Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages -Dothan - April 1987) online

. (page 62 of 168)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages -Dothan - April 1987) → online text (page 62 of 168)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Turner Clayton Rt 3 299-3052

Turner Daniel 204 Rebecca Ln 299-3854

Turner JamesP Rt 2 299-3691

Turner Johnny College 299-3008

Turner RayNeal Tate Dr 299-3075

Turner Terry Rt 3 299-3817

Turner Wayland 102 Tate Dr 299-3626

TyeCharlesE 7 Vi Oaks Dr. 299-3389

TVeJoel 7 Oates 299-3188

Tyler Beth & Todd Newton 299-6220

Tyler Todd & Beth Newton 299-6220



u

United States Government
Internal Revenue Service
Federal Tax Information And
Assistance

8:30 AM To 4:45 PM Mon Thru Fri
No Charge To Calling

Party 800 292-6300

Post Office Dept King 299-3514



Villiagelnn Hwy 134 299-6613

Vines Herbert 100 Mitchell 299-3020

Vines Herbert Jr 218 Hollis Av 299-3033

w

Walden Elizabeth Rt 1 299-3080

Walker E M Ozark ?22"ltf I

Walker Glenda 302 Tate Dr 299-3963

Walker Vicey Five Points 299-6281

Wallace Charles Woodland Dr •222-3624

Wallace David Helms 299-3608

Wallace F M College 299-6626

Wallace Louie 101 Helms Dr 299-3951

Walworth William E ^^^ . , ^ «

101 Woodland Dr 299-6662

Wambles Tommy

Bagwell Crossroad 299-3776

WardCharlesG Rt 2.... 299-6633

WardCynthia Hwy 123 Itt'^ll

WardHenry Rt 2... 299-3190

Ward Thomas A Deer Run Estates ... 299- 3313

Washington Katie Five Points 299-3433

WatkinsJamesT 103 Brenda Ln 299-3842

Watson Billy Lonnie Watson Rd 299-3696



NEWTON-AREA CODE 205 SHE-ZOH 213

WatsonCD Rt 3 Ozark .299-3172

Watson Callie Tanglewood Estates... 299- 3670

Watson Durwood Hwy 30 ..299-3420

Watson Franklin Jr Ozark 299-3733

Watson Joe Watson Rd 299-3382

Watson Lenora S Spring 299-3982

Watson Mary V 299-3160

Watson Samuel J Watson Rd 299-3242

Watson Thomas J Watson Rd 299-6657

Watts Teresa L ,^^^

119 Deer Run Estates 299-6239

Webb Janice 29 Farvers TrIr Pk 299-3911

Webb WllliamC Jr 98 Dear Run Est .. 299-3915

Wellnitz Leonard H Ozark 299-3098

Wells William Florance ....299-3408

Wheeler Rex 109 Rebecca Ln 299-3902

WhighamVoncile 7 Edna 299-3139

White J E 56 Deer Run Ests.... 299-6293

White M Hwy 134 299-3841

Whitehead Debra

Cnty Rd 14 299-6238

Whitehead James Rt 3 299-3064

WhitlockDarlinC Rt 3 299-3037

Whitman Myron ,^^^

201 Knight 299-6227

Whittaker Robert

110 King 299-3997

Whitten Wesley ^^^^

Hartford 299-3955

Wilder Mary A Spring 299-6684

Wilkerson Anita Hwy 31 299-3812

Willhite Thomas D ^^^_

201 Ross Dr 299-3097

Williams B Hwy 123 299-3247

Williams Bud 299-3442

Williams Clara Frances

10 Housing Project 299-3582

Williams Greg L Rt 2 299-3960

Williams Herman R

Geneva .299-3254

WilliamsJamesL Rt 2 299-3459

Williams Joe Rt 2 299-3368

Williams Larry College 299-3649

Williams Nolan 299-3455

Williams Nolan Rt 2 299-3455

WillisDale 118 Jones 299-3629

WillisDavidE 207 Price 299-3530

Willis J D Plainview ■■ 299-3134

Willis Jef fie ^^^ ^^,^

26 Killebrew 299-3714

WilllsSamuelO College - 299-3919

Wilson Kenneth W Rt 2 299-3105

Wilson Verona College. ?2r|;2l

Windham Bill Killerrew 299-3687

Windham Oscar

Bagwell Cross Rds ilt'rxii

Windham W Fred 208 Killebrew 299-6232

WinnDonaldG 119 Jones Av 299-3779

Wise Joan L Rt 2 299-3980

Wolfe Christopher Hwy 134 299-6648

Wometco Cable TV Of Alabama Inc

5 Old Newton Rd 299-3545

