Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Birmingham - June 1964) online

. (page 47 of 185)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Birmingham - June 1964) → online text (page 47 of 185)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Foote Homer 622 Raiird 773-7929

Foote J Ruel Rev 607 Nanceford Rd 773-7318

Parsonage 414 St Clair 773-4467

Foote James H Mason Acres 773-6672



Foote Omie Mrs 1204 Elizabeth Dr W 773-9433

Foote Willie B Hwy 31 S 773-7526

Forman Charles M Norris Mill Rd 773-6709

Fortenberry Cecil H 202 Slate 773-7940

Fortenberry Loyal 227 Eubanks SW 773-2032

Fortenbeiry Mandy West End Terrace Apts — 773-5376

Foshee Charles F New Center Rd 773-2786

Foster Billy 602 Rock SE 773-5588

Foster Diana 602 Rock SE 773-5588

Foster G W Lower River Rd 778-8155

Foster Geo East Pike 773-2950

Foster Herman 226 C'-estlne 773-7809

Foster Mike Burlesn Mtn Rd 773-7742

Fowler Bob Union Comm 778-8581

Fowler E L 127 Bethel Rd NE 773-9701

Fowler E M Mrs Cotaco Community 778-8181

Fowler Gary Rice Road 773-7774

Fowler H S 124 Shaw Rd 773-9330

Fowler Howard P 1407 Lakewood Dr 773-7402

Fowler Hutson Antioch & Centr Sprngs Rd 778-8497

Fowler Mary 1024 Bain 773-9307

Fowler OIlie D Somervl 778-8712

FOWLER REXALL DRUGS

303 W Pine 773-5421

Fowler Susie North Sparkman 773-7957

Fowler Thomas D Pines Community 778-8636

Fowler Thomas J Pines Community 778-8188

Fowler W J Pmes Community 778-8722

Fowler Wm Florette 778-8225

FOWLER S MEDICINE CHEST

303 W Pine 773-5421

Francis Doc 507 HighschI 773-6941

Francis R C Mt Tabor 773-7630

Francis Robt C Jr 505 Washngtn NW 773-6325

Francis S S East Pike 773-7652

Frank Roy 419 Peach Orchard Rd 773-5880

Franklin Hazel Kirby Bridge Rd 773-4449

Franklin J F Librty Comm 773-9040

Franklin Robb & Turner accts

525 Wilson NE Decatur- -353-1271

Frazier Charlie Cedr Cove Rd 773-%74

Frazier James Highway 36 E 778-8909

Frazier Murrell 108 Williams SW 773-2489

Free Calvin Shoal Creek Rd 773-5987

Free J A402 Sloss SE 773-2183

Freeman B L 501 Sloss W 773-7907

Freeman Edith Mrs Boldmg Bridge Rd 773-6116

Freeman G W 518 E Mam 773-9829

Freeman Jack Rev Neel Community 773-7702

Freeman Jennie Mrs 100 Curry 773-7183

Freeman Kenneth 115 Broadway NW 773-7513

Freeman Lee Neel Community 773-4428

Freeman M 610 Short 773-9298

Freeman M P 1200 Huntingdon Rd S 773-6141

Freeman Marvin Valhermosa Springs 778-8714

Freeman N 707 High 773-6838

Freeman Olgie 501 Sloss W 773-7907

Freeman R L 803 Crestline Dr 773-4407

Freeman W H Taiucah Rd 778-8195

Freeman W P Jr 903 Hodges 773-6485

Freeze W R Mrs Somerville 778-8775

Friziellie Elsie Daves Mrs 612 N Corsbie 773-6074

Frost G P409 Patillo NW 773-2326

Fuller Bernice Pmes Community 778-8726

Fuller Charles R 501 Curry 773-5309

Fuller Leiton Jeff Penn Rd 773-5342

Fuller R H East Pike 773-6223

Fulmer Aubie Oak Ridge-Forst Chapl Rd 773-9580

Fulmer Ray Friendship Rd 773-9749

Fulmer's Grocery & Service Station Hwy 157 - 773-9361

Fuqua J WCotaco 778-8473

Furniture Outlet 315 Highway 31 S 773-9332

G

G & J Automatic Screw Products Cotaco 778-8805

G & W SPEED SHOP

Somerville 778-8937

Gaines Millard F Somervl 778-8556

Gaines Zellar Taiucah Rd 778-8295

Gallahan Louis Iron Man Rd 773-9869

