932-4234

Gray Maxine Fayette 932-5681

Gray Michael Brry 689-4923

Gray R Fytt 932-3476

Gray Travis Tuscaloosa Av Berry 689-4672

Gray Virgil Rt 4 Fayette 932-4332

Gray Willie Fayette 932-6807

Great Northern Sleeping Bag

207-15th St SW Fytt 932-3211

Green Katie Norton Estates SIgnt 698-9839

Green Paul Rt 2 Fayette 932-6564

Green Tom 405 Metcalf Sign 698-9876

Greene Kerry Fayette 932-5586

Greene Lomax 1857 1st Av NW Fytt 932-5452
Greene Stanley Hwy 43 Fayette 932-4320

01430 © Continental Telephone Company
of the South-Alabama 1978



GREENE'S LOMAX DISCOUNT CARPET

124 1st NE Fytt 932-8427

Greer Charles E 119-2nd Av SW Vernon . 695-7860

Greer D R Mrs Rt 2 SIgnt 695-9329

Greer James E Vernon 695-9697

GREER JAMES E OFC 695-9171

Greer James E ofc Vern 695-9171

Gresham Howard Woodland Hills Fytt . 932-3594

Grey D C Berry 689-4525

Grey D C Mrs Fytt 932-8418

Grey Katharine Berry 689-4613

Gribben Micheal SIgnt 698-8380

Griffin Alvin

1024 Columbus NW Fayette 932-6299

GRIFFIN ALVIN REPAIR SERV

1024 Columbus NW Fayette 932-6299

Griffin Billy Apt 24 Spring St Fytt. . . .932-8480

Griffin Cecil Brry 689-4697

Griffin Drug Store Berry 689-4568

Griffin Edwin Vernon 695-9837

Griffin Elder W D Vernon 695-7756

Griffin George Mrs Rt 2 Fayette 932-6484

Griffin HP 210 15th NW Fytt 932-6%8

Griffin Jackson Rt 3 Vernon 695-7643

Griffin James W Berry 689-4543

Griffin Jerry Rt 2 Fayette 932-3463

Griffin Jimmy 2411 5th Av NW Fytt. .932-8460

Griffin Leroy Mrs Vern 695-9074

Griffin Louis Fayette 932-8321

Griffin Thomas L Rt 2 Mlprt 695-9358

Grimes Sammy Fytt 932-3172

Grimsley A M Jr

118-llth St NW Fayette 932-4812

Grimsley A M Mrs

411-2nd Av NW Fayette 932-5355

Grimsley Charley Fytt 932-4149

Grimsley Eric M 621 W Columbus Fytt. 932-5373
Grimsley Felix

721 Columbus NW Fayette 932-6129

Grimsley J C Mrs

432-lOth St NE Fayette 932-5386

Griner C L Jr Vern 695-9460

Grizzell C S 315 14th NW Fytt 932-8499

Grizzell Robert

1917 Teresa Dr NW Fytt 932-6235

Grocholski Allen Atty

Ofc 1st Natl Bank BIdg Fytt 932-3255

Res Fytt 932-8270

Grocholski R A Rt 2 Fayette 932-4782

Guengerich Robert E SIgnt 698-8393

Guest House Sign 698-9832

Guin C H Mrs Vernon 695-7522

Guin Donald H SIgnt 698-8568

Guin Hilton Fayette 932-3094

Guin J B 905-2nd St SW Vernon 695-7814

Guin J Nita 203-6th Av S W Vernon. . . .695-9797

Guin Vernon SIgnt 698-9807

Gullett George H Mrs Fayette 932-4297

Gullett Jimmy 329 Temple Av N Fayette . 932-6468
GULLETT'S DEPT STORE

110-lst St SE Fayette 932-5245

Gunnells Carlton Vernon 695-7753

