Medical Society of the State of New York (1807- ).

Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.16) online

. (page 106 of 141)
Online LibraryMedical Society of the State of New York (1807- )Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.16) → online text (page 106 of 141)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Barrett, A. L., 2162 University av.
Becker, F. A.. 190th st. & Jerome av.
Bell, H. W., 2201 University av.
Benjamin, E. L., 961 Tiffany st.
Bennett, G. M., 312 E. 143d st.
Bernstein, I. I., 780 E. 169th st.
Bernstein, L. P., 874 Longwood av.
Bernstein, M., 842 Kelly st.
Bicak, J. F., 631 E. 169th st.
Bickelhaupt, B. S., 376 E. I62d st.
Bondy, J., 1266 Boston road.
Bookman, M. R., 473 E. 141st st.
Boorstein, S. W., 1210 Tinton av.
Bower, J., 968 Fox st.
Boyd, W. A., 346 Willis av.
Braun, A., 616 Madison av.
Brennan, E. F., 265 Alexander av.
Brill, A. A., 736 Prospect av.
Broquet, E., 267 Alexander av.
Brown, T. D., 890 Cauldwell av.
Butterfield, P. M., St. Raymond 4 Benson

avs.
Cimillo, W. A., 2473 Arthur av.
Cohen, F., 602 W. 137th st.



Cohen, H., 500 E. 173d st.
Cohen, I., 978 Woody crest av.
Cohen, J. B., 1018 E. 163d St.
Cohen, S., 941 Simpson st.
Cohn, W., 726 Union av.
Connell, E. J., 2847 Decatur av.
Craw, N. A., 302 Alexander av.
Crowe, E. R., 200 Alexander av.
Crump, G. A., 672 E. 219th st.
Curtin, T. H., 149th st. & Third av.
Danzi, E., 531 E. 187th st.
Darvas, M., 949 College av.
Decker, J. J., 1939 Washington av.
De Pasquale, J., 3453 White Plains av.
Dillenberg, J., 817 E. 168th st.
Di Pasca, D. A., 1722 Taylor av.
Dodin, H. A., 1194 Washington av.
Dolan, P., 3703 Willett av.
Donlon, F. L., 470 E. 138th st.
Droogan, J. W., 1513 Parker st.
Dunn, T. J., 2736 Decatur av.
Dunning, W. M., 1992 Clinton av.
Eckert, M. M., 1130 Union av.
Edgerly, J. W., 418 E. 136th st.
Egan, C. J., 601 E. 182d st.
Eichler, P., 1787 Washington av.
Eynon, W. G., 423 E. 136th st.
Fabricius, J. R., 2255 University av.
Faust, I. S. , 783 Prospect av.
Ferguson, G. B., 223 Mt. Hope pi.



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



585



Ferrara, L. J., 2407 Camberling av.
Fine, A., 909 Kelly st.
Fisk, T. L., 1981 S. Boulevard.
Fox, E., 822 E. 163d st.
Freid, M. B., 419 E. 141st st.
Frey, D. I., 1590 Washington av.
Friedland, H., 1563 Vyse av.
Gardner, W. S., 991 E. 167th st.
Garten, F., 1421 Glover st.
Gettinger, J. H., 826 Kelly st.
Goldberger, I. H., 1066 Clay av.
Goldman, A., 1446 Prospect av.
Goldstein, W., 2146 Hughes av.
Goodall, W. A., 309 E. 158th st.
Gottlieb, M. J., 1345 Bryant av.
Graef, C, 1076 Boston rd.
Grossman, J., 1051 Boston rd.
Grossman, M., 924 Prospect av.
Gurtov, J. J., 417 Claremont P'kway.
Haas, L. F. W., 998 Union av.
Habersack, C. A., 840 Trinity av.
Haines, C. C, 1136 Jackson av.
Hansell, M. T., 813 Elsmere pi.
Hargrave, F. C, 1036 Woody crest av.
Harwich, M., 1365 Intervale av.
Hayward, V. S., 2181 Belmont av.
Heller, I. M., 450 Tremont av., E.
Henschel, J., 288 E. 161st st.
Holmes, C. A., 1165 Boston rd.
Holmes, J. F. , 1165 Boston rd.

