Medical Society of the State of New York (1807- ).

Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.12) online

. (page 97 of 133)
Online LibraryMedical Society of the State of New York (1807- )Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.12) → online text (page 97 of 133)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Gee, J. W., Vanetten.
Green, F. B., 921 Lake st.
Green, S. E., 921 Lake st.
Haase, C. H., 110 W. Church st.
Herrick, J. L., 408 Union pi.



Jenks, R. B., 300 W. Church st.
Jennings, C. G. R., 304 E. Church st.
Lande, A., 456 E. Church st.
Le Fevre, E. C, 310 E. Church st.
Loop, R. G., 54 S. Main st.
Loope, A. M., Wellsburg.
Mark. A., 301 E. Church st.
Merrill, G. V. R., 464 Spaulding st.
Messenger, N. S., 555 E. Church st.
Mottram, L. D., 3061 Grand Central av.
Murphy, D. P., 418 N. Main st.
O'Brien, J. C, 504 Pennsylvania av.
Parke, F. B., 251 Baldwin st.
Reilly, E. A., 510 Lake st.
Robinson, M. H., Albion.
Smith, G. D., Wellsburg.
Soble, N. H., 462 E. Church st.
Squire, C. L. 409 E. Church st.
Stuart, A. M., 656 Park pi.
Turnbull, R. A., 404 S. Main st.
Voorhees, S., 408 N. Main st.
Wakelee, E. H., Big Flats.
Wales, T. A., 403 William st.
Westlake, A. J., 501 Union pi.
Woodhouse, F. E., 315 Baldwin st. —50



604



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



CHENANGO COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY.

(Organized August 5, 1806.)

Annual meeting, second Tuesday in January. Semi-annual meeting, second

Tuesday of June.

Officers.

President— A. H. Evans, Guilford. Vice-President— C. W. Chapin, Greene.

Secretary — P. B. Brooks, Norwich. Treasurer — J. B. Drake, Norwich.

Censors— G. DeB. Johnson, D. A. Gleason, R. Jeffrey.



Members.



Andrews, L. C, Pitcher.
Bowen, D. R., Rome.
Brooks, P. B., Norwich.
Burgess, V., Brisben.
Chapin, C. W., Greene.
Crumb, J. M., South Otselic.
Danforth, E., Bainbridge.
Dodge, W. L., Afton.
Drake, J. B., Norwich.
Evans, A. H., Guilford.
Fernalld, T. B., Norwich.
Gleason, D. A., Oxford.
Gorton, 0. A., Sherburne.
Gould, D. U., Sherburne.
Grant, S. B., Oxford.
Hall, B. A., Oxford.
Harris, B. A., Norwich.
Hayes, P. A., Afton.
Hitchcock, DeW., Oxford.
Jacobs, J. Van A., Bainbridge.
Jameson, F. S., Mt. Upton.
Jeffrey, R., Norwich.



Johnson, G., DeB., Oxford.
Lyman, H. C, Sherburne.
McGrath, W. J., Norwich.
Manley, T. F., Norwich.
Morse, A. R., Oxford.
Noyes, J. B. , New Berlin.
Ormsby, B. J., Norwich.
Packer, T. G., Smyrna.
Palmiter, L. B. , Sidney.
Palmatier, C. B., Plymouth.
Phelps, R. H., Norwich.
Preston, F., Greene.
Roper, F. E., Norwich.
Smith, H. E., Norwich.
Stewart, J. H., McDonough.
Thorp, J. W., Oxford.
Van Wagner, L. A., Sherburne.
Van Wagner, L. C, New Berlin.
Weaver, G. S., McDonough.
White-Marquis, A., Norwich.
Williams, G. 0., Greene.



—43



MEDICAL. SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF CLINTON.

(Organized October 6, 1807.)

Annual meeting, third Tuesday in November. Semi-annual meeting, third

Tuesday in May.

Officers.

President— E. A. Barnes, Plattsburg. Vice-Pres.— T. J. Cummins, Plattsburg.

Secretary— W. S. Buck, Plattsburg. Treasurer— J. G. McKinney, Plattsburg.

Censors— C. W. Arthur, A. W. Fairbank.



Members.



Arthur, C. W., Plattsburg.
Barnes, E. A., Plattsburg.
Barton, L. G., Willsboro.
Briggs, M. D., Champlain.
Buck, W. S., Plattsburg.
Canning, T. H., Port Henry.
Center, H. E., Plattsburg.
Clough, W. E., West Chazy.
Cummins, T. J., Plattsburg.
Dare, G. DeW., Morrisonville.
de Grandpre, A. A., Plattsburg.
Dorsey, J. J., Plattsburg.
Ivcrett, W. H., Peru.



