Medical Society of the State of New York (1807- ).

Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.16) online

. (page 105 of 141)
Online LibraryMedical Society of the State of New York (1807- )Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.16) → online text (page 105 of 141)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Wood, W. C, Gloversville, N.Y.

Wood, W. C, Lockport.

Wood, W. F., Bayshore.

Woodall, C. W., 1708 Union st., Schenectady.

Woodard, C. H., 850 West av., Buffalo.

Woodbury, M. S., Clifton Springs.

Woodbury, W. H., 205 E. Utica st., Buffalo.

Wooden, C. D., 150 Lake av., Rochester.

Wooden, W., General Hosp. , Rochester.



STATE OF NEW YORK.



577



Woodend, W. E., 58 W. 71st st., N.Y.

Woodhead, M. T., Amsterdam.

Woodhouse, F. E. ( Elmira.

Woodley, A. C, Binghamton.

Woodman, J.. 56 W. 56th st., N.Y.

Woodman, R. C, Middletown.

Woodruff, A. J., Babylon.

Woodruff, C. E., 18 E. 41st St., N.Y. ; also
New Rochelle.

Woodruff, E. G., Auburn.

Woodruff, I. 0., 152 W. 78th st., N.Y.

Woodruff, J. B., 513 Monroe av., Rochester.

Woodruff, J. V., 1824 Seneca st., Buffalo.

Woodruff, L. H., 37 Tremont St., Rochester.

Woodruff, W. S., Mt. Vernon.

Woods, C. R., Delhi.

Woodward, J. H., 200 W. 58th St., N.Y.

Woodward, V. E., Albion.

Woolf, E. H., 1383 Lexington av., N.Y.

Woolley, C. H., 676 Prospect pi., Bklyn.

Woolley, J. A., 205 Washington av., Bklyn.

Woolley, J. S., Otisville.

Woolley, S. J., 157 W. 76th St., N.Y.

Woolsey, F. M., Hancock.

Woolsey, G., 117 E. 36th St., N.Y.

Woolsey, L. E., Hancock.

Woolsey, W. C, 88 Lafayette av., Bklyn.

Wooster, J. D., Wales Center.

Wootton, H. W., 319 Lexington av., N.Y.

Worcester, J. N., 125 E. 57th St., N.Y.

Worcester, J. W., Middletown.

Worden, H. K., Westmoreland.

Workman, I., 506 Hopkinson av., Bklyn.

Workman, W. McC, Penn. R.R. Station, N.Y.

Wornow, I. N., Spring Valley.

Worrall, M. R., 120 E. 31st St., N.Y.

Worster, W. P., 78 Broad st., N.Y.

Worth, A. C, Jr., 33 Clinton av., Albany.

Worthington, J. K., Roslyn.

Wose, A. M., 404 E. Genesee St., Syracuse.

Wouters, J. F., 216 W. 22d St., N.Y.

Wovschin, W., 1001 E. 167th St., N.Y.

Wren, A. A., 547 W. 147th st.. N.Y.

Wren, R. J., Ossining.

Wright, A. B., 89 Chatham av. ; also 603
Genesee St., Buffalo.

Wright, A. F., Wayne.

Wright, A. H., 61 W. 50th St., N.Y.

Wright, B. P., 1609 W. Genesee St., Syra-
cuse.

Wright. C. F., 315 University Blk. Res.,
900 W. Onondaga st., Syracuse.

Wright, E. W., 115 Montague st., Bklyn.

Wright, E. W., 620 W. 116th St., N.Y.

Wright, F. L., Industry.

Wright, F. N., Northville.

Wright, F. R., Ithaca.

Wright, G. L., 713 Midland av., Syracuse.

Wright, G. R., Deansboro.

Wright, H. B., Skaneateles.

Wright, H. J., Schoharie.

Wright, I. N., Averill Park.

Wright, J. B., 616 Madison av., N.Y. ; also
Summit, N.J.

Wright, J. E., Mendon.



Wright, J. E., 1103 Greenwood av., Rich-
mond Hill.

Wright, J. G., 363 11th St., Bklyn.

Wright, J. P., 161 E. 82d st., N.Y.

Wright, M. C, 1609 W. Genesee St., Syra-
cuse.

Wright, M. C, Mt. Vision.

Wright, T., 479 Delaware av., Buffalo.

Wright, W. C, 164 Harvard pi., Buffalo.

Wright, W. F., 55 W. 10th St., N.Y.

