Copyright
Arthur Conan Doyle.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Falkville - March 1962 thru March 1982) online

. (page 67 of 184)
Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Falkville - March 1962 thru March 1982) → online text (page 67 of 184)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Veal Larry Mason Acres Sub-Division 773-2773

Veal R C 607 E Mam 773-5195

Vernon Cora Hwy 157 773-6685

Vernon Larry Ironman Sub Division 773-4249

Vernon Leonard Hwy 157 773-2%0

Vernon Meril Hwy 157 773-5388

Vest B W Rockyfrd Comm 773-6627

Vest Bennett 509 Curry 773-7253

Vest Billy 80? Mitwede 773-6986

Vest Bobby Ra/ Danville 773-6653

Vest C C Harvel Rd SW 773-6307

VEST COAL YARD

102 E Collge 773-7496

Vest D S Oakridge Community 773-6%3

Vest D Wayne 1702 Mornmgside Dr 773-6617

Vest Delbert Rockey Ford Comm 773-6636

Vest Derry Hwy 36 W 773-2763

Vest Dewey C Glascow Trailer Court 773-2858

Vest Dick 1036 Crestline PI SW 773-6209

VEST DICK PAINT & BODY SHOP

201 S Sparkman 773-9167

Vest Dorothy S 1108 N Hammitt 773-9933

Vest Greer Mrs Rock Springs Community 773-9974

Vest Herman Oakndge Community 773-6744

Vest Hollis E Pike 773-9667

Vest J A Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-5943

Vest James E Highway 36 W 773-6090

Vest Jas L Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-9534

Vest James M Oakndge Community 773-5854

Vest John H Vaughn Brdge Rd 773-6383

Vest L L E Pike 773-7664

Vest Larry 1108 N Hammitt 773-9933

Vest Leslie 408 S Sloss 773-9527

Vest Linda F Vaughn Bndge Rd 773-4488

Vest Lottie Mrs Oakndge Community 773-9987

Vest Lurline Watson 704 Sparkman N 773-7202

Vest M G 400 Hickory 773-7224

Vest Marie Hwy 36 -773-9512

Vest Roy A 812 Morns 773-2072

Vest Virgil Ironman Rd 773-7492

Vest W A Rock Springs Comm 773-5639

Vest Walter 600 Rock 773-7019

Vest Wayne Douglas E 773-7913

Vest Wm B Moss Chapl Rd 773-7501

Vest William H 601 S Corsbie 773-7305

Vest Wilma Mrs Rockey Ford Comm 773-6636

VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS POST 4190

Hwy 31 N 773-9169

If No Answer Dial 353-9518

Via Jesse L 512 Rock 773-5606

Vice C L Mrs 508 Corsbie 773-2610

Vice Carl Rhodes 773-2724

Vice Cecil Broadwy 773-2886

Vice Charles W409 N Nelson 773-2865

VILLAGE FABRICS

Morgan Plaza Shopping Center 773-4213

Vines Jessie L New Center Rd 773-2305

Vinson Charles Mason Acres 773-9539

Vinson Emmett T Old Hwy 31 773-9483

Vinson J L Hwy 31 N 773-2482

Vinson M L 603 HI 773-6886

Vinson Orval 604 Gable Cir 773-4153

Vinson Pruitt Nancefrd Rd 773-9565

Vinson's Upholstery Shop 109 W Main 773-7456

Vinzant Bertie L Mt Tabor Rd 773-9866

Vinzant Cornis Mt Tabor Rd 773-5519

Vinzant Coy Mt Tabor Rd 773-6666



33



United— Wallace



Vinzant John P Mount Tabor Rd 773-2409

Vinzant Kenneth Cedar Cove Rd 773-7933

Vinzant Mary Mt Tabor Rd 773-5519

Vinzant Roy Neel Community 773-7265

VIVIAN'S FABRICS

Hwy 36 E 773-5652

VOGUE SHOPPE THE

Morgan Plaza 773-6147

W

W A J F 112 Grant SE Decatur Ala 353-9230

WORM

406 Bank NE Decatur Ala 353-1750

WEMCO Inc Highway 31 S 773-2757

WHOS

406 Bank NE Decatur Ala 353-1810

