Copyright
College of William and Mary.

Colonial Echo, 1992 (Volume 94) online

. (page 18 of 22)
Online LibraryCollege of William and MaryColonial Echo, 1992 (Volume 94) → online text (page 18 of 22)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Basts.

Mardelia Miller. Spanish, Govern-
ment. Spanish Honor Society.
Shelly A. Miller. Biology. College
Partnership for Kids (Vice Presi-
dent).

Elizabeth Colquitt Minor. Chemis-
try, East Asian Studies, Delta Gam-
ma, Phi Eta Sigma, Gamma Sigma
Epsilon, jump! (Managing Editor),
Scuba Club (Vice President, Pres-
ident), Presidential Scholar.
Drew Misher. International Rela-
tions (Socialist Bloc). Theta Delta
Chi, Varsity Soccer.
Kevin Scott Mitchell. Accounting.
Sigma Pi (VP, Rush Chairman,
Pledge Trainer), Hall Council
(Representative), Wayne F. Gibbs
Accounting Society.
Stephanie Ann Monn. Chemistry,
Mathematics. Alpha Chi Omega
(VP-Finance, Assistant Treasurer),
Omicron Delta Kappa (Yule Log
Chairman), Phi Beta Kappa, Wom-
en's Varsity Swimming.
Brent R. Moody. Accounting. Sigma
Alpha Epsilon (Chaplain, Corre-
spondent, Eminent Herald), Health
Careers Club (Treasurer), Econom-
ics Club, Intramural Champion,
Housing Partnerships.
Nicole Danielle Morris. Govern-
ment. Black Student Organization,
Adult Skills Program (tutor). Green
and Gold Christmas.
Janice Lynne Moseley. Chemistry,
German. Student Association
(Educational Policy Committee, SA
Council Secretary, VP Communica-
tions, Publicity Committee Chair-
man), Alpha Chi Omega
(Membership Development Chair-
man, House Manager, Chapter Re-
lations and Standards Board, Class
of 1992 Agent), Senior Class Gift
Committee, Publications Council
(Chairman, Representative), Chem-
istry Club, Health Careers Club, Ad-
missions Ambassador Abroad,
Chemistry Teaching Assistant, Soph-
omore Homecoming Representative.
Kelly L. Moses. Fine Arts. Gamma
Phi Beta.

Rachel Jennifer Mosher. English,
Religion. Campus Sexual Assault
Companion, AVALON volunteer.
Women's Issues Group.
Stephanie A. Mowatt. Accounting.
Beta Gamma Sigma, Omicron Delta
Kappa, Mortar Board, Orientation
Aide Director, Kappa Kappa Gam-
ma, Wayne F. Gibbs Accounting So-
ciety.

Daniel P. Mueller. Business-
Marketing. Varsity Football, Kappa
Sigma (Alumni Relations Director),
Fellowship of Christian Athletes.
Collegiate Business Society.
John Hoye Mufti. English, History.
Film Society, A Gallerv of Writing ,
Chess Club.

Melanie Murphy. Psychology, Ele-
mentary Education. Delta Gamma



(Corresponding Secretary, Rush As-
sistant, Songlcader), Chorus, Stu-
dent Education Association
(Secretary, President).
Tanya Renee Myers. Chemistry,
English. Westminster Fellowship
(Newsletter, Programming), Omi-
cron Delta Kappa (Faculty Liason),
Phi Beta Kappa, Chemistry Club,
Resident Assistant.
George Peter Nanos IIL Biology. Cy-
cling Club, Lacrosse Club.
Christopher Scott Nash. East Asian
Studies. East Asian Studies Club
(President), Presidential Scholar.
Melissa E. Nazareth. Biology. Wil-
liam and Mary Chorus (Wardrobe
Chaiperson), Choir (Wardrobe
Chairperson), Hall Council
(Representative), Delta Sigma Theta
(Vice President), .Admission Assis-
tant, President's Aide, Black Student
Organization.

Alexandra Ncmecek. Chemistry,
Mathematics. William and Mary Re-
view (Editor).

Cedrine J. Nevoret. Chemistry, Ger-
man. Alpha Chi Omega.
Stuart S. Noell. Government. Alpha
Phi Omega, Sigma Pi (Alumni Sec-
retary).