Wright, W. W., Psychiatric Inst., W.I., N.Y.

Wright-Bartram, N. G., Kings Park.

Writer, T., Otisville.

Wronker, B. M., 296 Central Pk. W., N.Y.

Wuest, C, 1075 Bushwick av., Bklyn.

Wulfahrt, W. G., 97 E. 116th st., N.Y.

Wunderlich, F. W., 8 Sidney pi., Bklyn.

Wurm, C, 606 E. 164th st., N.Y.

Wurthmann, J. H., 345 E. 86th St., N.Y.

Wurthmann, J. W., 327 E. 50th St., N.Y.

Wurtz, W. J. M., 316 Pearl St., Buffalo;
also Kenmore.

Wyckoff, J. H., Jr., 60 W. 58th St., N.Y.

Wyckoff, P. B., 23 W. 57th St., N.Y.

Wyeth, G. A., 30 E. 42d St., N.Y.

Wyeth, J. A., 244 Lexington av., N.Y.

Wygant, J. St. J., Forest Hills Garden.

Wylie, J. H., Post-Grad. Hosp.. N.Y.

Wylie, L. A., Harrison.

Wylie, R. H., 72 W. 52d St., N.Y.

Wylie, W. G., 28 W. 40th St., N.Y.

Wynkoop, D. W., Babylon.

Wynkoop, E. J., 501 James St., Syracuse.

Wynkoop, H. J., Bath.

Wynkoop, R. B., New Brighton.

Wynne, E., 170 6th av., Bklyn.

Wynne, S. W., 37 W. 61st st., N.Y.

Wysong, D. P., Port Washington.

Yankauer, S., 616 Madison av., N.Y.

Yasuna, I., 1642 Madison av. ; also 1586
Lexington av. , N.Y.

Yates, D. G., 149 W. 81st st., N.Y.

Yates, N. F., Cherry Valley.

Yates, T. C, 291 E. 146th st., N.Y.

Yeaton, R. G., 1171 45th st., Bklyn.

Yeckel, H. C, 206 Ash st., Syracuse.

Yelvington, A. P., Binghamton.

Yeomans, F. C, 230 W. 59th st., N.\.

Yerdon, C. F., 1276 Herkimer st., Bklyn.

Yocum, J. G., 128 E. 73d st., N.Y.

York, G. D., Newark.

York, G. W., 190 Franklin st., Buffalo.

York', J. J., 622 State st., Schenectady.

York, M. .M., 180 Franklin pi., Flushing.

York, P. J., 420 55th st., Bklyn.

Youdin, A., 179 Henry st.. N.Y,

Young, A. A., Newark.

Young, A. D., Mayville.

Young, A. J., Warrensburg.

Young, A. M., Salem.

Young. C. C, 101 W. 85th St., N.Y.

Young, C. D., 131 East av. , Rochester.

Young, C. H., 169 W. 73d St.. N.Y.

Young, D. F., Phoenix.

Young, E., Cranesville.



578



ALPHABETICAL LIST OF PHYSICIANS.



Young, F. G., 18 W. 121st St., N.Y.

Young, G., 784 Park av., N.Y.

Young, G. B., Geneva.

Young, H. C, Hagaman.

Young, J. B., 241 West Ferry St., Buffalo.

Young, J. C, Cuba.

Young, J. K., Johnstown.

Young, J. Van D., 138 W. 71st St., N.Y.

Young, J. W., 714 Brisbane Bldg. ; res. 273

Richmond av., Buffalo.
Young, P. S., Sidney.
Young, T. A., Rossie.
Young, W., Gouverneur.
Young, W. E., 59 W. 65th st., N.Y.
Young, W. H., Van Hornesville.
Youngling, G. S., 453 W. 34th st., N.Y.
Zabriskie, E. G., 37 W. 54th St., N.Y.
Zabriskie, J. B., 2103 Church av., Bklyn.
Zabriskie, W. H., Glen Cove.
Zaccardi, A., 9 Prince st. ; also 137 W.

