Copyright
Brookline (Mass.). Registrars of Voters.

Town of Brookline : list of voters in the town of Brookline (Volume 1959 Aug Prcnt.1B) online

. (page 1 of 2)
Online LibraryBrookline (Mass.). Registrars of VotersTown of Brookline : list of voters in the town of Brookline (Volume 1959 Aug Prcnt.1B) → online text (page 1 of 2)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


AUGUST

1959

PRECINCT 1 E

TOWN OF BROOKLINE




LIST OF VOTERS in the Town of Brookline, prepared by
the Registrars of Voters for use at Elections.



EDWARD O'HEARN MULLOWNEY i p . ,

BRIDIE P. CASEY ( "«g'strars

C. BARNARD TUCKER ( °'

ARTHUR J. SHINNERS ) Voters



GOV DOf >,

p lass., August 15, 1959

74

.B88

B766X

1959 atrance

Aug
Prcnt. IB



Research
Library



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 1 B



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15,


1959




Beacon St




1009a Fon Lee






HEP 1011


Baker Harry R






REP 1011


Holland Anna A






1011


Matthews Ella






DEM 1016


Maloney Mary M






DEM 1015


Maloney Nora C






DEM 1015


Sullivan Anne E






DEM 1015


Sullivan Mary E






DEM 1015


Sullivan Paul






DEM 1017


Alpert Frank






1017


Feuerstein Felix E






1017


Morrison Clifford L






DEM 1019


Harrigan Elizabeth F






REP 1021


Peterson Ella C






1023


Temple Mildred T






1025


Goulet Jeanne E






REP 1025


Laramy Bessie S






REP 1025


Laramy Edwin


2"




REP 1025


McGillicuddy Laurence D


<o


1026


Smith Kittie M


1025


Tansey Catherine M




REP 1025


Willar Walter




S


REP 1027


Bencks Dorothy


Zj


REP 1027


Ferry Anna G


o

■ OH




REP 1027
REP 1027


Jenney Bernard
Johnston Marie A


i


REP 1027


Johnston Thomas


3


1027


Lucey Frances


Q-


3


REP 1027


Oakes A Mabel




1027


Tuttle Emma


fZ


1027


Wickham Martha Rowena


5


tn


1029


Barbour Katherine P


*<

CO

o
m


o


REP 1029


Barnes Florence P


CQ


1029


Clark Inez J




1029


Dargie Reed K




1029


Lake Mary I






1029


McConnell Olive L






1029


Mulligan John F






DEM 1029


Murphy Josephine






1029


Peters Lillian M






REP 1029


Smith Jennie L






REP 1029


Smith Robert M






1031


Arcaro Beatrice L






REP 1031


Connor Kathryn M






1031


Dorn Helen V






1031


Herban Anna






1031


Huddleston William D






REP 1031


Marooney Louise H






1033


Ellis Dorothy M






REP 1033


Reddy Edith K '"' '