Mohamed A. Noor. Biology. Off-
Campus Student Council (Treasurer,
Vice President), WCWM (Disc Jock-
ey, PSA Director), Society for Col-
legiate Journalists (Secretary), Phi
Sigma, Off-Campus Student House
Resident Director.
Kris Norenberg. Kinesiology, Biol-
ogy. Kappa Alpha Order
(Corresponding Secretary, Vice Pres-
ident), Varsity Track (Indoor, Out-
door), Senior Class Gift Captain, Ki-
nesiology Majors Club.
Edward John Normand. English,
Government. Sigma Chi, Omicron
Delta Kappa.

Jeremy Normand. Government, Eng-
lish. Delta Phi (Rush Chairman),
Canterbury Association (Senior
Warden), Wren Tour Guide, Semes-
ter in Spain.

Robert Northway. History. Pi Lamb-
da Phi (President, Alumni Chair-
man), Phi Alpha Theta.
Sandra Denise Nuckols. English, El-
ementary Education. Student Edu-
cation Association (Secretary).
Edward T. Nugent. Mathematics,
Physics. Pi Lambda Phi.
Eileen OBrien. Marketing. Delta
Delta Delta, Varsity Women's Soc-
cer, Collegiate Business Society.
Kathleen OBrien. Marketing. Varsity
Women's Soccer, Delta Delta Delta
(committees), Intramurals, Sports
Information, Collegiate Business So-
ciety, Student Athletic Advisory
Board.

Jennifer L. Ogline. Government.
Kappa Alpha Theta, Lambda Chi
Sweetheart, Lutheran Youth En-
counter.

Katey Olson. Spanish. Chi Omega,
Cultural Affairs Committee, Year-
book, Spanish Honor Society.
Louis Michael Ormond. Business
Administration. Swim Team, Invest-
ment Group, East Asian Studies
Club, Phillipine American Student
Association, Japanese Table.
Shawn William Overbey. History,
.Anthropology. .Army ROTC, Black
Student Organization, Pre-Law So-
ciety, Admission Assistant Program,
Intramurals.

Edward Alan Overton. Mathematics,
Philosophy. Alpha Phi Omega
(President, Sergeant-at-Arms),
Choir, Botetourt Chamber Singers,
Stairwells.
Kurt Bradley Owen. Physics, Math-



Senior Activities



ematics. Varsity Wrestling, Fellow-
ship of Christian .Athletes, InterVar-
sity Christian Fellowship. Phi Beta
Kappa, Mortar Board, Omicron Del-
ta Kappa.

Michelle C. Pao. Accounting, Art
History. Wayne F. Gibbs Account-
ing Society.

Lindsay Beach Payne. Kinesiology.
Chi Omega (Personnel Officer), Ki-
nesiology Majors Club.
Dave Pellicane. English, Medieval
and Renaissance Studies. Pi Lambda
Phi, Rugby, The Williamsburg Four,
Crossfire.

Kelly R. Perkins. Accounting. Var-
sity Wrestling, Wayne F. Gibbs .Ac-
counting Society, Kappa Sigma.
Tracy Alison Perkins. Anthropology,
Physics. Phi Mu, Anthropology
Club, Intramurals, Dean's List.
Anne Perks. Elementary Education,
Sociology. Kappa Alpha Theta, Stu-
dent Education Association, Circle
K, Intramurals, Hall Council
(Representative).

Robert Marshall Perks. Govern-
ment, History. Tribe Surf Team
(Captain), Judicial Council, Student
Alumni Liason Council, Liason to
General Assembly, Phi Alpha Theta,
Pi Sigma Alpha.

Jeanine Lyn Perron. Chemistry, Ed-
ucation. Varsity Cheerleading, Kap-
pa Alpha Theta.

Joe Person. English. Kappa Sigma,
Varsity Football, Tribe Towel Man.
Stephanie C. Peterson. English, His-
tory. Phi Mu (Historian), Medieval
and Renaissance Society (Treasurer).
Nicole Vvettc Peyton. Psychology.
Delta Sigma Theta, Inc., Black Stu-
dent Organization, Women's Issues
Group, Campus Tour Guide, East-
ern State Hospital volunteer.
Craig L. Phillips. International Re-
lations, French. Sigma Alpha Epsi-
lon (Herald), Pi Delta Phi
(President), Direct Marketing of
Williamsburg (Creative Vice Presi-
dent), Orientation Aide, French
Teaching Assistant, Reves Center
Resident, International Studies
Committee, Admissions Tour
Guide, International Circle (Public
Relations Director), Council for Fra-
ternity Affairs (Public Relations Di-
rector).

