Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Birmingham Metropolitan thru Leeds to Trussville - June 1975 thru June 1975) online

. (page 6 of 13)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Birmingham Metropolitan thru Leeds to Trussville - June 1975 thru June 1975) → online text (page 6 of 13)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Pennington Mary L Hts 2 —-699-7699

Pennington Shelton 699-6275

PennvllTe Corp 1467 Goidenrod Av 699-2948

Peoples Bank The Moody 699-2538

Peoples Calvin Charles Dunn Rd — 699-7975

Peoples Corbin Leeds 640-6758

Peoples Leonard Leeds 640-7255

Peoples Louise Mrs Leeds 640-7255

Perkins Dewey R Heathermoor Estates 699-7722

Perkins Engraving Co Old Henry Ellen Rd 699-8968

Perkins Hamilton Jr Lake Wehapa 699-6643

Perkins Jack A 3300 1st Av S 699-8354

Perkins Joe W 460 Elizabeth SW - —699-2205

Perry G B Leeds 640-6441

Perry I B Rev Heights 2 - - 699-5853

Perry Stephens S Odenville 640-5573

Perry Willie Braggsvl 699-7811

Perry Willie Heights Number 2 — 699-8980

Pcrsall Ron F Forest Hills Estates 699-6184

Persgard Raymond C Forest Hills Estates 699-5639

Peterson Bernlce New York Av— - 699-6956

Peterson Herbert Smyers Lake 699-7907

Pettis K R Montevallo Rd 699-7848

Petty Larry M Armstrong Estates 699-2497

Phelps Willie Smith Apartments 699-2517

Philhp Howard Big Oak Trail Pk 699-5652

Phillips David Joe Sr 721 Ashville Rd NE 699-7120

Phillips Dwiaht 7 Michael Cir - 699-8966

Phillips Eddie A Forest Dr 699-7226

Phillips Johnnie Mae Acmar 699-6140

Phillips Ray Spruiell Apts -699-5781

Phillips Shoes 102 9th NE -699-2521

Phillips W C 1216 Lewis Av NE - -699-8297

Phillips W W 3305 Maplewd Dr - -699-6854

Pickens H R - -699-7406

Pickens James 2010 Bankhead Hwy 699-6224

Pickers C R Smyers Lake 699-7315

Pickett Betty Looney Pittman & Franklin 699-7116

Pickett Johnny Heights Number 2 699-6780

Pickett Ronald - 699-2795

Pledger Gary 1112 Cedar Av 699-2744

Pierce May Mrs 312 Montevallo Rd 699-6423

Pike Ann Sunset View Apartments 699-2738

Pike Motors Moody 640-6138

Pike Richard Moody 640-6352

Pilgreen Cecil R Hwy 78 E 699-7256

Pilgreen Gary 720 Douglas Av 699-26%

Pilkington Douglas 449 Hardy Av NE 699-8944

Pilkington Jimmy Darryl 2lst N 699-7905

Pilkington Ronnie Montebelio Ests 699-5402

Pilkington W Donald Palmer Av - 699-8%2

Pilkington W G 626 Bethel NE 699-6%3

Pinson Ruby C Trails End Estates 699-8002

Pioneer General Store 722 Thornton Av NE - -699-2200

Pittman Emmie H Mrs Prescott 699-5810

Pittman Robert H Trails End Estates— -699-2823

Pitts J W Montevallo Manor Apts -699-8342

Pitts Minnie 1103 Farley Av NE 699-8803

Pitts Nora Bell - - —699-8102

Pizer Bert D 216 Kings Forest Dr 699-8270