1035


Dunn Frank E






REP 1035


Thayer Marie C






1035


Thayer Richard A






REP 1037


Covell Arthur M






REP 1037


Covell Ruth M






1037


Hord Louise W






DEM 1037


Jenkinson Helen M






DEM 1037


Murphy George A







TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 1 B



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



Beacon St — continued

1037 Strickland Ethelyn M



REP


1043


Caswell Richard H




1043


Caswell Viola


REP


1043


Class Nellie M


DEM


1043


Griffin Helen F




1043


Petrelli Anthony A


REP


1045


Cowdrey Howard T




1045


Dole Lillian A




1045


Maher James J




1045


Maher Myrtle U


REP


1045


McCue E James


REP


1045


MuUin Arthur F




1045


Mullin Eileen P


REP


1045


Mullin Marie M


REP


1047


Andersen Clara H




1047


Anderson Joan B




1047


Burk Kenneth




1047


Connolly Joseph




1047


Coyne Peter M


REP


1047


Davis Elizabeth


REP


1049


Alexander Rosalie




1049


Brooks John T


REP


1049


Hebert Margaret E


REP


1049


Hebert William A


REP


1049


MacEachern Edna P


REP


1049


Mac Innis Annie L


REP


1049


MacLeod Florence C




1049


Poulin M Albertena




1049


Shannon Beulah B


REP


1049


Vincent Charles F


REP


1049


Vincent Eva M


REP


1051


Hilton Ella M


REP


1051


Hutchins Caroline M




1051


LeClaire Jean


REP


1051


MacEwen Georgia M




1051


Moore Ann Maude


DEM


1051


Rogers Van




1053


Barry Dorothy C


DEM


1053


Corliss John J


REP


1053


Desjardins Joseph P


REP


1053


Hartman Leah H


DEM


1053


Larson Gordon G




1053


MacDougall Sadie




1053


Palmer Elizabeth J


REP


1053


Whitney Marion J


REP


1055


Attwill Louis H


REP


1055


Ball Bernice A


REP


1055


Linderman Burton E


DEM


1055


Raftery Ann M


REP


1057


Cummings Etta Sims


REP


1057


Frost Katherine S


REP


1057


Kitchen Elizabeth V




1057


Rankin Amy




1067


Simpson Florence C




1059


Connor Kathryn J


DEM


1059


Keating Mary A




1061


Brophy Loretta



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 1 B



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



DEM

REP
REP



REP
REP

DEM
DEM



REP

DEM

DEM

DEM



REP



REP
DEM



DEM
REP
REP

REP
REP

REP
REP

REP

REP

REP



Beacon St — continued
1061 Chaplin Esther A
Costello Mary M
Flynn Catherine Mary
Mahon Bertha H
Hasten Ethel B
Mulrenan Mary
Ormon Frank S
Ormon Ruth A
Stackhouse Frederick P
Sweeney Jane A
Christian Lawrence J
Canals Eileen M
Davis George W
Hunt Earle L
Mason Nora M
McCarthy Alfred P
McCarthy Marion E
Lowe Velma C
Cosgrove Albert
Gibbons Helen M
Lacoste Eva
Lamb James L
Roberts Mary Ann
Levy Abraham
Shpiegelman Aaron
Shpiegelman Mary
Charlton Waldorf
Clements Myrtle H
Harrington Fred D
Fromuth Mary
McKinnon Mary E
Runge Harry L
Runge Mary Elizabeth
Clark Olive G
Earle Gladys W
Szymborski Frank L
Allen Bertha H
Curtin Charles E
Kelley Marion G
Lynch Mildred T
Schaal John A
Webber Elizabeth A
Kramer Edward
Bowers Pearl E
O'Hehir Julia T
Russell Genevieve C
Russell Perley F
Berganti Alvina G
Berganti Harry H
Jamieson A Madeline
Mullarkey Rosemary
Bernstein Freda
Bernstein Tessie
Elfman Benjamin A
Elfman Mary
Matthews Anna
Ross Arthur I
Ross Betty G



1061
1061
1061
1061
1061
1061
1061
1061
1061
1065
1067
1067
1067
1067
1067
1067
1071
1073
1073
1073
1073
1073
1075
1075
1075
1077
1077
1077
1079
1079
1079
1079
1081
1081
1081
1083
1083
1083
1088
1083
1083
1086
1087
1087
1093
1093
1101
1101
1101
1101
1129
1129
1129
1129
1129
1129
1129