Wood Charles Deer Run Estates. 299-3617

Woodard Edward ???"?«I^

Woodham William D Waterford Rd... 299-3920



YatesJoe 121 Jones ?22*I5?S

YorkKelli 101 Brenda Ln ••?22"|I2|

York Kenneth 101 Brenda 299-3623

York Royce & Pat 104 Adams 299-6274

Young Georgia Ida Florence 299-6693

Young John McReal Subdiv 299-3060



ZuhseDaniel 105 Brenda Ln 299-3401







Slocomb
1987






A

Able Linen Service

222 W Bateman 886-2362

Adams Gene Allen Fadette 886-3070

Adams Gertrude Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2174

AdamsJHuey Fadette Hwy.... 886-2077

Adams Jerry M Rt 3 ...886-2210

Adams Kevin Rt 1 886-2662

Adams LO Fadette 886-2837

Adams Randy &Lydia Rt 1 886-3079

Adams Walter Jr Rt 3 886-2224

Adkison Billy Rt 1 Slocomb 886-3166

Adkison Produce Hwy 52 ..886-2527

Alabama Farm Bureau Insurance

Company 106 Commerce 886-2336

Alabama Power Company

Slocomb Office 886-2308

Alabama State Of

Alabama National Guard
Btry D 3rd AW BW (SP) 203rd
Arty 886-2380

Alabama State Employment Service
Job Bank

Toll Free-Dial 1 And
Then 800 392-5653

Army National Guard Recruiter

Ft Neil Metcalf Armory 886-2620

AllenErvinJ Rt 2 886-3444

Allgood Edward Ray

Rt 2 Slocomb 886-3264

Al's Sign Service

110 N Farmer Dr 886-2528

AltmanJoe Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2902

Anderson Larry L Rt 1. 886-3109

Andrews David Fadette 886-3234

Andrews Dorothy Court .886-3487

ANDREWS TIRE CO INC

409 N Commerce Slocomb 886-2321

Andrews Willie Magnolia 886-2300

Aplin Ronnie Rt 2 886-2937

ArdMurry Rt 2 ...886-2667

Arledge E Frank 886-2195

Armstrong BurnelleS

216 W White 886-2259

Armstrong Ralph Mrs Rt 2 886-3202

Arnold DO Rt 1 886-3409

Arnold EL 201 S Forrest 886-2086

ArringtonWF 208 Cox 886-2976

Avery David Slocomb 886-2469

Avery J H Cox .886-3284

Avery James D North 886-2091

Avery Milling Co Slocomb 886-2036

Avery Randall Slocomb 886-2036

Avery Wayne 119 North 886-3588

B

Babb Daniel North 886-3303

BaggettJD Slocomb 886-3089

Bailey Donnie Rt 1 886-2935

Bailey Frankie 107 Morris 886-2148

Bailey Hayward Rt 2 Slocomb 886-2046

Baker Olivia

Slocomb Villa Apis Apt A5 886-2243

BallKennelhR Rt 1 Slocomb 886-3018

Ball LR Mrs Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2266

Ballard J J Rt 2 Hartford 886-2273

BallardJerry Wicksburg Hwy 886-2417

Ballard MfMind.i Hatl Rt 1 886-2166

BAMA WOODWORKS White 886 2908



BarkerQuincyA Rt 2 Slocomb 886-3242

Barner Walter 300 Mulberry 886-2823

Barrentine Wayne Rt 3 886-3269

Bass AW Rt 1 886-2765

Bass Cecil R Co Rd 9 886-3104

Bass Kathleen Rt 1 886-3029

Bass 0yd Rt 1 Slocomb 886-3385

BassPN Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2968

Batchelor Louise Robert 886-3209

Bateman Joseph B Rt 1 886-3224

Battles Aubrey &Carla

107 Jackson Av 886-2391

Battles Danny Rt 2 886-3417

Battles Jack Rt 1 886-2206

Battles OuidasM 131 North 886-2827

Baxley Benny 103 E Court 886-3010

BaxleyELRev Rt 1 886-2258

Baxley EvieL Rt 3 886-2913

Baxley George M 107 Forest Av.... 886-2064

Baxley Howell Hwy 52 886-3088

Baxley James David Rt 3 886-2984

Baxley Jim Rt 3 886-2358

Baxley John L 103 E Court 886-2698

Baxley Tommy Rt 3 886-2855

BAXLEY'S FLORIST Hwy 52 886-3088

Baxter H Hwy 52.... 886-2609

Baxter Henry Lee Adams 886-3258

Bedsole Emma Lou 300 Tew 886-2070

Bedsole Huey H Slocomb 886- 2918

BedsoleJT Rt 2 886-3342

Bedsole James

Malvern-Fadette Hwy 886-2291

