Daniel Hazeltine Post.

Medical directory of the City of New York (Volume 1895) online

. (page 29 of 43)
Online LibraryDaniel Hazeltine PostMedical directory of the City of New York (Volume 1895) → online text (page 29 of 43)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Leonard, D. M., Broome Centre
Marsh, Edward, Sloansville
Mereness, Seth A., Carlisle



OUTSIDE OF NEW YORK AND KINGS COUNTIES.



251



Moore, Paul B., Esperance
Mosher, Charles B., Richmond-

ville
Norwood, David, Esperance
Odell, H. L., SharoD Springs
Quinlan, John W., Argusville
Rivenburgh, Willard S., Middle-
burg
Roach, Paul, Central Bridge
Roscoe, Robertson J., Carlisle



Simpkins. Edgar S., Middleburg
Smith, Nathan, Richmondville
Sperbeck, Henry, Charlotteville
Tibbits, James W., West Fulton
Yrooman, J. H., North Blenheim
Webb, Joel, Howe's Cave
Wecke], John H., Breakabeen
Wells, Henry D., Middleburg
Wharton, Charles F., Summit
Whitter, E., Carlisle



Schuyler County.



Allen, SethB., Burdette
Allison, Eli, Wayne
Barnes, J. Franklin, Watkins
Bartholomew, Lorenzo S., Read-
ing Centre
Beach, William H., Catharine
Bell, Robert, Monterey
Bennett, Matthew L.,'Watkins
Birge, David W., Hector
Boyce, John, Weston
Decker, Burr, Monterey
Gardiner, Mariam, Watkins
Gillimore, William S., North

Hector
Godfrey, Charles P., Cayuta
Ooltry, George H., Watkins
Hawes, James P., North Hector
Hawes, Matthias D., North

Hector
Heist, William H., Townsend



Hills, E. D., Havana
Keyes, Charles R., North Hector
King, James K., Watkins
Laylor, George P., Townsend
Leffingwell, Albert, Watkins
Lefflngwell, E. D., Watkins
Mottram, George A., Weston
Post, George M., Havana
Quirk, John C, Havana
Roper, P. B., Alpine
Scutt, Delevan W., Watkins
Seaman, Dean, Beaver Dam
Sherwood, Orlando B., Cayuta-

ville
Smelzer, Baxter T., Havana
Smith, G. O., Odessa
Smith, William, Odessa
Stillwell, H. P., Burdette
Toubey, James P. , Monterey
Woodruff, E. Gould, Watkins



Seneca County.



Alleman, Andrew J., McDougall
Bellows, George A., Waterloo
Bogardus, Ephraim W., Fayette
Bowlby, Frederick E., Willard
Bristol, Caroline L., Willard
Bristol, G. B,, Ovid
Brown, Harvey E. , Fayette
Carlton, John F., Waterloo
Carman, James F., Lodi
Crosby, John F. , Seneca Falls
Currie, Thomas J. , Willard
Denniston, John, Ovid
Dey, Richard, Romulus



Doran, Robert E., Willard
Everts, Daniel F. , Romulus
Frost, Henry P., Willard
Gould, Louis A., Farmer
Haslett, James, Waterloo
Kellogg, Theo. H., Willard
Lester, Elias, Seneca Falls
Lester, Frederick W., Seneca

Falls
McNamara, Patterson J., Seneca

Falls
McNulty, John J., Townsend ville
Mellen, Samuel F., Willard



252



PnYSICIANS IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK



Nelson, William S., Seneca Falls
O'Hanlon, George, Willard
Post, George, Ovid
Sanborn, Charles F., Willard
Seaman, Frank G., Seneca Falls
Severn, F. W., Farmer



Severson, , Seneca Falls

Sternberg, James H., Waterloo
Toven send, John M., Townsend-

ville
Welles, S. R., Waterloo



Steuben County.