Gamble Jack 100 Memorial Dr E 773-6555

Gamel Ben 207 Lamer 773-5798

Gann J B Ausley-Bend Rd 773-6288

Gann R B 511 Corsbie N 773-7077

Gant Marvin Hwy 67 778-8732

Gardella Joseph N Lynntown 778-8691

Gardner Billy L Nanceford Rd SW 773-2123

Children's Telephone 773-4482

Gardner Olene Oak Ridge Comm 773-6694



Foote— Gillespie



Garner Bobby Bee Line Hwy S 773-2941

Garner Buford 302 Barclay 773-2380

Garner Don Danville Rd 773-4687

Garner Eugene M 206 Arcadia 773-6632

Garner Frank Barkley Brdge Rd 773-9%l

Garner Grace W Main 773-2384

Garner Hollis E 507 N Cosbie 773-2656

Garner J E 408 E Hickry 773-6069

Garner J L New Cut Rd 773-9047

Garner Jack Union 778-8517

Garner Jack 206 Wheeir 773-9851

Garner Joe A 512 Tanner Dr 773-5627

Garner John B Bee Line Hwy S 773-7789

Garner Mamie 705 McGough 773-9247

Garner Michael 603 Pennylane 773-5236

Garner S R Union Comm 778-8255

Garner Sam J Union Community 778-8852

Garner Sebren A 1306 W Main 773-6546

Garnett J D Danvl 773-9906

Garrett Bill Hollowy W 773-2674

Garrett Ellis 1115 Elizabeth Dr 773-6766

Garrison Bobby Joe East Pike 773-2909

Garrison Charles Barkley Bridge Rd 773-2022

Garrison Dessie Mrs Danvl Rd 773-6704

Garrison Doyle Halbrooks Rd 773-9297

Garrison J M Woodind Dr 773-7387

Garrison Jos A Somervl 778-8403

Garrison L D Winton Community 778-8808

Garrison Melvin Danville Rd -. 773-5209

Garrison Milton L Rev Liberty Community 773-6173

Garrison Mitchell Danvl Rd 773-6704

Garrison Paul Quinon Danville Rd 773-5177

Garrison R G Rockyford Community 773-6715

Garrison Romie Mrs Oak Ridge Community 773-4442

Garrison S B Pme Acres Sub-Division 773-4301

Garrison Simmon P Valhermosa Springs 778-8956

Garth Bobby Leon 608 N Bethel 773-2662

Garth Melvena Mrs 608 N Bethel 773-2662

Gatlin W D 620 Short 773-2446

Gay Marry C Punkm Center Cross Rd 773-5154 •**

Geary Cornelius 313 Tanner Dr 773-7036 j

Geer Beecher Moss Chapel Community 773-7792 "*

General Practice Associates C

Medical Arts Building - 773-5451 tf
GENTLEMENS CHOICE THE <

109 Tanner Heights Shopping Plaza 773-2721 I

George E C Rocky Ford Community 773-5615

George Ellie Fowler Cove Rd 778-8390

George Freda Mrs Rocky Ford Community 773-9046

George Jimmy 431 Peach Orchard Rd N 773-2991

George Lamar Rocky Ford Community 773-9046

George Rutha Rocky Ford Community 773-5615

Georgia Carpet Sales

1212 4th Av SE Decatur Ala - 355-2066

Gerstman Oscar W Bethi Rd 773-2977

Gholston Barbara 304 Georgia 773-4375

Gibbons Larry D 1016 Crestline PI SW 773-6919

Gibson C W Pmes Community 778-8738

Gibson Connie Highway 157 773-9244

Gibson Elma 406 E Hickory 773-9709

Gibson Gene Neel Community 773-7819

Gibson Henry E New Center Community 773-6355

Gibson Howard S 311 Simpsn Av 773-7877

Gibson Ila Moore Mrs 315 Woodland Dr 773-7007

Gibson Leeman 614 High 773-7124

GIBSON RADIO & TELEVISION SERVICE

229 W Mam 773-7502

Giers Charles L Valhermoso Springs 778-8191

Gilbert Chas 211 Crestline Dr 773-7232

Gilbert Donnie Mason Acres 773-6738

Gilchrist Bob atty 219 Cain NE Decatr Ala 353-7541

Res Penn Cir 773-7182

GILCHRIST-BURK PHARMACY

Highway 31 N 773-2501

Highway 31 N 773-2740

Gilchrist L L 805 E Main 773-7180

Gilchrist Lewie Somerville Cut Off 778-8978

Gilchrist Luke P Cotaco 778-8549

