Durham County Council.

Register of voters for the northern division of the County of Durham, 1868-9, and poll taken 24 November, 1868 online

. (page 6 of 23)
Online LibraryDurham County CouncilRegister of voters for the northern division of the County of Durham, 1868-9, and poll taken 24 November, 1868 → online text (page 6 of 23)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Marske, Yorkshii'e




_


_—


1272 Fish Robert


little Town


■^






1273 Farmery William. .


Durham


1
1


'l273




1274 Farmery AVilliam. .


Durham


1


__


^


1275 Forster John


Shadforth


1

1








1276 Forster Christopher

1277 Forster Matthew ..


Wolsingham

New City Chambers, London


+






1278 Fox George Townshend


Durham







_


1279 Frazer William .John


Bishop Auckland


+






1280 Gardener Henry . .


Gilesgate Moor










1281 Gladstone Henry . .


Greenwich


1











56 DURHAM DISTRICT.


E. W. B. Name.


Abode.




^_^


^^^


1282 Greener John


Crook




296




1283 Greenwell Charles


Elvet Villa




297




1284 Greenwell Henry. .


Elvet Villa




1231




1285 Gregson John


Bramham House, Tadcaster




,


__


1286 Goundry William


Durham


+






1287 Gray John


Bishop Auckland


+






1288 Hardy John


Crook


, ,


^_


1289 Harvey Francis . .


St. James' -street, London








1290 Harvey Eobert ..


High-street, Nottinghill, London




S


136


1291 Hardcastle William


Stockton


+






1292 Hendy John Gary


Bishop Auckland




__


__


1293 Hepburn Henry , .


Little Town


+






1294 Hepple Matthew . .


Durham


+






1295 Herbertson William


Framwellgate Moor


__


___


1296 Hewitt Samuel . .


Durham




.^_


_«.,


1297 HoUon Eichard Welsh


Boroughbridge




543




1298 Holmes Thomas Eobert


Hartside










1299 Hoye, Eobert

1300 Hudson Eobert ..


Middlesbro'

Stot Gate, near Durham


-1-






1301 Hudson Anthony. .


Bearpark


+






1302 Hudson Tliomas, jun.


Bearpark






__


1303 Hunter William ..


Stockton




_


__


1304 Jackson James


Durham


+






1305 JenkynsEev. Henry, D.D...


College, Durham




dead




1306 Jones John

1307 King Eev. Charles William


Sedgefield

Grove House, Durham










1308 Langhorne John Bailey

1309 Tjeybourne William


Wakefield
Stockton


4-






1310 Lewins John


Framwellgate Moor


+






1311 Linsley Samuel WilKam . .


Grange Iron AVorks, Belmont


+






1312 Liverseed Thomas


Whitwell House






__


1313 Middleton George


Witton Park, Darlington




1 ,


__


1314 Milbanke Frederick Acclom


Clarges-street,Piccadilly,London


+






1315 Mitchell Matthew..


Gilesgate Moor


+






1316 Morgan Charlton EUiot


Bishop Auckland


+






1317 Mowbray Eight Hon. J. E.


Warrennes Wood, Eeading




1317




1318 Mowbray John Eobert


Cambridge square, Hyde Park


+






1319 Nesham" David ..


Haughton-le-Skerne







— ■


1320 Ord Eichard

1 32 1 Owen Eichard


Guisbro'

