Daniel Hazeltine Post.

Medical directory of the City of New York (Volume 1895) online

. (page 25 of 43)
Online LibraryDaniel Hazeltine PostMedical directory of the City of New York (Volume 1895) → online text (page 25 of 43)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Hazeltine, G. W., Jamestown
Hazeltine, Laban, Jamestown
Hopkins, Ed. R., Silver Creek
Jackson, Frank S., Dunkirk
Jones, George B, , Jamestown
Lenhart, John J., Bemus Point
Lewis. John C, Panama
Lilley, Fred. E., Findley's Lake
Littlefield, Joseph D., James-
town
Livingston, Alfred T., James-
town
Livingston, Elmer E., Stockton
Lungren, A. E., Jamestown
Lyman, E. C, Jamestown
McCray, Emma L., Findley's

Lake
McCray, Lorenzo P. , Clymer
Macnee, Stewart, Ripley
Marsh, George D., Sherman
Meeder, El wood D., Forest ville
Morris, J. W., Jamestown
Munger, James V. , Portland
Murphy, James, Sherman



Myers, Albert, Jamestown
Nash, Walter T., Irving
Palmer, M. R., Jamestown
Parker, Jason, Jamestown
Parsons, Albert E., Lakewood
Phillips, C. J., Jamestown
Pickett, D. G., Fredonia
Pendergrast, William, Mayville
Putnam, William A., Westfield
Rich, Elton S., Kennedy
Richmond, Nelson G., Fredonia
Rogers, Henry R., Dunkirk
Rolph, Rollin T., Fredonia
Rood, C. A., Cassadaga
Rood, Edgar, Westfield
Ross, Artemus, Clymer
Schofield, Earl S., Bemus Point
Schofield, Eva M., Jamestown
Seymour, Burton W., Stockton
Sharp, Joseph J., Silver Creek
Shaw, Orrin C, Kennedy
Simons, Edridge, Ripley
Skinner, Aaron, Harmony
Smith, Albert H., Fredonia
Smith, George E., Cherry Creek
Smith, George F. , Sinclairville
Smith, Malcolm W., James-
town
Smith, William O., Falconer
Snow, Louis H., Jamestown
Soules, Thomas E., Cherry Creek
Stanley, Isabella H. , Dunkirk
Stevens, A. A., Sinclairville
Strong, Thomas D., Westfield
Stuart, Walter, Westfield
Sweet, Kay A., Frewsburgh
Swetland, B. S., Brocton
Towle, Joshua J., Jamestown
Waterhouse, Charles H., Sher-
man
Waterhouse, A. I., Jamestown
White, Douglas, Mayville
Whitney, Thomas J., Frews-
burgh
Wiggins, John H., Jamestown
Wilson, Thomas C, De Wltt-

ville
Wiser, Edward R., Watts Flats



210



PHYSICIANS IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK



Chemung County.

(Where no town is mentioned Elmira is to belunderstood.)
Annabel, Charles E., 202 Penna Huff, Frank W., Wellsburg



avenue
Annabel, Frederick C, 139 E.

Hudson
Bailey, Lorenzo W., Millport
Baker, Asbury, 1013 Lake
Beard, George M., Millport
Brewster, Joseph H., 311 Grove
Brown, Charles W. M., 311

Baldwin
Brown, Mahlon M., W. Water
Bush, Robert P., Horseheads
Canfield, E., Van Ettenville
Case, George M., 122 Main
Chilson, Reuben R., 610 W.

Church
Colegrove, L. R., Wellsburg
Colegrove, Walter E., Horse-

Davis, E. Howe, 202 E. Water
De Witt, Edgar L., Elmira
Drake, Emery G., 412 W.

Church
Dundas, Thomas A., 257 Bald-
win
Eldred, John E., 107 S. Main
Fisher, William H., 408 S. Main
Flood, Frank H., Elmira
Flood, Henry, 403 Lake
Food, Harry H., 422 W. Church
Freeman, William C, 328 W. 1st
Fudge, H. W., Pine City
Gee, Joel W., Van Ettenville
Gere, Charles S., Chemung
Gere, Ebenezer, Chemung
Gleason, Adele A. , Sanitarium



273



Church
558 E.