WHRT Premier Searchlight Co Longhorn Pass -773-2558

W H R T Radio Station Longhorn Pass 773-2558

WM S L

Mutual Savings Life BIdg Decatur Ala - 353-0361

Waddell Albert L Barkley Brdg Rd 773-7726

Waddell Annie B Somerville 778-8833

Waddell Charles Barkley Bridge Rd 773-4450

Waddell Claude Barkley Brdg Rd 773-7540

Waddell E T Vaughan Bridge Rd 773-7670

Waddell Jas L Barkley Brdg Rd 773-7839

Waddell Leon Barkley Bridge Rd 773-5786

Waddell Louie E Barkley Bridge Rd 773-7028

Waddell Oscar Shoal Crk 773-6837

Waddell Roy Hayes 773-2904

Waddell S Talucah 778-8213

Waddell V H Somerville 778-8833

Waddle Franklin M 1205 S Sparkman 773-5940

Wade Jas V Somervl 778-8494

Wade Lloyd Somerville 778-8142

Wade Myrtie Novella 413 Barkley SW 773-2045

Wade W T Somervl 778-8367

Waite Jas E Arcadia 773-61%ui

Waite Pam 212 Arcadia 773-4101 j

WAITS GERALD n est ui

Hwy 31 N 773-65911^

Waits Gerald D 909 Ashworth NE 773-5016 u

Wakefield Kenneth 902 Beverly 773-6449 <

Walden Clyde Mason Acres 773-6481 1

Walden Minnie Mrs Liberty Community 773-9417

Walden W D Walden Chapel Rd 773-9764

Waldrop E C 703 Barclift 773-2673

Waldrop Tom G 307 Woodind Dr 773-9379

Waldsmith Annie Ruth 504 E Mam 773-9322

Walker Almon N Somervl-Arab Hwy 778-8568

Walker Asa F 305 Star 773-5629

Walker Carl C Union Comm 778-8366

Walker Denton 202 Pinehurst 773-7392

Walker Dink 201 Walker Rd 773-7523

Walker Doyle 315 McClanahan E 773-9347

Walker Guy Somervl-Arab Hwy 778-8568

Walker Harvey Kirby Bridge Road 773-4534

Walker J Newell Barkley Brdg Rd 773-9891

Walker Jack Hwy 36 E 773-6751

Walker Jimmie C 124 Hampton Rd 773-2116

Walker Letha 307 Sparkman SW 773-5258

Walker Lewis Hwy 45 773-9371

Walker Noojin IOO6 W Mam 773-7461

Walker Stephen R Brookwood Apartments 773-5035

Wallace AC W Mian 773-2260

Wallace Addie Mrs Hwy 36 W 773-2056

Wallace Andy Forrest Chapel Rd 773-5121

Wallace B E Danvl Comm 773-9861

Wallace Billy Cedar Cove Rd 773-6921

Wallace C Larry 505 Patiilo S 773-2292

Wallace C V Ironmn Rd 773-9806

Wallace Carrie Oak Ridge Community 773-7587

Wallace Christine Rockyford Community 773-6326

Wallace Clyde P Rockyford Community 773-7993

Wallace D D Vaughan Brdge Rd 773-7921

Wallace Danny L Neel Community 773-6771

Wallace Dennis L Vaughn Brdg Rd 773-2355

Wallace Donald Hwy 31 N 773-7885

Wallace Donald J Ironman Road 773-9882

Wallace Dorothy Ann 905 Bethel NE 773-2883

Wallace Frank A Mrs W Mam 773-9445

Wallace H V 315 Tanner Dr 773-7229

Wallace Horace 703 Ada 773-7947

Wallace Horace 104 Hampton Rd NW 773-7947

Wallace Ida Turner Terrace 773-2111

Wallace J Harlon Lane Rd 773-7701



Wallace— Wh'te



34



Wallace J L 730 Morgn 773-9217

Wallace J T Forrst Chapl Rd 773-7519

Wallace James A 1204 Elizabeth Dr W 773-5246

Wallace James E 905 Bethel NE 773-2883

Wallace Jimmy K lOO Dougis NE 773-9260

Wallace Joe 300 Starr 773-4432

Wallace Johnle 302 Star SE 773-4518

Wallace Karleen Neel Community 773-5141

Wallace Keith Cedar Cove Rd 773-2839

Wallace Larry Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-5995

Wallace Leon Neel Community 773-9715

Wallace Leonard Highway 31 N 773-7510

Wallace Lola Mrs Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-6848