Heather Lynn Picard. Government,
French. Gamma Phi Beta (Assistant
Social Chairman).

Jizelle Cheris Pickering. Psychology.
Baptist Student Union, Hall Council
(Vice President), Orientation Aide.
Kimberly Pieslak. Biology. Phi Sig-
ma (Vice President), Alpha Chi
Omega (Standards Board Represen-
tative, Assistant Rush Chair), Biol-
ogy Department Lab Assistant, Gift-
ed Learner Program volunteer,
Eastern State volunteer. Alpha
Lambda Delta.

Inga C. Plucinski. English, Philos-
ophy. Amnesty International, Wom-
en's Soccer Club, Pre-Law Society
(Vice President), Senior Class Social
Committee.

Jill Marie Podelco. Biology. Delta
Gamma, College Republicans, Biol-
ogy Club.

Craig Lyle Pohl. International Re-
lations, Spanish. Baptist Student
Union.

Jennifer Carleen Poole. English,
Government. Alpha Phi Omega,
W&M Orchestra, Chamber Orches-
tra, Suonarolti Ensemble for 20th
Century Music (Founding Member),
Baptist Student Union (Family



SENIORS 399



Senior Activities



Group Leader), Italian House (Vice
Prcsidcnl), Hall Council.
Katherine E. Porterfield. Psychology.
Kappa Delta.

Annemarie Powell. History. Kappa
Kappa Gamma (InlcrSorority Coun-
cil Senior Representative), W&M
Theater.

Christian T.R. Powers. English. Var-
sity Men's Soccer.

Jennifer Jay Price. Psychology. In-
terVarsity Christian Fellowship
(Vice President, Publicity Coordina-
tor, Assistant Small Group Coordi-
nator, Small Group Leader), Fellow-
ship of Christian Athletes, Campus
Crusade for Christ, Tuesday Night
Live, Student Association (Social,
Publicity, Elections Committees),
Intramurals (Co-Rec Volleyball,
Women's Volleyball, Floor Hockey,
Water Polo), Psychology Club.
Lisa Catherine Price. Finance,
French. Phi Mu, Alpha Phi Omega,
Students United for the Bay
(Treasurer), Collegiate Business So-
ciety, Recycling Club, Varsity Cross
Country.

Chad Pridgen Geology, German.
W&M Choir, Botetourt Chamber
Singers, Resident Assistant, In-
tramurals (Softball, Basketball, Vol-
leyball, Football), Baptist Student
Union (Newsletter Editor, Program
Director, Family Group Leader),
Williamsburg Baptist Children's
Choir Director, Phi Beta Kappa.
Kurt A. Rapelje. Physics. In-
tramurals (Floor Hockey, Volley-
ball), German House, Recycling Or-
ganization (New Campus Officer,
President), Society of Physics Stu-
dents, Sigma Mu Sigma (Founding
Member).

Emily Ratliff. Computer Science,
German. Association of Computing
Machinery (Vice President), Interna-
tional Circle, German House.
Luisa Marie Rebull. Physics, Math-
ematics. W&M Astronomical Soci-
ety (President), Catholic Student As-
sociation, jump! (Photo Editor),
Society of Physics Students
(Historian), Sigma Pi Sigma, Phi
Beta Kappa.

Stephen Bruce Reed. Economics,
Government. Sigma Pi (Shepherd).
William Jonathan Reid. Mathemat-
ics, Computer Science. Tennis Club,
Astronomy Club, Baptist Student
Union.

Phillip A. Reynolds. Economics,
Mathematics. William and Mary
Wrestling, Psi Upsilon (President),
Council for Fraternity Affairs
(Representative).

Robert Bruce Reynolds Jr. History,
Government. Phi Alpha Theta, Pi
Sigma Alpha, Intramurals, Pre-Law
Society.

