Copyright
Brookline (Mass.). Registrars of Voters.

Town of Brookline : list of voters in the town of Brookline (Volume 1959 Aug Prcnt.11A) online

. (page 1 of 2)
Online LibraryBrookline (Mass.). Registrars of VotersTown of Brookline : list of voters in the town of Brookline (Volume 1959 Aug Prcnt.11A) → online text (page 1 of 2)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


AUGUST





REC

TOWN OF BROOKLINI




LIST OF VOTERS in the Town of Brookline, prepared by
the Registrars of Voters for use at Elections.



EDWARD O'HEARN MULLOWNEY
BRIDIE P. CASEY
C. BARNARD TUCKER
ARTHUR J. SHINNERS



Registrars

of

Voters



GOV DOC !S,
F

74

.388

B766x

1959

Aug

Pmit. 11 A



[ass., August 1&, 1959



ntrance



Research
Library J



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 11 A



REG


ISTE
Alw


RED VOTERS, AUGUST 15,


1959




ington Rd




REP


8


Day Bertha S




—REP


3


Thornquist Carolyn D




REP


3


Thornquist Hamilton ~






4


Alles Helen S






4


Alles John ~' ../j


,■.:/,: r




4


Nolan Mary M




-^REP


6


Merritt Mary E




REP


6


Merritt Roy Barclay






Arlington Rd






5


Aronson Judith S




REP


5


Aronson Selma




DEM


5


Aronson William






8


Bluestein Barnet H






8


Bluestein Bell R




REP


11


Shohet Bernard G




REP


11


Shohet Edith M






11


Shohet Richard M




REP


16


Slater Eva S




REP


16


Slater Robert


r


DEM


17


Sherman Edith N




DEM


23


Gordon George


£


DEM


28


Gordon Lottie


x:


REP


24


Bromberg Alice H


1


DEM


31


Katz Helen


IVH


DEM


31


Katz Kermit H


o


REP


82


Miller Gertrude C


wEtEia




32


Miller Herbert


^


REP


82


Miller I Otto


es


DEM


39


Kvitka Burdonna L


a.


DEM


89


Kvitka Lawrence


MB


REP


89


Levison David I




REP


39


Levison Sadie


2


REP


42


Polan Esther


(0




47


Brodny Jeannette


o


REP


47


Brodny M Leopold


m




50


Rosen Gerald






50


Rosen Marlyn B




DEM


61


Alper David E




DEM


61


Alper Judith Anne




DEM


61


Alper Marjorie A




REP


61


Downing Florence L




REP


64


Schein Marion V




REP


64


Schein Sumner




REP


72


Sugarman Bertram A






72


Sugarman Esther G




DEM


73


Higgins Nora V




DEM


73


Robbins George






78


Robbins May E




REP


78


Spivack Louis P




REP


78


Spivack Rebecca M






81


Shapiro Barbara S






81


Shapiro Bernard S




REP


86


Lerman Jacob






86


Lerman Martin A






89


Silk Helen B






89


Silk Myrna L





TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 11 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



DEM


92




92


DEM


96


DEM


96


-«EP


97


REP


97




100




100




110


REP


110


REP


115


REP


115




118




118




124


REP


124


REP


125


REP


125




132




132


DEM


135


DEM


135




290




290


REP


302


REP


802



Arlington Rd — continued

89 Silk Sylvan L

Pearlstein Dorothy S
Pearlstein Murray
Paley Bertram R
Paley Marjorie C
Summerfield Geraldine
Summerfield MeMn B
Broomfield Dorothy G
Broomfield George
Barber Henry L
Barber Isabella
Cohen Ann R
Cohen William B
Linden Benjamin
Linden Fay Lois
Steen Sadye
Steen Seamon
Laven Doris G
Laven Edward A
Shapiro Benjamin
Shapiro Edith
Chuker Anna
Chuker Jacob I
Beaudet Clement J
Beaudet Ruth T
Fuller Howard S
Fuller Myrtle R



