Durham County Council.

Register of voters for the northern division of the County of Durham, 1868-9, and poll taken 24 November, 1868 online

. (page 11 of 23)
Online LibraryDurham County CouncilRegister of voters for the northern division of the County of Durham, 1868-9, and poll taken 24 November, 1868 → online text (page 11 of 23)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


+






723 Coulson James


Woodside




dead




724 Curry James


Middle Eainton


+






725 Curry Mieliael, jun.


Eainton Gate







""-


726 Dakers Thomas

727 Dawson Thomas Carr


Philadelphia

South Eastern Eailway, London


+






728 Dawson AVilliam . .


Painshaw


"f-






729 DoLy Thomas


Middle Eainton










730 Elliott John


East Eainton




dead




731 Elliot Jolm


Old Painshaw



SETTON-LESOLE DISTRICT.


103


E. W. B. Name.


Abode.






OS


468


732 Elliot John


. Washington Staitha






704




733 Elliot Ealph


. Paiushaw




+






734 Ei-rington William Thomas .


. East Eaiuton




+






735 Forster William


. Middle Eainton




+






736 Gardiner Joseph . .


. Middle Eainton




+






737 Grardiaer Joseph, juu.


. Middle Eainton






D


595


738 Gowland WilHam . .


. West Eainton




+






739 Harrison William . .


. Bishopwearmouth




+






740 Hay Greorge


. Colliery-row




+






741 Hodgson George . .

742 Hudson Thomas . .


. East Eaiuton
Stotgato






D


374


743 Hudson Joseph


Stotgate




+






744 Hunter John


Middle Eainton




+






745 Hunter Eobert


East Eainton




+






746 Hutchinson John, sen.


North Pit Farm




+






747 Johnson George


Eainton Grange




+






748 Keith Young William


Sunderland






748




749 Keith Young William


Bishopwearmouth






494




750 Legge Lewis Compton


Houghton




+






751 Malcolm Edward ..


Bewick Main Colliery




+






752 Malcom John


Barmston




+






753 Malcolm James


Peusher Staiths




+






754 Mann George


Middle Eainton




+






755 Mann George, jun.


Middle Eainton






— >





756 MiUer Thomas


East Eainton




+






757 Moore John


East Eainton






668




758 Mowbray Sobert . .


Elwick




+






759 Nelson John


Middle Eainton




+






760 Nelson Wiliam . .


Middle Eainton




+






761 Nelson Eobert


Middle Eainton




4-






762 Nicholson Hedley . .


Consett




-h






763 Nicholson Eobert Hedley


Sunderland




4-






764 Patterson Eobert . .


Old Milford




+






765 Patterson Thomas . .


Shotley Grove




■^






766 Patterson William. .


Pittington




■f






767 Pattison G. Joseph


Newcastle




Hh






768 Potts Joseph


WiUington












769 Scorer Thomas


Evenwood






353




770 Scott John


Hettou MiH




+






771 Scorer Henrv ^Vhitfield


Leamside






_




772 Scorer ^Vhitfield ..


Leamside




+






773 Soulsby George


Shiney-row




+






774 Stokoe Matthias . .


Cassop Hill




+


!




775 Streaker John


West Eainton




+


1




776 Thornton William . .


Middle Eainton






i


_


777 Thornton William . .


Middle Eainton




+


1

!




778 Tindale Josejih

New Franchise.


East Eainton




+






779 Curry William


East Eainton






_


__


780 ElHott Josei^h


East Eainton




+


1




781 Porest William


East Eainton




-t-


;




782 Hutchinson John, jun.


North Pit Farm




+






783 Marsden George . .


East Eainton






568;




784 May George


East Eainton




+


'




785 Simpson Joseph


East Eainton





104 UETTON-LE-EOLE DISTRICT.


^ WEST EAINTON.


Old Franchises.




E. W. B. Name.


Abode.


+




1


786 ArldeyEobert

787 Bell Ealph


Eainton Gate




878


1


Eaiuton Grange


+






788 Bellerby William . .


Prior's Close


+






789 Brantingliam Ciiristoplier . .


Bishopwearmouth.