College of Surgeons, London


4-






1322 Oxnard Thomas ..


West Sherburn


+






1323 Parrington Henry Matthew

1324 Pease Charles


Brancepeth
Southend, Darlington




___


__


1325 Pease Henry Fell. .


Brinkburn, Darlington




.^





1326 Pickering Henry . .


Headley Hill, Lanchester


+






1327 Potts Lipton Hutton


Farley HaU, Bedale


+






1328 Prest Edward


Gateshead Eectory


+






1329 Proctor George . .

1330 Prosser WiUiam . .


Durham
Stockton




dead




1331 Pulliene Eobert ..


Kirby Wiske, near Thirsk


-h






1332 Eaffle Eobert .. ..


Sherburn Station


+






1333 Eeay Eichard


Gilesgate Moor










1334 Eichardson Charles

1335 Eickerby William


Sherburn
Page Bank


+






1336 Eippon Valentine

1337 Eitson Anthony Ward

1338 Eobinson William


Eogerley Hall

Dunrobin Villa, Brixton, London

Durham




deac




1339 Eobinson John


Moatside-lane






+


1340 Eobinson Castley. . . .


Fylands Bridge, Bishop Auckland



DURHAM DISTRICT. 57


E. W. B. Name.


Abode.


+






1341 Eobinson Charles Eichard . .

1342 Eobinson Eichard "Wiseman


Brettonby Manor, near Dar-
lington
York _




898




1343 Eoss James


Carrville




+




1344 Eowlandson Thomas


Witton Park




903




1345 Eutherford Eobert


Eavensflat




904




1346 Eutherford Eobert, jiin. . .


Eavensflat







_


1347 Eutter WiUiam . .


Brandon










1348 Scott AYilliam

1349 Shafto Edward Dimcombe . .


Towlaw

Eectory, Brancepeth


1


^—





1350 Shafto Arthur Duncombe . .

1351 Shafto Frederick Duncombe


Eeetory, Brancepeth

Sidcup Manor House, Footscray






~


1352 Shafto John Eden Duncombe

1353 Shafto E. C. Duncombe . .


Sidcup Manor House, Footscray
Cromwell House, South Ken-
sington










1354 Shafto Eobert Duncombe . .

1355 Sheldon Edward Eattison . .


^Tiitwo^rth Park
Carlisle







_


1356 Sheldon John


Western HiU




—.


__


1357 Short Eichard


Sherburn Hill










1358 Simpson Eichard. .

1359 Smart William Lynn


Dm-ham

Lindon, near Woburn


+






1360 Smith James


Shiney-row










1361 Smith Eev. John WiUiam . .

1362 Smvthe Sir 0. F., Bart.


Dinsdale

Acton Burnell, Salop


+






1363 Southern George William . .


Chilton Hall, near Ferryhill







^


1364 Sowerb.yTeasdale


Peronts, Bishop Auckland










1365 Stapylton Henry . .


Sniperley Hall







.^


1366 Stevenson Eandal


Durham


+






1367 Stillman George ..


Bishop Auckland


+






1368 Stobart Henry Smith


Witton-tower







^_


1369 Stratton George . .


Clyde House, Ferryhill




i—


__


1370 Sykes William ..


Bishop Auckland







__


1371 Tate John


Page Bank Colliery, Durham




+




1372 Tempest Martin . .


New Pittington


-_






1373 Thomas Eobert ..


Moimt Pleasant




222




1374 Thompson Eev. Francis , .


Parsonage, St. Giles, Durham




..^


^_


1375 Thompson William


Witton-le AVear










1376 Thompson Charles

1377 Thompson William Vickers


Witton-le-Wear
Bishop Auckland




CE


465


1378 Tindale Eobert . .

1379 Thorman John ..


Durham

Eij)ley, near Derby


i


.^


^


1380 Thurloway Eobert


Sherburn HiU-row


1 +






1381 Trotter John

1382 Trotter AVilliam Dale


Stockton
Bishop Auckland


1 +






1383 Walter William Hampson. .


Grove House, Durham




__


__


1384 Walton George ..


Page Bank Colliery, Durham










1385 Walton, John

1386 Walton Joseph ••


Old Sherburn
Stanhope










1387 Watkin, Thomas Laverick . .

1388 Watson Charles ..


Durham
Middlesbro'


1
1
1
1




^^


1389 Waugh Eobert ..

1390 Webster Eobert Charles . .


Durham

Gordon HaU, Eechabon, North

Wales


+






1391 Wearmouth James Clark . .


Bearpark Lodge


+






1392 Wearmouth Abraham, jun.


Slades' House


+






1393 White Joseph

1394 Whittle George . .


Killerby, near Darlington
Eden Cottage, near Windlestone


+






1395 Winship Eobert . .


Coundon


i








1396 Witham Thomas . .


Lartington Hall



58



DURHAM DISTRICT.