Gilchrist Norman P Somervl 778-8340

Gilchrist Skeggs P Hwy 67 778-8859

Gilchrist V P Somervl 778-8249

Gilchrist W K Somervl 778-8583

Gilchrist W K Jr Centr Sprng Rd 778-8807

Giles Hector 116 E Main 773-2793

Giles Robt L 117 Crestline Dr W 773-2100

Gill Stiner 416 N Morrow 773-2031

Gilland L L 508 Dawson SW 773-5769

Gillespie Bobby L 1026 Elizabeth Dr SW 773-5974



Gilley— Hagood



Gilley Tommy 214 V2 N Sparkman 773-6681

Gillott James Hwy 36 W 773-5234

Gilreath G E Moms Mill Rd 773-9585

Gipson James Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-9020

Gipson Ozell Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-9020

Glasgow Fred Mrs 702 E Main 773-2852

Glasgow Gurnie S Neel Comm 773-9886

Glasgow J P Forest Chapl Rd 773-2968

Glasgow James Oakridge Community 773-9588

Glasgow JasW Forst Chapl Rd 773-9588

Glasgow L Bee Line Hwy N 773-6061

Glasgow R H Neel Community 773-7677

Glasgow Wm L 429 A league Rd 773-2369

Glasscock Bessie Mae 407 Short 773-5510

Glasscock John A Bailey 773-2021

Glasscock John Y Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-9225

Glasscock Julius Bethel Rd 773-6521

Glasscock Mildred H Mrs 404 W Collge 773-6445

Glasscock T B bOl HI 773-2889

Glasscock Van B Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-9225

Glenn Dickie Elm 773-2143

Glenn E R Neel Community 773-7939

Glenn Luther 322 W Coopr Ln 773-6971

Glover R H Highway 36 W 773-7693

Goad C E Mt Tabor Rd 773-5368

Godsey John 304 E Main 773-70%

Goff Mary Mrs Enslen 773-6337

Gohagen Barbara 496 Cullman SE 773-5284

Goins Lezora Mrs Hwy 31 S 773-6021

Golden David Bluff City Rd 778-8156

Golden Marvin A 603 Woodind Dr NW 773-6033

Goode Bobby L Laceys Spring 778-8719

Goode Harold L 7ll Barcliff 773-6695

Goodner William A Mount Tabor 773-7640

Goodrich Dick 203 Sparkman SE 773-5053

Goodson Edward F Cotaco Community 778-8301

Goodwin Alton E 1007 Washington Cir 773-2115

Goodwin Carlos E Cedr Cove Rd 773-2938

Goodwin Charles 500 Barclay 773-4282

Goodwin Charlie E Main 773-9992

Goodwin Franklin W Highway 36 W 773-7793

Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company Service Stores

Morgan Pla/a Shopping Ctr - 773-5434

Gordon Andrew Nanceford Rd 773-5140

Goree Leona Mrs Somervl 778-8672

Goree Lynn Center Springs Rd 778-8981

Goree Odell Center Springs Rd 778-8513

Gorham Earl 1212 Mason Cir W 773-7219

Gowen A D 1023 Crestline PI SW 773-2246

Grady Buford Hwy 36 E 778-8925

Grady Mary Hwy 36 E 778-8925

Grady Paul Matkms Cove Rd 778-8119

Graham Kenneth Rev Oakndge Community 773-7317

Graham Plez Oak Grove Community 773-6143

Graham Robt Valhermosa Sprngs 778-8810

Grammer Henry H Hwy 31 N 773-6943

Grammer Howard S Cedar Cove Rd 773-4584

Grammer Robert 612 Cooper Ln 773-2119

GRAND CENTRAL

109 Railroad 773-6900

Grantland Edward Hwy 36 778-8274

Grantland Mollis Mountain Brook Sub Division -773-7743

Grantland Jerry Floret te Rd 778-8717

Grantland SamI E E Pike 778-8331

Grantland Wilbert Russell Cotaco Community - 778-8448

Graves M V 400 Cedr NW 773-6109

Gray Don Hwy 36 773-6839

Gray E Vaughan Brdg Rd 773-7431

Gray James T Valhermosa Springs 778-8860

Gray Kenneth H Ensley 773-2145

Graydon M M Mrs Hwy 67 778-8742

Graydon Walter B 305 Star 773-5051

