Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Decatur -February 1972 thru February 1975) online

. (page 212 of 216)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Decatur -February 1972 thru February 1975) → online text (page 212 of 216)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Posey Philip 2918 Trwnan Av SE ^ - 974-0768

Posey Rubert Landersville 974-6029

Posey Russell Tri-City Rd 974-8794

Posey Ruth M Mrs Moulton 974-6002

Posey Ruthie B Courtland-Moulton Hwy 974-0182

Posey William R Mt Hope 974-1776

POST OFFICE

228 W Market 974-6117

Potter Jas L Byler Rd 974-1221

Potter W T Byler Rd 974-1293

Potter Wayman T Byler Rd 974-0238

POUNDERS GROCERY

Cullman Tri-Cities Rd 974-8263

Pounders Noah Hwy 24 974-8777

Powell Brenda Mrs Ironman Road 974-1349

Powell Omer Old Moulton Rd 974-0008

Powers James Troy Wren Rd 974-1201

Prater Danny M Highway 157 974-1081

Prater Don Highway 24 E 974-1318

Praytor T W Decatur Rd 974-6154

Preston Harold D New Moultn Hwy 974-6881

Preston J L Wrenn Rd 974-6742

Preston R I Wren Rd 974-4053

Preston Sonny Hwy 24 974-1401

Preuit J H Preuit Comm 974-8419

Preult Jerry Speake 974-8020

Preuit Ward C Preuit Community 974-8994

Preuit Ward C office Preuit Community 974-4701

Pride John S Landersvl 974-6992

Priest Charlie W 905 Pinhook Rd 974-8118

Priest Ida Mae Decatr Hwy 974-8936

Priest Morris 1005 Pinhook Rd 974-8483

PROBATE COURT JUDGE

Moulton 974-0262

Proctor Bobby Old Hillsboro Rd 974-0769

Proctor Don Old Hillsboro Rd 974-0773

Proctor Earle atty Lawyers Bl 974-4551

Res Wren Rd 974-5271

Proctor Earnest Old Hillsboro Rd 974-9165

Proctor Harvey Pin Hook Rd 974-6201

Proctor J C Old Hillsboro Rd 974-8134

Proctor J H Old Decatur Rd 974-1981

Proctor J P Highway 33 974-6508

Proctor Jackie Old H illsboro Rd 974-8872

Proctor Johnny Speake Community 974-1814

Proctor Kenneth W Old Hillsboro Rd 974-0519

Proctor Leon Hillsbo-o Rd 974-8787

Proctor Pastel Lee Old Hillsboro Rd. 974-0178

Proctor Richard I abstrctr 205 South Main - -974-8776

Res Woodland Terrace Sub -Division 974-8508

Proctor Rubert Old Hillsboro Rd 974-8384

Proctor Sarah Mrs Hwy 24 974-8465

Proctor W D Old Hillsboro Rd 974-0416

Production Credit Assn

Federal Land Bank Building - 974-1124

Pruett Dewey Pruett Rd 974-1404

Pruett J Edward Morris Chapel Community — 974-1398

Pruitt Deloris 813 Taylor 974-8641

Pruitt Eugene 813 Taylor 974-8641

Pruitt Margie Taylor 974-6010

PUBLIC wkl'ARE DEPARTMENT

Courthouse Annex 974-0651

Pugh Clyde Midway Road 974-0948

Pugh James H Highway 24 E 974-8263

Pugh Norman V Wren Rd 974-1530

Putman J F Hwy 24 974-1394

R

Radford Artie Mrs Mt Hope 974-6535

Radford Glenn Plainville Community 974-6%5

Radford Harold Hwy 101 974-6056

Radford Paul Landrsvl 974-6819

Radford William 502 N Main 974-1512

Ragan Jeff Hillsboro Rd 974-6524

Ragan William A Chalybeate Springs - -974-0413

HAWBOW DRIVE INN

Hwy 24 E -974-3411

Rainey Bobby Hartselle Highway 974-1274

Rainey Carl Cave Springs Rd 2Z5'2J^

Rainey Charles 605 Somerville Av 974-8809

Rainey Coleman Landersville Rd 974-1431



MOULTON

Rainey Jimmy Aldridge Grove Community — - -974-1510

Rains Irvin Y Wade Rd 974-6741

Rains Jane Courtland Highway 974-0024