+






790 Brantingliam Greorge


West Eainton






+


791 Brantingliam T. Philip


Woodford, Essex


+






792 Brantingliam William


Sunderland




__


_


793 Burn William


Wheatley Head


+






794 Coulson David, jun.


Leamside


+






795 Craggs Eobert


Pit House Lane


1

+






796 Draper Matthew Eohson


West Eainton


+






797 Draper Eobert


West Eainton


+






798 Dunn John


Blue House


+






799 Dunn William


Blue House


+






800 Earrer John . .


Broomside




^


__


801 Grildroy Henry William


Monkwearmouth


+






802 Growl and John, jun.


Middle Eainton


+






803 Graham Joseph Jackson


Eainton Gate




ii_


__


804 Grainger William . .


Cocken Lodge




.^


__


805 Henderson George . .


Newbottle


+






806 Henderson George, jun.

807 Henderson George, jun.


Tow Law
Philadelphia







^


808 Henderson Michael

809 Henderson Michael


Page Bank Colliery
Pliiladelphia


+






810 Henderson William


Middlesbro'




.^


__


811 Henderson AVilham


Newbottle


+






812 Hodgson Thomas


West Eainton


+






813 Hugall John


West Eainton


+






814 Hugall Th(mias . .


West Eainton


+






815 Hutchinson John ..


West Eainton


+






816 Jefferson Joseph . .


West Eainton


+






817 Johnson WilHam ..


Eainton Grange




S


1563


818 Kidson John


Bishopwearmouth




D


824


819 Lee William


West Eainton


+






820 Lee William Eeed..


West Eainton




S


1203


821 Maling Edward Haygarth .


Bishopwearmouth


+






822 Nicholson Joseph . .


Seaton Delaval




cs


236


823 Parkin Eichard . .

824 Patterson Joseph, jun.


Picktree
Newcastle


+






825 Poole Eev. Eobert Henry .


West Eainton


+






826 Eaffle Wilham




West Eainton




D


891


827 Eichard son Peter .




Durham


+






828 EicLardson Ealph.




. Field House


+






829 Smith James, jun. .




. Shiney-row








830 Stoddart Andrew .

831 Streaker John

832 Thompson John .




Bowes' House
West Eainton
Bishop Auckland










833 Thompson Eobert .




Waterloo Colliery, near Leeds


+






834 Wardle Eobert .




West Eainton


+






835 Welsh Anthony .




West Eainton


+






836 Welsh Edward




Eainton Gate


+






837 Welsh William, sei


I.


West Eainton



HETTON-LESOLE DISTRICT. 105


Neio Franchise.


E. W. B. Name. Abode.


+






838 Burn James


West Rainton


+






839 Bum John


West Rainton


+






840 Croisdale Eev. J. . .


Belmont Cottage


+






841 Stark John


West Rainton




D


640


842 Steward Eobinson . .


Bee's Banks


+






843 Sutherhmd John Eussell


West Rainton


+






844 Wade William


Rainton Gate


+






845 AVaddle Jones


Leamside


+






846 AVilson John


West Rainton


WAEDENLAW.


Old Franchises.


+




847 Gregson George . . . . |


Wardenlaw


+






848 HaigWiUiam


Wardenlaw


+






849 Richardson Thomas


Wardenlaw


PERSONS whose Names do not appear in any of the Parochial Lists for


this District, but who have been registered to vote at Hetton-le-Hole.


Old Franchises.




583




850 Anderson Thomas , .


East Murton


+






851 Atkinson Thomas . .




South Hetton




156




852 Bone Robert




Hetton


+






853 Bullock George




High Downs




370




854 Cooke Joseph




Houghton ,,


+






855 Fletcher John




Colhery-row


+






856 Gowland Henry . .




Middle Rainton




227




857 Hopper Michael . ,




Hetton




232




858 Johnson Joseph




Hetton


+






859 Laverick John




Houghton


+






860 Lisgo William




Low Moorsley




68




861 Lough WiUiam . .




South Hetton




589




862 Matthews Richard Forster

863 Moir Jolm




South Hetton
Houghton




SH


372


864 Muncaster Thomas




West Batterlaw


+






865 Neville John




East Rainton


+






866 Pison Edward




Hetton


+






867 Robinson George Lovely

868 Robson Robert




Painshaw
Houghton


+






869 Robson Robert




Painshaw Tile Sheds


+






870 Rutherford Thomas




Shiney-row


+

-•






871 Rutherford WiUiam




Shinev-row



106



SETTON-LESOLE DISTRICT.



E. W. B.



687



776
518
519



Name. Abode,

872 Southern Edward Thomas . . Shiney-row

873 Stephenson George . . Painshaw

874 Thompson Philip .. ..Hawthorn

875 Thornton William. . . . [Middle Eainton

876 Turnhull William Benjamin Houghton

877 Tweddell George . . . . Houghton



New Franchise.