110th St., N.Y.
Zacharie, C. C, White Plains.
Zahler, B. M., 152 S. 4th St., Bklyn.
Zahn, A. F., 115 Sumner av., Bklyn.
Zambrano, C, 305 E. 33d st., N.Y.
Zareh, I., 62 Rivington st., N.Y.
Zatz, E. H. D., 11 Livingston pi., N.Y.
Zayonchkowski, A. G., 173 Metropolitan

av., Bklyn.
Zeckhausen, H., 260 W. 121st St., N.Y.
Zeh, A., 243 W. 52d St., N.Y.
Zeh, E., Waterford.
Zeh, M. J., Watervliet.
Zeiner, E. J., 611 W. 156th St., N.Y.
Zelaya, A., 142 W. 64th St., N.Y.
Zelenko, D., 191 Varet st., Bklyn.



Zemansky, A. P., 149 B'way, N.Y. ; also 8680

Bay 24th st., Bklyn.
Zerega, L. A. di, 616 Madison av., N.Y.
Zevin, I. A., 215 2d av., N.Y.
Zicarelli, J., 1377 Herkimer st., Bklyn.
Zigler, M., 1097 Forest av., N.Y.
Zimmer, F. W., 45 Monroe av., Rochester.
Zimmer, J., 50 Cumberland st., Rochester.
Zimmer, W. B., Ill Woodruff av., Bklyn.
Zimmerman, C. G., Elmira.
Zimmerman, E., 297 W. 11th St., N.Y.
Zimmerman, G. F., Morristown.
Zimmerman, R. F., State Hosp., Utica.
Zimmermann, V. L, 271 Stuyvesant av.,

Bklyn.
Zingher, A., 3915 B'way, N.Y.
Zingsheim, F., 392 E. Genesee St., Buffalo.
Zinsser, H., 314 W. 103d st., N.Y.
Ziporkes, J., 135 W. 141st st., N.Y.
Zippert, I., 351 E. 4th st., N.Y.
Zipser, J. E., 65 E. 84th st., N.Y.
Zipser, M. A., 52 St. Mark's pi., N.Y. ; also

17 Livingston pi., N.Y.
Zito, L., 125 E. 106th St., N.Y.
Zittel, A. F., 611 Elm st., Buffalo.
Zitz, F. H., 1757 Topping av., N.Y.
Zlinkoff, J. N., 254 E. B'way, N.Y.
Zucker, M., 706 6th st., N.Y.
Zuckerman, A. J., 1218 Boston rd., N.Y.
Zuckerman, D., 777 Saratoga av., Bklyn.
Zuckerman, J., 4 W. 130th st., N.Y.
Zuckerman, L. H., 24 E. 119th st., N.Y.
Zuckerman, S., 1807 Clinton av., N.Y.
Zurhorst, A. F. G., Oakfleld.
Zwetsch, J. D., Gowanda.
Zwisohn, L. W., 249 W. 122d St., N.Y.



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.

MEDICAL, SOCIETY OP THE STATE OP NEW YORK.

Next Annual Meeting in Buffalo, April 27, 28, 29, 1915.

Annual Meeting of the House of Delegates, April 26, 1915.
PRESIDENT— Grover W. Wende, Buffalo.
FIRST VICE-PRESIDENT— Myron B. Palmer, Rochester.
SECOND VICE-PRESIDENT— S. W. S. Toms, Nyack.
THIRD VICE-PRESIDENT— Robert M. Elliott, Willard.
SECRETARY— Wisner R. Townsend, 17 W. 43d St., New York.
TREASURER— Alexander Lambert, 17 W. 43d St., New York.

STANDING COMMITTEES.

COMMITTEE ON SCIENTIFIC WORK— Thomas H. McKee, Chairman, Buffalo; Franklin W.
Barrows, Buffalo; Samuel Lloyd, New York; 6. Reese Satterlee, New York; Joseph
Roby, Rochester; James E. King, Buffalo; Thomas J. Harris, New York; John A. Fordyce,
New York.

COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC HEALTH— Joshua M. Van Cott, Chairman, Brooklyn; Allen Arthur
Jones, Buffalo; Charles Stover, Amsterdam.

COMMITTEE ON LEGISLATION— Lewis K. Neff, Chairman, New York; J. Richard Kevin,
Brooklyn; James F. Rooney, Albany.

COMMITTEE ON ARRANGEMENTS— Albert T. Lytle, Chairman, Buffalo; A. L. Benedict,
Buffalo; Arthur G. Bennett, Buffalo; Edith R. Hatch, Buffalo; Lesser Kauffman, Buffalo;
Carl G. Leo-Wolf, Buffalo; Julius Richter, Buffalo; Edward A. Sharp, Buffalo.