Placek Lorene 314 Frisco Av - 699-5053

Plastic Foam Molderinc Springville 699-5122

Pleasant Ridge Baptist Parsonage Dunnavant -699-2135

Pleasure Pools Of Alabama - - 699-2100

Pledger David Sr 125 Grace Av SW -699-5805



Oakes — Ramsey 1 1

Pledger Gary C 1112 Cedar Av — 699-2744

Pledger John Poole 699-7171

Pledger John Jr Heathermoor Estates 699-8178

Pledger Rita Forest Hills Estates- —640-6446

Pledgers Welding Service & Ornamental Iron

Work Thornton Av -699-2853

Poe Clarence 927 Parkway Dr SE 699-6540

Poe Frances B Mrs Markeeta 699-8804

Poe Harold Montevallo Rd 699-2570

Poe Jerry L Prescott 699-5482

Poe Jessie Lee Route 3 699-2305

Poe Jim Montevallo Rd 699-7807

Poe Larry White's Chapel 699-8216

Poe W W 2921 7th Av N 699-8511

Police Dept See Leeds City Of

Pond Dorothy Route 1 640-7233

Ponderosa B B Q Leeds 640-5838

Ponds Grady Jr Moody 699-7317

Pool Donalcf Cedar Grove Rd NE 699-8586

Pool Gary Valley Rd 699-5881

Pool J A Montevallo Rd 699-7609

Pool Karen Valley Rd 699-7066

Pool Talmadge Valley Rd 699-6826

Pool Varnell 3406 Normn Dr 699-6399

Poole John D Jr 347 26th N 699-5912

Poole Robert M 525 Maplewood Dr SW 699-7583

Pope L M Heathermoor Estates 699-8097

Porch Aaron 406 2nd Av SE 699-7144

Porter Elbert Heights Nbr 2 699-5891

Posey D K Forest Hills Estates — 699-2322

Posey Gene 29 N 699-5930

Pos^ J B Dunn Rd 699-5270

Posey Jeane A 443 Hardy Av - 699- 5930

Posey Jerry Markeeta Rd 699-6661

Posey Kenneth Forest Hills Estates 640-5356

Posey Robert E 755 Parkway Dr 699-5045

Postelle W W 2800 3rd Av S — 699-8491

Powell L G Route One 699-5481

Powell Robert E Heritage Mobile Home Park —699-2647

Powell S L Forest Hills Estates - 699-2974

Power VIrqinia Mrs Calmar Apts 699-8512

Powers Albert A Montevallo Rd 699-7851

Powers Donald N 113 Robert E Lee 699-6512

Powers Gene Cahaba Hills 699-5536

Powers J W Montevallo Rd 699-6519

Powers Joe 333 25th N - —699-8471

Powers Nolan Ashvl Rd 699-6484

Powers Ralph 612 Montague NE 699-8409

Powers Robt 26th N —699-7184

Prater M L 650 Parkway Dr SW 699-8271

Prater Roddie L 650 Parkway Dr SW 699-8194

Precision Chipper Corp Odenville 699-5176

Precision Chippers Manufacturing Co 699-5176

Prentice Gladys Mrs 325 Norman Dr SW 699-8436

Prest Dale R Monte Bello Ests 699-7633

Price Albert R 145 Robt E Lee— -699-8864

Price David F Heathermoor Estates 699-6915

Price Frank 612 Parkway Dr NE —699-8208

Price Grady F Hwy 78 W 699-8268

Price H W Bromptn 699-6753

Price Jack 1433 Rowan Rd 699-8684

Price Joanne 913 Calmar Av NE 699-8714

Price Norma Faye Dunn Rd 699-8984

Price Robert Montebelio Ests 699-5722

Pridmore Hubert L Forest Hills Estates 699-6682