E.


W.


i{.




685




+






+









Name.

1397 Wood Thomas ..

1398 Wood William Henry

1399 Wood William Outterson ,

1400 Wright Martin ..

1401 Younger Wright . .

New Franchise.

1402 HedleyEobert ..

1403 Hutchinson Edward



Abode.

Coxhoe Hall

West Hetton Lodge, Ferryhill

Park House, Brancepeth

Ingleton

Brunton, Northumberland



Auckland House
Witton Cottae'e



DURHAM DISTRICT.



ANALYSIS OF THE POLL.

Elliot. Williamson.
Plumpers 553 6



Splits
do.
do.



21
23



597



21
439
466



Bell.


No. polled.


7 ..


566


, ,


21


23 ..


23


439 ,.


439


469


1049



GATESHEAD DISTRICT.


GATESHEAD.




Old Franchises.




E. W. B. Name.


Abode.




2




1 Affleck WiUiam ..


Edward-street










2 Afflick WiUiani . .


Gateshead




.i—


-^


3 Aisbitt Matthew . .


iMount Pleasant, Gateshead




_


_„


4 Allhusen Christian


Elswick Hall







-„


5 Allan James


Gateshead










6 Alexander Thomas


Eidley Cottage, Newcastle










7 Allliusen AKred . .


Park House, West Gateshead




_





8 Allhusen Henry Christian . .


Park House, Gateshead







_


9 Allhusen Wilton Christian . .


Elswick House




"


~


10 Allhusen William Hutt

1 1 AndreAvs Newark . .

12 Andrews Thomas . .


Elswick House
Farlington, near York
Farlington, near York







— =


1 3 Anderson Eichard . .

14 Anderson Matthew


Gateshead
Gateshead










1 Anderson James . .
16 Angus George


Wingates by Morpeth.
West Denton


+






17 Angus Oliver


Unthank


+






18 Angus Joseph George


Gateshead




18




19 Angus Joseph George


Eavensworth Yilla






~


20 Angus John

21 Angus John

22 Angus Joseph


Newcastle
Gateshead
College, Regent's Park







—.


23 Annan John


Newcastle










24 Apedaile Thomas Hutchinson


Haydon Bridge







__


25 Arkless Thomas


Gateshead




.^


„„


26 Ai'Ide Matthew John


Gateshead










27 Armer Charles Winship


Gateshead







__


28 Ai-m strong John Lindsay


North Shields







_c.


29 Armstrong Hugh Clayton . .


IS ewcastle


+






30 Armstrong Robert . .


Blue Quarries




__





31 Armstrong George. .


The Elms, Coxlodge







__


32 Armstrong Robert. .


Low FeU


+






33 Armstrong George. .


Wreckenton


1 J_







34 Ai-nell Thomas

35 Askew Henry William


Wreckenton

Conishead Priory, Ulverstone


+






36 Atkinson Adam


Low Teams, Gateshead




_


^_


37 Atkinson John Carter


Elswick Saw Mills, Newcastle


+






38 Atkinson George . .


Gateshead


H-






39 Atkinson Eev. William


Gateshead Fell Rectory




__


__


40 Atkinson John


High-street


+






41 Atkinson Joseph . .


Newcastle-upon-Tyne




43




42 Atkinson WiUlam Harper . .


Newgate-street




_


,^_


43 Atkinson William Harper . .


Newcastle


+






44 Atkinson Thomas Green


Red Hall, Haughton-le-8kerne


1
1


_


_


45 Ec^jnall Joshua


Nun's-lane


1

'.;'






46 Bcike-^ :^>'ohn Sanzen


Newcastle




_


__


47 ST.i'cla^y "ohn.


Ellison YiUas, Mount Pleasant


"^






43 BnrloW'Ohn .. ,.


Gateshead




48




49 Barlow 3"ohn


Liddell-terrace


t'.






