Copyright
Brookline (Mass.). Registrars of Voters.

Town of Brookline : list of voters in the town of Brookline (Volume 1959 Aug Prcnt.8A) online

. (page 1 of 2)
Online LibraryBrookline (Mass.). Registrars of VotersTown of Brookline : list of voters in the town of Brookline (Volume 1959 Aug Prcnt.8A) → online text (page 1 of 2)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


AUGUST

1959

PRECINCT 8

TOWN OF BROOKLINE




LIST OP VOTERS in the Town of Brookline, prepared by
the Registrars of Voters for use at Elections.



EDWARD O'HEARN MULLOWNEY
BRIDIE P. CASEY
C. BARNARD TUCKER
ARTHUR J. SHINNERS



Registrars

of

Voters




Mass., August 15, 1959



Entrance



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 8 A



REGJ


STE1
Abb


RED VOTERS, AUGUST 15,


1959






ottsford Rd




REP


10


Burgess Betty Lee








10


Burgess R Wayne






REP


11


Buzzell Eleanor S






REP


11


Jackins Doris B






REP


11
11


Jackins James F
Jackins Jean L






REP


11


McGrew Patience J






REP


12


Cook Kathleen M






REP


19


Gersin Arthur S






REP


19


Gersin Barnett






REP


19


Sack Bertha G






DEM


19
20
20
20
23
23
25


Sack Samuel
Mahony Alice
McCarty Annie L
McCarty Sarah E
Weinberg Anne
Weinberg Leslie J
Busalacchi Frank






REP


26


Campana Ethel M






REP


26


Campana Joseph


£


'




32


Paren Charles


2


<£>




32


Paren Mollie L


i^m


REP


32


Ricles Edith B


.a


V*


DEM


33


Byrnes Mary F


■ en

-J


OI


DEM


33


Byrnes Michael J




O




83


Martin John J


O


<




33


Renney Andrew B


ttr-l




34


Greene Arnold A


3


s




34


Greene Phyllis C


■»




40


Magee Vera C


£




40


McGee Frank J


c




REP


43


Diamond Georgia N


©


m
©

m


REP


43


Diamond Nicholas C


!*■■»




