Daniel Hazeltine Post.

Medical directory of the City of New York (Volume 1905) online

. (page 43 of 70)
Online LibraryDaniel Hazeltine PostMedical directory of the City of New York (Volume 1905) → online text (page 43 of 70)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Harrigan, J. D.
Johnson, J. Ashbel.
Stoughton, H. W.
Van Vechten, J. S.

CHATHAM, Columbia Co,
Clark, Mary E. (H.)
Maxon, Frank C. (Eel.)
Maxon. Frank C, Jr.
Mosher, C. L. (H.)
Starks, Willard R.
Washburn, Isaac C.
Wheeler, John T.

CHAUMONT, Jefferson Co.
Amidon, Royal W.
Getman, A. A.
La Fontine, O. J.

CHAUTAUQUA, Chautauqua
Co.
Babbitt, Jas. Addison.
Bainbridge, W. S.
Belknap, W. B.
Mosher, Eliza.
Robbins, A. Jerome.
Seaver, J. W.

CHAZY, Chnton Co.
Fairbank, Alex. W.

CHEMUNG, Chemung Co.
Gere, Charles S.



CHENANGO FORKS, Broome
Co.

Guy, J. D.

McLain, Frank.

Spendley, Zina A. (Eel.)
CHERRY CREEK, Chautau-
qua Co.

Caneen, John E.

Storms, Ellis Wadsworth,
CHERRY VALLEY, Otsego
Co. .

Clyde, James D.

Merritt, George L.

Yates, Nathaniel F.
CHESHIRE, Ontario Co.

Hutchins, John.
CHESTER, Orange Co.

Davis, W. W.

Kelly, J. Austin.

Savage, F. A.

Smith, Charles P.
CHESTERTOWN, Warren Co.

Aldrich, Fred E.

Stafford, Erwin L.
CHEVIOT, Columbia Co.

Clum, Frankhn D.
CHITTENANGO. Madison Co.

Billington, Merchant.

Deuel, Walter E. (H.)

Eaton, John R.

Hanchett, Sylvanus D.
CHURCHTOWN, Columbia Co.

Allen, John H.
CHURCHVILLE, Monroe Co.

Vail, EH H.

Van Horn, Milton D.
CICERO, Onondaga Co.

Leonard, Alfred M.

Merwin, H. D.

Tripp, Allan G.
CINCINNATUS, Cortland Co.

Halbert, Marcellus L.

Kenyon, Benjamin.

Watson, Henry D.



OUTSIDE OF NEW YORK CITY



301



CLARENCE, Erie Co.

Erb, Albert F.

Lapp, Henry C.
*CLARENCE CENTRE, Erie
Co.

Harrington, Richard.

Lehman, Joseph.

CLARKSON, Monroe Co.
Hermance, Samuel G. (H.)

CLARKSVILLE, Albany Co.
Sauerbrie, Fred.

CLAYTON, Jefferson Co.
Frame, H. J.
Gray, R. L.
Ross, W. J.
Veber, F. M. (Eel.)

CLAYVILLE, Oneida Co.
Dewing, William H. (H.)
Fisher, Geo. M.

CLEVELAND, Oswego Co.
Babcock, Willis G.
Budlong, L. S.

CLIFTON SPRINGS, Ontario
Co.
Baright, H. E.
Conley, L. P. (H.)
Gardner, Miriam.
Kinnear, B. O.
Merritt, Charles P. W.
Newland, Frank,
North, James H.
Sanders, J. A. .
Spaulding, Frank W
Thayer, Carmi C.
Tinker, W. B.
Turck, William W.

CLINTON, Oneida Co.
Barrows, Frederick E.
DeNike, G. H.
Dever, Isaiah (H.)
Dudley, Ray B.
Hamliii, Vamey B.
Taylor, George R



*CLINTON CORNERS, Dutch-
ess Co.

Tripp, Charles H.
CLINTONDALE, Ulster Co.

Birdsall, WiUiam Gedney (H.)
CLYDE, Wayne Co.

Allen, George S.

Barrett, George D.

Colvin, Darwdn.

Foster, Gard W.

Hallett, Thomas H.

Thorpe, Jarvis L. (H.)
CLYMER, Chautauqua Co.

McCray, Lorenzo P.
COBLESKILL, Schoharie Co.

Allen, Peter A. (Eel.)

Beard, Franklin P.

Becker, LeRoy.

Cross, Lemuel.

Frazier, Charles K.

Lawyer, Ezra.

Lipes, Myron D.

Miller, Jay J.

Olendorf, Catherine.

Smart, F. M.
COCHECTON, Sullivan Co.

Appley, William W.
COEYMANS, Albany Co.

Powell, Alonzo T.