Horwitt, S., 625 Wales av.
Howley, W. E., 191 Alexander av.
Hurd, E. F., 1853 Anthony av.

Isaacson, A., 1477 Washington av.
Jacobs, S. M., 1187 Boston rd.
Jacobstein, H., 915 Fox st.
Jones, C. N. D., 1163 Vyse av.

Jones, I. C, Fordham.
Joyce, R. A., 1803 Washington av.
Junge, B. W., 403 E. 155th St.
Juster, E. M., 627 Morris Park av.

Kahrs, W. H. r 1720 Washington av.

Kaiden, M. H., 1200 Hoe av.

Kantor, W. L, 443 E. 139th st.

Karash, M. N., 849 Beck st.

Keller, J. A., 771 E. 165th st.

Kellogg,, T. H., Riverdale Lane & Albany
Post Road.

Kern, J. V., 1982 Bathgate av.

Kling, J., 1753 Bathgate av.

Kommel, L. M., 691 Prospect av.

Krakowski, M., 1665 Washington av.

Krellenstein, I., 929 Tiffany st.

Kutscher, M., 974 Prospect av.

Kutscher, S., 764 E. 163d st.

Lachowski, J., 1458 Washington av.

Lancer, T. F., 2340 University av.

Landsman, I. J., 391 E. 149th st.

Leiner, J. H., 421 Claremont P'kway.

Leuchs, J., 600 E. 164th st.

Lewis, L., 651 Prospect av.

Lightstone, A., 268 Willis av.

Littenberg, S. J., 945 E. 163d st.

Lo*3, M. J., 1410 Wilkins av.

London, J., 616 Madison av.



Long, W. B., 1257 Washington av.
Loughran, F. W., 742 Prospect av.
Lukin, N., 996 Washington av.
Lutz, C, 817 E. 175th st.
McChristie, W., 1058 Cauldwell av.
McEveety, C. L., 366 E. 198th st.
McNevins, J. A., 871 Tiffany st.
Meise, A. H., 3320 Barker av.
Miller, I., 901 E. 172d st.
Minor, S. C, 658 E. 165th st.
Monaghan, E., 1199 Boston rd.
Montgomery, C. H., 1827 Anthony av.
Munson, A. E. F 2387 Davidson av.
Newman, F. J., 404 E. 141st st.
Newsom, J. A., 323 E. 162d st.
Nisselson, M., 977 Tiffany st.
Packer, F. ( West Hill, Riverdale.
Palmateer, A. C, 2352 Lyon av.
Pinco, L. H., 980 Simpson st.
Podvin, E. C, 301 E. Fordham rd.
Polefski, I. 0., Montefiore Home.
Popper, J., 787 Cauldwell av.
Quin, V. E., 889 Cauldwell av.
Raabe, A., 363 E. 156th st.
Radin, H. T., 654 E. 165th st.
Randel, W. A., 332 Alexander av.
Rautenberg, G. W., 4298 Park av.
Riche, P., 944 Union av.
Rose, M. C, 1153 Boston rd.
Rose, M. D., 1153 Boston rd.
Rosenbluth, M., f81 Fox st.
Rost, W. L., 944 Tiffany st.
Rostenberg, A., 1872 Washington av.
Roth, Henry, 409 E. 140th st.
Roth, Herman, 471 E. 139th st.
Roth, N., 2083 Clinton av.
Rothman, H. N., 833 E. 167th st.
Rubinstein, J. L., 1667 Washington av.
Ruhl, H., 650 E. 164th st.
Sabella, N., 2480 Arthur av.
Schaeffer, B. L., 748 Prospect av.
Schapiro, J., Paterson, N. J.
Scheer, M., 901 Fox st.
Scheina, 0. J., 1143 Hoe av.
Schiffmann, S., 464 E. 141st st.
Schulhofer, S., 972 Fox st.
Schumacher, F. C, 2277 Bathgate a v.
Schumer, H., 770 Hewitt pi.
Schwartzman, S. , 1333 Washington av.
Seufert, G. J., 654 Courtland av.
Sheinman, L., 944 Aldus st.
Sherwood, W. D., 1047 Clay av.
Silverman, M. J., 213 Alexander av.
Slack, J. D., 1046 Ogden av.
Smiley, I., 1067 Simpson st.
Smith, C. H., 1060 Cauldwell av.
Smith, J. J., 314 E. 140th st.
Smolen, A. L., 482 E. 140th st.
Specht, E. E., 1277 Washington av.
Starke, G. H. E., 1393 Franklin av.
Steen, W. D., 541 E. 138th st.
Steiner, S., 909 Cauldwell av.
Taft, L. H., 2280 Bathgate av.
Talmage, J. B., 1356 Prospect av.
Unger, M.. 1045 Fox st.



