Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Falkville - March 1962 thru March 1982) online

. (page 100 of 184)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Falkville - March 1962 thru March 1982) → online text (page 100 of 184)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


ohnson Jimmie 813 Frost 773-9812

ohnson Jimmie H Union Road 778-8487

ohnson John T Union 778-8423

ohnson Kathy Pines Road 778-7198

ohnson Kenneth Rice Rd 773-6038

ohnson Kenneth R 1 08 Prospect Dr S W 773-2141

ohnson Kyle Danvl Rd 773-6163

ohnson LC Neel Comm 773-7763

ohnson Lester Hwy 36 E 773-7342

ohnson Lewis C 201 Sloss 773-6401

ohnson Lonzo 304 Harris 773-6976

ohnson Loyd E 1307 W Main 773-7574

ohnson Lurline Cotaco 778-8526

ohnson Madge Moss Chapel Community 773-4867

ohnson Mary Oakndge Community 773-5701

ohnson Meredith L Wmton Community 778-8222

ohnson Nicholos New Center 773-2233

ohnson Norman Liberty Community 773-3133

ohnson Paul E New Center Rd 773-6453

ohnson Price 506 Rhodes 773-2344

ohnson Pruitt Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-4529

ohnson R V Old Highway 31 S 773-4156

ohnson Ralph W Somerville 778-8922

ohnson Randolph Somervl 778-8582

ohnson Randy Prater- Reed Rd 773-9888

ohnson Ray Neel Community 773-6108

ohnson Ray 300 Washington SW 773-68%

ohnson Robert EJr Tanner Road 773-3109

ohnson Robert M Antioch Rd 778-8%5

ohnson Ronald 500 Walker Road 773-4665

ohnson Ronald G 200 Short 773-9200

ohnson Russell Old Cryer Rd 773-9897

ohnson Russell D Wmton Community 778-85%

ohnson Russell L 120 Prospect Dr 773-4728

ohnson S E 801 Sparkmn 773-7771

ohnson Sarah 609 Brewer 773-6195

ohnson Solomon Juadean Parker Rd 773-2696

ohnson T V 303 S Milner 773-5357 ui

ohnson Thomas D Highway 36 778-7121 ^j

ohnson Thomas T Glascow Trailer Pk 773-5722

ohnson Velvert New Center Rd 773-7807

ohnson WG Union Comm 778-8263

ohnson Waymon 216 Arcadia SW 773-5885

Childrens Telephone 216 Arcadia SW 773-3140

ohnson Wayne Highway 36 1 773-4336

ohnson William F Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-9877

ohnson William P 1 609 Celestial Dr SW 773-4684

ohnson William Ralph Danville 773-5754

ohnson Willie M 400 Cedar N W 773-9874

ohnson Willie M Liberty Community 773-5320

ohnson Willis Union- Antioch Community 778-8869

OHNSON'S AUTO PARTS NUMBER 5

115 Railroad 773-2551

ohnson's Clothing Store 214 W Main 773-4218

OHNSON'S P E BODY SHOP New Center Rd - 773-6453

ohnston Charles D Union Road 778-7135

ohnston David Hwy 67 778-8747

ohnston E D Union Comm 778-8462

ohnston Ernie K Union Rd 778-7174

ohnston George L C Hwy 36 778-8615

ohnston Glenn Union 778-8248

ohnston H Paul Oakndge Community 773-5010

ohnston James W Decatr- Arab Hwy 778-8428

ohnston Kenneth D Union Rd 778-8078

ohnston Nelda Jane 305 Stewart NW 773-6902

ohnston R E 504 Tanner Dr SW 773-2082

ohnston R E Jr 504 Tanner Dr SW 773-2082

ohnston Richard P Cedar Cove Rd 773-7615

ohnston W S Somervl 778-8233

oiley Thurston 108 Sherwood Dr 773-4508

onesAGwen Neel Community 773-7221

ones A M Mrs Sr llOO Mittewede 773-4229

