Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Birmingham Metropolitan thru Leeds to Trussville - June 1975 thru June 1975) online

. (page 2 of 13)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Birmingham Metropolitan thru Leeds to Trussville - June 1975 thru June 1975) → online text (page 2 of 13)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Burns Charles R Lake Joyce Rd — 640-6236

Burns George Lee Meadow Estates 699-7024

Burroughs Albert Jr Walnut -699-7829

Burson James Montevallo Rd . 699-7504

Burson Tavia Mrs Valley Rd - 699-7857

Burton James Rev Heights 2 — 699-6990

Burton Joseph M 1032 Linden 699-8472

Burton W E MD 823 Parkway Dr SE -699-2551

Burton Walter Leeds -640-7237

Burtram Billy Rev Dunnavant — - -699-5910

Bus Station Main -699-8611

Busby Orlan Jr Mrs Moody — 699-6562

Bush A W Mrs Moody 640-5565

Bush Leroy Hwy 78 E- 699-5084

Butane Gas Inc 926 Pinsen Birmingham Ala — 841-7567

Butler Donald 1387 Rowan Av SW 699-8726

Buttram C R Lee Meadow Ests 699-5770

Byars James C Moody 640-6585

Byers A W 403 Churchill Av N 699-6982

Byers Alvin Odenville 640-5563

Byers Dewayne Parkway Estates 699-8435

Byers James 3320 Norman Dr — -699-7552

Byers Jim <11 Churchill AvNE 699-7776

Byers Kenneth 1762 Azalea Dr - - -699-5277

Byers Ocie Jr 127 Grace Av S W 699-7332

Byers Ocie Mrs Sr 213 Grace Av SW 699-6664

C

Cabler Jackie R 203 Robt E Lee Av - - - -699-8125

Cade Clifford E Rt l — — 699-2131

Cadille Thomas J Forest Hills Estates -640-6733

Cagle W J Jr Cook Springs 699-7627

Cahoon Aubrey A 1511 Phillips Dr 699-2856

Cain William R Ridgewood Subdivision 699-2933

Caldarera Robt T Colonial Acres Apartments - 699-2337

Caldwell Charlie M Trails End Ests 699-5759

Caldwell Foundry & Machine Co Inc

Dunnavant Rd- -699-6114

Caldwell Made Sunset View Apts- 699-6061

Caldwell T H 1559 Coosa Av 699-6883

Calhoun John Yorktown 699-5057

Callaway Cary 717 Poole NE -699-7322

Callaway H H Moody 640-5839

Callaway Jackie Heathermoor Estatei 699-6777

Callaway L P Moody 640-5738

Calloway Mildred 315 Jackson Av 699-6921

Calvary Assembly Of God Church

905 Maplewood Dr SW- -699-7695

Campbell A B Jr - - 699-8046

Campbell Alden R Woody Acres - 640-7345

Campbell Earl Sgt Forest Hills Estates 640-6253

Campbell Harvey Colonial Acres 699-2616

Campbell Jim 317 9th NE 699-5295

Campbell Jonas — 699-6027

Campbell Kenneth W 608 Poole - - 699-6068

Campbell Lynn Maranette Apts 699-2791

Cannon Clois G 204 President 699-8636

Cannon Marcell Pine Av SE 699-8035

Canterbury Claude Mrs 718 Ashville Rd 699-6522

Canterbury Danny - 699-8113

Canup Leroy D Sunset View Apts 699-8047

Capel Donald Greenbriar Acres - 699-8620

Garden David L 944 Hurst Av - 699-7687

Carl-Ann Florist Gifts & Catering

826 Parkway Dr SE- -699-5979
Carl-Ann Florist Gifts & Catering

826 Parkway Dr SE 699-8322

Carlesso Tony Colonial Acres Apts 699-8725

Carlisle A I Montevallo Rd -699-8751

Carlisle Charles E Twin Lake Estates 640-5736

Carlisle Sidney J 1010 Mohrjng Place 699-5220

Carlisle Willie Route 2 699-6662

Carlisle Winnie Mrs Judge Apartments 699-7030

Carmack Thos E Acma*- 699-7612



LEEDS

Carmichael Bobby W Walnut —699-2625

Carmlchael N T-— -699-2590

Carol's Beauty Salon Highway 25 N - —640-6400

Carpenter Jack 699-2874

Carpenter Lynn 129 Ashville Rd NE — * -699-2695

Carr Bill ofc 8 NE -699-8227

Res 1740 Louise -699-7569

Carr Carson 220 Douglas Av NE 699-7523

Carr Douglas 242 Chuchill Av NW 699-7986

Carr Jerry Spring Valley Estates 640-6347

Carr Kenny Carolyn 699-6805

Carr Robert H 317 Frisco Av -699-7788

Carr W N 2224 Ashvl Rd 699-8698

Carroll Holman P 531 R R Av NE 699-8870

Carroll N H Braggsville 699-5760