DEM
DEM



DEM

REP
REP



Aston Rd

5 Steinzeig Louis

5 Steinzeig Selma

10 Bojar Leah C

10 Bojar Samuel

25 Grossman Albert

25 Grossman Cecile

25 Grossman Nelson M

30 Kitterick Bridget

30 Koufman Beverly T

30 Koufman Joseph M

37 Armstrong Carolyn C

37 Gill Bridget

37 Mason Junia R



DEM



DEM

DEM
DEM



DEM



Belmont Rd

9 Starr Sarah

10 Goldman John

10 Goldman Louis

11 Shiflfman Beverly L

11 Shiffman Stanley B

12 Ravreby Dorothy
12 Ravreby Edward M
15 Kadis Doris

15 Kadis Lawrence R

16 Aarons Morris V
16 Aarons Nina



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 11 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



DEM



Belmont Rd — continued



20


Aronson Charles J


20


Aronson Leonard


20


Aronson Rose


21


Aronson Harry


21


Aronson Ruth S



DEM


16


DEM


16




29




29




30




30




36


REP


36


REP


36




37




37


DEM


44


DEM


44




45




45




45


REP


50


DEM


50




51


DEM


51


DEM


57


DEM


57



Beresford Rd

Berner Hilda S
Bemer Robert C
Stahler Frances I
Stahler Sidney
Davidson James
Davidson Minna G
Harroun Willena
Lilly Goldie G
Lilly Michael
Amdorsky Evelyn
Amdorsky Herbert
Fischman Dorothy L
Fischman Leon H
Finkelstein Sarah
Rosenthal Helen
Rosenthal Joseph
Berenberg Blanche B
Berenberg William
Grandberg Arnold B
Grandberg Sara C
Geller Leonard
Geller Rosalie





Boylston St




1083


Connelly Adeline


REP


1083


Connelly Marie J


REP


1083


Connelly Thomas J




1101


Bamum Elizabeth L




1101


Barnum Francis G Jr


REP


1106


Maniatis Alexander




1106


Maniatis Pauline A




1106


Winter Camilla M


DEM


1109


Muldowney Dorothy K




1109


Muldowney Francis W Jr




1109


Neary Arthur R




1140


Duhig Katherine J




1140


Duhig Katherine J




1148


Baker Sigrid


REP


1148


Johnson Alice R


DEM


1154


Hickey Lucy A




1160


Reilly Michael


DEM


1162


Popeo Esterino



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 11 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 11


Boylston St — continued


DEM 1162


Popeo Vincent


REP 1162


Sutherland Christine I


REP 1162


Sutherland George C


1162


Sutherland George M


REP 1162


Twiss Arthur G


1162


Twiss Catherine F


1164


Aube Joseph A


1164


Aube Mary S


DEM 1164


McDonough Edward


DEM 1164


McDonough Margaret


REP 1168


Rozon Arthur B


DEM 1168


Rozon Gertrude L


1172


McAndrew James


1172


McAndrew Jean F


DEM 1188


Driscoll Ellen


DEM 1188


Driscoll Patrick J


REP 1188


Halligan Gertrude M


DEM 1188


Halligan Robert J


1188


Kenney Joan


1188


Kenney Lloyd R


DEM 1192


Bertsch Paul V


DEM 1192


Coleman Thomas Lawrence


1192


Coleman William F


1212


Chambers Georgia


1212


Chambers John G


REP 1212


Moran Dorothy B


DEM 1212


Moran Robert J


DEM 1234


Kenney Bridget V


DEM 1234


Kenney Mary Lou


DEM 1234


Ryan Emma W


DEM 1234


Ryan Frank H


DEM 1234


Ryan Richard


REP 1234a


Bowen Mary C


1234a


Bowen William V


DEM 1234a


Custis Carole B


1234a Custis John P Jr


1236


Hickey John H Jr


1236


Hickey John Henry Jr


DEM 1236


Hickey Rena


DEM 1238


McManus Anna M


1238


McManus James M


REP 1238a


Gould Sigrid C


1238a


Hickey Ann


DEM 1238a


Hickey James F


1238a


Hickey James F Jr


1240


Parks Alfred C


REP 1240


Parks Alfred Leafleld


1244


Barry Grace A


REP 1244


Fogerty Nora F



Caiy Rd

9 Godine Bernice B
9 Godine Morton R



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 11 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