Priest James H Monte Bello Estates 699-7806

Prince Charles P lOth Av NE — 699-5997

Pringle Alan Hwy 78 E 699-6253

Prissy Jane's Playhouse 513 Railroad Av SE— 699-2441

Pritchett C L Lee Meadows Ests — —699-5749

Pulse OW 699-8120

Purvis W M Lake Gonnadoit 699-6458

Putman Coy Whites Chapl 699-8859

Putman W R Town & Country Trailer Park 699-6893

Pyles W Houston Spring Valley Estates 640-5751

Q

Qucsenberry Marvin Leeds 699-7361

Quick Jerry L Jr Town & Country Trailer Pk — -699-7770

Quinn Edward L Moody 640-7247

Quinn John N Big Oak Trailor Park 699-2797

Qwik Mart Hwy 78 W -699-7941

R

Rackard Mary A Forest Hills Estates 640-6332

Ragland Ricky Heights Number i 699-7448

Ragsdale Chas E Whites Chapl 699-5234

Ragsdale James T 942 Lane Circle 699-7678

Ragsdale Thurman 416 29th N 699-7672

Raines Dalton Monte Bello Estates " 699-7698

Rainey John F Valley Rd 699-7732

Rainey Mary Mrs Lake Gonnadoit 699-6459

Ralph's Corral 1105 Parkway Dr 699-7939

Ralston Purina Chick Hatchery Number 1

Markeeta Rd— 699-8414

Ramey G M Mimosa Rd 699-6489

Ramey Kenneth Sunset View Apartments 699-2391

Ramey Lilly Mrs Braggsvl 699-7491

Ramey Phillip Forest Hills Estates 699-2260

Ramey Randy - - 699-2%2

Ramey Terry L 211 llth Street SE - 699-2800

Ramsey Grocery 147 Utah Av SW 699-7966



1 2 Ramsey — Shumate

Ramsey Opal Leeds Trailer Park - 699-5995

Ramsey Stanley Moody 699-5623

Ramsey Thomas Clifford 414 Edwards Av NE - 699-6721

Ramsev Willie Heights Number 2 699-7736

Rasco Ellen R Forest HiJJs Estates 699-7135

RatHff David Sunset View Apts 699-6373

Ratttff David E 1032 Fartey Av NE 699-8750

Raughloo James F Hwy 78 E 699-5157

Rauscher Joseph C Leeds 640-5044

Ray Ja$ Franklin Acmar 699-5248

Ray Jerry Wavne 200 Roosevelt Dr 699-5719

Ray Jotwoie T 699-5987

Ray Kendall Moody - 699-7792

Ray Mildred Lake Joyce Rd - 640-5090

Ray Roycc W Hwy 78 E 699-5343

Ray's Service Co Lyie Av 699-8476

Reach Jolin J Jr 2815 1st Av SE 699-5771

Reach J«1jn J III 1018 Rockhampton -—699-7194

Ready Mart Laundry Highway 25 N 640-7954

Ready Mart Number 2 Ashville Rd 640-5600

Reames Floyd Prescott - 699-56%

Reaves EdwR Lynn Av 699-57%

Red Diamond Highway 78 W 699-6761

Reed Travis Brompton 699-8115

Reeder David B Woody Acres 640-6832

Reedy R P Big Oak Trailer Park 699-8191

Reese Dennis M Meadow View Apawtments — 699-2655

Reese James B Jr 1318 Rowan Rd '-'^JSt^^

Reese Joe M Sunrise Valley Ests 699-7006

Reese UJnnie Whitfield Trailer Park 699-5552

Reeves Marye Coffee Qtrs ^22"§?^?

Reeves W W Montevallo Rd 699-5645

Rehm Warren S MD Wehapa Lake ^22'^2

Reid Gweo 439 Miami Av NE 699-2922

Reid Henry 609 Georgia Av 699-7201

Reid Robert Forest Hills Estates 640-6447

Reid Roy E Leeds "^'f??!