Carroll Steven 400 Douglas Av — -699-2702

Carter David Forest Hills Estates- 699-2866

Carter Joseph E Jr 699-2955

Carter Louise 222 Roosevelt Dr 699-6879

Carter Michael Route 2 699-8697

Carter Richard A Trails End Ests r-699-2522

Carter Suzy Heights Number 3 699-7876

Cash Aubrey Prescott 699-7088

Cash & Carry Building Supply 1308 8th Av N - 323-7173

Cash Don Montevallo Rd 699-8775

Caskey John M Valley Rd -— - 699-8419

Cason Warnie 1717 Lynn Cir 699-5681

Cason's Coiffures 927 Parkway Dr SW 699-5452

Castleberry Comer Hwy 78 E 699-2746

Castleberry Earl Hwy 78 E -699-6405

Castleberry Floyd E 103 Rowan Rd 699-6384

Castleberry Gene Hwy 78 E 699-6686

Castleberry Kelly Prescott — - 699-7269

Castleberry Porter Hwy 78 E - - 699-6754

Castleberry William E Cook Springs - - -699-7707

Catholic Church St Theresa's 699-8534

Cauble Michael D Forest Hills Estates 699-2820

Cawthon E R 31st N - - - -699-6591

Ceaphus Leslie C Acmar 699-2681

Cedar Grove Baptist Church —-699-8446

Cedar Spring Mobile Home Park - - - 699-7572

Central Bank Of Birmingham Leeds Branch

637 Parkway Dr SE- -699-2503

Central Cafe 723 Lawley Ave NE 699-7926

Central Of Ga Railway Freight Agent

2426 RRAvN- -699-8521
Century Memorial Parsonage

109 Montevallo Rd - 699-8158

Chambers Albert G Valley Rd - 699-6371

Chambers James 699-6222

Chambers Jerry L Colonial Acres 699-2816

Chamness Billy R Rev Brompton Cut-Off 640-6789

Champion J W 213 Chattanooga 699-8828

Chance J K Forest Hiiis Estates 640-6632

Chancellor Lyman 1070 Maitland Rd 699-6700

Chandler Tracy Leeds 699-8834

Channell Donnie 1026 Hurst Av NE 699-2841

Channell J E Maplewood Dr -699-7320

Channell Ronald 754 Maplewood Dr 699-5039

Chapman Barbara Pell City 699-5304

Chapman H L 851 Ashville Rd NE -699-8401

Chapman Thomas W McNabb Rd 699-2639

Charles P Prince Kent Av NE 699-5997

Chastain Ray K Monte Bello Estates -699-2904

Chasteen James N Heathermoor Ests 699-7542

Chattman Emma L Acmar - 699-6623

Cheatham M A 319 loth N 699-2351

Cheatham M Alewine 319 lOth NE - - 699-7235

Cheaves James F 412 Douglas Av - - - 699-2679

Cheaves OIlie Vae 1342 Linden NE 699-5246

Cherry Raymond E Braggsville - 699-8445

Cherry Ruby G Acmar 699-5492

Chieves Eddie G 342 Katherlne SW 699-5479

Childs Welding Co Mimosa Rd-Dunnavant 699-2792

Chris's Restaurant Parkway Dr - 699-2144

Christian C J Monte Bello Estates 699-2452

Church H 201 31st N —699-6644

Church T C Town House Apts 699-6274

Church Wm J 1264 Rowan Rd -699-6338

CITIZENS BANK THE

1st Av SE 699-2181

City Of Leeds

City Hall 100 9th SE- — 699-2581

Dept Of Community Development

Civic Center Bldg^ -699-2350

Disposal Plant Montevallo Rd 699-8495

FIRE DEPT - - -699-8111

Garage 202 9th SE- - 699-8634

Health Clinic 111 25th S — —699-7381

Police Dept 100 9th SE -699-2581

Public Library 819 Parkway Dr SW - -699-5%2

Recreation Dept 699-6131

Street Supt 202 9th SE -699-2581

Swimming Poo! Hwy 78 W 699-8335

Swimming Pool Hgts 2 - — 699-7756

Waterworks Board 22 25th S 699-8215

Shop Hwy 25 N -699-7976

Night Calls 699-6697

Claborn Tommy C Acmar 699-8147

Clackley Barney Winnataska Rd 699-6404

Clackley Douglas Rt 3 Pell City 699-7069

Clark A R Mrs 900 29th N -699-8813

Clark Bobby D Sunrise Valley 699-5484

Clark Clois G Jr Forest Hills Estates 699-2692

Clark Doug Route 3 — —699-5871

Clark Jas D Ashvl Rd 699-5455



Brynrter — Cox 3

Clark Ralfleld H Smith Apartments 699-8095

Clark Ralph Jr 440 Elizabeth SW 699-6937

Clark Robert 262 Douglas Av NE 699-7521

Clark Ronald W Marlee Villa Apartments 699-5810

Clarkson B Montevallo Rd 699-6425

Claude Phlllippj? P Forest Hills Estates 640-5655

Clayton Chas T Lake Wehapa 699-6916

Clayton Edward P 444 Frances —699-8977

