Duke University.

The Chanticleer [serial] (Volume 1921) online

. (page 9 of 12)
Online LibraryDuke UniversityThe Chanticleer [serial] (Volume 1921) → online text (page 9 of 12)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


H. V. Beam AN

W. R. Cabe

G. R. Cheatam

Dr. Bert Cunningham

R L. Davis

L. M. Draper



President

Vice-President

Secretary-Treasurer



MEMBERS

W. A. Ellison
R. B. Hartsfield
W. T. Huckabee

E. P. Jones

F. E. LOFTIN

J. H. McCracken
James O'Hare




J. H. Parker
J. D. Pegram
L. C. Richmond
G. H. Satterfield
M. T. Shelton
L. G. Thompson
W. A. Tucker



'rnvn







W ILLIAM HOWELL PEGRAM CHEMLSTRY CLLB



3



('\



William Howell Pegram Chemistr^^ Club



A. ROSENSTIEN

K. L. Elmore



OFFICERS



President
Secretary-Treasurer






C p. Ashley

J^ L. Broadwell, Jr.

L. M. Draper

Lota Leigh Dralghan

W. A. Ellison

K. L. Elmore

L. V. Falls

R. K. Farrington

Dr. p. M. Gross



MEMBERS

R. B. Hartsfield

L. B. Hathaway

E. P. Jones

J. H. McCraken, Jr.

S. S. Murray

Dr. W. H. Pegr.am

J. W. Prince

G. H. Satterfield

R. T. Saunders



M. T. Shelton
C. W. Shuster
A. Rosenstien
W. A. Tyree
J. L. Tucker
P. S. Williams
Prof. R. N. Wilson
J. B. Whitener
J. K. Vice



'1



\s



;




3



Folklore Society



President
Vice-President



Blanche Barringer
T. R. Waggoner .



MEMBERS



G. G. Adams
B. O. Aiken
Blanche Barrinobk
Henry Belk
c. e. buckner
G. S. Bruton
J. T. Barnes
H. V. Beeman
J. H. BuNN, .Jr.
A. H. Beatty

J. E. BRIDOERa

W. J, Bullock

E. M. Bruton

Dr. F. C. Brown

E. Chesson

E. C. Crawford

RosAMONDE Clarke

D H. Ckumpton

N, S. Chews

E. D. Cavenaugh

Jane Christenbury

W. L. CLEoa

W. H. Carstarphen

D. H. Connley

Lota Leiuh Drauohan

R. T. Dunhtan

H. L. Davw



K. L. Davis
C. H. Dula
R. B. Edwards
Kelly Elmore
A. L. Elloit
L. S. Elkins
Tina Fcssell
josie foy
W. Q. Grigg
E. B. Gibson
Margaret Harvey
II. J. Hatcher
Robert Hubbard



W. Hathcoc-k
B. Houck
D. Harmon
N. Hannah
D. Hardkhtv, J

H. H. HANfHY

I., V. Hahhiss
N. M. HAUsa
Charles Hcioner

S. G. HARRINCiTDN

H. B. Harrison
H, J. Hamlin
M H. Head
B, H. Holt



J. L. Hester
J. D. Johnson
C. E. Jordan
H. L. Jones
R. H. James
R. L. Jerome

B. F. Kendall

C. H. King
Dorothy Kanoy

D. W. Kanoy
C. G. Knox
J. N. Keech

K. W. LiTAKER

J. O. Long
J. D. Lewis
A. R. Lazenbv

J, P. LeaI'KR

H. (), MrDottOAL
L. E. Mercer
C. K. Maury
Lucille Merhitt
S. A. Maxwell
H, A. McNeelv

P, n, MlDOETT

('laude Moher
Nancy Maxwell
A. L. Ormond



I Si Secretary
2nd Secretary



J. L. Peterson
H. P. Powell
C. W. Prince
G. S. Patterson
N. A. Rutherford
Marguarite Russell

W. H. J>MITH

C. H. Smith
E. B. Spivey
Marion Summerill

D. M. Sharpe

B. L Satterfield
A. J. Satterfield

E. L. Stamey
J, D. Secrest
G. T. Thipp

W. W. TURRENTINE
M. Q. TUTTLE

J. K. Vise

W, N. Vauohan

R. D. Ware

L. B. Wynne

W. E. Wilkinson

S. D. Wilkins

T. (). Wilson

G. CJ. Whitehurst

li. K. WOHSLKT



IJy.











