Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Falkville - March 1962 thru March 1982) online

. (page 39 of 184)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Falkville - March 1962 thru March 1982) → online text (page 39 of 184)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


McCroryLynn 1203 Elm- 773-5807

McCullouch Joe Forrest Chapel Rd 773-5201

McCullough Euvic B Mrs 413 Rock - 773-2227

McCullough Paul P 608 E Main 773-2701

McCurley Cecil F Masn Dr 773-2374

McCURLEY JEWELRY

138 Main 773-2118

McCURLEY OFFICE SUPPLY k PRINTING

130 W Main 773-5144

McCurley Robert F lOl Crestline Dr W 773-5211

McCurry R W 305 Pearl 773-2162

McCutcheon Benson Cotaco 778-8379

McCutcheon Bernard C Six Mile Rd 778-8431

McCutcheon Carl Valhermosa Springs 778-8669

McCutcheon Jane L 400 W Collge 773-7126

McCutcheon Johnston W Winton Community - 778-8689

McCutcheon Phil R East Pike 773-6923

McCutcheon Ruth East Pke - - 773-%22

McCutcheon T M 304 W Collge - - 773-7134

McCutcheon Thos E 905 Frost 773-6981

McCutcheon W T Mrs 604 Short -773-7392

McDaniel Douglas Neel Community 773-7123

McDaniel Ethel 601 Pennylane S 773-9389

McDaniel Frank 202 Woodland -773-5682

McDaniel Lynda 216 Corsbie SW 773-2307

McDaniel T G Friendship Rd 773-6737

McDaniel Thos F 400 Frankin 773-7110

McDaniel Virgil Hwy 36 773-7762

McDonald Cecil 301 Cooper Ln 773-2086

McDonald H P East Pike 773-7000

McDonald Lattie A Neel Comm 773-9819

McDonald OIlie Johnson Chapel 773-2859

McDonald Ona Hwy 36 E 773-9641

McDonald Robert Nanceford Rd 773-2861

McDonald Sylvester 108 Hamiltn Rd - -773-6872

McDonald W M Mrs Stroup Cross Rds 773-9562

McDougal John Mason Acres 773-6764

McDougle Jimmy Marshall 773-9387

McDougle Margaret 100 Short 773-5324

McElfresh Walter lOO Miiner SE 773-5766

McElroy Herbert A 612 N Bowery 773-7252

McElroy Marvin 1608 N Bowery 773-9424

McElvana Louella911 N Sparkman 773-9240

McGee Lois Mrs Somervl 778-8224

McGhee John 907 Frost SW 773-7157

McGhee William H Cedar Cove Rd 773-9351

McGinnis Clifton 409 E Pine 773-5616

McGregor G L 805 McDonId SE 773-9501

McGregor Lee 1300 W Main 773-5669

McGregor E 607 McDaniel 773-5216

McGukin J T Bee Line Hwy N 773-3121

McHan Norman G 612 Cedr 773-6377

McHAN PRODUCE

Hwy 31 N 773-9259

If No Answer Dial 773-6630

McHan Roy Mrs 813 Morris 773-7449

McKay JO Mrs Danvl 773-2416

McKay S C Barkley Bridge Rd 773-5778

McKee G H Tabernacle Rd 773-9587

McKee H J 306 Sloss 773-2790

McKee Herman Cedr Cove Rd 773-9669

McKee Irene H 201 Longwood Dr N 773-5070

McKelvey B D 300 Audubn 773-2602

McKissack Lewis Mrs 1016 Mam W 773-2076

McKissack Talmadge 323 Simpsn S 773-9038

McKnight William B Cotaco 778-8178

McLaughlin J Johnsns Chapl 773-9878

McLemore G P Speake 773-%95

McMillan A L West Main 773-6661

McMillan Eula 1113 Elizabeth Dr SW -773-6665

McMillan Jackie 108 N Nelsn 773-6816

McMillan Raymond Hwy 36 W 773-9801

McMinemon David Pike 773-2259