Bedsole Jerry L 207 W Court 886-2241

BedsoleL W Rt 1 886-2239

Bedsole Larry A Malvern Fadette.. 886-2441
Bedsole Tim

Pleasant Hill Pastorium 886-3498

Bell John 217 Hemby 886-3558

Bell R C 1005 W White 886-2244

BellRhoda

Hartford Slocomb Hwy ..........886-3316

BenefieldCullen 217 College ..886-2356

Benefield Grady 404 Commerce ....886-3334

BenefieldRoy Rt 1 Slocomb 886-3014

Bernard George 106 Holland 886-2651

Berry Mary Rt 1.. 886-3254

Berry Steve 216 Slocomb .886-3168

Big Little No 7 Hwy 52 886-2333

Bigham Lee Slocomb 886-2997

Bill's Dollar Store Commerce 886-2722

Blackburn Ann Hwy 77 886-2387

Blount J R Rt 2 886-2080

Blount Kenneth

Sloc-Gracevllle Hwy 886-3200

Blount Sam N Commerce 886-2787

Blount ShellieF Rt 3 886-2648

Blount W A Mrs 104 Commerce 886-2610

BoimBurket 401 Bateman 886-2843

BolinCharlesD Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2846

Bolin Charles Doyce Rt 1 886-3329

Bolin Donald Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2925

Bolin FW New Teamon Rd 886-2870

Bolin Janie Rt 2Gracevllle 886-2802

Bolin Max Rt 1 Slocomb 886-3359

Bolin Robert W Rt 1,... 886-2678

Boman Thomas W Rt 1 Slocomb.... 886- 2791

Bond Danny Rt 2 886-3577

Bond Larry Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2237

Bonner Blondell S North 886-3006

Boswell Paul Slocomb 886-3526

BoswellRay Rt 2 Hartford 886-2719



Bottoms MB 105 Hemby 886-2124

Bottoms Mami Hidle Dr 886-2074

Bottoms WL Slocomb 886-2592

Boutwell Glenn 208 N Watson 886-3494

BoutwellGrover Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2634

BoutwellHF 707 Bateman 886-2981

BoutwellH W Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2090

Boutwell JC Rt 2 886-2340

Boutwell Peggy 886-2503

Boutwell Ronald 208 Commerce.... 886-2701

Boutwell Trucie C Willa 886-3323

Bowden Casey Rt 1 Slocomb 886-3005

Bowers Lawrence &Wilma Rt 1 ....886-2511

Bowman Thomas W Rt 1 886-2791

Boyette Lucille Mrs

Slocomb-FadetteRd .....886-2531

Boyette Steve & Donna

407 Morris 886-2151

Boykins Gladys Court 886-2379

Bradley Gus Washington 886-2453

Bradley William Willow 886-2220

Bradshaw Calvin 109 Forrest 886- 2877

BradshawDD Rt 2 886-2641

Bradshaw Nancy H

112 Rex Av 886-3301

Brascco Inc

Geneva-Campbellton Rd 886-2073

Braswell James D 204 N Foster ....886-3393

Brenda's Catfish House Hwy 52 886- 3530

Brookins Gloria Cox 886-3204

Brooks Spencer Rt 1 Slocomb 886-3352

Brown Arnold Old Slocomb Rd 886-3271

Brown Bobby E Peters 886-3336

Brown Earl Rt 1 .....886-2818

Brown Jimmy Rt 1 Slocomb 886-3397

Brown Oscar Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2967

Brown Patricia Smith Rd 886-2160

Broxton James Rt 3 886-3259

Brunson Martha Lucille

108 Foster 886-3270

Bryant Jack Rt 1 886-2156

Bryant Walter H 108 Church 886-3440

BuckworthSA Rt 2 Hartford... 886-2295

Bullard Roberts Rt 1 886-2209

Burdeshaw Peggy

A2 Slocomb Villa 886-2900

Burkett James Rt 2 Hartford 886-3591

Burns Assembly Of God Parsonage

Rtl 886-2110

Burns ME Rt 2 Hartford 886-2240

Burns Roy 203 S Morris 886-2288

Bush Virginia Rt 2 886-2857

Butler Barbara Cty Rd 91 886-3538

Butler Benny 213 Harris.... 886-2625

Butler Earl W Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2217

ButlerGOMrs 215 College Av 886-3206

Butler Gerald Forrester 886-3153

Butler Harold Rt 1 886-2749

Butler Hey ward J 207 Harris A v .... 886- 2894
Butler Jimmy W 217 College Av..... 886-3096