Jr., Pine



Jacobs, Jonas, 251 Baldwin
Jakeway, O. A., Breesport
Jennings, Charles G. R ,

Baldwin
LeFevre, A. L, 558 E.
Le Fevre, Emma C.

Church
Longhhead, Wm, H.

City

McTaggert, John E., Elmira
Merchant, Louis H., 523 E.

Union
Merrill, George V. R., 458

Spaulding
Merritt. David P. , 318 W. Clinton
Messenger, N. Sanford, 555 B.

Church
Murray, C. A., Van Ettenville
O'Brien, John C, 504 Penna av
Olmstead, William H., 363 W.

4th

Palmer, Stephen E., 116 S. Main
Parke, Floyd B., 504 E. Water
Pratt, H. De Valson, Jr., 118

Main

Pratt, Raymond B., 201 Baldwin
Pratt, Sarah E., 367 W. Gray
Reardon, D. H., 52 S. Main
Reilly, Edmund A., 518 Lake
Ritter, F. Horace, 301 E. Church
Ross, Frank W., 164 Lake
Soble, Naman H., 505 E. Water
Squire, Charles L., 409 E.

Church
Stagg, S. Fayette, 151 W. 3d



Gleason, Rachel B., 1019 East Stewart, J. VV., Big Flats

avenue Wakelee, E. Herman, Big Flats

Gleason, Silas O., 1019 East ave Wales, Theron A., 4U3 William
Green, Frederick B., 921 Lake Wales, Zippe B., 403 William
Greenman, Orlando S., 148 W. Wey, Hamilton D., 359 Main

Water Wey, William C, 359 Main

Hawkins, C. F., Breesport Williamson, Oscar C, 306 S.

Hill, J. Stewart, 151 Lake Main

Hoke, George W., Pine Valley Woodhouse, F. E., N. Chemung
Hooper, Elizabeth M., 467 W. 2cl Woodward, Charles, 205 Gray



OUTSIDE OF NEW YORK AND KINGS COUNTIES.



m



Chenango County.



ADdrews, Lucius C, Pitcher
Bartoo, Jesse E., Greene
Blair, Louis P., McDonougli
Brooks, L. J., Norwich
Bullis, E. S., Bainbridge
Burgess, Vincent, Brisben
Clark, Richard M. , Guilford
Copley, Herman D. , Bainbridge
Coville, Luzerne, Oxford
Crandall, Ralph P., Greene
Crowell, Abelbert E., Rockdale
Crump, C. Williamson, Sher-
burne
Crumb, De Witt C, South

Otselic
Dixson, Lewis E., South New

Berlin
Douglas, George, Oxford
Dwight, Thomas, Preston
Ensign, E. Lee, Oxford
Evans, K. D. L., Bainbridge
Fernald, Thomas B., Norwich
Frisbie, Charles M., Bainbridge
Gleason, De Witt A. , Oxford
Gorton, Orren A., Sherburne
Guy, James D , Coventry
Hand, John T., South New Ber

lin
Hand, S. M., Norwich
Harris, Blinn A. , Norwich
Hayes, Philetus A. , Af ton



Hazard, Alvin C, New Berlin
Jacobs, John V., Bainbridge
Johnson, George D., Greene
Johnson, Leonard M., Greene
Kenyon, Dwight R., Sherburne
Lee, Dwight M., Oxford
Lewis, James V., North Norwich
Lovell, Fred. S., South Otselic
Lyman, Henry C, Sherburne
Mosher, J. D., Norwich
Noyes, James B., New Berlin
Ormsby, Byr( n J., Norwich
Packer, Thurston G., Smyrna
Palmiter, L. B., Mount Upton
Purdy, C. M., Norwich
IPurdy, Luther J., Smith villa

Flats
Smith, Homer E., Norwich
Smith, M. E., Greene
Smith, S. L., Smithville Flats
Spencer^ Marshall D., Guilford
Stuart, W. H., Norwich
Taylor, David L., Bainbridge
Thompson, Rufus A., Norwich
Thorp, John M., Oxford
Van Wagner, Lee C. , Columbus
Van Wagner, Lewis A., Sher-
burne
Weaver, George S., McDonough
Williams, George O., Greene
Wood, Marcus M., Greene



Clinton County.