McMinemon Fred Somervl 778-8481

McMinemon Gary Dale Pike 773-6350

McMinemon Hafford F Sharp Rd 778-8309

McMinemon McCoy Sharp Rd- 778-8464

McMurray Joe C Moss Chapel Rd 773-2757



HARTSELLE-PENCE McC— MON 19

McMurray Orban Moss Chapl Rd 773-6332

McMurry Jay Jr 212 Gilchrist 773-2717

McNutt Amanda West Terrace Apts 773-6358

McNutt Buster Vaughn Brdg Rd - 773-2992

McNutt Dianne 212 Nelson - -773-7947

McNutt Gaines Rockyford Community 773-7735

McNutt lola Mrs Mt Zion Rd 773-2768

McNutt B Kirby Rd 773-9034

McWhorter A Neel Community 773-9032

McWhorter Larry Neel Community - - 773- 5007

Meadows E E 808 N Sparkmn 773-2898

Meadows Maude 701 Stewrt 773-2739

Meals Malcomb Johnson Chapel 773-5827

Mears Shirley 106 Pearl 773-5863

Melson Arnold D Danville Community 773-%18

Melson Billy Neel Comm 773-7813

Melson Edgar Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-6652

Melson Jas E Jr 503 Barclift Cir - - -773-2404

Melson Sebum Johnson Chapel Rd - 773-2981

MEMORY GARDENS INC

213V2 N Sparkmn 773-6483

Merino Alfonso D 714 Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-9254

MERLE NORMAN COSMETIC STUDIO

Highway 31 N 773-6323

Merrill Charles Max Dr dntst 807 Barcley 773-6569

Res Mason Deville Apts Decatur Ala 355-4879

Merrill R 703 Mason Dr - 773-2763

Merritt Janice White NW -773-7016

METCO CORP

Hwy 31 S 773-6581

NOTE: After 5 PM Week Days Saturdays &
Holidays Dial

Plant 773-6584

Ofc 773-6585

Metz Jerry D Teague Rd — - 773-7475

Meyers Bennie W Halbrook Rd - 773-5233

Midyette W E Mrs Enslen 773-7122

Mika Eugene llOl Elizabeth Dr 773-2744

Mikell Grace Somervl 778-8516

Miller Clyde Jr Lynwood Dr 773-5818

Miller Donald C 1018 Crestline PI 773-6318

Miller Doyle 503 Gable Cir SW 773-6102

Miller Elaine Hwy 36 W 773-9737

Miller Gerald Lee 1211 Rhodes 773-6257

Miller Hiley P Hwy 36 E 773-5901

Miller Jesse J Perkins Rd 773-9858

Miller John Mrs E Pike 773-6791

Miller Pennie 709 McGough 773-6111

Miller R C Somervl 778-8287

Miller R M Somerville 778-8866

Miller Robt R Barkley Brdg Rd 773-2104

Miller S E Mrs Peach Orchard Rd 773-2213

Millican Waltger W 1108 Hwy 31 N 773-2062

Milligan Mancel Su Mile Rd 778-8445

Milligan Noah Rock Spring Rd 773-5045

Millsap Bertha Penn Community 773-7537

Millsap H W Penn Comm 773-9070

Millwood Benford 1201 Elm NW 773-6316

Millwood J N Neel Community 773-9607

MINiT7-11 FOOD STORE

503 W Main 773-2304

Minor H Ausley Bend 773-6713

Minor Maudie Mrs 514 Pattiiio SE 773-7435

MINOR REFRIGERATION ft FURNITURE

127 W Mam 773-7420

Minor Sam 205 E Hickry 773-7205

Minter L R S Corsbie 773-2729

MR CATFISH

Hwy 31 N 773-9152

Mitchell Billy D ofc 108 Short 773-2585

Res Bee Line Hwy S Decatur Ala -353-0518

Mitchell C C Jr Hwy 36 E 778-8791

Mitchell C L Somerville 778-8785

Mitchell Claude lOl Haig SE 773-2685

Mitchell Glenn G Bethel Rd 773-2336

Mitchell Harold Hwy 36 773-2052

Mitchell Howard 203 Cresent SW 773-7226