Clayton Sid Parkway Apts 699-8943

Clements Edw F 223 27th N -— 699-8883

Cllne Cynthia S 33rd 699-8%7

Cllne Hiram A Markeeta Rd 699-6292

Cllne Jack Nursing Home Highway 78 E 640-7959

Cllne Jack Nursing Home Hwy 78e 699-5%9

Cllne Nettle Lou Woody Acres - 640-5033

Clinkscales A E Heathermoor Estates ^^699-8904

Clinkscales Gordon Markeeta 699-6280

Clinkscales Mirtie Montevallo Rd . - 699-8347

Clinkscales Roy L 3323 Maplewood Dr 699-7590

Clinkscales Vivian 619 Pine 699-5209

Clisby Sara Smith Apt — 699-5253

Clotfelter John H Twin Lakes 640-7346

Clowdus Charles D 1117 Palmer Av NE 699-5038

Coaley Jim Town & Country Trailer Pk 699-5735

Coats Robert 949 Parnell Dr NE 699-7765

Cobb Naomi Mrs Bill Dorrough Apts 699-5768

Cobbs Robert Forest Hill Estates 699-2783

Coe James H Trails End Ests 699-5788

Coffman Anthony Sisson Trailer Park 699-2329

Cogbill Geo 3024 Ashvl Rd - 699-8909

Coker Preston McNabb Rd - -699-6241

Coker Randy Highway 78 E 699-8110

Cole Pauline Mrs 912 3rd Alley NE 699-6390

Cole Steven V Moody 699-8048

Cole Virginia 964 Blair 699-2671

Coleman Maggie Johnson Street 699-8557

Coleman Ray 1726 Lynn Circle 699-2506

Coleman W E Dr Lake Wehapa 699-5047

Coleman William Brompton 699-5736

Coley Frank D New Brompton 699-2972

Colley E L Dunn Rd 699-7818

Colley Gene T Dunnavant Rd 699-8997

Colley Tommy Sunset View Apt 699-7391

Collins Charles M Montebello Ests 699-8036

Collins James E III Prescott - - 699-7779

Collins James R Lee Meadows — ——699-5060

Collins Wm H 3405 Normn Dr 699-6467

Colonial Acres Apartments Office —699-5905

Colvin Danny Route 3 699-2457

Combs Pat Sunset View Apartments 699-5631

Compton F R Markeeta 699-8443

Compton Horace H 948 Hurst Av 699-6307

Compton J V Montevallo Rd 699-7563

Conaway Jack 2322 3rd Av N 699-8715

Conaway Nora Mrs Sunset View Apts —699-5403

Conder John A Forest Hills Ests 699-6119

Conerly Robert Colonial Acres Apts —699-6382

Connell Frank E 699-5068

Connell Henry Hwy 78 E 699-7063

Connell Jacky Lynn Old Hwy 78 699-6265

Connell Jim Leeds 640-5964

Conner Roy M 605 21st N —699-6266

Conrad WmT 629-2057

Continental Housing Inc — — 699-2203

Cook Arthur H Markeeta 699-5657

Cook Clyde V 1023 Lane Dr 699-5326

Cook D L 1803 Cedar Grove Rd 699-8902

Cook E L Hwy 78 E - 699-7525

Cook Homer D Odenvie — 640-5547

Cook Howard 699-6739

Cook Larry E Markeeta Rd 699-6366

Cook R C Moody 699-6692

Cooke Gaston L Hwy 78 E — 699-7853

Cooke Maurice G Woody Acres — - — ——640-5432

Cooley W R Monte Bello Ests 699-6077

Cooper Bee Ann Apts 699-6538

Cooper Girlee Heights Number 2 699-7757

Cooper Michael 4 Ridgewood ——699-2778

Copeland C W 629 Ann Av SW —699-7500

Corbett Michael Forest Hills Estates — 699-2756

Corley Harry I Montevallo Rd — 699-5691

Cornelius James C Forest Hills Estates — - — 640-5651

Cornwell Earl B Cedar Grove 699-8552

Coshatt H Moody 699-6356

Coshatt Howard C Moody —699-7052

Coshatt W T Monte Bello Ests —699-2108

Cosper G P Mrs 223 27th N ————699.8883

Country Corner New Brompton — ———-699-2420

Coupland Carl Leeds - — ——640-5259

Coupland Carl E Leeds ———640-6434

Coupland Emmett Leeds ———-640-5753

Coupland Frank H Leeds — —————640-6534

Coupland Hoyt H Leeds — — —640-5832

Coupland Lester Leeds ——640-6757

Coupland Malone Lazy V Lakes —640-6744

Coupland Paul Leeds —640-5932

Coupland Realty Co Leeds —640-5250

Courson Jack 28th N — — 699-8442

Courson Realty Co 128 Vz 9th SE — 699-2201

Covey Charles 699-5772

Cowan Joe Town & Country Trailer Pk— 699-7492

Cowart C C —699-8976

Cowart John Montevallo Rd —699-8545

Cox Gary Maranetta Apartments— -——699-5487
Cox James Walter 313 Parkway Estates —699-8615
Cox Jessie H Armstrong Ests ——-...— ——699-2238