Ackley, C. M., S. Dansville
Ainsworth, Herman R., Addison
Alden, P. L., Hammondsport
Aldrich, Albert A., Addison
Argue, Henry A., Corning
Babcock, Moses T., Hammonds-
port
Barron, William E., Addison
Bennett, James A., Prattsburg
Blades, John W,, Greenwood
Boult, Charles E. , Troupsburg
Bourne, Henry M., Corning
Brasted, Charles M. , Hornellsville
Briggs, Bert H. , Avoca
Brown, Rush P., Addison
Burlison, Ten Eyck O., Bath
Butler, Marshall C, Cooper's

Plains
Carpenter, Edwin J., Corning
Carpenter, Ezra, North Cohocton
Cauderman, George, Hornells-
ville
Chitten, Daniel J., Addison
Christie, Amelia A., Hornellsville
Cobb, Willis S., Corning
Cooper, John, Corning
Cridler, D. F., Hornellsville
Cruttenden, A. H., Bath
Davis, Charles H., Caton
Deuerlein, Frank E., Corning
Dolson, A. A., Hornellsville
Dunham, Roy, Greenwood
Dunn, Jeremiah, Bath
Fitzsimmons, Lewis, South Poult

ney
Fowler, Thomas B., Cohocton
Gilbert, A. L., North Cohocton
Gilbert, Horatio, Hornellsville
Gillette, Herbert S. , Savona
Goff, George S., Cameron Mills



Goff, Ira L., Cohocton
Green, Charles O., Hornellsville
Green, W. T., Hornellsville
Green, W, W., Prattsburg
Hedden, John W., Corning
Hoare, Joseph, Corning
House, Peter R., Avoca
Hubbard, Chauncey G., Hor-
nellsville
Hubbs, John S., Hammondsport
Hubbs, Melvin B., Addison
Hunter, Nathaniel P., Jasper
Jack, H. P., Canisteo
Jackson, Charles O., Cameron
Jamison, John S., Hornellsville
Kasson, Ambrose, Bath
Kelly, John R., Hornellsville
Kendall, Arthur, Corning
Lane, George W,, Corning
McNamara, Thomas F., Corning
McNett, George C, Bath
McNett. J. H., Hornellsville
Messerchmitt, Jennie L. , Bath
Mitchell, John D., Hornellsville
Mitchell, Samuel, Jr., Hornells-
ville
Nichols, H. B., Pultney
Nichols, S. B. H., Corning
Palmer, William E., Hornellsvill©
Parkhill, Clair S., Hornellsville
Parkhill, Myron H., Howard
Parkhill, Reuben F., Howard
Patterson, C, Avoca
Pawling, Thomas H., Bath
Peddle, George H, , Arkport
Perry, Nathaniel M., Troupsburg
Phillips, Charles R., Hornells-
ville
Pickett, Benjamin, Canisteo
Pierce, Byron, Cooper's Plains



OUTSIDE OF NEW YORK AND KINGS COUNTIES.



253



Pixley, Emery C, Bath
Purdy, William S., Corning
Riddell, Le Roy, Canisteo
Bobbins, A. D., Corning
Robertson, Charles B., Towles-

ville
Rodgers, Denton W,, Hornells-

ville
Scott, Robert J. , Prattsburg
Sheflaeld, W., Jasper
Skinner, George M., Wayland
Smith, Charles S., Campbell
Smith, Ira P., Bath
Smith, Lyman B., Hornellsville
Smith, William W., Avoca
Spencer, B. M., Hornellsville
Stevens, C. B., Wallace
Stewart, Chester T. , Bath



Stoddard, Philo K. , Prattsburg
Sutton, Orlando W., Bath
Switzer, Stephen M., Bradford.
Sylvester, F. E., Arkport
Tillotson, Daniel J., Corning
Tomer, Charles J. , Savona
Trumbull, James H., Hornells-
ville
Van Arsdale, Fitch H., Jasper
Wakeman, Bertis R., Hornells-
ville
Wallace, Edwin E. , Jasper
Webster, Eugene E., Hornells-
ville
Webster, John G., Painted Post
Williamson, Seymour C, Canisteo
Winne, E., Haskinville
Wygant, Frank A., Cohocton



Suffolk County.