COMMITTEE ON MEDICAL RESEARCH— Frank Van Fleet, Chairman, New York. First
District: B. F. Curtis, Scarborough-on-Hudson; Simon Flexner, New York; A. F.
Hess, New York; S. W. Lambert, New York; W. H. Park, New York; W. M. Polk, New
York; H. E. Schmid, White Plains; J. S. Thacher, New York; W. R. Townsend, New
York; J. E. Sadlier, Poughkeepsie. Second District: E. H. Bartley, Brooklyn; W. F.
Campbell, Brooklyn; J. R. Kevin, Brooklyn; J. C. MacEvitt, Brooklyn; F. Overton,
Patchogue; J. M. Van Cott, Brooklyn. Third District: J. 0. Craig, Albany; A. Vander
Veer, Albany. Fourth District: G. F. Comstock, Saratoga Springs; G. C. Madill,
Ogdensburg: C. Stover, Amsterdam. Fifth District: T. Wood Clarke, Utica; C. B.
Forsyth, Alexandria Bay; H. G. Locke, Syracuse. Sixth District: R. P. Hlgglns,
Cortland; B. W. Stearns, Unadilla. Seventh District: W. T. Mulligan, Rochester;
J. F. W. Whitbeck, Rochester. Eighth District: N. G. Richmond; Fredonia; G. W.
Cottis, Jamestown; V. M. Rice, Batavia; J. L. Butsch, Buffalo; B. F. Schreiner, Buffalo;
H. U. Williams, Buffalo.

SECTION OFFICERS.

MEDICINE— G. Reese Satterlee, New York, Chairman; Nelson G. Russell, Buffalo,
Secretary.

SURGERY— Samuel Lloyd, New York, Chairman; Harry R. Trick, Buffalo, Secretary.

EYE, EAR, NOSE &. THROAT— Thomas J. Harris, New York, Chairman; Lee M. Francis,
Buffalo, Secretary.

OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY— James E. King, Buffalo, Chairman; James K. Quigley,
Rochester, Secretary.

PEDIATRICS— Joseph Roby, Rochester, Chairman; Dewitt H. Sherman, Buffalo, Secretary.

SYPHILIS — John A. Fordyce, New York, Chairman; Lesser Kauffman, Buffalo, Secretary.

DELEGATES TO AMERICAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION.
1914.

DELEGATES— Henry L. Eisner, Edgar A. Vander Veer, S. W. S. Toms, Floyd *.
Crandall, Wesley T. Mulligan, John 0. Polak.

ALTERNATES— Jerome M. Lynch, Charles A. Wall, Thomas H. McKee, Henry D. Furniss,
J. Richard Kevin, George E. Davis.

1914-1915

DELEGATES— Dwight H. Murray, John C. MacEvitt, Wendell C. Phillips, Charles H.
Richardson, James W. Fleming.

ALTERNATES— Owen E. Jones, Willis E. Bowen, Samuel Lloyd, Arthur W. Booth,
M. M. Lucid.

EDITOR NEW YORK STATE JOURNAL OF M EDICINE— John Cowell MacEvitt, Brooklyn.

COMMITTEE ON PRIZE ESSAYS— A. Vander Veer, Chairman, Albany; J. F. W. Whitbeck,
Rochester; E. D. Fisher, New York.

COUNSEL— James Taylor Lewis, 40 Exchange pi., New York.

579



5&>



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



HONORARY MEMBERS.



1914 G. J. Adami, Montreal, Can.

1888 B. F. Baer, Philadelphia, Pa.
1904 P. H. Bryce, Toronto, Can.

1877 W. A. F. Brown, Dumphries, Scotland.
1886 E. N. Brush, Baltimore, Md.

1881 J. C. Bucknill, London, Eng.

1903 R. H. Chittenden, New Haven, Conn.

1885 T. S. Clouston, Edinburgh, Scotland.
1900 J. B. Deaver, Philadelphia, Pa.

1875 F. Dichiara, Palermo, Italy.

1886 T. Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark.

1889 R. Harrison, Liverpool, England.
1879 C. Health, London, England,

1894 0. E. Herrick, Grand Rapids, Mich.

1882 C. N., Hewitt, Red Wing, Minn.
1877 W. S. Hopkins, Vergennes, Vt.
1889 W. W. Keen, Philadelphia, Pa.

1887 E. Landolt, Paris, France.

1873 H. C. Lombard, Geneva, Switzerland.
1897 J. L. McComas, Oakland, Md.
1892 L. S. McMurtry, Louisville, Ky.
1872 R. McNamara, Dublin, Ireland.