Remiey Louis E Montevallo Rd 699-6359

Renfroe Edwin Hwy 78 E 699-8844

Reno Louis Mrs 503 N 29th 699-8578

Reno W A Shady Acres 640-7235

Res 418 Carolyn 699-8459

Research Solvents & ChemicaJs Inc Brompton -699-7659

RewE Y548 Montague NE 699-7684

Rewis Jerry Leeds 640-5941

Reyer Oorsey R Monte Bello Ests 699-2103

Reynolds Felix Briarclift Estates 699-5764

Reynolds J B Wilsn Dr 699-8924

ReyiK)lds Knox Lee Meadows 699-7762

Reynolds Lynn 210 IQth NE 699-6972

ReyrwWs Pearl Mrs Acmar 699-6685

Reynolds Sammy J 1520 Lynn Av 699-87%

Rhodes Dave S Valley Rd 699-7270

Rhodes James B 6 Michael Cir 699-7781

Rhoton Charles E Hwy 78 E 699-6213

Rice David E 5317 Lynn 699-5793

Rice James E Elizabeth 699-7536

Rice Preston Moody 699-6448

Rich AivioJ McNabb Rd 699-7469

Rich C D Bill Dorrough Apts 699-8056

Richaayton 699-8594

Rich Debbie 2523 Ashville Rd 699-5144

Rich Elmer Jr Brompton 699-8006

Rich Elmer H Brompton 699-6758

Rich Eugene ^22'^^

Rich George 2523 Ashville Rd 699-5144

Rich Jackie Winnataska Rd 699-7092

Rich James E 1710 Lynn Circle SW 699-2930

Rich Joey Winnataska Rd 699-2516

• Rich John C Markeeta - -699-8289

Rich John Earl Dunn Rd 699-7753

Rich Michael F Highway 78 E 699-6497

Rich RE Stewarts Cross Rd 640-6651

Rich Tim Stewarts Cross Rds 699-7636

Rich Upholstery 111 S 9th 699-8353

Rich Vera Markeeta 699-2116

Richards C S Ashvl Rd ^22"^^?^

Richards William F 699-2852

Richardson B R Brompton 699-2461

Richardson Bill Colonial Acres 699-7885

Richardson Cleo Montevallo Rd 699-8601

Richardson Frankie Smith Apts 699-7730

Richardson Robert Markeeta 699-7697

Rlchardsofi V H Lee Meadows Estates 699-8908

Richerzhagen Henry R Sisson Trailer Pk 699-5862

Rich's Shell Service Hwy 78 W 699-7912

RIchter John 607 Maplewood Dr SW 699-8539

Rick's Hamburgers Hwy 25 699-8083

Riddle J H Highway 411 N 699-5024

Riddle J H Highway 25 S 640-5742

Riddle Joseph G Route 3 Pell City 640-6933

Riddle Michael Monte Bello Ests - -699-6127

Riddle Nathan J 1530 Linden 699-5953

Rider C Willow -699-2230

Ridge James H Montevallo Rd - -699-2608

Riggs Louise M 265 Baker Av NE 699-2848

RIgjby Gerald Sr 216 Roosevelt 699-5468

Riner Kenneth Ray 311 Valley Rd 699-2710

Ritch Armond Hwy 78 E 699-6218

Ritch Aolton Hwy 78 E ^22'ZZxi

Ritch Jas K Hwy 78 E 699-7709

Ritch R P Rev 403 3rd Av SE -699-2721

Rwers W M 428 Vivian SW - -. - 699-6837

Robbins R H Jr Sun Rise Valley Estates 699-6044

Roberson Amos 22nd N - - - -699-6403

Robersofl Arlis 2415 1st Av N - 699-6231



AREA CODE 205

Rotersofi Charles BushAv 699-6113

Roberson Esteila Hts l 699-7053

Robersofi Joyce Leeds Trailer Park 699-5011

Roberson Robert L 413 Poole N£ 699-6907

Roberts G G 405 Frisco Av 699-8408

AobertsH L Prescott 699-8016

Roberts Jack C Whites Chapel 699-2510

Roberts James L Ounnavant Rd 699-6820

Roberts James W Leeds 640-6956

Roberts John 504 3rd Av SE 699-6249

Roberts John T 5313 Lynn Av 699-5794

Roberts S Alpha Apartments 699-6094

Robinson Armlnter Heights Number 2 699-6039

Robtfison Gary Armstrong Ests 699-7395

Robiftson James E Heights Number 2 699-7717

Robtfison Jerry Forest Hills Estates —640-6633