Butler John H Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2153

Butler Marion Rt 1... 886-2472

Butler Matilda Mrs Rt 1 Slocomb ..886- 2885

Butler Patsy R Rt 1... 886-2959

Butler Ralph Rt 2 Hartford 886-2539

Butler Steve Hwy 103 886-2287

ByrdFrankJ Wicksburg Hwy 886-3016

ByrdJerryF Wicksburg Hwy 886-2168

Byrd Mack & Lisa Arrington 886-2720

ByrdPam Rt 1 886-2856

Byrd Warren & Holly Rt 2 886-2862



c

CSF Distributing Company Inc

Hwy 52 E ....886-2364

Cam Travis Rt 2 Hartford 886-2198

Campbell E C Mrs Rt 4 Graceville ... 886-2466

Campbell Eloise Slocomb 886-2257

Campbe«Jack Rt 2 886-2483

Campbell Jennifer 203 Ida 886-2859

CampbellJoe 217 Eslo Hwy 886-2574

Campbell Johnny Slocomb 886-2289

Campbell Rita 5 Kelley 886-3410

CarawayHarold Rt 3 886-2515

CarawavOL Rt 3 886-2363

Carnal Glenn Smith Rd 886-2834

CarnesEarlE 204 Ida 886-3031

CarnesFM Slocomb 886-2952

CARPENTER'S CABINET SHOP

Slocomb 886-2521

Carroll Annie Rt 1 886-2736

Carroll Edna Rt 2 886-2594

CarrollGlen Rt 2 Hartford 886-3505

CarrollGrady 214 Kelly 886-2995

CarrollJamesD Rt 2 886-3251

Carswell Frank C Cox .886-2428

Casey A L Court 886-2654

Casey Bros Lumber Co Esto Hwy ... 886-2331

Casey Earnest Slocomb 886-2819

Casey Glenn Morris 886-2676

Casey Mark Hwy 103 886-2745

Cato M A Railroad 886-3201

Chancellor Hilma Rt 2..... 886-3540

Chancellor Patty Hwy 52 886-2724

Chancelor Robert Wayne Rt 4 886-2456

Chandler James D Smith Rd ...886-3293

Chapman E J Roberts 886-3035

ChavisHL County Rd 91 886-2540

Cherry Carlton H 19-E Forrest Av. 886-3564

Cherry Judy Rt 1 886-3443

Cherry WD Rt 1 886-3458

Chestnut Robert 112 Forest. 886-3171

Childree Betty Harris Av 886-3157

Clark Barbara Farmer Dr 886-2734

Clark Dean Rt 3 886-3069

Clark L L Slocomb 886-2437

Clark Max Rt 2 886-2463

ClemmonsLouis Hwy 103 N 886-2385

CoburnMark Rt 1 886-2682

Cody Donald & Karin Rt 3 886-3576

Coker Bobby 103 Third 886-3087

Coker Charles Hwy 52.... 886-3449

Coker HG Bateman Av ....886-3484

Coker Loyd 4th 886-2432

Coker PD Rt 2 886-2519

Coker Willie J Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2089

Coleman Wayne E Rt 2 886-2628

Collins A F Rt 1 886-3139

CoHins Dennis Rt 2... .....886-2409

Collins H T Arrington 886-3116

Collins James T Hembley 886- 2590

ColHns Joseph Rt 2 Slocomb 886-3324

Collins Milton T Noma Hwy....... 886-3145

CollinsPeggy Rt 1 886-3110

ColHns Raymond Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2593

Collins Richard Rt 2 ®|f"HSi

Collins Walter Rt 1 886-3098

CondreyOC Rt 1 886-3310

Cook Timothy Rt 2 5!!»-?52i

Cotton Joe Rt 1 Slocomb 886-3083

Cotton States Insurance Co

106 S Washington 886-2339

County Line Missionary Baptist Church

S Kelley 886-2117