4 Cox— EHar<i

Cox Leonard Jr Rt 2— 699-7029

Cox W R Valley Rd — 699-7294

Craddock T M -699-7984

Craft A J 699-7072

Craig E G Wehapa Lake 699-6919

Craig Ollie Heights Number l - 699-7443

Crane Cecil 1613 Lynn Av - 699-6252

Crawford Floyd R 1517 Self NE 699-2758

Crawford Lewis Heights Number 1 -699-5884

Crawford Lynn 723 Pearl SW - -699-2398

Crawford Mattie 208 Illnois 699-6084

Crawford R Brandon Smyers Lake 699-7318

Crawford Rose Heights Number 1 699-7473

Creasman D C 514 1st Av SE —699-5336

Creasman Ralph 302 26th N ^ 699-6429

Creasman Ralph Wayne 1803 Cedar Grove Rd -699-5054

Creek Made G 3004 5th Av S 699-6270

Creekmore Rex L 920 Linden 699-2633

Crenshaw Frances D ofc

5338 Oporto Av Birmingham Ala - - - 591-0778

Res Braggsville 699-8485

Cromer Teddy 314 Frisco Av NW 699-2880

Cross Edward E Moody - - 699-8127

Cross Mavis D Mrs Moody - 699-7798

Crow F L 727 Bethell NE - - -—699-7774

Crow J L Moody - 699-6588

Crow L R 200 Katherine 699-8658

Crowe Horace A Moody 699-6357

Crowe James Cook Springs 699-5602

Crowe L M Co Odenvie 640-5254

CrowellJ E Trails End Estates 699-2637

Crowley Ela Mrs Hwy 78 E 699-6251

Crown Service Station Hwy 78 W— 699-7921

Cruce Sybil Meadow View Apts -699-5844

Crumley Mike I Forest Hills Ests 699-2207

Crump Edward W Katherine SW 699-5361

Crump J B 1253 Rowan Rd SW 699-7638

Crump James B Jr 613b LeeAvNE 699-2725

Crumpton Clyde Hwy 78 E 699-8320

Crumpton Earl B Hwy 78 E 699-8154

Crumpton Leo Hwy 78 E -699-6870

Crumpton Lonnle Acmar 699-7334

Cruse C D 501 Carolyn 699-6248

Crutchfleld Doyle Markeeta 699-7815

CrutchfleW Ronnie Big Oak Trailer Pk— -699-5762

Culberson Carlos 907 Dunnavant Rd 699-6104

Culberson Jerry Moody 699-8933

Culberson P Lee Meadow Ests 699-7131

Culbreth Jane 3307 Maplewd Dr 699-8428

Culp Alton 312 Churchill Av N 699-8777

CULP SUPPLY COMPANY

2730 2nd Av S 699-6666

603 l$t Av SE 699-6701

Culpepper David 200 Berry Av 699-7761

Culver Charles Hwy 78 East 699-6032

Cummings Billy R Cedr Grv - - - -699-8916

Cummings Claude C Highway 25 N 640-5566

Cunnlff J E 2305 Sunset Dr 699-6863

Cunningham Annie Mae

704 Wahsington Av NW- -699-6397

Cunningham Bryant Hts l 699-7474

Cunningham Cecil 8th Av S -699-7658

Cunningham H P 16 Mt View Or 699-8278

Cunningham Howard Town House Apartments -699-6553
Curtis Donald W Colonial Acres Apartments - -699-2132