Randolph Arthur Livingston Sub-Division 974-0162

Randolph David C Morris Chapel Rd 974-1485

Randolph James R New Decatur Hwy 974-6780

Randolph Lee Ella Fairfield Rd 974-6363

Randolph Nathaniel Corinth Road 974-0940

Randolph Ozellr 357 Pickens Av 974-0227

Randolph Wendell Morris Chapel Rd 974-64%

Ray Garnett Bethel Rd 974-6254

Ray Gordon W McWhorter Community 974-0269

Ray Homer Bethel Road 974-1679

Ray James E Bethel Rd 974-6997

Ray Junior New Hope 974-1192

Ray Robert New Hope 974-1647

Ray Wlllard Dail Courtland Highway 974-0265

Ready Earl Caddo Rd 974-8005

Redmond Lucille Mrs Old Decatur Hwy 974-1375

Reed Billy R Hillsboro Hwy 974-8792

Reed Buck 329 Market 974-8791

Reed Dyar Hillsboro Hwy 974-8762

Reed Edith Mt Hope 974-1393

Reed Fern 204 Market 974-8857

Reed Glen W Morris Chapl Comm 974-8363

Reed Harold Rev Hillsboro Hwy 974-8086

Reed J D Steel Robinson Rd 974-6465

Reed J M Morris Chapel Community 974-1529

Reed Larry Mount Hope 974-8224

Reed Lucille Mrs Hickory Grove 974-6577

Reed Mack Midway Rd 974-1874

Reed Maurice H Sulphur Sprngs Rd 974-1022

Reed T C Corinth Community 974-1863

Reed Teddy Hickory Grove Community 974-1902

Reed Willie Mrs Morris Chapl - 974-1337

Reeves Blake Landersville Rd 974-1724

Reeves Bobby Old Moulton Rd 974-1939

Reeves Clyne Old Florence Rd 974-1417

Reeves Darrell Old Florence Rd 974-0790

Reeves David H Chalybeate Sprngs 974-6958

Reeves Hollis Hillsboro 974-0812

Reeves Jewel Dean Hwy 33 974-1302

Reeves Mildred Bridge Creek Rd 974-1793

Reeves William Rock Rd 974-4261

Reich A Philip II atty 101 Spring NW 974-1171

Reich Philip Ridgeway Apartments 974-0048

Tuscumbia Ala Ask Operator For WX Pv
No Charge

Reid Joe H Old Moulton-Courtland Rd 974-8075

Retherford Grady Mountain Home Community -974-1030

Retherford Hollis Rev Courtland Hwy 974-0543

Reynolds Lester Hillsboro ' 974-8106

Reynolds Robert N 113 Thomas 974-6009

Rhinehart A C Mrs 309 North Main 974-0056

Rhyne Medical Clinic 203 East N 974-0601

Rhyne Robert H Jr Dr 203 East N 974-0601

Res Burgess Sub-Div 974-1194

Res Burgess Sub-Div 974-1522

Rice J B New Moultn Rd 974-8274

Richard Annie Mrs Jemison Well Road 974-1353

Richardson Christine Ridgeway Apartments — 974-6176

Richardson Claude H Courtind Hwy 974-6281

Richardson David 508 Main N 974-1086

Wchardson Edw Courtind Hwy 974-8440

Richardson Fred Moulton-Courtland Hwy 974-1189

Richardson J B 412 North Market 974-0322

Richardson Lee Roy Sulphur Springs Rd 974-3131

Richardson R M Courtind Rd 974-6176

Richardson Robert R

Old Moulton-Courtland Rd - 974-3181

Richardson Robert R ins 101 Spring NW 974-0624

Richey Gene E Trinity 974-8922

Riddle M A Mt Hope 974-6663

Riggs Charles Salem Community 974-8537

Riggs D H Old Moulton Highway 974-8267

Riggs G E Cave Sprngs Comm 974-6509

Riggs J D Mrs Cave Sprngs Comm 974-6777

Riggs Johnnie Concord Community 974-6573

Rigsby Paul D Sulpher Sprngs Comm 974-6370

Robbins Joe John Wiley Rd 974-1355

Robbins Johnny Wayne Speake 974-8487

Roberson B C Mt Hope 974-6625

Rnher«;on Harvev 80S Fast SE 974-4751

Roberson J F5io Bylers SE 974-8607

Roberson J T Mount Hope 974-1725

Roberson L Mt Hope 974-6618

Roberson L Jr Mt Hope Ala 974-6204

Roberson R J Mount Hope 974-8231