Courtney Silas Rt 1 886-2726

Cox Henry Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2570

Cox Hughy K Morris 886- 2400

Cox Johnny Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2888

Cox Ralph B North 886-3151

Cozart Thomas E Rev Rt 2 : 886- 2285

Craddock A Hwy 103 886-2723

Craft Herbert Rt 1 886-3469

Craig Detrie Kelly Av 886-3317

Craig Will S Kelly Av 886-3507



Crane OraB Rt 2 ....886-3348

Crawford Bonnie Rt 2 Hartford..... 886- 2055

Crawford Harris Rt 2..... 886-2800

Crawford Lamar 209- 3rd 886-3307

Crawford Ruth Rt 1... 886-2782

Crawford William Jackson 886-3413

Creel W R Jackson Av 886-2921

Crenshaw VM Hwy 103 886-3367

Cunningham Billy Rt 1 886-3520

Cunningham Jerry Rt 1 Slocomb.... 886-2847
CURT'S AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE
Hwy 52 886-3502

D

Dale's Beauty Shop Rt 1 Slocomb .886-2298

Dalton Charles 212 N Foster 886-2775

Dalton Charles HJr Tew 886-2485

Dalton Drug Co 128 S Commerce.. 886-2442

Dalton Paul 209 Commerce 886-2180

Dancy John & Joann Slocomb 886-3149

DanielRichard Rt 1 886-3296

Daniels Exie Lee 305 White 886-3119

DansbyPaul Rt 2 886-3511

Darica Trucking Inc Marion 886-3527

Daum & Son Auto Repair

202 W Slocomb 886-2481

Daum Targus& Joan County Rd 9 .886-2796

Davidson Charles Jr Rt 7 886-2297

Davis Charles &Debe

Graceville Rd 886-2393

Davis James P Rt 2 886-2931

Davis Jeff Slocomb 886-3255

Davis Jerry Slocomb 886-2425

Davis Joe C County Rd 93 886-2099

Davis John LJr Slocomb Villa 886-2312

Davis Lamar Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2883

Davis Lowery Jackson Av 886-2085

Davis Luda Mae Willa 886-3167

Davis Mattie 433 Court 886-2860

DavisPasco Rt 2 ..886-2170

Davis Pete Slocomb 886-2447

Davis Randal Steve Hemby 886-3225

Davis Susan Commerce 886-3072

Dawkins Annie J 114 Railroad Av .. 886-3205

DawseyOL Rt 2 Slocomb 886-2525

Dent Alter Cox 886-3567

Deweese Paul L Rt 2 Slocomb 886-3212

Dixon Mary L 110 Middle. 886-2172

Doris Beauty Shop Commerce 886-3073

Dorriety A D Malvern Rd 886-2208

Dowling Bonnie 886-2538

Oowling Herman Rt 2 886-3154

Dowling Louise Rt 2 Slocomb 886-2538

Dube Carl & Pearl Fadette 886-3566

DunnawayJW Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2978

Duprey Richard 409 Morris 886-2631

Durapipe Inc 302 Esto Hwy 886-2353

DurdenKedrick Rt 1.... 886-2063

Dyess Loray 404 Arrington 886-2666

Dykes D W Ida 886-3386

Dykes Daniel Rt 2... 886-3516

DykesFredMJr Rt 2 886-2669

Dykes Homer Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2910

Dykes Jimmy Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2677

E

East Geneva Co Senior Citizens Service

White 886-3115

Elder Frankie M 205 Wicksburg .... 886-3282
Eldridge Johnny Burns Church Rd.. 886-3383