43


Diamond Peter N


m


REP


43


Diamond Plato N




46


Forman Eli


CP




DEM


46
46


Forman Lillian
List Harris






REP


51


Finkelstein Harry






DEM


51


Fournier Leo






DEM


51

51


Fournier Margaret I
Leet Catherine I






REP


51

51


Provencher Fannie J
Tough Patrick A






REP


51


Way Grace R






REP


51


Way John I






REP


70


Mehlinger Lorre J






REP


70


Mehlinger Richard E






REP


70
70


Wolfson Elizabeth
Wolfson Julius






DEM


74
74


Leivi Annie
Leivi David A






DEM


74


Shapiro Jacob






REP


75


Greenberg Harry






REP


85


Kaplan Morris






DEM


85


Rosenthal Alfred H






REP


85


Rosenthal Anna L






DEM


87


Croy Frances T







TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 8 A



REG


ISTE
Abb


RED VOTERS, AUGUS r




ottsford Rd — continued




87


Margolin Elsie


DEM


87


Margolin Sidney




89


Margolin Julia C


DEM


89


Margolin Philip




90


Brown Dora


REP


90


Brown Morris


DEM


90


Brown Ronald




91


Foley Andrew John


REP


93


Rossman Israel


REP


93


Rossman Sophie M


REP


100


Stone Ralph


REP


100


Stone Sadie K


DEM


101


Comen Abraham


DEM


101


Comen Edith I




103


Green Israel




103


Green Jean




Babcock St


REP


162


Staley Delbert M


DEM


162


Staley Emily E


REP


170


Slotnick Julia I


DEM


182


Becker Gustave


DEM


182


Becker Sally




182


Bernstein Tobie


REP


182


Tarmy Beatrice H




182


Tarmy Nathan


REP


190


White Henry R


DEM


190


White Mabel T




190


White Mary G




204


Allen Anne L


REP


204


Allen Langdon


DEM


204


Spiegel Harry


DEM


204


Spiegel Shirley


REP


240


DeAngelis William




240


Ferer Charles


REP


240


Murphy James M




240


Patriquin Mary Louise




Beals St


DEM


6


Brown Martha


DEM


6


Cohen Hyman


DEM


6


Cohen Rebecca


DEM


6


Freeman David


DEM


6


Freeman Esther G




6


Kane Charles L


DEM


6


Katz Miriam


DEM


10


Gallaid Julia M


DEM


10


Gallaid Michael M


DEM


10


Goldman Eleanor V


DEM


10


Goldman Jennie A


DEM


10


Goldman Joseph D




10


Harris Frances L




10


Harris Gertrude M




10


Harris Louis




10


Harris William



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 8 A



REG!