Le Cercle Francais



OFFICERS



r. t dunstan .
Blanche Barringer
g. s. mumford
Herminia Haynes



Blanche Barringer
C. H. Benson
L. S. Brady
Helen Cantrell
E. D. Cavenaugh
Lois Clayton
Dr. F. a. G. Cowper
Marie Colch
Sarah Dasheil

R. T. DuNSTAN



MEMBERS

j os ie foy
Tina Flssell
B. B. Harrison
Margaret Harne^i'
Herminia Haynes
Hunter Holloway
Alra Holton
Prof. C L. Hornada'i
J. L. Jackson
Gaiselle Kerner



President

\ ice-President

Secretary

Treasurer



W. H. Lander
J. B. McLavvhorn
L. E. Mercer
Lucille Merritt
Carl Motsinger
G. S. Mumford
Irene Price
e\a rosenstein
Prof. A. M. Webb
Elodia \'ancey



-^^




Two Hundred Seventeen



-«j> - ~j


J. M Barrett


J. 0. Long


RuFus Sanders


r


J. D. Baldwin


Leak Lovin


O. G. Sawyer


"■


J. H. Beavers


L. E. Mercer


W. H. Smith


'^


W. M. Bissett


J. W. Matthews


E. B. Spivey, Jr.




Jean Bolich


P. D. MiDGETT


V. J. Spivey


■i


C. W. Blndy


H. A. Oliver


H. L. Stone


'■^


E. Chesson


H D. Ormond


G. W. L. Taylor


^


E. B. Dralghon


Llcille Parker


G. T. Tripp


^


J. D. Finch


Mildred Peterson


E. M. Thompson


-v


E. D. Harward


H. F. PiKETT


M. Q. Tuttle


r


R. L. Jerome


H. P. Powell


H. C. Wollard



g



i




%



DURHAM HIGH SCHOOL CLLiB






■ y.



Durham High School Club



S. M. HOLTON
J. S. BURCH

Eva Rosenstein



B. O. Aiken
George Allen
Joseph Baldwin
Dixon Barrett
Eugene Barrett
Ella May Beavers
Lavinia Berry
Louise Berry
LiDA Bishop
J. W. Brady
E. C. Brooks, Jr.
Nellie Brock
J. S. BiiRcii, Jr.



OFFICERS



MEMBERS
Myrtle Burnette
Vera Burnette
Coma Cole
Mary Cole
Adelaide Graham
J. M. Gladstone
Henry Green
Hattie Herrendon
S. M. Holton
R. S. Jones
J. G. Leyburn
Helen Lyon
L. D. Moore



President

\ ice-President

Secretary-Treasurer



S. S. Murray
Norma Partin
Gladys Pollard
H. P. Primakoff
R. B. Reade

MaBLE RlPPY

Eva Rosenstein
George Speed
John Tyler
Elizabeth Walker
Mae Waller
Ruth Wilkerson




Tuv lhir\dred Thirty





WEST DL;RHAM high school CLL'B



West Durham Hish School Club



OFFICERS



Elizabeth Phillips
T. M. Green
Mae Strawbridge



President

Vice-President

Secretary-Treasurer



MEMBERS



W. Bowling

Lizzie Grey Chandler

T. N. Green

J. M. Hix

J. P. Jones

Elma Kllttz

Ethel Kluttz

Marguarite Micol



Elizabeth Phillips
C. W. Ramsey
J. E. Roberts
Bessie Smith
Myrtle Smith
C. W. Sneed
Mae Strawbridge
Dixie Suitt



Tu>o Hundred Thirty-one





ni



COSMOPOLriAN CLUB



Cosmopolitan Club



OFFICERS



J. K. Vise
Helen Cantrell
Flora Meredith



President

Vice-President
Secretary-Treasurer



'^^-



MEMBERS

Helen Cantrell
J. C. Harvey
Margaret Harvey
Flora Meredith
L. C. Richmond
C. W. Shl'ster
J. K. Vise