878 BellEalph



West Eainton Grange



HETTON-LE-HOLE DISTRICT.
ANALYSIS OF THE POLL.



Elliot,

Plumpers 479

SpHts 19

do 7

do

505



Wtlltamson.


Bell.


No.


polled


3


7 ...




489


19


. .




19




7 ...




7


198


.. 198 ...




198


220


212




713



Votes tendered.



+



Carr John Anthony
EolbsQn*John (mason)



South Hetton
Hou^'hton



J ARROW DISTRICT.




HEDWOETH, MONKTON, AND J.LPvEOW.




Old Franchises.


1


E. W. B.


Name.


Abode.




i—


_


l-'vVitken James


Prospect-terrace


+






2 Alexander Alexander


Hebburn New Towa




._


.».


3-'' Anderson Eobert . .


Clayton -street


+






4 Anderson Joseph . .


Benton Lodge




_


_


5 Armstrong George . .


North West-street










6 Armstrong John


. North West- street







_


7 Ai-mstrong John


Cuthbert-terrace


+






8 Ai'mstrong Thomas


. Walter-street




G


37


9 Atkinson John Carter


. Newcastle










10 Bainhridge Edward


. Caledonian-road West




..





1 1 Barnes Robert


. Monkton




G


1003


12 Barras Alexander . .

13 Barras William


. Willington

. Laleham, Middlesex










14 Barrasford Henry , .

15 Barsnip John


. East Jarrow
Clayton-street










1 6*Beck George


Clayton-street




— .





17"^'Beekwith John


Clayton-street






+


18 Bell William


Edgar-terrace









19 BeU Henry


Tynemouth










20-^Bessett Robert


Clayton-street


'





— .


21 Bewick William . ,


Hebburn Quay


+






22 Blakey James


Ormonde-street







_


23 Blackett Robert . .


Newcastle










24 Blackburn Thomas . .


Grange-road




L


111


25 Bowman Cuthbert . .


Shotley Bridge







_>


26 Bowes William


Ellison-place


+






27 Braban Thomas


Ormonde-street










28 Bradley George


Chapel-road




, —





29 Brigham Thomas . .


Hibernian-road










30^'Brodie Ralph


Clayton-street










31 Brown Peter


Monkton


4-






32 Brown Richard . .


New Hendon




,,„^,





33 Brown William . .

34 Brown James


Lower Ormonde-street
1 Prospect-terrace







__


35 Brown Robert


James-street







_


36 Burlison William . .


Higli-street


■f






37 Burlison Robert AVeatherell . .


Cuthbert-terrace


■h






38 Burnip Edwin Whitfield


High-street










39 Burnett William . .


MiUburn Place










40'''Burns John


Clayton-street










41 Burt Abraham


Croft-terrace










42 Caii-ns John , ,


Monkton-road










4 3 -''Campbell Matthew


Clayton-street







___


4 4 •■"Campbell James . .


Clayton-street










45^'Chilvers Tliomas . .


James-street


■h






46 Clark William


Giange-road


+-






47 Clay Herbert


(Chapel-road j


1











108 JARROJF DISTRICT.


E. W. B. Name.


Abode.




^


__


48'^'Collin Eobinson . .


Prospect-terrace


+






49 Collin Nicholas Blenkinsop . .


Challoner-terrace










50 Collins John


Hibernian-road




__


,—


51 Collins Ealph


North Shields


_







52 Colling John


Pelaw Main Colliery







_


53 Colling Thomas . .


Hebburn Quay










54 Colling William ..


Hebburn Quay










55 Cooney John


Grange-road




_—





56 Cooper William Barman


Newcastle




^


...


57 Coote Arthur


Hebburn







_


58 Conlthard George . .


Nixon-street


+






59 Conlson William Johnson . .


High-street




59




60 Coulson William Johnson ..


High-street







_


61 Cowley Thomas


Walker




__


_


62 Cram Eobert Beard


Ormonde-street










63 Croft James Patterson


Grange-road










64'"Crookston Charles..


Clayton-street




_





eS'^'Crookston Eobert . .


James-street




S


1387


66 Crozier John . . . .


Sunderland







_


67-''Cumniings Eichard


James-street




_


_-


68'''Dagleish Joseph . .