Arthur, Charles W. , Plattsburgh
Barnes, Ethan A., Plattsburgh
Bidwell, J. P., Morrisonville
Briggs, Myron D., Champlain
Brooks, AliatherP., Chazy
Chandler, Joel, Mooers
Clough, William E. , West Chazy
Cole, Frank H., Peru
Dodge, Lyndhurst C, Rouse's

Point
Fairbank, Alex, W., Chazy
Hackett, J. Morris, Champlain
Haynes, Charles S., Bedford



Haynes, Samuel, Saranac
Holcomb, Oscar A., Plattsburgh
Housinger, William S., West

Chazy
Housinger, William T., West

Chazy
Hyde, Romeo E., Beekmantown
Kellogg, David S., Plattsburgh
Kinsley, Frank D., Peru
Larkin, Elmer E., Plattsburgh
LaRocque, J. H., Plattsburgh
Letourneau, G. E., Rouse's

Point



212



PHYSICIANS IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK



Lyon, Emory M., Plattsburgh
McKinney, Jefferson G., Platts-
burgh
Madden, Frank, Plattsburgh
Mitchell, Sidney, Jr., Saranac
Moody, Adelbert E., Mooers
Newton, Sanford H , Rouse's

Point
Nichols, Thomas B., Plattsburgh
O'Neill, James H,, Mooers Forks
Ransom, Julius B , Dinnemora
Reynolds, Henry H., Ellenburgh
Depot



Robinson, John J., Ellenburgh

Centre
Schuyler, Clarkson C, Platts

burgh
Smith, Joseph H., Plattsburgh
Stafford, James A., Peru
Taylor, William U. , Mooers
Thompson, Willard C, Lyon

Mountain
Vaughan, Cyrenus B., Morrison-

ville
Woodward, Daniel B., Ellen-
burgh



Columbia County,



Allen, John H., Churchtown
Bates, Milford L., Canaan Four

Corners
Benham, John C, Hudson
Benson, George E., Hudson
Bradley, O. Howard, Hudson
Cleland.T. J., New Lebanon
Clum, Franklin A., Cheviot
Cochran, Frank T., Hudson
Cornell, Henry, Hillsdale
Davis, C. J., East Chatham
DuBois, John C, Hudson
Fritts, Crawford E., Hudson
Glover, John J. , Stuy vesant Falls
Gordon, Wilmer L, Copake
Guernsey, Nathan D., Kinder-
hook
Holsapple, William M., Hudson
Horton, Jacob, Livingston
Johnson, Henry W., Hudson
King, George W., Stottville
Kittell, Martin M., Ghent
Kunker, F. T., North Chatham
Lent, Isaac H., Valatie
Lewis, J. V. , North Norwich
Lockwood, Jordan W., Philmout
Martin, Elmer E., Stottville
Mesick, Nelson H., Glenco Mills
Morey, Robert H., Old Chatham
Mull, Philip W., Ghent
Niver, Emmet, Hillsdale



Platner, Rensselaer, Germantown
Platner, Wm. B., Germantown
Pomeroy, George P. K., Stuy-

vesant
Powell, Jonathan R., Old Chat-
ham
Rossman, George W. , Ancram
Sheldon, Allen, Copake
Shufelt, P. W., East Taghka-

nic
Smith, H. Hadley, Hudson
Smith, H, Lyle, Hudson
Smith, William O., Germantown
Snow, Frank S., Valatie
Starks, Willard R., Chatham
Stickles, William H,, Philmont
Swain, William D., Copake
Swift, George E., Hudson
Van Dusen, A. R., Claverack
Vedder, George W., Philmont
Vedder, Ransom H., Chatham

Centre
Washburne, Isaac C , Chatham
Weeks, Benedict A., Burden
Westlake, Horace G., Hillsdale
Wheeler, John P., Hudson
Wheeler, John T., Chatham
Wilson, Thomas, Claverack
Woodruff, Richard A., Philmont
Woodworth, T. Floyd, Kinder-
hook



OUTSIDE OF NEW YORK AND KINGS COUNTIES.



213



Cortland County.