ISTE1
Real


RED VOTERS, AUGUS




s St — continued


REP


10


Himmelstein Frances J


REP


10


MacDonald Louise C


REP


10


Oliva Piacido M




10


Saperstein Bessie




10


Saperstein Philip A


DEM


10


Sherman Marion


REP


16


Hirshman Bessie


DEM


16


Hirshman Howard


REP


16


Wall Joseph


REP


22


Cline Ethel E


REP


22


Cline James E


REP


22


Titiev Rose




26


Prussman Simon


REP


28


Mann Lewis T Jr


REP


28


Mann Marilyn S




28


Rubin Sophie G


REP


30


Landers Pearl Rosen


DEM


30


Landers Saul


DEM


30


Olans Fannie


REP


30


Rosen David




30


Rosenzweig Stanley P


REP


30


Tarlin Anna




34


Birger Lou




34


Birger Riva




36


Giguere Emelina




36


Giguere Jeannette


REP


38


Bernhardt Edward B




40


Simon Saul




40


Simon Selma


DEM


44


Cudlitz Clara


DEM


44


Larkin Mary E




44


Leduc Marie C




50


Higgins Annie F


REP


54


Breadon Susan Jane


REP


54


Breadon William


DEM


56


Rowan Agnes M


REP


56


Rowan John


DEM


58


Reisner Rebecca


DEM


58


Reisner Solomon




60


Piraino Paul J




60


Piraino Phyllis A


DEM


60


Racoff Melba




60


Racoff Samuel


REP


66


Yatsuhashi Harumchi


REP


66


Yatsuhashi Kikuye


REP


66


Yatsuhashi Masao


REP


68


Yatsuhashi Michio


REP


66


Yatsuhashi Shigeki


REP


66


Yatsuhashi Sumiko


REP


70


Price Eva




70


Price Gerald


DEM


70


Price Sally




74


Daniels Harry




74


Daniels Sophie A




74


Rosenthal Fannie




74


Rosenthal Samuel


DEM


80


Cohen Gussie




80


Mintz Abraham J




80


Mintz Frieda G



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 8 A



REG


IISTE
Bea


RED VOTERS, AUC




Is St — continued




84


Feldman Bessie




84


Feldman Blanche




84


Feldman Ida


REP


84


Freed Celia K


UEP


84


Freed Charles




88


Levy Arthur




88


Levy Frances


DEM


88


Sterman Eva


DEM


88


Sterman Max




92


Stolow Arthur G


DEM


92


Stolow Barnet


DEM


92


Stolow Benjamin


DEM


92


Stolow Ida


DEM


92


Stolow Ray




96


Adler Benjamin H


REP


96


Adler Henrietta H


REP


96


Adler Louis J


DEM


96


Getman Edward A


DEM


96


Lobar Evelyn


DEM


96


Lobar William


REP


100


Levy Eileen


REP


100


Levy Sumner


DEM


100


Rotman Esther M


DEM


100


Rotman Ralph I




106


Dicker Ida B




106


Dicker Kurt J


REP


106


Heller Gloria




112


Mandel Alice P




112


Mandel Philip



Centre St


88


Busalacchi Marietta


88


Busalacchi Nina R


91


Layton Edith V


91


White F Howard


93


Barker Mary E


93


Stone Anna


93


Stone Ida


93


Stone Ralph


94


Isaacs Celia


94


Tubman Frances L


94


Tubman Paul D


REP 95


Abelson Albert


95


Abelson Barbara R


95


Abelson Estelle H


DEM 95


Cohen Celia


REP 95


Cohen Jeannette


REP 95


Cohen Morris A


97


Gorodetzky Leon


97


Gorodetzky Vera D


97


Kettell Marjorie E


97


Ross Anne R


97


Ross Nathan


100


Bouchard Albert J


100


Bouchard Elizabeth


100


Bouchard Philip W


103


Fingold Jacob
5



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 8 A



REG


ISTE
Cenl


RED VOTERS, AUGVi




.re St — continued




103


Forsyth Evelyn K




103


Hildreth Hazel Serena




103


Sargent Jessie L




105


Franklin Edith G




105


Franklin Joseph


REP


105


Goldsmith Morris




108


Keefe Aileen


DEM


108


Murphy Anna E


REP


114


Davis Edith S


REP


114


Davis Isadore D


DEM


116


Levine Edith K


REP


116


Levine Henry


DEM


120


Glimeher Aaron


REP


120


Glimcher Clara




120


Lown Bernard


DEM


120


Lown Louise C


DEM


121


Finestone Etta I


DEM


121


Finestone Hyman B




121


Goldberg Louis


REP


121a


Adelson Beatrice Z


REP


121a Adelson Harry




123


Rotman Jacob




123


Rotman Raphael B




123


Rotman Vera


REP


129


Ebell Helen C




129


Gautreau Walter P



Commonwealth Ave

1020b Stimpson Claire
REP 1034 McCoubrey James F
REP 1034 McCoubrey Rose H



DEM


155


DEM


155


DEM


155


DEM


155




155




155


DEM


155




156




156


DEM


156


REP


156


DEM


156


DEM


156


DEM


159


DEM


159




159




159


DEM


159


DEM


162


DEM


162


DEM


163




164




164



Coolidge St

Dennis Ethel B
Dennis Sidney D
Greenberg Michael P
Weinograd Abraham
Weinograd Augusta G
Weinograd Edith I
Weinograd Lillian
Grossman Benjamin
Grossman Esther B
Katzeff Louise A
Katzeff Morris E
Levitt Martha
Levitt William
Langenthal Elaine
Langenthal Stanley N
Siegel Peter B
Zibula Boris
Zintz Frank
Eudovich Alice R
Eudovich Simon
Rubenstein Susan S
Berren Robert Allan
Berren Sophia
6



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 8 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959





165


DEM


166


DEM


166




166


REP


168


REP


168




170




170




170


REP


176


REP


176


REP


177


REP


177




177



Coolidge St — continued
165 Hart Francis Joseph
Sandler Lillian
Goldberg Edward B
Goldberg Eva
Parker Eugene M
Silverman Eleanor E
Silverman Herbert M
Segal Herbert M
Waldstein Mae
Waldstein William
Sugarman Dorothy
Sugarman Henry
Linsky Jacob
Manecofsky Bella
Manecofsky Joseph