James-street


+






69 Dance Thomas William


Gateshead










70 Davison John Gray - > ■ . .


Caledonian-road West










71 Davison Peter Burn


Grange-road







_


72 Davidson Thomas . .


Willington Quay










73 Dean Thomas


Clayton-street




__


_-


74-"Defty Emmanuel . ,


Clayton-street










75-''Dent Mattliew . .


Prospect-terrace







— .


76 Derry John . .


Croft-terrace










77 Dexter George Hornsby


Ellison-street










78''''Dickie Thomas Cummings . .


James-street


+






79 Dickinson Joseph Thompson. ,


Ormonde-street


4-






80 Dickinson Eobert , . . . . .


Jarrow Bank




+




81 Dickinson William Henry . .


Bedehouse






_


82 Dixon James -


Ellison-street


+






83 Dobson John ■


Pelaw Main







—.


84 Dockerty Thomas . .


Alfred-street







—.


85 Dodd John . . . . . .


Grange-road


H-






86 Dodd John - . . - . . .


Caledonian-road East




——


— "


87 Dodd George

88 Dowling William ..


James-street
Grange-road




88




89 Dowling William . .

90 Drewett Ormonde Drewett . .


Grange-road
Jarrow Hall


4-






91 Drewett Thomas Drewett . .


Jarrow Hall


"~"


__^


— -


92 Dunn Jolui
93^T.dger John ...


High Walker
Clayton-street







-—


94 Elder William ... ...


Albert-terrace


+






95 ElHot John


Cliff-villa


+






iWi English George . ,


Cockrow, Hebburn










97 English Thomas . .


Lower Ormonde-street


+






98 English William . . , . .


Cockrow, Hebburn










99 Ennis James . , ...


Caledonian-road East










100 Ennis Eobert . .. . , ..


Caledonian-road East




100




101 Ennis Eobert ...


Caledonian-road East







_


1 02 Farrcr Thomas


Caledonian-road East







_


103 Fellows Jacob ..


Croft-torrace


+






104 Fenwick Joseph . .


Jarrow







__


1 05 ■•Terguson Colin- ..


Clayton-street ]


+






106 Fletcher George


Lord-street



-— _ —

J ARROW DISTRICT. 109


E. W. B. Name.


Abode.




448




107 Foggon Joseph


Great Ormonde-street


4-






108 Forster Edward . .


Great Ormonde-street




CS


473


109 Forster George Emmerson . .


Washington




G


1291


110 Forster James Steplienson . .


Whitehouse




— .


— _


Ill Forster John


Grange-road




i—





112*Forster William ..


James-street










113 Forster Archibald Graham ..


Commercial-road










114 Forster James


Newcastle










115 Gardner John


Jarrow Quay




— -





116 Gardner John


Percy Main







_


117 GeddesJohn


Jarrow


+






118 Gibson Lancelot


Old Hartley







^


119*=Giles John Eaine . .


Ellison-road







_


120 Giles Thomas


Hebburn Colliery









121 Glaholm William ..


Drury-lane


+






122 Gowens George


Walter-street




122




123 Gowens George


Caledonian-road West




122




124 Gowens George


West Caledonian-street







__


125 Graham AValton


Clayton-street







— .


126 Gray Thomas


Jarrow Eed House










127 Greaves Thomas . .


Willington Quay










128 Green George Elliott

129 Green Joseph


Commercial-road
North Sliields




-_


__


1 30 Grieve James


Caledonian-road East










131 Grieves Henry


Tjower Ormonde-street







_-


132 Gnnn Hugh


Grange-road




^—


^_


133 Hadden James


EUison Place







___


134 Hall John


Clayton-street




__


__


135 Hall John


Clayton-street




^


_^


136 Hall Matthew


James- street


+






137 HallEobert


Laverick Hall




^




138 Hall Eobert Chapman


Great Ormonde-street




—.


^


139 HaUWilHam


Palmer-buildings




^_


__


140-''Handcock Edward . .