Fairbank, A. W., Chazy.
Hackett, J. M., Champlain.
Hubbard, F. E. Keene Valley.
Hyde, R. E., Plattsburg.
Kellogg, D. S., Plattsburg.
Larkin, E. E., Plattsburg.
La Rocque, J. H., Plattsburg.
Letorneau, C, Rouses Point.
McCasland, H. S., Saranac.
McKinney, J. G., Plattsburg.
Macdonald, R. S., Plattsburg.
Marshall, V. A., Moriah.
Mitchell, S., Saranac



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



605



Newton, S. H
North, C. H.,
Payne, C. R.,
Rand, H. W. ,
Ransom, J. I
Robinson, J.
Rogers, T. A
Schiff, L. F.,



, Rouses Point.

Dannemora.
Westport.

Keene Center.
I., Dannemora.
J., Plattsburg.
, Plattsburg.

Plattsburg.



Sherman, W. T., Crown Point.
Silver, C. D., Plattsburg.
Taylor, W. U., Mooers.
Thompson, W. C, Plattsburg.
Vaughan, C. B., Morrisonville.
Warner, C. B., Port Henry.
Wheelock, A. A., Elizabethtown.
Woodward, D. B., Ellenburgh.



-42



COLUMBIA COUNTY MEDICAL. SOCIETY.

Annual meeting, first Tuesday of October. Semi-annual meeting, first Tues-
day of May.

Officers.

President — L. Van Hoesen, Hudson. Vice-Pres. — R. C. Waterbury, Kinderhook

Secretary-Treasurer — T. F. Woodworth, Kinderhook.
Censors— N. H. Mesick, G. P. K. Pomeroy, J. W. King, C. G. Rossman, N. D.

Garnsey.



Allen, J. H., Claverack.
Bell, R. W., Chatham.
Bradley, 0. H., Hudson.
Bruce, H. V., Hudson.
Conklin, J. R., Philmont.
Dingman, W. C, Yonkers.
Dunning, Z. F., Philmont.
Garnsey, N. D., Kinderhook.
Glover, J. J., Stuyvesant Falls.
Johnson, H. W., Hudson.
King, J. W., Stottville.
Maxon, F. C, Chatham.
Mesick, N. H., Glenco Mills.
Niver, E., Hillsdale.
Oliver, E., Ancram.



Members.



Palmer, E. J., Philmont.
Pomeroy, G. P. K. , Stuyvesant.
Rossman, C. G., Hudson.
Rossman, G. W., Ancram.
Skinner, C. R., Copake.
Southworth, H. M., Old Chatham.
Starks, W. R., Chatham.
Swift, G. E., Hudson.
Van Hoesen, L., Hudson.
Vedder, G. W., Philmont.
Washburn, I. C, Chatham.
Waterbury, R. C, Kinderhook.
Whitbeck, S. V., Hudson.
Wilson, T., Hudson.
Woodworth, T. F., Kinderhook.



—30



CORTLAND COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY.

(Organized August 10, 1808.)

Annual meeting, third Friday in December. Semi-annual meeting, third
Friday in June. Quarterly meetings, third Fridays in September and March.

President — B. R. Parsons, Marathon. Vice-President — E. A. Didama, Cortland.

Secretary — R. P. Higgins, Cortland. Treasurer — F. S. Jennings, Cortland.
Censors— H. T. Dana, C. D. VerNooy, F. DeW. Reese, P. M. Neary, S. J.

Sornberger.



Members.



Andrews,
Atwater,
Ball, H.
Bradford,
Braman,
Dana, H
Didama,
Ensign,
Field, H
Foltz. H.
Foreshee,
Grant, J



L. C, Pitcher.
R. W., Marathon.
J., Cortland.
G. D., Homer.
H. S., Homer.
T., Cortland.
E. A., Cortland.
D. E., McGraw.
., Marathon.
. S., Cortland.
, F. H., McGraw.
R., Cinclnnatus.



Halbert, M. L, Cincinnatus.
Hammond, W. R., Preble.
Hendrick, H. C, McGraw.
Henry, A. G., Cortland.
Higgins. R. P., Cortland.
Hunt, H. D., Preble.
Jennings, F. S., Cortland.
Knapp, A. C, Cortland.
Leonard. J. E., Harford Mills.
Lucid, M. M., Cortland.
McBirney, E. W., Willet.
Moore, W. J., Cortland.