Mitchell Hubert Bee Line Hwy S Decatur Ala - 355-1338

Mitchell Hugh Somervl 778-8762

Mitchell John F Walker 773-5666

Mitchell Oscar L 403 Parkr 773-9340

Mitchell Stanley C 309 Gilchrist S 773-2937

Mixon W R Mrs 510 Barkley 773-2197

Mobley Cecil R 109 Martn 773-6909

Monroe Edward L Beverly NE 773-6159

Monroe Pearl 305 S Hammett 773-6112

Monroe Willie S Mrs Beverly NE 773-6159



20 MON— MUR HARTSELLE-PENCE

Montgomery Billy Ray Cedar Cole Rd ll^-llifi

Montgomery Garry 701 E Main 773-6024

MontgomeryJ W 805 Sparkmn 773-2257

Montgomery John W Thompson Rd 773-6%5

Montgomery Loretta 609 Rhodes N 773-5292

Montgomery Lyndon Rev Elizabth Dr SW 773-7098

Montgomery Milton New Centr Rd 773-2436

Montgomery Phillip R Hwy 67 E 778-8580

Montgomery Russell 609 Rhodes N 773-5292

Montgomery Wm H Florette 778-8508

Moody David Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-57%

Moody J D Lower RivrRd 778-8300

Moody J E Dr phys 301 West Pine 773-2521

Res 1404 Lakewood Dr 773-2283

Moody Jimmy D Hwy 67 -778-8429

Moon David t Winton Community - — 778-8411

Moon E E Pike -778-8543

Moon J J Hwy 67 W -778-8114

Moon Neal Marshall 773-6393

Moon Vaughn East Pike 778-8185

Mooney Thomas D Neel Community 773-9777

Mooneyham Bill Somersvl 778-8897

Mooneyham Charles Hwy 67 778-8872

Mooneyham D B Somerville 778-8612

Mooneyham Douglas Hwy 67 778-8735

Mooneyham Jack Somervl 778-8588

Mooneyham Joe C Somerville 778-8129

Moore Asberry B Westend Terrace Apts 773-52%

Moore B B Vaughn Bridge Rd - - 773-5663

Moore Billy F Vest 773-6926

Moore Bobby Y Valhermosa Sprngs 778-8739

Moore Clarence Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-9584

Moore Dianne 1106 Beech W -773-7256

Moore E A Johnsn Chapl -773-9088

Moore Fannie Mae Mrs Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-7866

Moore Gary W 1006 Florence Terr SW 773-6447

Moore H E Rock Sprngs Rd 773-9%3

Moore Hal L 1106 Beech 773-6202

Moore Herman T Jr 304 Gilchrist 773-2698

Moore J B Danville 773-5392

Moore J P4il McGough SE 773-5009

Moore Jimmy 811 Frost SW 773-6868

Moore John V Barkley Brdg Rd 773-7846

Moore Johnny Lee N Bowery 773-2881

Moore Joshua E E Pike 773-6011

Moore Kenneth New Centr Rd 773-2914

Moore Millard Jr 605 Enslen SW - 773-5340

Moore Olen Jr Nanceford Rd 773-2113

Moore Olen S Barkley Brdg Rd 773-9787

Moore OIlie Hammon Mrs Mt Zion Rd 773-9578

Moore R N Mrs East Pike- 773-9504

Moore Robert F Cedar Grove Rd 773-6348

Moore Robt L Mt Zion Rd —773-7703

Moore Sherrill W 408 McGough 773-3931

Moore Shirley H Ausley Bend Rd 773-9484

Moore Vaughn R Hwy 36 773-6470

MOORE'S FLORIST

105 W Mam - - -773-6058

If No Answer Dial 773-3931

Moore's Grocery Danville 773-6675

Morehead B A Burleson Mountain 773-7825

Morehead W E Mrs Burleson Mountain 773-7617

Moreland D J Penn Rd 773-5363

Morgan Albert Vaughn Brdge Rd 773-6344

Morgan County Baptist Assn 803 N Sparkman-773-5243
Morgan County District Number 4 Garage