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 1 B



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST


Beacon St — continued


REP 1129


Short Bernard


REP 1129


Short Celia


1131


Bogen Louise B


DEM 1131


Goldstein Leon


REP 1131


Gunsenhiser Jeannette


1131


Gunsenhiser Jeanette Jr


REP 1131


Shaffer Abraham


REP 1131


Shaffer Ruth


REP 1131


Simons Annie


REP 1131


Smith Leona G


REP 1131


Smith Millard


1135


Basch Eva R


1135


Basch Solomon


1135


Flesher Evelyn


1135


Flesher Sadie


1135


Leeder Anna


1135


Rosenfield Louis


1135


Rosenfield Rose Powei


DEM 1135


Schell William I


REP 1135


Tobias Dora C


1139


Carter Robert H


1139


Cousins Evelyn


REP 1139


Werman Annie


DEM 1139


Wolf Jacob


REP 1141


Cohen A Paul


DEM 1141


Cohen Edith


DEM 1141


Cohen Frank


1141


Goldstein Jenny


1141


Gorin Estelle


DEM 1141


Marshall Evelyn


REP 1141


McLauthlin Muriel L


DEM 1141


Miller Marion


DEM 1141


Ober Alexander B


1141


Ober Dorothy L


1141


Seltzer Mary F


REP 1151


Bernstein Anna G


REP 1151


Bernstein Morris


1151


Cubell Ruth L


REP 1151


Cubell Samuel


DEM 1151


Kopelman Frances E


DEM 1151


Kopelman Irving


DEM 1151


Kornetz Emmaline


DEM 1151


Kornetz Mildred


DEM 1151


Kornetz Sarah


REP 1151


Novakoff Ida


REP 1151


Novakoff Julius


DEM 1153


Beckwith Jennie


1153


Bloom Ida F


REP 1153


Jacobs Bessie


1153


Jacobson Laura


1153


Jacobson Louis A


1153


Silverstein Anna L


DEM 1157


Adrian Armin


DEM 1157


Adrian Hilda C


1157


Danberg Fannie


1157


Danberg Max


REP 1157


Lilienthal Esther K


REP 1157


Saphirstein Florence


DEM 1157


Saphirstein Henry



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 1 B



RE(


ilSTE
Bea


RED VOTERS, AUGUST




con St — continued




1157


Spencer Alan H




1157


Spencer Margaret M


REP


1161


Bloch Arthur H


REP


1161


Bloch Henrietta


DEM


1161


Fish Joseph




1161


Fish Rita M


REP


1161


Frank Etta




1161


Gerber Irene S


REP


1161


Gerber William


REP


1161


Lewis Edna P


REP


1161


Ratzkoff Edythe


REP


1161


Ratzkoff Peter


REP


1161


Schroeder Regina


REP


1161


Sheldon Nellie


REP


1163


Axelrod S Mitchell


REP


1163


Axelrod Sara M




1163


Berger Bessie




1163


Driscoll Mary Denlse


REP


1163


Friedman Clara H


REP


1163


Goldstein Hyman


REP


1163


Goldstein Minnie




1163


Nadel Lillian M




1163


Sinclair John M




1163


Sinclair Muriel Y




1195


Davie Christina F


REP


1195


Santry Ethel M


REP


1195


Santry Harold G


REP


1195


Swartz Beatrice H


REP


1195


Swartz George




1195


Swartz Stephen D


REP


1195


Wulff Bertha B


DEM 1197


Bems Jeannette




1197


Hoke Anna S




1197


Hoke Russell A


DEM


1197


Lazarus Fannie S


REP


1197


Lazarus Maxwell




1199


Currea Anna




1199


Currea Jose A


DEM


1199


Dixon Celia C


DEM