ones A Mack l lOO Mitweede 773-5343

ones Albert 611 Brewer 773-2375

ones Ann Highway 67 E 778-7109

ones Arthur H Liberty Community 773-7757

ones Benny New Hope Community 773-4715

ones Bert t Cotaco 778-8562

ones Billy 203 Morrow 773-9300

ones Charles L East Pike 773-6120

ones Dallas 102 Cherry 773-2802

ones Dallas M Neel Community 773-9747

ones Doc Mrs 1203 Mason Dr NW 773-7034

ones Don J Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-6197



ec
<



Jones— Kirkpatrick



18



Jones Dwight Highway 36 E 778-8985

Jones E F Moss Chapel Rd 773-5507

Jones Ethel L 1017 Mc Daniel SE 773-5222

Jones EubleD Neel Community 773-9803

Jones Forrest L 158 Bethel Rd 773-7393

Jones Frank E NancefordRoad 773-7569

Jones Fred Liberty Community 773-6693

Jones Grace PuckettRd 773-6366

Jones H E Barkley Bridge Rd 773-6769

Jones Harold Barkley Bridge Rd 773-7684

Jones Harry Center Springs Community 778-8838

Jones Hilda Mrs Valhermosa Springs 778-8548

Jones Homer L ForstChaplComm 773-7322

Jones J Benton Neel 773-2442

Jones James E Neel Community 773-4479

Jones Jeff L 425 Peach Orchard Rd 773-6957

Jones K W 500-1/2 East Hickory 773-5579

Jones Lloyd T ins 123 S Sparkmn 773-2172

Res 405 E Hickry 773-7211

Jones Louis W Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-7051

Jones Max F Gable 773-6334

Jones Michael 106 Pearl 773-9661

Jones Michael L Spanish Trace Apartments 773-4316

Jones Mike 206 Washington 773-7979

Jones Nora lOlO Bain SE 773-7278

Jones Pat Plainview Community 773-4190

Jones R E 601 Short 773-6424

Jones R T D2 Westend Terrace 773-7090

Jones Ralph Mason Acres 773-6187

Jones Raoul Airport Rd 773-4239

Jones Steven L 419 Peach Orchard Rd 773-2004

Jones Tommie lOl l Crestline PI 773-7986

Jones Troy 227 Bethel Road 773-2916

Jordan David N 541-A East Main 773-4058

Jordan Robert Kenneth Somerville 778-8488

Joyner W E ofc North Railroad 773-6571

Judkins David Cedar Cove Rd 773-6160

Judkins Donald S 61 5 Washington Circle 773-4073

JunkinsThomas W 203 Oakwood 773-4476



Karr Dwayne 202 Cherry 773-6178

Kay SW Oakridge Community 773-7560

Kay Thomas D 203 Arcadia 773-7914

Kayo Gasoline Station Flint 773-9112

Kay's Grocery & Service Station Cotaco 778-8408

KeelDcwain New Center Rd 773-73%

Keel Grace N Mrs East Pike 773-9457

Keel Howard New Centr Rd 773-9597

Keel John W Kyle Road 773-4152

Keel Martha Bee Line Hwy 773-7785

Keeling Violene Friendship Community 773-9270

Keen Buddy Lockhart Rd 773-4957

Keenum Fred W Neel Comm 773-9892

Keenum Gene 657 Lynnwood Dr 773-2685

Keenum Jimmy Johnsn Chapl 773-7804

Keeton James T Barnett Chapel Rd 778-8395

Keliher P B 1 1 10 White 773-2436

Kelley D E Highway 31 S 773-9579

Kelley James A Ausley Bend Road 773-3153

Kelly John Hill Barkley Brdg Rd 773-6598

Kelly Oneal 321 Simpson SE 773-4541

Kelso Clifford H Speake Community 773-6226

Kelso DaveC Speake Community 773-6721

Kelso H Shoal Creek Rd 773-4270

Kelso John Shaw SW 773-2479

Kelso Roger P Halbrooks Rd 773-4362

Kelsoe Clyde Forrest Chapel Road 773-6144