Green Jerry D Tunstill Rd 773-5719

Green Wayne F 2 1 2 Sunset 773-5809

Green William R Barkley Bridge Rd 773-9467

Greene Ewell Somervl 778-8417

Greene Hugh W Hwy 67 778-8818

Greene Lee 1009 Washington Cir 773-5186

Greenhaw Clark Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-5590

Greenhaw J B Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-2423

Greenhaw Jeffrey Glasgo Trailer Pk 773-4354

Greenhill A C Jr Hwy 36 E 773-7422

Greenhill Loy Jr 1024 Crestlne PI SW 773-2301

Greer Earnest 603 Comer 773-2671

Greer Glenn Cotaco 778-8102

Greer Jerry G Cotaco 778-8940

Greer Milton E 217 Gilchrist SW 773-2058

Greer Paul E 233 Nelson S 773-7992



in Greyhound Bus Station 209 Sparkman 773

'^ ffin A L Natural Brdg Rd 773

ffin Barbara Ann Puckett Rd 773

ffin Billy Six-Mile Rd 778

ffin Clifton 705 McGough S 773

ffin Ida L Shoal Creek Rd 773

ffin Jas A Barclay Brdg Rd 773

ffin Jerry 408 Monroe 773

ffin Johnny Vest 773

ffin Lillie 510 Cedar 773

ffin M T Bee Line Hwy N 773

ffin Perry Bee Line Hwy N 773

ffin Ronald Bee Line Hwy N 773

ffin Warren Puckett Rd 773

ffin Wayne 107 Washington 773

ffith Charles Mt Zion Comm 773

ffith Jerry Vaughn Bridge Rd 773

ffith Jof n Jr EIrod Cir W 773

ffith John A Barkley Brdg Rd 773

ffith L W 1013 Sparkmn NW 773

ffith Leon Burleson Mtn Rd 773



Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr
Gr



ffith Leroy Roam Rd 773

ffith Leslie Vaughn Bridge Hwy 773

ffith Roy Vaughn Bridge Rd 773

ffith William E Barkley Bridge Rd 773

gg Jessie C air condtng contr

1032 Crestline Place - 773-
Grigsby Robert ofc 210 E Hickory 773-

Res 201 N Nelson 773-

Grisham G H 14i Bethel Rd 773-

Grisham William T 501 Washington NW 773-

Grissom Jack M Rev Hwy 36 W 773-

Grizzard J W 324 Simpsn Av 773-

Grizzard John J 404 S Hammett 773-

Groover Billy 503 Grover Rd 773-

Groover H L 402 Groover Rd 773-

Groover Ike atty Hwy 31 N 773-

Res 709 E Hickory 773-

Groover J G 104 Echols E 773-

Groover Joe L 813 High SW 773-

Grove Jay W 505 Washington Cir 773-

Groves James F 1400 Tanner Dr 773-

Groves M H Danville 773-

Grubbs J Mark Mrs E Pike 778-

Grubbs Max C Highway 36 778-

GUARANTY PEST CONTROL OF NORTH

ALABAMA INC

Highway 24 W Decatur Ala 353-

Guffey Leslie Kirby Bridge Rd 773-

Gugliotta Sam F 518 Mason Dr 773-

Guier John Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-

Guier John E Jr Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-

Guire Chas E Ashley Bend Comm 773-

Guire J C North Bowery 773-

Guire J H Bowery 773-

Gulley Robert 624 Lee 773-

Gullion Lillian Mt Tabor Community 773-

Gully Virgil S Jr Marshall 773-

Gunnels Melinda 1026 Crestlne PI SW 773-

Gurganus Marvin Pike 773-

Gurley E B Florette 778-

Gurley Henrettia Somerville 778-

Gurley Jas Florette 778-

Gurley James Thomas Rock Creek Rd 778-

Gurley Joel H Six Mile Community 778-

Gurley John Earl Six Mile Community 778-

Gurley Ruth Mrs Florette 778-

Gurney Frank 602 Curry 773-

GUTHERY NORMAN GARAGE

Hwy 36 W 773-

Guthery Rita Hwy 36 W 773-

Guyse LC East Pike 778-

Guyton Tom M Dr phys 301 W Pme 773-

Res U S Highway 31 N 773-



9139
■6677
9661
-8873
•6756
■2415
■7363
■4677
-4194
■5273
■7861
4292
-9810
■9661
■7245
■5625
■5295
■2459
■7849
•6549
■2147
■5737
-2401
-9970
•9977