Robinson Jesse Jr 699-8143

Robinson Linda Heights Number 2 699-5378

RSCK WeOL yANUFACTUBlNG CO

General Office 500 Thornton Av NE W9-6121

Plant Ofc 1230 Parkway Dr SE 699-6124

Racks Johnny Hwy 78 E 699-6438

Roddam Claude A 300 Frisco Av 699-8252

Roden Robert D 1222 Willow SE 699-6211

Rodgers J T -699-6313

Rodgers Mandy Route 3 640-6046

Rodgers Walter E Moody 699-59%

Rogers Saiy J Twin Lake Estates 640-6568

Rogers Frank Hts 2 699-7692

Rogers Freddie T 699-8072

Rogers G P Forest Hills Estates 640-5634

Roofing & Repair 367 1st Av S 699-62%

RooksG Mrs 1592 Hill Loop NE - —699-7123

Roper Edward D Acmar 699-8795

Roper Ossie Mrs Hwy 78 E 699-7213

Roper W H Whites Chapel 699-7275

Rojcoe G J Dr Montevallo Rd 699-8632

If No Answer Dial 871-4611

Rose Bernice Hgts Number 2 699-6669

Rose Booker T 699-3638

Rose Ctarles B Alabama Av —699-8029

Rose Ellena Heights Number 2 699-8165

Rose Irma 812 Georgia Av 699-2881

Rosenbaum Michael 699-3038

Roseticrans Eleanor Mrs 1237 Linden NE 699-7094

Ross Mike Jr Lee Meadow Sub Division —699-6819

Rothe Robert D Whites Chapel 699-2502

Rowan AUeen Miss Montevallo Rd 699-7785

Rowan J Sub Sta Cutoff 699-7421

Rowan Raymond L Valley Rd 699-6263

Rowan W G Montevallo Rd 699-6812

Rowan Walter 731 31st S 699-8356

Rowe Eari Rockhampton Rd 699-6149

Rowc Eugene Cedr Grv 699-6987

Rowell J D Acmar 699-7419

Rowell Linda Heathermoor Estates 699-7370

Royal Edward Maranette Apartments 699-2206

Royals Ndson L Monte Bello EsUtes 699-8574

Robin Robert B Montevallo Rd 699-8433

Runyan W T 406 10th NE 699-6782

Rush Luke 643 Farley Av NE 699-6419

Russell F R Moody 699-67%

Russell Jimmy Bragsvl 699-5227

Russell Luke Braggsville 699-7497

Russell Pearlie M Hts 2 - 699-7895

Russell William 699-8064

Russell Wright Construction Co Carl Jones Rd -640-5141

Ryals Cathy R 569 Julius Cir 699-5453

Ryan Automotive 2411 1st Av S 699-8513

Ryan EHa Mrs Valley Rd 699-7823

Ryan Jesse Mrs 2813 2nd Av S 699-8567

Ryan Louie Mrs 2920 2nd Av S 699-8391

iYAII'S AUTOMOTIVE

2411 1st Av S 699-8314

Nights Dial 699-8827

s

S & W Production & Tooiing Manufacturing Co

Leeds- -640-5248

St John James L Whites Chapel 699-7409

St Theresa's Rectory Leeds -699-8534

Salmon Chas D Hwy 78 E 699-6676

SalsterGrady 115 Wilson SW 699-5752

Salyers Edward Trails End Estates 699-8512

Samples Eldridge J 1801 Azalea Dr r- -699-8640

San- Ann Station Number 109 Hwy 25 N 699-2130

Sanders Danny Forest Hills Ests 699-7009

Sanders Oarryl Spring Valley Estates - - 640-6555

Sanders Dennis Leeds 640-7231

Sanders Dorace A 429 2nd Av SE 699-6808

Sanders J B 300 31st 699-8230

Sanders Josie Hts l -699-7716

Sanders Loyd J 527 23rd N 699-6714

Sanders Zeporh Ann Heights Number 2 699-2995

Sanderson Woodrow 163 Rowan Rd 699-8935

Sandiifi Austin Heights Number 2 - -699-6523

Sansing Gary Forest Hills Ests - - - 699-5239

Saunders Kyle David Odenville Hwy 640-5351

Saunders Leasing System 1463 Goldenrod S£ -699-5193

Savage Fannie Mae Hts 2 699-7870

Sayers William M 602 Montague N£ -699-5674

ScartM-ough Jerry S Trails End Estates- -699-8469