Cotaco- -778-8515
MORGAN COUNTY EXCHANGE INC

S Sparkman 773-6832

Morgan County Farm Bureau Hwy 31 S 773-2528

Morgan County High School 604 High School - 773-5426

Swimming Pool 604 High School 773-3591

Cafeteria 604 High School 773-2120

Morgan County High School Gym

604 High School- -773-9115
Morgan County High School Key Club

604 High School- -773-9118

Morgan County Of
Agricultural Stabilization & Conservation

County Committee 106 S Raiird - - 773-2581

County Engineers Ofc Hwy 36 E 773-5297

Extension Service 106 Raiird 773-2549

Board Of Revenue & Control District 2

Barkley Brdg Rd- -773-7383
Highway Department Central Shops

Hwy 36 E -773-2531
Soil & Water Conservation District

106 S Railroad- -773-7304



01550 © South Central Bell Telephone Company 1971

Morgan County Training School 600 N Bethel -773-584U

Morgan John L Liberty Community 773-9818

Morgan Larry 407 Monroe 7/3-6914

MORGAN PLAZA DRUGS

Morgan Plaza Shopping Ctr 773-7333

Morgan Redding Danvl Rd 773-6735

Morgan T A Mrs Cedr Cove Rd 773-7860

Morgan Van lOl Moss 773-6346

Morgan's Restaurant 332 W Main 773-9173

Morris Ashton Tabernacle Rd 773-6701

Morris B C 503 Cedr NW 773-7084

Morris Barbara Miss Barkley Brdg Rd 773-7734

Morris Carolyn Mrs 301 Audubon Cir 773-5143

Morris Claude 301 Audubon Cir 773-5143

Morris E C Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-5912

Morris Edw P 804 High 773-2766

Morris Elbert E 110 Booth 773-5536

Morris Emmitt Neel Community 773-9012

Morris Franklin T 416 Jacksn 773-7260

Morris Fred 302 Douglas NW 773-2413

Morris G C Mrs 514 E Main 773-9234

Morris Harold Cotaco 778-8360

Morris Harold B Barclay Brdg Rd 773-7842

Morris James Rev Mt Tabor Rd 773-5950

Morris Jossie Tabernacle Rd*- 773-6701

Morris Lester 607 McGaugh SE 773-2127

Morris Louie E Forest Chapl Rd 773-2948

Morris Mattie 302 Douglas NW 773-2413

Morris Odis Neel Comm 773-9826

Morris Omer Neel Comm 773-9649

Morris Richard 608 Bethel 773-7622

Morris Richard 901 N Bethel NE 773-7622

Morris Robert Cedar Creek Community 773-5110

Morris Robt 114 Momgsde Dr 773-2657

MORRIS SHEET METAL & AIR CONDITIONING

W Main 773-7669

Morris W E Sr Forest Chapel Rd 773-9541

Morris Willis E Jr 111 Shaw Rd 773-6985

Morrison Frank Rev Hwy 36 E 778-8627

Morrison John W Moss Chapel Rd 773-2860

Morrow Aththa Mrs Natural Brdge Rd 773-7653

Morrow Beatrice Mrs West Hartselle Rd 773-9024

Morrow Booker T Airport Rd 773-5686

Morrow Cleo 508 College E 773-6947

Morrow Donald Natural Brdge Rd 773-7653

Morrow Jake Kirby-Brdg Rd 773-2445

Morrow Jas F Bee Line Hwy N 773-9786

Morrow Joe Hwy 36 E 778-86%

Morrow Joe D Talucah 778-8730

Morrow Nellie Mrs 404 N Bethel 773-7465

Morrow S G Somervl 778-8498

Morrow Theo Mrs 304 Bethel 773-7264

Morton Chloe Short 773-7466

Morton James L 1205 S Sparkman 773-9103

Morton Oscar C Rev Short 773-7466

MORTON REFRIGERATION ft APPLIANCES

111 Railroad SE 773-2361

If No Answer Dial 773-9103

Moses Brinnie Osborn Bend 773-6039

Moses Cindy 601 Comer 773-5853

MOSES FURNITURE CO

Hwy 31 N 773-2266