50 Barlow Henry


Newcastle



60 GATESHEAD DISTRICT.


E. W. B. Name.


Abode.


+






51 Barkus AVilliam

52 Barkus William, jun.


Gateshead Low Fell

Broom Hill, Northumberland


+






53 Barkiis Benjamin . .


Gateshead


+






54 Barras Samuel


Newcastle


4-






55 Barras James


Mulgrave-terrace




^_


^_


56 Barras John Dixon


Gateshead Low Fell


+






57 Barras John, jun. . .


Farnacres


+






58 Barrett George


Newcastle


+






59 Batey James


Batey- terrace




61




60 Batey Matthew


Newcastle




__


__


61 Batey Matthew


Newcastle




63




62 Baxter Alexander . .


Hutt-street




__


^_


63 Baxter Alexander . .


Edward- street




„_„


__


64 Beckington John, jun.


Newcastle




^^


_


65 Beckett Thomas


Gateshead




__


__


66 Bell George


Church-street




^^


«^


67 BeU William


Melbourne-street




__


___


68 Bell Henry Hunter


Newcastle




__


^^


69 BeU John


Sheriff HiU




__


_


70 Bell Edward


Gateshead




__


_


71 Bell Edward


Darlington




,__


__


72 Bennett George John


Gateshead


+






73 Bennett Eev. William


Potticar House, Gateshead




73




74 Bennett Eev. William


Parsonage House, Cramer Dykes




76




75 Bewick Ealph


Harle-street




_





76 Bewick Ealph


Newcastle




_


i—


77 Bilton Joseph


Eegent-terrace




dead




78 Bird Eev. Christopher


Chollerton


+






79 Bird Christopher . .

80 Birtley Benjamin Watson . .


Cliollerton Vicarage
Queen's-terrace




__


__


81 Birtley John


Queen's-terrace




^_


__


82 Bland John Davison


Ellison-street




__


^


83 Black Adam Luke Cameron. .


Sunderland-street




85




84 Blackett, Ealph . .

85 Blackett, Ealph


Bensham

Chorlton, near London, or
Newcastle


+






86 Blair James Samuel


Long Benton




__


_


87 Blakey AViUiam . .


Newcastle




86




88 Blair Eev. James S.


Xilh'ngworth




^_


_


89 Blanch Edward


Gateshead


+






90 Blenkinsop Henry . .


Low Fell, Gateshead


+






91 Blenkinsop John . .


Dunston Cottages




Wh


8


92 Blenkinsop John . .


Dunston


__„




-^


93 Blenkinsoj) John Elliot


Newcastle




93




94 Blenkinsop John Elliot


Newcastle




96




95 Blyth Thomas


Birtley










96 Blythe Thomas

97 Blenkinsop Thomas Winter . .


Birtley
Newcastle




__


— .


98 Boiston George


Wreckenton


+






99 Bolam Charles Eorster


Princes-street


+






100 Bolton Andrew


Infirmary, Newcastle




i_


-—


101 Bolton John


Harle-street




_


_-


102 Bolton Joshua


Gateshead










103 Bowron George


Gateshead Low Fell




__


_


104 Bowman Eobert


Gateshead


+






105 Bradley Alfred


Melbourne-street


+






106 Brady William


Salt Meadows


+






107 Bradshaw David . .


Blue Quarries










108 Bramwell Matthew


Worcester-street



GATESSEAB DISTRICT. 61


E, W. B. Name.


Abode.