Reid, Martin S.
COHOCTON, Steuben Co.

Fulkerson, W. T.

Jacobs, W. D.

Spaulding, Floj^d L,

Wvgant, F. A.
COHOES, Albany Co.

Adey, John M.

Archambault, John L.

Archibold, John.

BeU, Edward M.

Campbell, WiUiam M. (H.)

Carruth, Clarence E.

Curtin, William E.

Daunais, Joseph C. E.

Egan, Bernard L.



302



PHY«1C1AN>S IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK



Furbeck, George H.

Featherstonhaugh, Jas. D.

Gervis, Rosario.

Haynes, John U.

McDonald, J. E.

McGarrahan, John F.

Mitchell, James H.

Montmarquet, Joseph D., Jr.

Mott, Albert (H.)

Noonan, J. E.

Parker, Thomas S.

Peltier, G. Upton.

Rogers, Stephen F.

Ross, John W.

Smith, Arthur E.

Witbeck, Charles E.

Witbeck, Charles L.
*COLD BROOK, Herkimer Co.

Longshore, Miles.
GOLDEN, Erie Co.

Strong, Orville C.
COLDSPRING, Putnam Co.

Clark Corvell.,

Geyer, H. C.

Giles, Richard.

Holland, John A.

Winslow, James M. (H.)

COLLINS CENTRE, Erie Co.
Atwood, Harley L.
Letson, Erastus B.

COLTON, St. Lawrence Co.
Schwartz, W. H.
Smith, Moses E.

COLUMBIA, Herkimer Co.
Christman, Harvey J.

CONESUS, Livingston Co.
Clark, EliasA.
McGowan, Weldon K.

CONEWANGO, Cattaraugus Co.
Gardner, Will F.

CONEWANGO VALLEY,Chau-
tauqua Co.
Sackiider, J. R.



CONGERS, Rockland Co.
Davies, Virginia M.
DeBaun, Ralph.

CONSTABLE VILLE, Lewis Co-
Harrington, O. Grant.
Ringrose, F. M.

*CONSTANTIA, Oswego Co.

Wood, Jacob A.
COOPER'S PLAINS, Steuben
Co.

Pierce, Byron.

COOPERSTOWN. Otsego Co

Bassett, M. Imogene.

Bassett, Wilson T.

Burton, James.

Crittenden, H. L.

Dewar, B. W.

Evans, C. V. S.

Harrison, H. A.

Moon, John H.

Sill, Henry D.

Thayer, George C.
COPAKE, Columbia Co.

Skinner. Charles R.

Swain, W. D.
COPENHAGEN, Lewis Co.

Cramer, William H,

Hall, C. B.

Tambhn, J. H.
*CORFU, Genesee Co.

Fawdrey, John W. (H.)

Smith, Elliott C.
CORINTH, Saratoga Co.

Allen, Henry J.

Kathan, Dudley R.

Smith, F. A.
CORNING, Steuben Co.

Argue, Henry A.

Batlin, Henry E.

Bryan, Edward W. (H.)

Butler, M. C.

Carpenter, Edwin J.

Carr, Charles A,

Cobb, Wilhs S.



OUTSIDE OF NEW YORK CITY



303



Gorton, William Edward.
Goff, George S.
Hubbell, Harry H.
Hutton, E. H.
Lane, George W.
McNamara. Thomas A.
May, H. A. '
Miller, John L.
Purdy,MarkS.(H.)
Rodgers, Albert H. (H.)
Sanford, Mary R. (Eel.)
Smith, Herbert B.
Sproul, H. Lee.
Starr, Frank H.
Webster, John G.

♦CORNWALL, Orange Co.
Chandler, D. Henry (H.)
Winter, H. L.

CORNWALL-OX-HUDSON,

Orange Co.
Bayard, A. Herbert.
Bowdish, R.
Chandler, David H.
Humphrej'S, Dr.
Shirk, George W.
Ward, W. L.
Winter, Henry L.

CORTLAND, Cortland Co.
Bennett, Charles E.
Benson, J. H. (Eel.)
Carpenter, P. T.
Dana, Henry T.
Didama, Emory A.
Edson, H. Sheldon.
Ball, Halsey J. (H.)
Henry, Asa G. (Eel.)
Howland, Frank P. (Eel.)
Jennings, F. S.
Johnson, Howard P. (H.)
Lucid, M. M.
Moore, William J.
Nash, Eugene B. (H.)
Neary, Philip M.
Reese, Frank D.
Santee, Ellis M. (H.)



Sornberger, Samuel J.

Spalding, Julia N. (Eel.)

Ver Nooy, C. D.

Walsh, James.
COWLESVILLE, Wyoming Co.

Martin, WiUiam N.
COXSACKIE, Greene Co.