Moses Jim ins Sherrill BIdg 773-5431

Res 122 Hampton 773-5903

Moses Kenneth 706 Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-2862

Moses W P 601 Comer 773-9463

Moss Jimmy Bee Line Hwy N 773-9419

Moss John D303 Douglas N 773-2393

Moss Lewis S Peach Orchard Rd 773-2321

Mote Howard Hwy 36 E 773-5053

Motes Fred W New Centr Rd 773-2735

Motes Kenneth E Pines Community 778-8640

Mt Tabor United Methodist Church

Mt Tabor Rd— 773-5950

MR See Also Mister

Mullins Jack Roan Rd -773-6234

Mullins Sim 205 E Chestnt - - 773-7149

Mundee C J 607 N Corsbie 773-6997

Murphree Jas Bee Line Hwy N 773-7080

Murphree Larry 1205 Edgewood - 773-5344

Murphy Annie Louise 709 McGough 773-6111

Murphy Arthur Cotaco 778-8853

Murphy Avorie Cedar Cove Rd 773-5102

Murphy Dan A Hwy 31 S 773-9470





01550 © South Central Bell Telephone Company 1971

Murphy Don Union Community 778-8828

Murphy Eugene 404 Cedr 773-9106

Murphy Frank 215 Crestline -773-3741

MURPHY GEO B GIN

Pumpkin Centr 773-6786

Murphy Jerry E 307 Cooper Ln —773-5213

Murphy Lerfiuel E Lacy Sprngs 778-8397

Murphy Limus H Cotaco 778-8305

Murphy Loyd Carl Cotaco 778-8495

Murphy Ray Moss Chapel Community 773-6984

Murphy Tom Mrs Cotaco 778-8293

Murphy W L 306 Shady Lane Cir 773-9544

Murphy W R Hwy 36 778-8407

Murphy W W Valhermosa Sprngs 778-8441

MUTUAL SAVINGS LIFE INSURANCE CO

Mutual Savmgs Life BIdg Decatur Ala 353-6510

111 Tanner Heights Shopping Plaza 773-6424

Muzzey Carl River Rd 778-8815

Myers A J Danville Hwy 773-5312

Myers R F Neel Community 773-7915

Myhan Eldred Kirby Bridge Rd - — - 773-5720

N

Nailer Joe Liberty Community 773-5044

Napier Jack 203 N Hammett -773-7147

Nappier Geneva Mrs 124 Mommgside Dr 773-2609

Nappier Stephen 1215 Hayes 773-7303

NATIONWIDE TRAILER RENTAL SYSTEM

Tanner Hts 773-9134

Nau Harold L Jr 103 Crest Cir 773-6823

Naylor Don 807 Mitweede SW 773-5726

Neel Elementary School Kirby Bridge Rd 773-7582

Neel Service Station Neel 773-9161

Neighbors Bennie W Nancefrd Rd 773-9236

Nelson Coy Hwy 31 N 773-9275

Nelson Horace Neel Comm 773-9010

Nelson J M W Main 773-2619

Nelson Jack C Mrs Old 31 Hwy S 773-7619

Nelson James M Neel Community 773-5734

Nelson- McGregor Furniture Co

Old Moulton Rd Decatur Ala - 353-8964

Nelson Viola B Barkley Brdg Rd 773-6138

Nelson WO 306 Day 773-9568

Nelson Wilma 605 Patillo 773-6177

Nesmith Adiie E Nancefrd Rd 773-6433

Nesmith J H Roan Rd 773-6880

Nethery E H Sr Nethery Rd 773-2328

NetheryH M Nelsn 773-6910

Nethery R D Nethery Rd 773-6802

Nethery V F400 S Hammett 773-2814

Nethery W C Nethery Rd 773-2820

New Center Baptist Church New Centr 773-7515

New G I Pumpkin Center - 773-5530

Newbourn F P 123 Rock 773-5771

Newbourn Jack 419 St Clair 773-7371

Newbourn Minnie Mrs 419 St Clair 773-7371

Newcomb Georgia Westend Terrace Apts 773-2168

Newcomb James E 104 ShawAv 773-2742

Newcomb M L Mrs Hwy 36 W 773-6734

Newman Clara Mrs 416 Short 773-9248

Newman Gene Longhorn Pass 773-2558

Hwy 31 S - 773-9163

Res Hwy 31 S 773-5897

Res 601 NW Cedr - 773-9284

Newman Harry 910 S Raiird 773-6284