586



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



Van Etten, N. B., 300 E. Tremont av.
Van Voast, P. M., 352 E. 200th st.
Virden, J. E., 350 Willis av.
Wachsmann, S., Montefiore Home.
Wahn, H., 638 Eagle av.
Weil, W. D., 2001 Morris av.
Weinberger, W., 252 Willis av.
Weisman, H. M., 1804 Washington av.
Weiss, J., 748 Kelly st.



Wessler, J. A., 1235 Vyse av.
Wilkens, E. A. W., 284 Alexander av.
Wollner, H., 337 Alexander av.
Wovschin, W. A., 1001 E. 167th st.
Wurm, C, 606 E. 164th st.
Yates, T. C, 291 E. 146th st.
Zigler, H., 1097 Forest av.
Zitz, F. H., 1757 Topping av.



205



BROOME COUNTY MEDICAL. SOCIETY.

(Organized July 4, 1906.)

Annual meeting, first Tuesday in October. Regular meetings, first Tuesday in

January, April and July.

Officers.

President — S. H. Stevens, Union. Vice-President — S. B. Blakely, Binghamton.

Secretary — H. De W. Watson, 151 Front st. , Binghamton.

Treasurer — F. M. Dyer, Binghamton.

Censors— G. J. Orton, J. M. Farrington, D. S. Burr, C. S. Butler, J. H. Martin.

Members.



(Where the name of the city



Allen, F. L,
Baker, H. W.
Beach, G. W
Beardsley, R.
Bellinger, C.
Blakely, S. t
Bonham, C



173 Court st.
Deposit.

State San. Minnesota.
, 457 Chenango st.
H., State Hospital.
I., 91 Main st.
P., 116 Main st.



Booth, J. W., 23 Mygatt st.
Branch, F. D., 74 Front st.
Brown, H. W., 64 Front st.
Burr, D. S., 143 Court st.
Butler, C. S., Harpursville.
Chapman, R. McC, State Hospital.
Chittenden, A. S., 109 Oak st.
Cline, A. W., Kirkwood.
Cole, C. G., 8 Edward st.
Crosier, R. 0., Lestershire.
Day, E. F., 21 Main st.
Dudley, D., Maine.
Dudley, D. G., Endicott.
Dyer, F. M., 51 Main st.
Ely, H. 0., 62 Front st.
Farnham, Le R. D., 42 Main st.
Farrington, J. M., 11 Jay st.
Forker, F. L, 17 Pine st.
Fosbury, L. D., Endicott.
Fox, G. H., 89 Main st.
Fritts, A. S., 162 Court st.
Gillespie, E., State Hospital.
Goodwin, F. A., 90 Front st.
Greene, C. W., 16 Jay st.
Hall, G. N., 294 Chenango st.
Hitchcock, F. J., Deposit.
Hoiland, J. M., 179 Robinson st
Hough, F. P., 87 Oak st.
Humphrey, R. H., Union.
Johnston, H. I., 324 Chenango st.
Kane, J. J., 123 Front st.
Killen, J., 84 Front st.
Knapp, W. H., 66 Carroll st.
Lape, G. S., 108 Oak st.