Gunnells Dale Sign 698-8372

Gunnells Joel Vernon 695-9830

Gunnells Junior Sign 698-9639

Gunnels James H Rt 3 Vernon 695-9293

Gunnels Vader Rt 3 Vernon 695-9322

Gunter Annie W Mrs

lOth St NW Fayette 932-5770

Gunter Charlie SIgnt 698-9682

Gunter Judge Rt l SIgnt 698-8321

Gunter Rushton Rt 1 SIgnt 698-8346

Gunter Ulas Berry 689-4534

Gunter William Rt 2 SIgnt 698-9413

Gurganus Billy Ray Berry 689-4397

01430 © Continental Telephone Company
of the South-Alabama 1978



35 Greene's— Hall

Gurganus M S Dobbs St Berry 689-4478

Gurley Frank Bnkstn 932-5794

Guthery Joey Sign 698-9081

Guthrie Terrell Vernon 695-9520

Guyton Billy Burt Walnut St Fytt 698-9402

Guyton Billy Ray SIgnt 698-8605

Guyton Charles Vern 695-9585

Guyton David 7th NW Vernon 695-7944

Guyton Dewitt Sign 698-8265

Guyton Edward Sign 698-9932

Guyton Ethel SIgnt 698-8664

Guyton Haston Rt 2 Vernon 695-%76

Guyton Henry 416 Elm SIgnt 698-9346

Guyton Herman 331 W Main SIgnt 698-9575

Guyton Herman Jr SIgnt 698-9837

Guyton James C Fytt 932-6644

Guyton John B Rt 3 SIgnt 698-9407

Guyton Louise Vernon 695-9028

Guyton Murray Vern 695-7065

Guyton R W Rt 3 Vernon 695-9202

Guyton Rachel Sign 698-8589

Guyton Raymond Rt 3 SIgnt 698-9933

Guyton Robert SIgnt 698-9297

Guyton Robert Joe Rt 3 SIgnt 698-9995

Guyton Roy Rt 3 Vernon 695-9336

Guyton Rubin Jr Bvrtn 698-9537

Guyton Rubin Sr Sign 698-9045

Guyton Shirley Rt 2 Vernon 695-7907

Guyton V W Rt 1 Bvrtn 698-8228

Guyton Walter Rt 1 Vernon 695-7642

Gwathney Kenneth 9th St SW Vernon . . 695-6258

H

H & R BLOCK INCOME TAX

200 2nd Av SE Fytt 932-3648

Hackman Lucille SIgnt 698-9478

Hackman Nepleon SIgnt 698-9751

Hadsock Judith Plantation Apts Fytt. . .932-8240

Halbrook Jessie Fytt 932-3782

Halbrook Jimmy Bnkstn 932-8844

Halbrook Joel Fayette 932-6376

Halbrooks Garage Hwy 159 Fytt 932-8712

Hale Denna Fayette 932-8469

Haley Aline Fayette 932-4990

Haley Bertha Hwy 18 Berry 689-4554

Haley Claude 704-8th Av SW Fayette. . .932-5748

Haley Cora 446-3rd St NW Fayette 932-6371

Haley Dock 511-3rd Av NW Fayette 932-3503

Haley Ida Mae Berry 689-4325

Haley W G Rt 3 Fayette 932-4142

Haley WilHe Berry 689-4540

Haley Willie James

Housing Project Berry 689-4714

Haley Wran Berry 689-4825

Hall Adine Vern ^?5-7978

Half Alice Vinson SIgnt 698-8282

Hall Aubrey Rt 1 Vernon 695-9739

Hall Avis SIgnt .^^f "^l^?

Hall Charles Rt 2 SIgnt ^^^'^^Z?

Ha!l David Rt 1 Fayette 932-4481

Hall Earnest SIgnt 698-9658

Hall Frank Housing Proj Fayette 932-8464

Hall Idova Vern hf^-^3>\

Hall James E Rt 2 SIgnt ^^5"™?