Newman J H 912 S Raiird -773-2244

Newman Pauline Mrs Neel Community 773-6858

Newman Roy Moss Chapel Rd 773-7440

Newman Tommy Tabernacle Rd 773-6815

Newman W P Jr Edgewood 773-7207

Newman Warren G 177 Bethel Rd 773-9366

NEWMAN WILMA V rl est

109 N Sparkman 773-2571

Res Edgewood 773-7207

NEWTON AGENCY THE ins

115 W Main 773-2210

Newton Chas T 506 Cosby 773-2629

Newton J W Mrs Airport Rd - -773-9226

Newton Jas New Centr Rd 773-7741

Newton Robert C 702 Cedar NW - 773-6882

Newton Turner 1003 West Main 773-5538

Nicholls John 311 Tanner Dr 773-6339

Nichols Jordan Hopewell Community 773-9505

Nichols Mack Hopewl Comm 773-7516

Nicholson Albert Rockyfoid Community 773-9816



HARTSELLE-PENCE MUR— ORR 21

Nicholson Charter 504 Sparkman 773-7380

Nicholson Clinton Cedr Plains Rds 773-7822

NICHOLSON FORD INC

Hwy 31 N 773-2578

Nicholson Garvice G 901 Sherwd Dr 773-7338

Nicholson Grady L 535 Curry 773-9055

Nicholson Lloyd Oak Ridge Community 773-2379

NICHOLSON LLOYD C GARAGE

Hwy 31 N 773-2758

Nicholson Mildred Mrs 105 Smith 773-7029

Nicholson N 507 Patillo SW 773-9843

Nicholson Sue Rockyford Community 773-9816

Nickens Harry Hwy 31 N 773-7770

Nickens Horace Hwy 31 N 773-2604

Niles James C 1305 Smith 773-5176

Nix A E 310 W College 773-5635

Nix Arvil 703 Sparkman N 773-6172

Nix Daniel 426-B Rhodes 773-7983

Nix Dot 426-B Rhodes 773-7983

Nix Haywood 819 Brindley 773-6642

Nix J R 703 N Sparkman 773-5257

Nix Robt 1314 Woodind Dr 773-6477

Nixon A C Bardley Brdg Rd 773-2880

Nixon James C Cedar Cove Community 773-6689

Noble Donald F Hwy 36 E - -778-8642

Nolen Chas 115 Hamptn 773-9053

Nolen Elo H Tanner Community 773-9464

Norman Cecil Talucah Community 778-8794

Norman James 214 Linden SW 773-6878

NORMAN MERLE COSMETIC STUDIO

Highway 31 N 773-6323

Norris A N Bolding Brdg Rd 773-7512

Norris Grace 219 Crestlne Dr 773-2670

Norris Johnny L Old Hanner Rd 773-9515

NORTHSIDE REAL ESTATE ofc

Northsde Real Estate BIdg 773-6357

Norton Ernest M Mountainbrook Subdivision - 773-5455

Norton Lee R Hwy 31 N 773-5104

Norwood C H Bibb 773-6903

Norwood Clarence Jr 210 Pinehurst SW 773-7382

Norwood David 1001 Elm 773-9752

Norwood Jim 308 Rock SE 773-2208

Norwood John W Washngtn 773-9074

Norwood Joy L 1236 Mason Dr 773-7120

Norwood Larry D Hwy 31 N 773-5640

Norwood Ronny 401 Sloss 773-5048

Norwood Sherry 1236 Mason Dr 773-7120

NU-WAY CLEANERS

308 N Sparkmn 773-7425

Nuby Ben H Bee Line Hwy N 773-7818

Nuby G L Bee Line Hwy N 773-7531

NubyG L II 625 Lee 773-2753

Nuby Marvin Mt Zion Rd 773-9524

Nuby's Grocery & Gulf Service Station

Hwy 31 N- -773-2387
Nunn Ella M 300 W Collge 773-6%2



O

K Tire & Rubber Company Inc Hwy 31 N 773-6526

K TIRE STORES

Hwy 31 N 773-7088

Oak Ridge Motors Oak Ridge Community 773-5072

Oakes Billy H Union Hill Rd 778-8823

O'Bar John 424 O'Bar -773-7090

O'Bar Milliard H Bethel Rd 773-9102

O'Bar William Carl 504 Barkley 773-7243

Odell Leslie M Jr 608 Woodmont 773-5027

Oden A A 608 Cedar NW 773-7117

Oden A A Accounting Service 816 Hwy 31 N - 773-7041

Oden Arthur Hwy 36 E 778-8929