is not given Binghamton is understood.)
Lappeus, J. C. S., 71 Walnut st.
Longstreet, C. J., 205 Oak st.
Lounsberry, R. L, Security Mutual Bldg.
Lyon, C. G., 98 Prospect st.
McLean, F., Chenango Forks.
Martin, J. H., 151 Robinson st.
Martin, M. A., 75 Carroll st.
Mead, R. D., Endicott.
Miller, F. M., 143 Court st.
Moore, W. A., 220 Washington st.
Moscrip, R. S., Whitney Point.
O'Neil, D. C, 186 Front st.
Orton, J. G., 27 Henry st.
Overton, W. S., 86 Hawley st.
Pratt, J. F., 86 Front st.
Preston, F., 114 Court St.
Ouackenbush, L. H., 128 Main st.
Radeker, B. E., Deposit.
Ross, M. J., 117 Murray st.
Ross, N. B., 36 Henry st.
Sears, F. W., 198 Front st.
Sears, H. C, 266 Washington st.
Seymour, C. R., 115 Front st.
Seymour, R. A., Whitney's Point.
Shaw, P. H., 93 Main st.
Smith, S. L., 157 Chapin st.
Spendley, Z. A., Chenango Forks.
Squires, C. A., 66 Main st.
Stevens, S. H., Union.
Teed, E. L., Lisle.
Thomson, C. E., 96 Hawley st.
Tiffany, W. J., State Hospital.
Townsend, T. I., State Hospital.
Van Alstyne, T. B., 10 Virgil st.
Wagner, C. G., State Hospital.
Walker, E., State Hospital.
Watson, H. De W., 151 Front st
Wilson, C. S. , Lestershire.
Wilson, W. H., Lestershire.
Velvington, A. P., 28 Lewis st.

SI



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



587



THE MEDICAL. SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF CATTARAUGUS.

Annual meeting, first Tuesday in January. Regular meetings, first Tuesday in April,

July and October.

Officers.

President— H. W. Johnson, Gowanda. Vice-President— R. B. Morris, Olean.

Secretary-Treasurer — H. H. Ashley, Machias.

Members.



Allen, J. R., Olean.
Ashley, H. H., Machias.
Bartlett, F. H., Olean.
Bedient, S. S., Little Valley.
Boothe, J. P., Olean.
Campbell, H. S., Otto.
Clark, J. J., Olean.
Coss, E. M., Cattaraugus.
Crossman, J. E., East Randolph.
Davis, C. L, South Dayton.
Fisher, M. E., Delevan.
Grier, J. B., Olean.
Hawley, M. C, Randolph.
Hewitt, W. I., Olean.
Hicks, J. S., Allegany.
Jepson, M. B., Olean.
Johnson, H. W., Gowanda.
Johnson, J. A., Olean.
Johnston, W. B., Ellicottville.
Kane, J. F. , Olean.



Kelley, C, Franklinville.
Krehbiel, F., Delevan.
Lake, A. D., Gowanda.
Liver more, I. W., Gowanda.
Loughlen, T. B., Olean.
McDuffie, W. E., Olean.
Mcintosh, G., Cattaraugus.
Morris, J. E. K., Olean.
Morris, R. B., Olean.
Mountain, W. H., Olean.
Smallman, A. W., Ellicottville.
Smith, C, Olean.
Snover, C. H., Randolph.
Taggert, J. A., Salamanca.
Tindolph, L., Olean.
Torrey, E., Olean.
Tuttle, F. E., Cattaraugus.
Van Campen, B. , Olean.
Williams, E. D., East Otto.
Winterstein, G. W., Portville.



^0



CAYUGA COUNTY MEDICAL. SOCIETY.

Annual meeting, second Thursday in November. Regular meetings, second Thursday

in February 7 , May and August.

Officers.

President — C. E. Goodwin, Weedsport. Vice-President— L. E. Jenkins, Auburn.

Secretary— M. Le R. Seccomb, Auburn.

Treasurer — F. A. Lewis, Auburn.

Censors— W. H. Coe, R. R. McCully, W. A. Strohmenger, H. I. Davenport, S. E. Austin.

Members.