Roberson Vera Beatrice Rest Home 974-0474

Roberts C E Dr ofc 229 Main 974-0404

Res 301 East 974-8893

Roberts E H 207 Byler Rd 974-0586

Roberts James L Old Decatur Rd 974-0713

Roberts Norman R Conway Community 974-1710

Robinson E C 109 Rolling Hill Sub-Division 974-0356

Robinson Shelia Sinking Creek Rd 974-8958

ROCK SPRINGS MITCHELL MEMORIAL

PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH USA

MtHope ^^'^-l^^^

Roden Alice Hitt Morris Chapel Rd 974-0489

ROOEN DON FOREIGN CAR REf AIR

Hillsboro Rd 974-8212

Roden Sherman Mt Moriah Community 974-1634

Rogers Charles Caddo Community 974-6546

Rogers Elouise Landersville 974-0781

Rogers Ruby Mrs 515 S Market 974-8666



Poffer — Seabrooic 23

Rogers William H atty 329 Lawrence 974-1936

Res Courtland Highway -r 974-8584

Rogers Willie Dragstrip Road 974-1581

Roper Lena Mrs Wren Rd 974-8007

Roraback Kirke Courtland Road 974-9178

Rose A L Landersville — -974-8871

Rose Harvey D Chalybeate Community 974-6480

Rose John W Chalybeate Sprngs Rd 974-1425

Rose William M Midway Community 974-1208

Rotton WT Mrs Mount Moriah Rd 974-0524

Rouse F M New Hope 974-1662

Rouse Irwin Edna 974-0142

Royer L A 309 N Market 974-3941

Rucker James 312 Gay 974-8348

Runager Billy Joe Caddo- « 974-6661

Runager J R Caddo Community 974-6447

Rushing Emmett L 901 Market ——974-6764

Russell W S Mt Hope Ala 974-6367

Russellville Production Credit Association

Federal Land Bank Building— 974-1124

Rutherford A L Landersville Rd 974-8313

Rutherford AIek Landersville Rd 974-6304

Rutherford Bruce Hillsboro Chaleybeate Rd 974-6467

Rutherford C Waymon Old Hillsboro Rd 974-0459

Rutherford Charles Landersvl 974-8260

Rutherford Dave Landrsvl Rd 974-6277

Rutherford Essie Old Florence Rd 974-6548

Rutherford Gladys Rock Rd 974-1621

Rutherford Harlon Langtown Community— 974-1589

Rutherford Herman Landersville Rd 974-1870

Rutherford Howard Landersville — -974-0414

Rutherford Jim Landrsvl Rd 974-6730

Rutherford Lonnie Landersville Community - — 974-6807

Rutherford Melvin Cave Springs Comnuioity 974-8823

Tennant House Cave Springs Rd 974-0391

Rutherford Nadine Concord Community — ——974-0225

Rutherford T K Cave Springs Community 974-0085

Rutherford Thomas Cave Springs Comnuinity— 974-1849

Rutherford Wayne Landersville Rd 974-6309

Rutherford Wilburn Old Florence Rd 974-8534

Rylant James Wallace Coffey Rd 974^333

S

Sails L A 901 Pinhook SE 974-0074

Saint A M Hatton Community 974-0237

Saint Austin V Dutton Rd 974-3561

Saint James R 307 Main N 974-1567

Saint Pride Hattn Hwy 974-6233

Saint R C 213 Burgss Cir NW 974-8387

Saint Sol 103 Kumpy Homes 974-6365

Sammons Communications Inc 501 Church S — 974-1943

Sams Bill Highway 24 East 974-0576

Sams D L Chenault Apts 974-0004

Sanders Bob 512 Somerville Av 974-5251

Sanderson Arthur Warren Woodland Terrace — 974-0311

Sanderson Billy Courtland Highway 974-0772

Sanderson Grady Pinhook Rd 974-1443

Sanderson Harley Coffee Rd 974-6047

Sanderson Herman 720 S Market 974-4231

Sanderson Leo Ironman Road 974-1349

Sanderson Leon Highway 24 W 974-0709

Sanderson Phil Henderson Road 974-5091

Sanderson Susie Mrs Kumpe Apartments 974-8179

Sanderson Tennis Wren Rd 974-8527

Sanderson Tinny Mt Moriah Community 974-9109