James-street




_^


_^


141 Hann Stephen


Lower Ormonde-street




__


^_


142 Handyside Eichard


Caledonian-road West




^_


^_


143 Harris Zephaniah . .


Caledonian-road West




CS


68


144 Harkness Andrew . .


Birtley








145 Hart Andrew


Comm ercial-road




.^


^^


146 Haswell Eobert . .


Newcastle




146




147 Haswell Eobert . .

148 Head William


Newcastle
Ellison-street




SS


80


149 Heckels Matthew . .


South Shields








150 Hedley James


Middlesborough




^^


^^


151 Hedley William ..


Great Ormonde-street




^_


^^


152 Henn Eichard


High-street




+




153 Henderson William


Lower Ormonde-street






^_


154*''Hewison George


James-street




+




155 Hewitt John


WiUington Quay




1


^^


156*Hill David


James-street




^^


M^


157 HiU Maxwell


Clayton-street




^.^


*■■■


158 HillNinian


Albert-terrace




^^


^_


159*Hill Thomas


James-street




■MM


^^


160*Hobson William ..


James-street







,


161 Holt Frederick William


Curry- street




.M.


...


162 Hope Thomas Murray


Wood-terrace, Westoe






+


163 Hopkinson William


Croft-terrace




^^




164 Hotter John


Prospect-terrace ■










165 Hudspeth Thomas Edington


Grange-road



no JARROW DISTRICT.


E. W. B. Name.


Abode.


+






166 Humble John


Lower Ormonde-street


1


168




167 Humphreys Thomas


West Ormonde-street


_>






168 Humphreys Thomas


West Ormonde-street


-1-






169 Hunter Foster


Queen' s-road




^_


_^


170 Hunting Henry


Ellison-road


-1-






171 Huntley George . .


Hibernian-road






+


172 Huntley Eobert Elliot


Grange Yilla




_n.




173 Hutchinson Thomas


Gateshead




^


_


l74 - 'Hutley John


Clayton-street




^_


.^


175 Ingham Robert


Westoe




__


__


176 Jackson Adam


Palmer- street










177 -''James George

178 James Sir W. C, Bart.


Clayton-street
Bottshanger, Kent


+






179 Jarrott William ..


LoAver Ormonde-street










180 Jefierson Eobert . .

181 Jefiery James


Shakespeare-street
Aln^'ick




__





1 82-^' Jefrery Peter


Watson-street










183 Jeffery Eobert

184 Jenhinson Samuel . .


Allison-street
Sunderland


+






185 Jewitt Joseph


Monkton


+






186 Jobson Henry


Nixon-street







__


187 Johnson John


Lower Ormonde-street




_


^


188 Johnson John


Caledonian-road West




__


_—


189 Johnson Joseph


Ellison-street










190 Johnston John

191 Kennecty David


New Grange-road
Jarrow







— .


I92-''Kerr James


James-street


+






193 Lamb Edward


Queen' s-road




__


_„


194 Lambert John Sedgwick


Ellison-street


+






195 Lawson Edward


Blue House




__




196 Lawson William . .


Caledonian-road West




"■^


"""^


197^-'Lee John. ,

198 Leech Benjamin Wall

199 Leslie Andrew


Clayton-street

Nixon-street

Wallsend


+






200 Lishman John Eobinson


White Mare Pool




200




201 Lishman John Robinson


Springwell


4-






202 Lisle William


High-street


-8-






203 Lewis George Wills


West Ferry -road




.


»—


2'>4 Lynch Thomas


Berkley-street






-f-


205 Mac Manamy James


Grange-road









206 - 'Mackey Eobert

207 Main David Darling


Clayton-street
Newcastle


4-






208 Manners John


Curry-street










209 Martin William . .


Monkwearmouth










210 McAfee John


Monkton-road




__





211 McGorty Hugh ..


Monkton-road




c





212-'^McGregor James ..


James-street




— .


»


213 Mcintosh Alexander


James-street




213




214 Mcintosh Alexander


James-street







-_


215 Mclntyre John


Green Bank Villa




z


__.


2 1 6 McKenzie Thomas . .

2 1 7 McKinzie Eobert . .


iVllison-street
Ellison-street




-~


__


J 1 8"'''McLennan Duncan


James-street




+




•219 McLevy Felix


Grange-road






— .


-20-'^McNab John


James-street










221 McVey Eobert


Albert-terrace




__





222-Middleton Eichard


Clayton-street




224




223 Minto Luke


Llebburn Quay










224 Minto Luke


Ilr'bburn Quay



JARROW DISTRICT.



Ill



E. W. B.



225



230
232



+



H-
+

+



263



+
+



Name.