Wallace Loyd Mt Zion Rd 773-2741

Wallace Luther S Sparkmn 773-7095

Wallace Myrtle Mrs 219 Barkley SW 773-5147

Wallace Pervin Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-7859

Wallace Ramon Forrest Chapel Rd 773-9407

Wallace Richard BethI Rd 773-6867

Wallace Roy S 1409 Peach Orchard Rd 773-2069

Wallace S C Vaughn Brdge Rd 773-9648

Wallace Sherman Hwy 31 N 773-9411

Wallace Tillman Vaughn Brdge Rd 773-9442

Wallace Tommy Cedar Cove Rd 773-6044

Wallace W E Barkley Brdg Rd 773-7732

Wallace William B 106 Douglas E 773-4597

Wallace Wm R Iron Man Rd 773-7729

Walling Harold Bee Line Hwy So 773-6475

Walls Clarence Highway 36 E 773-6688

Walton Essie Mrs 416 Short 773-9248

Ward B M 501 Main E 773-7782

Ward Bert Jr North Hiind Sub-Div 773-7306

Ward Billy J 1010 Washington Cir NW 773-7403

Ward Birttie 502 Hickory SE 773-6761

Ward Carl F 131 Morningside Dr 773-6310

WARD & COLE GARAGE

301 N Sparkman 773-6930

Ward E R 1412 Peach Orchard Rd 773-5573

Ward Elmer Jr Bulldozing Six Mile Road 778-8580

Ward Gene 500 East Main 773-5863

Ward Hack 622 N Hammett 773-7755

Ward Harlon 109 College SE 773-4361

Ward Hobson Jr Peach Orchard Rd 773-6385

Ward J E Penn Rd 773-9881

Ward J V 1535 N Bowery 773-6103

Ward James C 310 Woodall 773-5052

Ward Jas M 410 W Collge 773-9328

Ward James 607 Holloway 773-4605

Ward Jimmy C East Pike 773-6635

Ward Joe Kyle Rd 773-6256

Ward John D 706 Enslen SW 773-2398

Ward Kenneth Wayne Cedar Cove Rd 773-5395

Ward Lucille Hwy 36 773-9593

Ward Peggy 622 N Hammett 773-7755

Ward Randall 1707 Morningside Dr 773-6070

Ward Robert D Cedar Cove 773-9985

Ward Russell D Cedar Cove 773-9210

Ward Vernerd B East Pike 773-9564

Ward W L Mrs 817 White NW 773-5182

Ward Wm H 302 Lmdsey Ln 773-2607

Ware M J E Mam 773-2237

Warnick Russell 203 E Main 773-2853

Warren Anna L 606 Cedr 773-2461

Warren Carol 505 Curry 773-5690

Warren Earl C 606 Cedr 773-2461

Warren J 8 1139 A W Mam 773-7005

Warren John 1139-C West Mam 773-5740

Warren Lonnie Hopewell Rd 773-5781

Warren Menelia 308 N Bethel 773-9255

Warren Milo W Cotaco 778-8555

Warren Nancy 1139 Main 773-7863

Warren Ray Ellis Danvl Rd 773-9357

Warren Truel Hopewl Commm 773-9017

Wasson Jack 306 Speegle 773-9410

Wasson Madge Mrs 419 Barclay 773-7003

Wasson Phil Danvl 773-9004

WATER & SEWER DEPARTMENT-CITY

200 N Sparkman 773-2535

After 5 PM Monday Through Friday Saturdays

Sundays & Holidays Dial 773-2533

Watkins C T Somervl 778-8330

Watkins Gary 106 Broadway NW 773-4625

Watkins George F Puckett Rd 773-5743

Watkins Glenn Somervl 778-8245

Watkins Hoyt Hwy 67 778-8402

Watkins James Robert Bethel Rd 773-9791

Watkins James T Hwy 67 778-8447

Watson Belle Mrs Valhermosa Sprnqs 778-8206



Watson Carlos W BethI Rd 773-7936

Watson David Danvl Rd 773-9432

Watson Italyne Danvl Rd 773-9432

Watson Jerry 302 Gilchrist 773-5020

Watson Joe L 204 Wheeir PI 773-6375

Watson R H Jr 641 Woodview Dr - -773-5844

Watson Rose Valhermosa Springs 778-8844

Watson Tommie Lee 503 E Pine 773-9444

Watson Vance 113 Broadway 773-2910

Watson Wayne Lock Rd 773-7500

Watts E B 602 Gable Circle 773-5745