6o6



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



Neary, P. M., Cortland.
Padget, G. E., Cuyler.
Parsons, B. R., Marathon.
Reese, F. DeW., Cortland.
Robinson, J. H., Homer.



Sornberger, F. F., Cortland.
Sornbcrger, S. J., Cortland.
Van Hoesen, H. I., Truxton.
VerNooy, C. D., Cortland.
Walsh, J., Cortland.



34



THE MEDICAL, SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF DELA-
WARE.

(Organized July 1, 1806.)

Annual meeting, second Tuesday in June.

Officers.

President— J. E. Safford, Stamford. Vice-President— H. J. Goodrich, Delhi.

Secretary-Treasurer — G. C. Smith, Delhi.

Censors— G. L. Hubbell, W. Ormiston, W. Young.



Members.



Allaben, C. S., Margaretville.
Bolt, F. E., East Meredith.
Brittain, R., Downsville.
Churchill, S. E., Stamford.
Craig, T. L., Davenport.
Cranston, W. J., Walton.
Day, L. M., Sidney.
Gallup, E. W., Stamford.
Gates, H. A., Delhi.
Goodrich, H. J., Delhi.
Holley, J. A., Walton.
Hubbell, G. L, Hobart.
Johnston, A. D., East Branch.
Keator, H. W., Griffin Corners.
Minor, W. A., Bloomville.



Morrow, W. B., Walton.
Ormiston, W. , Delhi.
Palmerton, R. K., Cannonsville.
Palmiter, L. B., Sidney.
Reynolds, G. H., Delhi.
Safford, J. E., Stamford.
Scott, G. T., Davenport.
Smith, G. C, Delhi.
Smith, W. G., Walton.
Tymeson, W. R., Franklin.
Winnie, J. V. E., Sidney.
Woods, C. R., Hamden.
Woolsey, L. E., Hancock.
Young, W., Bovina Center.



—29



THE MEDICAL, SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF DUTCHESS.

(Organized in 1806.)

Annual meeting, second Wednesday in October. Regular meetings, second
Wednesdays in January, April and July.

Officers.

Pres. — J. W. Poucher, Poughkeepsie. Vice-Pres. — C. W. Pilgrim, Poughkeepsie.
Secretary — F. J. Mann, 262 Main st., Poughkeepsie.

Treasurer — L. C. Wood, Poughkeepsie.
Censors — I. G. Harris, N. Borst, M. M. Lown.

Members.

(Where name of city is not given Poughkeepsie is to be understood.)



Ackert, W. S., 12 Thompson st
Andrews, R. W., 235 Mill st.
Baker, A. T., Matteawan.
Baker, B. N.. Rhinebeck.
Baldwin, J. N., Vassar College.
Barnum, H. W., 8 N. Hamilton st.
Bayley, G. C, New Hackensack.
Bolton, J. R., Fishklll-on-Hudson.
Bontecou, H. S., Matteawan.
Borst, N., 66 Cannon st.
Boyce, J. N., Stanfordville.
Breed, R. H., Wapplngers Falls.



Bugbee, H. G., 173 Madison av., N. Y.
Burns, E. M., 283 Mill st.
Cadwell, C. T., 285 Main st.
Card, J. A., 215 Mill st.
Carpenter, H. P., H. R. State Hosp.
Cavanaugh, W. J., Poughkeepsie.
Clark, W. M., Benson, Vt.
Coborn, J., Hopewell Junction.
Conklin, W. J., Fishkill.
Cook, A. H., Dover Plains.
Cookingham, H. L. , Red Hook.
Cornell, I. M., Wapplngers Falls.