1889 H. iMarsh, London, England.

1898 J. M. Matthews, Louisville, Ky.
1879 L. A. Mercier, Paris, France.

1891 E. E. Montgomery, Philadelphia, Pa.

1899 W. Osier, Oxford, England.

1894 J. H. Packard, Philadelphia, Pa.

1892 C. A. L. Reed, Cincinnati, 0.
1902 B. M. Ricketts, Cincinnati, 0.

1882 S. Ringer, London, England.

1883 C. L., Robertson, London, England.
1889 M. Schede, Hamburg, Germany.
1905 F. C. Shattuck, Boston, iMass.

1888 F. J. Shepherd, Montreal, Can.
1894 G. M. Sternberg, Washington, D. C.
1873 R. Stokes, Dublin, Ireland.
1894 I. S. Stone, Washington, D. C.
1873 T. J. Turner, U. S. Navy.
1902 J. Collins Warren, Boston, Mass.
1877 L. de Wecker, Paris, France.

1891 H. C. Wood, Philadelphia, Pa.

1892 A. H. Wright, Toronto, Can.



Rave, E. G., Hicksville.



RETIRED MEMBERS.

Peck, 0. W., Oneonta.



FIRST DISTRICT BRANCH.

Annual Meeting, October 8, at New York.
PRESIDENT— Henry L. Winter, Cornwall.
VICE-PRESIDENT— James E. Sadlier, Poughkeepsie.
SECRETARY— C. E. Denison, 143 W. 76th st., New York.
TREASURER— T. F. Goodwin, Mt. Vernon.

The FIRST DISTRICT BRANCH shall comprise the members of the medical societies of
the Counties of Bronx, New York, Westchester, Rockland, Putnam, Orange, Dutchess and
Richmond.

SECOND DISTRICT BRANCH.

Annual Meeting, October 27, at Mineola.
PRESIDENT— James S. Cooley, Mineola.
VICE-PRESIDENT— Arthur H. Terry, Patchogue.

SECRETARY AND TREASURER— C. Eastmond, 67 Hanson pi., Brooklyn.
The SECOND DISTRICT BRANCH shall comprise the members of the medical societies of
the Counties of Kings, Queens, Nassau and Suffolk.

THIRD DISTRICT BRANCH.

Annual Meeting, September 15, at Albany.
PRESIDENT— Robert Selden, Catskill.
VICE-PRESIDENT— Alvah H. Traver, Albany.
SECRETARY— James N. Vander Veer, 28 Eagle st., Albany.
TREASURER— Mary Gage-Day, Kingston.

The THIRD DISTRICT BRANCH shall comprise the members of the medical societies of
the Counties of Albany, Rensselaer, Schoharie, Greene, Columbia, Ulster and Sullivan.

FOURTH DISTRICT BRANCH.

Annual Meeting, October 13, at Gloversville.

PRESIDENT— George Lenz, Gloversville.

SECRETARY— F. J. Resseguie, 509 Broadway, Saratoga Springs.

TREASURER— G. H. Oliver, Malone.

The FOURTH DISTRICT BRANCH shall comprise the members of the medical societies
of the Counties of St. Lawrence, Franklin, Clinton, Essex, Hamilton, Fulton, Mont-
gomery, Schenectady, Saratoga, Warren and Washington.



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE. 58l

FIFTH DISTRICT BRANCH.

Annual Meeting, October 1, at Syracuse.
PRESIDENT— Frederick H. Flaherty, Syracuse.
VICE-PRESIDENT— William D. Garlock, Little Falls.
SECRETARY— James F. McCaw, Bank & Loan Bldg., Watertown.
TREASURER— George F. Mills, Oneida.

The FIFTH DISTRICT BRANCH shall comprise the members of the medical societies of
the Counties of Onondaga, Oneida, Herkimer, Oswego, Lewis, Madison and Jefferson.

SIXTH DISTRICT BRANCH.

Annual Meeting, Tuesday, October 6, at Norwich.

PRESIDENT— Thomas F. Manley, Norwich.

VICE-PRESIDENT— Arthur W. Booth, Elmira.

SECRETARY AND TREASURER— R. P. Higgins, 20 Court St., Cortland.