Beaeh, Ambrose.

Loutfian, John L.

Merriam, Edwin H.
• Van Hoesen, S. Earnest.

Van Slyke, A. W.
*CRARY MILLS, St. Lawrence
Co.

Ladd, F. H.
CRESCENT, Saratoga Co.

Murray, George S.
CROGHAN, Lewis Co.

Rouehel, Laurentine.

Simonet, Sarah E.

Spencer, Ira D. (Eel.)

Von Zierolshoffen, Paul H.
CROSS RIVER, Westchester Co.

Stowe, William H.

CROTON FALLS, Westchester
Co.
Hitchcock, Purdy L.

CROTON-ON-HUDSON, West-
chester Co.
Acker, Thomas J.
Miller, William N.

*CROWN POINT, Essex Co.
Eaton, E. R. (H.)

CROWN POINT CENTER, Es-
sex Co.
Sherman, William T.

CUBA, Allegany Co.
Allen, Otis.
Congdon, William O.
Gillette, Herbert F.
Litchfield, Walter M.
Thomas, Theodore S.
Young, John C.



304



PHYSICIANS IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK



CUTCHOGUE, Suffolk Co.

Allen, S. Busby.

Peterson, Frank D.

Savage, Frederick A.
DALTON, Livingston Co,

Haskins, Cyrus.

Hill. H. H. (Eel.)

DANBY, Tompkins Co.

Brown, P. R., Jr.

Denman, Carl F.
DANNEMORA, Clinton Co.

Baker, A. T.

Macdonald, R. S.

North, C. H.

Ransom, Julius B.

Thayer, Walter N., Jr.

Weigand, F. J.
DANSVILLE, Livingston Co.

Andrews, Benjamin P. (H.)

Blake, Josephine D.

Brown, Wm. E.

Crisfield, James E.

Dorr, James C.

Driesbach, Fred R.

Ford, C. Y.

Gregory, Walter E

Jackson, James A.

Jackson, James H.

Jackson, Katharine J.

Patchin, Charles V.

Preston, Ella F. (Eel.)

Preston, George R.

Wood, Edwin L.
DARIEN CENTRE, Genesee Co.

Hummel, E. E.
DAVENPORT, Delaware Co.

Craig, Thomas L.

Scott, Gilbert T.
DAVENPORT CENTRE, Dela-
ware Co.

Peek, G. F.
DAYTON, Cattaraugus Co.

Jones, W. W.
DEANSBORO, Oneida Co.

Greene, Albert W.



DEERFIELD, Oneida Co.

Morris, William S.
DE KALB JUNCTION, St
Lawrence Co.

Cole, Edwin M.

DELANSON, Schenectady Co.

Whitney, Charles.
DELEVAN, Cattaraugus Co.

Fisher, Myron E.

Krehbiel, F.

Wiltse, Alonzo (Eel)
DELHI, Delaware Co.

Bell, Howard.

Gates, Henry A.

Goodrich, Howard J.

Ormiston, William.

Reynolds, George H.

Schumann, Carl (H.)

Smith, George C.
DELMAR, Albany Co.

Bradley, John (H.)

Gallup, James H. (Eel.)

Washburne, John B.
DELPHI FALLS, Onondaga Co

Graves, C. H.
DELTA, Oneida Co.

Pillmore, Johnson,
DEPAUVILLE, Jefferson Co.

Burton, R. J. F.

Dale, Fred T.
DEPEW, Erie Co.

Jack, (jeorge N.

Oharm, H. S.

Stratton, Daniel R.
DEPEYSTER, St. Lawrence Co.

Whitford, William E.
DEPOSIT, Broome Co.

Baker, H. W.

Bundy, Oliver T.

Mead, W. G. (H.)

Radeker, Barna E.

Wilcox, Henry W.
DERRICK, Franklin Co.

Bigelow, Blake.



OUTSIDE OF NEW YORK CITY



305



DE RUYTER, Madison Co.
Coon, Edwin N. (H.)
Grant, Joseph R.
Monro, C. P.

DESPATCH, Monroe Co.
Allen, John M.

DeWITTVILLE, Chautauqua
Co.
Hunt, H. Francis.

DEXTER, Jefferson Co.
Foote, Gilbert A.
Graham, James C.
Morgan, Albert L.

DICKINSON CENTER, Frank-
hn Co.
Moody, A. E.

DOBBS FERRY, Westchester
Co.
Beattie, Joseph H.
Bradley-Bystrom, Elizabeth

Denniston, Robert,
Hasbrouck, Joseph.
Judson, C. H.
Todd, WiUiam H.
WiUiamson, Allan N.

DOLGEVILLE, Herkimer Co.
Barney, F. M.
Getman, Clark.
Lane, A. G.
Storbel, Charles G.