—REP


2


— REP


7


REP


7


_ REP


15


REP


15


REP


16


^REP


21


REP


21




37


—REP


40


REP


45




45


- REP


45


■^ REP


48



Cedar Rd

Dwight Richard W
Fay Hester M
Fay Samuel Prescott
Stuart Agnes B
Stuart Harold C
Schlesinger Gladys A
Rowe Carter R
Rowe Mary Moore
Greene Dorothy T
MacPhail Beatrice A
Badger Alice W
Badger Ann
Badger Theodore L
Thayer Sherman R



REP


4


REP


4




4


REP


6


REP


5


REP


10


REP


10




10


REP


15




15


REP


16


REP


16


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


26


REP


26


REP


26




26


REP


33


REP


33


REP


37


REP


37


— HEP


43


REP


43


REP


44


REP


44


REP


62


REP


62


, - REP


70


REP


70



Circuit Rd

4 Archibald Margaret
Bullard Hilda
Bullard William R Jr
O'Halloran Mary J
Glasier Ada

Swift Anna G ^(a.'T

Dabney Frederick L .A.wJi^fMl
Dabney Mary Louise
Musgrove Sophia D
Preston Anita B
Preston Frederic B
Hubbell John P Jr
Hubbell Martha G
McFarlan Ethel White
McFarlan Franklin Warren
McFarlan Ronald L
Elcock Anne B
Elcock Joseph H
Elcock Ruth
Strapp Eleanor E
Dike Elita R
Dike George P
Morse Malcolm
Morse Mary K
Stanbury Jean C
Stanbury John B
Matson Donald D
Matson Dorothy E
Prout Eloise W
Prout Henry B
Barrage Elizabeth
Barrage Ursula D



J)_h/M-'



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 11 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959





Cleveland Rd




39


Copellman Herbert M




39


Copellman Sylvia S




40


Wyner Edith R


REP


40


Wyner Harry


DEM


45


Shapiro Ruth


DEM


51


Greenbaum Morris


REP


51


Greenbaum Priscilla


REP


57


Schwartz Sally B


REP


57


Schwartz Simon




62


Spector Leah K




63


Bobrick Ann


DEM


63


Bobrick Gladys M


DEM


63


Bobrick Louis




69


Dana Henry L




69


Dana Mary




69


Dana Philip


REP


70


Hirsch Helen L


REP


70


Hirsch Morey




77


Sawyer Alan I


REP


77


Sawyer Joseph




77


Sawyer Lillian P



Clinton Rd

455 Surman Clara

455 Surman Philip

506 Stone David L

506 Stone Natalie

DEM 536 Feinberg Ethel H

536 Feinberg Maurice



Crafts Rd

Monahan Mary E

Sisson Katharine W

Sisson Warren R

Channing Laurence M

Channing Mary C

Gowing Anne L

Gowing Charles D

Gowing Jeremy

Rice Florence M

Rice Frederick E

Fay Grafton

Fay Mary E

Balboni Marjorie F

Balboni Victor G

Gallatin Albert F

Gallatin Elizabeth N

Vogel Augustus H

Vogel Virginia C

Kittredge Gertrude R

Kittredge Laura M ^ -

Kittredge Wheaton Jr C^^-Cf^^^e^

MacDonald Rose

O'Connor Bridget

Tobey Martha H



DEM


20


REP


20


REP


20


DEM


32


DEM


32


REP


42




42


REP


42


REP


46


REP


46


REP


65


REP


65


REP


79


REP


79


REP


96


REP


96


REP


99


REP


99




106


REP


106


REP


106




107




107


REP


107



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 11 A



REG


flSTEl
Craf


RED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1




ts Rd — continued


REP


119


Beebe Margaret S




127


McCrea John L




128


Williams Benjamin J


_REP


128


Williams Margaret C .
Williams Ralph B /.f/ive^^;