Angel, Jerome, Cortland
Ball, Halsey J., Scott
Barnes, E. H., Marathon
Bennett, Charles E., Cortland
Bradford, George D,, Homer
Braman, A. S., Cuyler
Dana, Henry T., Cortland
Didama, E. A., Cortland
Edson, H, Sheldon, Cortland
Forsher, F. H., McGrawville
Gardner, S. E., Cortland
Green, Frank H. , Homer
Halbert, Marcellus L., Cincinna-

tus
Head, A. L., Homer
Hendrick, H. C, McGrawville
Henry, Asa G. , Cortland
Higgins, Francis W., Cortland
Hughes, James W. , Cortland



Hunt, Herman D., Preble
Jewett, Homer O., Cortland
Kinyon, Benjamin, Oincinnatus
Leonard, John E., Harford Mills
McBirney, Edward W., VVillett
Moore, William J., Cortland
Neary, Philip, Cortland
Nelson, Judson C, Truxton
Perry, Ransom J, , Harford
Reese, Frank D., Cortland
Smith, M. R., McGrawville
Smith, R. L., Marathon
Sornberger, S. J., Cortland
Trafford, Charles B., Marathon
Van Hoesen, H. I., Truxton
Webb, Sumner C, Homer
White, Asa J., Cortland
White, L. T., Homer
Whitney, J. W., Homer



Delaware County.



Allaben, Charles S., Margaret-

ville
Banker, John H., Margaretville
Bassett, George P., Downsville
Bell, Howard, Delhi
Bourne, Israel C, Masonville
Brinkman, George H., Franklin
Brittain, Robert, Shavertown
Brown, George T., Margaretville
Cartwright, Silas S., Roxbury
Churchill, Stephen E., Stamford
Clark, John, Delhi
Cottrell, Samuel A., Cannons-

ville
Cranston, William J,, Cannons

ville
Davie, G. A., Sidney Centre
Decker, Samuel, Griffin's Cor-
ners
Dickson, Gilbert J., Bovina
Drake, James B., Hancock
Ellis, Andrew R., Roxbury
Gallup, Ezekiel W., Stamford
Gates, Henry A., Delhi
Gladstone, James A., Andes



Greenwood, Edward D., Walton
Heimer, William D., Hamden
Hendricks, Stanton, Croton
HoUey, James A. , Walton
Isham, Edward J., Sidney
Jenner, William E., Walton
Johnson, Austin D., East Branch
Keator, Bruce S., Roxbury
Keator, John J., Roxbury
Knapp, Leverge, East Meredith
Lake. Edgar B., Meredith Hol-
low
Leonard, Rutson R., Bloom ville
McKenna, Ephraim D., Walton
McKinnon, George A., Sidney
McNaught, John S., Hobart
Mace, Homer M., Hobart
Miller, E. A., Arena
Minor, W. A., Bloomville
Montgomery, John A. , Walton
Morrow, William B., Walton
Ormiston, William, Delhi
Palmerton, B. K., Cannonsville
Patterson, Chauncey A., Mason-
ville



214



PHTSICIAlfS IN THE STATE OP NEW YOBK



PetliDgill, Samuel C. , Hancock
Phinney, Lyman, Bovina Centre
Powers, Arthur L. , Sidney

Centre
Reed, Smith W., Margaretville
Reynolds, George H., Delhi
Schumann, Carl, Delhi
Scott, Gilbert T. , Davenport
Sheffield, J. Wesley, Sidney
Simmons, J. G., Downsville
Smith, George C, Delhi



Smith, William G., Walton
Snow, E. E., Walton
Stone, James C, Walton
Sullard, Albert E., Franklin
Webb, J. E., East Meredith
White, Samuel J., Jr., Franklin
Whiteford, William J., Fergu-

sonville
Wight, Thomas, Andes
Winnie, J. V. E., Sidney
Wright, John N., Grand Gorge



Dutchess County.



Allison, Henry E., Matteawan
Baker, B. N., Rhinebeck
Bamford, Thomas E., H. R

State Hospital
Barnes, Edwin, Pleasant Plains
Barnum, H. Weston, Pough

keepsle
Barton, Thomas J. , Red Hook
Bayley, Guy C, Poughkeepeie
Bird, John S., Hyde Park
Bird, M. L., Matteawan
Bliss, W. A., Fishkill-on-Hudson
Borst, Nelson, Pough keepsie
Buffington, C. E., Pawling
Bunce, Philip D., Poughkeepsie
Burns, Edward W., Poughkeep-
sie
Camp, William D., Millerton
Carroll, Robert J., Red Hook
Chapman, George B., Amenia