*DOVER PLAINS,Dutchess Co.
Chapman, George B.
Cooke, Dr.
Pearce, George S.
Roberts, C. F.

DOWNSVILLE, Delaware Co.
Brittain, Robert.
Holmes, Edward A.

DRESDEN, Yates Co.
Townsend, Harry B.
Walker, Geo. E.



DRYDEN, Tompkins Co.
Allen, E. D. (Eel.)
Briggs, Mary L.
Knapp, A. C.
Montgomery, John J.

DUANESBURG, Schenectady
Co.
McDougaU, R. A.

DUNDEE, Yates Co.
Bessemer, Arthur (H.)
Harvey, Cyrus C.
Hawley, William H.
Johnson, D. A. (Eel.)
Maloney, John M.
Maloney, F. E.
Otis, Charles.

DUNKIRK, Chautauqua Co.
Beardsley, Nathan E.
Blackham, Geo. E.
^. Bozovsky, V D.
"Coxe,MelvilS.
Draine, John F.
ElHs, George E.
Reiger, Joseph (H.)
Richards, Charles H.
Sullivan, Jeremiah J.
Teft, WiUiam.
Vosburg, Walter H. (H.)
Wiedman, Dr.
W^right, Percy.

DURHAM, Greene Co.
Conkling, George.

DURHAM VILLE, Oneida Co.
Greenfield, Melville L.
Hall, F. M.

DWAAR KILL, Ulster Co

StillweU, Alexander.
EAGLE, Wvoming Co.

Woodworth, EH D.
EAGLE HARBOR, Orleans Co.

Thornton, Francis E.
EAGLE MILLS, Rensselaer Co.

Winship, Frank A.



306



PHYSICIANS IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK



EARLVILLE, Madison Co.
Matthews, A. C.
Stradling, Frank D.
White, Homer H.

EAST AURORA, Erie Co.
Barry, Ray K.
Buffum, E. W.
Gail, William H.
Mitchell, Alice.
Mitchell, Arthur L. (H.)
Searls, Macy B.
Tanner, H. N.

EAST BLOOMFIELD, Ontario
Co.
Partridge, Barton S. (H.)
Wheeler, Stoughton R.

EAST BRANCH, Delaware Co.
Johnston, Austin D.
Wakeman, C. L. (Eel.)

EAST CHATHAM, Columbia
Co.

Smith, Charles S.

EAST CONCORD, Erie Co.
Leslie, Wm. G.

*EAST CONSTABLE, Frankhn
Co.
Hastings, Clarence A.
Stickney, Charles E.

EAST DURHAM, Greene Co.
Safford, Leonard.

EAST GREENBUSH, Rens-
selaer Co,
Finch, Elmer Ellsworth.
Garrison, Ira M.

EAST HAMILTON, Madison
Co.
Douglass, Wilham H.
Palmer, George B.

EAST HAMPTON, Suffolk Co.
Bodine, Louis.
Edwards, David.
Lewis, Morley B.
Osborn, Edward.



EAST ISLIP, Suffolk Co.

Savage, William B.
*EAST MORICHES, Suffolk Co.

Skidmore, Melville.
EAST NASSAU, Rensselaer Co.

Johnson, Frank M.
*EASTON, Washington Co.

Gray, M. D.
EAST OTTO, Cattaraugus Co.

WilHams, Elmer D.
EAST PEMBROKE, Genesee
Co.

Richardson, E. Chapin.
EAST RANDOLPH, Cattarau-
gus Co.

Hawley, Myron C.

Sackrider, J. H.
EAST SCHODACK, Rensselaer
Co.

Boyce, Frank M.
EAST SPRINGFIELD, Otsego
Co.

Jennings, John W.
EAST STEARNBURG, Schuy-
ler Co.

Bond, Charles S.
EAST SYRACUSE, Onondaga
Co.

Chase, Benjamin F. .

Erway, DuGrand D.

Fahey, W. A.

Marsh, Adelbert W.

Richardson, Herbert E.
EAST WORCESTER,Otsego Co.

Davis, David H.

Smith, Francis M. (Eel.)
EATON, Madison Co.

Miller, Edgar L.
EBENEZER, Erie Co.

Ehinger, Fred H.
*EDEN, Erie Co.

Armstrong, F. K.

Cherry, James.

Shaw, Malin B.



OUTSIDE OF XET\- YORK CITY



307



EDMESTON, Otsego Co.

Campbell, William B.

Lough, William E,.
EDWARDS, St. Lawrence Co.

Marldey, E. A.

Murray, Charles (Eel.)

Taylor, Daniel M.
*EDWARDSYILLE, St. Law-
rence Co.