•4317
-6952
•4568
-2312
-7460
•2659
•9213
-9271
■9774
-9466
-2980
-2354
-9258
-6990
-6888
-5226
-6840
-8259
-8437



1606
9451
4264
6482
6135
2774
9556
7685
6852
6684
2658
5237
6291
8236
8352
8479
8885
8260
8432
8364
2882

6302
6302
8613
2521
4158



H



HART Schools 607 Comer 773

H & P AUTO PARTS INC

Hwy 31 S 773

H & S GROCERY ft SERVICE STATION

Nancefrd Rd 773

Hacker Wm L Jr Rev 303 Woodind 773

Haddock M R 308 Hickory 773

Haddock W E Neel Comm 773

Hadley Tommy Brookwood Apartments 773

Hadley Willard 204 Cresent Dr 773

Hagans L A 915 W Main 773

Hagans Willie Ruth 412 Short 773

Hagood Don Lindsey Ln 773



-2286

-6553

9158
■6908
■2024
9728
■5093
•2279
7163
6266
2866



Hagood Edw 805 Mason Dr NW 773-6662

Halbrooks Butler East Pike 773-9203

Halbrooks Chas E Danvl Rd 773-7055

Halbrooks H B Spring HI Rd 773-2357

Halbrooks Hoyet Kyle Rd 773-2297

Halbrooks J A New Centr Rd 773-9245

Halbrooks J M East Pike 773-6009

Halbrooks Jas H East Pike 773-9545

Halbrooks Jimmy New Center 773-2902

Halbrooks John A Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-%75

Halbrooks M K 104 Hampton Rd 773-4697

Halbrooks Wm D New Centr 773-9312

Hale Claud Washngtn 773-2456

Haley Freddie 315 Cooper Ln 773-5247

Haley Wallace East Pike 773-9772

Halford Barry 7 Oak Ln 773-2888

Hall Abner J East Pike 773-6443

Hall B G 305 Woodland Dr NW 773-4258

Hall Dorothy Center Springs Community 778-8631

Hall Glenn Parker Rd 773-7607

Hall Hubert 1016 Peach Orchard Rd 773-7541

Hall James 508 Logwood Rd 773-2675

Hall Jas R Danvl Rd 773-9404

Hall Marvin 700 Sparkmn 773-7407

Hall Millard 205 Bethel Rd NE 773-7308

Hall N East Pike 773-5073

Hall N R 529 East Main 773-2625

Hall Preston Hwy 36 773-7127

Hall Preston Jr Riggs Bridge Rd 773-5306

Hall R J Neel Comm 773-6388

Hall Robt M Nancefrd Rd 773-7950

Hall Robert R II Pike 773-5042

Hall Roy Danvl Rd 773-9082

Hall Terry S Danville Rd 773-5607

Hall Thomas Hwy 36 W 773-6814

Hall Troy S Danvl 773-9090

Hall Wade H 215 Bethi Rd 773-9477

Halland Sue Mrs 308 Collge 773-9222

Hallman John D Nancefrd Rd 773-9087

Hallmark Claude 910 N Sparkmn 773-2325

HALL'S TELEVISION & APPLIANCE

Parker Rd 773-7607

HAL'S OFFICE MACHINES

Pumpkin Center 773-7708

Ham C W 100 Audubn Cir SW 773-9359

Hames H Eugene Dr phys

Medical Arts Building 773-5451

Res Stone Hills 773-5502

Hamilton ARE Pike 778-8372

Hamilton Garrold H Highway 31 N 773-4320

Hamilton James E 107 Broadway 773-4606

HAMILTON PROPANE GAS COMPANY INC

Highway 31 S 773-5417

Hamlett Glenn 209 Crestline 773-5274

Hammack William Union Rd 778-8183

Hammett Comer 814 High S 773-7480

Hammett H N Mrs Pike E 773-2001

Hammett Larry Douglas 306 Crescent Dr 773-5672

HAMMON ELECTRIC CO

1702 Creighton Av SE Decatur Ala 353-0143

Hammon J D 1224 W Mam 773-6155

Hammond Dale 114 Prospect Dr SW 773-5664

Hammond Fred B 503 Rock 773-2869

Hammond George T 403 Cedar NW 773-5262

Hammons Eddie Wmton Community 778-8409

Hampton Bill Hopewell Community 773-5658

HAMPTON BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION CO

1319 W Mam 773-7235

Hampton Dorothy 302 Sunset 773-5028

Hampton Elbert Hwy 157 773-5671

Hampton J E Hampton Rd 773-4653

Hampton J W Hampton Rd 773-4483

Hampton Jenny Hampton Rd 773-4483

Hampton L D Mrs Nanceford Rd 773-7643

Hampton Patty 1311 N Sparkman 773-5060

Hampton W Clyde Hwy 31 N 773-6186

Hampton Willie D Mrs 105 Chestnt 773-9932

HAMPTON'S STANDARD SERVICE STATION

Hwy 31 S 773-9111

Hancock Richard W 1202 Elizabeth Dr SW - -773-4255
Hand Crafted Furniture

404 Nanceford Rd SW - 773-9290

Handley Bernice 911 North Sparkman 773-6795

Handley Bob Hwy 36 W 773-5842

Hanes James L 309 Barclay 773-6532