Tina Rae Reynolds. Government,
Economics. The Colonial Echo
(Editor-in-Chief, Sports Editor,
Sports stafO, Rita Welsh Adult Skills
Program, Senior Class Committees
(Gift Captain, Co-Chair Publicity,
Green and Gold), Publications
Council, Student Leadership Com-
mittee, Student Appointment Com-
mittees (Judicial, Academic Calen-
dar Advisory), Society of Collegiate
Journalists, Pi Sigma Alpha.
Chico Rhasiatry. Management. Al-
pha Phi Alpha (Vice President).
John Ricci. Computer Science, Eco-
nomics. Direct Marketing of Wil-
liamsburg, Inc., Sigma Chi.
Catherine Nicol Rice. Psychology,
Sociology. The Gallery of Writing



400 SENIORS



(Non-Fiction Staff Editor, Fiction
StafO, AAF Advertising Competition
(Plansbook Editor), Society of Col-
legiate Journalists, Phi Eta Sigma,
Alpha Lambda Delta.
Joey Rick. Psychology, Education.
Psi Chi (Vice President).
Michael Ries. International Rela-
tions. USMC OCS, Airborne, Rang-
er Club, German Drill Instructor,
Orientation Aide, Sigma Alpha Ep-
silon.

A. Danielle Riley. English, Second-
ary Education. Kappa Delta Pi, A
Gallery of Writing (poetry stafQ.
Michelle Roach. Business Adminis-
tration. Phi Mu (Vice President),
Peer Counseling.

Rebecca H. Robbins. Biology, Chem-
istry. Alpha Chi Omega (Vice Pres-
ident-Chapter Relations and Stand-
ards, Historian), Student Education
Association.

Michael M. Roberts. Physics, Math-
ematics. Men's Tennis Team
(Captain), Sigma Chi.
Alan Patrick Rock. German, Gov-
ernment. East Asian Studies Club
(Vice President), Chinese Table.
Michael S. Rodgers. Public Policy.
Sigma Alpha Epsilon (Vice Presi-
dent), Board of Student Affairs
(Student Opinion Committee Chair-
person).

Linnea D. Roesch. Spanish, Econom-
ics. Kappa Delta, Spanish Honor So-
ciety (Secretary), Spanish House.
Sharlene Rollins. Biology, Mathe-
matics. Kappa Delta Pi (Alpha Chi
Chapter), Phi Theta Kappa (Phi Sig-
ma Chapter), President's Award-
Graduation-TNCC.
Liliana Roman. Latin American
Studies, Spanish. Gamma Phi Beta
(Executive Board Member), Adult
Skills (tutor), Junior Class Executive
Committee, Sigma Delta Pi, Phi Eta
Sigma, Alpha Lambda Delta, Senior
Class Publicity Committee.
Sara Jane Ross. East Asian Studies.
Kappa Delta (Assistant Membership
Skits), Director's Workshop (An Ac-
tor's Nightmare ).

Jill K. Rossman. American Studies,
History. Phi Mu, Football Team
Equipment Manager, Young Dem-
ocrats, Flat Hat .

Dora Byrd Rowe. History, Medieval
and Renaissance Studies. W&M Sci-
ence Fiction and Fantasy Club
(President, Librarian), Canterbury
Association, Society for Creative
Anachronism, Adult Skills Program
(tutor).

Heather Lynn Rupp. Biology, Gov-
ernment. Crew Team (fundraiser),
Kappa Alpha Theta, Adult Skills tu-
tor. Senior Class Gift Committee,
Circle K, Orientation Aide.
Brian Wayne Russell. English. Wil-
liam and Mary Crew Club.
Charles A. Russell Jr. Economics,
Government. Economics Society,
Collegiate Business Society, Invest-
ments Club. Transportation Appeals
Board.

Robert L. Russell. History. Pi Lamb-
da Phi (Athletic Director, Alumni
Chairman, 33-5), Club Lacrosse,
Random Idiots.

Spencer Alexandre Rygas. Account-
ing. Wayne F. Gibbs Accounting So-
ciety, Office of Academic Support
(tutor). High School Baseball Um-
pire (VHSL).

Steven Anderson Saari. Environmen-
tal Science, Geology. Sigma Pi
(Philanthropy Chairman), Campus
Conservation Coalition (President).
Jennifer Sahmel. International Re-
lations-Europe, French. Delta Delta
Delta.



Catherine Sanderson. Economics,
Government. Orchesis, Ampitheatre
Intiative for Matoaka (Chair).
Lanier Saperstein. Government,
History. Intercollegiate Debate,
Squash Club (President), Cricket
Club (Vice President), William and
Mary Libertarians, Hall Council.
Teresa Saponaro. Government.
Women's Varisty Golf (Captain),
Athletic Advisory Council
(Secretary).

Lee Savio. Chemistry, Psychology.
Kappa kappa Gamma (Second Vice
President, President), InterVarsity
Christian Fellowship (Small Group
Bible Study Leader, Publicity Coor-
dinator), Health Careers Club
(Secretary), Omicron Delta Kappa,
Mortar Board, Phi Eta Sigma, Alpha
Lambda Delta, Freshman Board
Representative.