Sandlln Blultt Speake Community 974-8061

Sandlln Brownie Landersville- Hatton Rd 974-8%9

Sandlln Celia Mrs Liberty Rd 974-8772

Sandlln Dee Morris Chapl Rd 974-6293

Sandlln Dwight New Decatr Hwy 974-8991

Sandlln Elmer L Liberty Rd 974-8620

Sandlln Ennis Midway Community 974-0426

Sandlln Farroll New Decatur Hwy 974-0947

Sandlin M H 974-0420

Sandlln Monroe 606 E Court 974-8765

Sandlln Odes Decatr Hwy 974-6401

Sandlln Owen D Picken Sub-Div 974-8579

Sandlln Percy Courtland Hwy 974-1945

Sandlln Rayburn 112 Burgess Cir 974-8812

Sandlin Robt V Old Moultn Rd 974-8014

Sandlin Vrrgil Liberty Rd 974-8937

Sanford Charles H Sr Speake Community 'i/^-OZdi

Sanford George Danville Rd 974-1239

Sanford H C 602 North Main 974-8924

Sapp Braxton Wren Rd 974-6843

Sapp Eugene McWhorter Community 974-0301

Sapp G W McWhorter Community 974-6998

Sapp Howard S Midway Rd 974-8524

Sapp Jimmy New Decatur Hwy 974-6608

Sapp R B Old Decatur Rd - - - — 974-6131

Sapp William E McWhorter Community 974-1994

Savage Helen 222 Livingston Ln 974-1643

Sawyer L Hillsboro Rd 974-8489

Sawyer Donald Corinth Comnumity 974-1490

Saxon J C 104 Collge Se 974-8688

Saylors Dana Tankersley Rd 974-0739

Saylors David Tankersley Rd 974-0739

Schenk Donald D Old Decatr Hwy 974-8840

Schofleld Jason Sr hatchry Curtis 974-0617

Scoglns Lewis Highway 24 W ^^-974-9140

Scotties Of Moulton lis Edna E 974-9825

Scruggs Katherlne Trinity 974-1474

Scruggs L A Trinity 974-1474

Seabrook B C Aldridge Grove Community 974-0429



24 Segars — Steele

Segars Rickey L McWhorter Community 974-9117

ServomatJon Valley Inc

641 Holly NE Decatur Ala- -353-0405

Sewell Harold A Bayne Rd 974-1528

Sewell Lattie Mrs 510 Main NE 974-6160

Shankle L E Sulphur Springs Community 974-0573

Shankle Wlllard F Caddo Community 974-8269

Sharp Bertie 304 N Seminary 974-3393

Sharpley Jas9ll Pinhook 974-1247

Sharpley Leatrice 911 Pinhook 974-1247

Sheats Clifton R Caddo Rd 974-8878

Sheffey S A Old Hartselle Rd 974-5421

Sheffey S A Jr 509 Church 974-8400

Shelia's House Of Beauty

Tri -Cities Cullman Hwy- -974-3731

Shelton Annette Fairfield Heights 974-8897

Shelton Arthur New Decatr Hwy 974-8908

Shelton B C Moultn Rd 974-6007

Shelton Billy W Old Moultn-Decatr Rd 974-1444

Shelton Bobby Midway Rd 974-1669

Shelton Bobby Lee Old Decatur Hwy 974-6718

Shelton Bryan New Decatur Highway 974-8943

Shelton Claris Mrs New Decatur Hwy 974-8695

Shelton Derrell 618 Carraway 974-0194

Shelton Donald W New Decatur Hwy 974-1034

Shelton Earnest Rev Highway 24 974-8065

Shelton Elbert New Decatr Hwy 974-1014

Shelton Ernest Moulton Community 974-8664

Shelton Guy New Decatr Hwy 974-1070

Shelton Gwyn Decatr Rd 974-8414

Shelton H E Highway 24 E 974-0548

Shelton Hilda Hwy 24 E 974-6460

Shelton Hollis W New Decatr Hwy 974-6493

Shelton Howard New Decatr Hwy 974-6550

Shelton Jack Decatr Rd 974-8853

Shelton Jackie Old Moulton Rd 974-8764

Shelton Janet Highway 24 E 974-66%

Shelton Joe New Moultn Hwy 974-6991

Shelton Lowell Conwy Comm 974-8329

Shelton Mary Mrs New Decatr Hwy 974-8286

Shelton Nadine Miss Decatr Rd 974-6905

Shelton P Conway Community 974-8015

Shelton S Mt Moriah Community 974-1720

Shelton Odis Midwy Comm 974-8816