Scartrough Jerry S 5 Trails End Ests 699-8816

ScbrtI Jimmy Briarcliff Estates 699-6281



Schencker Bernard Dr Valley Rd 699-2323

Childrens Phone Valley Rd— 699-2915

Schenk Gloria W Ann Apts 699-5604

ScWeidier Alex 612 Maplewood Or 699-2567

Schmitt L Eugene Katherine 699-6482

Scfcmitt L Eugene atty Hwy 78 W 699-6551

Schnutt U C 721 Farley Av NE— -699-84%

Scfcmitt Vernon Neil atty

First National Bank BIdg 699-6161

Res 418 Carolyn 699-8459

Schmitt Vernon Neil atty Lawyers Building — -699-6161

Scbultes Eugene Valley Rd 699-2680

Schultz Howard Kenneth Brompton 699-2988

Scotch Golf Parkway Or -699-8228

Scott A T Leeds -699-8126

Scott Adeline Acmar 699-7109

Scott Andrew Smyer Lake 699-7902

Scott Donald Colonial Acres Apartments 699-2210

Scott Fred Jr Montevallo Rd 699-8502

Scott Fred Sr Mrs Montevallo Rd W9-8692

Scott J Smith Apts 699-8150

Scott James D Forest Hills Estates 699-2585

Scott M P 537 Sims NE 699-7734

Scro Lucy Bert 8 Michael Circle W9-«507

Seal Ronald Montebello Ests -699-6168

Seales Arnold Leeds 640-6577

Seales Curlin Dtmnavant Rd 699-6148

Seales Ernest W Markeeta 699-6336

Seales Sydney M 139 Faye 699-7630

SeaK Diane Heathermoor Estates ^^9-2352

Seals Hortez A Trussvllle Hwy -699-2967

Seals James M Sunrise Valley Ests 699-7393

Seats Jerry A Kelly Creek Rd 640-6578

Seals Leroy Markeeta -699-6340

Sebetich John 507 Parkway Dr SE 699-8058

SeHy James F Rt 3 -699-6876

Seely Roy Jr Valley Rd - —699-7485

Seely Roy Mrs Moody — 699-6844

Segars Henry Rev 699-8570

Segers Elizabeth Mrs 699-6619

Seffiert Charles 1440 Montevallo Rd W9-8637

Seibert R^by Trails End Estates 699-5315

Selter Stephen R Colonial Acres Apts W9-2446

Self Clarence Rowan Rd 699-6546

Self Edward C Monte Bello Ests 699-6073

Self Gennell Brompton 699-7475

Self Hubert E 699-5318

Self James 404 Jackson Av NE - 699-6437

Selikoff Peter Dr Forest Dr 699-6457

SeBef Judy —699-7219

SeNers Judy Sunsetview Apts -699-6027

Sellers Kay Colomal Acres Apartments 699-5745

Senft Edward Rev Dorrough Apts 699-6001

SenteH Service Station 699-7883

Sertell Raiph F 3314 Norman Dr - -699-5250

Seveatt Robt H Trussol Ala Rt 2 699-5765

Seventh Day Adventist Junior Academy

Highway 78 E— 640-5951

Sewell Charlie E Leeds -699-6767

Sexton Howard Colonial Acres Apts 699-2729

Shaneyfdt Agnes Leeds 699-8144

Shaneyfdt J Sawmill Qtrs 699-6766

Shaneyfdt Ralph Normn Dr - 699-7554

Sharbutt J R 1535 Lynn Av - 699-7775

Sharbutt John D451 Francis SW 699-5892

Sharich Paul J Valley Rd - - -699-2939

Sharp Clayton D Jr Moody 699-2561

Sharp Furniture Co 835 Parkway Dr SE 699-8384

Sharp GWm Ln Cir 699-7543

Sharp M J Jr 709 Ashville Road N€ 699-8213

Sharp Mike 2625 Ashville Rd — -699-8213

Sharpe Lewis D Montebello Ests - 699-7719

Shaw BUI Linden Av NE -699-5089

Shaw Kent Forest Hills Estates - - 699-5977

Shaw Mack Camp Winnataska 699-6333

Shaw RT Spring Valley Estates 640-6856

Shaw Ray McNabb Rd 699-7004

Shears Mae Frances Heights Number 2 699-7608

Sheets Geo Valley Rd 699-7827

Sheffield Bob Forest Hills Estates 640-5645

Shelby Joe P Cahaba Hills 699-5020

Shelby Joe P 322 Frances SW - -699-8416