Union
Cleveland, Joseph M,, Pough-

keepsie
Codding, George H., Amenia
Conklin, William J., Fishkill
Cookingham, H. L., Red Hook
Cornelius, S. W. M., Staatsburg
Cornell, Isaac M., New Ham

burg
Cotter, John H. , Poughkeepsie
Courtney, J. Elvin, Poughkeep-
sie
Coutant, G. Everett, Pough-
keepsie



Cramer, William, Poughkecptie
Cruse, Thomas K., Wappinger's

Falls
Dobson, William G., Poughkeep-
sie
Doughty, John H., Matteawan
Du Bois, H. K., Bangall
Dumond, D. W. , Millerton
Ellis, Edgar H., Matteawan
English, J. R., Fishkill-on-Hud-
son
Fink, Austin T., Freedom Plains
Fletcher, Charles L., Wing's

Station
Gerow, Elizabeth H., Pough-
keepsie
Greensword, M. P., Poughkeep-
sie
Hammond, Thomas, Dover

Plains
Harris, Joshua G., H. R. State

Hospital
Hasbrouck, Alfred, Poughkeep-
sie
Henry, Sidney, Millbrook
Hoag, Arthur F. , Millerton
Hopkins, Frank T., Fishkill- on-

Hudson
Howland, George T., Pough-
keepsie
Hoyt, Edwin L., Shultzville
Hunting, J. M., Stanfordville
Huntington, George, La Grange-
ville



OUTSIDE OF NEW YORK AND KINGS COUNTIES.



315



Husted, Frank A., La Fayette

ville
Hustis, C, Matteawan
Johnson, George E., Pine Plains
Julian, M., Pleasant Valley
Kinkead, John, Poughkeepsie
Kittredge, Charles M., Fishkill

on-Hudson
Knapp, David A., North Clove
Knight, Robert P., Amenia

Union
Lamb, Joseph T. C, Pough

keepsie
Lamb, Robert B., Fishkill-on-

Hudson
Langdon, Charles H., Pough-
keepsie
Le Roy, Irving D., Pleasant

Valley
Losee, Elmore, Bangall



Losee, Edwin K., Upper Red ners



Poucher, J. Wilson, Poughkeep-
sie
Powell, Horace R., Poughkeep-
sie
Pritchard, Churchill A., Tivoli
Pultz, Monroe T., Stanfordville
Rockwell, Lyman E., Amenia
Roof, Francis H., Rhinebeck
Russell, Selwyn A., Poughkeep-
sie
Sadlier, James E., Poughkeep-
sie
Schenck, John P., Matteawan
Seger, Charles B., New Hacken-

sack
Sheedy, Daniel W. , Poughkeep-

sie

Sutton, L. A. , East Fishkill
Thompson, C. H.. Fishkill
Tripp, Charles H., Clinton Cor-



Hook

Losee, John E., Upper Red
Hook

McFarland, Warren C, Mooers
Mills

Mackenzie, David H.. Mabbetts-
ville

Mead, Isaac N., Amenia

Miller, W. B,, Millerton

Moith, Julius E., Fishkill

Myers, Elizabeth R. G., Pough-
keepsie

Nelson, N. O., Poughkeepsie

Northrup, M. C, Bangall

O'Reilly, Miles J., Fishkill- on-
Hudson

Parker, Edward H., Pough-
keepsie

Payne, John C, Poughkeep-
sie

Phillips, Paul A., H. R. State
Hospital

Pierce, Henry, Pawling

Pilgrim, C. .W., H. R. State
Hospital

Pingrey, James O., Mill Brook



Tripp, D. C, Beekmanville
Tuthill, Robert K., Poughkeep-
sie
Van Etten, C. S , Rhinebeck
Van Wagner, G. H., Wappin-

ger's Falls
Van Wyck, David B., Manches-
ter Bridge
Van Wyck, Richard C, Hope-
well Junction
Ward, David B., Poughkeepsie
Watson, W. S., Matteawan
Wellman, George M., Dover

Plains
White, Howell, Fishkill
Wilbur, Henry C, Pine Plains
Williamson, Phebe T., Pough-

keepsie
Williams, George H., Fishkill-

on- Hudson
Wilson, John P., Poughkeepsie
Wilson, John S., Poughkeepsie
Wood, Louis C, Wappinger's

Falls
Wright, W. C, Matteawan
Young, J., Fishkill on-Hudson



216



PHYSICIANS IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK



Erie County.