Watts Troy Eugene 200 Crescnt Dr S 773-2871

Waudby Doris Lambert Trailer Pk 773-5746

Waugh Charles 806 Morris 773-5805

Waugh J Summer Springs Rd 778-8296

Waugh Jas M Holt Rd 773-7817

Waugh Judson Mrs 514 E Main 773-9234

Wavaho Service Station Highway 31 N 773-9123

Way Donald Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-5238

Way Gladys Speake Community 773-9007

Way Howell Danvl 773-9955

Wayand Ellis A Westwood Dr 773-2412

Wear Ora Mrs Kirby-Brdg Rd 773-2919

Weaver Bill 643 Linwood Dr 773-4457

Weaver Bud Grocery Hwy 31 N 773-2754

Weaver David M Rev Oakridge 773-9216

Weaver Ivey P 905 Sparkmn NW 773-7529

Weaver S D Bee Line Hwy N 773-2337

Webb Wallace A 600 Nanceford Rd 773-4209

Webster Bobby Forrest Chapel Rd 773-9481

Webster Harold 36 Hwy W 773-7780

Webster Kenneth Yeager Rd 773-2182

Webster Maggie Mrs 125 EIrod Cir 773-5369

Webster Noah Jr 118 Hollawy 773-9059

Webster Noah F West Pike 773-7530

Webster Otto 125 Eirod Cir 773-5369

Weeks Ray Rockyford Community 773-5748

Weeks Wallace D 1807 Morningside Dr NE - -773-2752

Weeks Wiley Mrs 415 Lovelady 773-5271

Weems Ben C Nancefrd Rd 773-5333

Weinman Lundy 306 Short 773-9237

Weinman Otto 606 Short 773-7495

Weinman Paul D 202 Crestlne 773-7350

Weir L W Jr Mount Tabor Community 773-4171

Weitzel Kenneth 318 S Crosbie 773-4266

Welborn Sandy Neel Community 773-7625

Welch Bobby Danville 773-2102

Welch Jas 212 W Broadwy 773-2364

Wesson Henry J 309 Pearl 773-7309

WEST HARTSELLE BAPTIST CHURCH

Highway 36 W 773-6086

West Hartselle Laundrymat 105 Hollaway - - 773-9189

West Lester C 115 Crestline 773-4503

West Rosie Lee 461 Corsbie SW 773-6152

West William C Talucah Road 778-8986

WESTERN AUTO ASSOCIATE STORE

W Main 773-6749

Westmoreland David Neel Community 773-2639

Westmoreland Lora West End Terrace 773-6914

Westview Church Of Christ

Vaughan Bridge Road- -773-4586

Wheeler Dale Somerville 778-8998

WHEELER JOE ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CO-OP

N Sparkmn 773-2515

NOTE: Saturday Sunday Holidays & Nights

After 5;00 & Before 800 AM Dial 773-2530

Whetstone Alex 903 Hodges 773-9482

Whetstone Corp The 903 Hodges 773-4222

Whisante Chester T Valhermosa Springs 778-8620

Whisante John Valhermosa Springs 778-8608

Whitaker Ervin B G Jr Antitoch Road 778-8960

Whitaker Melvin W Frost 773-6351

White Alfred Neel Comm 773-2998

White Arthur M Mrs Jr 302 East Hickory 773-4159

White Betty Jo Speake Community 773-5103

White Billy Neel 773-7037

White Bobby B Highway 36 E 778-8939

White C F 208 S Hammett 773-6239

White Carol Jane Lockhart Rd 773-7982

White &Cook Feed & Seed Co Chestnt 773-7289

White Darrell Ironman Rd 773-7858

White Dick 535 East Mam 773-7276

White Donald H David 773-5835



White Earnest G Neel 773-7037

White Edwin 1102 West Main 773-5024

White Ferrell E Pike 773-9385

White Fred Tanner Rd 773-6827

White G B 104 Cherry 773-2718

White Gary W Neel Community 773-4335

White George W 615 Washington Cir SW 773-2427

White J C Rev Bethel Rd 773-9390

White J T Neel Comm 773-7612

White James Jerry Lockhart Rd 773-7982

White John 410 St Clair SW 773-7137

White Linda 301 Milner S 773-7481