Lewis, V. T.
ELBA, Genesee Co.

GraA^, Clarence V.

Lewis, J. M. (H.)
ELBRIDGE, Onondaga Co.

Cone, Allen.

Kaple, E. B. (H.)
ELIZABETHTOAVX, Essex Co.

Wasson, Thomas A. (H.)

\\Tieelock, Albert A.
ELLENBURG, Clinton Co.

Woodward, Daniel B.
*ELLEXBURG CENTRE, Clin-
ton Co.

Carpenter, M. S.
*ELLEXVILLE, Ulster Co.

Divine, Alice.

Eastgate, John F. S.

Hanker, George F.

Neal, Frankhn B.

Smith, Henry C. (H.)

Vrooman, C. D.

Ward, John J.
ELLICOTTVILLE, Cattarau-
gus Co.

Johnston, William B.

Smallman, Alfred W.

Walrath, Charles M.
ELLINGTON, Chautauqua Co.

Brooks, James.

Purcell, C. F.
ELLISBURG, Jefferson Co.

Gardner, George F.

Halsev, Dr.

Sias, William H. H.



ELMIRA, Chemung Co.

Adriance, Frank W. (H.),306
Lake.

Annabel, Frederic C, 127 E.
Hudson.

Baker, Asbury H., 313 Bald-
win.

Barnev, B. A.. 1.54 N. Main.

Booth, Arthur W., 150 Main.

Brown, Charles W. M., 311
Bald^an.

B^-rne, W. C, 287 Baldwin.

Carey, Chauncey S., 314 E.
Church.

Care}', Daniel G. (Eel.), 155
Baldwin.

Case, George M., 122 Main.

Chilson, Rufus R., 610 West
Church.

Christian, Frank L., Reform-
atory.

Clark. S. B., Elmira Heights.

Colgrove. La Rue, 323^ AV.
Church,

Davis, E. Howe, 302 WilHam.

De Camp. Frank H. (H.). 410
AVilliam.

Doane, AYilham C, Realty
Bldg.

Donavan, Patrick, 54 S. Main.

Dundas, Thomas A., 358
Main.

Easton, James D. (H.), 1006
Lake.

Eddy, Ermina C. (H.), 500
Wilham.

Fisher, John C, Gleason San-
itarium.

Fisher, AAllham H., 408 S.
Main.

Flood, Frank H.. 158 Main.

Flood, Henrv. 3il E. Second.

Ford, Harrv H., 401 Main.

Fudge, Herbert W., 353 S,
Main.



308



PHYSICIANS IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK



Gleason, Rachael B., Gleason

Sanitarium.
Green, Frederick B., 921

Lake.
Gregory, George W. (H.), 422

W. Church.
Hammond, C. N., Elmira

Heights.
Hart, Ira F., 306 E. Church.
Herrick, Jessie L., 408 Union

PI.
Howland, Reeve B., 306 Lake.
Hooper, EHzabeth M., 467 W.

Second.
Hunt, Frederick A., State

Reformatory,
Jacobs, Jonas, 251 Baldwin.
Jenks, Robert B. (H.), 300

W. Church.
Jennings, Charles G. R., 304

E. Church.
Loop, Ross, 545 Main.
Merrill, George V. R., 458

Spaulding.
Messinger, N. Sanford, 555 E.

Church.
Morehouse, W. G., Northern

Central R.R.
Moroney, John.
Noble, Ellsworth H. (H.), 410

E. Church.
O'Brien, John C, 504 Penn-
sylvania Ave,
Orton, George E. (H.), 104

W. Water.
Palmer, Stephen E,, 116 S.

Main.
Palmer, Wilham A,, 116 S.

Main.
Parke, Floyd B., 215 High.
Paulman, Geo. P., 1415 Caton

Ave,
Potts, Mary, 308 E Church.
Pratt, Raymond B., E, Mar-
ket and State,
Reilly, Edmund A., 518 Lake,



Robuison, John A., 215 W. 2d.

Ross, Frank W., 104 Main.

Seafuse, S, M., 566 Thompson.

Smith, Delphine, 454 E.
Church.

Soble, Naman H., 460 E.
Church.

Squire, Charles L., 409 E,
Church,

Stanley, T. S. I., 610 N. Main,

Stuart, Anna M., 418 William.

Thorn, Sarah E., 214 Col-
lege Ave.

Voorhees, Sherman, 414 Main.

Wales, Theron A., 403 Will-
iam.

Wales, Zipple Brooks, 403
William.

Westlake, Alfred John, 400
Baldwin.

Westlake, John Alfred, 328
Lake.

Wey, Hamilton D,, 359 Main.

Williamson, Oscar C, 141 W.

Woodhouse, Floyd E., 315
Baldwin.