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



607



Cotter, J. H. ( 251 Mill st.
Cronk, J. M., Hyde Park.
Cruse, T. K., Wappingers Falls.
Curtis, B. L, H. R. State Hosp.
Dederick, A. S., Rhinebeck.
Deyo, C. K., 255 Mill st.
Dingman, J. H., Madalin.
Dobson, W. 6., 45 Market st.
Doughty, P. V. V., Matteawan.
Fink, A. T., Arlington.
Fletcher, C. L, Dover Plains.
Garlick, W. E., Wappingers Falls,
Giles, R., Cold Spring.
Goodell, J. F., Rhinebeck.
Greene, F. H., 85 Market st.
Gribbon, H. A., 24 Cannon st.
Harrington, J. T., Reade place.
Harris, I. G., Yorktown.
Hayt, R. A., Fishkill.
Herridon, H., Staatsburg.
Heston, E. H., Church & Main sts.
Hoyt, D. J., 40 Cannon st.
Huntington, G., Hopewell Junction.
Kieb, R. F. C, Fishkill-on-Hudson.
Kimball, G. N., 337 Mill st.
Krieger, W. A., 20 Hooker av.
Lamb, R. B., Fishkill-on-Hudson.
LaMonte, A., Carmel.
Lane, C. E., 289 Mill st.
Lane, G. E., 289 Mill st.
Le Roy, I. D. , Pleasant Valley.
Losee, E. K., Upper Redhook.
Losee, H., Upper Redhook.
Lown, M. M., Rhinebeck.
McCabe, V. V., Pleasant Valley.
McCambridge, C. J., 39 S. Clover st.
McCambridge, J. E., 281 Mill st.
MacKenzie, D. H., Millbrook.
Mann, F. J., 262 Main st.
Marks, L. H., 85 Cannon st.
Matthews, A. C, H. R. State Hosp.



Mellen, S. F., H. R. State Hosp.

Merchant, J. C, Pine Plains.

Merriman, W. E., Jr., H. R. State
Hosp.

Miltimore, D., Coalwood, W. Va.

Mitchell, F. D., Pawling.

Mo'l.t, A. R., Vassar Bros. Hosp.

Moith, J. E., Fishkill-on-Hudson.

Murphy, F. N., Ozone Park.

Otis, J. C, 319 Mill st.

Parsons, F W., H. R. State Hosp.

Peckham, A. L., 31 Cannon st.

Phinney, L. N., Wappingers Falls.

Pilgrim, C. W., H. R. State Hosp.

Porter, W. C, H. R. State Hosp.

Poucher, J. W., 339 Mill st.

Powell, H. R., 92 Cannon st.

Pritchard, C. A., Tivoli.

Putnam, E., H. R. State Hosp.

Raynor, M. W., H. R. State Hosp.

Roberts, C. F., Dover Plains.

Rockwell, L. E., Amenia.

Root, M. P., Millbrook.

Russell, W. L., L. I. State Hosp.,

Bklyn.
Sadlier, J. E., 295 Mill st.
Smith, S. L. , 33 Cannon st.
Sobel, A., 239 Mill st.
Thelberg, E. B., 337 Mill st.
Tripp, C. H., Clinton Corners.
Tripp, D. C. , Beekman.
Van Etten, C. S., Rhinebeck.
Van Wyck, D. B., Arlington.
Vigeant, J. E., Red Hook.
von Tiling, J. H. M. A., 278 Mill st.
Weaver, F. B. , Hyde Park.
White, H., Fishkill.
Wilber, H. C, Pine Plains.
Williams, G. H., Fishkill-on-Hudson.
Wilson, J. S., 22 S. Hamilton st.
Wood, L. C, 66 Market st.

—104



MEDICAL SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OP ERIE.

(Organized 1821.)

Annual meeting, third Monday in December. Regular meetings, third Mon-
days in February, April, June and October.

Officers.

President— G W. Wende, Buffalo. First Vice-President— B. Cohen, Buffalo.

Second Vice-President — F. A. Helwig, Akron.

Secretary— F. C. Gram, 849 Humboldt Parkway, Buffalo.

Treasurer — A. T. Lytle, Buffalo.

Censors— J. H. Grant, DeL. Rochester, W. D. Greene, F. E. Fronczak, G. t.

Brown.

Members.
(Where name of city is not given Buffalo is to be understood.)



Abbott, C. E., 831 Ellicott st.
Abbott, G., Hamburg.
Adsit, H., 412 Ashland av.
Aldrich, E. G., State Hosp.



Allan, A., 528, Elmwood av.

Allen, A. B., 868 Main st.

Allen, T. G., 439 Elk st.

Andrews, C. H., 588, W. Delavan av.