The SIXTH DISTRICT BRANCH shall comprise the members of the medical societies of
the Counties of Otsego, Delaware, Chenango, Cortland, Tompkins, Schuyler, Chemung,
Tioga, Broome and Steuben.

SEVENTH DISTRICT BRANCH.

Annual Meeting, September 22, at Newark.
PRESIDENT— W. T. Shanahan, Sonyea.
VICE-PRESIDENT— F. J. Bowen, Mt. Morris.
SECRETARY— J. F. Myers, Sodus.
TREASURER— H. J. Knickerbocker, Geneva.

The SEVENTH DISTRICT BRANCH shall comprise the members of the medical societies
of the Counties of Monroe, Wayne, Cayuga, Seneca, Yates, Ontario and Livingston.

EIGHTH DISTRICT BRANCH.

Annual Meeting, September 23-24, at Niagara Falls.

PRESIDENT— A. G. Bennett, Buffalo.

FIRST VICE-PRESIDENT— C. G. Leo-Wolf, Buffalo.

SECOND VICE-PRESIDENT— A. T. Lytle, Buffalo.

SECRETARY— E. A. Sharp, 481 Franklin St., Buffalo.

TREASURER— F. H. Van Orsdale, Belmont.

The EIGHTH DISTRICT BRANCH shall comprise the members of the medical societies of
the Counties of Erie, Niagara, Orleans, Genesee, Wyoming, Allegany, Cattaraugus and
Chautauqua.



COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETIES.



THE MEDICAL. SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF ALBANY.

(Organized in 1S06.)

Annual meeting, second Tuesday in May. Semi-annual meeting, second Tuesday In

October. Stated meetings, monthly from October to May.

Officers.

President— J. F. Rooney, Albany. Vice-President — T. W. Jenkins, Albany.

Secretary — F. C. Conway, 292 Madison av., Albany.

Treasurer — G. W. Papen, Jr., Albany.

Censors— G. W. Papen, F. L. Classen, L. H. Gaus, E. S. Haswell.

Members.

(Where name of city is not given Albany is to be understood.)



Abbott, E. J., Fonda.
Adt, L. F., 1 Elk st.

Albrecht, H. F., Green Island.

Applebee, I., 333 So. Pearl st.

Archambault, La S., 212 State St.

Archibold, J., Cohoes.

Augur, F. A., South Bethlehem.

Babcock, P.., 102 Lancaster st.

Bailey, T. P., 168 Hamilton st.

Baker, D., 259 State st.

Ball, 0. de V., 691 Broadway.

Barker, J, F., 54 Clinton av.

Bartlett, E. A., 20 S, Hawk st.

Battin, J. A., Westport.

Bedell, A. J., 344 State st.

Beilby, G. E., 247 State st.

Bellin, M., 126 Central av.

Bendell, H., 178 State st.

Bendell, J. L., 178 State st.

Bensen, E. G., 160 Clinton av.

Bibby, F. N., 234 Madison ave.

Bing, W. A., Canandaigua.

Bingham, A. T., 17 W. 10th St., N. Y. City.

Blair, L. E., 206 State st.

Blatner, J. H., 1040 Madison av.

Blessing, A. J., 219 State st.

Bowers, J. H., S00 Madison av.

Boyd, J. P., 152 Washington av.

Branan, J. H., 2S9 Clinton av.

Bristol, W. S., SO S. Ferry st.

Case, D. C, Slingerlands.

Classen, F. L., 315 Hamilton st.

Colbert, E. V., 4 Kenmore pi.

Collins, C. E., Rensselaer.

Conway, F. C. , 292 Madison av.

Cook, D. H., 523 Clinton av.

Corning, E., 281 State st.

Cox, J. A., 35 Clinton av.

Craig, J. D., 12 Ten Broeck st.

Cronin, M. D., 74 S. Swan st.

Crounse, F. , Altamont.

Culver, C. M., 36 Eagle st.

Curtis, F. C, 17 Washington av.

Davis, C. E., 286 Washington av.

Dawes, S. L., 255 State st.

Deitz, W. E., Berne.

De Voe, B. K., 211 Madison av.

Doescher, T. F., 266 Lark st.