Fuller St




3


Parker Charles


DEM


5


Bitten Jeannette K


DEM


5


Bitten Theodore H




5


Bloom Jacob




5


Bloom Sadie J




15


Libman Lorraine




15


Libman Steven




15


Millman Julius




15


Rosenberg Dorothy I




15


Williams Harry




15


Williams Mildred


REP


21


Anderson Louis R




21


Campbell Elizabeth




21


Cassado Arthur B


DEM


21


Sullivan Agnes B




39


Andrews Ruth J




39


Katzen Helen




39


Kimball Beatrice




39


Kimball Benjamin




39


Kimball Stanley M




39


King Eunice




39


King J Leon




39


King William




39


Melanson Esther L


DEM


73


Leboff Ida


DEM


73


Seltzer Doris


DEM


73


Seltzer Fay


DEM


73


Seltzer Herman




77


O'Connor Collins C




77


O'Connor Emily C




87


Allen Albert




87


Camiel Louis


DEM


91


Berman Esther


REP


91


Berman Stanley M




91


Kubitsky Abraham S




91


Kubitsky Lillian R




91


Kubitsky Mary


REP


91


Levy A Robert


REP


91


Levy Isabelle F




93


DerSahakian Mariam



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 8 A



REG


JISTE
Full


RED VOTERS, AUGUST




er St — continued




93


Port Arnold L




93


Port Jeannette G




93


Port Max


REP


93


Seamon Max




95


Firger Ella




95


Firger Harry


DEM


95


Guren David




95


Siegel Irving




95


Siegel Sibyl Guren




97


Amirian Gerard Thomas




97


Ohannesian Armenag


DEM


97


Price Anne H


DEM


97


Shepard Ruth E


DEM


103


Swartz Jeanne




103


Swartz Morris P




107


Overcash J Rosson




107


Overcash Mary Louise


REP


111


Komers Eva M


REP


115


Marshall Maude E


REP


119


Segel Fannie


REP


119


Sneirson Lester S


REP


119


Sneirson Loretta I




123


Cohen Arlene R




123


Cohen Edith




123


Cohen Samuel II


DEM


127


Foster Alice


REP


127


Foster Edith


DEM


127


Natanson Ida




131


Black Florence




131


Black Morris H




135


Glaserfeld Charlotte




135


Glaserfeld Max M




135


Malick Selma T




135


Rothschild Kate




135


Rothschild Max S




137


Gallant Benjamin A


DEM


137


Gallant Matilda


DEM


137


Hamburger Ernest




137


Hamburger Grete




137


Rosenbloom Goldie




137


Rosenbloom Israel M


DEM


141


Rose Morris


REP


141


Rose Sylvia '




141


Tankel Amy




141


Tankel Louis P




143


Willis Bertha




143


Willis Morris


DEM


147


Briefer Charles


DEM


147


Fulton Richard




147


Langer Julia


REP


147


Langer Maximilian




147


Langer Theodore




147


Marcus Florence




147


Marcus Morris


REP


149


Bikofsky Benjamin


REP


149


Bikofsky Sarah




149


Levinson Rose T


DEM


149


Smith Gizella


REP


149


Smith Morris



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 8 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST IS, 1959



REP


153


DEM


153




153


DEM


162




162




162




165


REP


165




166




166




166




166




166




166




166




166




167


REP


167


REP


167


REP


167




169




169


REP


171


REP


171




171


REP


172


REP


172




172


DEM


175


DEM


175


REP


176


DEM


176


DEM


176




177


DEM


177


DEM


177




183


DEM


183




183


DEM


192




192




193




193


REP


197


REP


197




202


DEM


202


DEM


202


DEM


202


REP


202


REP


202


REP


202


REP


202


REP


202




202




203


DEM


203



Fuller St — continued
153 Quinn Margaret K
Quinn Mary K
Slavin Harriet
Slavin Joseph M
Karplus Erna S
Mordis Freida L
Mordis Max

Watchmaker Bertram J
Watchmaker Dorothy E
Brown Beatrice
Brown Harry
Brown Rose
Elfbaum Rose G
Elfbaum Samuel
Schwartz James A
Schwartz Rebecca
Schwartz William
Fitzgibbon Myria
Spunt Harry
Spunt Naomi
Spunt Shepard A
Harsfield Raphael E
Harsfield Shirley I
Cohen Harry
Cohen May S
Cohen Miriam S
Miller Gertrude
Miller William
Zimmerman Albert
Seiniger Frances Evelyn
Seiniger Maurice
Feingold Robert
Weinstein Anna
Weinstein Rose R
Lipson Bessie
Lipson Hyman M
Samson Minnie
Holmes Philip
Holmes Sally K
Mainemer Rose Marie
Kaplan Eva
Kaplan Leon R
Cohen Anita
Cohen Arthur M
Ginsberg Beatrice E
Saperstein Lena
Desmond Helen K
Hayward Walter L
Lebovitz Jacob W
Lebovitz Minnie W
Leighton Helen S
Sargent Katherine M
White Dora R
White Sydney H
Wightman Henry R
Wightman Katherine S
Siegel Kenneth R
Siegel Nathalie C