Almy, R. C, Auburn.
Anthony, H. E., Moravia.
Armstrong, D. F., Auburn.
Austin, S. E., Auburn.
Brown, A. H., Auburn.
Buckland, B. I. C, Auburn.
Burdick, H. E., Montezuma.
Chapman, H. D., Auburn.
Coe, W. H., Auburn.
Conway, M. P., Auburn.
Creveling, J. P., Auburn.
Cuddeback, W. D., Aurora.
Davenport, H. I., Auburn.
Eldridge, E. J., Auburn.
Fish, E. G., Union Springs.
Ford, N. B., Owasco.
Forman, A. J., Auburn.
Foster, G., Auburn.
Gerin, J., Auburn.
Gilmore, A. W., Auburn.
Glasgow, J. R. B., Auburn.
Goodwin, C. E., Weedsport.
Greene, G. W., Auburn.



Hatch, T. L., King Ferry.

Heazlit, L., Auburn.

Hodgman, A. F., Auburn.

Hoxsie, B. K., Jr., Sherwood.

Hudson, W. T., Auburn.

Jenkins, J. M., Auburn.

Jenkins, L. E., Auburn.

Jenkins, N. E., Auburn.

Kenyon, F., Auburn.

Laird, W. R., Auburn.

Lang, C. L., Cato.

Laurie, T. F., Auburn.

Lewis, F. A., Auburn.

McCully, R. R., St. Joseph's Hosp., H. Y.

McKnight, V. H., Fair Haven.

O'Brien, F. E., Auburn.

O'Neill, L. F., Auburn.

Otis, S. G., Sherwood.

Richens, L. B., Auburn.

St. John, F. W., Weedsport.

Seccomb, M. LeR., Auburn.

Sefton, F., Auburn.

Sincerbeaux, G. C, Auburn.



588



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



Skinner, J. W., Genoa.
Smith, F. C, Fleming.
Snow, L. D., Auburn.
Spire, A. J., Jr., Meridian.
Stever, C. M., Sennett.
Strohmenger, W. A., Kelloggsville.
8wayze, 0. B., Auburn.
Tripp, J. D,, Auburn.



Voorhees, S., Auburn.
White, D. A., 771 Irving av.
Whitney, G. W., Auburn.
Wiley, J. L, Fair Haven.
Willoughby, M. K., Genoa.
Witbeck, J. H., Cayuga.
Woodruff, E. G., Auburn.



Syracuse.



61



MEDICAL SOCIETY OP THE COUNTY OF CHAUTAUQUA.

(Organized 1824. Reorganized 1853.)

Annual meeting, second Tuesday in December. Regular meetings, last Tuesday in

May and September.

Officers.

President — G. F. Smith, Falconer. First Vice-President — F. C. Rice, Ripley.

Second Vice-President — A. W. Dods, Fredonia.

Secretary -Treasurer — J. W. Morris, Jamestown.

Censors— V. M. Griswold, A. A. Becker, E. M. Scofield.



Members.



Barber, 0. T., Silver Creek.
Beardsley, \. E., Dunkirk.
Becker, A. A., Jamestown.
Bemus, H. S., Jamestown.
Bemus, Vr. N., Jamestown.
Benjamin, F. A., Cherry Creek.
Blackham, G. E., Dunkirk.
Blanchard, R. B., Jamestown.
Blanchard, R. N., Jamestown.
Bowers, A. H., Jamestown.
Bowman, L. D., Jamestown.
Bozovsky, V. D., Dunkirk.
Brickell, F. S., Silver Creek.
Busck, G. J., Westfield.
Clark, G. H., Frewsburg.
Cleland, C. S., Sinclairville.
Cottis, E. A. F., Jamestown.
Cottis, G. W. , Jamestown.
Cowden, M. W., Gerry.
Coxe, M. S., Dunkirk.
Davis, E. E., Forestville.
Dean, A. E., Brocton.
Dods, A. W., Fredonia.
Eastman, H. A., Jamestown.
Edmunds, H. S., Sinclairville.
Fess, R. C, Jamestown.
Foster, R. F., Westfield.
Gibson- Waters, M., Hamlet.
Goodell, C. E., Jamestown.
Goodwin, F. P., Jamestown.
Greeley, J. L, Jamestown.
Green, LeR. C, Panama.
Griswold, V. M., Fredonia.
Grover, 0. M., Dunkirk.
Hallenbeck, C. E., Dunkirk.
Haskin, C. R., Chautauqua.
Hazeltine, E. L, Jamestown.
Hazeltine, L, Jamestown.
Hotchkiss, W. W., Jamestown.
Hunt, H. F., Jamestown.
Hunter, G. L. Westfield.