White M C 117 Enslen SW 773-7468

White N F Vaughn Bridge Road 773-4592

.White Porter Hwy 157 773-7634

White Sebron Speake Community 773-5103

White V A Neel Community 773-6954

White V E Danvl Rd 773-9834

White Wm T Valhermosa 778-8540

Whitfield Donna 205 Sabotka 773-4461

Whitman L N 1245 Mason Dr 773-2830

Whitten Grady E 1718 Morningside Dr 773-2806

Whitten J H Mt Tabor 773-6240

Whitten James A Mt Tabor Rd 773-6645

Whitten L M Wintn 778-8376

Whitten Owen C Natural Bridge Rd 773-9360

Whitten Paul D E Pike 778-8789

Whittle W N 723 NW Stewart 773-7411

Whitworth Moses Dewarren Nancefrd Rd 773-7509

Whitworth Wayne Forrest Chapel Rd 773-5170

WIG BOUTIQUE

221 South Sparkman 773-2498

Wiggington Floyd Jr Hwy 36 E 773-9957

Wiggington Mearl 408 E Mam 773-4281

Wiggins D K Mt Tabor Rd 773-9030

Wiggins Harry Forrst Chapl Rd 773-%10

Wiggins Lucille 1306 W Main 773-7671

Wiggins Mickey Ironmn Rd 773-7307

WIGGINS MICKEY GROCERY

Hwy 157 773-9154

Wigginton Charles Jr East Pike 778-8633

Wigginton Charles L Six Mile Community 778-8574

Wigginton Curtis M New Center Rd 773-2276

Wigginton Floyd Highway 36 E 778-8980

Wigginton James C Six Mile Rd 778-8164

Wigginton James R Six Mile Rd 778-8566

Wilbanks Billy E Danville-Austinville Rd 773-7543

Wilbanks Carlos Jr Liberty Community 773-6680

Wilbanks Carlos J Tunsel Rd 773-5783

Wilbanks Laneita Tunsel Rd 773-5783

Wilbanks Melvin Lamberts Trailer Park 773-4391

Wilbanks Osie New Center Sub-Division 773-7511

Wilborn Gene 704 Pattilio 773-6980

Wilborn Howard 102 Prospect Dr W 773-6402

Wilborn W L 413 Obar St 773-9221

Wilder Able 424 Bethel 773-2791

Wiley Addie B Hammett NE 773-2392

Wiley Bill Mt Zion Rd 773-%36

Wiley Billy J 503 Corsbie 773-2110

Wiley Bobby Ray 1102 N Railroad 773-7144

Wiley Frank Hwy 36 E 778-8790

Wiley Jerald Mt Zion Rd 773-4608

Wiley C 703 North Stewart 773-9331

Wiley K Old Somerville Rd 778-8890

Wiley Sammie A 507 Gable W 773-9925

Wiley Shirley Hwy 36 E 778-8790

Wilhite Roberta 820 Morris SW 773-5808

Wilhoite EInora Somervl 778-8795

Wilkes Glenn 630 Lee 773-9743

Wilkinson Geo D 219 Nelsn 773-9019

Williams Alex H Cotaco 778-8492

Williams Ann B Glascow Trailer Pk 773-7617

Williams Clifford E Pike 773-9%0

Williams Doria Mrs 510 Patillo SW 773-9354

Williams Fannie G 111 Crestline Dr SW 773-6362

Williams J D Somervl 778-8528

Williams J G Mrs 304 Day W 773-6398

Williams Jasper A 521 Patillo SW 773-2842

Williams Jessie D Six Mile Rd 778-8716



35 White— Wood

Williams Jodie Mrs 900 McGough 773-5620

Williams Knewtie Mrs 726 N Bethel 773-9052

Williams L Carl 109 N Milner 773-2238

Williams L F E Pike 773-9408

Williams Leonard B Barkley Bridge Rd 773-2163

Williams Louie Barkley Bridge Rd 773-9993

Williams Marie Hwy 36 W 773-5819

Williams Mattie 807 McGough 773-7287

Williams Melvin H Valhermosa Sprngs 778-8252

Williams Otis Talucah Rd 778-8512

Williams P Larry 605 Washington Cir 773-5674

Williams Reaford B Tabernacle Rd 773-6448

Williams Rex Onea! 112 Prospect Dr SW 773-6944

Williams Sarah 518 A-Rock 773-4519

Williams Shelvie Sr 726 N Bethel 773-9052

WILLIAMS SURVEYING COMPANY

816 Highway 31 N 773-6779