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 8 A



REG


JISTE
Full


RED VOTERS, AUG!




er St — continued


REP


203


Smith Esther




203


Smith Marvin F




203


Smith Oscar


DEM


207


Freedman Abner


DEM


207


Freedman Hilda




208


Fine Anne


DEM


208


Fine Isaac F


DEM


208


Hill Bertha L


DEM


208


Hill Clyde A




208


Krasnow Louis


DEM


208


Segal Abraham


DEM


208


Segal Doris




208


Segal Wilbur D




208


Selden Alex R




208


Selden Natalie


REP


209


Brody Abraham


REP


209


Brody Ruth


REP


215


Newman Doris R


REP


215


Newman Samuel




217


Friedman Harriet K




217


Friedman Herbert




219


Katz Eunice




219


Katz Moses




223


Weiss Annie W





Gibbs St


DEM


3


Addelson Arthur


DEM


3


Addelson Frances P


DEM


3


Addelson Lawrence


DEM


6


Polakoff Blossom


DEM


6


Polakoff Eugene




6


Tanzer Philip




6


Tanzer Rosalie L


DEM


9


Freedman Eileen R


DEM


9


Freedman George I


REP


9


Kniaz Frances Rose


REP


9


Kniaz Milford


DEM


9


Silverman Emil


DEM


9


Silverman Minnie


DEM


11


Funk Helen. S


DEM


11


Funk Morris B




11


Levy Barbara L


REP


11


Levy Daniel




11


Levy Frances




11


Sochin Irene S




11


Sochin Irving


REP


12


Bleistein Harry L


REP


12


Bleistein Lillian K




12


Greaney Daniel J




15


Abelow Abraham H


DEM


15


Abelow Lillian S


DEM


15


Black Sadie R




15


Cohen Hyman


DEM


15


Cohen Norma L


DEM


15


Schlosberg Lillian




15


Schlosberg Vera


DEM


17


Feldman Etta R



10



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 8 A



REG


ISTE
Gibl


RED VOTERS, AUGUS




bs St — continued


DEM


17


Feldman Irving




17


Levine Benjamin




17


Levine Shirley A


DEM


17


Trachtenberg Joseph




17


Trachtenberg Phyllis




17


Trachtenberg Sarah C




18


Berman Marion E




18


Coan Bernard B


DEM


18


Coan Jeanette


DEM


20


Silver Harry


DEM


20


Silver Lillian




20


Whitestone Anna


DEM


20


Whitestone Barbara


DEM


20


Zazofsky Elaine


DEM


20


Zazofsky George


DEM


21


Kogos Mollie


DEM


21


Kogos Morris


DEM


25


Crystal Dena


DEM


25


Crystal Samuel




25


Dillon Ethel M




25


Goldberg Ethel R


DEM


25


Goldberg Harry A




25


Kehew Frances M




25


Kehew Frank J




25


Pike Mary A


DEM


25


Stein Louis




26


Brada Jana




26


Brada Josef


REP


26


Gladstone E Max


REP


26


Gladstone Emma E




26


Home Eli


REP


26


Home Rose


REP


26


Levin Irving B


REP


26


Levin Rose




26


Moore Charlotte K


DEM


26


Moore Edward M


DEM


26


Shapiro Annie


DEM


26


Shapiro Cecile




30


Friedman Esther B




30


Isenberg Harry




30


Isenberg Ruth H




30


Kaitz Anna G




30


Kaitz Isidor


DEM


30


Miller Morris




30


Miller Stephen


DEM


30


Miller Vera


DEM


30


Stein Frances


DEM


30


Stein William


REP


31


Sisson Edward


REP


31


Sisson Sadie L


REP


47


Bresnick Esther


REP


47


Bresnick Max




52


Popel Leon




63


Bolan Leo




63


Bolan Mollie L




63


Glickman Fannie




63


Glickman Joel




63


Glickman William



11



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 8 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