Kelsoe Houston 109 Broadway NW 773-9530

Kemp William T 615 Nanceford Rd 773-5792

Kennamer D W 509 S Patillo 773-9388

Kennedy Dan 1327 West Mam 773-59%

KENNEDY'S GARAGE AND WRECKER

SERVICE 1327 West Main 773-4669

Kenney Charles H 410 Vaughan 773-9335

Kenney Charles M Westwood Rd 773-7093

Kent J D Jr Nanceford Rd 773-4460

Kent James D 224 Crestline SW 773-9995

Kent Jimmy Hwy 36 E 778-8103

Kent Kenneth Highway 36 E 778-8975

Kent Nolan Franklin Oakridge Community 773-2849

Kent Roy B 409 Broadway 773-2979

Kent W H Mrs Hwy 36 E 773-2174



KENTUCKY FRIED CHICKEN

Crestwood Shopping Center 773-4447

Kerley L C Oakridge Community 773-2230

Kerr Elmo J 520 Masn Dr NW 773-9770

Kesecker Howard 305 Short SE 773-4689

Key A F M rs 1 00 1 West Main 773-2356

Key Don 303 Simpson W 773-6390

Key Gene Highway 31 N 773-9873

Key Harold Burleson Mountain 773-9507

Key Henry Somervl 778-8338

Key Herbert Highway 36 778-8008

Key Jessie Danville Rd 773-4473

Key Luna Westend Terrace Apts 773-6290

Key Martin Cullman- Tri- City Hwy 773-2420

Key Mary Ann Highway 36 W 773-2491

Key Robert L 1007 Crestlne PI 773-6%9

KeyesCJ Pines Community 778-8704

Khouri Emile Dr phys —

Highway 31 N 773-7912

Highway 31 N 773-2501

Kifer James 123MorningsideDr 773-3167

Kilimas Dereck 1 139 W Main 773-7558

Killingsworth Oran 801 Crestline DrSW 773-4078

Kilpatric Cecil 103 Lovelady NW 773-9587

Kilpatric Cecil 739 Stewart 773-9282

Kilpatric Robert 711 N Sparkman 773-7601

Kilpatric Roger 1 138 West Main 773-9574

Kilpatric Virginia 1138WestMain 773-4430

Kilpatrick A A 1 1 1 Bethel Rd 773-7184

Kilpatrick John D 200 Arcadia SW 773-5563

Kilpatrick L F East Pike 773-9589

Kilpatrick M P 102 MilnerSE 773-5224

Kimbrough Phil Rev Highway 31 S 773-2603

Kimbrough Ricky Highway 31 N 773-4375

King Ardis Barkley Bridge Rd 773-5979

King Bobby R Thompson Rd 773-6745

King Charlotte Highway 31 N 773-5705

King Conrad Highway 36 E 773-6068

King D G Talucah Rd 778-8013

King Edward 921 Mam W 773-2712

KING FRAME SERVICE Highway 31 S 773-4155

King G E Cedar Cove Rd 773-9984

King G P Mrs 921 Main W 773-2712

King Gilbert Jr 2008 Woodview Dr SW 773-6222

King J T Neel Community 773-6270

King J W Danville 773-9979

King James M 814 Frost 773-7094

King Jimmy Danville 773-%19

King Kermit Cedar Plain Road 773-4071

King L E Mrs 509 W Pine 773-2192

King Mamie Oak Ridge Comm 773-6028

King Max 301 Audubn 773-9314

King Roland W Dr dntst—

Office 301 South Sparkman 773-5442

Office 301 South Sparkman 773-5443

Res 605 Cedar 773-7400

Childrens Telephone 773-2702

King W Pumpkin Centr 773-7594

King Walter 201 Lovelady 773-5617

King William 1210 Mason Dr 773-6236

King William A Moss Chapel Rd 773-4563

King Zula Mrs 508 E Mam 773-2200

Kinney Laura 400 North Stewart 773-4826

Kipple E E Mrs 130 Morningside Dr N 773-4692

Kirby Billy Pumpkin Centr 773-7773

Kirby Bobby Six Mile Community 778-8898

Kirby Daniel F Mrs Maddox Rd 773-7801

Kirby Eva Mrs Maddox Road 773-4038

Kirby F P Neel Comm 773-6789

Kirby Freeman Mount Tabor Community 773-2351

Kirby Harvey L Florette- Apple Grove Rd 778-8854