Hutchinson, H. F., Forestville.
Illston, B. F., Jamestown.
Jackie, A. F., Boston, Mass.
Johnson, M. J., Jamestown.
Jones, E. A., Jamestown.
Kellogg, J. H., Bemus Point.
Keyes, iM. A., Clymer.
Livingston, A. T., Jamestown.
McCray, L. P., Clymer.
Mahoney, J. J., Jamestown.
Moore, MacD., Fredonia.
Morris, J. W., Jamestown.
Mudge, E. H., Westfield.
Nelson, J. W., Jamestown.
Nichols, F. H., Jamestown.
Ormes, C. F., Jamestown.
Page, J. H., Jamestown,
Parker, J., Jamestown.
Pennock, W. J., Spokane, Wash.
Perkins, D. C, Jamestown.
Powers, E. W., Ashville.
Purcell, F. C, Jamestown.
Putnam, E. D., Forestville.
Putnam, W. A., Forestville.
Reger, H. S. , Jamestown.
Reynolds, G. W., iMayville.
Rice, F. C, Ripley.
Richards, C. H., Dunkirk.
Richmond, N. G., Fredonia.
Rieger, J., Dunkirk.
Rood, C. A., Brocton.
Rood, E., Westfield.
Sackrider, J. R., Jamestown.
Scofield, E. M., Jamestown.
Sharp, J. J., Silver Creek.
Shaw, 0. C, Cassadaga.
Sill, W. M., Jamestown.
Smith, C. E., Fredonia.
Smith, G. F., Falconer.
Smith, W. 0., Falconer.
Snow, L. H., Jamestown.



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



589



Soch, A. F., Fredonia.
Stewart, A. J., Falconer.
Storms, E. W., Falconer.
Stuart, W., Westfleld.
Sullivan, W. J., Dunkirk.
Swetland, B. S., Brocton.



Vosburg, W. H., Dunkirk.
Waterhouse, C. H., Sherman.
Weidman, J. A., Dunkirk.
Wellman, W. D., Jamestown.
Whitney, T. J., Frewsburg.



93



MEDICAL SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF CHEMUNG.

(Organized May 6, 1836.)

Annual meeting, third Tuesday in December. Regular meetings, third Tuesday in

March, June and September.

Officers.

President— R. B. Lynn, Elmira. Vice-President— C. F. Abbott, Elmira.

Secretary— C. L. Carey, 314 E. Church st., Elmira.

Treasurer — H. W. Fudge, Elmira.
Censors — R. G. Loop, S. Voorhees, E. C. Le Fevre.

Members.
(Where the name of city is not given Elmira is to be understood.)



Abbott, C. F., 103 S. Main st.
Annabel, F. C, 308 E. Water st.
Baker, A. H., 313 Baldwin st.
Bennett, J. A., 666 Park pi.
Booth, A. W., 150 Main st.
Bowman, 0. J., Horseheads.
Brady, W., 1008 Lake st.
Bush, E. T., Horseheads.
Bush, R. P., Horseheads.
Byrne, W. C, 168 Madison av.
Cain, W. S., 119 W. Second st.
Carey, C. L., 314 E. Church st.
Carey, C. S., 314 E. Church st.
Case, G. M., 154 (Main st.
Chilson, R. R., 610 W. Church st.
Colegrove, LaR., 423 W. Church st.
Colegrove, LaV. C, Breesport.
Dann, R. H. V., 1004 Lake St.
Donovan, P. 6., 312 S. Main st.
Erway, C. H., 311 W. 14th st.
Fisher, J. C, Gleason Sanitarium.
Flood, F. M., 412 Market st.
Ford, H. H., 401 Main st.
Fudge, H. W., 375 So. Main st.
Gee, J. W., Vanetten.
Green, F. B., 921 Lake st.
Haase, C. H., 52 Lake st.
Hamilton, L. C, 52 Lake st.
Harding, J. R., Elmira Reformatory.