Douglas, M., 274 State st.
Drake, H. H., 525 Clinton av.
Draper, E. L., 289 State st.
Druce, 0. A., 613 Central av.
Egerton, W. C, 234 Lark st.
Elting, A. W., 119 Washington av.
Fromm, N. K., 691 Broadway.
Gaus, L. H., 316 Hamilton st.
George, A. L., 60 So. Swan st.
George, W. H., 304 Central av.
Giffen, J., 53 Philip st.
Gillen, H. B., Cohoes.
Goewey, W. I., 227 Hamilton st.
Gorham, L. W., 214 State st.
Greene, F. R., 542 Central av.
Griffin, G., 176 Washington av.
Gutmann, J. H., 329 State st.
Guyer, F. N., 179 Clinton av.
Hacker, C. W. L., 352 Hudson av.
Hacker, C. G., 94 Grand st.
Hale, W. S., 50 Clinton av.
Hannock, E. W., 7S S. Swan st.
Happel, W. H., 182 State st.
Harper, P. T., 355 State st.
Harrig, P. W., 176 Hamilton st.
Haswell, E. S., 496 'Madison av.
Hawn, C. B., 346 State st.
Heffernan, J. F., 748 Broadway.
Helme, T., R. F. D. No. 1.
Herrick, C. H., 112 Lancaster st.
Hinman, E. E., 27 Dove st.
Holding, A. F., 103 Park av., N. Y.
Houghton, G. H., 61 Eagle st.
Huested, A. B., Delmar.
Hun, H.. 149 Washington av.
Hurst, F. H., Guilderland Center.
Jenkins, T. W., 250 Hamilton st.
Joslin, F. M., Voorheesville.
Keegan, P. J., 48 Clinton av.
Keens, W. G., 85 West st.
Kemp, S., 611 Central av.
Keough, M. J., Cohoes.
Lawrence, R. A., 13 Ash Grove pi.
Lawyer, T., 192 Jay st.
LeBrun, L., 238 Lark st.
Lempe, G. G., 42 Eagle st.
Lewi, W. G., 296 Lark st.
Lipes, H. J., 178 Washington av.



City.



582



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



583



Lochner, 6. E., 196 State st.

Lomax. H. E., 114 Jay st.

Lothridge, W. E., Watervliet.

Lyons, J. J. A., 14 Ash Grove pi.

McCullough, C. C, 315 Hudson av.

McGarrahan, J. F., Cohoes.

McKenna, E. D., 531 Central av.

McN-utt, J. G., 140 State st.

MacFarlane, A., 274 State st.

MacHarg, M., 806 Madison av.

Maloney, J. E., Ravena.

May, J. V., State Hospital Commission.

Mereness, H. E., 184 State st.

Merrill, C. S., 27 S. Hawk st.

Meyers, J., 206 State st.

Mitchell, J. H., Cohoes.

Moore, C. H., 27 S. Hawk st.

Moore, J. M., 374 Madison av.

Morrow, S. R., 48 Lancaster st.

Mosher, J. M., 170 Washington av.

Mount, L. B., 206 State St.

Mullens, C. E., 37 S. Lake av.

Muller, H. F. C, Rensselaerville.

Munson, G. S., 30 Eagle st,

Murray, W. H., 374 Hudson av.

Myers, C. L., 74 Clinton av.

Nellis, W. J., 210 State st.

Neuman, L. H., 194 State st.

Newell, M. A., Sheridan, Wyoming.

O'Brien, J. P., 13 Walter st.

0'Donnell, E. J., 228 Central av.

0'Leary, D. V., Jr., 10 Ash Grove pi.

Page, A. E., 359 State st.

Papen, G. W., 268 Madison av.

Papen, G. W., Jr., 268 Madison av.

Pease, H. D., 39 W. 38th st., N. Y. City.

Perry, T. K., 174 Second st.

Pitts, A. E. t 27 Eagle st.

Powell, A. T., Coeymans.

Reid, M. S., Coeymans.

Reynolds, W. A., 332 Clinton av.

Risicato, V., Rome.

Rooney, J. F., 355 Madison av.