Cushing Maynard Parkway Ests 699-5416

Cushman E A Symers Lake- 699-5557

Cusick EdJr Valley Rd -699-8800

Cusick Geo C Valley Rd 699-8694

D

Daffron C E 78th E 699-6613

Dalley Thomas R Acmar Rd -699-2927

Dairy Kreme Number 3 Hwy 78 W - - -699-7027

Daniel Lewis 605 Vivian 699-8332

Danner Nelson W Dunn Rd - - 699-7074

Davenport E L 311 28th N — - -699-8666

Davenport Mike Leeds -640-6551

Davis A E 8th S - - 699-5785

Davis A J Leeds 640-5531

Davis B F Calmar Apartments - -699-8229

Davis C F Whites Chapl - - 699-8273

Davis Carl C Forest Hills Estates 640-6544

Davis Carlton J Leeds Trailer Park 699-5276

Davis Chas C 513 22nd N - 699-7327

Davis Charles Homer 403 Hall Av NE 699-5448

Davis Coy E Dunnavant Rd 699-6350

Davis David N Montevallo Rd 699-6713

Davis Dewey R Rt 2 699-8995

Davis Don 513 22nd N — - 699-8617

Davis Dowell Braggsville -699-5986

Davis Eva Mae Mrs 413 1st Av SE 699-7141

Davis Ezra L Leeds 699-5003

Davis F M 449 Hardy Av NE -699-2483

Davis Frank Bromptn 699-5888

Davis Frankie - 699-6001

Davis frai C 810 Hale NE 699-8163

Davis Geo T Green Brier Acres 699-8736

Davis Gordie 413 1st Av SE 699-6842

Davis Hyman - 699-5641

Davis J C Trussvllle - -699-5663

Davis J R 163 Robert E Lee - 699-5911

Davis J W Spring Valley Estates— -640-7349

Davis James A Leeds 64.0-6835



AREA CODE 205

Davis James E Dr

Ofc Leeds Hospital 699-2491

Res Norman Dr -699-8339

Davis Jerry L Leeds 699-8514

Davis Jimmy P Colonial Acres Apartments 699-6960

Davis John B Wehapa Lake 699-5508

Davis John G 423 Baker Av -699-7434

Davis Kathy G 699-2301

Davis L Lazy Acres - 640-5741

Davis Lamar B 1005 Linden 699-2%l

Davis Leo 4th Av N 699-6791

Davis Lynn Sunset View Apartments 699-5934

Davis Mel Jr Wehapa Lake 699-5508

Davis Ola 2316 Railroad Av 699-5998

Davis Peggy J ofc

600 19th N Birmingham Ala— - -321-8571

Res Colonial Acres Apartments 699-2978

Davis Preston 4th Av N 699-8761

Davis Randy Forest Hills Estates 640-6549

Davis Raymond W Moody 640-6463

Davis Rothell Acmar 699-2838

Davis Sam H Heritage Road 699-2316

Davis Terry Michael 712 Corine 699-2694

Davis V F Jr Valley Rd 699-7314

Davis V F Sr Valley Rd — -699-8562

Davis Vivian Trails End Estates 699-6930

Davis W E Mrs Railroad Av NE 699-7379

Davis W L Valley Rd 699-7826

Davis Wm C 2327 Sunset Dr - -699-6075

Davis Wm J Dunn Rd 699-5880

Davis William J 1701 Lynn Circle 699-5465

Davis William J Jr 699-5812

Davis Williams L Parkway Estates -699-8014

Dawson Carl Mrs Parnell Dr NE 699-6%9

Dawson Clifford 1215 Thomas Av 699-6909

Dawson E 6 699-7007

Dawson Jimmy 108 Cleveland Av 699-6511

Day Austin L Leeds 699-2892

Day Randy 314 President SW -— -699-7748

Day Robert Moody 699-8232

Day Vorgin L Braggville - 699-8156

Dean Wm F 843 29th N — 699-6442