Anita Sayles. East Asian Studies,
History. Alpha Lambda Delta, Phi
Eta Sigma, Resident Assistant, Delta
Gamma (Vice President-
Scholarship, Anchor Splash Chair).
Palmer C. Scarritt. Psychology, Kap-
pa Sigma, Varsity Football.
Charles Joseph Schilken Jr. English,
Education. Flat Hat (Sports Editor),
Hunger Task Force (Treasurer),
WCWM (Disc Jockey).
Christopher J. Schmeil. Biology.
Varsity Wrestling, Lambda Chi Al-
pha, Rude-Boy Wave Riding Club
(President).

Robert Carl Schmollinger IL Ac-
counting. Pi Kappa Alpha, Varisty
Football, Wayne F. Gibbs Account-
ing Society.

Kevin Scott Scholl. Fine Arts, His-
tory. Varsity Diving, InterVarsity
Christian Fellowship, The Colonial
Echo .

Michael John Scott. Fine Arts. Pi
Lambda Phi (President).
Nicole Denise Scott. Geology, An-
thropology. Alpha Phi Omega, Ge-
ology Club.

Michele R. Sebastian. Psychology,
Spanish. Alpha Phi Omega (Special
Olympics Head), Psychology Club
(President), Peer Helpers, Psi Chi,
Sigma Delta Pi, Alpha Lambda Del-
ta, Phi Eta Sigma.

Timothy Seevers. Economics. Pi
Lambda Phi (Rush Chairman).
Jennifer Lee Sheehan. Government,
Dance. Orchesis (President), Orien-
tation Aide Director, Direct Market-
ing of Williamsburg, Resident As-
sistant.

Catherine M. Shell. Government,
Mathematics. Phi Beta Kappa, In-
terVarsity Christian Fellowship,
Catholic Student Association, Circle
K, Orchestra, Chamber Orchestra.
Andrea J. Sheridan. Psychology, Ki-
nesiology, Mortar Board, Psychology
National Honor Society, Circle K,
Catholic Student Association, Amer-
ican Red Cross Instructor.
Elizabeth Thure Shiner. Economics.
Kappa Delta.

Kristin Noel Siegfried. Chemistry,
Kinesiology. Kappa Delta, Athletic
Education Foundation Ambassador,
Chemistry Club (Secretary),
Mermettes.

Stephanie Silverman. Biology. Mor-
tar Board (Secretary), Biology Club,
Phi Beta Kappa, Women's Chorus,
Alpha Lambda Delta, Phi Sigma, Phi
Eta Sigma, Peer Tutoring, Common
Ground Magazine (Editor), Young
Democrats.

Jenny Simchick. Environmental Sci-
ence, Mathematics. Kappa Delta,
SCUBA Club, Wesley Foundation.
John E. Simmons. Finance, Econom-
ics. Pi Kappa Alpha, Student Alumni



Liason Council, Beta Gamma Si]

ma.

John Christopher Skinder, Religioi

Psychology. Hall Counc

(Representative).

Jodie R. Skoff. Psychology. Residei

Assistant.

Brian Slaughter. Economics, Go-

ernment. Student Government, Re

idence Life Staff, Varsity Cheerleai

er. Marching Band.

Martha Alexandra Slud. Englisl;

Fine Arts. The Flat Hat (Managin

Editor), Society for Collegiate Jou"

nalists (President), Resident Assi

tant, Muscarelle Museum voluntee

Jennifer Durkin Small. Histor:

Government. Chi Omega, Yearboo:

Young Democrats.

Sandra Small. Psychology, Biolog

Psi Chi, The Journal of Un '



uate Research in Psychology (C
Editor).

Cynthia A. Smerdzinski. Englis
Psychology. Delta Delta Del'
(Pledge Class Historian, Chapt'
Historian, Pledge Educator, Soci
Development Chairperson, Stan
ards Committee), Psi CI
(Secretary), Student Education A
sociation. Parent's Weekend Rece
tion Committee, School of Educ
tion (Secondary Educatic
Certification), Resident Assistant
Alexis Hope Smith. Psycholog
Kappa Alpha Theta (Deputy Socia:
Barefoot in the Park , Adult Skic
Program, Sigma Nu Little Sister, I
tramural Soccer, WCWi
(Newscaster).