7'iro Hundred 'I'hirty-lwo



®iZIS235IIS325^





SOLIIH CAROLINA CLLB



South Carolina Club



W. L. Chandler
Martha Wiggins
O. A. Robinson



OFFICERS



President

Vice-President

Secretary-Treasurer



MEMBERS



M. R. Ard

W. L. Chandler

J. R. Davis

R. L. Gray

Elizabeth Hunter

W. H. Lander



D. B. Newton
James O'Hare
W. L. Pegles
O. A. Robinson
W. H. Smith
C. E. Summers



Martha Wiggins






Tu'o Hundred Thirlv-three




R



Chatham County Club

OFFICERS
G. D. Harmon .......... President

L. B. Dlirham ......... Vice-President

F. J. BoLiNG ........ Secretary-Treasurer

MEMBERS

F. J. BoLING

L. B. Durham
\V. S. Durham

G. D. Harmon
G. S. Patterson
I. \V. Straughan
M. D. Teague
N. C. Teague

S. W. Walters



^1



1



S

I



-r- '■i



^1^^^ 'I'wo Hundred 'I'hirly-Jour /"• '-




GASTON COUNTY CLUB



Gaston Countv Club



OFFICERS
C. C. CoRNWELL ......... President

C. H. MosER ......... \'ice-President

C. E. Jordan . ....... Secretary-Treasurer

MEMBERS
A. H. Beaty j. P. Leeper

C. C. CORNWELL C. H. MoSER

K. L. Elmore G. F. R.-knkin

\V. C. Gaston J. M. Sloane, Jr.

C. E. Jordan R. C. Wilson




g



i





Guilford County Club



OFFICERS



J. L. Peterson .
J. W. Young
Montrose Ballard



President

Vice-President

Secretarv-Treasurer



MEMBERS



Montrose Ballard
LuLA Caffey
Norma Dl'tton
P. C. Glirley
C, C. Holt
T. C. Kirkman

E. Lyon
J. M, McAnnally




J. L. Peterson

R. H PlNNlX

E. G. Sherrill

H. C. Sprinkle, Jr.

A. W. Stamey

E. L. Stamey

W. W. Tlrrentine

W ^'OUNG



Li
-I





MECKLENBLiRG COL'NTY CLUB



H









•1



Mecklenburg County Club

OFFICERS

Leroy Dllin President

F. C. Sherrill, Jr Vice-President

DoROTH-i DoTGER ......... Secretary

W. E. Wilkinson Treasurer



MEMBERS



Jane Christenblrv
Dorothy Dotger
Leroy Dllin
R. L. Ledford
F. A. Green



C. H. King
C. A. Matthews
C. K. Sherrill
F. C. Sherrill
W. E. Wilkerson



i^:



^J







i



NEW HANOVER COLiN"l\' C;LL1B



New Hanover County Club






ra



•'^



'^



OFFICERS

T. A. Morse President

A. B. Hall Vice-President

Marion Summerell ......•■• Secretary

R. H. James Treasurer



MEMBERS



E. D. Cavenaugh
Mary Josie Foy
R. B. Hartsfield
A. B. Hall
W. O. Kerman
K H James



R E. Thigpen



WooDROW Matthews
H. J. McCracken
Lucille Merritt
T. A. Morse
Irene Price
Marion Summerell



hJ



f-



Ttvo I lundrcd Thirty-eight




PERSON col;nt\' c;ll;b









Wayne Burch
W, L. Bradsher
B. I. Satterfield



Person County Club



President

X'ice-President

Secretary- Treasurer



MEMBERS



A. H. Baynes
C. G. Baynes
W. L. Bradsher
Wayne Burch



SklSZ23SII23SESaS




D. H. Crlmpton
J. L Hester
J. E. Newton
A. J. Satterfield



B. I. Satterfield




Pitt County Club



OFFICERS



W. J. BUNDY
ElISHA J. WORSLEY,

Annie Higgs



President

Vice-President

Secretarx-Treasurer



MEMBERS



W. J. BuNDY

L. E. Cannon
S. T. Carson, Jr.
D. S. Harper
Annie Higgs
J. P. Lewis



J. B. McLawhorn

G. S. MUMFORD

W. R. Perkins
G. W. Roebuck
W. J. Smith, Jr.

H. C. WOOLARD



E. J. WORSLEY



Two Hundred Fort\



^



L"v>



(SI















^;sa:m!^r£SSSiS22SZEi:^



IIS^SHS^SIj



a




&



STANLY COUNII' CLUB



f:^



C



^






Stanly County Club



OFFICERS



J. B. Harris
Blanche Moss



President
Secretary-Treasurer



\i



MEMBERS
Blanche Barringer
Emma Davis
J. B. Harris
J. W. Hathcock
J. T. Heilic
W. T. Huckabee, Jr.