Deafl William F ofc 8th NE 699-5139

Dcason Gary R 39 Diane - 699-5725

Deason Jim C Twin Lake Estates 640-7244

Deason Lewell Stanley

Town & Country Mobile Home Park- -699-6079

Deese Kenneth W Braggsvl 699-7888

Deese RC Braggsvl 699-7877

Delfenderfer H C 500 Julia Cir -699-8358

Deifenderfer Mickey C 1006 32nd — 699-8858

De La Bar Frank 429 Douglas Av 699-5357

Deloach Harold J Heathermoor Estates 699-5236

Delorme Eddie H Leeds 640-6547

Delta- Maid Insulation 500 Thornton Av NE - -699-6121

Demedicis R E Moody 640-6462

Demedicis U C Moody - - 640-6464

Demedicis W F 1445 Linden NE - - - 699-6493

Dement William E 699-2109

Dempsey Jeffie Mrs 699-2870

Dempsey Odis L M arkeeta 699-6257

Denaburg Chas L Dunnavant Rd 699-5651

DendyS M Braggsvl 699-6503

Denham Elmo Valley Rd - - 699-5323

Denny Robert C Dr Montevallo Rd - - -699-5580

Denson Eunice 415 Jackson Av NE- - 699-6760

Denson Mike Valley Rd 699-7019

Denson Wallace J 332 President SW - 699-7422

Denty James Walter Brompton - 699-2987

DeRamus David A Forest Hills Estates 640-5534

Deramus Harvey Lake Wehapa 699-5215

Derryberry Zollie Valley Rd 699-8130

Desaulniers A T Markeeta Rd 699-7394

DeShazo Bruce Montevallo Rd 699-7405

DeShazo D L Montevallo Rd - -699-7740

DeShazo Dave Ashvl Rd - 699-7464

Deshazo David Colonial Acres Apartments 699-2906

DeShazo Fred 2900 4th Av S 699-7278

Deshazo George G 420 Carolyn 699-6582

DeShazo Gordon Montevallo Rd - 699-6821

Deshazo James R Moody - - - 640-6469

DeShazo Kyle W Valley Rd 699-7861

DeShazo Lee Mrs Montevallo Rd - - - 699-7839

DeShazo Louis Montevallo Rd - -699-6891

DeShazo's Shell Station Hwy 411 699-7944

Dewberry Gladys M 969 Parnell Dr NE 699-8998

Dewberry Lee Ola Smyer Lake 699-7533

Dial- A- Devotional 537 Parkway Dr E -699-2555

Dickenson S M Mrs Normn Dr -699-8436

Dickie Robert C 1722 Lynn Circle 699-2451

Dickinson Effie L Big Oak Trailer Park 699-5993

Dickinson Jerry R 124 Roosevelt SW 699-5066

Dickson Charles Wayne Odenvie - - 640-6579

Dietz R H 813 Ashville Rd NE 699-8676

Dikeman Michael 136 Robt E Lee Av - 699- 5095

Dingier Melvin L Dunnavant - 699-8721

Dino's Hotdogs & Hamburgers

116 Parkway Dr- -699-7010

DIseker Arthur Whites Chapel - 699-5840

Disharoon Joe 699-5041

Dison Archie L Montevallo Rd - -699-6635

Dison Rudy L Valley Rd 699-8723

Dix Robert Mrs 522 Gary Av NE - 699-2354

Dix Service Station 703 Pkwy Dr SE — 699-8338

Dixie Super Store 2509 2nd Av S - - -699-8326

Dixon Morris F Leeds - 640-5331



Dixon Raymond F Moody 699-5819

Doak James A 1173 Rowan Rd 699-8057

Dobbs Jewel Hwy 78 E 699-7700

Dobbs Mickey Parkway Estates 699-5311

Dobbs R D Hwy 78 699-5043

Doggett Aubrey C 535 Sims N 699-6868

Donahoo Charles W Hwy 78 E 699-8559

Donald Ralph 305 Wilsn Dr - r 699-8802