Herrick, J. L., 202 Lark st., Albany.

Jennings, C. G. R., 304 E. Church st.

Jones, W. T., Horseheads.

Kinner, J. L., 312 E. Church st.

Lande, A., 456 E. Church st.

Le Fevre, E. C, 310 E. Church st.

Loop, R. G., 359 Main st.

Lynn, R. B., 144 E. Water st.

Mark, A., 371 W. Church st.

Merrill, G. Van R., 464 Spaulding st.

Messenger, N. S., 555 E. Church st.

Mottram, L. D., 3061 Grand Central av.

Noble, E. H., 138 E. Water st.

O'Brien, J. C, 504 Pennsylvania av.

Palmer, W. A., 109 S. Main st.

Parke, F. B. r 251 Baldwin st.

Piper, S. S., 146 E. Water st.

Potts, M. H., 308 E. Church St.

Smith, C. D., Wellsburg.

Soble, N. K., 460 E. Church st.

Squire, C. L., 409 E. Church st.

Stuart, A. 'M., 656 Park pi.

Turnbull, R. A., 404 S. Main st.

Turner, C. H., 957 College av.

Voorhees, S., 408 N. Main st.

Wakelee, E. H., Big Flats.

Westlake, A. J., 501 Union pi.

Woodhouse, F. E., 315 Baldwin st.

Zimmerman, C, 312 E. Church st.



63



G. M. Beard, Horseheads.



Honorary Members.

J. Jacobs, N. Y. City.



590



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



CHENANGO COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY.

(Organized October 6, 1807.)
Annual meeting, second Tuesday in December. Semi-annual meeting, second Tuesday

in June.

Officers.

President— E. Danforth, Bainbridge.

Secretary — P. B. Brooks, Norwich.

Treasurer — J. B. Drake, Norwich.

Censors— D. A. Gleason, G. De B. Johnson, A. White- Marquis.



Andrews, L. C, Pitcher.
Brooks, P. B., Norwich.
Chapin, C. W., Greene.
Crumb, J. H., South Otselic.
Danforth, E., Bainbridge.
Dodge, W. L, Afton.
Drake, J. B., Norwich.
Evans, A. H., Guilford.
Fernalld, T. B., Norwich.
Gibson, E. F., Norwich.
Gleason, D. A., Oxford.
Gorton, 0. A., Sherbuwie.
Grant, S. B., Munnsville.
Gould, D. II., Sherburne.
Hall, B. A., Oxford.
Harris, B. A., Norwich.
Hartigan, W. E., Norwich.
Hayes, P. A., Afton.
Heimer, F. S., Mt. Upton.
Jacobs, J. Van A., Bainbridge.

Burgess, V., Brisben.



Members.



Jeffrey, R., Norwich.
Johnson, G. DeB., Oxford.
Loomis, R. H., Sidney.
Lyman, H. C, Sherburne.
Manley, T. F., Norwich.
Meacham, C. D., Greene.
. Morse, A. R., Oxford.
Ormsby, B. J., Norwich.
Packer, T. G., Smyrna.
Palmiter, L. B., Sidney.
Perkins, A. T., South Otselic.
Roper, F. E., Norwich.
Smith, H. E., Norwich.
Stewart, J. H., Norwich.
Vanderzee, D. L. , Dannemora.
Van Vagner, L. A., Sherburne.
Van Wegner, L. C, New Berlin.
Weaver, G. S., McDoneugh.
White- Marquis, A., Norwich.
Williams, G. 0., Greene.



40



Honorary Member.



MEDICAL SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF CLINTON.

(Organized October 6, 1807.)

Annual meeting, third Tuesday in November. Semi-annual meeting, third Tuesday

in May.

Officers.

President— H. S. McCasland, Saranac. Vice-President— R. S. Macdonald, Plattsburg.

Secretary— T. A. Rogers, Plattsburg.

Treasurer — J. G. Mc Kinney, Plattsburg.

Censors— J. J. Robinson, A. W. Fairbank, A. Charbonneau.



Members.



Arthur, C. W., Plattsburg.

Aubry, W. J. C, Morrisonville.