Gibbs St — continued



REP


63


London Dena T


REP


63


London Israel


REP


77


Giddon Elliot D


DEM


77


Horovitz Bessie


REP


77


Horovitz Max G




77


Kaplan David B


REP


77


Kaplan Etta


DEM


77


Kaplan Jack




79


Greenberg Edith


REP


79


Levine Esther




79


Levine Joseph


REP


79


Merritt Sasie


REP


79


Stahl Ida S


REP


79


Wolfson Dora M


DEM


81


Berman Esther


DEM


81


Berman Jack




81


Goldberg Martha


DEM


81


Sambol Frances


DEM


81


Sambol Milton



DEM
DEM

REP



REP


11


REP


11




14




14




14




14




14




14




14


DEM


16


DEM


16


DEM


16


DEM


16




16


DEM


16


DEM


19


DEM


19


DEM


19


DEM


19




19


REP


19


REP


19




19


DEM


19


DEM


19




19


REP


19


DEM


19




19


REP


24



Hamilton Rd

6 Slater Katie I
6 Slater Robert I
8 Axelrood Annette Z
8 Axelrood Irving
8 Foster Ann
8 Foster Paul Edwin
Libby Gertrude G
Solomon Isabelle H
Barnes James W
Baumberg Dorothy L
Baumberg Ronald A
Bowering Edna A
Bowering William B
Jacobs Frances
Jacobs Lionel S
Cohen Hyman
Kassian Anna E
Kassian Israel
Shapiro Esther
Shechtel Irwin
Stepansky Bessie
Bookhalter Harry
Bookhalter Morris
Bookhalter Muriel
Bornstein Frances
Bornstein Jacob
Dunton Grace A
Dunton Olive
Magovsky Barbara R
Magovsky Florence
Magovsky Rubin
Nickerson George W
Ning Yee Thlet
Sandler Helen M
Sandler Milton E
Gilman Bernice Carol
12



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 8 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959





Hamilton Rd — continued


REP


24


Gilman Ida D


REP


24


Gilman Jeannette R


DEM


24


Jacobs Israel


DEM


24


Jacobs Sylvia




24


Vail Hilda L




26


Desmond Margaret A




26


Jochnowitz Abraham




26


Jochnowitz Sara


DEM


26


Weiner Arthur A


DEM


26


Weiner Maxwell M




26


Weiner Tillie





Harvard St


DEM


385


Morrison Eleanor


DEM


385


Rosenthal Manuel




385


Zatz Roselyn


DEM


387


Bond Eleanor




387


Elman Milton A




387


Elman Sylvia


DEM


387


Poock Sophie


REP


390


Dexter Frank S


DEM


395


Bronstein Jacob M




395


Bronstein Lorna M


DEM


395


Brown Lillian




395


Cohen Bessie L


DEM


395


Cohen Irving H


DEM


395


Glaser Benjamin


DEM


395


Glaser Bessie


REP


395


Mezoff Howard B


REP


395


Mezoff Rochelle R




397


Bond Harold




397


Bond Miriam


DEM


397


Burdine Ada


DEM


397


Burdine Isadore




397


Burrows Barbara


DEM


397


Eudovich Solomon




397


Green Rose


REP


397


Green Samuel


DEM


397


Levy Lena





Manchester Rd


DEM


17


Boyce Eileen M


DEM


17


Boyce John J


DEM


17


Boyce Margaret L




17


Seamone Elizabeth F




17


Seamone William A




23


Magerer Louis J


REP


23


Magerer Martha


REP


23


Rosenberg Abraham




23


Rosenberg Annie


DEM


23


Sherman Manuel


REP


23


Sherman Sophie




28


Banner Elias




28


Banner Frances




29


Kelfer Abraham C
13



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 8 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