REP


128


REP


135


Haywood Georgia


REP


135


Ware Louise J


DEM


142


Connolly Bridget


REP


142


Gibson Florence W




142


Sullivan Bridget


REP


153


Rantoul Lois B


REP


165


Kelsey Alice M


REP


165


Kelsey Robert P




171


Brown Helen L


REP


171


Brown Walter N




200


Cottier Paul




200


Cottier Violet


REP


212


Stromberg Edna G


REP


215


Bell Mary M


REP


215


Bell William J




215


Spencer Dorothy E




215


Spencer John A R




219


Fay Carol M


DEM


219


Fay Richard F


DEM


219


Harris Helen F


DEM


219


Harris Leonard J




221


Donahue Janetta D


DEM


221


Donahue Joseph Andrew


REP


225


Grimmo Camello


REP


225


Grimmo Marian E


REP


233


Bernstein Gertrude D


REP


233


Bernstein Israel




233


Bernstein Sumner Henry


REP


241


Lubell Elaine N




241


Lubell Robert L




247


Goldberg Miriam R




247


Goldberg Noah




Craftsland Rd


REP


3


Gies Ethyle P




3


Gies George H


REP


4


Johnson John T


REP


4


Johnson Tygne E


-—REP


9


Garfield Frank L




9


Garfield Ruth L


REP


10


Wells Eber M


REP


10


Wells Grace A




15


Rand Estelle F


DEM


15


Rand Robert P




16


Mason Anna


DEM


16


Mason Jewel E


DEM


16


Mason Lawrence


DEM


19


Benson Benjamin J


DEM


19


Benson Irene S:




22


Weygant Edythe


REP


22


Weygant Everett F


^ REP


25


Farnsworth Albert J


REP


26


Carreiro Ellen M



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 11 A



REG


ISTE
Cral


RED VOTERS, AUGUS




rtsland Rd — continued


REP


26


Carreiro Frederick C




31


Segal Edward




31


Segal Rose


REP


32


Cowen Charles T


REP


32


Cowen Edith F




36


Connors James H




36


Connors Jean E


REP


42


Hobbs Edith N


REP


42


Hobbs Patricia




46


Brenner Louis




46


Brenner Sylvia B




47


Kirsner Ann M




47


Kirsner Morris


DEM


50


Ginty Allan J


REP


50


Ginty Lillian R


REP


53


Noonan Anna T


DEM


53


Noonan Thomas J




56


Forbes Alberta L




56


Forbes John


REP


57


Birnbaum Abraham G




57


Bimbaum Esther G


REP


62


Knauth Felix W


REP


62


Knauth Harriot K




62


Ragsdale Judith


DEM


63


Noonan Bessie




63


Noonan Helen V




63


Noonan Rita C


REP


67


Small Eva V




67


Small Janet J


REP


67


Small William




68


Segal Joseph




68


Segal Ruth


REP


70


Carroll Carrie F


REP


70


Carroll Wm S


DEM


71


Noonan James F




71


Noonan M Jane




75


Price Elisse R




75


Price Jacob M




75


Price Leo H




75


Price Samuel




75


Price Violet H




79


Clayton Frederick S




79


Clayton Marlene


-^&P


80


Adams F Dennette




80


Adams Jill H




83


Ross John


REP


83


Ross Martha




84


Kaplan Joseph H




84


Wolkon Pauline


-REP


87


Halpert Charles L


REP


87


Halpert Ruth A


-REP


90


Lowe Carroll H


REP


90


Lowe Clara L




95


Kooris Charlotte D




95


Kooris Thomas




96


Stone Harry




96


Stone Merian G



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 11 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



REP





19




19




19




28


REP


28


REP


28


REP


29


REP


29




29


REP


29




29


REP


36


REP


36


REP


39


REP


39


REP


48


DEM


48




59


REP


60


REP


60


DEM


60


REP


76


REP


76



Denny Rd

19 Shillito John Jr
Spalding Francis L
Spalding Francis L Jr
Spalding Inga
Newell F L Stuart
Newell James M Jr
Newell Rives Stuart
Farnsworth Nina
Hinkle James G "