Baker, Clarence A., Yaphank
Baker, William, Islip
Baldwin, Lester C, Southold
Bates, J. F., Setauket
Bell, James F,, East Hampton
Benjamin, David H., Northport
Benjamin, F. Everett, Shelter

Island
Benjamin, John H., Riverhead
Bennett, Winfield S., Patchogue
Blume, Samuel, Riverhead
Brundage, J. D., West Hampton
Burnell, Sereno, Setauket
Chalmers, Martin L., Port Jeffer-
son
Cornwall, Robert G., Jamesport
Corwith, Silas R.,Bridgehampton
Cox, L. L., King's Park
Craven, John J., Patchogue
Davidson, H. H., ISTorthport
Dewling, Oliver M., King's Park
Donahue, George H. , Northport
Edwards, L. B., Patchogue
Evarts, Herman C, Central Islip
Fanning, George T., Smithtown
Gardiner, John L. , Bridgehamp-
ton



Gibson, W. B., Huntington
Gildersleeve, James E., Port

Jefferson
Halsey, Hugh, Southampton
Halsey, James L., Islip
Harris, James B., East Hampton
Hewlett, William W., Babylon
Hildreth, Charles L., Southamp*

ton
Hulse, William A. , Bay Shore
Ireland, Treadwell L., Greenport
Jagger, A. W., Amity ville
Jones, C. D., Amityville
Jones, Edward B,, Amityville
Leggett, A. B., Babylon
Luce, Charles A., Amityville
Macumber, John L. , King's Park
Many, Bradley F., Port Jefferson
Miles, Clarence C, Greenport
Morton, Edward K., Mattituck
Mulford, Edgar B., Bridgehamp-

ton
Neheebs, F. M. , King's Park
Nicoll, Samuel B., Shelter Island
Nugent, John, Southampton
Osborn, Edward, East Hampton
Overton, Frank, Patchogue



254



PHYSICIANS IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK



Peterson. Frank D., Cutchogue
Preston, Edward F., Amity ville
Preston, William S., Patchogue
Roberts, C. A.. Mastic
Robinson, George A., Say ville
Rogers, Benjamin F., East Port
Rogers, James H., Sag Harbor
Rogers, W. H., Centre Moriches
Ross, William H., Brentwood
Rowe, John T. W. , Central Islip
Savage, Frederick A., Cutchogue
Selling, L. M., King's Park
Skidmore, Melville S., East.

Moriches
Skinner, Barton D., Greenport
Squire, James A., Stony Brook
Sterling, GeorgeA., Southampton



Stillwell, Cleveland S., Sag

Harbor
Swan, Robert, Sag Harbor
Swezy, Gilbert H , Yaphank
Swords, G. B., Huntington
Talmage, Thomas G., Bay Shore
Taylor, J. Richard, Sag Harbor
Terry, Arthur H., Patchogue
Thayer, Foster, Riverhead .
Trice, D. M., King's Park
Walker, Jerome, Kcho
Warner, David S., Centre

Moriches
Wells, Charles E., Sag Harbor
Wild, J. Zimmerman, Bay shore
Wilsey, Orville J., Amity ville
Young, Howard H., Riverhead



Sullivan County.



Appley, "William W., Cochecton
Beakes, George M., Blooming-
burg
Bennett, Thomas W., Jefferson-

ville
Bowen, J. H., Rockland
Bull, George R., Bloomingburg
Canthers, James, Monticello
Crocker, Edwin, Narrowsburg
Curtelle, J. F., Mountaindale
De Kay, Richard A., Livingston

Manor
DeKay, William H., Hurley ville
Hoar, William H. H., Grahams-

ville
Ives, Hiram M. , Parkville
Johnson, N. B., Barry ville
Kemp, Simon A., Callicoon
Kii bourne, A. W., Liberty



Lathrop, George H., Livingston

Manor
Mc Williams, Fred, A., Monti-
cello
Miller, John A., Roscoe
Munson, John A., Woodbourne
Murphy, "W. W., Liberty
Paine, Ridley C, Bethel
Payne, Charles S., Liberty
Perry, George F., Woodbourne
Rice, George F. , Jeffersonville
Sherwood, William F. , Liberty
Sloan, Robert H., Grahamsville
Steele, Wellington G., Mongaup

Valley
Tuttle, Robert C, Rockland
Webster, William S., Liberty
Whitcome, J. L. C, Liberty



Tioga County.