Williams W B Liberty Community 773-9950

Williams Wendell L 101 Marshall 773-5057

Williams Wm Jos Pumpkin Centr 773-7661

Williams Willis 208 Lindn 773-6614

Williamson Billy Highway 36 E 773-9751

Williamson E L 509 Holloway NW 773-5569

Williamson Shirley A Miss llOO Hodges 773-7944

Willingham E Moss Chapel Rd 773-5597

Willingham Wallace Rev Highway 67 778-8158

Willis Billy Mack Cotaco 778-8280

Willis Joe W Cotaco 778-8532

Willis John F Jr 134 Morngsde Dr 773-6660

Willis John H Cotaco 778-8387

Willis M A Hwy 36 778-8251

Willis Rex Danville 773-5654

Willoughby Harry Valhermosa Springs 778-8619

Wilson Charles W 611 N Corsbie SW 773-9766

Wilson Claud Teague Rd 773-7668

Wilson Fence Co 1130 4th Av SE Decatur Ala -355-0266 j

Wilson Frances A 302 Longhorn Pass 773-2150 sl

Wilson Gary 500 Logwood Rd 773-2923^

Wilson Jack L Talucah Rd 778-882o£

Wilson Jerry J 1900 Sunset NE 773-6229<

Wilson Johnie M Natural Bridge Rd 773-5723^

Wilson Johnny Nanceford Rd 773-5787

Wilson Louise Hwy 36 E 778-8865

Wilson Norris Ray Jr

Center Springs Community- -778-8856

Wilson Odell Moss Chapel Rd 773-5225

Wilson Perry W 405 V? Rock E 773-4410

Wilson Ralph W406 Highway 31 S 773-6887

Wilson Wheeler R 119 Rook N 773-2388

Wilson Woodrow Talucah 778-8654

Wimberly J P Shoal Creek Rd 773-9862

Windsor Herman R Somervl 778-8510

Winkler M M & Associates

402 Longhorn Pass- -773-6556

Winn Earl 815 Moms SW 773-5757

WINNIE'S BEAUTY SHOP

Tanner Hts Shoppng Plaza 773-7483

Winsett Ted Barkley Bridge Rd 773-6057

Winters Floyd J Nance Road 773-7164

Winton Arlon Highway 67 778-8254

Winton Eathan Valhermosa Springs 778-8976

Winton I C Winton Community 778-8341

Winton Jas R Wintn Comm 778-8676

Winton John D Winton Comm 778-3506

Winton Opal 403 Gable Cir 773-7176

Winton Thomas D Winton Community 778-8257

Witherspoon Steve 628 Lee 773-7398

Wittig Frances Mrs 226 Pike 773-2231

Wofford Jackie 611 Barclay 773-6909

Wolfe Leonard D Johnson Chapel Rd 773-5174

Woman's World The bty salon Highway 31 S - 773- 5521

Wood Albert F Burleson Mountain Rd 773-7918

Wood Dora Hwy 36 W 773-6782

Wood Harvey Oak Ridge Community 773-2418

Wood J R Lynnwood Dr 773-5162

Wood Milton Shoal Creek Rd Decatur Ala 353-5003

WOOD REELS INC-DIVISION BAKER INDUSTRIES

101 W College 773-6581



Wood— Zimmerman



36



Wood Ronal E Highway 31 N 773

Woodall A T 723 W Mam 773

Woodall Billy Nanceford Rd 773-

Woodall Bud Salem 773-

Woodall Carl Stroup Cross Rd 773-

Woodall Grace 1218 W Main 773

Woodall Lewis Nanceford Rd 773-

Woodall Troy Highway 31 N 773-

Woodall W L 1308 W Mam 773

Woodard Bernadine 1215 Hayes 773-

Woodard Carl 1215 Hayes 773-

Woodard Dois Highway 36 W 773-

WOODARD ELECTRIC

Iron man Rd 773-

Woodard Esther Mrs Barkley Brdg Rd 773-

Woodard Franklin D Ironman Rd 773-

Woodard Jack Jr New Center 773-

Woodard Larry Highway 3b W 773-

Woodard Ruby Mrs New Center 773-

Woodruff Granville R 820 High 773-

Woodruff Harold L Bethel Rd 773-

Woodruff Morris 201 White 773-

Woodruff W M 600 E Hickory 773-

Woods Don D Byrd Rd 773

Woods H Talmadge East Pike 773-

Woods Herman Norns Mill Rd 773-

WOODS JEAN YOUNG BEAUTY SALON

Hwy 31 N 773'