Shelton Phil Midwy Comm 974-8942

Shelton Randell Midwy Comm 974-1011

Shelton Robert Midway Community 974-1373

Shelton & Toone Paint & Body Shop

New Moultn Rd- -974-6243

Shelton Willie Decatr Rd -974-6357

SHERIFF

Courthouse 974-4141

If No Answer Dial 974-8782

Sherrill Jack Decatur Rd 974-6709

Sherrill John I 116 Will 974-5881

Sherrill Julia Mrs East 974-8753

Sherrill Lonzo New Moultn Rd 974-8770

Sherrill M F 501 S Main 974-1340

Sherrill Murry Wren Rd 974-0571

Shewbart James Speake Community 974-6302

Shields Bobby Zane McClung Gap 974-1983

Shields Bonnie Parkr Town Rd - 974-6978

Shields Charlie Hwy 157 - -974-1179

Shields Howard Mt Hope Ala 974-8233

Shikles Harold McWhorter Community 974-0973

Shikles Rowe McWhorter Community 974-6926

Shoemaker James Wren Community 974-8684

Short Robt J Fairfid Rd 974-8045

Sibley E D Mt Hope 974-6371

Sibley J M Mt Hope 974-6284

Sibley Jerry ofc Mt Hope 974-1506

Res Mt Hope 974-1342

Sibley Lanier 705 Moulton 974-9133

Sibley Lanier Ins ofc 222 E Court 974-1166

Sibley T J Mt Hope 974-6515

Silverman Cathy 701 Moulton 974-0776

Simmons Quinton Hwy 101 974-8228

Simmons Wilburn Wallace Rd 974-1885

Simms Ernest F no Sims 974-6194

Simms G Bernice no Sims 974-6194

SImms Harvey L Lt Col 205 N Market 974-8379

Simms Jas B Old Hillsboro Rd 974-4771

Simms Lawrence Danvl Rd 974-8843

bimms Mary Miss Old Hillsboro Rd 974-3241

Simms Mattie Beatrice Rest Home 974-0378

Simpson Charles McWhorter Community 974-6397

Simpson Frank Danville Rd 974-6913

Simpson Merrill Mt Hope 974-6478

Sims James F Youngtown Rd 974-1289

Sims Rufus H Russellville Rd 974-0715

Sims Veto Mt Hope 974-6733

Sims Vivian Rock Springs Rd 974-1453

Singleton Louis Ironman Rd 974-0361

Sively Johney Pearl Mrs

Morris Chapl Community- -974-1575

Sivley Walter Russlvl Hwy 974-6203

Sivley Wendell Morris Chapl Comm 974-8757

Sizemore Harry 405 East 974-8885

Slaton A F newspapr 217 Walnut SE 974-1114

Res Wren Rd 974-4%l

Slaton Luther G Free 974-1974

Slatton R T 409 N Market 974-5571

Smith Ada Market 974-0723

Smith Almeda 300 Seminary 974-0446

Smith Almon W Mt Moriah Community 974-0880

Smith Alton R Old Moulton Road 974-0063



AREA CODE 205

Smith Atwell Chalybeate Community 974-8222

Smith Audrey McWhorter Community -974-6319

Smith Ausle A Hwy 101 974-0223

Smith Barbara 701 Moulton 974-0776

Smith Bevlin Mt Hope 974-6820

Smith Billy C Aldridge Grove - 974-3911

Smith Billy G Old Moulton Rd 974-0341

Smith Bobbie Priest Community 974-0911

Smith Bobby R Harmony Community 974-1317

Smith Burley Highway 61 974-0582

Smith Calvin Mt Hope - -974-6856

Smith Carolyn Mount Hope Community 974-1445

Smith Clark Mt Hope 974-8460

Smith Clark Grocery Mt Hope 974-6479

Smith Clurbie Wren Rd 974-8691

Smith Clyde Chalybeate Sprngs 974-8779

Smith Cooper Speake Community 974-0547

Smith Dale Highway 24 E- 974-8333

Smith Daryl L Courtland Hwy 974-8366

Smith Dewayne Mount Hope 974-0419

Smith Donald Courtlaod Road 974-8875

Smith Donnie Pinhook Rd 974-1678

Smith Dorothy Preult Community 974-4901

Smith Elmer Rev Highway 33 974-0923

Smith Ernest Byler Rd 974-0567

Smith Floyd Mrs Mt Hope Community 974-0130

Smith Floyd E Fairfield Rd 974-0907

Smith Frances Mt Hope 974-6616