1199


Dixon Harrison I


REP


1199


Regan Marie J


REP


1199


Regan Mary R


DEM


1203


Rolfe Phyllis




1203


Seder Doris L


REP


1209


Danforth Avis H


REP


1209


Danforth Carrie M


REP


1209


Wakefield Edwin E


REP


1209


Wakefield Ethel L


REP


1209


Wales Alice S




1209


Woods Lois F


REP


1211


Aiken Loura F


REP


1211


Allen Eleanor Judith


REP


1211


Allen Ruth E




1211


Callahan Rose H


REP


1211


Johnston Evelyn C




1211


Johnston John Walter




1211


McArdle Marie Frances




1211


Mullins Louise C



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 1 B



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



Beacon St — continued

1211 MuUins Marie A

1211 Perch Katherine R

REP 1211 Reynolds Francis J

REP 1211 Reynolds Jean M

REP 1211 Taylor Elizabeth C

REP 1213 Carle Edith P

REP 1213 Carle Elizabeth

REP 1213 MacLeod Donald J

REP 1213 Mann Arline P

REP 1213 Minto Ina C

REP 1213 Mosher Price

REP 1213 Mosher Ralph H

1213 Williams Richard

1213 Williams Viola S

REP 1215 Bossert Dorothy R

REP 1215 Butler Anna E

REP 1215 Chapman Ada J

1215 Evangelista Edward J

1215 Evangelista Fannie C

1215 Pratt Edna H

1215 Pratt Reginald T

REP 1215 Talbot Mary Eloise

REP 1215 Whitten Percy Arnold

REP 1217 Aeschliman Alice J

REP 1217 Aeschliman Leslie B

REP 1217 Baker Sybil M

REP 1217 Cotton Helen E

REP 1217 Cotton Hester

1217 Creesy George B

1217 Creesy Margaret P

1217 Decker Marion E

1217 DeCoste Ethel

REP 1217 Enman Lois W

REP 1217 Fletcher Ethel M

1217 Halstead Gertrude L

1217 Lappen Alice F

1217 Lappen Elizabeth R

REP 1217 Marshall Stella

1217 Mclntyre Carolyn L

1223 Alden Martha

1223 Basen Rose

REP 1223 Basen Samuel Alexander

1223 Bowman Nettie

REP 1223 Carreiro Carolyn

REP 1223 Forman Joseph

1223 Forman Laurence S

REP 1223 Forman Lillian

1223 Goldman Samuel J

1223 Gordon Martha I

1223 Goren David W

1223 Goren Kate

REP 1223 Johnson Mabel M

1223 King Joan

REP 1223 McGrath Nora E

REP 1223 Narcus Ida H

1223 Parnes Blanche

1223 Parnes Sidney S

DEM 1223 Rice David



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 1 B



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959

Beacon St — continued
REP 1223 Rothenberg Sara T
1223 Rubin Fannie
1223 Salans Esther
1223 Schwab Aida A





Beech Rd




10


Herman Esther S


REP


10


Berman Isaac




16


Strauss Ferdinand II


REP


16


Strauss Priscilla W


REP


26


Houghtaling Ida M


REP


26


Ward Lauriston




34


Phillips Eiiid Fay




34


Phillips Ferdinand N




42


Feuerstein Moses I




42


Feuerstein Shirley R




48


Chisholm Florence A


REP


48


Payson Elsie L




60


Green Rena




60


Wies Bessie




62


Feuerstein Aaron




62


Feuerstein Marika V





15




15


REP


21


REP


22


REP


22


REP


32




32



Borland St

Wolfman Bernard N
Wolfman Marillyn L
Rabb George L
Cochrane Robert C Jr
Cochrane Virginia S
Morse Alan R
Morse Theresa J