SheH Otto S Kent Av - -699-7149

Shelton Linda Route 2 - - 699-6294

Shelton Robert 1285 Ashville Rd NE 699-5833

Shelton Samuel C Smith Apartments 699-7059

Shepard Birdie Mrs W9-6746

Shipp A Milton 951 Linden NW — 699-7646

Shires Sarah A Acmar - -699-8331

Shirley B H 425 2nd Av SE —699-6683

Shirley Charles A 300 Wilson Dr- - -699-8287

Shirley Clayton Whites Chapel 699-6770

Shirley Edith B Rt 3 - -699-7843

Shirley Lon Moody 699-6888

Shirley Mary H - 699-5832

Shirley S B Walnut— - - 6W-7362

Shoal Creek Ranch 699-7560

Shockley Hugh Sr Woody Acres - 640-6932

Shoemaker R E Mrs 1134 Rowan Rd SW 699-7591

Shook A M in Smyers Lake 699-7539

Shook PGJr Smyers Lake - ^"^^^

Short Elsie H 310 Edward Av 699-5803

Shorter Clinton Nay Sr Kincaid Quarters 699-8953

Shrader Douglas F Forest Hills Estates 640-6333

Shubert Donald ^"^^

Shumate John L Lake Wehapa 699-8641



LEEDS

Southeastern Enamelin<| Corp 699-6186

Southern Business Service Inc Springvllle 699-6101

Southern Railway Freight Agent

2426 RR Av N- -699-8521

Southern Ready Mix Inc Markeeta Rd 699-2829

Spann Roy C Whites Chapel 699-2467

Sparks D D Leeds 699-8839

Spearman John 703 Poole NE 699-7364

Spearman John H Forest Hills Estates - 699-7232

Spears Sam E Jr 804 Phillips Dr NE 699-5603

Speer James Neal Heathermoor Estates 699-2975

Spence C W Agency Inc 726 Parkway Dr SE — 699-6166

Spence Jessie L 300 Frisco Av NW 699-8257

Spencer C W Maple Wood Dr - 699-7966

Spidell Charles L Hgts Number 2 - - 699-7064

Spidle John H 699-7258

Spradley Dale C 504 Norman Dr SW 699-5511

Spradley J 8 410 Baker Av NE 699-7436

Spradley Jake B 126 Eloise NW - - - -699-8893

Spradley Jimmy 124 Eloise 699-6599

Spradley Robert Mrs 1518 Linden NE 699-8060

Spradlin Ernest Hwy 78 E - - 699-7423

Springville Auto Parts Hwy li 699-8148

Springville Furniture Co Main 699-6240

Spruell Willie .Mae 35th S 699-8663

Spruiell Earnest Mrs Sunsetvw Apt 699-7562

SprulellJ M 2701 1st Av S 699-7703

Spruiell Jack Ashvl Rd -699-8677

Spruiell Lena Mrs 1025 Farley Av NE 699-6787

Spruiell Leon East Grove -699-8866

Spruiell Lynn Blake Ashvl Rd - 699-8385

Spruiell M L 323 Ava -699-8028

Spruiell R M Mrs Ashvl Rd - 699-8942

Spruiell Roy Ashvl Rd 699-8672

Spruiell V L Rowan Rd 699-7137

Spruiell Wayne Brent 3316 Norman Dr 699-5478

Spruiell William V Colonial Acres Apartments - 699-2528
SPRUIELL'S DAIRY FARMS

2514 2nd Av S 699-7386

Spurlock Ross J 142 Robert E Lee - -699-2719

Staab J J Rev 1210 Willow SE - - -699-6738

Staggs Clifford Heathermoor Estates 699-2907

Staggs W H Acmar - 699-8951

Stamper E H 78 East 699-7138

Standard Furniture Co 715 Parkway Dr SE - -699-8417

Staridifer James H Rt l Odenvie - - - -640-6559

Standifer Larry G Valley Rd 699- 5%1

StandiferRay 699-6645

Stanford Joe Acmar - - - 699-55%

Stanifer Donald Leeds - 699-2924

Stanley Edward L Moody 699-6431

Stanley Ester Mrs 623 Parkway Dr SE 699-6501

Stanton Auda Route 2 - -699-2268

Starcke W W Odenville - 640-5255

Starnes L L Moody 699-6509

STATE FARM INSURANCE COMPANY AGENT

8NE 699-8227

State Farm Insurance Company Agent 8th NE -699-5139
State Wide Insurance & Investment Co