(Where no town is mentioned Buffalo is to be understood.)



Aaron, Charles D., 17 Union
Abbott, Frank W., 223 Franklin
Abbott, George, Hamburg
Allen, Arthur B., 990 Genesee
Allen, Thomas G., 419 Elk
Anderson, Manton E., 716 Main
Andrews, Chas. H., Holland
Armstrong, J. Stone, 195 14th
Atwood, Harley L., Collins Cen-
tre
Auel, Chas. H. W., 277 High
Babcock, Stanley C. 2319 Main
Baglej, Thomas, 1344 West av
Baker, a illiam H. , Williamsville
Ball, Lucius L., 190 Dearborn
Ballou, Edward H., Garden ville
Banta, Rollin L., 358 S. Division
Banta, Westervelt, 407 Perry
Barnes, Edwin R., 1258 West av
Barrett, William C, 208 Frank-
lin
Barrick, Calvin W., 149 W. For-
rest av
Barry, Thomas L., Willink
Bartlett, F. W., 523 Delaware

avenue
Bartow, Bernard, 220 Franklin
Bayliss, Alfred W., 278 Genesee
Benedict, A. L,, 174 Franklin
Bennett, Arthur G., 90 W. Chip

pewa
Bentz, Henry G., 894 Michigan
Beutler, W. F., 649 Ellicott
Bidaman, Weston D., 335 Con-
necticut
Bingham, Henry H., 2485 Main
Birmingham, Jay J., 123 Pratt
Bissell, Elias S., 2793 Main
Bissell, William G., 186 Allen
Blackman, Delevan E., 419 S.

Division
Boardman, John, 210 Delaware

avenue
Boies, Loren F. , 286 Howard av
Bonner, John D., 199 Franklin



Borget, William H. , 424 Broad-
way

Bourne, Bentley S., Hamburg
Bourne, Charles W,, Hamburg
Bowman, Carlos E., Alden
Boysen, Charles A., 165 Genesee
Bradbury, Arthur, Fitch Hos-
pital
Brecht, Frank E. L., 361 William
Briggs, Albert H., 267 Hudson
Briggs, Elmer E., 904 Clinton
Brooks, Mark N. , Springville
Brown, George L., 173 Niagara
Brown, Ira C, 411 14th
Brown, Mahlon M., 861 Niagara
Bruso, Frank F., 203 Amherst
Buffum, Erwin E., Spring Brook
Burnham, Edgar S., 36 W. Gene-
see
Burnside, Eleanor E., 179 Dear-
born
Bussman, Paul F., 637 Broadway
Busswell, Henry C, 868 Main
Calkins, George H., 716 Main
Callanan, William C, 51 W.

Seneca
Campbell, Robert E., 267 North
Carpenter, Thomas B. , 660 Main
Carroll, Jane W., 288 Ashland

avenue
Carter, Henry T., 210 Hoyt
Gary, Charles, 340 Delaware ave
Caul, Martha F., 106 Brecken-

ridge
Chace, William H,, 558 Brecken-

ridge
Champlin, John S , 1872 Niagara
Chapin, Charles P., 529 Fargo

avenue
Chappell, Victoria, 273 W. Ferry
Chester, Charles O., 438 Wash-
ington
Clark, Charles P., 236 E. Eagle
Clark, Edward, 271 Franklin
Clark, Horace, 21 North



OUTSIDE OF NEW YORK AND KINGS COUNTIES.



21T



Cleland, Charles S., Collins
Clothier, William P., lOOSBouclj

avenue
Coakley, JohnB., 339 Delaware

avenue
Cohen, Bernard, 497 Niagara
Collins, Arthur E., 248 Dearborn
Colton, Albert J., 151 E. Ferry
Congdon, Charles E., 1034 Jef-
ferson
Constantino, Dennis J., 369 Far-
go av
Cook, Miles B., 33 E. Utica
Cornell, Peter C, 174 Mariner
Corn well, Benjamin W., 663