Carlton St

11 Donovan Julia

REP 11 Hubbard Paul M

REP 15 McKissock Barbara S

BEP 16 Pleasonton Helen B

22 Hurevitz Anne

DEM 40 Aldrige Andrew J

40 Aldrige Louise B

40 Aldrige Martha J

REP 40 Calvert James

40 Swarzenski Maria M
REP 40 Wales Marie Ames
REP 41 Coll Dorothy A

41 Gallagher Delia A
41 Oliphant Alexander
41 Oliphant Emma M

REP 41 Palmer John P

43 Lefsyk Josephine M

43 Lopez Jennie

REP 43 Oliphant Albert G



8



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 1 B



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



Carlton St — continued

REP 43 Oliphant Isadora M

45 Dunstan Ruth H

DEM 45 O'Connell Evelyn P

45 Smith Effie

46 Albert Alexander
46 Albert Mildred

REP 46 Armknecht Rebecca G

REP 46 Armknecht Richard F

46 Keohane John S

REP 46 Keohane Patricia A

46 Lewis Carolyn R

REP 46 Lewis David

46 Sullivan Cornelia W

REP 46 Sullivan Daniel A Jr

REP 4i' Sylvester Adelaide E

46 Thorpe George W

46 Thorpe Grace A





Chapel St


REP


20


Abbot Elsie V


REP


20


Adams Ernest R


REP


20


Adams Marian B


REP


20


Allen Edith Frederick




20


Allen Nina B


REP


20


Ames Fanny H




20


Angell Lillian H


REP


20


Baker E Pauline


REP


20


Baker Russell W


REP


20


Barney Helen W


REP


20


Barrington James L


REP


20


Barrington Phyllis H


REP


20


Beatey Anne G


REP


20


Benson Frank F


REP


20


Benson Gertrude D


REP


20


Berry George Packer


REP


20


Black Loy LeMoine


REP


20


Black Mildred M


REP


20


Boardman Gerald D


REP


20


Bradford Harry F


REP


20


Brewer Flora G


REP


20


Brown Adele Field


REP


20


Burnett Winifred H


REP


20


Burr Marie W


REP


20


Carmack Margaret H


REP


20


Carmack Paul R


REP


20


Carney Leonard T


REP


20


Carr Josephine M


REP


20


Carver Josephine




20


Cazayoux Lawrence M




20


Cazayoux Mary A


REP


20


Chamberlain Mary B


REP


20


Chase Esther P


REP


20


Churchill Florence




20


Colby Alfred E


REP


20


Cole Anna P



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 1 B



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



REP


20


REP


20


DEM


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20


EBP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20




20


REP


20


REP


20




20




20


DEM


20


REP


20


RSP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20




20


REP


20


RSP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20




20




20


REP


20


REP


20



Chapel St — continued
Coles Sallie F
Collins Emily Jane
Collins William E
Conant Helen D
Conant Ralph W
Corcoran John W
Corcoran Madeline S
Cottle Pauline S
Countway Sanda
Cowles Dudley R
Cowles Virginia Alan
Cross Alice Crowell
Cross Francis A
Cross Lucie J
Cutler Caroline P
Cutler Elliott C Jr
Dalton Lydia B
Dalton Marshall B
Danforth Grace L
Davidson Florence M
Davis Allan L
Davis Ansel S
Davis Grace M
Dearborn ESary
Dearborn Sarah J
Decatur Florence S
Decatur Helen R
Delahunt Alonzo P
Delahunt Anna G
Deland Louisa L
DeLong Evelyn H
DeLong Harold C
Dewick Cora A
Dewick Frank A
Dicke Henry F
Dicke Louise T
Donovan A Josephine
Donovan Eleanora 8
Dowd Thomas H
Dovv-d Violet V
Eaton Abby Allen
Eaton John N
Eaves Dorothy
Edwards Eleanor
Emerson Josephine S
Emerson Kendall
Engstrom Annie L
Farnsworth Edith B
Farnsworth Raymond B
Farr Clara C
Forbes Bessie
Foster Frederick
Francis Christine
Eraser Archibald McK
Eraser Marie C
Frazer Horace S
Friend Albert H
Friend Florine M