Hann Donald Boyd New Center Road 773-4456

Hanners A F Plamview Community 773-9567

Hanners Bobby E New Center Rd 773-5685

Hanners Buel Rhodes 773-2308

Hanners Douglas East Pike 773-2720

Hanners Franklin New Center Rd 773-5184



11



Hagood— Hartselle



Hanners Kenneth B 409 Washington 773-6060

Hanners Robt A 109 Enslen 773-2877

Hanners Robt B New Centr Rd 773-7981

Hanson Billy Rock Sprngs Rd 773-2683

Harbin Paul C 1105 Beech 773-6807

Hardin Billy Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-4635

Hardin Chas L 127 Hamptn Rd 773-6574

Hardin Dorothy Hopewell Community 773-5256

Hardin E L Rev Wmton Community 778-8261

Hardin Herrell D Smith 773-9431

Hardin John M Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-7455

Hardin Leathia Mrs 810 Wh-te 773-7388

Hardin Marvie Mrs 639 Lynnwood Dr 773-6417

Harding J T 501 N Cedr 773-2017

Hardwick Burl G Hwy 36 W 773-2772

Hardwick Italyne Miss 301 E Hickry 773-2781

Hardy C R Valhermosa Springs 778-8179

Hardy H E Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-9071

Hargett Bobby Dean Moss Chapl Rd 773-7968

Hargett Danny Joe 1207 Vaughn Bridge Road -773-5870

Hargett Music Shop Hwy 31 S 773-5857

Hargett Vernon Moss Chapl Rd 773-5219

Hargett Virgel Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-7347

Hargrove Chas W Penn Rd 773-9356

Hargrove Wm A 615 W Chestnt 773-7066

Harp Earl Liberty Community 773-4126

Harper J D 215 Nclsn 773-6062

Harris A Dan 1247 Mason Dr 773-93%

Harris A E 113 Crestline 773-6787

Harris Belinda 109 Pike 773-5293

Harris Bessie 508 Sloss 773-7167

Harris Betty Danville Rd 773-5134

Harris Bobby 112 Broadway N 773-5632

Harris Burl Danvl Rd 773-9763

Harris Carol 109 Pike 773-5293

Harris Herschel Danvl Rd 773-6622

Harris J G Danvl Rd 773-7723

Harris John H 304 Shadylane Cir SW 773-5528

Harris L R 109 Pike 773-5293

Harris Lillie Nanceford Rd 773-7337

Harris Roland Rev 507 Corsbie SW 773-6079

Harris Tamer B 927 S McDaniel 773-9922

Harris Virgil Bethlham Comm 773-7111

Harris W F 401 Cedar NW 773-7565

Harrison Clarence C Enslen 773-9280

Harrison Frank Airprt Rd 773-7869

Harrison Jane Mrs Airprt Rd 773-7869

Harrison L Q Tabernacle Rd 773-2953

Harrison M B 301 Woodind Dr N 773-6805

Harrison Tharon T 819 S Sparkman 773-7039

Harrison Warren 1004 W Main 773-%79

Harrison Y H Hwy 36 773-7231

Hart Andrew E Pike 773-5146

Hart School 607 Comer 773-2286

Hart William M East Pike 773-4366

Hartman Lawrence 112 Douglas SE 773-5558

Hartselle Airport Hwy 31 S 773-9163

If No Answer Dial 773-2558

HARTSELLE AMBULANCE SERVICE

107 Hollaway 773-6035

HARTSELLE AUTOMOTIVE PARTS

217 Sparkmn 773-2575

Hartselle Body Shop 515 W Mam 773-7141

HARTSELLE BUILDING ft SUPPLY CO

Hwy 31 S 773-2553

HARTSELLE CABLE TV

Longhorn Pass 773-2558

HARTSELLE CITY OF

Animal Shelter Hammitt NE 773-5681

Building Inspector 200 N Sparkman 773-2535

City Clerk 200 N Sparkman 773-2535

City Manager 200 N Sparkman 773-2535

Electric Bd Municipal BIdg 773-2588

Filter Plant 1734 Hwy 31 N 773-9532

Fire Dept 200 N Sparkman 773-2544

Gas Department

Billing &. Cashier's Office

200 N Sparkman- -773-2533
After 5 PM Monday Through Friday &

Saturday Sunday & Holidays Dial 773-2533

Housing Authority 461 Corsbie 773-7015

Mayor 200 N Sparkman 773-2535

Park & Recreation Board 226 S Sparkman - 773-2661

Police Dept 200 N Sparkman 773-2594

Recreation Director 226 S Sparkman 773-2661

Street Dept 103 Pearl SW 773-2290

Urban Renewal 212 W Main 773-5481

(Cont'd Next Page)



<



Hartselle— Hill



12



773-2535



2533
4251

-2538

2511
9163

7261
7057
9289

6881
2601
•9172

6511

9394

6522
9908

9176
6956
2688



-773-
773-
773-



2373
5194
2324



HARTSELLE CITY OF (Contd)