Woods John D Hwy 31 N 773

Woods L T Bee Line Hwy N 773

Woods Marshall Tabernacle Rd 773

773

773

773

773

778

778

778

778

778

778

773

773

773

773

773

773

773

773

778

773

773

773

773

773



Woods G 613 Cosby SW

Woodward Ronnie Highway 36 E

Woody Carrie 905 McGough

Worley B A Cooper Lane

Worley James H Talucah Rd

Wray Billie H Hwy 67 E

Wray Floye Somerville

Wray Grady Florette

Wray Ruby Matkm Cove Rd

Wray Selvin G Matkm Cove Rd -

Wr

Wr

Wr

Wr

Wr

Wr

Wr

Wr

Wr

Wr

Wr

Wr

Wr

Wr



ght Alvie 605 W Pine

ght Chancey Neel Community -

ght Chester 306 Monroe

ght Ellis Cedr Cove Rd

ght Harold Mrs Highway 36 W

ght Hershel 601 Gable Cir

ght Hubert J Enon Rd

ght James H Danville Rd

ght James S Su Mile Rd

ght Jerry Penn Rd

ght Jerry L 1138 W Mam

ght Joe E Bethi Rd

ght Joe L Bethi Rd

ght John D 623 Lee



2991
2216
4412
9035
4304
6633
5893
2929
9336
7303
7303
5797

2055
-6830
-6995
-7832
-5797
-7832
-9238
-6416
-5270
-9333
-5034
-7751
-6938

-7103
-7103
-2311
-6248
-2697
-6422
-5367
-4308
-8659
-8602
-8888
-8876
-8292

8292
-6435

9835
-9980

2994
-9600
-7008

9981

5927
-8426
-7613

2917
-6918

2121
-7571



Wright John E 305 Douglas N 773-6774

Wright Kathleen 109 Williams 773-2025

Wright Lewis E Cotaco 778-8171

Wright Lola 1138 W Mam 773-2637

Wright Louie E Pike 773-9495

Wright Luvenie 114 HoUaway W 773-2925

Wright Ora Cedar Creek Community 773-5056

Wright Oscar P Cedar Cove Rd 773-5666

Wright Robt B Barclay Brdg Rd 773-7201

Wright Robert Donald 1207 Mason Dr W 773-6083

Wright Robert W Mt Tabor Rd 773-4280

Wright Thos 114 Hoilawy W 773-6127

Wright W M Danville 773-5693

Wright William R Parker Bridge Rd 773-%12

Wyman David 638 Woodview Drive 773-5017

Wynn Alford Rockyfrd Comm 773-9267

Wvnn Billy A Ironmn Rd 773-9920

Wynn Bobby G Danvl 773-9680

Wynn Lewis 203 N Nelsn 773-6017

Wynn Lottie M Vaughn Bridge Rd 773-7270

Wynn Tom Oak Ridge Community 773-5910

Y

Yarbrough Charles I 304 Short 773-6200

Yarbrough Jas I 707 E Main 773-6801

Yarbrough Quinton Hampton Rd 773-4543

Yarbrough R C 201 Sobotka SW 773-2870

YARBROUGH RADIO & TELEVISION SHOP

121 S Sparkmn 773-7482

Yates Herbert 208 Railroad NW 773-2044

Yates J B Mrs 411 Stewart SW 773-2287

Yates Jesse L nil Broadway W 773-7544

Yates Noodie Natural Bridge Rd 773-4121

Yates S Harvey 202 S Corsbie 773-9938

Yates T N Jr Danville Rd 773-4380

Yeager A H New Centr Rd 773-9794

Yeager Dewey Bethel Rd 773-7589

Yeager Edward Laceys Spring 778-8780

Yeager Gerald Cedr Cove Rd 773-2949

Yeager Von New Center Rd 773-6788

Yocom Danny 1219 Mason Dr 773-2939

Yoor James M Moss Chapl Rd 773-2472

Young Amos 907 Bethel NE 773-5318

Young E T Cedar Cove Road 773-6476

Young Jas T 208 Acardia 773-9276

Young Lorri 814 Frost 773-4598

Young Maggie 501 Pine 773-9256

Young Marion Miss 907 Bethel NE 773-5318

Young Mary Lee Mrs Cedar Cove Road 773-6476

Young Robert H 304 Cresent Dr SW 773-2053