6o8



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



Andrews, H. D., 399 Delaware av.
Armstrong, F. K., Eden.
Arnold, D. P., Redmond av. & Man-
chester place.
Atwood, H. L, Collins Center.
Auel, C. H. W., 277 High st.
Axford, M., 457 Breckenridge st.
Bagley, T., 1344 West av.
Banta, C. W., 358 S. Division st.
Banta, R. L., 358 S. Division st.
Barnes, E. R., 513 Franklin st.
Barnes, F. G., Hamburg.
Barrows, F. W., 1364 Michigan st.
Bartow, B., 481 Delaware av.
Bauer, T. V., 374 Broadway.
Bayliss, A. W., 472 Delaware av.
Bayliss, J. W., 592 Spring st.
Beals, L. S., 119 N. Norwood av.
Bebee, E. L. , 437 Franklin st.
Beck, W. F., 1379 Clinton st.
Benedict, A. L. , 354 Franklin st.
Bennett, A. 6., 26 Allen st.
Bentz, C. A., 84 Orange st.
Bentz, H. G., 894 Michigan st.
Beszczynski, V. B., 1016 Sycamore st.
Bethune, C. W., 904 Tonawanda st.
Beyer, L. J., 972 Michigan st.
Billings, W. H., 1272 Main st.
Bissell, W. G., 36 W. Huron st.
Blxby, B. J., 82 Sycamore st.
Blaauw, E. E., 327 Franklin st.
Bodenbender, N. W., 4 W. Parade av.
Bonnar, J. D., 144 Jewett av.
Borzilleri, C. R., 298 Niagara st.
Bourne, B. S., Hamburg.
Bourne, C. W. , Hamburg.
Bowerman, E. A., 234 E. Utica st.
Boyle, F. M., 745 Abbott rd.
Brauer, H. E., Hamburg.
Brauns, W. H., 355 Genesee st.
Brecht, F E. L, 361 William st.
Brennan, A. E., 62 N. Ogden st.
Breuer, M. C, 33 Allen st.
Briggs, A. H., 267 Hudson st.
Britt, W. W., Tonawanda.
Brooks, M. N., Springville.
Brown, C. M., 158 N. Pearl st.
Brown, G. L., 200 D. S. Morgan Bldg.
Brown, J. J., 641 S. Park av.
Brownell, C. A., 204 Norwood av.
Brownell, H. B., 1430 Main st.
Bruso, C. F., 380 Main st.
Buffum, E. W., East Aurora.
Burke, J., 1092 Main st.
Burlingham. W. B., 75 E. Huron st.
Burnham, N. L, 478 Franklin st.
Burrows, L., Jr., 482 Franklin st.
Busch, F. C, 19 Irving pi.
Buswell, H. C, 1342 Main st.
Callanan, W. C, 1727 Main st.
Candee, P. J., 502 Normal av.
Carpenter, A. D., 350 Pennsylvania st.
Carpenter, T. B., 533 Franklin st.
Carr, C. J., 945 Genesee st.



Carr, F. J., 345 Eagle st.

Carr, J. H., 345 Eagle st.

Carroll, J. W., 285 Ashland av.

Cary, C, 340 Delaware av.

Chalmers, J., 328 W. Ferry st.

Chappell, N. V., 418 Breckenridge st.

Charters, J. W., 540 Walden av.
I Clark, A. H., 153 Delaware av.
j Clark, E., 573 Ellicott sq.
i Clements, C. A., 304 Sycamore st.

Clinton, M., 516 Franklin st.

Coakley, J. B. , 339 Delaware av.

Cohen, B., 497 Niagara st.

Cohn, D., 141 N. Division st.

Colton, A. J., 25 E. Ferry st.

Congdon, C. E., 859 Humboldt Park-
way.

Constantine, D. J., 528 West av.

Cook, B. L. D., 819 Jefferson st.

Cook, E. J., 1620 Broadway.
j Cooke, A. H., 411 Ashland av.

Cornwell, B. W., Williamsville.

Cott, G. F., 1195 Main st.

Cowper, H. W., 510 Franklin st.

Crego, F. S., 478 Delaware av.

Critchlow, G. R., 505 Norwood av.

Cross, J. B., 423 Potomac av.

Culbert, J. E., 71 Seymour st.

Cullinane, C. R., 180 Seneca st.

Curtice, L. E., 385 W. Ferry st.

Daniels, J. H., 559 W. Ferry st.

De Ceu, R. E., 2134 Seneca st.

Decot, V. A., 725 Genesee st.

DeGroat, H. K. , 359 Lafayette av.

Denton, M. I., 230 Potomac av.

Dewees, J. H., 186 S. Park av.

Diehl, A. E., 361 Pearl st.

Diehl, C, 32 W. Genesee st.

Dignen, W. E., 490 Plymouth av.

Doll, L. J., 575 Walden av.

Donnelly, J. H., 16 West av.