Kirby Henry Highway 36 East 773-5922

Kirby Jean Neel Comm 773-6789

Kirby John D 1103 Hwy 31 N 773-9223

Kirby Kyle Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-7384

Kirby Leonard F 605 Patillo 773-4425

Kirby Malcolm Johnson Chapel Rd 773-9494

Kirby Milton R Oakrdge Comm 773-62%

Kirby Nute Six Mile Rd 778-8537

Kirby Orville L Rev Johnson Chapel Rd 773-9329

Kirby Percy K Cedar Cove Road 773-6705

Kirby Sherman Cedar Cove Rd 773-2046

Kirk Clara 505 Mc Gaugh SE 773-2710

Kirk John B 705 High 773-7365

Kirkemier Herman 204Chestnt 773-2271

Kirkpatrick H L Highway 36 E 773-6853

Kirkpatrick W C Cedr Cove Rd 773-9412



#




Kiser George Iron Man Rd 773-4355

Kitchens John H Jr Highway 157 773-9743

Knappenberger Earl Roberts Dr 773-5005

Knight Clifton P 61 1 Cherokee Ln 773-7960

Knight Steve R 1208 Sparkman N W 773-6612

Knighten Cebell Florette 778-8788

Knighten Luther E Peach Orchard Rd 773-5846

Knighten Thelma Mrs Lambert Trailer Ct 773-9685

Knighten Virgel Lacey Sprngs 778-8246

Knighten Wayne Cotaco 778-8983

Knopp William E 509 Corsbie N 773-9915

Knowlton Bobby 504 Woodland Dr NW 773-5853

Knox Arthur 305 Gilchrist 773-5126

Knox Bobby 300 Douglas 773-7811

Knox Larry 102 Braodway 773-2451

Knox Oscar L Tabernacle Rd 773-6741

Knox Ruben Cedr Cove Rd 773-6629

Knox Talmadge Cedr Cove Rd 773-7911

KoneskyJohnAMrs 111 ShawRd 773-4143

Kridler Emerson Indian Hills Road 773-5334

Kritner Merle 311 S Stewart 773-4463

KROGER'S Crestwood Shopping Ctr 773-6413

Kuhn's 5 & 10 Store Crestwood Shopping Center 773-9067

Kurtz Michael 116 Hampton Road 773-4621

Kuzdek Kurt Highway 31 N 773-7718

Kyker Gary 428 Nuby Rd 773-2%9

Kyker Grace Mrs Westend Ter 773-6874

Kyker Robert W 702 Enslen 773-2345

Kyker W L Barkley Brdg Rd 773-7597

KYLE DISCOUNT PLUMBING CO

219 West Main 773-2214

Kyle E C 125 Bethel Rd 773-7964

Kyle I C Cedr Cove Rd 773-7897

Kyle J Lloyd North Hyland 773-%98



L & S READY MIX COMPANY INC

Highway 31 N 773-2597

Lacks E C Cagle Rd 778-7195

Lake Clinton 117 Broadway 773-2408

Lake H L Danvl Rd 773-9982

Lake J W NeelCotnmunity 773-9842

Lake Jimmy Neel Community 773-5691

Lake R C Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-5511

Lambert Donnie Ray Burleson Mountain Rd 773-5152

Lambert J B 1031 Elizabeth Drive 773-6208

Lambert John Barney Chapel Road 778-8824

Lambert G 104 PinehurstS 773-7172

Lambert Richard 412 Aquareus Dr 773-7356

Lambert Roger Barnett Chapel Rd 778-8201

Lampkin Brenda Gale 601 Pennylane 773-6066

Lampkin Ellis Highway 36 W 773-4556

Lampkin James 503 Brewer 773-5568

Lampkin Lewis Jr Hwy 36 W 773-5525

Lance M P 209 Lamer SW 773-4298

Landers Bluit 514 Ivy 773-9441

Landers C A Highway 36 East 778-8770

Landers Doyle 1 008 W Main 773-7069

Landers James E 514 Hickory 773-5840

Landers L W Cedr Creek Rd 773-6251

Landers M A 206 Petn 773-9233

Landers Percy L 191 1 Penn Rd 773-9033

Landers William A Somerville 778-8697

Lane C H Mrs Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-9868

Lane Charles Vaughn Bridge Road 773-4727

Lane Phil 1700 Morningside Dr 773-2316