10



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 1 B



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



REP


20




20




20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20


DEM


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20




20




20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20




20




20


REP


20




20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20



Chapel St — continued

20 Frothingham Florence Bianca
Frothingham William I
Galvin Louise Clare
Gardner Mina D
Gardner Richard J
Garel Annette
Gately Lillian E
Gersumky Max H C
Gersumky Mildred B
Gilmour Maud B
Glover Mary Earle
Goodman Nellie M
Gowing Bertha D
Greene Elizabeth R
Greene I Lloyd
Grey George H
Hale Ernest A
Hale Ruth T
Hall Harold T
Hanlon C Raymond
Hanlon Elizabeth R
Harding Ida M
Hartwell Lucy
Hawkins Mary M
Hawkins Robert F
Hawley Marion J
Hemenway Florence K
Hemenway Russell G
Henderson Gwendolyn B
Higgins Mary E
Hill Katherine F
Hoefer Chester A
Hoefer Ruth B
Hollis Hellen B
Holt E Louise
Howes Susan B
Hunt Sara A
Hutton Anne B
Johnson Thomas L
Joslin Elizabeth D
Joslin Elliott P
Jouett Gladys K
Jouett Mark R
Keane Mary E
Keane Susan M
Keane T Roger
Kearney Austin
Kelsey Carrie M
Kenny Albert R
Kerr-Blackmer Helen
Kimball Deborah Leavitt
Knapp Eloise M
Knowles Mildred
LaRue R Benjamin
Lesh Grace J
Linnen Mildred
Logan Sarah E
Lucas Mabel E



11



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 1 B



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20




20




20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20




20




20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20




20



Chape! St — continued
Ludwig May F
Mace Walton L
Macomber Grace C
Malcolmson Harriet H
Manson Kay C
Marston Elizabeth C
Matthews Anne P
McDonough Helen M
McHutchison Grace E
McNamara Helen T
Mead Winifred M
Meadows Sylvia F
Miles Helen R
Miller Helen B
Miner Dorothy
Moeser DaAdd E
Moeser Yatta E
Moore Isabelle T
Moore Marguerite
Moss Bess C
Munroe Grace J
Murray Catherine C
Myers Ruth C
Nawn Hugh
Nawn Jane V
Nawn Mildred B
Neff Dorothy S
Nesmith Elwin M
Nesmith Katherine L
Ogden Lisbeth D
Owen Miriam H
Paine Kate R
Parkes Elsie May
Paul Laura W
Pemberton Mary F
Pierce Louisa Q
Pitcher John C
Pitcher Lillian E
Poole George B
Pope Alfred
Pope Carlyle
Pope Maria Lorenz
Pope Mary K
Powell Edwin B
Powell Jessie E
Proctor Jean K
Provo Lester G
Provo Minnie E
Purdy Orville N
Purdy Winnifred G
Quinn Margaret M
Radway Grace E
Rice Carrie B
Richards Joshua M
Richards Mary H
Richardson Mimi C
Ritchie James H
Robinson Eleanor F



12



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 1 B



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


DEM


20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20




20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20


REP


20



Chapel St — continued
Robinson George H
Robinson Roswell R 2nd
Rogers Alva E
Rudolf S Alicia E
Sawin Carrie A
Sawtelle Maud M
Sawyer Georgia P
Scamman Clarence L
Scamman Flora A
Schreiner Mary D
Sedlachek Ambroee C
Sedlachek S Eva
Seward Halvor R Jr
Seward Muriel L
Sherburne Helen K
Sherburne John H
Sherman Elizabeth J
Shriner Katherine M
Simpson Louise A
Smith Florence
Smith Mabel A
Smith Wilbert
Stewart Ethel N
Stucke Florence May
Sullivan Mabel G
Sullivan T Robert
Thompson Florence
Thompson George M
Vedder Aimee C
Vose Ethel P
Walker Dorothy C
Walker Dorothy H
Walker Irving J
Wasmund Blanche
Weatherby Mary L
Wells Fannie B
Wheeler Agda L
Whidden Marguerite M
Whidden Thomas A
Whitcomb Marion O
White Ada P
Whittemore Bradford A
Whittemore Rose M
Whittemore Winifred P
Wight Mattie S
Wilbor Kate Wells
Wilbor Rufus L
Williams Eugene B
Williams Grace E
Williams Lillian M
Wilson Grace K
Wright Edith E