Allen, James, Richford
Anderson, Daniel S., Owego
Ayer, William L., Owego
Barrett, James M., Owego
Beach, George W., Apalachin
Beck, Edward S., Owego



Burr, William J., Newark Val-
ley
Cady, George M., Nichols
Chichester, C. W., Welton ville
Davis, George W. , Spencer
Dixon, John C, Candor



OUTSIDE OF NEW YORK AND KINGS COUNTIES.



255



Drummond, Marcus A., Spencer
Eastman, R. D., Berkshire
Everett, W. C, Nichols
Griswold, Charles F., Barton
Harnden, D. D., Waverly
Harnden, Rufus S., Waverly
Harris, Algernon J., Candor
Heaton, Carlton R,, Owego
HoUenbeck, Charles E., Halsey

Valley
Johnson, William E., Waverly
Knapp, Hiram L., Newark Val-
ley
Lewis, George B., Owego



Lewis, Isaac W., Apalachin
Norris, John N. , Spencer
Pearsall, A. Thurston, Owego
Pease, Edward E., Nichols
Post, Albert W., Tioga Centre
Rodgers, C. R., Newark Valley
St. Clair, R. Wallace, Candor
Stiles, Charles L., Owego
Tanner, J. H., Spencer
Tucker, John T., Waverly
Vosburg, C. P., Halsey Valley
Vreeland, Isaac S., Waverly
Washburn, Thomas, Spencer



Tompkins County.



Baker, Eugene, Ithaca
Beach, Judson, Etna
Beers, John E., Danby
Biggs, ChaunceyP., Ithaca
Boyce, Charles A., McLean
Brader, W. B., Ithaca
Briggs, Mary L., Dryden
Brown, J. Watson, Ithaca
Chapman, Newton D., Ludlow-

villej
Chase, Abram, Jacksonville
Christopher, W. B., Speedsville
Cook, C. C, Newfield
Dudley, George F., Newfield
Fahey, James P., Ithaca
Fitch, William, Dryden
Flickinger, John, Trumans-

burg
Gallagher, W. C, Slaterville



Goodyear, Miles D., Groton
Jennings, Frank S., Dryden
Kerst, F. A., Trumansburg
Kyle, Edmond O., Ithaca
Lockerby, W. H., Ithaca
Martine, Angeline, Dryden
Meany, Edward, Ithaca
Montgomery, John J., Dryden
Morgan, Edward J., Ithaca
Nivison, S. S., Dryden
Osterhout, Edgar R. , Newfield
Peck, Solomon H., Ithaca
Robinson, Burzilla L., McLean
Townley, Marion A. , Ithaca
Washburn, Frank L., Ludlow-

ville
Wilder, Burt G., Ithaca
Winslow, John, Ithaca



Ulster County.



Baldwin, George S., Pine Hill
Basten, George C, Rondout
Bevier, Benjamin R., Napanock
Bloom, Burton B., Shokan
Bowman, John M., Eddyville
Brink, Edmund, Saugerties
Brower, Charles S,, Phoenicia
Bryant, James D., Kingston
Buckley, John T., Kingston
Buckley, Daniel, Kingston



Carhart, Edward W., Milton
Chipman, E. D., Saugerties '
Connelly, Daniel, Kingston
Chambers, Jacob, Kingston
Craft, Herman, Stone Ridge
Crawford, Rufus, West Camp
CrispelJ, Charles W., Rondout
Dawes, Spencer L. , Saugerties
Dawes, Thomas S., Saugerties
Decker, John A., Ulster Park