Smith Frances Ridgeway Apts 974-4701

Smith G N Mt Moriah Rd - -974-8129

Smith Gevetta Miss Mt Hope 974-6292

Smith Gilbert Mt Hope 974-6837

Smith Glenn R Mt Hope 974-6%7

SMITH GLENN R GIN

Mt Hope Ala 974-6337

Smith Grady Mt Hope Ala 974-6272

Smith Gus W Decatr Rd 974-6428

Smith Harley Mt Hope 974-6851

Smith Horace Mt Hope 974-6274

Smith Howell M Speake Community 974-0592

Smith Huey Old Decatur Highway 974-9154

Smith J Allison Old Moulton Road 974-0236

Smith J G Mrs Five Pts 974-6995

Smith J L Mt Moriah Rd 974-6539

Smith J N Mt Moriah Rd 974-8613

Smith J W Mt Hope Ala -974-6616

Smith Jackie Courtind Hwy 974-8188

Smith Jas H Chaleybeate Sprngs 974-6464

Smith Jean Mt Hope 974-6837

Smith Jewell Cave Sprngs Comm 974-8851

Smith Jimmy Mt Hope 974-1093

Smith John M Mt Hope Ala 974-6209

Smith Joseph Danville kd 974-1008

Smith Judy Wren Rd 974-0720

Smith Kenneth Priest Community 974-0911

Smith Kenneth Ray Fred Long Rd 974-6329

Smith Kylie L Mrs Courtind Hwy -974-6725

Smith Larry 410 East 974-0931

Smith Larry M Mount Hope Community 974-1445

Smith Larry T Mount Hope 974-0834

Smith Leon W Mt Hope 974-6292

Smith Lester Mt Hope 974-8220

Smith Lewis E Rev Chalybeate 974-6223

Smith Lonle B Mrs Mt Hope Ala 974-6574

Smith Louie A Mount Hope 974-8072

Smith Marlon Langtown Community 974-0025

Smith Phillip Haulsey Chapel Road - 974-1977

Smith R Morris Mt Hope -974-6919

Smith Randle Highway 24 E 974-1476

Smith Reuben Courtind Hwy 974-6725

Smith Richard Pinhook Rd 974-6372

Smith Rose 616 Church NE 974-0850

Smith Sarah Byler Road 974-0935

Smith Tharol D Mt Hope - 974-8304

Smith Thermon New Decatur Hwy 974-8089

Smith Tony Highway 61 974-9144

Smith Voys Preuit Comm 974-6219

Smith W H Highway 157 974-6976

Smith W M 506 College S 974-0220

Smith Wayne Mount Hope Community 974-8206

Smith Wilford H 546 East Court 974-8811

Smith Wlllard J Courtland Hwy 974-8366

Smith William A 201 East -974-4361

Smith Wm Grady Courtind Rd ^ 974-4011

Smith Winford Mt Moriah 974-6653

SMITH'S ARCO

359 East Court 974-9830

Smothers Harold E Mt Moriah 974-0312

Sneed B F Mrs Mt Hope 974-6476

Sneed Billy Mt Hope -974-6592

Sneed Carl Mt Hope 974-9136

Sneed Frank Mt Hope Ala 974-6672

Sneed J Neal Russlvl Hwy 974-6384

Sneed Wallace 330 S Market 974-8485

SNEED'S MILL-END SHOP

113 E Court 974-3431

Snyder Cordelia 705 Petty NW - - 974-6170

Snyder Linnie Oakville Community 974-1009

SOIL CONSERVATION SERVICE WORK UNIT
HEADQUARTERS

105 5 Seminary 974-5431

SOLICITOR-COUNTY

101 Spring NW 974-0222'

SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT GARAGE
Court - 974-0939



01706 ® South Centrai Btll Telephone Compa ny 1975

SOUTH CENTRAL BELL TELEPHONE CO

Business Office

201 Gordon Dr SE Decatur Ala— 353-9000

Building Industry Consulting Service

Commercial Buildings Decatur Ala 353-8016

Residences Decatur Ala 353-9099

Communications Consulting Service

Decatur Ala- -353-9045

Employment Office

Huntsville Ala Ask Operator
For WX 2580 No Charge
Telephone Service Calls

Long Distance Dial Operator

Directory Assistance Numbers Not Listed In

Directory Dial 411

To Report A Telephone Out Of Order

Dial Repair Service Decatur Ala- -355-8611
To Report Difficulty With A Local Or Long