13



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 1 B



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959





Chatham Circle


DEM


14


Gustin Edna


DEM


14


Gustin Robert


REP


15


Shapiro Rose


REP


15


Shapiro Samuel




17


Kopelman Frank




17


Kopelman Ruth L




17


Pouncy Inez




17


Pouncy Richmond P


REP


18


Brezner Eva


REP


18


Brezner Nathan



REP


7




7




7


REP


15


REP


15




15


REP


33


REP


33




89


REP


39


DEM


39


REP


47


REP


47


REP


47


DEM


57


DEM


57


DEM


57




65


DEM


65


REP


73


DEM


73


RKP


73



Chatham St
7 Litch Celia L
Marcus Diana
Marcus Richard J

Marcus William M
Barnet Doretta L
Barnet Solomon J
Wallace Barbara C
Rabinovitz Ada
Rabinovitz Jacob
Sheehan Barbara A
Weisberg Joseph G
Weisberg Marjorie M
Levenson Daniel D
Levenson Eva R
Levenson Max L
Solomon Linda
Solomon Philip
Solomon Sarah G
Miller Maurice I
Miller Minna B
Silbert Coleman
Silbert Earl J
Silbert Lillian R



14



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 1 B



RE(


JISTE
Cole


RED VOTERS, AUG




heater St


REP


7


Russell Donald H


REP


7


Russell Elizabeth M


REP


19


Beatty Mary A


REP


19


Burnham Alice B


REP


19


Bumham William A




25


Cabot Margaret B




25


Tracey Margaret




29


Beala Julia


REP


67


Crane Chilton


REP


67


Crane Louise P


REP


71


Burke William B


REP


77


Schaye Robert C


REP


77


Schaye Ruth S




87


Sharaf Louis B


REP


87


Sharaf Mae S




99


Howley Nellie B




99


Howley Robert V


REP


101


Rubenstein Minna D


REP


101


Rubenstein Philip


REP


103


Lamson Clement R


REP


105


Robbins Michael


REP


116


Badger Lucy K


REP


119


Shea Grace L




119


Shea Theodore S





Hawes St


HEP


5


Kenny Louise A


REP


5


Kenny Norman W


REP


6


McGrath Edward H Jr


DEM


6


McGrath Joan M




6


Oestreich Gladys I


DEM


7


Alexander Charlotte


DEM


7


Alexander Myron S


REP


9


Morse J Robert


REP


9


Morse Ruth S


REP


11


Norwood Elizabeth F




11


Wyatt Fannie


DEM


16


Riseman Joseph E F


REP


16


Riseman Rose C




17


Cahalane Hanorah M




17


Morse Aline S




17


Morse John




17


Morse John Jr


DEM


40


Burkat Leonard


DEM


40


Burkat Marion F


DEM


43


Edwards Helen R




43


Edwards Herbert W


DEM


48


Gannon Joseph


REP


56


Fiske Myra E




56


Foote Grace C


REP


56


Jones John C


REP


56


Jones John C 8rd


REP


56


Jones Terese R


REP


66


Long Margaret W



16



TOWN OF BROOKLINE — PRECINCT 1 B



REGISTERED VOTERS, AUGUST 15, 1959



Kent St



REP


295


Barnes Jane H


REP


295


Barnes Walter C


REP


295


Damon J Linfield Jr


REP


328


Wise Ethel


REP


828


Wise Robert


DEM


334


Silin Arnold


DEM


334


Silin Frances


REP


340


Katz Augusta G


REP


340


Katz May




348


Fireman Harry


REP


348


Fireman Louise


REP


352


Oppenheim Rebecca




359


Lipson Bertha


REP


360


Rosenthal Benjamin


REP


360


Rosenthal Freda L


REP


365


Feingold Fred


REP


365


Feingold Mary H


DEM


366


Spero Harry I





Marshal St




39


Berry Mary J


DEM


45


Freedman Betsy F


DEM


45


Freedman Ernest M


REP


48


Copeland Bess S


REP


48


Copeland Charles T




48


Copeland John D


1

Online LibraryBrookline (Mass.). Registrars of VotersTown of Brookline : list of voters in the town of Brookline (Volume 1959 Aug Prcnt.1B) → online text (page 1 of 2)