Amy Lee Smith. Finance. Collegia
Business Society (Vice Presideni
Intramurals.

Bradford Smith. Philosophy, Hisl'
ry. Sigma Alpha Epsilon (Treasure
Judicial Council, Student Assoc:
tion Council, Students United f
the Bay, Council for Honors and 1
terdisciplinary Studies, Senior CUl
Gift Committee, Ski Club, Si
Club.

Dorothy Wheelock Smith. Histo;
Medieval Studies. Society for Ci
ative Anachronism.
Jefferson "Schmackey" Smith. Mil
keting. Psychology. Theta Delta
(Recording Secretary), Intramur;
(Volleyball, Wrestling, Softba
Football), Circle K, Psycholo
Club, Collegiate Business Society.
Kevin Trent Smith. Computer S%
ence. Mathematics. Sigma Alpha E f
silon. Jazz Band.

Leigh Smith. English, Socioloj
Delta Delta Delta, Phi Beta Kapi
S.I.N., Sociology Club.
Madeline Aine Smith. English, S
dio Art, Pi Delta Phi, Fine Arts !
ciety (Co-President, Receptiofc
Chair), W&M Chorus (Librariaj*
Black Student Organization
Tara Leigh Smith. W&M Theatft
Delta Omicron, Sinfonicron, Co'
nant Players.
Mark Timothy Smucker. Geolo
English. Christian Science Organi
tion (President), Psi Upsilon (Soc
Chairman), Rock Climbing Club,
terfaith Council, Sigma Gamma I
silon, WCWM,
William Michael Sonak. KinesicfTt
gy. Mathematics, Catholic Stud
Association, Kinesiology Maji
Club (VP Events).
Cara Christine Spanton. R
sian/Soviet Studies, History, Inl )[
Varsity Christian Fellowship, H b
Unlimited, Russian Studies Club.
Paul Andrew Spector. Accounti
Alpha Phi Omega, Wayne F. GiljCri
Accounting Society, Hall Council loi
Steven Christopher Spishak. Hi: ii



Ti



■y, English. Sigma Pi (Secrelan). Phi
Mpha Thela (Vice President), Eng-
ish Department Advisory Commil-
ee. Presidential Scholar, Tuesday
"Jite Live (Band Coordinator), Var-
;ity Fencing.

Vmv Dunham Stackhouse. English,
lita Welsh Adult Skills (tutor), Wil-
iam and Mary Judo Club (Public
Jason Officer).

VifTie Standish. International Rela-
ions, French. Delta Delta Delta, In-
ernational Circle (Vice President,
iocial Chairman), Tour Guide. Peer
iducator, Rho Chi, Drill Instructor.
[effrey A. Stanfleld. Finance. Lamb-
la Chi Alpha, Wrestling Team, Rude
ioy Wave Riding Club.
lohn W. Staren. Physics, Mathemat-
cs. Sigma Pi (Scholarship Chair-
nan), Intramurals, Alpha Lambda
5elta, Phi Beta Kappa.
'ean M. Stephens. Chemistry. Delta
jamma (President, ISC Represen-
ative). Gamma Sigma Epsilon. Al-
iha Lambda Delta, Phi Eta Sigma.
leffrey D. Stern. Government. Sig-
na Chi, Ice Hockey.
x)ri P. Stevens. Anthropology, Bi-
ilogy. Kappa Kappa Gamma, An-
hropology Club, Catholic Student
association.

knnikki M. Stierna. Biology, Phi-
osophy. Kappa Alpha Theta
Deputy Corresponding Secretary,
4arshal, Historian), Senior Class
Iocial Chairman, Orientation Aide.
"homas Stoudt. Finance, History,
ligma Alpha Epsilon (Recorder),
rollegiate Business Society, In-
ramurals.

iusan Dianne Straight. English. Wil-
iam and Mary Chorus (Secretary),
V&M Choir (Secretary), Botetourt
rhamber Singers, Wesley Founda-
ion (Freshman Rep, small group
;ader. Hospitality, President, Board
Member), Williamsburg Ringers
landbell Choir, Alpha Phi Omega,
)elta Omicron (Pledge Project Co-
irdinator), Intramurals (Volleyball,
Valleyball-team captain. Indoor
loccer, Softball, Field Hockey).
iarah Ashton Stroh. Art History,
'sychology. Kappa Alpha Theta,
■ine Arts Society.