Dooley, E. M., 406 Louisiana st.

Dorr, L. B., 300 Jefferson st.

Dort, E., 608 Fillmore av.

Dowd, J. H., 40 N. Pearl st.

Downey, M. J., 852 Seneca st.

Drake, F. A., 409 Connecticut st.

Drake, J. J., Lackawanna.

Duchscherer, C. C, 247 Forest av.

Dunham, S. A., 1392 Amherst st.

Dwyer, T. F., 89 West av.

Ebberts, H. H., 890 Humboldt Park-
way.

Eckel, G. J., 145 Allen st.

Edmonds, H. M., Tonawanda.

Ehinger, F. H., Ebenezer.

Eller, C. P., 1440 Jefferson st.

Erb, A. F., Clarence.

Eschelman, K. F., 436 Franklin st.

Eschelman, S., 421 Franklin st.

Ewell, E. W., Lancaster.

Fairbairn, J. FitzG., 131 Allen st.
| Fell, G. E., 24 W. Eagle »t.



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



609



Feltes, H. N.. 136 Carlton Bt.

Fiegel, F. X., Tonawanda.

Filsinger, F. W., 177 Northampton st.

Finerty, J. J., 429 Franklin st.

Fischer, G. L, 416 Sycamore st.

FitzGerald, J. W., 274 E. Utica st.

Flagg, J. D., 384 Franklin st.

Flannery, J. M., 654 Walden av.

Flemming, T. E., Gardenville.

Forsyth, E. A., 322 Franklin st.

Francis, L. M., 482 Delaware av.

Frederick, C. C, 64 Richmond av.

Frey, A., 398 Jefferson st.

Frisch, E. H. F., 888 Main st.

Fronczak, F. E., 806 Fillmore av.

Frost, E. L, 489 Plymouth av.

Frost H. P., Boston State Hosp., Bos-
ton, Mass.

Frye, M. J., 224 Allen st.
Gaertner, W., 194 E. Utica st.
Gardner, J. A., 403 Franklin st.
Gaylord, H. R., 113 High st.
Getman, W. T., 155 Allen st.
Gibson, A. R., 778 Genesee st.
Gibson, E. D., 659 Ellicott st.
Gibson, J. A., 170 Mariner st.
Gilray, E. J., Erie County Hosp.
Gipple, B. A., Alden.
Gipple, F. M., Williamsville.
Glenny, W. H., 185 Summer st.
Glosser, H. H., 516 S. Park av.
Goldberg, J., 340 Eagle st.
Goldberg, S., 508 Eagle st.
Good, N. H., 158 Military rd.
Goodale, W. S., 90 N. Pearl st.
Gould, E. R., 160 Jefferson st.
Gould, R. J., 1673 Broadway.
Grabenstatter, G. W., 155 Leroy av.
Gram, F. C, 849 Humboldt Parkway.
Grant, H. J., 475 Virginia st.
Grant, J. H., 710 Mutual Life Bldg.
Gray, J. R., 423 Prospect av.
Green, S. S., 326 Niagara st.
Greene, C. M., 131 Allen st.
Greene, De W. C, 1125 Main st.
Greene, W. D., 210 D. S. Morgan Bldg.
Gregory, J. A., 149 Riley st.
Grosvenor, J. W., 118 Plymouth av.
Grove, B. H., 334 Pearl st.
Grove, R. K. , 239 Delaware av.
Grove, W. G., 87 W. Genesee st.
Gunn, L, Hamburg.
Haley, E. E., 75 Niagara st.
Hall, G. McK., 49 St. Paul st.
Haller, G. J., 1084 Main st.
Hambleton, R. S., Battle Creek, Mich.
Hanley, L. G., 428 Porter av.
Harris, A. J., 481 E. Utica st.
Harris, J. T., Tonawanda.
Hartwig, M., 884 Main st.
Hayd, H. E., 493 Delaware av.
Hearne, G. J., 197 Auburn av.
Hebenstreit, R., 743 Fillmore av.
Heintz, N. C, 17 N. Pearl st.