EldridgeMaylon Rt 2 Slocomb 886-3061

Elmore Harrell 3rd , 886-2989

Enfinger Charles D Rt 2 Hartford ..886- 2650
EnfingerDianne , ^^^^

Slocomb Villa Apts 886-3479

Enfinger Grace Slocomb Hwy 886- 2746

Enfinger Huey & Mat Slocomb 886-2915

Enfinger Martha & Ronnie

Rt 2 Slocomb 886-3561

Enfinger Nell Hemby 886- 2886

Enfinger Rodger Peters Sub DIv.... 886- 2763
Enfinger Tommy Fadette 886-2790



SIOCOMBAREA CODE 205 C-e 215

Ernestine's Beauty Boutique

Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2218

Etheredge W K Rev Rt 1 Slocomb . 886-2102

Etheridge Jimmy C Fadette 886-2635

Eubanks Lawrence Slocomb 886-2616

EubanksSam Rt 2 886-2788

Eubanks Thelma N Rex 886-3506

Everett Larry Rt 1 886-2498

F

Falana Dorothea Slocomb 886-2128

Farm Bureau Insurance Company

106 Commerce 886-2336

Farmer Charles E

112 N Farmer Dr 886-2513

FarmerGrady Rt 2 886-3078

Farmer HF Slocomb-Noma Rd 886-2768

Farmer Jim N Rex Av 886-2125

Farmer JohnM Rt 1 886-2972

Farmer Paul Rt 1 886-2778

Farmer Retha Slocomb 886-2510

Farmer Robert Rex Av 886-3026

FaulkCordiell Kelley Av 886-2762

Faulk Moody Rt 3 886-2555

Feltman Joe & JoAnnette

Rt 2 886-2595

Ferguson Dorothy Rt 1 Slocomb ...886-2109

Fillingim Brady Rt 2. 886-2504

First Baptist Church

Slocomb 886-2200

First Baptist Church Pastorium

209 Morris 886-2750

First United Methodist Church

Hwy 52..... 886-2897

Parsonage 886-2195

FlippoCharles Rt 1 886-2983

FlippoWilliamG 116 Rex Av 886-2706

Flournoy Bobby G Rt 3 886-3180

FlournoyJoeB Rt 1 .886-2922

FondernKR

Slocomb Villa Apts 886-3534

Fondren Claude Slocomb 886-2881

Fondren John Slocomb 886-2571

Fondren Johnny W Rt 1 Slocomb... 886-2817

ForehandPaulC Rt 2 886-2465

Fortune Henry 122 Arrington ..886-2866

Foster Norma Slocomb 886-2533

Four R Farms

Rt 1 Slocomb .....886-3396

FoxworthJohnB 214 Hemby 886-3146

FreemanCalvinC Rt 3 886-2644

Freemand Patricia

1 Harris Trlr Pk. 886-2318

Fryer Easter Adams 886-3466

FuquaD W Rt 3 886-2809

Furr Alan Court 886-3182

G

GTE
Billing Information
All Customers
Toll Free-Dial 'l'&

Then 800 762-6722

(If billing Information number on
yourBill is different from above
dial number shown on bill)
Service Request
Residential Service
New Service-Change in Existing
Service
Toll Free-Dial 'r&

Then 800532-2311

Business Service
Single Line
New Service-Change in Existing
Service
Toll Free-Dial '1' &

Then 800 331-3636

(Continued on next page)



ff



216 G-HIC SLOCOMBIREI CODE 205

GTE — Continued
Service Request — Continued
GTE Business Sales
Multi-Line (Key System or PABX)
New Service-Change in Existing
Service