Dorough Alvin McNabb Rd - -699-8709

Dorough Joe Mrs Valley Rd 699-7151

Dorough R L 699-7050

Dorough Ruby Spring Valley Estates 640-6761

Dorriety James Robert Old Hwy 78 E 699-7606

Dorrough A G 506 2 Av SE 699-8285

Dorrough Adam W Spring Valley Estates 640-5756

Dorrough Bill Mrs 205 Hwy 78 W 699-8619

Dorrough Clarence Valley Rd 699-6832

Dorrough Jesse C 1551 Hill Loop — 699-8609

Dorrough Travis 3303 Normn Dr 699-8283

Dorsett E E Hwy 177 N -— 629-2051

Dorsett Sallie Leeds 640-5251

Dorsett Tommy Heathermoor Estates 699-5291

Doty Donald W Lyie Av 699-6092

Doty Jackie Robert E Lee 699-2865

Douglas Richard J Whitfield Trailer Pk 699-8466

Dowling Jimmy 517 Parkway Dr NE 699-8693

Drake Dickie 1652 Phillips Dr 699-6788

Drake E F 721 Farley Av NE - —699-8754

Drake Ollie F Hwy 78 E - - -699-2332

Dress For Less 2525 1st Av S 699-8225

Drewry Jennie R Montevallo Rd 699-7356

Drug Shop The 710 Parkway Dr SE 699-5195

Drummonds C E Whites Chapel - - 699-6475

Drummonds Jessie 502 Morgan NE 699-5278

Drummonds Loyd J Whites Chapel 699-8887

DuckettGeoC Prescott 699-7574

Duckett Harold C Dunnavant Rd —699-5418

Duckett Virgle L 1218 Thomas Av NE 699-7869

Duggcr Phillip S 333 Frances - 699-6024

Duke Billy W Trails End Ests 699-7766

Duke Ernest 2218 3rd Av N 699-6901

Duke Geo Hwy 78 W 699-5730

Duke H R 944 31st N 699-5939

Duke James W 723 Bethel 699-5434

Duke Louise 699-5035

Duke William R 699-8764

Dulion Frances H Moody 699-6267

Dunaway James Dunn Rd 699-6936

Dunaway Lenard East Grove 699-53%

Dunaway Milton 699-7664

Duncan Bobby 205 Wilson SW 699-8493

Duncan Charles Route 1 Odenvie 640-5556

Duncan David Acmar ■%*0-6130

Dungan Douglas Moody 640-7358

Dungan Kervin Leeds 640-6466

Dunkin Deanna Whites Chapel 699-2515

Dunkin Lurella 1548 Coosa Av 699-6889

Dunklin Eugene Scott City 699-6450

Dunn Jimmy V 209 Kings Forest Dr 699-8053

Dunnaway Marvin 2931 Farley Av N 699-5773

Dutton Buster 657 Farley Av NE 699-7592

Dutton Buster Kenneth Whites Chapel 699-8039

Dutton J M Jr Rev 400 25th N- 699-6633

Dutton John M 2709 1st Av N 699-7183

Dutton D 820 Gary NE 699-5445

Dutton W L Hwy 78 E - 699-8830

Dyer William B Leeds - 640-6750

Dykes Edith Dorrough Apartments 699-2783

E

Eagan Bessie Mrs Moody 640-6150

Eason Clarence 699-7090

Eason Leonard Dunnavant Rd 699-5070

Eason Raymond 1223 Peach 699-2952

Eason Seivy Colonial Acres Apartments 699-7865

Eason Tharon Dunnavant Rd 699-8079

East Lake Auto Parts Inc

8340 1st Av N Bham Ala- -836-3231

Eastis Joseph E 1103 Thomas Av N 699-5126

Eastway Fabricating Co Inc Hwy 78 E 699-2117

Eatman Leroy Sr Heights Number 2 699-6964

Echols Betty Jo Colonial Acres Apartments - -699-5391

Echols J C Moody 699-5589

Echols Mary Smith Apartments 699-2860