Root, A. G., 218 State st.
Rossman, W. B., 295 Hamilton st.
Rulison, H., 349 E. Madison av.
Rulison, L. B., Watervliet.
Ryan, T. A., 74 S. Swan st.
Ryon, W. G., 36 Broskside av.
Sabey, W. B., Ravena.
Sabin, W. B., Watervliet.
Sampson, J. A., 180 Washington av.
Sautter, A., 220 State st.
Shaw, H. L. K., 361 State st.
Sharkey, J. C, Rensselaer.
Silcocks, W. E., Green Island.
Skillicorn, J. H., 279 Hudson av.
Smelzer, B. T., 56 Chestnut st.
Stapleton, E. A., 204 State st.
Stevenson, M. D., 107 Grand st.
Stillman, W. 0., 287 State st.
Tedford, R. H., 218 Washington av.
Theisen, C. F., 172 Washington av.
Traver, A. H., 27 Eagle st.
Troidle, B. G., 2 Judson st.
Tucker, W. G., Albany Medical College.
Ullman, G. L., 92 Central av.
Van Auken, L., Watervliet.
Vander Veer, A., 28 Eagle st.
Vander Veer, E. A., 28 Eagle st.
Vander Veer, J. N., 28 Eagle st.
Van Rensselaer, H., 123 State st.
Van Slyke, E., 112 Eagle st.
Vibbard, A. A., 225 Lark st.
Wadsworth, A. B., 278 Yates st.
Wansboro, W. J., 113 Lark st.
Ward, S. B., 281 State st.
Washburn, J. B., Itelmar.
White, C. H., Cohoes.
Williams, L. R., 75 Elk st.
Wiltse, J. W., 6 S. Hawk st.
Winne, C. K., Jr., 222 Lark st.
Witbeck, C. L., Cohoes.
Worth, A. C, Jr., 33 Clinton av.
Zeh, M. J., Watervliet.



181



MEDICAL, SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF ALLEGANY.

(Organized June 15, 1854.)
Annual meeting, second Thursday in October. Regular meetings, second Thursday

of January, April and July.

Officers.

President— N. H. Fuller, Friendship. Vice-President— L. C. Lewis, Belmont.

Secretary-Treasurer — C. R. Bowen, Almond.
Censors— C. W. 0'Donnell, A. L. Runals, T. S. Thomas, F. E. Howard, L. €. Probasco.

Members.



Ayars, E. W., Alfred.
Bacon, A. T., Canaseraga.
Ballard, F. C, Rushford.
Barrick, C. W., Allentown.
Bond, T. B. Cuba.
Bowen, C. R., Almond.
Burdick, G. E., Alfred.
Comstock, F. E., Wellsville.
Congdon, W. 0., Cuba.



Cooley, H. E., Angelica.
Davies, J. G. A., Dalton.
Deegan, H. B., Canaseraga.
Deming, C. C, Friendship.
Eaton, R. M., Wellsville.
Fuller, N. H., Friendship.
Gillette, H. F., Cuba.
Grenolds, W. J., Andover.
Hackett, G. W., Ceres.



584



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



Hoffman, C. F., Bolivar.
House, M. E., Cuba.
Howard, F. E., Cuba,
Hulett, H. L, Bolivar.
Jackson, G. B., Angelica.
Kilmer, E. D., Rushford.
Kinney, V. C, Wellsville.
Latham, 0. ,\., Bolivar.
Lewis, L. C, Belmont.
O'Donnell, C. W., Andover.
Probasco, L. 6., Whitesville.
Redmond, F. J., Fillmore.



Remington, A. J., Whitesville.
Roos, G. W., Wellsville.
Runals, A. L., Belfast.
Sheppard, M., Alfred.
Stewart, C. M"., Hume.
Stewart, E. W., Hume.
Tefft, F. E., Friendship.
Thomas, T. S., Cuba.
Van Orsdale, F. H., Belmont.
Williamson, B., Friendship.
Young, J. C, Cuba.



41



BRONX COUNTY MEDICAL. SOCIETY.

(Organized in 1914.)

Annual meeting, third Wednesday in November. Regular meetings, third Wednesday of
each month except July and August.



President — N.



Officers.

Van Etten. ' First Vice-President— F. L. Donlon.

Second Vice-President — W. A. Boyd.

Secretary— H. T. Radin, 654 E. 165th St.

Financial Secretary — H. A. Dodin.

Treasurer — E. F. Hurd.

Censors— S. C. Minor, J. J. Smith, E. C. Podvin, G. H. E. Starke, W. E. Howley, A. C.

Palmateer.

Members.
(When name of city is not given New York is understood.)



Abramowitz, E. W., 950 Av. St. John.
Agnelli, S., 281 E. 151st st.
Allen, W. B., 342 Willis av.
Ambos, C. L., 1583 Washington av.
Amster, J. L., 2092 Bathgate av.
Baker, A. T., West Hill, Riverdale.



Online LibraryMedical Society of the State of New York (1807- )Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.16) → online text (page 105 of 141)