+






109 Brason EoLert


. Salt Meadows


+






1 1 Brason Joliii


. Newcastle


+






111 Brason William


. Salt Meadows


+






112 Brason Thomas

113 Brason George


. Gateshead
. Gateshead


+






114 Bracknell William Henry .


. Felhng


+






115 Brewis Samuel , . .


. Sunderland


+






116 Bridge John


. Gateshead




__


__


117 Brooks John


. Gateshead










118 Brough Thomas ..

119 Brown William


. Gateshead
. Newcastle









120 Brown William


. Newcastle


+






121 Brown George


. Newcastle


+






122 Browell George


. Gateshead




_


— -


123 Brown James


, Newcastle










124 Brown John

125 Brown William


. Edward-street
. Claremont House




125




126 Brown William

127 Browne William Joseph


. Claremont House
. Team Yalley House


+






128 Brown Cuthbert . .


. Newcastle


+






129 Brown John


. Gateshead




cs


459


130 Brown Eobert


. Bentinck Villas, Newcastle


+






131 Brown Eobert


. Heworth Colliery


+






132 Brown Eobert


. Gateshead










133 Brown WiUiam ..


. Hawks Cottages




^





134 Brown Thomas Wraith


, Cumberland-street


+






135 Bryson Thomas


. LiddeU-terrace


+






136 Bryson Samuel Hedley


. Liddell-terrace










137 Bruce Edward


Hardwick-terrace




__





1 38 Bulman George


Bishopwearmouth


+






139 BridcUe George


Newcastle










140 Burdess John


High Heworth




_-





141 Burney Charles


Gateshead


+






142 Bui-nop John


Newcastle


+






143 Buxton John Moresby


Bishop Auckland


+






144 Buxton Joseph Holmes

145 Buxton Thomas


IsHngton

Laws Hall, Bury St, Edmunds










146 Cail Eichard

1 17 Cail Septimus Anthony


Fell Cottage, Gateshead
Newcastle




149




148 Campbell Eobert ..


Sheriff HiU


+






149 Campbell Eobert ..


Gateshead




151




150 Campbell William..


Newcastle




— _





151 Campbell WiUiam . .


Newcastle


+






152 Carr John Irwin ...


Newcastle









153 Carr Thomas Evorney


Sheriff HiU


+






154 Carrott David


Gateshead


+






155 Carrick Francis


Gateshead


1 +






156 Carter George, jim.


Gateshead


1 +






157 Chapman William John

158 Chapman Eobert Eobson

159 Charlton Edward . .


Melbourne-street
Eavensw orth -terrace
West Brixton, Surrey




159




160 Charlton Edward ..


West Brixton, Surrey










161 Charlton George . .


Bensham


+






162 Charlton John


St. Mary-at-HiU, London










163 Chatt Joseph Eobson


Gateshead




165




164 Chicken Thomas . .


Grosvenor-street










165 Chicken Thomas ..


Eomulus-terrace







— .


166 Chicken Joseph Milburn


Stourbridge


+






167 Clark Charles William


iGateshead





62



GATESHEAD DISTRICT.



E. W. B. Name.

- 168 Clarice Henry

- 169 Clarke Thomas
-f. 170 Clark Jonatlian
4- 171 Clark Jolin

- 172 Clayton Thomas . .
173 Clemont Eobert

- 174 Clement Eobert
175 Clifford William ..

- 176 Clarke George

- 177 Coekeroit Lonsdale Maying

- 178 Cole V/illiam

- 179 Collingwood John . .

- 180 Collins Eobert AUason

- 181 Colq Lihoun John . .

- 182 Coltmau John
183 Colvin David

- 184 Connell John
185 Cooke William

- 186 Cooper William
187 Corbitt Edward

- 188 Corbitt John

- 189 Conlthard Ealph . .

- 190 Conlthard Eobert . .

- 191 Conlthard George ..

- 192 Cowey James
dead 193 Craghill George . .

- 194 Craghill James
195 Crake George

- 196 Crake George
198 197 Cranston George . .

+ 198 Cranston George . ,

4- 199 Cranston William . .

■4" 200 Cranston James

203 201 Cranston John

+ 202 Cranston Joseph . .

-|- 203 Cranston John

4- 204 Cranston Eobert . .

4- 205 Cranston Martin . .

4- 206 Crimson John

- 207 Crone John

- 208 Crndass William . .
209 Croudace Thomas . .