Laney Hal L Danville 773-6914

Laney Roger D Mt Tabor Community 773-5040

Laney VC Danvl 773-7550

Lang J E Barney Chapel Rd 778-8368

Lang James Talucah Rd 778-8362

Langley W Bethel Rd 773-2932

Langley William J Brookwood Apts 773-4731

Langston Alfred W 1264 Cherokee Ln NW 773-5185

Lanier Berta H Danvl 773-9002

Lanier Gene Rev 1 10 Nelson S 773-9339

Lanier Louis Danvl 773-7788

Lanier Magnolia 800 Morris 773-4986

Lanier WE 105CrestlneCir 773-6252

Lankford Blanch Hwy 31 N 773-2019

Lansdell Wayne Cedr Cove Rd 773-%32

Largen William R Highway 31 N 773-3104

Larry's Auto & Truck Repair Parker Rd 773-6072

Laseter W E 204 Holloway N W 773-4992

Laseter William D Highway 36 E 773-6687



19



Kiser— Lentz



Lathem R L Old Mountain Road 778-7186

Latner Bart Jr Rev 1208 Elizabeth Dr 773-5076

Lauderdale Ralph L 51 3 Short 773-6247

Lavender C B Mrs 206 S Sloss 773-9268

Lawless F W Dr phys Highway 31 N 773-2662

Res Rice Rd 773-4365

Lawrence Bracher Mrs 507 Short SE 773-9768

Lawrence Buddy 517 Curry 773-7375

Lawrence Dallas W Penn Rd 773-5508

Lawrence Denny H Parker Rd 773-4801

Lawrence Fred New Centr Rd 773-2433

Lawrence Freddie D New Center Rd 773-6703

Lawrence Gurvis E Highway 36 778-8443

Lawrence Hamil 520 Hickry SE 773-2148

Lawrence J D Pinehill Subdivision 773-2253

Lawrence James B 135 Bethel Rd 773-%76

Lawrence James H 201 Cresent Dr 773-6045

Lawrence Leiton 1403 E Mam 773-4124

Lawrence Lonnie M Danvl Rd 773-7579

Lawrence Lynn 621 Woodmont Street 773-4056

Lawrence Magnolia PlainvwComm 773-7679

Lawrence Marie Bethel Rd 773-9553

Lawrence Marion H Cedr Cove Rd 773-6634

Lawrence Melvin Cedr Cove Rd 773-2407

Lawrence Nancy 214-1/2 North Sparkman 773-5762

Lawrence Oscar 621 Woodmont Street 773-4056

Lawrence Vera Mrs Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-7405

Lawrence W Hobert Cedr Cove Rd 773-9732

Lawrence William Cedar Cove Rd 773-2908

Lawrimore Gene Barkley Bndge Rd 773-2997

Lawrimore Raymond Parker Rd 773-9540

Lawyer Robert 103 New Frontier 773-4774

Lay James V M Dr 2 1 1 Arcadia Cir 773-5542

Lay Rick Kyle Rd 773-6441

Laymons Kenneth Ray Somerville 778-8997

Layton Don Kirby Bridge Rd 773-6611

Lazenby Howard 908 Hayes 773-6842

Lebeau Rene Highway 31 N 773-5729

Ledlow Charrie Tonsel Rd 773-6169 l

Ledlow Clyde 101 Petain 773-6227 -J|

Ledlow Dee Iron Man Rd 773-7714 L

Ledlow Elbert Highway 36 West 773-6140 ^1

Ledlow Hardie Danville Road 773-2%l J

Ledlow Thelmon Highway 36 E 773-4617 <

Lee Arthur C Danvl 773-9080 1 1

LeeAulton New Center Rd 773-9778

Lee Curtis E Somervl 778-8683

Lee Elizabeth Spanish Trace Apartments 773-5124

Lee Genell 310 Sunset 773-9071

Lee Harold G 211 Lmdsey Lane NW 773-9345

Lee Irven 305 Lmdsey Ln 773-5585

Lee James D 803 Enslen N 773-2642

Lee Joseph D 1206 Elizabeth Drive 773-2394

Leeth Bobby J Shoal Crk Rd 773-9890

Leeth Georgia F Mrs Florette 778-8460

Leeth Houston TapscottRd 773-5814

Leeth Hughie B Tapscott Rd 773-5288

Leeth Joe lOl Bethel Rd 773-9450

Leeth Mark 403 Washngtn NW 773-6979

Legg A A Oakridge Community 773-6625