ERIEVILLE, Madison Co.
White, Charles Edward.

ESPERANCE, Schoharie Co.
Marsh, Edward.
Moore, Paul B.
Norwoods David.

ESSEX, Essex Co.
Stafford, J, M,
Sweatt, Frank E.

ETNA, Tompkins Co.
Beach, Judson.
Rood, George L. (Eel.)

EUCLID, Onondaga Co.
Brown, Garrison L.

EVANS MILLS, Jefferson Co.
Jones, J. E,
Ward, Emery E.



OUTSIDE OF NEW YORK CITY



309



FABIUS, Onondaga Co.

Andrews, James E.

Ferry, Joseph E.
FAIR HAVEN, Cayuga Co.

Dee, Robert H.

McKnight, Virginia.

Wettling, T. B.
FAIRPORT, Monroe Co.

Briggs, Charles M.

Clapp, Wesley F. (H.)

Cowles, J. B.

Fox, James W.

Fuller, C. M.

Otis, Clark H.

Pratt, Ezra B.

Price, George S. (H.)

White, Charles E.

White, Francis Hulbert.
FALCONER, Chautauqua Co.

Davis, Herbert W.

Neville, Henry (H.)

Seymour, Burton.

Smith, G. F.

Smith, WiUiam O.
FARMER, Seneca Co.

Gould, Louis A.

Hill, Arthur R. (Eel.)

Severn, Frank W.
FARMERSVILLE STATION,
Cattaraugus Co.

Evans, W. I. C.
FARMINGDALE, Nassau Co.

Eaton, J. Albro.

Michel, James F.

Van Horn, J.J.
FAYETTE, Seneca Co.

McWayne, Edwin P.
FAYETTEVILLE, Onondaga
Co.

Badgley, Coburn (H.)

Bartlett, DeLancey F.

Hutchins, D. C. (H.)

Slingerland, Israel M.

ThraU, H. G.

Wilbur, Nelson.



FILLMORE, Allegany Co.

Lyman, Almon H.

Redmond. Frank J. (Eel.)
FINDLEY LAKE, Chautauqua
Co.

Finn, J. J.
FISHKILL, Dutchess Co.

Conklin, William J.

Hayt, Ralph A.

White, Howell.
FISHKILL - ON - HUDSON,
Dutchess Co.

Atwood, John W.

Clark, W. M.

Lamb, Robert B.

Moith, Julius E.

O'Reilly, Miles J.

Reilly, John Thomas W.

Scott, J. M. W.

Sears, Keith.

Williams, George H.

FLEISCHMANNS, Delaware
Co.
Champlin, El win.
HiUis, C. J.
Keator, H. W.

FLEMING, Cayuga Co.
Buckland, B. I. C.
Smith, Frank C. (Eel.)

FLORIDA, Orange Co.
Davidow, A. D.
Many, Charles W.

FLY CREEK, Otsego Co.
Horle, J. P.

FONDA, Montgomery Co.
Buckbee, Israel I.
De Baun, Cornelius W.
Foster, Alonzo B. (H.)
Jansen, Frederick I.

FORESTPORT, Oneida Co.
Kilbom, George L.
Kilborn, H. F.
Marshall, D.M. (Eel.)



310



PHYSICIANS IN THE STATE OF NEW YORK



FORESTVILLE, Chautauqua
Co.

Meeder, Elwood D.

Record, H. A.

Southworth, Charles W.
FORT ANN, Washington Co.

Ra5rniond, H. Lester (H.)

Rowe, Sidney A.

FORT COVINGTON, Franklin
Co.
Blackett, J. W.
McArtney, William N.
Smart, James A.

FORT EDWARD, Washington
Co.
Banker, Silas J.
Mehck, Wilham B.
Mott, OrviUe H. (H.)

FORT PLAIN, Montgomery
Co.
Ayres, Douglas.
Congdon, Clark E,
Jackson, John C. (H.)
Scoval, A. S.
White, Hamilton E.
Zoller, WiUiams (H.)

FOWLERVILLE, Livingston
Co.
Jones, George H.

FRANKFORT, Herkimer Co.
Budlong, W. W.
Hayes, Wilham E.
McCombs, George M.
Richards, Seymour S.

FRANKLIN, Delaware Co.
White, Samuel J., Jr.
Winans, Frederick N.

FRANKLINVILLE, Cattarau-
gus Co.
Findlay, Francis D.
Kales, John W.
Kelly, Charles.
Randell, Charles L,



FREDONIA, Chautauqua Co.
Couch, Asa S. (H.)
Dods, A. Wilson (H.)
Griswold, Vernon M.
Moore, Macdonald.
Pickett, D. G.
Prish, Wilham J. (H.)
Richmond, Nelson G.
Smith, George E.
Soch. A. F.