Manchester Rd — continued
DEM 29 Kelfer Norma
Kelfer Robert I
Weisman Joseph
Weisman Minnie
Ferris Theresa
Ferris Thomas
Madan Alonzo L
Madan Barbara
Donovan Florence E
Donovan Lena G
Kelleher Patrick J
Carroll James B
Carroll Julia A
Cooper Henry G
Earle Charles J
Harrison Joseph R
Dores Harry
Dores Rowena D
Dores Ruth Sylvia
Grosberg Fannie
Finocchio Alphonso W
Finocchio Frances M
Katz Lillian B
Buckman Etta
Buckman Sydney
Krinsky David
Krinsky Ruth
Pilcher Eileen A
Pilcher Gail C
Pilcher William T
Abramson Annie Sonia
Geller Abraham
Krinsky Julius
Kusenetz Dora
Lippa Max
Lippa Rebecca
Abramson Lillian
Arvedon Dorothy
Arvedon Harry
Cohen Anna E
Cohen Bess
Cohen Esther S
Freelander' Jeanette R
Freelander Robert B
Radio Augusta G
Radio Ephraim
Radio Murray D
Stern Mary
Bernstein Eva C
Bernstein Samuel
Cohen Max L
Goldberg Abraham
Goodman Bertha
Goodman Eli
Paretsky Isadore E
Paretsky Minnie
Schrank David
Schrank Mary M
Steinberg Ruth S





29


DEM


29




29




32




32


REP


33




33


REP


34


REP


34




41




42




42




42




42


DEM


42




47




47




47




47


DEM


48


DEM


48


DEM


50


REP


51


REP


51




51




51


REP


51




51


DEM


51




53


DEM


53




53




53




53


DEM


53


REP


57


REP


57




57


DEM


57


DEM


57


REP


57


DEM


57


DEM


57


DEM


57


DEM


57


DEM


57




57




59




59


REP


59


REP


59




59




59


REP


59




59




59


DEM


59




59



14



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 8 A



REG


ISTE
Nap


RED VOTERS, AUGUST




les Rd


DEM


7


Cohen Lena




7


Corman Abraham




7


Corman Celia




7


Katz Freda




7


Katz Morris W


REP


7


Saklad Fannie M


DEM


7


Zucker Harry


DEM


7


Zucker Mildred S


DEM


11


Garfinkel Louis


DEM


11


Garfinkel Sarah


DEM


11


Rosencrantz Bertha




11


Rosencranz Samuel




12


Marks Ethel S


REP


12


Thomson Agnes


REP


15


Gallagher Helen Frances




18


Ikenberry Earl C


DEM


18


Ikenberry Margaret H




21


Paglucca Mary


REP


21


Silver Millage W




23


Feinzig Ralph P




23


Feinzig Sylvia


REP


24


Goldberg Harry


REP


24


Showstack Frank


REP


24


Showstack Selma A




24


Zitter Anna L


DEM


24


Zitter Samuel H




29


Kupsenel John


DEM


29


Silverson Anna G




29


Weitzman Louis


DEM


29


Weitzman Sylvia




30


Gibbs Anna C




30


Melville Roy K


DEM


33


Glick Abraham


DEM


33


Glick Dora R


DEM


33


Shapiro Abraham




33


Shapiro Irene


DEM


34


Podolsky Leopold L


REP


34


Willett M Adelaide




36


Pollingher Isidor




36


Pollingher Sara F


DEM


40


Herwitz Carl


DEM


40


Herwitz Kenneth


DEM


40


Herwitz Nina


DEM


40


Herwitz Samuel


DEM


41


Hayek Margarethe


REP


41


Hayek Paul E




41


Hess Frederyk




41


Hess Herta




41


Hess Renate M


DEM


47


Kornfeld Leo


DEM


47


Kornfeld Reta




49


Ginns Morris




50


Dennis Evelyn S




50


Dennis Max




50


Goldmeer Lucy




51


Chasin Anne Lisa




51


Chasin Bernard



15



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 8 A



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959





51




51




51




55




55


DEM


55


DEM


55




59




59




59


REP


60


REP


60


REP


64


REP


64




64


REP


65


REP


65


REP


65


REP



1

Online LibraryBrookline (Mass.). Registrars of VotersTown of Brookline : list of voters in the town of Brookline (Volume 1959 Aug Prcnt.8A) → online text (page 1 of 2)