Legg Charles W Vaughn Bridge 773-2063

Legg Donald N Peach Orchard Rd 773-%21

Legg Earl E Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-2809

Legg Earl R 205 Morrow SE 773-6444

Legg Effie Mrs 1 13 Crosbie 773-5259

Legg Helen Oak Ridge Community 773-3113

Legg Roger D 308 Longhorn Pass 773-42%

Legg Stella Mrs 509 Nanceford Rd 773-9790

Legg T G 903 Sparkman 773-2073

Legg Viola Patillo Circle 773-6067

LeMay Bill Highway 36 E 773-4106

Lemay G E East Pike 773-9745

Lemmond Akiin M Center Springs Community — 778-8482

Lemmond Cameron Wmton Community 778-8267

Lemmond Gary Gum Springs Community 778-7157

Lemmond Jessie Mrs Wmtn 778-8332

Lemmond Joseph Louis Somerville 778-8733

Lemmond Larry East Pike Road 773-2692

Lemmond Lois E Gravel Ridge Rd 778-8927

Lemmond M A 601 Mam 773-5135

Lemmond Michael Somerville Cut Off 778-8635

Lemmond Paul Highway 36 773-5523

Lenox Elmer Talucah Rd 778-8385

Lenox John Talucah Road 778-8256

Lentz Ben Burleson Mountain 773-6783



Lentz-Lynn 20

Lentz Ben 201 Oakwood No Highland 773-9951

Letson Judy SomervNIe 778-89%

Lett Jerre W Beverly NE 773-7194

Leverett Randy E Cedar Creek Road 773-5232

Lewis A H Enslen 773-6004

Lewis Charlie A Danvl Rd 773-9735

Lewis Eddie 1314 South Sparkman 773-7646

Lewis Edgar Rice Rd 773-3170

Lewis Nina Mrs Somerville 778-8685

Lewis Ronnie Danville Rd 773-7658

Lewter Dennis 204 North Millner 773-4637

Lewter Floyd 401 East Main 773-4515

LIBERTY NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE CO

123 S Sparkman 773-2172

Light Clarence Bee Line Hwy N 773-7759

Light Joyce Tapscott Rd 773-4427

Light Lavon 607 Enslen SW 773-6864

Light Olive Corn Hill Rd 773-7168

Likens John B Neel Community 773-9000

Likens Sherry Neel Community 773-9000

Likens Steven Neel Community 773-3121

Lindenmayer Dennis 644 Woodview 773-5359

Linderman Donald G Kirby- Brdg 773-6649

Linderman Floyd Highway 157 W 773-5702

Linderman R J Vaughn Bridge Road 773-4007

Linderman Stanley D Kirby Bridge Rd 773-4979

Lindley A E 310 Lmden 773-2037

Lindley James Fred 113Hamptn 773-6439

Lindley Orbin NeatherlyRd 773-4259

Lindley Raymond Roberts Dr 773-5913

LindseyBJ Danville 773-5556

Lindsey Bill Jr Rice Road 773-4117

Children's Telephone Rice Road 773-5889

Lindsey Dale Enon Rd 773-2075

Lindsey Delaney Johnson Chapel Rd 773-7624

Lindsey Dexter 1 139 West Main 773-7716

Lindsey George W Hwy 36 W 773-5697

Lindsey Herman Enon Rd 773-9845

Lindsey Hugh S Danvl 773-9832

Lindsey James K Lmdsy Ln 773-7355

Lindsey Lucille W Danvl 773-6770

Lindsey Mark Ironman Rd 773-6708

Lindsey Pat 3 1 2 Cooper Lane 773-5204

Lindsey Ray Center Springs Road 778-8946

Lindsey Royce D 904 Frost 773-4221

Lindsey Ted W Cedar Cove Rd 773-5128

Lindsey Verna Johnson Chapel Rd 773-5173

Lindsey William D Danvl 773-6770

Lipsey J W Hwy 36 E 773-%24

Lipsey Willard F 1302 Sunset NW 773-4388

Little Billy C 409 W College 773-5880

Little J C PennCir 773-9554

Little Melea 409 W College 773-5880

LITTLE RED SCHOOL HOUSE 200 Morrow — 773-6457
Littrell William K Nanceford Rd 773-3181