*FREEDOM PLAINS, Dutchess
Co.
Fink, Austin T.

FREEPORT, Nassau Co.
Carman, Edwin.
Denton, John H, B.
Fletcher, F. W.

FREEVILLE, Tompkins Co.
Genung, Homer (H.)

*FREMONT CENTRE,Sullivan
Co.
Smith, J. Addison (Eel.)

FREWSBURG, Chautauqua Co.
Lockwood, Benjamin F.
Sweet, K. A.
Whitney, Thomas J.

FRIENDSHIP, Allegany Co.
Deming, Charles C.
Fuller, Nathan H.
Howard, F. E.
WilHamson, Bemsley (H.)

FULTON, Oswego Co.
Bacon, Charles G.
Bacon, Charles J.
Cusack, E, J.
Doane, Harriet M.
Gladman, E. A.
Hall, A. L.

Haviland, Norman H. (H.)
Joy, L. F.
Lake, D. E. (Eel.)
Lake, Herbert L. (Eel.)
Lake, Jennie M. (Eel.)



OUTSIDE OF NEW YORK CITY



311



Marsh, Homer P.
Russell, Stephen A.
Terpening, Harvey J. (Eel.)
WeUs, Willis M.
Whitaker, George G.

FULTONHAM, Schoharie Co.

Burgett, William W.

Lawyer, V. M. (Eel.)
FULTONVILLE, Montgomery
Co.

Bouton, Otis Z.

Peddie, Wm. J.

GAINES, Orleans Co.
Barnum, Eugene E.
Eaman, William F.
Lattin, Frank H.

GAINESVILLE, Wyoming Co.
Button, Frank A.
Skiff, George S.

GALLUPVILLE, Schoharie Co.
Hotaling, John.
Wiedman, Charles E.

GALWAY, Saratoga Co.
Balch, W. V.
IngaUs, Gilbert.

GANSEVOORT, Saratoga Co.
Patterson, William A.

GARDENVILLE, Erie Co.
Ballou, Edward H.

GARDINER, Ulster Co.
Stephens, Myron E.

GARNERVILLE, Rockland Co.
Hasbrouck, John M.

GARRATTSVILLE, Otsego Co.
Bishop, Bancroft F.

GASPORT, Niagara Co.
Ernest, J. Glenn.
Jackson, Alfred W.
Knapp, F. L. (H.)

GENESEO, Livingston Co.
Green, Robert W.
Lauderdale, Walter E.



Page, Roy A. (H.)
Reeder, Arthur P.
Southall, Edward W. (H.)
Venable, Stella C.

GENEVA, Ontario Co.
Clapp, Henry D.
Collie, J. J.
Covert, J. Byington.
Covert, Nelson B. (H.)
De Laney, J. Pope.
Eddy, Herbert M.
Hopkins, William W. (H.)
Jennings, Mary L.
Knapp, James C. (H.)
Knickerbocker, H. J.
Lytle, C. C.
McCarthy, Charles D.
McCaw, Will.
Means, George S.
Neider, C. F.
Padgham, R. W. (Eel.)
Rupert, Theodore D.
Skinner, W. W.
Spengler, John Arthur.
Stebbins, Francis L.
Stebbins, James H. (H.)
Sweet, Amos L.
Weyburn, Henry D.
Young, G. B.

GENOA, Cayuga Co.

Burt, J. M.

Skinner, James W. (H.)

Slocum, George.
GEORGETOWN, Madison Co.

Lamb, Enice F.

White, C. M.
GERMANTOWN, Columbia Co.

Platner, Rensselaer.

Platner, WiUiam B.

Smith, WiUiam O.

Van Wag en en, Herbert J.
GERRY, Chautauqua Co.

Cowden, M. W.
*GHENT, Columbia Co.

Green, James H.



312



PHYSICIANS IN THE STATE OP NEW YORK



GILBERTSVILLE, Otsego Co.
Fox, Charles T.
Herrick, Charles H.

GILBOA, Schoharie Co.
BilUngs, E. E.
Persons, Eli S.

*GLASCO, Ulster Co.
Emerick, Calvin.

GLEN, Montgomery Co.
Burt, A. Marshall.

GLENCO MILLS, Columbia Co.

Mesick, Nelson H.
GLEN COVE, Nassau Co.

Burns, James E.

Cooley, James S.

Ginnever, Arthur (H.)

Wright, Fred A.

Zabriskie, WiUiam H.
GLENS FALLS, Warren Co.

Barber, Annetta E.

Barnes, J, T.

Birdsall, Edgar S. (H.)

Birdsall, Stephen T. (H.)

BulUs, E. S.