Young & Vann Supply Company The

McEntire Ln Decatur Ala- -353-5621
YOUR BEAUTY SALON

Hwy 31 N 773-7103

z

Zimmerman William M 705 N Sparkman 773-6719




■tC:-




NUMBERS FREQUENTLY CALLED




POLICE Number



DOCTOR'S Number



NAME 8r ADMUSS


AREA
CODE


TELEPHONE NO.


































































































































Let your fingers
do the walking




ACTION-PEOPLE DO






DMO| 'saujo^ saQ


3663 ON i\^'^d


a 1 vd


a5D4so<i s n


94D^ ^ing



ALABAMA TELEPHONE DIRECTORIES



WMMWiiBi>i Wfr >ii li ■i l i ffi XiWWii-WiBI Miai 'H U I ir'



WHITE PAGES



CITY: Falkville, Massey,

Oden Ridge



YEAR: February 1975




©



Alabama Telephone Company

A Member of Continental '^e\epi^fn&^^Qjgx







^







FALKVILLE • MASSEY • ODEN Rl

Including Listings For
HARTSELLE • PENCE




C-f



FES i375




Governor's Mansion - Montgomery, /Alabama



AREA CODE 205 I ^'^w | FEBRUARY 1975






€,



nierqencu



L^attd




PLEASE WRITE YOUR OWN EMERGENCY
NUMBERS HERE




POLICE



FIRE



AMBULANCE



STATE TROOPERS



DCCTOR



OR DIAL OPERATOR, and say, "I want to report a fire in (town name) Z*
or "I want a policeman in (town name)," etc.

IF you cannot stay at the telephone, tell the operator the exact location
where help is needed.

FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION (FBI)

For the Telephone Number or Address of the Nearest Office Call Operator

FIRE (To Report A Fire)

FOR ALL EXCHANGES 784-5203

If No Answer 784-5237

POLICE

FOR ALL EXCHANGES 784-5237

UNITED STATES SECRET SERVICE

(U.S.S.S.) Birmingham 1-325-3144




ALABAMA TELEPHONE COMPANY

V3u5ine&5 vVltn VJour ^elepnone L^ompanu

TO REACH YOUR BUSINESS OFFICE

FOR ALL EXCHANGES Hamilton Dial 1-921-7411

(No Toll Charge For Calls To This Number)

If You Have A Question Regarding Your Monthly Statement, Long Dis-
tance Calls, Directory Listings, And Service And/Or Equipment Please
Contact Your Service Representative At The Above Business Office
Number.

BUSINESS OFFICE HOURS: 9:00 AM To 5:00 PM Monday - Friday

Your Account Is Maintained And Serviced By A Qualified Service
Representative Who Is Trained To Assist You With Your Service
Requirements.

REPAIR SERVICE

FOR ALL EXCHANGES Hamilton Dial 1-921-3111

(No Toll Charge For Calls To This Number)

OR Dial "OPERATOR"

And Ask For Your Exchange Trouble Operator

DIRECTORY ASSISTANCE

LOCAL Dial "1" + 411 For Local Calling Area

LONG DISTANCE Dial "1" + the Area Code + 555-1212
FOR NUMBERS IN AREA 205 Dial "\" + 555-1212

LONG DISTANCE

FOR ALL EXCHANGES See Page 4 For Complete Instructions



FROM FALKVILLE TO:

HARTSELLE Dial Directory Number

MASSEY Dial Directory Number

ODEN RIDGE Dial Directory Number



Online LibraryArthur Conan DoyleU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Falkville - March 1962 thru March 1982) → online text (page 67 of 184)