225 Mitchell Eobert . .

226 Mitchell Eobert . .

227 Moffett Greorge

228 Moffit John

229 Moore George . . . .

230 Morris David

231 ]\[orris David

232 Morris John

233 Morris John

234 Morris Thomas

235 IMowbray Joseph . .

236 Mowbray Thomas . .

237 Muras Greorge

238 Napthine George . .

239 Nesbitt Thomas . .
240^'Nicholson Eobert . .

241 Nixon Matthew

242 Nixon Eobert

243 Nixon Thomas James
244 - 'Noble Thomas
245'"Norman Mark . .

246 Ord John Wallace. .

247 Ord Miles HaU . .
248'^'Ormiston Andrew . .

249 Patrick Eobert

250 Pattie Eobert

51 Pattison WilKam . .

252 Pawson William . .

253 Peacock Henry

254 Peacock Thomas . .

255 Phillip William Pellow

256 Pigg Thomas

257 Plues Eobert

258 Pringle John

259 Proud George
260''Turvis George
261 Purvis James
262-''Eagg Dennis

263 Eannagan Patrick. .
264*-Eeick John
265 Eannagan Patrick. .
_66 Eenton Thomas

267 Eichards Daniel . .

268 Eichardson George
_69 Eichardson John George

270 Eichardson William Henry,

271 Eiddell Edward . .

272 Eiddell George, jun.

273 Eidley Henry
[274 Eidley James
275'^'Eobertson John
276 Eobertson Eichard
277'^'Eobinson James . .

278 Eobinson John

279 Eobinson John Mallam
'280 Eobson James

i281 Eobson John
'282*Eobson John Atkinson
283 Eobson Thomas



Abode.

Oaledoniau-road East

Caledonian-road East

Walter-street

Nixon-street

Fellgate

Pelaw Main

Pelaw Main

Pelaw Main

Pelaw Main

Ormonde-street

Great Ormonde-street

Great Ormonde-street

Newcastle

West Ferry-road

Ellison-street

James-street

Jarrow

Ellison-street

Jai'row

Prospect-terrace

Clayton-street

ElKson-road

Palmer-street

Clayton-street

James-street

Caledonian-road West

Ellison-street

Bishop Auckland

Burn Heads

West Chirton
Jarrow Parsonage
Monkton-road

West Ferry-road

High-street

South Follingsby

Clayton-street

Hedworth

Cla3i;on-street

Albion-street

Claj-ton- street

Albion -street

Hibernian-road

Hibernian-road

Caledonian-road West

Sunderland

Monkton Lodge

North Hebburn

North Hebburn

Nixon- street

Great Ormonde-street

James-street

Gateshead

Gateshead

Usworth Colliery

Earsdon

Lower Ormonde-street

Hedworth

Claj^on-street

Howden



112



JARROW DISTRICT.



E. W. B.

+

+



+
298



S
G



964



806



+

+
+



338



Name.

284 Eobson William . .

285 Eoss Alexander

286 Eowland Leopold Selley

287 Eussell John Eay . .

288 Sanderson William
289*'8awyers John
290-''Scott Andrew

291 Scott WiUiam

292 Scott George Hardy

293 Scott George

294 Sharp George

295 Sharpe Duncan

296 Shaw John
297''''Shaw Cliristopher . .

298 Sheldon Thomas , .

299 Sheldon John
390 Sheldon Thomas . .

301 Shields Hugh

302 Short George

303 Skipper George

304 Slevin John

305 Small Joshua

306 Smith James
307*Smith Eobert
308 Smith Eoger
309'^'Smith William

310 Smith William

3 1 1 ■^'Snowb all Eob ert . .
312-''Snowball Eobert, sen.

313 Snowball William..

314 Snowdon Francis . .

315 Southern William..
316*'Sowerby Joseph

317 Sowerby Joseph

318 Sowerby William ..

319 Spooner James Swinton, jun

320 Spooner John . .

321 Spooner John, jun.

322 Stamp William . .

323 Stead John

324 Stephen David
325*Stephenson Eobert Clark

326 Stobart Edward ..

327 Stokeld John

328 Stones Benjamin . .

329 Storey Eobert

330 Stothard Edward Hewison

331 Stothard Thomas . .

332 Tabb James
333*Taylor John Joseph
334 Taylor Joseph
335'^'Tavlor Eobert
336*Teiford James

337 Tennant Charles . .

338 Tennant Charles . .

339 Thompson Eobert Farrer
340"^'Thorburn William Forster


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 11 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Online LibraryDurham County CouncilRegister of voters for the northern division of the County of Durham, 1868-9, and poll taken 24 November, 1868 → online text (page 11 of 23)