Liv

Liv
Liv
Liv
Liv
Liv
Liv
Liv



ngston Bennett Danville Community 773-2424

ngston Bertha Mrs Danvl 773-9097

ngston C E Tall Pine Rd 773-7841

ngston Carmon Hwy 36 773-5972

ngston Donnie Nanceford Road SW 773-6213

ngston Eddie New Center Road 773-9081

ngston J E Danville Community 773-9837

ngston J H Natural Brdg Rd 773-9201



Livingston Ron rPT 106 Milner NE 773-6768

Livingston Ruby Slate 773-9783

Livingston William E 609 Nanceford Rd 773-7454

LOCAL MORTGAGE COMPANY

471 Highway 31 N 773-5447

LOCAL REALTY CO 471 Highway 31 N 773-5448

Locke Donald C Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-2783

Locke Doyle W Salem Community 773-6610

Lockhart Estes Lockhart Road 773-9731

Lockhart John H 1238 Mason Dr 773-9986

Lockhart Norman Lockhart Road 773-4675

Loflin Bobby Sharps Ford Road 778-8306

Loftin Joel E 625Woodmont 773-4092

Logan Douglas A Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-6679

Logan Lloyd E 805 High 773-7154

Logan Nettie Mrs Speake Community 773-2444

Loney Marvin E Somervie 778-8658

Long Bobby W 36-A Pike 773-6681

Long Buey Hartselle Moultn Rd 773-6753

Long Charles 436 Peach Orchard Rd 773-4895

Long Danny Rev 1014 Main W 773-2716

Long Don L Neel 773-5029



Long G Guy Stroups Cross Rd 773-5882

Long Grace 503 Logwood Rd 773-5571

Long Grady J atty 134 W Mam 773-4232

Res 606 Nanceford Rd 773-2792

Long H C Pumpkin Center Rd 773-6778

Long H C 114 Sherwood Dr 773-%39

Long H D Center Springs Rd 778-8303

Long Hoyt 1115 S Sparkman 773-9681

Long J H NeelComm 773-9809

Long J M Neel Community 773-9603

Long J R Danville Rd 773-4216

Long James Rev Forrest Chapel Rd 773-6194

Long John D 206 Sunset 773-7112

Long Johnny Brookwood Apartments 773-5714

Long Kyle Butch Punkin Center Road 773-4018

Long L J 1220 Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-6934

Long Medford Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-7787

Long Minnie Mrs West End Ter 773-6295

Long Oneal Ausley Bend Rd 773-2043

Long Orville Neel Community 773-6638

Long Raythal D l Crestline Circle 773-6081

Long Ruby Mrs Neel Community 773-6488

Long W E Pumpkin Center 773-2494

Childrens Telephone Pumpkin Center 773-6146

Long Wesley Pumpkin Center 773-5919

LONG'S CARPET CLEANING SERVICE

Pumpkin Center 773-2494

LONG'S CARPET DECORATORS

Pumpkin Center 773-2494

LON'S QUALITY FOODS 703 N Sparkman 773-2872

If No Answer Dial 773-2052

Looney Bobby Cedar Cove Road 773-2778

Looney Mosie 1206 Elizabeth Dr 773-5784

Looney Phelton Highway 36 W 773-9854

Looney Raymond 205 Day 773-6246

Looney Velma Hwy 36 W 773-9854

Looney Walter Speake Community 773-9027

Looney's Machine & Welding Highway 36 W 773-4090

Lopez Herman C Jr 646 Woodview Dr 773-5136

Lorance G M Hwy 36 E 773-6723

Lorance R D East Pike 778-7108

Lott Audie Parker Road 773-9869

Lott Boyce N orris Mill Rd 773-6342

Lott Danny Burleson Mountain Rd 773-5033

Lott Dolores East Pike 778-8067

Lott E R Burleson Mountain Rd 773-9682

Lott Henry W 300 Longhorn Pass 773-5062

Lott Johnnie R 108 Nelsn 773-2270

Lott Leon Shoal Creek Rd 773-5366

Lott Willie F Burleson Mountain Rd 773-9093

Lott Willis C Mt Zion Rd 773-9771

Louisville & Nashville R R Co South Railroad 773-7192

Love Charles 915 Mc Gough 773-2876

Love Francis 505 Pennylane SE 773-%51

Love Gessie 910 Mc Donald S 773-4552