256



PHYSICIANS IN THE STATE OP NEW YORK



De La Montayne, C. , Port Ewen
DeWitt, Charles D. , Quarryville
Dumond, John D. W., Kingston
Eastgate, John F. S., EUenville
Freston, J., Milton
Fuller, Wilson P., Kerhonkson
Gallagher, E. J., Kingston
Gates, A. C, West Hurley
Gauss, Henry, Phoenicia
Gerow, Stephen W. , New Paltz
Gidney, William H,, Milton
Gordon, John, West Park
Grant, H. S., Kerhonkson
Hadley, W. W., Stone Ridge
Hanker, George F., EUenville
Hasbrouck, C. V., Rosendale
Hasbrouck, J., Port Ewen
Hasbrouck, Walter D., Rondout
Hayden, Patrick, Rosendale
Hoorubeck, P. D, B , Wawarsing
Hoornbeck, J. E. D., Kerhonkson
Hawland, Hiram, Plattekill
Hiihne, Augustus, Rondout
Hiihne, Frederick, Rondout
James, Charles P. , EUenville
Keator, Harvey C, Rosendale
Keator, Thomas 0., Accord
Keefe, Christopher F. , Rondout
Kemble, Warren, Saugerties
Kennedy, David, Rondout
Krom, James, New Paltz
La Moree, George S., Highland
Lent, Charles H., EUenville
Little, W. E. E., Creek Locks



Loughran, Elbert H., Kingston
Loughran, Robert, Kingston
Maben, Hamblin B., Kingston
Mambert, A. H., Rondout
Millspaugh, Theodore, Wallkill
Monroe, Nathan A., Stone Ridge
Montgomery, Charles T., Glasco
Mosl\er, David, Marlborough
Munn, Charles A., Kingston
Murphy, Robert M., Rondout
Myer, Jesse, Kingston
Neal, Franklin B., EUenville
Norwood, E. E., Kingston
O'Bryan, B. A., Woodstock
Palmer, Albert H., Marlborough
Palmer, Elton J., New Paltz
Preston, J. L., Kingston
Sahler, Charles 0., Kingston
Schoonmaker, S., Pine Hill
Snow, William B. , Kingston
Stafford, Patrick E. , Saugerties
Stephens, Myron E., Gardner
Stern, Alexander A., Rondout
Thompson, R. R., Kingston
Van Gaasbeck, George H., Sho-

kan
Vedder, John, Saugerties
Van Hoevenburgh, Henry,

Kingston
Vrooman, Alfred S., High Falls
Wade, J. S., Kingston
Ward, John J., EUenville
Wolf, J., Rondout



Warren County.

Aldrich, Charles F., Luzerne jCharette, L., Warrensburg
Aldrich, Fred F., Chestertown Eddy, R. Jerome, Glens Falls
Aldrich, Gilbert H., Stony Creek Farley, Charles, Sandy Hill
Aldrich, William D., Warrens-jFielding, F. G., Glens Falls

burg IFitz Gerald, David J., Glens

Aldrich, William W., Weaver- Falls

ton iFollett. Ashley C, Glens Falls

Bibby, Elias, Glens Falls JFoster, Charles A., Glens Falls ^

Burneson, J. B., Luzerne iFuller, James L., North Creek "

Carpenter, Charles H., Glens Gill, Miles C, Pottersville

Falls iHall, Dudley M., Glens Falls



OUTSIDE OF NEW YORK AND KINGS COUNTIES,



357



Heaning, Thomas I. , Glens Falls
Hogan, Richard J,, Glens Falls
Holliday, Hamilton, Luzerne
Howard, D. B., Warrensburg
Howard, E. W.. Warrensburg
Hunt, William J. , Glens Falls
Loggins, Cassius J., Weaverton
McMurraj, George H., Glens

Falls
Mallory, A., Chestertown
Marline, Godfrey R., Glens Falls



Montgomery, John J., Luzerne
Phelps, Albert H. . Glens Falls
Bobbins, Charles, Bolton
Rochon, Charles A. , Glens Falls
Stafford, Erwin L., Chestertown
Stevens, F. H., Lake George
Streeter, Buel G., Glens Falls
Streeter, Fred. B., Glens Falls
Thompson, Semon, Jr., Glens
Falls



Washington County.



Banker, Silas J., Fort Edward
Beattie, Franklin T., Shushan

Beers, , Hartford

Braymer, F. H., Hebron
Bromley, Levans A., Granville
Carpenter, Frank H. , West Ru-
pert
Cipperly, John, Middle Falls
Dorrall, Alphonzo C, Whitehall
Emerson, Joseph, Whitehall
Finch, Sarah J. , Fort Ann
Gibbs, Theron Z., Fort Ann
Gray, Henry, Greenwich
Guinan, J. S., Whitehall
Hall, Frank M., South Hartford
Higgins, Daniel E., Whitehall
Holcomb, B, R., Whitehall
Irwin, Samuel B., West Hebron
Jones, J., Middle Granville
Joslin, Edward, Whitehall
Lambert, Charles E., Salem
Lambert, John, Salem
Lee, Ira J., Granville
Long, Alfred J., Whitehall
McKenzie, David C, Middle