Chapman, Geo. A.

Clarke, H. E.

Cunningham, Thomas H.

Eddy, R. Jerome.

Fielding, Fred G.

HaU, Dudley M.

Haviland, M. L.

Henning, Thomas I.

Hogan, Richard J.

Horton, Claude A. (H.)

Hunt, William J.

Keyes, W. R.

Little, George W. (H.)

McKee, Alexander.

McLaughlin, Charles S.

Martine, Godfrey R.

Paine, Howard S.

Palmer, Floyd.

Phelps, Albert H.

Probasco, E. Burton.



Selleck, Virgil.
Smith, M. D. (H.)
Streeter, Fred B,
Thompson, Lemon, Jr.
White, J. Seward.
Wright, Amelia.

GLENFIELD, Lewis Co.
Littlefield, George H.

GLENVILLE, Schenectady Co.
Young, Edwin.

GLOVERSVILLE, Fulton Co.
Beach, Eugene.
Beard, John J.
Bissell, Daniel A. (H.)
Clemans, Sylvester C.
Coons. E. H.
Crough, Herbert T.
D alley, Lawrence J.
Davis, William.
Drury, M. Francis.
Edwards, John.
Eisenbrey, Edward H. (H )
Ellithorp, Robert L.
Foster, William E. (H.)
Garnsey, William S. (H.)
Gates, James M.
GoodfeUow, E. H.
Hagar, John A.
Hagadom, Arthur C.
Hopkins, Maria K.
Johnson, Alexander L.
Lefler, Charles M.
Lenz, George.
McCuUoch, W. C.
Palmer, Robert J.
Pannaci, Charles C.
Peters, George H. (H.)
Rowe, George.
Shaffer, F. W.
Simmons, A. M.
Sternberg, Charles A.
Thorn, John K.
Wood, WiUiam C.

GOOD GROUND, Suffolk Co.
Chattle, Thomas H.



OUTSIDE OF NEW YORK CITY



313



GORHAM, Ontario Co.
Allen, Alexander D.
Stevenson, George E. P.

GOSHEN, Orange Co.
Coleman, James C.
Condict, Daniel T.
Dennis, C. W.
McGeouch, R. L. (H.)
Seward, Frederick W. (H.)
Seward, Frederick W., Jr.

(H.)
Thompson. John H.
Turner, Reeve (H.)

GOUVERNEUR, St. Lawrence
Co.
Allen, Andrew H.
Close, Samuel W.
Drury, Benjamin F.
Drury, Fred F.
FHnt, WilHam J. (H.)
Foss, D. M.
Hawley, Charles B.
Rega, John A. (Eel.)
Severance, W. B. (H.)

GO WAND A, Cattaraugus Co.
Arthur, D. H. (H.)
Babcock, Horace.
Borden, A. L.
Lake, Albert D.
Livermore, Ira.
Potter, C. A.
Robbins, Frederick (H.)
Rowe, Alice E. (H.)
Rugg, Jonathan G. (Eel.)
Schley, Robert M. (H.)
Wetmore, Stephen W. (H.)
Zwetsch, J. D. (H.)

GRAHAMSVILLE, Sullivan Co.
Hoar, WHHam H. H.

GRAND GORGE, Delaware Co.
Moscrip, Ransom S.
Wright, John N.

GRAND ISLAND, Erie Co.
Bradbury, Arthur R.



*GRANT, Herkimer Co.

Wilhams, Henry J.
GRANVILLE, Washington Co.

Bromley, Lavine A.

Davies, Robert C.

McKenzie, D. C.

Mosher, Byron D. (H.)

Paul, George E.

Tenney, Willis A.
GREAT NECK, Nassau Co.

Lawrence, J. H.

Weiwood, John B.

GREAT VALLEY, Cattaraugus
Co.

Shaffner, E. M.
*GREECE, Monroe Co.

Hillman, Walter B.
GREENE, Chenango Co.

Bo wen, David R.

Elliot, Henry T.

Guy, Clement N. (H.)

Johnson, Leonard M.

Preston, Frank.

Williams, George O.

^GREENFIELD CENTER,Sar-
atoga Co.
Johnson, lanthus G.

GREEN ISLAND, Albany Co.
Campaigns, William N.
Rivet, Francis A. W. (Eel.)
Silcocks, William E.

GREENPORT, Suffolk Co.
Loper, A. C.
Manaton, W. P. (H.)

Miles, Clarence C.

Skinner, Barton D.
GREENVILLE, Greene Co.

McCabe, Bradley S.

McCabe, Charles P.

Wasson, William A.
GREENWICH, Washington Co.



Online LibraryDaniel Hazeltine PostMedical directory of the City of New York (Volume 1905) → online text (page 43 of 70)