Eckhoff William M 220 Wilson Circle 699-2324

Edge Amon Rev 1223 Lewis Av NE 699-6797

Edge Virgil D Lazy V Lakes 640-6734

Edgil Ralph Hwy 25 S 699-6605

Edith's Beauty Shop Parkway Estates 699-7900

Edwards Corean W 2708 R R Av S 699-6959

Edwards E H Dr ofc Leeds Hospital 699-2491

Res Valley Rd 699-8418

Edwards E Harrel Rt 1 699-8094

Edwards Lillie Mae 699-5649

Edwards Manley B Mrs 1031 Lane Dr 699-8661

Edwards Oliver J Holly Brook Lake - 699-2773

Edwards Tommy Montebello Ests 699-7313

Eidson Alvin 107 Rowan Rd 699-8673

Eifert Eugene C 1418 June AvSW 699-5091

Elam Gary E Drag Line Rd — 699-5565

Elders Melvin Prescott - 699-6454

Elgin R T Dr 4141 Av SE 699-8528

Ellard Randy Forest Hills Estates 699-2701

Ellard S D Robt E Lee 699-8782



Elliott Doshia Winnataska Rd 699-5395

Elliott Fred 301 3rd Av SE -699-6716

Elliott R L Elliott Ln —-699-7428

Elliott S Elliott Ln 699-7426

Ellis John A Monte Bello Ests -699-2225

Ellis M B ,-— 699-58%

Ellis Marcus Alpha Apartments 699-5023

Ellison Faye 536 3rd Av S -699-2712

Elmore V J Store 1st Av S 699-8234

Emmett Ed Moody 699-5670

Empire Pipe & Supply Co

Highway 11 Sprngvie- -699-6101

Ennis John T 921 Ashville Rd 699-69%

Ensor James H Valley Rd 699-7140

Entrekin Earl 1035 Priscilla 699-28%

Epperson Grady 1215 Lewis Av NE 699-6794

Epperson Grady B ^ 699-5437

Erwin Helen Smith Apartments 699-8279

Estes Edward Dunn 699-7653

Ethridge Jackie Hollistown 699-6214

Eubanks Willie J Mrs Spring Valley Estates - -640-5593

Evans Arthur L Acmar 699-2752

Evans Bora Kincaid Qtrs 699-6583

Evans Clarence Ray 628 Katherine SW 699-6135

Evans Glenda Montevallo Rd 699-5951

Evans Harry 527 Parkway Drive SE 699-8592

Evans J C Rev 699-5282

Evans J D Number 2 Pk PI 699-7234

Evans Larry Joe Acmar 640-6452

Evans Ray P Hwy 25 N - - 699-6928

Everett J M 699-2240

Everett Judy Colonial Acres Apartments 699-2101

Ewing Ed Hwy 78 E 699-6205

Eyer Jackie Dunnavant Rd 699-5650

F

Fabrics-N-Fashions2513 1st Av S 699-8625

Fagan Lawrence R Valley Rd 699-7495

Fairley B G Spring Valley Est 699-6444

Fairley Jas G Moody 699-6580

Falkner Amos 22nd N 699-7808

Falkner J A 1139 Farley AvNE 699-2550

Falkner John Earl 201 Kingsforest Dr 699-7152

Falkner Ladell Simpson 405 Arkansas NW 699-2888

Falkner Raymond Dennis St & Connie 699-6677

Falkner Robert E 1204 Thomas Av NE 699-6684

Falkner Simpson Greenbrier Acres 699-8894

Falkner Wayne 1224 Linden 699-7054

Falkner's Body Shop 2nd Av N 699-5517

Falletta Contracting Co 1034 Parkway Dr NE -699-5711

Res Greenbrier Acres 699-8022

Falletta Frank 2901 2nd Av S 699-8267


2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Birmingham Metropolitan thru Leeds to Trussville - June 1975 thru June 1975) → online text (page 2 of 13)