Main
Cott, George F., 560 Michigan
Crawford, Albert H., 274 Swan
Crego, Floyd S., 469 Delaware

avenue
Crockett, Montgomery A., 37

Allen
Cronyn, John, 55 W. Swan
Cronyn, John L. C, 51 Franklin
Crowe, Thomas M., 703 Elk
Dagenais, Alphonse, 4T3 W. Vir

ginia
Daggett, Byron H., 258 Franklin
Dambach, John, 417 Michigan
Daniels, Clayton M., 315 Jersey
Danser, EarlG., 592Walden av
Davies, James G. A., 87 Hamil

ton
Day, Alfred, 287 Michigan
Dayton, Lewis P., 15 Niagara
Denton, Lewis A., 445 Franklin
Denton, Mary I., 445 Franklin
Diehl, Alfred E., 361 Pearl
Diehl, Conrad, 32 W. Genesee
Dignen, William E., 285 Am

herst
Dooley, Edmund M., 406 Loui-
siana
Dorland, Elias T., 388 Elmwood

avenue
Dorr, L. Bradley, 300 Jefferson
Dorr, Samuel G., 300 Jefferson
Dowd, J. Henry, 66 Broadway



Dowlman, William, 536 Swan
Drake, Archie I., 945 West av
Drake, John J., 457 Brecken-

ridge
Dunham, Sidney A., 72 W.

Tupper

Dwyer, Thomas F., 268 Niagara
Earl, Wesley C, 1541 Niagara
Edmonds, Horace M., Tona-

wanda

Ehinger, Fred. H., Ebenezer
Eisbein, David C, 399 Broadway
Eller, Charles P., 1440 Jefferson
Elliott, Justin C, Springville
Ellwood, Henry S., 9 W- Mo-
hawk

Elmendorf, William F., 716 Main
Erb, Albert F. , Clarence
Ernest, Clark E, , 282 W. Ferry
Eschelman, Simon, 427 Franklin
Ewell, Erbst W., Lancaster
Ewing, A. Melville, 66 W. Gen-
esee

Farrington, Ckarles H., Holland
Farrington, Edwin H., 454 Pearl
Fell, George E., 72 Niagara
Flagg, John D., 125 E. Eagle
Folwell, Mahlon B., 713 Dela-
ware av
Forsyth, Edgar A. , 369 West av
Foster, Alice B., 25 Niagara
Fowler, Joseph, 31 Church
Frederick, Carlton C, 64 Rich-
mond av
Fritcher, Henry, Tonawanda
Fritz, William C, 235 E. North
Frost, Edward L., 489 Plymouth

avenue
Gail, William H., E. Aurora
Gibson, James, 302 Niagara
Gillette, George W., 16 Wood-
lawn av
Gilroy, E. J., 322 W. Ferry
Gipple, Frank M. , Bowmansville
Goldberg, Jacob, 145 Cedar
[Goldberg, Sigmond, 584 N. Di-
vision
Goltra, John N., 441 Elmwood av



218



PHYSICIANS IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK



Oram, Franklin C, 460 Glen-
wood ave
Grant, Henry Y., 50 W. Tupper
Gray, John R., 246 7th
Green, Stephen S., 338 Niagara
Greene, De Witt C, 1125 Main
Greene, Joseph C, 1125 Main
Greene, Walter D., 305 N. Divi-
sion
Gregory, Willis G. . 530 Main
Grosvenor, Joseph W., 118 Ply

mouth av
Grove, Benjamin H., 334 Pearl
Guess, Carl H., 73 Main
Gumaer, Adelbert G., 802 Bailey

avenue
Haberstro, Joseph, 89 High
Hambleton, Robert S., Kenmore
Hanley, Lawrence G. , 757 Seneca
Hannon, Franklin P. , 663 Main
Harries, Oscar L., 51 St. John's

place
Harrington, Devillo W., 1430

Main
Harrington, Frank, 31 Franklin
Harris, John T,, Tonawanda
Hart wig, Marcell, 38 E. Huron
Harvey, Leon F., 19 W. Tup-
per
Hauenstein, John, 499 Washing-
ton
Hayd, Herman E., 78 Niagara
Hayes, Frederick, 91 Broadway
Hayes, F. Mason, 716 Main
Hayes, Harold A., Tonawanda
Hearne, George J., 191 Auburn

avenue
Heath, Richard A., 49 Wads-
worth
Heath, William H., 33 Allen
Hebenstuirt, Robert, 430 Broad-
way
Heffner, Alice M., 233 Massa-
chusetts av
Hewitt, J. M., 433 S. Division
Hill, Clayton L., '321 Franklin
Hill, Frank E., 533 Swan
Hill, Julian P., 434 Ferry



Himmelsbach, George J., 137 W.