Hall L C Mrs 227-lOth St NW Fayette. .932-5751

Hall L D Rt 2 SIgnt 695-7834

Hall Larry SIgnt 698-8614

HallMH SIgnt 698-8282

Hall Mary Mrs Rt 6 Fayette 932-6315

Hall Onnie L Vernon 695-7877

Hall SL Berry 689-4819

Hall W G 205 W Main SIgnt 698-9141

Hall Willie G Sign 698-9032



Hallemite— Harris 36

Hallemile Lehn & Fink Industrial Products

Div of Sterling Drug Inc
1225-29th N Birmingham

Call Collect 324-3135

Hallman Buster 703-5th St NE Fayette . 932-4988

Hallman Daniel Fytt 932-3061

Hallman David 701 -5th St NE Fytt. . . .932-8452

Hallman Dovie Fytt 932-3447

Hallman G H 910 2nd Av NE Fytt . . .932-4824

Hallman James K Fytt 932-3328

Hallman Jerry Fayette 932-4178

Hallman L B 1438 Temple Av N Fayette . 932-4701
Hallman Oneal 1027-3rd Av NE Fayette. 932-5129

Hallman Pauline Bnkstn 932-5111

Hallman Willard Concord Rd Fayette. . . .932-4164
HALLMAN'S MUSIC

216-2nd St NW Fayette 932-6123

HALLMAN'S RETREADING CO

500 Columbus E Fayette 932-6233

Hallmark Buster Rt 3 Fayette 932-5803

HALLMARK EXCAVATING & NURSERY

Hwy 43 Fytt 932-5411

Hallmark Robert 936-5th Av NE Fayette. 932-3170

Hallmark Ted Rt 3 Fayette 932-6835

Ham Carl Fytt 932-3304

Ham Houston B Kennedy 932-3884

Ham Thomas H Fayette 932-4055

Hambrick Elouise Rt 4 Berry 689-4277

Hamby Frank

550 Columbus St NW Fayette 932-5361

Hamby Frank Jr Fayette 932-5361

Hamilton Clay Vern 695-9507

Hamilton Homer Berry 689-4896

Hamilton Kearney Detroit 273-4351

Hamm Bruce E Rt 6 Fayette 932-3403

Hamm Dale Fayette 932-3907

Hamm F H Belk 932-4518

Hamm Floy 221 W Wolfe Rd SIgnt. . . .698-9759

Hamm Fred Rt 3 Fayette 932-5736

Hamm John A Fayette 932-6834

Hamm Loy Belk 932-4755

Hamm William Rt 3 Fayette 932-4432

Hammack Avis Bnkstn 689-4349

Hammack James Robert Brry 689-4933

Hammack W A Brry 689-4267

Hammond Roland Fytt 932-3516

Hammons Bennie Rt 2 Fayette 932-5889

Hamner L C Rt 3 Fayette 932-6684

Hamner M S Fayette 932-4825

Hamner Robert H 302-3rd St NE Fayette 932-3003
HAMNER TIRE & GULF SERV

1023-2nd Av NE Fayette 932-5712

Hamner W C Rt 1 Fayette 932-4489

Handley Annie Fayette 932-4698

Handley Irene Rt 3 Berry 689-4351

Handley Junior SIgnt 698-9279

Handley Roger Berry 689-4471

Handleys Groc Berry 689-4522

Haney C R Rt 1 Bvrtn 698-9968

Haney John R Old Columbus Hwy Vernon . 695-7592

Haney Mamie Lou Sign 698-8264

Haney Onyx Rt 7 Fayette 932-6710

Hankins A L Rt 3 Vernon 695-7503

Hankins Beatrice Vern 695-7975

Hankins Beech Vernon 695-6215

Hankins Charles SIgnt 698-8415

Hankins Delia 422-lst St SW Fayette. .932-3487

Hankins Douglas Bvrtn 698-9424

Hankins Florence Rt 3 SIgnt 698-8385

Hankins GroverW Mrs

701 Beaver Creek Rd Vernon 695-9266