Helvvig, F. A., Akron.
Hendee, L., 186 Allen st.
Hengerer, A. W., 441 Pratt st.
Hengerer, L., Hamburg.
Hinimelsbach, G. A., 382 Elmwood av.
Hinkel, F. W., 581 Oelaware av.
Hintz, F., 1037 Ellicott st.
Hoag, M. A., 426 Dearborn st.
Hoddick, W., 618 Main st.
Hoffman, F. S., 547 Plymouth av.
Hol'l'meyer, J. A., 150 East st.
Hopkins, H. R., 433 Franklin st.
Hopkins, H. G., 220 Jersey st.
Howard, C. F., 1458 Main st.
Howe, L. , 183 Delaware av.
Howell, S. Y., 164 Franklin st.
Hover, B. P., 46 Allen st.
Hoyer, F. F., Tonawanda.
Hubbard, A. E., 372 Franklin st.
Hubbell, A. A., 212 Franklin st.
Hunt, H. L, Orchard Park.
Huntley, M. M., Olympia, Wash.
Hurd, A. W., State Hosp.
Hyde, C. L, 1141 Genesee st.
Jack, G. N., 341 W. Utica st.
Jacobs, W. F., 89 Riley st.
Jennings, W. E., Boston.
Jewett, C. R., 1299 Main st.
Jewett, C. S., 892 Main st.
Johnson, B. C, 1404 Main st. "
Johnson, I. R., 403 Delaware av.
Johnson, R. H., 449 Franklin st.
Johnston, T. H., Brant.
Jokl, A., Lackawanna.
Jolls, W. B., Orchard Park.
Jones, A. A., 436 Franklin st.
Jones, C. S., 695 Delaware av.
Kamp, J. C, 1019 Grant st.
Kauffman, L., 991 William st.
Kavinoky, N., 576 Jefferson st.
Kavinoky, S., 1061 Broadway.
Keiser, M., 22 N. Pearl st.
Kendall, H. A., 786 Elmwood av.
Kenerson, V., 181 Allen st.
Keyes, R. F., 162 Allen st.
Kiepe, E. J., 168 Allen st.
King, J. E., 1248 Main st.
Kitchen, W. W., 2612 Main st.
Klahs, J. A., Depew.
Kleckner, F. C, 342 Monroe st.
Knappenberg, L. L. , 162 Trowbridge

st.
Knisley, A. B., 30 Woodlawn av.
Knoll, J. G. W., 1067 Ellicott st-
Koehler, E. E., 715 Broadway.
Koehler, F. W., 168 N. Parade av.
Kraemer, E. H., 64 N. Ogden ?t.
Krombein, L. H., 217 Masten st.
Kuhlmann, H. J. C, State Hosp.
Lapp, H., Clarence.
Lapp, H. C, Clarence.
Lattin, C. B., 2075 Main st.
Lattin, H. W., 2075 Main st.
LeBreton, P., 23 Irving pi.



6io



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



Lehman, J. S., Clarence Center.
Leonard, T. M., 166 Allen st.
Lewin, W. C, 1424 Jefferson st.
Lewis, F. P., 454 Franklin st.
Lewis, G. M., 2567 Main st.
Lewis, J. H., 520 Franklin st.
Lewis, J. S., 471 Virginia st.
Lichtenberg, C, 24 Orange st.
Linklater, E. R., 1540 Main st.
Long, B. G., 520 Elmwood av.
Long, C. E., 68 Niagara st.
Long, E. H., 1335 Main st.
Long, H. E., 378 Auburn av.
Lothrop, B. L., 81 Breckenridge st.
Lothrop, E. P., 153 Delaware av.
Love, F. W., 312 Prospect av.
Lustig, E., 644 William st.
Lyon, I. P., 531 Franklin st.
Lytle, A. T., 200 Lexington av.
McCarthy, A. E., 197 E. Utica st.
McClure, D. V., 799 Elk st.
McCutcheon, G. L. , 1028 Elmwood av.
McFadden, J. J., 173 Auburn av.
McFarland, J. S., 193 Cleveland av.
McFarlane, W. A., Springville.
McGuire, E. R., 430 Delaware av.
McGuire, F. W., 470 Franklin st.
Mclntyre, H., 147 Bird av.
McKee, 0. S., 757 Tonawanda st.
McKee, T. H., 179 Franklin st.
McKenney, D. C, 1250 Main st.
McMichael, G. H., 75 W. Tupper st.
McPherson, G. W., Lancaster.
MacLeod, J. A., 327 Delaware av.
MacLeod, N. K., 327 Delaware av.
Macpherson, J. D. , Akron.
Macpherson, W. A., Tonawanda.
Mallory, M. L., Kenmore.
Mann, M. D., 37 Allen st.
Mansperger, W. H., 1003 Main st.
March, C. A., 465 Ashland av.
Marcy, W. H., 32 W. Utica st.
Massey, M. L., 472 Breckenridge st.
Matzinger, H. G., 90 Soldiers' pi.
Maycock, B. J., 560 Delaware av.
Mead, E. V., 426 Dearborn st.
Mead, H., 758 Elmwood av.
Mehl, W. M., 71 E. Genesee st.
Mehnert, R. C, 1781 Genesee st.
Meidenbauer, J. G., 2222 Main st.
Meisenbach, R. 0., 140 Allen st.
Mendlein, F. A., 1252 Jefferson st.
Mengis, C. J., 88 Goodell st.
Mesmer, J. M., 1342 Main st.
Meyer, E. J., 1312 Main st.
Middlcton, J., 695 West av.
Miller, J., 1115 Genesee st.
Miller, J. G., Lancaster.
Mooney, J. J., 490 Delaware av.
Moore, S. A., 445 Dearborn st.
Morrison, D. A., 509 Virginia st.
Mott, A. E., Akron.
Mulford, H. J., 143 Allen st.
Munhall, K. S., 302 Lafayette av.