LoveJudity Tabernacle Rd 773-7376

Lovelady Lorene 229 Lovelady 773-4376

Lovelady Scotty 301 Hams 773-9791

Lowe Gary 307 East Hickory 773-6426

Lowery Alvie T Florette 778-8%9

Lowery Dwight 1021 Crestlne PI SW 773-7001

Lowery James H Danvl 773-9739

LoweryJoeD Highway 36 E 778-8412

Lowery John R Danvl Rd 773-9686

Luckett Henry Jr 7 1 3 N Bethel 773-7920

Luker Dorothy Oakridge Community 773-5279

Luker H L 501 Hickory 773-5301

Luker Janice Vaughn Bridge Road 773-5066

Luker Johnny Oakridge Community 773-5279

Luker M L Cotaco 778-8398

Luker Millard 200 Sloss NE 773-95%

LukerW A Cotaco 778-8438

Luker William Vaughn Bridge Road 773-5066

Lumsden W E 605 Eubanks SW 773-6139

Lundy Connor R Rev Crestline Cir 773-2643

Luter Rayford Mt Tabor Rd 773-6757

Lyie Albert H Somervl 778-8344

Lyie Birgie Broad Street 778-8049

LyIe H P Somervl 778-8484

Lyie Harry M 205 N Milnr 773-2884

Lyie Jerry Highway 67 778-8123

Lyie Owen llOO Sparkmn 773-7353

Lyie Wanda Highway 67 778-8123

Lynch Dewey S 403 E Mam 773-6845

Lynch Lena Mrs 307 Douglas NE 773-6493

Lynn Auzelle Shoal Crk Rd 773-9232

Lynn Dennis 301 Barkley SW 773-2003

Lynn Homer D Shoal Crk Rd 773-9232



• •



Lynn J W Lynntown 778-8737

Lynn Zenia Mrs 71 1 Stewart NW 773-2795

Lyons Bettye Tabernacle Rd 773-7376

Lyons Fredrick Tabernacle Rd 773-7376

Lyons James A JrDrphys 1202 13th AvSE 355-7243

Res Red Valley Road 773-7947

Children's Telephone Red Valley Road 773-2723

Lyons Ralph C 306 Bethel 773-3163

Lyons Richard A 1203 Higdon Rd 773-2705

Lyons Robert C 302 Georgia E 773-4358



M



Mabrey Gene R 1807 Sunset 773-5215

Maddox E E 719 Barclift NW 773-7153

Maddox E H Neel Community 773-9927

Maddox Jack Ironmn Rd 773-9988

Maddox James A Neel Community 773-9923

Madison Max A 1207 Mason Dr W 773-5037

Maglothin Charles L 201 Nelson 773-4386

Mahathey H A Norns Mill Rd 773-4914

Mahathy Linda Highway 36 East 773-5595

MAISON MORGAN DEPARTMENT STORE

Morgan Plaza Shopping Center 773-5456

Maner Barber Shop

Morgan Plaza Shopping Center 773-6787

Maner Leon Oak Ridge Community 773-6104

Maner Ralph W 1 18 Nelson 773-2362

Maner Randy Mountain Brook — 773-2608

Mangum Frank C 120 Holloway NW 773-5924

Mann C W Red Oak Rd 778-8324

Maples Billy D New Center Road 773-2493

Maples Bobby R 804 TunstuI Rd SW 773-6637

Maples Buford C New Center Rd 773-7638

Maples Charles Stephen Winton Community 778-8244

Maples Frankie New Center Community 773-7591

Maples Glenn New Center Rd 773-7566

Maples Harold New Center Subdivision 773-9810

MaplesJohn NewCentrComm 773-9753

Maples New Centr Rd 773-9023

Maples Robert H Somerville 778-8186

Maples Ronnie New Center Community 773-6455

Maples Scotty E 705 Barclift 773-7575

MarchmanLeon 300 Gilchrist 773-5013

Marine James R 1300 Hayes 773-4494

Marine Michael D Natural Bridge Road 773-6207

Marlar Billy Joe Pines Community 778-8173

Marlar Earl Pines Rd 778-8926

Marlar Zelma Pines Rd 778-8463

Marsh David Six Mile Road 778-7173

Marshall Thomas L Johnson Chapel Rd 773-2815

MARTHA'S BEAUTY SALON 900 Nanceford Rd 773-6092
MARTIN BOBBY J rl est Hwy 3i N 773-6591

Res 509 Mohawk 773-9211

Martin Burna Dean Somerville 778-7127



Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Falkville - March 1962 thru March 1982) → online text (page 100 of 184)