Granville
Madison, William B., West Heb-



ron



Maguire, James H., Salem



Maynard, William B., Salem
Melick, William B., Fort Edward
Millington, John, East Green-
wich
Munroe, Isaac T., Granville
Murray, George B., Greenwich
Myers. Adam Y., Buskirk's

Bridge
Paul, George E., Middle Gran-
ville
Pierce, D. T., Argyle
Rich, Jacob A., Greenwich
Root, Henry, Whitehall
Sill, John C, Argyle
Smith, Dennis M., Cambridge
Stillman, George M., Argyle
Stoddard, Robert O., Granville
Tenney, William A., Granville
Tupper, A. W. , North Granville
Van Denbergh, Marvin, Fort

Edward
Wallace, Theodore C, Cam-
bridge
Ward, T. L. , Cambridge
Whitcomb, George H., Green-
wich
Wilson, Ross, Sandy Hill
Young, Alfred M., Salem



Wayne County.



Arnold, J. Newton, Clyde
At wood, John W. , Marion
Barrett, George D., Clyde



Barton, Frank, Clyde
Beardsley, David S., Pultney-
ville



258



PHYSICIANS IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK



Benioghoflf, Milton R., Clyde
Bradshaw, John E., Rose
Brandt, John S., Ontario Centre
Brandt, John W., Ontario Centre
Briggs, J. D., Williamson
Brownell, Mary A., Newark
Burr, H. N., Walworth
Campbell, Joseph S., Ontario
Campbell, Moses W., Wolcott
Carmer, Myron E., Lyons
Carr, Robert S., Pultneyville
Chase, Herman L., Palmyra
Colvin, Darwin, Clyde
Coppernoll, William J., South

Butler
Crandall, L. A., Palmyra
Draper, E. H , Wolcott
Fish, Timothy S., Wolcott
Gilbert, John P., Lyons
Hallett, Thomas H. , Rose
Hennessy, William J., Palmyra
Horton, David B., Red Creek
Kelly, Charles H., Arcadia
Landon, Newell E., Newark
Moore, Crain A., Lyons
Myers, John F., Sodus



Negus, Merritt W. T., South So-
dus
Nutton, Wilbur F., Newark
Ostrom, Henry H., Alton
Parslow, Edmund S., Macedon
Pasco, Ferdinand M., Red Creek
Putnam, James W., Lyons f^
Robertson, Jason H., Wolcott
Robinson, John W., Lyons
Seaman, H. F., Alton
Sheldon, Andrew F., Lyons
Smith, Earll W., Savannah
Smith, Jarvis E,, Clyde
Smith, Lucius H., Palmyra
Sprague, John L., Williamson
Sprague, L. S., Williamson
Thirkell, William G., Sodus
Towlerton, Charles H., Lyons
Turner, Jennie M., Lyons
Veeder, Major A., Lyons
Watkins, Ralph N., Wolcott
Williams, Elmer E., Clyde
Williams, Marcus J., Rose
Wilson, Frank L., Sodus Point
York, George D. , Huron
Young, Adelbert A. , Newark



Westchester County.



Angur, Frank A., Mt. Kisco
Balch, Galusha B., Yonkers
Banker, Garret N. , Yonkers
Banning, Archibald T., Mt. Ver-
non
Bassett, Frederick E , Rye
Bates, Elizabeth H., Port Ches-
ter
Bell, William A., Yonkers
Bemner, Samuel K., Mt. Vernon
Benedict, A. C, Yonkers
Bennett, James C, Yonkers
Bentine, Louis C, Mt. Vernon
Bowden, James W., Yonkers
Brown, Edward V., North Tar-

rytown
Brown, H. Beatie, Yonkers
Browne, Valentine, Yonkers
Brush, Edward F., Mt. Vernon
Burnell, John J., Armonk



Byington, Charles P., Croton

Landing
Campbell, Archibald M., Mt.