Water & Sewer Dept 200 N Sparkman -
After 5 PM Monday Through Friday &

Saturday Sunday & Holidays Dial 773

Hartselle Electronics 407 W Mam 773

HARTSELLE ENQUIRER newspaper

122 S Sparkman 773

HARTSELLE FLORIST

227 W Mam 773

Hartselle Flying Service Hwy 31 S 773

Hartselle Frozen Foods & Meat Inc

429 W Main - 773

Hartselle G D Jr 147 Bethel Rd 773

Hartselle Gin & Warehouse Co 108 Rogers 773

Hartselle Grocery Company Inc grocr

101 E Main - 773

Hartselle Harry H 218 Barclay 773

Hartselle Home & Garden Center Hwy 31 S - -773
HARTSELLE HOSPITAL

West Pine 773

HARTSELLE ICE ft COAL CO

334 W Mam 773

HARTSELLE INDUSTRIES INC

Hwy 31 N 773

Hartselle L L Vaughn Bridge Rd 773

HARTSELLE LAUNDROMAT

420 Mjin - 773

If No Answer Dial 773

Hartselle Leroy 819 Cherokee 773

HARTSELLE LIQUID FERTILIZER CO

Hwy31 S

Hartselle Machine & Welding 104 S Railroad -

Hartselle Manufacturing Co N Raiird

Hartselle Memory Gardens Inc

213'.' N Sparkmn-
HARTSELLE MOTOR CO

W Mam

HARTSELLE PUBLIC LIBRARY

107 Sherrill 773

If No Answer Dial Decatur Ala 353

Hartselle R 207 E Mam • 773

HARTSELLE RADIATOR & AUTO AIR CONDITIONING

S Stewart 773

HARTSELLE REAL ESTATE ft INSURANCE CO

Hwy31 N 773

HARTSELLE REXALL DRUG

137 W Mam 773

Hartselle Robert 501 Hoiioway 773

HARTSELLE SIGN SERVICE

111 E Mam 773

HARTSELLE TRUCK ft TRACTOR SALES

14 10 Hwy 31 S 773

HARTSELLE WHOLESALE GROCERY CO

101 E Mam 773

Hartselle Wm 155 Bethel Rd 773

Hartwood Gallery 728 E Mam 773

Harvel Ben 209 Bethel Rd 773

Harvel Edward Puckett Rd 773

Harvel Hershal Danville Rd 773

Harvel Paul V Jr 406 Cedar N 773

Harvel Paul W 507 Cedar NW 773

Harvel W Barclift Edgwd 773

Harvel Wanda P Mrs 205 Wheeir PI 773

Harvel Willie B Librty Comm 773

Harvel's Cabinet Shop Puckett Rd 773

Hatcher L M Woodind 773

Hathcoat Ada Hwy 31 N 773

Hatton Will 611 Pennylane 773

Hawk H R 501 Hickory E 773

Hawkins Lucille 506 '^ Hickry E 773

Hawkins Rowland D Dr phys Hwy 31 N 773

Res 2415 Quince Dr SE Decatur Ala 355

Hayes Hodge 117 Rooks 773

Hayes Ira Eugene 704 Vaughn Brdg Rd 773

Hayes J W Danville 773

Hayes John D Danvl 773

Hayes Lamon Mason Acres 773

Hayes Lanny Otto Glascow Trailer Ct 773