Distance Call Dial Operator

South Clifton Hwy 24 974-8954

SPARKS APPLIANCE & SERVICE CO

702 Emogene 974-1548

Sparks Dwight McWhorter Community^ 974-8879

Sparks Edgar Hwy 36 974-1228

Sparks Ethel McWhorter Community 974-0821

Sparks Guy Pinhook Rd -974-6948

Sparks Guy E Hillsboro Highway - -974-5181

Sparks Imogene Parker Town Comm 974-1320

Sparks J G Highway 36 E 974-6236

Sparks Jas Hillsboro Hwy - -974-4001

Sparks Leia Hillsboro Hwy 974-6122

Sparks Leo Halsey Chapl Rd 974-8998

Sparks Lillie M Hillsboro-Moulton Rd 974-9187

Sparks Mattie Hurst & Woods Apts 974-8576

Sparks Ronald Old Moulton-Hillsboro Rd 974-0135

Sparks V W Grocery 129 E Court -974-9882

Sparks Vincent W 502 Sommervl Av 974-8626

Sparks Woodie Wren Rd 974-6006

Speake A H Coffee Rd -974-6902

Speake Annie Mae Mrs 517 S Market 974-4071

Speake Charls W Mrs Speake Community 974-8256

Speake Harold L atty lOl Spring NW 974-1171

Res Wren Rd 974-8700

Speake High School Speake Community 974-6088

Speake James G atty lOl Spring NW-= 974-1171

Res Burgess Sub-Division — 974-8197

Speake Jimmy 200 Montgomery Dr 974-8171

Speake & Speake attys 101 Spring NW 974-1171

Spears Charles Sulphur Springs Road 974-6810

Spears Dwain H Morris Chapel Road 974-6797

Spears Fennel S Boiler Rd 974-1651

Spears Ira Lee Morris Chapel Rd 974-6814

Speegle Jimmy Old Moulton Rd 974-0784

Speegle William 103 Audrea 974-6769

Spillars B D 902 East 974-0328

Spillers Alfred Wren Sub -Division 974-8031

Spillers Alice Mrs Courtland Rd 974-1403

Spillers Clark 102 Audrea - 974-6757

Spillers Gaythel 105 Audrey - - 974-0017

Spillers Henry Wren Rd 974-5213

Spillers James C New Decatur Rd- - -974-6520

Spillers James D 302 Walnut - 974-5581

Spillers Rodger Conway Road 974-8422

Spivey Ernest E Danville Rd 974-1250

Spivey John W Pinhook Rd 974-6514

Sprinkle Aaron Landersville Rd 974-6114

Sprinkle Mike Landersville Rd 974-6114

Spruell Farley Mt Hope 974-6791

Spruell Hershel Mt Hope 974-6347

Spruell J F Mt Hope 974-1778

St See Saint

Stancil Jimmy H Mount Hope 974-8530

Standard Furniture Co 631 E Court 974-1164

STANDARD STEEL ft PRECAST ERECTORS

215 S Main 974-0835

STATE EMPLOYMENT SERVICE

1104 Monroe SW Huntsville Ala No Charge To

Calling Party -800 572-2975

State Farm Insurance Companies

1812 Woodward Av Muscle Shoals City Ala-383-3351

State Farm Insurance Co 208 N Market 974-0634

STATE FORESTRY COMMISSION

Courthouse 974-8168

STATE FORESTRY CONSERVATION

Courtland Rd 974-6449

STATE HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT SHOP

Highway 157 NE 974-6108

STATE OF ALABAMA -See Alabama State Of

STATE TROOPERS

Decatur Ala —353-0631