Oden Chas C 303 E Hickry 773-9193

Oden Harvey D Somerville 778-8339

Oden Herman Pumpkin Centr 773-9706

Oden J M 504 Rodgrs 773-9531

Oden Plumer Gum Springs 778-8724

Odom James T Jr 702 Barclift 773-2689

Odom Tennis Hwy 31 N 773-6440

Oliver James Hwy 31 N - -773-6097

Olson John F West Main 773-6966

O'Neal Levi 309 Speegle 773-2890

Orme James 501 Cedar 773-2353

Orr Beechie Hopewell Community 773-9718

Orr Billy Don Nancefrd Rd 773-6020

Orr CW 604 N Bethel 773-7195

Orr Carl Puckett Rd - 773-7873



22 ORR— PEN



HARTSELLE-PENCE

























Or























Carolyn Mrs Cedr Cove Rd 773

Carrie 510 Lane Rd 773

Charles D 806 High 773

Charles L 113 Sherril Av 773

Clarence 701 Bethel N 773

Curtis W 310 Barclay 773

David Vaughn Bridge Rd 773

Drapery Co 113 E Moultn Decatur Ala 353



Emily 908 McGough -
Erskin 908 McGough

H E 604 Masn Dr

Hilma Turnr Ter Apts

Izora Hopewell Rd

J L300 Lindsy Ln - ■

Jack Rock Springs Community



773
773
773
773
773
773
773



Jack C 600 N Bethel 773

778

773

773



James f lorette

Johnnie New Cut Rd
Landers Tanner Rd



Lethia 209 Nix 773

773



Lorine Hwy 36 W

Pauline Tanner Rd 773



Orr Pecolia New Cut Rd 773

Orr Phil 515 HighschI 773

Orr Phil H 406 Cedar NW 773

Orr Ponester ill Ga 773

Orr R B New Cut Rd 773-

Orr Robt Earl Bang NE 773-

Orr Robert L 1266 Cherokee Ln 773-

Orr S F 212 E Main 773

Orr Sim 921 McDaniel 773-

Orr Susie Mrs 600 N Bethel 773-

Orr T Hal 207 S Hammett 773-

Orr Velma Mrs Hwy 31 N -773-

Orr Vira Hopewell Community 773-

Orr Wiley H Hwy 01 N 773-

Orr William Harold 607 Brewer 773-

Orr Willie Pearl Bang NE 773-

Osborn Dqvie M Adams 773

Osborn J B 102 Lovelady - 773

Osborn James P 1268 Cherokee Ln -773

Osborn Joe E Mrs 189 Bethel Rd NE 773

Osborne J 317 Cooper Ln SW 773

Osborne Roy L Jr 502 Cedr NW 773

Osborne Walter G 416 N Bethel 773

Outlaw Doyle E West Pike 773

Outlaw's Doyle Union Seventy Six Truck Stop

Hwy 31 N - 773

Owen Alton 311 Woodind NW 773

Owen Arlon Barnett Chapel Rd - -773

Owen Charlie Peach Orchard Rd - 773

Owen Gerald M 302 Hollowy 773

Owen John W 908 N Sparkmn 773

Owen D 506 E Hickry 773

Owen P 710 N Stewrt 773

Owens AC 809 Mitwede 773

Owens Brooks Lane Rd 773

Owens David F Martn 773

Owens Dessie Mrs 622 Woodmont 773

Owens Howard C 136 Morngsde Dr 773

Owens James D Hwy 36 W 773

Owens Jas M 107 Crestline Dr SW 773

Owens James M Jr 706 Eubanks SW 773

Owens Janet Burch 773

Owens Javon 706 Eubanks SW 773

Owens Kenneth Vaughn Bridge Rd 773

Owens Leitha Mrs 109 Stewrt S 773

Owens Norman Hwy 67 778

Owens Robert 545 E Main 773

Owens Robert L Lane Rd 773

Owens T H Oakridge Community 773

Owens WP 110 Cherry - -773



7689
6243
5767
3631
2236
9919
9465
1906
9242
9242
3461
7348
5608
9194
9953
5327
8424
7807
9077
7426
9840
9077
7807
3131
7468
-9817

9903
2020
6154
9218
7197
5327
7470
7764
2776
2621
6133
2020
2633
2035
7071
5756
5285
2831
2368
7802

9159
9341
6019
6904
6678
9720
9302
•6072
5729
2974
6311
9644
9571
5315
6942
■5791
■5600
•5791
■9439
■2241
■8694
5634
9342
2422
2390