B. F. Kendall

C. E. Mabry
Blanche Moss
O. P. Moss
J. H. Shinn
Erskine Smith








W ILSON COUNTY CLUB



Wilson County Club



J. T. Barnes
J. L. Sharp

N. F. WiLKERSON



OFFICERS



President
Vice-President

Secretary-Treasurer



;Z/'-



MEMBERS



J. T. Barnes
O. B. Bryant
J. B. Farmer

J. B. HiNNANT



R. W. Sanders
J. L. Sharpe

S. D. WiLKERSON
N. F. WiLKERSON




SsSHSESS




Pal O' Mine



ll



Bv W. C. Merritt, '21



ni



Oftentimes I lie a-dreaming, pal o' mine —
When in heaven the stars are gleaming so divine;
Frequently my mem'ry sways
To those happy bygone days
When I loved your charming ways
Dear pal o' mine.

Oft in dreams it seems you're near me, pal o' mine,
For just you alone can cheer me when 1 pine;
If my dreams could all come true,
1 would ne'er again he blue.
For each night I dream of you
Dear pal o' mine.

Life would be a golden fancy, pal o' mine
If I knew you really longed for me sometime.
When in dreams your face I see
There's a question comes to me —
If you'd really like to be
A pal o' mine.



N






1



y^^iZ}, Two Hundred Forty-four




if



5^



s-^.:






■2




2j::SC^aS532S22SESS:*©




James Cannon



FACULTY MEMBERS
W. H. Hall H. E. Spence



R. W. Bradshaw
M. A. Briggs

F. B. Brown

G. M. Car\'er
A. B. Duke

A. G. Elliott

B. F. Few, Jr.



MEMBERS IN THE CITY

Claude Flowers

Fred Flowers

C. F. Foushee

H. G. Hedrick

L. M. Heflin

R. T. Howerton, Jr.

W. H. Muse, Jr.



J. W. Smoot
M. E, Newsom

F. A. OSBORN

D. E. Powell
W. G. Sheppard
J B. Walker
J, B. Warren



ra



K. M. Brim
S. T. Carson
S. A. Delap



MEMBERS IN COLLEGE
Law

A. H. Gwyn

B. B. Jones
G. T, McArthur



G. E. Powell
John Small
W. E. Smith






C. F. Carroll

H. P. Cole

C. C. Cornwell

Roy Giles

C. W. Hackney

G. D. Harmon



T. A. Banks
J M. Barrett

W. J. BUNDY



Class of iqii

L. B. Hathaway
J. W. Hathcock
J. D. Lewis
J. H. Moore
C. H. Moser



Class of iqz:

W. S. Carver
T. B. Crawford
Fred Folger



F. N. McGrannhan
J. L. Peterson
O. L. Richardson
J. H. Shinn
W. T. TowE
R. S. White



R. C. Leach

L. L. Rose

T. R Waggoner






Two Hundred Forty-seven




I





Delta Phi Rho Alpha



Delta

Phi



OFFICERS
Nancy Maxwell Rho

Pearl Adams Alpha



Clara Barrett

Hunter Holloway



MEMBERS



Pearl Adams
Carolyn Avery
Blanche Barringer
Clara Barrett
Sara Deshiell
Lota Leigh Draughan
Dorothy Dotger
Helen Cantrell
Tiny Fussell
Annie Garriss
Gertrude Guies
Margaret Harvey

Laura



Hermenia Haynes
Annie Higgs
Hunter Holloway
Thelma Howell
Gaiselle Kerner
Paitie Knight
Nancy Maxwell
Flora Meredith
Irene Price
Marguarite Russell
Sophia Ryman
Martha Wiggins
Winston



H



iTi7n?9iiE?K^;e:f^i^rrg!^^




3

z

i



;'■







Bc5 iPnariT



f'^



^




(Secret Order of the Senior Class)



L'V)

i












\V. L. Chandler
H. P. Cole



C. C. CORNWELL

L. M. Draper
J. D. Lewis



C. H. Moser
R. S. White





B. \V. Barnard
\V. K. Boyd
James Cannon, I
W. I. Cranford



9019

(Founded 1890)
Colors: Scarlet and White

FACULTY MEMBERS

C. W. Edwards
C. C. Hatley
■J. P. Breedlove



C. B. Markham

D. W. Newsom

W. H. Wannamaker
H. E. Spence



i



"v




MEMBERS




^^




Law




^^ W. B. BOLICH


L.