Vernon
Carhart, William M., Peekskill
Carlisle, Stuart B., Mt. Vernon
Carpenter, Walton J., Katonab
Carter, Theo. R., Mt. Vernon
Casselman, D. L., Purdy's Sta-
tion
Chapman, Charles F., Mt. Kisco
Chapman, James F., Katonah
Choate, George C. S., Pleasant-

ville
Churchill, John H. , Pawling
Clark, George B. , Armonk
Clarke, Edward M., Mamaro-

neck
Clement, Charles L., Yonkers
Collard, Philander, Sing Sing



OUTSIDE OF NEW YOEK AND KINGS COUNTIES.



259



Colton, Ellsworth E.. Yonkers jjamal, N. K., Yonkers



Coans, N. S., Yonkers
Corde, David T., Mt. Vernon
Corey, David M., Rye
Coutant, R. B,, Tarry town
Crump, A. H., Jerome
Curry, James H., Shrub Oak
Curtis, Newton F. , White Plains
Dalrymple, F. W., New Ro-

chelle
De Hart, Henry G. V., White

Plains
Deming, W. C, Westchester
Diller, William E., Westchester
Dinegar, Robert A., Mt. Vernon
Droogan, Joseph W., Westches-
ter
Duffy, Edward F., Yonkers
Dunham, Carroll, Irvington
Eddy, R. Condit, New Rochelle
Fleming, Walter S. , Mt. Vernon
Freeland, Nicholas H., Tarry-
town
Fulton, .John B., Irvington
Furman, .John H., Tarry town
Gibson, James T., Yonkers
Glover, Fred. R., Mt. Vernon
Goodwin, Thomas F., Mt. Ver-
non
Grainger, William D., Bronx-
ville



Jennison, John S., Yonkers
Jeschinsky, Louis, Mt. Vernon
Johns, David, Yonkers
.Tones, Le Baron W. , Plea>antville
Judson, Champion H., Dobbs

Ferry
Kimball, Clarence E., Mt. Vernon
Knapp, .John A., Mt. Vernon .
Knight, Charles C, Peekskill
Lewin, .Jacob J., Port Chester
Lewis, Z. Edwards, New Ro-
chelle
Linson, John .J., Tarrytown
Littlewood, Frank B,, New

Rochelle
Loewenstein, David C, New

Rochelle
Lyon, E. De Motte, Peekskill
McCrossen, Thomas J., City

Island
McDermott, William J., West-
chester
McNichol, B. W., Westchester
Magness, George H., White

Plains
Mason, Charles, Peekskill
Matthews, Edward F., Port

Chester
Mead, C. S., Port Chester
Merrill, Oscar H., Mt. Vernon



Greene, William F., Mt. Vernon Merriam, Francis S., Mt. Vernon
Griffin, Daniel M., Pleasantville Miles, Charles A., Yonkers
Harrington, Edward L, Yon- Miner, W. A., Sing Sing



keis

Hart, Hickson F. , Shrub Oak
Helm, William H.. Sing Sing
Hermance, Edgar M., Yonkers
Heyer, Harold H., Peekskill
Hitchcock, Purdy L., Croton

Falls
Hoston, Stephen F., Peekskill
Howe, Robert T., Mt. Vernon
Hughes, Michael E., White

Plains
Huntington, Henry K., ^ew

Rochelle
Irvine, Robert T., Sing Sing



Mixsell, Aaron J., Rye
Moffatt, Henry, Yonkers
Morrell, Everts M., Yonkers
Myers, S. Oscar, Mt, Vernon
Neilson, William H., New Ro-
chelle
Newell, Edward S., Mt. Vernon
Oakes, Charles W., Williams-
bridge
O'Brien, Patrick W., Peekskill
Osterheld, Carl, Dobbs Ferry
Parsons, Ralph L.
Parsons. Ralph W., Sing Sing
iPatch, Henry E., Chappaqua



260



PHYSICIANS IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK



Patterson, J. D., Mt. Vernon
Pearson, John C, Westchester
Pinckney, Thomas D. , Williams-
bridge
Porter, Emerson B., Purdy's