P

PaceOdis Hwy 31 S 773-5178

Padgett Bill 707 Barclift NW - -773-7931

Palmer A T Old Somerville Rd 773-5506

Palmer Earl Hwy 36 E 773-9830

Palmer James West Hartselle Rd 773-7528

Palmer Lee 715 S Sparkman 773-7428

Palmer Wilson 622 V? Hammett NE 773-2217

Pannell Elbert Somervl 778-8358

Pannell J H Bee Line Hwy S 773-27%

Pannell Jack Union Community 778-8964

PARGAS INC

703 12th Av NW Decatur Ala 353-2421



01550 © South Central Bell Telephone Company 1971

Parisian-Decatur Gatewy Shoppng Centr

Decatr Ala Dial - 353-1010

Parker Accountng Service Puckett BIdg 773-2146

Parker Billy B Liberty Community 773-6293

Parker Carl E Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-2437

Parker E L Iron Man Sub-Division 773-2195

Parker Earl 501 S Sloss 773-5560

Parker Edward Francis Rd 773-5015

Parker Gene G Frost 773-2874

Parker H K 111 Momingside Dr 773-7116

Parker James C Rock Springs Community 773-7814

Parker Jerry 405 Day SW 773-6706

Parker Jerry L 1234 Mason Dr 773-7%l

Parker John Frank 701 Enslen 773-5250

Parker John Grady Peach Orchard Rd 773-2811

Parker John Paul 414 Peach Orchard Rd 773-5554

Parker Johnny M 118 Prospect Dr SW 773-2040

Parker Lonnie Oakridge Community 773-7784

Parker M P Bee Line Hwy N 773-%33

Parker Marvin Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-7507

Parker Milton T Hwy 31 N 773-6937

Parker Ophelia West End Terrace Apt 773-2%2

Parker R H acct Puckett BIdg 773-2146

Res 704 Ivy 773-6049

Parker R H Jr acct Puckett BIdg 773-2146

Parker Richard 508 Rock 773-3662

PARKER ROAD BODY SHOP

Parker Rd 773-2638

Parker Ronald Mason Acres 773-9036

Parker Samuel Hwy 31 S 773-5023

Parsons Larry P 209 Broadway 773-5207

Partain Amos Nanceford Rd 773-6176

Partain Milford Barkley Brdg Rd 773-2391

Partridge Jerry C 114 Douglas E 773-6378

Pass Edgar Rev 717 Bethel 773-7834

Patterson A R Mrs 124 Haig 773-7642

Patterson Biffel Cedr Cove Rd 773-7798

Patterson Howard Mrs 106 N Milner - - 773-2822

Patterson J J 13-A Tabernacle Rd 773-7194

Patterson Jas E Jr Tall Pine Rd 773-2915

Patterson Joe East Pike 773-6928

Patterson Joe C 101 Azalea NW - 773-7332

PATTERSON JOE C BUILDER

Northsde Real Estate BIdg 773-6357

Patterson M M 601 Cedr N 773-7369

PATTERSON M M REAL ESTATE

115 W Main 773-6487

Patterson Paul Perkins Wood 773-2986

Patterson Ray Valhermosa Springs 778-8257

Patterson Tony 508 Logwood Rd SW 773-9283

Patterson W M Ivy —773-7471

Patterson Wm R 521 E Hickry - 773-9509

Pattillo L C 610 High 773-7339

Pattillo W V 301 E Main 773-3061

Patton Randall W 804 Morris 773-5076

Paul Constance 301 Lindsey Ln —773-5188

Paul Ernest 301 Lindsey Ln 773-5188

Paul Hyman 302 Cooper Ln W 773-7905

Paul Theodore E 406 Washington NW 773-5802

Payne Earl H Hamptn 773-7113

Payne Ed A Penn Rd — - 773-2155

Payne J R Johnson Chapel 773-2207

Payne John Mrs 516 E Hickry -773-9003

Payne Nelle Miss 4ii Sparkmn 773-3921

Payne R A411 HighschI 773-3921

Payne V E 319 Barclay 773-7150

Payne Vera H 507 N Stewrt- 773-7101

Pearce J S Speake 773-2486

Peck Fayne Peck Hollow Rd 778-8220

PECK FUNERAL HOME
Hwy 31 S 773-2541

PECK INSURANCE AGCY

Hwy 31 S - — 773-2541

Peck J E Jr Hwy 36 W 773-6183

Peck J Eral Peck Hollow Rd 778-8355

Peck Jas E 701 Ivy 773-2611

Peck Marvin G Pines Community 778-8786

Peck Monument Co Hwy 31 S 773-2541

Peck Robt 720 High 773-^13

Peck Russell Pines Community - - -778-8753

Peck W G 1301 Barkley Brdg Rd 773-7659

Peden Virginia Mrs 810 Morris 773-6495

Peebles J A Hwy 36 773-5221

Peek John S Jr Natural Brdg Rd. - - 773-6657

Peitszak Charles C Stroups Cross Rds 773-6077



Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Falkville - March 1962 thru March 1982) → online text (page 39 of 184)