1281/i 9th SE- -699-2600

Statclson Bill 733 Parkway Dr 699-7265

Steel City Construction Co Inc Leeds 640-5151

Steel City Mobile Homes Forest Hills Estates- -640-5193

Steele Joe Cahaba His - - - -' - - 699-8679

Steeley Lanier 113 Skinner Av 699-8525

Steeley Otis T Valley Rd - -699-7800

Stein H M 423 Carolyn 699-8939

Stephens Daniel Dunn Rd - -699-6093

Stephens Edward Dorough Apts 699-7584

Stephens Harold Ray Marlee Villa Apartments -699-5130

Stephens Leroy Twin Lakes 640-7351

Stephens Stanley Dow Jr Big Oak Trailer Park -640-6050

Stephenson John Moody 699-8%5

Sterns Lynn Forest Hills Estates 699-5930

Stevens Herman E Bromptn Cutoff -699-7640

Stevens James Earl Weems Rd - -699-7793

Stewart A L Braggsville - 699-7629

Stewart Arnold E Lee Meadow Ests - -699-5660

Stewart Gracie - - 699- 7008

Stewart Harold L 710 Katherine - 699-8026

Stewart John P - - 699-5311

Stewart John T Cedar Springs Park - -699-6461

Stewart Leon M 320 Anderson NE 699-6924

Stewart Lester J 1134 Thornton Av - 699-6533

Stewart Lillian M Dorrough Apartments 699-2877

Stewart Melvin Forest Hills Estates 699-2779

Stewart Richard T 426 4th Av SE - -699-7635

Stewart Voide T 923 Linden Av NE 699-76%

Stokes John D 2^ Frisco Av - - 699-5697

Stokes Wesley Lake Joyce Rd 640-5575

Stone Billy J — -699-5254

Stone Buster 699-7743

Stone C E 520 Montague NE 699-8653

Stone E L Hwy 78 E - 699-6750

Stone James W 1462 Greenwood Lane SW - -699-2578

Stone Leslie J 525 Katherine SW 699-6554

Stone M E Whites Chapl - 699-6476

Stone Rodger D Brompton - 640-5656

Stone Roger A Trails End Estates 699-7724

Stone Ronny Joe Rt 3 699-5717

Stone Tommy L 446 LyIe Av - 699-5072

Stone William J 141 Wilson 699-2313

Stone's Taxidermy 1426 Greenwood Ln SW - -699-2578

Stop & Shop Grocery Moody 699-7920

Stork Denms N 1706 Lynn Cir 699-6723

Story John Lyie Av - 699-5523



Shunialc — Thomas 13

Stove Ell 1430 Lorain SW 699-6381

Stove John 1430 Lorain SW 699-6383

Stove Langston I Florida Av 699-5505

Stove Lillie Leeds 699-2931

Strawbridge Johnny 238 Michael Cir 699-6478

Strawbridge Ray Leeds 640-6935

Street Earl G County Rd 699-8644

Strenght Viola Brompton 699-6053

Strickland Christine 710 Indiana Av NW 699-7581

Strickland E K Mrs Rt 3 - 699-5982

Strickland Frank 433 Katherine 699-8372

Strickland Harold Mrs 29th N —699-7124

Strickland L S Mrs Trails End Estates 699-5443

Strickland Mitch Monte Bello Estates -699-2825

Strong Robert A 301 Roosevelt SW 699-7382

Stroud Ed Normn Dr 699-7557

Strozier Clifford J Dunn Rd 699-6804

Sublett Lila Mrs 507 Morgan NE— 699-5303

Suggs Bobby C Monte Bello Ests —699-2105

Sullivan C S Rt 2 -699-6436

Sullivan Long & Hagerty 699-2176

Sumerlin Donald 3017 Cogbill 699-2794

Summerford Barbara 324 N 25th 699-8974

Summers Frank Whites Chapel 699-8406

Surles M L Leeds — -640-6135

Surles Renae Heathermoor Estates 699-7117

Swader S E Old Acmar Rd - 640-5966

Swader Stanley E Jr Moody 640-6465

Swader William W Moody — 640-5051

Sweat S K Bromptn 699-6209

Sweatt Billy Odenville -629-5298

Sweatt Bobby Cahaba Hills 699-7218

Sweatt C F Cedr -699-7348

Sweatt H B Rt 2 699-7298

Sweatt Iva Route 3 699-5976

Sweatt N A Bromptn -699-7660

Sweatt N G Braggsville 699-6779

Sweatt Roy 216 Wilson Circle SW - —699-8843

Sweatt Terrill Trails Ends Estates — -699-2765

Swenson Hardy CJr Dunnavant Rd 699-8343

Swiney C L Whitfield Trailer Pk — 699-5258

Swint E L atty 129 8th NE - -699-8627

Res Water Works Rd 699-8392

T

T G & Y Stores Co 516 Parkway Or SW - 699-6188

Talley Homer W Lovers Ln 699-6597

Tallcy Oscar Jr Heathermoor Estates 699-7289

Talley Robert A Jr Leeds -— -699-5718

Tanner Larry Winnataska Rd 699-8763

Taylor Billy Sanie Rd 640-6550

Taylor Clyde H Town & Country Trailer Pk 699-8248

Taylor Co 2618 1st Av S - - 699-8527

Taylor Curtis Moody 699-5634

Taylor David Moody 640-5054


1 2 3 4 6 8 9 10 11 12 13

Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Birmingham Metropolitan thru Leeds to Trussville - June 1975 thru June 1975) → online text (page 6 of 13)