S. Elkins


A. H. Gwyn






Graduate




'; J. G.


Leyburn




J. B. Whitener






Class of IQ2I




■ ^1 C. H. Benson

N C. C. CoRNWELL
ry R. T. DuNSTAN

;0 LB. Hathaway


H.
G.

S.


E. Fisher
D. Harmon

M. HoLTON


H. T. Lefler
G. S. Mumford
R. A. Parham
0. L. Richardson


d




Class of IQ22




-^ H. J. Herring


T.
S.


C. KiRKMAN

S. Murray


R. E. Thigpen



r2



-'j^





i2SS52izsss5£a:gc^2^




Maude Nicholson
Martha Wiggins
Beulah Walton
Blanche Barringer




President

Vice-President

Secretary-Treasurer

Chairman of Program Committee



MEMBERS

Blanche Barringer Maude Nicholson

Lucille Bullard Jessie Penny

JosiE FoY Irene Pitts

Margaret Harvey Irene Price

Lelia Humble Elizabeth Walker

Lucille Merritt Beulah Walton

Helen McRary Martha Wiggins



"i>'



i%M












\



Two Hundred Fifty-five



i



iwo nunarea tijty-five /y-^












Motto: (f) i\ocFO(f)La /3iOV KU^epVrjrqs

Beta of North Carolina
OFFICERS



W. H. Glasson
W. K. Boyd
C. W. .Peppler



President

Vice-President

Secretary-Treasurer



CHARTER MEMBERS



W. H. Glasson (Cornell)

A. M^ Webb (Yale)

W. K. Boyd (William and Mary)

A M. Gates (Wesleyan, Conn j



W. T. Laprade (Johns Hopkins)
C. W. Peppler (Johns Hopkins)
T. S. Graves (Chicago)
F A. G. Cowper (Trinity, Conn )



W. P Few
W. H. Pegram



FOUNDATION MEMBERS

R. L. Flowers
W. I. Crawford
C. W. Edwards



W. H. Wannamaker
J J. Wolfe



ASSOCIATE MEMBERS
R. N. Wilson (Hayerford) R. G, Adams (Pennsylvania)

HONORARY MEMBERS

Thos. W. Bickett F C Brown N C. Newbold

Jos G. Brown



T. N. IVEY, '7Q

Albert Anderson, '83
Arch Cheatham, '85
Dred Peacock, '87
J. S. Bassett, '88

D. C Roper. 88
R. L Durh.am, qi
L. S. M,\SSEY, 'qi
M. T Plyler, 'qi
J A, Baldwin, 'q3

E. C Brooks, 'q4
P T Durham, 'q5
G B Pegram, 'qf



Margaret Cameron Tyson,
Jesse T Carpenter, '20
Vera G Carr, '20
Lloyd S Elkins, '20
James G Leyblrn. '20
Nancy I Maxwell, "20
Gladys V Price, '20
Chas. M Ramsey. '20



ALUMNI MEMBERS

F. S. Aldridge, 'q6
Mamie E, Jenkins, 'qb
Annie M. Pegram, 'q6
P. V, Anderson, 'q7
J. P. Breedlove, 'q8
J. A. Sharpe, 'q8
D. W Newsom, qq
L, C. Nicholson, 'qq
L. L. Hendren, 'go
J H. Highsmith. '00
W, A. Lambeth, '01

C. L. HORNADAY, 02

W. W. Peele, '03
W. S. Lockhart, '04

UNDERGRADUATE MEMBERS

'20 W. A Rollins. '20

Florence L. Shuman, 20
N Coy Teacue, '20
Bernice Ulrich. '20
J B Whitener, 20
F. R. Yarborouch. '20
C. H. Benson. '21
robt. t. dunstan. "21
Henry E Fisher. 21