Columbia Dothan Headland
Midland City Pinckard Slocomb

Wicksburg and Newton 793-7607

Abbeville and Newville
Toll Free-Dial 'l'&

Then 800 367-0829

Directory Assistance for Numbers not

Listed in the Directory 1+411

Long Distance

Repair Service

Columbia Dothan Headland Midland

City Pinckard Slocomb Wicksburg and

Newton 793-7588

All Other Exchanges
Toll Free- Dlari'&

Then. 800 221-5131

Service Order Inquiries 677-1926

Customer Service Manager 677-2345

Dispatch Assignment Center

Manager ....794-8002

Repair Answer Center Manager ..793-2431

Human Resources-Personnel 677-1310

Public Affairs.. 677-1321

Government Relations 677-1322

Marketing 793-7607

Engineering & Construction 677-1370

Switching Services Manager 677-1225

Switching Services

Manager-SSOC 677-1370

Operator Services Manager 677-1287

Switching Administration 677-1328

Construction Manager-COE 677-1338

Building & Fleet Supervisor 677-1335

Buildings Engineer 677-1381

S & T Engineer 677-1379

Supply Supervisor 677-1899

Security Agent 677-1330

Training Instructor 677-1916

Phone Mart 677-1316

Payment Office.......... 794-8411

Other Division Numbers 793-5111

Telecommunication Device for the
Deaf (TDD) See Information Pages
GTE Yellow Pages
Toll Free-Dial '1' & Then .....800 448-4831

Garner Boyd Slocomb 886-2467

Garner H Grady Mrs

Rt3.... 886-2088

Garner J WJr

Peters Subdiv 886-2526

Geiger Donald A Rt 2 886-3552

General Telephone
Billing Information
All Customers
TollFree-Dial'l'&

Then 800 762-6722

(If Billing information number on
your bill Is different from above
dial number shown on bill)
Service Request
Residential Service
New Service-Change in Existing
Service
Toll Free- Diarr&

Then 800 532-2311

Business Service
Single Line
New Service-Change in Existing
Service
Toll Free-Dial 'r&

Then 800 331-3636

(Continued on next column)



General Telephone — Continued
Service Request — Continued
GTE Business Sales
Multi-Line (Key System or PABX)
New Service-Change in Existing
Service

Columbia Dothan Headland
Midland City Pinckard Slocomb

Wicksburg and Newton 793-7607

Abbeville and Newville
Toll Free-Dial '1' &

Then 800 367-0829

Directory Assistance for Numbers not

Listed in the Directory 1+411

Long Distance

Repair Service

Columbia Dothan Headland Midland

City Pinckard Slocomb Wicksburg and

Newton 793-7588

All Other Exchanges
TollFree-Diari'&

Then 800 221-5131

Service Order Inquiries 677-1926

Customer Service Manager 677-2345

Dispatch Assignment Center

Manager 794-8000

Repair Answer Center Manager .. 793-2431

Human Resources-Personnel 677-1310

Public Affairs 677-1321

Government Relations 677-1322

Marketing 793-7607

Engineering & Construction 677-1370

Switching Services Manager 677-1225

Switching Services Manager

SSOC 677-1370

Operator Services Manager 677-1287

Switching Administration 677-1328

Construction Manager COE 677-1338

Building & Fleet Supervisor 677-1335

Buildings Engineer 677-1381

S & T Engineer 677-1379

Supply Supervisor 677-1899

Security Agent 677-1330

Training Instructor 677-1916

Phone Mart 677-1316

Payment Office 794-8411

Other Division Numbers .793-5111

Telecommunication Device for the
Deaf (TDD) See Information Pages
Geneva County Growers Inc