Hankins H S Vernon 695-6134

Hankins J Alton Vernon 695-7200

Hankins J Martin Rt 1 Bvrtn 698-8279

Hankins Jeff Vern 695-9917



Hankins Jim Vernon 695-7521

Hankins Joel S Vernon 695-9866

Hankins Johnny Vern 695-6155

Hankins Jordon

2 18 -11th Ln NW Fayette 932-4708

Hankins Kelcy B

824-14th Av NW Fayette 932-4046

Hankins Larry Rt 2 Vernon 695-7644

Hankins Lee Mrs Rt 2 Vern 695-7212

Hankins Leon Columbus Av W Vernon .. 695-9223
Hankins Lucille Strickland Cts Vernon. . .695-9734

Hankins Luther SIgnt 698-9920

Hankins Mark Vern 695-7335

Hankins Willie E Fayette 932-4792

Hankins Paul H Vernon 695-7764

Hankins Randy SIgnt 698-8368

Hankins Ray B 107-4th Av NW Vernon. .695-7667

Hankins Robert Sign 698-8208

Hankins Roland Mrs Fayette 932-4856

Hankins T J Rt 2 Vernon 695-7291

Hankins T Lee SIgnt 698-9947

Hankins Thomas B Vern 695-9938

Hankins Wade Vernon 695-9449

Hanks Florida Fayette 932-3914

Hanson Les Dtrt 273-4276

Hanson Maudeen Rt 2 Detroit 273-4427

Harbert Const Corp Vern 695-6323

Harbin A L Berry 689-4729

Harbin Dessiree 604-5th Av NE Fayette. 932-4904

Harbin Elbert Rt 4 Fayette 932-3168

Harbin Jerry Fayette 932-8410

Harbin Murphy Berry 689-4888

Harbin Ted Berry 689-4260

Harbin Thomas Jr Fayette 932-5811

Harbin William Berry 932-6827

Harbison Maudie Fayette 932-3728

Harco Super Drug

Fayette Sq Shpng Ctr Fayette 932-5921

HARDIN BAKERY INC Fayette 932-5081

Hardin Freddie E Woods Cir Sign 698-9497

Hardy Benny Vernon 695-9044

Hardy C E 215-4th St SW Vernon 695-7283

Hardy Dwayne Vern 695-6342

Hardy Elmer 609-lst St SE Vernon 695-7704

Hardy Elvano 802-lst Av SW Fayette. . .932-6382
Hardy Kenneth 1124 Madison Vern 695-6380

Hardy Leon Vernon 695-7229

Hardy Lonnie Vernon 695-7653

Hardy Willie Fayette 932-3743

Hardy Zelma Temple Av Fytt 932-3450

Hare J S Vern 695-7744

Harkey Lee Bnkstn 689-4603

Harkey Tony Bnkstn 689-4817

Harkins B F Vernon Rd Fayette 932-5374

Harkins Billy Dean Rt 6 Fayette 932-5128

Harkins Hugh S

1010-2nd Av SW Fayette 932-4711

Harkins Lige Rt 4 Fayette 932-4316

Harkins Loyd Fayette 932-8377

Harkins Lizzie Fayette 932-5693

Harkins Mart Rt 6 Fayette 932-4737

Harkins R L 1110 Temple Av S Fayette . 932-5342

Harkness Fletcher Fayette 932-3557

Harkness Preston 'Pete'

2623-8th Av N W Fayette 932-4314

Harkness Rayford Rt 5 Fayette 932-3498

Harkness W E Rt 3 Fayette 932-4606

Harless Danny Fayette 932-3486

Harless Richard D Vern 695-9323

Harley Anthony Vern 695-7335

Harper Edd Rt 1 SIgnt 698-9659

Harper Junnie A Vernon 695-9530



Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Fayette - 1974-1975 thru August 1981) → online text (page 50 of 110)