HaynesG C Hwy 31 N 773

Haynes J C 300 Nelsn 773

Haynes J K 507 E Hickry 773

Haynes Milton A Cedr 773

Heaps Alvie 7ll Stewart N 773

Heaps Nancy Cedar Cove Rd 773

Heidt Olene Highway 36 W 773

Helms Dewey Center Springs Community 778

Helms Jerry R 102 Williams 773

Helms Larry 708 N Cedar 773



773-6483
773-7279



9880
2993
2650

-4531

-6591

-2566
-9061

-5497

-9151

6881
9384
6932
9510
2761
6131
6726
9425
7851
6955
2906
2761
9327
6692
5849
2648
6821
2501
2039
7385
2955
5169
9%2
2692
6711
7641
7391
2646
7206
5537
66%
9971
8828
6119
4539



Hembree Bobby D 121 Hampton Rd 773-

Hembree Danny M 613 Woodmont 773-

Hembree Fred E 1134 W Main 773-

Hembree J W 123 Hamptn 773-

Hembree James H Jr 659 Linwood Dr SE 773-

Henderson Audrey Valhermosa Sprngs 778-

Henderson Comer W Main 773-

Henderson Eula V Talucah 778-

Henderson Frank East Pike 773-

Henderson Gracie Mrs Somervl 778-

Henderson H M Somerville 778-

Henderson J S Talucah Community 778-

Henderson J V 410 Booth Av 773-

Henderson Jimmie River Rd 778-

Henderson Leon Talucah 778-

Henderson Leonard H

Johnson Chapel Community - 773-

Henderson Margaret Valhermosa Sprngs 778-

Henderson Milton River Rd 778-

Henderson Modie Talucah Rd 778-

Henderson Wayne nil Elizabth Dr 773-

Henderson Wesley Wmton Community 778-

Hendon Velma 307 Sparkman 773-

Hendrix Austin 502 Gable Cir 773-

Hendrix Dewey East Pike 773-

Hendrix James R Somerville 778-

Hendrix Paul East Pike 773-

Henry Albert Huckaby Brdg Rd 773-

Henry Bruce L Barkley Bridge Rd 773-

Henry Hoyt Hwy 67 - 778-

Henry Hugh E Huckaby Bridge Rd 773-

Henry J 406 Pearl 773-

Henry James Hwy 67 778-

Henry Patty Mrs Hwy 67 778-

Henry Robert 818 White NW 773-

Hensley Almon Danvl Comm 773-

Hensley Alvie Neel Community 773-

Hensley C C Bee Line Hwy N 773-

Hensley Clifton 1219 W Mam 773-

Hensley Delmar Ray Pumpkin Centr 773-

Henson J D 823 Cherokee Ln 773-

Herndon Lindsey E Brother study

1106 W Mam 773-

Res 318 Sunset 773-

Herring Charlie Peach Orchard Rd 773-

Herring Georgia 513 Pine E 773-



Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Birmingham - June 1964) → online text (page 47 of 185)