Hinkle James G Jr
Hinkle Mary Francis
LeBlanc Olive Marie
Conant Gwendolyn M
Conant Susan
Ellis Gertrude M
Ellis Harwood
Hallowell Kathleen Martin
Twomey Johanna
Hayward Edith W
Grannis Annie I
Grannis Eleonora I
Richardson Helen A
Steele Jeanne F
Steele Keith C



REP


27


REP


27


DEM


27




37


REP


37


REP


37


REP


38


REP


38


REP


45


REP


45


REP


45


DEM


48


REP


48


REP


55


REP


55



Devon Rd

Brigham F Gorham M^^^iU^^t ■

Brigham Helen G

MacPherson Catherine Jessie

Casey Katherine N

Little Eleanor W

Little Leon M

Edmands Grace H

Edmands Marian E

Bolton Harold L

Bolton Mary D

Gass Jennie

MacDonald Christina A

Newell Louise Gould

Wright Rosamond H / /

Wright Stevens T M .^jt-^o^^^





Dunster Rd


REP


22


Lee Elizabeth Gibbs


REP


22


MacQuarrie Sadie A


REP


40


Matz Charles H


REP


40


Matz Claire M




50


Lunden Alice E


REP


50


Nelson Gertrude L


REP


83


Trohon Robert F



10



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 11 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



DEM
DEM
DEM

REP
DEM
DEM
DEM
REP
DEM
DEM
DEM



REP
REP
DEM



DEM



DEM



Eliot St

132 Abrams Arthur

Abrams Jacqueline J
Abrams Minerva
Baert Irene
Banks Henry H
Banks Judith E
Fogel Bertram
Fogel Jessie A
Aronson Henry I
Siove Ida
Seserman Arthur-
Seserman Goldie
Kurson Marion
Kurson Samuel
Levy David A
Levy Esther
Weiner Bessie
Weiner Israel
Cohen Anna
Slotnick Helen
Slotnick Minnie
Slotnick Morris L
Allen Eleanor
Warren Harold J
Warren Sukki
Bengloff Adelaide
Bengloff Harold
Terban Ida C
Terban Samuel



132
132
136
136
136
140
140
146
146
150
150
180
180
194
194
200
200
208
230
230
230
238
246
246
270
270
290
290





7


DEM


21


REP


21


REP


33


DEM


77


DEM


85


REP


85


— REP


135


REP


135


REP


143


REP


143


REP


151


REP


151


REP


191


REP


191



Fairway Rd

7 Scher Bernard
Scher Selma E
Libby Harris B
Libby Natalie E
Floyd Nancy Ogden
Carty Maurice W
Duane Katherine H
Duane Lawrence E
Haffenreffer August H
Haffenreffer Ruth L
Bowker Everett M
Bowker Mildred C
Higgins Francis H
Higgins Mary Leahy
MacCollum Donald W
Rouillard Francis



'li-hLMHJ)



n



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 11 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



DEM





11




11




12


DEM


12


DEM


12




12


DEM


12


REP


15




15


~.™JBEP


15


REP


18




18




18


REP


18


REP


18




33


REP


33


REP


36




36


DEM


39


DEM


39



Glenland Rd

11 Steverman Marion S
Steverman Selina M
Steverman Virginia M
Danforth George F
Danforth Theresa A
Fay Ann M
Fay Thomas R
Moran Irene G
Hawkins Mildred M
Taylor Kathleen M
Taylor Robert W
Dawson Richard E
MacRitchie Agnes M
MacRitchie John J
Vikre Charlotte E
Vikre Ole B Jr
Coelho Mary G
Mackey Mary
Mackey George Joseph
Mackey Margaret E
Mackey James Louis
Mackey Margaret E



REP


3


REP


3


REP


12


REP


12




17


REP


17


REP


20


REP


25


REP


25


REP


25


REP


28


REP


28




39




39


REP


40




40


REP


50




50




50



Glenoe Rd

Wyzanski Arthur R
Wyzanski Frieda T
Harding Dorothy S
Harding Francis A
Drury Hope
Drury Samuel S Jr
Sawtell Margaret S
Olmsted Frances W
Olmsted George Jr
Olmsted Virginia
Willett Grace M
Willett Seymour B
Knowles Edith LaC
Knowles John H
Pratt Adelaide M
Pratt Richard W
Arnold Eleanor B
Arnold Sarah T
Foley Mary