Tivo Hundred Fifty-seven



Julian Blanchard, '05

Katherine M. Herring. 06

Eva H. Branch, 06

J. A. Morgan, '06

Hoy Taylor, 06

S. B, Underwood, "06

Holland Holton, '07

C E. Phillips, 07

H. E Spence. '07

F. S Love, 08

E. W. Knight, 'oq

Gilmer Siler. "oq

W. M. Marr. 'io



L B Hathaway, '21
S. M. Holton. Jr. ,21
g. s. mumford. '21
Maude L Nicholson. '21
Irene Pitts. '21
O. L Richardson. '21
Beulah E Walton, '21
Martha E Wiggins. '21






9



1^'

h-i



f\'



Ki



l\





^kisMS3nis^ss^m^::ss^s3isszszs:j:^



:2



Sigma Upsilon



NATIONAL LITERARY- FRATERNITY
(Founded at the University of the South, igob)

FORTNIGHTLY' CLUB CHAPTER OF SIGMA UPSILON
(Established 1913)



F. C. Brown
W. H. Glasson
T. S. Graves
B. W. Barnard



FRATRES IN FACULTATE

W. T. Laprade
D. W. Newsom
H. E. Spence



J. G. Leyburn



E. D. Cavenaugh
L. VI. Draper




W. H. Wannamaker
A. M. Webb
N. I. White
James Cannon, III



FRATRES IN COLLEGIO

Graduate



John Small



Class of iqzi
J. W. Hathcock

S. M. HOLTON

J. D. Lewis

Class of IQ2 2



J. L. Peterson
J. H. Shinn



S. S. Farabow
H. J. Herring



T. C. Kirkman
T. R. Waggoner






t



Two Hundred Fi/ly-nine




ssi2s:!:g::2iss2S2Z2:



WMM^^SHEK



f^



^2



Beta Omega Sigma




SOPHOMORE ORDER

(Founded at Trinity College, Durham, N.C., 191 7)
Colors: Red and Black

Frater in Urbe
Henry Seeman

Fralres in Collegia
Inactive



T. C. Battershill
W. S. Borland
K. M. Brim
C. F. Carroll



J. T. Armstrong

T. B. ASHBY

R L. Gray



S. T. Carson
T. B. Crawford
Joe Ellis
J. D. Johnson, Jr.

Active

B. B. Harrison
H. L. Jones
T. G. Neal
J. P. Rascoe



R. C. Leach
S. J. Nicholson
R. S. White
G. A. Wooten



H. C. Sprinkle
C. E. Summers

W. W. Turrentine



^-^^_








Theta Nu Epsilon



(Incorporated)

Colors: Black and Green Fifty-eight Active Chapters

ALPHA GAMMA CHAPTER OF THETA NU EPSILON






K. M. Brim



MEMBERS

Second Year Law
S. A. Delap



W. E. Smith









R



J. C. Brown



First Year Law

G. E. Powell



C. C. CORNWELL

R. T. Giles



T. A. Banks
J. M. Barrett
W. S. Borland

W. J. BUNDY

Fred Folger



T. B. ASHBY

N. S. Crews



Class of igii

Roy Giles

C. W. Hackney

Class of iqzz

R. C. Leach
W. C. Newton
J. E. Rose
L. L. Rose

Class of igzj

C. E. Jordan
T. G. Neal
J. P. Rascoe



L. B. Hathaway
J. D. Lewis



N. A. Rutherford
J. D. Sink
R. E. Thigpen
T. R. Waggoner
G. A. Wooten



J. C. Spach

W W. Tlrrentine



"^,



in

I












Tau Kappa Alpha

(National Debating Fraternity)

Fratres in Urhe
Holland Holton Quinton Holton



R. G. Adams



H. E. Fisher
A. H. GwYN
J. H. Small, Jk.
Claud Grigg



Fratres in Facilitate
B. W. Barnard

Fratres in Collegia
G. D. Harmon
H. J. Herring
R. D. Ware
H. C. Sprinkle

Tivo I liindrcd Sixly-loiir



James Cannon, III



S. M. Holton
W. B. Umstead
H, T. Lefler

J. L Jackson






f^.



ft



[;]










^4







Fraternities
Sororities








V J ^^^


' "^ ■ ^9L-ff


.Jr '^hHE-^ a^^* \,


^3 C^^ «p


1 llr''S^


■-\ ^l?^


n fc' H\ 1


Lq r/ Ij


l


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 11 12

Online LibraryDuke UniversityThe Chanticleer [serial] (Volume 1921) → online text (page 9 of 12)