209 210 Croudace Thomas ..

- 211 Crozier Thomas

212 Cnmmings John

213 Curry James Eobson

214 Curry William
+ 215 Dalian John

215 216 Dalkin John

-J- 217 Dalrymple Joseph . .

218 Dance Alfred James

219 Dand James

-}- 220 Dand Middleton Henry

+ 221 Dand Eobert

~ 222 Davidson George . .

223 Davison Samuel

224 Davison William . .
+ 225 Davidson James

- 226 Davison AYilHam , .



Abode.

Worcester-street

jWorcester-street

:Park-lane

|Neweastle

Gateshead Low Fell

Low Felling

Fife- street, Mount Pleasant

iByker

|Newburn

iNeAvcastle

Gateshead Fell

iCobclen-street

JBensham

Garden-street

Newcastle

Gateshead

Barras-row, Low Fell

Woodbine-place

Gateshead

Gateshead

Bensham-terrace

West-street

West-street

West-street

Gateshead

Ellison-street, West

Ellison-street, West

Newcastle

Gateshead

Liddle-terrace

Gateshead

Gateshead

Gateshead

Liddell-terrace

Gateshead

Gateshead

Gateshead

Gateshead

Grosvenor-street

Gateshead Low Fell

New Gateshead

Bedlington Colliery

Bedlington Colliery

Gateshead

Newcastle

Netherton, Worcestershire

Gateshead

Gateshead

Queen' s-terrace

Gateshead

Gateshead

Morwick, by Acklington

Hauxley, Northumberland

Field House, Northumberland

Gateshead Low Fell

Newcastle

Newcastle

Gateshead

Newcastle



GATESHEAD I>I STRICT. 63


E. W. B. Name.


Abode.




^


__


227 Davison Tliomas . .


Gateshead


+






228 Davidson John


Gateshead










229 Da%ds Eobert


Wreckenton


+






230 Dawson Abraham . .


Wreckenton


+






231 Dawson John


Gateshead




233




232 Day Eev. John Josiah


Bensliam-terrace


+






233 Day Eev. John Josiah


Parsonage, Bensham


+






234 Deans James


Gateshead










235 Dees Eobert Eichardson


AVallsend






+


236 Dempsey Martin . .


Gateshead









237 Depledge Eev. Joseph Price


Durham




237




238 Depledge Joseph Price


Lamesley


+






239 Depledge Frederick


Newcastle







_


240 Dexter Jesse


Mount Pleasant


+






241 Dickens Edward . .


Mulgrave-terrace




241




242 Dickens Edward . .

243 Dickson George Seymoxu'


Mulgrave-terrace

West-street


+






244 Dinning Alexander Whaley. .

245 Dixon Francis


Newcastle
Duaston Saw-miU










246 Dixon George


Tyne Yale House, Bensham


+






247 Dixon Walter


Park-lane Cottage










248 Dixon John Stephen


Cobden-terrace




— .





249 Dixon Joseph


Gateshead


+






250 Dobinson YV'illiam . .


Wreckenton




_





251 Dobinson John Cooper


Gateshead







_


252 Dobson Thomas


Gateshead


H-






253 Dobson John


Newcastle


+






254 Dodds Ealph


Newcastle







— -


255 Dodds Matthew Stephenson. .

256 Dodsworth James . .


Gateshead Low Fell

Newcastle


+






257 Dotchin Thomas . .


Newcastle







__


258 Douglas John


Gateshead




260




259 Dove Thomas
280 Dove Thomas


Newcastle
Newcastle


-}-






261 Dove Thomas Eoger


Newcastle


+






262 Douglass Wilham . .

263 Drummond WiUiam


Higli-street
North Shields







_


264 Drummond William


North Shields







.=_


265 Drummond William


York










266 Dunn George Lambert

267 Dunn John


Gateshead j
Low Eighton 1


+






268 Dunn Martin


Bensham i


+






269 Dunn Henry


Yvliitby i


+






270 Dunn Joseph

271 Fames James


^YreckenLon ;
Y,"andsworth-road, London ;




_=.