Slocomb 886-3190

GIbbonsC Mrs Slocomb 886-3185

Gibbons Reginal Slocomb 886-3207

Gibson Dan R Mrs Slocomb 886-2893

Giles Susie Mae Rt 1 886-2309

GilleyRay Rt 1 Slocomb 886-3159

GillisLillie

Graceville Slocomb Hwy 886-2101

Gilmore Addle Mae Rt 1 Slocomb ..886-2141

GiimoreJamesJ Slocomb 886-3257

Gilmore Tim Rt 2 Hartford 886-2730

GlssendarinerJoe Hwy 52 E 886-2551

Givens Mollie M 886-3050

Glover J R Rt 2 Hartford 886-2439

Glover Leslie M Slocomb 886-2395

Glover Terry 104 N Commerce. 886-2645

Godwin Dewey Rt 2 .......886-2281

Gold Kist Inc 886-2045

GOLD KIST INC Slocomb 88S-2326

Golden Huey Slocomb 886-2506

Goodwin Robbie 200 Ida 886-2607

Gouge Jesse B W Court 886-2530

Goulet Paul 100 Tew 886-3290

Grace Brothers Dairy Hwy 103 886-3545

GraddylreneC 104 Rex .886-2003

Gray Dorothy Kelley 886-3512

Greathouse Ronnie Jane Dr 886-2709

Green Freddie W E Cox 886-3059

Green HD Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2584

GreenJF Rt 2 ..886-2529

Greer Elma Railroad Av 886-2204

Greer Estelle Railroad Av 886-3598

GreerKermitC Rt 2 886-2971



Griffin HA (Buster) Rt 1 Slocomb. 886-3084

Griffin Jewel Rt 1 Slocomb.. 886-2402

Griffin Leon M Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2649

Griffin Letha Rt 1 886-2067

Griffin TM Slocomb 886-2213

H

Hackman Harold Rt 2 886-2454

Hadley Ida Bell Slocomb 886-2691

Hagler Bobby Rt 2 Hartford. 886-3262

HaglerBud Rt 2 Hartford 886-3111

Hagler J A Rt 2 Hartford 886-2683

Haire VIcyLee S Kelley 886-2793

Hales William K Rt 2 886-2639

Hall Allen Rt 1 886-3559

HallCW Slocomb 886-2006

HallDE 108 N Harris Av 886-3253

Hall Donald 201 Slocomb 886-2014

Hall Franklin Peters Sub Div 886-3103

HallFranklinR Esto Hwy 886-2499

HalUerryRev Rt 2 886-3429

Hall John W Fadette 886-2655

Hall Johnny J Rt 1 886-2505

Hall Marian 101 W Tew 886-2486

Hail Randall Slocomb 886-3321

Hall Robert E Rt 1 886-2054

HallTonyC Rt 1 886-3582

Hall Troy Rt 2 886-3187

Hall WD Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2179

HallWE Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2049

Hall Wayne Rt 1 Slocomb ..886-3131

Hallf ord A E Gene Slocomb 886-2207

HallfordAI Rt 2 Hartford 886-2235

Hallf ord Clayton 502 Hemby 886-2868

Hallf ord J G Hwy 103 886-3468

Hallford Ray M North 886-2051

HallfordWH Rt 2 886-3150

Hand Danny E Wicksburg 886-3211

Haney Julie Rt 2 886-3508

Hardee Al Wrecker Co Hwy 52 W.. 886-2404

HardinElalneG Rt 2 886-3230

Hardwick Joe D Slocomb 886-3009

Harms Marvin W County Rd 73 886-2138

HarrellPaul Rt 2 886-3128

HarrellSyble Rt 2 Slocomb 886-2674

Harris Bros Slocomb 886-2377

Harris Charles F Rt 2 .886-2113

Harris David A Hwy 103N 886-3045

Harris David G 315 Mulberry ...886-3034

HarrisFMrs Rt 2 Hartford 886-2606

Harris HG Slocomb .886-2585

Harris Harry Slocomb 886-2047

HarrisJA Rt 2 Hartford 886-2457

Harris J D Kelly 886-2688

Harris J R Rt 2 Slocomb 886-2948

Harris Judy A 886-2523

Harris Lawrence 205 Court 886-2489

Harris Leonard Rt 2..... 886-2614

Harris Roy Slocomb 886-2149

Harris WE Slocomb 886-2808

Harris WG 307 Court 886-2807

Hartley LA Slocomb 886-2863

Hatcher Cynthia & Roger

600 Tew 886-2930

Hatcher James F Slocomb 886-3263

Hatcher Jerry Rt 1 886-2907

Hawkins RF Rt 2 Slocomb 886-3382

Helms Earl Graceville Hwy 886-3370

HelmsGeorge 501 Hemby ...886-3331

Helms Jimmy R Rt 2.. 886-2947

Helms John E 115 Forester ..886-3156

Helms Johnny M 105 First 886-2816

Helms Keith 108 Farmer Dr ...886-2275

Helms Willie 224 Bateman 886-3305

Hendrix Bruce Rt 2 886-3586

Hendrix L E Rev Rt 1 886-3169

Hendrix LM Rt 1 Slocomb 886-2261



Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages -Dothan - April 1987) → online text (page 62 of 168)