>rry L. Stryer. English, History,
lall Council (Recording Secretary),
/lermettes, Hillel. Flat Hat .
Iiller> L. Stubbs. History, Music,
iappa Kappa Gamma (First Vice
•resident). Phi Beta Kappa, Omi-
ron Delta Kappa, Phi Alpha Theta
President), Alpha Lambda Delta,
'hi Eta Sigma, William and Mary
jallery Players Chamber Ensemble,
roncert Band, W&M Film Society.
iarmishta Subramanian. English,
jovernment. Resident Assistatn,
VCWM, Hall Council, French
"caching Aide, Pitney and Bowes
Ichool of Ichthyology (Intern), Mas-
er of Hypothetical, Student Society
or Death.

Jeoff Suiter. History. Junior Year
vbroad (St. Andrews, Scotland),
hunger Task Force, Amnesty Inter-
lational, Running/Jogging Club.
foram J. Sussmann. Computer Sci-
nce. Mathematics. Ultimate Frisbee
:"eam (Captain), Association of
Computing Machinery.
..aura Consuelo Sutton. International
delations. Economics. Phi Mu
Treasurer), Study Abroad (Aix-en-
i'rovence, France), Band, Shared Ex-
lerience Internship.
)avid R. Swaim. Religion. InterVar-
ity Christian Fellowship (Small
jroup Coordinator, President).
Joyce Elaine Taber. Government,
inglish. Omicron Delta Kappa,



Mortar Board, Writing Resource
Center Counselor, Peer Helpers,
W&M Elderhostcl, Wilson Scholar,
Parents Association Research Fel-
lowship, Phi Mu.

Eileen Talento. Theatre, Mathemat-
ics. W&M Theatre, Theatre Students
Association, Society for Creative
Anachronism, Sinfonicron Light Op-
era Company, Covenant Players.
Meence Talwar. Biology, History.
Resident Assistant, Orientation
Aide, Student Advancement Associ-
ation, Intercollegiate Debate Team,
Student Association Council, Tour
Guide, Phi Alpha Theta, Phi Sigma,
Alpha Lambda Delta, Phi Eta Sigma.
Martha Alison Tanner. English,
Mathematics. Lutheran Student As-
sociation (Secretary, Social Outreach
Chair). William and Mary Choir,
W&M Chorus, Pi Delta Phi, Delta
Omicron.

C. Todd Tarkenton. Kinesiology. Sig-
ma Alpha Epsilon, Student Athletic
Trainer, Junior Class Secretary, Ki-
nesiology Majors Club.
Christel Nanette Temple. History.
Women's Track and Field, Alpha
Kappa Alpha Sorority. Inc.. Black
Student Organization, Ebony Ex-
pressions.

Steven A. Terranova. Chemistry. Pi
Kappa Alpha, Resident Assistant.
Jennifer Thedford. Mathematics.
Kappa Delta, Steer Clear, Adult
Skills, Swimming.

Margaret C. Thomas, French, Art
History. Kappa Alpha Theta
(Songleader), The Christopher Wren
Singers, Student Alumni Liason
Council, Language Lab Assistant.
Herb Tobias. Chemistry. Alpha
Lambda Delta, Gamma Sigma Ep-
silon.

Michael Edward Todd. Finance,
Government. Catholic Student As-
sociation, Alternatives to Abortion
(Secretary /Treasurer), Collegiate
Business Society.

Jennifer Torns. Art History, History.
Kappa Kappa Gamma, Varsity Vol-
leyball (Captain), Docent Program,
Muscarelle Internship, Three V
Club.

Joveliano C. Trinidad III. English,
Government. Catholic Student As-
sociation (President), Some Young
Carpenters, Appalachian Outreach,
Sigma Alpha Epsilon.
Michael Troilo. Accounting. Dean's
List, Omicron Delta Kappa, Mortar
Board (President), Alpha Phi Omega
(Service Vice President, Rush Chair-
man), Sigma Pi (Philanthropy Chair-
man, Captain of College Bowl
Team), Catholic Student Associa-
tion, Wesley Foundation, InterVar-
sity Christian Fellowship, Wayne F.
Gibbs Accounting Society. In-
tramurals.

Francis G. Troy II (Jamie). Anthro-
pology. Biology. Orientation Aide,


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 18 20 21 22

Online LibraryCollege of William and MaryColonial Echo, 1992 (Volume 94) → online text (page 18 of 22)