Station
Porteous, J. Lindsay, Yonkers
Purdy, Sarah Ann, Tarry town
Raymond, C. M., New Rochelle
Reeves, Gabriel P., Yonkers
Rich, Charles, Cornell
Root, Louis, Tarrytown
Sands, Ben Jerome, Port Chester
Sands, J. Morton, Port Chester
Schmidt, Ernest H. , White Plains
Schopen, Emil, Yonkers
Seabury, John H., Yonkers
Sharkey, T. F., Mt. Vernon
Sheehan, Edward F., Sing Sing
Sherman, William H., Yonkers
Shipman, Frank W., Mt. Vernon
Shoelderfer, Edmund, Yonkers
Slawson, J. Van Namee, Mt.

Kisco
Sleight, Elizabeth C, Mt. Vernon
Small, John W., New Rochelle



Smith, H. Eugene, Mt. Vernon
Smith, John W. , Tuckahoe
Snowden, Alexander O., Peeks-
kill
Soper, Franklin, Yonkers
Stafford, Oscar J., Port Chester
Stowe, William H. , Cross River
Swift, Samuel, Yonkers
|Tefft, Edwin B., New Rochelle
Tilden, John N. , Peekskill
Todd, John C, Tarrytown
Todd, William H., Dobbs Ferry
Travis, Elmer A., Mt. Vernon
Triffin, D. M., Pleasantville
Tupper, B. R., Mt. Vernon
Tyler, Nathan P., New Rochelle
Warren, Nathan A., Yonkers
Washburn, Charles S., Pelham

Manor
Weiss, George C, Mt. Vernon
Wells, William L.. New Rochelle
White, W. Storm,' Port Chester
Williamson, Edward A., West-

Chester
Wolff, Charles F., Rye
IWygant, Julia S., Peekskill



Wyoming County.



Barross, Franklin K., Attica
Belknap, E. B., Wyoming
Blackmore, George M., Pike
Bliss, Frank E., Warsaw
Boddy, William M., North Java
Byrnes, Daniel. Java Centre
Ohilds, Edward M., Gainesville
Dutton, Frank A., Gainesville
Ellenwood, A. G., Attica
Ellenwood, F. F., Attica
Fisher, John C, Warsaw
Fromholder, Ferdinand, Stry-

kersville
Green. Cordelia A., Castile
Griggs, C. E , Strykersville
Harding, Arthur B., Castile
Harding, John, Perrv
Hulett, Giles S., Arcade
Kennedy, Samuel S., Yarysburg
Lusk. Zera J., Warsaw
Martin, Marion E., Bennington



Martin, William N., Cowlesville
Miller, Rogers W., Castile
Miller, Samuel S., Java
Palmer, George F., Warsaw
Peck, Lucius, Arcade
Peddle, G. H., Wethersfield
Rae, Robert, Portageville
Randall, J. O., Silver Springs
Rudgers, D. W., Perry
Seeley, C. R. , Attica
Skiff, George S., Gainesville
Slade, Mary, Castile
Smith, Coesar, Pike
Smith, S. Chester, Castile
Spencer, Horatio, Pike
Stage, L. E.. Bliss
Stanton, Wm.. Varysburg
Straight, A. B., Perry
Wilson, M. Jean, Warsaw
Wood worth, Eli D., Eagle Vil-
lasre



OUTSIDE OF NEW YORK AND KINGS COUNTIES.



261



Yates County.



Babcock, Marquis C, Branch-
port
Bessimer, Arthur, Dundee
Brundage, George W., West

Dresden
Bryant, :^. S., Rushville
Doubleday, Charles, Penn Yan
Ellison, Albert, Benton Cen-
tre
Carvey, Cyrus C, Dundee
Havens, Byron B., Penn Yan
Lott, Schuyler, Bellona
McGovern, Michael H., Penn

Yan
Maloney, John M., Dundee



Millspaugh, Louis C, Keuka

College
Newman, OmerE., Potter Centre
Oliver, William, Penn Yan
Oliver, William A. , Penn Yan
Otis, Ashbel E., Dundee
Phillips, Luden M., Penn Yan
Scherer, E. M., Penn Yan



Online LibraryDaniel Hazeltine PostMedical directory of the City of New York (Volume 1895) → online text (page 29 of 43)