_„


272 East on William


Low Fell, Gateshead







._


273 Easton Eobert


Grosvenor-street









274 Eccles Edward


South Close Yilla




_=.


<


275 Eccles Thomas


Blyth \


1


_


_


276 Edington William. .


Cromwell-street ,




H-




277 Edminson Eobert . .


Newcastle i









278 Eichholtz Adolphi . .


Sedgwick Yilla, Gateshead !


1





_-


279 Elder Joseph Nicholson


Y'est-street '


-1-






280 Elder WilKam


Blue Quarries !







__


281 Elder William


Sheriff Hill










282 Elerington John . .


Eiddell- street |




_


_


283 Elliott Edward


Y'illington Quay •







_


284 ElHott Joseph


Low Teams j


1=








285 EUiott William . .


Wylam-street !



64 GATESHEAD DISTRICT.


E. W. B. Name.


Abode.


+






286 EUiott William ..


Newcastle


+






287 EUiott WiUiam ..


Boundary Cottage










288 Elliott Joseph


High West-street




Wh


28


289 Elliott Thomas


Swalwell










290 Elliott Eobert

291 Elliott Eobert


Edward-street
Alexander-road


+






292 Elliott Eobert


Sheriff Hill Farm


+






293 ElKson Joseph


Ej'hope Colliery







— .


294 Elphinstone James


Preston, near North Shields







-—


295 Elsdou John


Eomulus-street


+






296 Elsdon Thomas , .


Bank Top







__


297 EugHsh Joseph


Chater-street




_


-_


298 Erriugtou Edward. .


Albert-street




_


„„


299 Erriugton Greorge . .


Newcastle


+






300 Erring-ton William


Eavensworth










301 Errington Thomas. .


Edward-street




_„


__


302 FaiU William


Burney Villas, Mount Pleasant


+






303 Fairlamb Josejih . .


Wreckenton




dead




304 Fairbank John


Woodbine-terrace


+






305 Fairlamb Forster . .


Wreckenton










306 Fairless John


Westmoreland-terrace


+






307 Fairless Jonathan . .


Newcastle










308 Fairs Joseph


Perkins Villa, Chester




__


. —


309 Fairs Christopher . .


Sheriff HiU










310 Fairs Joseph


High-street




312




311 FaUow William ..


Eavensworth-terrace




__


. —


312 Fallow Wilham . .


Eavensworth-terrace




— -


__


313 Fanning Thomas . .


Newcastle




313




314 Fanning Thomas . .


Pipewellgate 1










315 Fawdon William . .


St. Cuthbert's-road


+






316 Featonby John Charlton

317 Fenwick Thomas ..

318 Fenwick Joseph

319 Fenwick George


West-street

Stewart-place

Alnwick '

Peareth-street




^^





320 Fenwick William . .


Stewart-place ,







-_


321 Ferry William


Burden- street 1




dead




322 Fairlamb John


Woodbine-terrace










323 Finlay Thomas


Fife-street '




325




324 Fleming John


Newcastle i







__


325 Flemming John


Newcastle '


+






326 Foggin William Edgar


Newcastle




dead




327 Foggin William


Nev'castle










328 Forrest William . .


Westgate-street




^""


^~"


329 Forster George

330 Forster Edward Eichardson . .


Castle-place

Fife-street, Mount Pleasant


+






331 Forster John


Mulgrave-terrace


+






332 Forster Matthew . .


Blyth




332




333 Forster Matthew . .


Blyth


+






334 Forster Matthew Douglas . .


Newcastle j


+






335 Forster Joseph


Teams j


+






336 Forster Jonathan Langstaff . .


Newcastle


+






337 Forster Edward Wood


1 2 3 4 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Online LibraryDurham County CouncilRegister of voters for the northern division of the County of Durham, 1868-9, and poll taken 24 November, 1868 → online text (page 6 of 23)