Tupper
Hinkel, F. Whitehall, 305 Dela-
ware av
Hitzel, Gustavus A., 129 E.

Utica
Hobble, George S., 716 Main
Hoddick, William A., 618 Main
Hoffmeyer, John A., 150 East
Honsberger, John, 261 Emslie
Hopkins, Henry R. , 433 Franklin
Howard, Charles F., 1415 Main
Howe, Carey W., 1018 Fillmore

avenue
Howe, Lucien, 87 W. Huron
Howell, Stephen Y., 164 Frank-
lin
Howland, John D., Custom

House Building
Hoyer, Burt P., 216 N. Division
Hoyer, F. F., Tonawanda
Hoyt, H. E., Aurora
Hoyt, Orson C, 878 Main
Hubbard, Albert E, 50 W. Tup-
per
Hubbard, Arthur W., 335 Her-
kimer
Hubbell, Alvin A., 212 Franklin
Hunt, Howard L., Orchard Park
Hurd, Arthur W., State Hos-
pital
Ingraham, Henry D., 405 Frank-
lin
Jackson, William H., Springville
Jennings, Charles R., Alden
Jewett, Carleton R., 1299 Main
Jewett, Charles S., 153 Wood-
lawn

Johnson, Burt C, 1315 Jeffer-
son

Johnson, Thomas M., E. Ferry
Johnston, Thomas H., Brant
Jones, Allen A., 436 Franklin
Kanurling, Andrew, 171 Bryant
Kane, Joseph J., 376 Richmond

avenue
Kemball, Rachel, 235 Whitney
place



OUTSIDE OF NEW YOEK AND KINGS COUNTIES.



319



Kendall, Hiram A.,720Elmwood

avenue
Ketchum, John, 302 Hampshire
Knisley, A. B., 356 Swan
Knoll, John G., 482 William
Koehier, Frederick W., 559

Broadway
Kraus, Jacob M , 891 Michigan
Krauss, William C, 882 Vir-
ginia
Krim, John J., Swormville
Krombein, Lewis, 246 Elm
Krug, Julius F., 870 Broadway
Kuhlmann, Helene, State Hos-
pital
Langley, William, 925 Niagara
Lane, William, Tonawanda
Lansdowne, Joseph R., 668 Main
Lapp, Henry, Clarence
Latham, Ada C, 174 Dodge I
Lemon, Benjamin, 64 Niagara
Leonhardt, Heinrich C, Tona-
wanda
Letson, Erastus B., Collins Cen-
tre
LeVan, Clarence B., 1123 Jeffer-
son
Levi, Louis E., 548 Franklin
Lewis, George W. T., 318 Ash-
land av
Little, Edward, 161 Main
Little, William R., 161 Main
Long, Benjamin G., 520 Elm-
wood av
Long, Charles E., 192 Richmond

avenue
Long, Eli H., 183) Main
Lothrop, Benjamin L., 81 Breck-

enridge
Lothrop, Thomas, 153 Delaware

avenue
Lundy, Pemberton, Tonawanda
Lustig, Emil, 662 William
Lynde, Uriah C, 241 Swan
Xiytle, A. T., 260 Lexington av
McAdam, Linus J., 88 Austin
McAllister, Eleanor, State Hos-
pital



McChesney, Walter E., Tona-
wanda
McCray, Guilford W., 893 Main
McCullough, John J., 163 Good-
ell
McDonald, Samuel, Derby
McFarlane, William A., Spring-

ville
Mclntyre, Hugh, 1328 West av
McPherson, George W., Lan-
caster
McPherson, James F., Clarence
McPherson, John D., Akron
Mann, Matthew D., 37 Allen
Mansperger, William H., 66 W.

Chippewa
Martin, Andrew J., Clarence
Martin, Truman J., 143 Bryant
Martin, Eugene E., 753 Michigan
Matzinger, Herman G., StatвВђ

Hospital
Mayer, John F., 280 Broadway
Mead, Harry, 465 W. Ferry
Meahl, Charles S., 84 William
Meidenbauer, John G., 204 High



Online LibraryDaniel Hazeltine PostMedical directory of the City of New York (Volume 1895) → online text (page 25 of 43)