Steadman Henry Parkrstwn 974-6246

Steadman J D Mt Moriah Rd -974-8230

Steadman Lockie J Mrs

Parkertown Community - 974-6378

Steadman Lovis Parker Community 974-1396

Steadman Paul Mt Moriah Rd —974-1667

Steadman Wm F Mt Moriah Rd 974-6803

Steadmon Julian New Decatur Hwy 974-8298

Steel Franklin Speake Community 974-0117

Steele C C County Line Rd 974-6469

Steele C H Mt Hope Ala ^ 974-6848

Steele Clarence Ray Mt Hope — ^ 974-8050

Steele Henry Russellvl Hwy — 974-3581

Steele J C Mt Hope -974-6545

Steele Josephine 129 Petty Homes 974-8391

Steele Kenneth L Steele Rd 974-0400



01706 (g) South Central Bell Telephone Company 1975

Steele Robert J McWhorter Community 974-1909

Steele Trillmon Wren Rd - 974-6055

Steele Wymon McWhorter Community 974-1568

Steeples James Old Bethel Rd -974-0560

Steeples Oma Kumpy Apts 974-0493

Stephenson A M Hickry Grv 974-6441

Stephenson Byron 601 North Market 974-8616

Stephenson Elwyn Mt Hope 974-1316

Stephenson Grant Hwy 24 - 974-1764

Stephenson James L 705 East SE 974-5263

Stephenson James M Hickory Grove 974-6227

Stephenson Johnny F Wren Rd - - 974-8408

Stephenson Monroe S Mt Hope 974-6679

Stephenson Raymond 401 North Market 974-0411

STEPHENSON'S FLOWERS & GIFTS

Moulton 974-6120

Sterling J W Fairfield Rd 974-6801

Stevenson Ozell Byler Road 974-0950

Stewart Austin D Hillsboro Highway 974-1054

Stewart Bill 521 Somervie SE 974-3011

Stewart Brenda Landersville Road 974-1587

Stewart Edw 612 Moultn Se 974-4531

Stewart Herchel Hillsboro Rd 974-8113

Stewart Jas Harmony Comm 974-4793

Stewart Windham Courtland Rd 974-8385

Stewart Winford Old Hillsboro Road 974-0954

Stockton Dayton Decatur Highway 974-6436

Stockton J E Danville Rd 974-6790

Stockton Ray Danvl Hwy 974-8406

Stokes Alfred G McWhorter Community 974-8042

Stokes Barnie Concord Community 974-1786

Stokes Elizabeth Mrs Wren Rd 974-8305

Stovall Argralia Landrsvie 974-6743

Stover Annie Mae Preuit Community 974-1751

Stover E C Decatur Road 974-1032

STOVER FEED ft SEED CO

Highway 157 N 974-0009

Stover Willard L 1411 5th Av SW Decatur Ala -355-3430

Strawn Sam S McWhorter Community 974-6414

STREET DEPARTMENT

West Walnut 974-3781

Strickland Ester Mrs Wren 974-1229

Strickland Ruth Mail Route Road 974-0245

Strickland Sally Moulton-Courtland Hwy 974-6952

Stricklin Amos Caddo Rd 974-0930

Stricklin Jas Leiton Chalybeate Sprngs 974-1013

Stricklin Mary E Mrs Chalybeate Community - 974-10%

Stricklin Robert E Chalybeate Community 974-1892

Stricklin Willard Sulpher Springs Rd 974-6827



Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Decatur -February 1972 thru February 1975) → online text (page 212 of 216)