Hammond Pond Pkwy

8 Berlow Frances W
8 Berlow George G
DEM 16 Linchitz Joseph
DEM 16 Linchitz Pearl
DEM 283 Chalfen Benjamin
306 Wyman Rose
306 Wyman William H
308 Marcus Annette
308 Marcus Edward
12



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 11 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959





Hammond Pond Pkwy — cent




311


Bernstein Constance G




311


Bernstein Sigmund


REP


311


Freedman Eleanor V


REP


311


Freedman Julius




312


Block Louis C


REP


312


Block Phyllis T


REP


314


Tobey Rose E




317


Rutfield Morris




317


Rutfleld Rose J


DEM


317


Sokolsky Ann


REP


317


Sokolsky Samuel


DEM


321


Coven Hazel L


DEM


321


Coven Sidney A




321


Williams Benjamin


DEM


321


Williams Evelyn


REP


327


Giddon Ruth F


REP


327


Giddon William




327


Sohmer Eleanor


DEM


327


Sohmer Jack





Hammond St




571


Levin Charles




571


Levin Laurence E




571


Levin Rose


DEM


575


Hite Alfred G


DEM


575


Hite Mollie L




575


Rose Cecelia P




575


Rose Harry


REP


609


Scott Joseph




609


Scott Mary L




609


Scott William J


DEM


609


Spera Louis


DEM


609


Spera M Olive


DEM


609


Spera Madeline




609


Trussell Edgar Marshall




609


Trussell Louise C


REP


615


Batchelder Margaret A


REP


615


Batchelder Walter L


DEM


615


Connolly James F




615


Connolly Sarah A


DEM


615


McAleer Joseph C


REP


635


Durno Martin W


REP


635


Durno Mary C


— REP


635


Jamieson Hughena Bell


REP


635


Jamieson Naomi N


REP


635


Jamieson Sadie


DEM


635


Mitchell Helen V




635


Mitchell Mary G


DEM


635


Mitchell Patrick J


REP


645


Grebe Erna A




645


Grebe William A


DEM


645


Kenney Delia


DEM


645


Kenney George T


DEM


645


Kenney George T


DEM


645


Kenney Mary E




645


Kenney Robert F


REP


648


Hunter Alice



13



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 11 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



REP


648


REP


648


DEM


648


REP


648


DEM


655




655


REP


655


REP


661




661


REP


661




663




663


REP


665


REP


665


REP


665


REP


665


REP


671


REP


671


REP


671


-REP


671


—REP


671


-REP


673

675


REP


675


REP


675


DEM


675a


REP


676


DEM


676


— ^lEP


676




676




677


DEM


677


DEM


679




679


DEM


681


DEM


681


DEM


681




691


REP


691


DEM


691




691


REP


701


REP


701


DEM


701




701


DEM


705




705


DEM


709


DEM


709


REP


756


REP


756


DEM


756


DEM


756


REP


764


REP


764


DEM


895


DEM


905


DEM


905



Hammond St — continued
Hunter George J
Hunter Mary R
Hunter Thomas J
Hunter William T
Blanchard M Roland
MacKenzie Hugh J
MacKenzie Rhodena M
Hislop Edith B
Klinge Sophie A
McLennan May S
Baumeister A Zita
Baumeister Charles A
Low Edith H
Low Jean H
MacKillop Christine
MacKillop Roderick A
Mackey John F
Mackey Pearl
MacLeod Dolena B
Moorhead Laura
Whigham J Douglas
MacAskill Christina M
Littlefield Harriett P
McPhee Isabella
Wellman Caroline P