Nash, J. W., 422 Elk st.
Noehren, A. H., 644 Kensington av.
0'Connell, M. J., 799 Niagara st.
Odell, W. L., North Collins.
O'Donnell, W. J., 93 Niagara st.
O'Gorman, F. M., 1298 Jefferson st.
Orr, C. R., 1093 Ellicott st.
Otto, J. S., 121 N. Pearl st.
Park, R., 510 Delaware av.
Parmenter, F. J., 616 Potomac av.
Patteson, R. L., 537 Franklin st.
Pattison, G. W., 19 W. Tupper st.
Pchellas, V. A., 1481 E. Genesee st.
Pearson, R. J., 343 Virginia st.
Persons, A. E., 27 W. Tupper st.
Pettit, J. A., 519 Swan st.
Pfohl, E. N., 453 Niagara st.
Phelps, A. W., East Aurora.
Phelps, W. C, 146 Alien st.
Phillips, W. L., 449 Franklin st.
Pierce, H. A., Blasdell.
Pierson, H. B., 1711 Main st.
Pitass, F. N., 356 Peckham st.
Plummer, W. W., 523 Franklin st.
Pohl, G. A., 731 Ellicott st.
Pohlman, J., 404 Franklin st.
Potter, G., 137 W. 116th St., N. Y. City.
Potter, I. W., 420 Franklin st.
Potter, J. H., 177 Dearborn st.
Potter, W. W., 238 Delaware av.
Preiss, W., 160 Franklin st.
Pryor, J. H., 26 Linwood av.
Putnam, J. W., 525 Delaware av.
Ragone, J. A., 241 Swan st.
Randall, L. C, address unknown.
Ransom, F. H., Jr., 940 Jefferson st.
Rasbach, F. B., 172 Allen st.
Regester, H., 1106 Main st.
Reimann, E. P., 321 Pratt st.
Reinhardt, H. M., 857 Jefferson st.
Reinstein, A. M., 521 Broadway.
Renner, W. S., 341 Linwood av.
Reu, L., 841 Smith st.
Reynolds, C. J., Fox and High sts.
Rice, J. F. , 551 Elmwood av.
Rich, F. M., 460 Richmond av.
Richardson, F., East Aurora.
Richter, J., 1345 Clinton st.
Richter, M. A., 428 Goodyear av.
Riester, J. A., 230 E. Ferry st.
Roberts, C. J., 393 Porter av:
Roberts, W. Z., 400 Broadway.
Robinson, R., Lackawanna.
Rochester, DeL., 469 Franklin st.
Roe, J. N., 456 Broadway.
Rogers, B. F., 222 Franklin st.
Root, R. M., 40 Krettner st.
Rooth, H. C, 350 Ashland av.
Rosengren, C. J.. 218 E. Ferry st.
Ross, R. R., 96 High st.
Russell, N. G., 469 Franklin st.
Sage, A. G. , 40 Parker av.
Sage, C. A., 213 W. Ferry st.
Saltsman, W. B., 332 Purdy Bt.



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



6n



Satterlee, R. H., 187 Delaware av.
Schaefer, A. C, 753 Michigan st.
Schaefer, G. W., 450 Genesee st.
Sehladermundt, C. A., 502 E. Utica st.
Schroeter, L, 415 Franklin st.
Schweigert, E. A., 407 Oak st.



Online LibraryMedical Society of the State of New York (1807- )Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.12) → online text (page 97 of 133)