675a Howard Mary E

Wheeler Miriam Saurel
Wheeler Paul S
Wheeler Ralph E
Wheeler William Morton
Coffin Anne
Coffin Barbara J
Rourke James C
Rourke Thomas D
Howard Elizabeth M
Howard Frederick M
Howard Mary Ann
Wright George F
Wright George J
Wright Grace E
Wright Norman F
Lisherness B Richard
Lisherness R Eveljoi
Prior Marie J
Prior William B
Snyder Mary E
Snyder Mary E
Mahan Frederick J
Mahan Sarah
Kaye Sidney L
Kaye Stella L
Kaye Sylvia L
Thornton Julia
Shillito John
Shillito Laura
Childs Roberta Moen
Condos Anna
Condos James



14



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 11 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



Hammond St — continued
905 Kostoulos Florence

REP 935 Golburgh M Harry
935 Golburgh Mary

REP 935 Golburgh Stephen





Heath St


DEM


459


Delany George B




459


Delany Lorraine Alice




459


Delany Luster T




471


Mackey John Paul




471


Pope Janet W


DEM


476


Makarewich Edmund J




476


Makarewich Louise


REP


495


Semple Robert


REP


497


Wray Margaret


DEM


505


Ford William F




508


Kelleher John J




508


Squarebridge Katherine K


REP


509


Gannon Alice




509


Murphy Peter E


DEM


512


McGuire Minerva M


REP


512


McGuire William Jr


REP


512


McGuire William F


REP


513


Lee Marcella M


REP


513


Lee Richard H




515


Campagna Francesca


REP


515


Campagna Lorenzo




516


Fleming Frederick W Jr




516


Fleming Stella N


DEM


517


Morrison Emma


DEM


517


Morrison John H


DEM


517


Morrison Mary M




517


Morrison Ruth




517


Murray William S




521


Heavey Michael




521


Heavey Nora A


DEM


521


McMorrow Michael J




521


McMorrow Sarah V




521


Walsh Theresa




522


Maloney Merrill M




522


Maloney Phyllis L


DEM


522


McGuire James J Jr


DEM


522


McGuire Margaret F


DEM


522


McGuire Sarah V




545


Uva Anthony M


REP


545


Uva Antonio


DEM


548


Aledda Anne


DEM


548


Aledda Peter A


REP


548


Annese Dominick


DEM


548


Annese Edith P


DEM


548


Annese Orlando J




548


Flynn Louise




548


Flynn Michael F




555


Bowen John T




555


Bowen Mary F




555


Halligan John J



15



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 11 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



DEM


555


DEM


555




557




557




557


REP


557


REP


557


REP


559


DEM


559




559




560


DEM


560




560




563




563


DEM


563


DEM


563


DEM


563


REP


563




564




564


REP


566


REP


566


REP


666




566


REP


566




593




593


DEM


593


DEM


593


DEM


593


REP


593


REP


595




595




599




599




599


DEM


601




601


DEM


601


REP


603


REP


603


DEM


605




605


DEM


605




607




607




613


DEM


613




613




687




687


REP


687




691




691


DEM


695




709


DEM


709




711



Heath St — continued

Scanlon Lawrence E
Scanlon Patricia A
Curtin Francis P
Curtin Thomas A
Makacrin Virginia I
Raynes Everett J
Raynes Hazel H
Nauss Lillian V
Trainor Arleta J
Trainor John L
Carroll Josephine G
O'Kane Elizabeth C
O'Kane Rita V
Gilsenan Mary C
Gilsenan Philip J Jr
Hurd Mary E
McCabe Bernard L
McCabe Nora
Tucker Annie H
Hattie James Dwight
Hattie S Gladys
MacLean Cameron
MacLean Donald H
MacLean Mary
MacMillan Alexander G
Maxon Geraldine E
Christiansen Alice S
Christiansen Ole F
MacLean Charles G
MacLean Mary L
O'Hearn Esther C
O'Heam Thaddeus D
Maddox Anna V
Maddox Richard E
Cohen Harry M
Cohen Leslie G
Cohen Rae L


1

Online LibraryBrookline (Mass.). Registrars of VotersTown of Brookline : list of voters in the town of Brookline (Volume 1959 Aug Prcnt.11A) → online text (page 1 of 2)