Barnes, E. A., Plattsburg.

Briggs, H. D., Champlain.

Buck, W. S., Plattsburg.

Charbonneau, A., Keeseville.

Center, H. E., Plattsburg.

Clough, W. E., Plattsburg.

Cummins, T. J., Plattsburg.

Daly, D. D., Ellenburg Depot.

Dare, G. De W., Morrisonville.

de Grandpre, A. A., Plattsburg

De Loffre, S. M., Plattsburg Barrack*.

Dexter, R., Dannemora.

Everett, W. H., Peru.



Fairbank, A. W., Chazy.
Farnsworth, F. S., Plattsburg.
Hackett, J. M., Champlain.



Montreal, Canada.
Keeseville.
Keeseville.
Saranac.



Holbrook, C. E

Holcombe, F. M

Holcombe, M. I

Hutchins, C. R.

Hyde, R. E., Plattsburg.

Kieb, R. F. C., Beacon.

Larkin, E. E., Plattsburg.

La Rocque, J. H., Plattsburg.

Letourneau,, G. E., Rouses Point

McCasland, H. S., Saranac.

McKlnney, J. G., Plattsburg.

McNulty, L. T., Dannemora.



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



591



Macdonald, R.
Marvin, H. R.
Newton, S. H.
North, C. H.,
O'Neil, J. H.,
Proctor, M. E.
Rand, H. W.,
Ransom, J. B.
Robert, H. R.,
Robinson, J.



S., Plattsburg.
, Lyon Mountain.
, Rouses Point.
Dannemora.

Mooers Forks.
, Lake Placid.

Keene Center.

, Dannemora.

Dannemora.

J., Plattsburg.



Rogers, T. A.,
Ross, J. R.,
Sartwell, E.
Schiff, L. F.,
Severance, K.
Silver, C. D.,
Stetson, J. S.
Taylor, W. U.
Thompson, W,
Vanderzee, D.



Plattsburg.
Dannemora.
W., Peru.
Plattsburg.

J., Keeseville.

Plattsburg.
, Chazy.
i Mooers.
C, Plattsburg.

L., Dannemora.



50



COLUMBIA COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY.

Annual meeting, first Tuesday in October. Semi-annual meeting, first Tuesday in May.

Officers.
President— J. R. Conklin, Philmont. Vice-President— W. D. Collins, Hudson.

Secretary-Treasurer — C. G. Rossman, Hudson.
Censors— W. D. Collins, Z. F. Dunning, N. D. Garnsey, J. W. King, H. M. Southworth.



Bradley, 0. H., Hudson.
Brooks, N. P., New Lebanon.
Bruce, H. V., Hudson.
Collins, W. D., Hudson.
Conklin, J. R., Philmont.
Curtis, C. T., Livingston.
Dinegar, R. H., Chatham.
Dunning, Z. F., Philmont.
Galster, H. C, Hudson.
Garnsey, N. D., Kinderhook.
Gelb, L., Hudson.
Glover, J. J., Stuyvesant Falls.
Johnson, H. W., Hudson.
King, J. W., Stottville.
Mambert, J. W., Hudson.
Maxon, F. C, Chatham.



Members.



Mesick, N. H., Glenco Mills.
Niver, E., Hillsdale.
Oliver, E., Ancram.
Rivenburgh, W. T., Highland.
Rossman, C. G., Hudson.
Rossman, G. W., Ancram.
Skinner, C. R., Copake.
Southworth, H. M., Old Chatham.
Starks, W. R., Chatham.
Swift, G. E., Hudson.
Van Hoesen, L., Hudson.
Vedder, G. W., Philmont.
Washburn, I. C, Chatham.
Waterbury, R. C, Kinderhook.
Whitbeck, S. V., Hudson.
Wilson, T., Hudson.



32



CORTLAND COUNTY MEDICAL SOCIETY.

(Organized August 10, 1808.)

Annual meeting, third Friday in December. Semi-annual meeting, third Friday in
June. Quarterly, third Friday in September and March.

Officers.

President— R. P. Higgins, Cortland. Vice-President— C. J. Kelley. Cortland.

Secretary — J. Walsh, Cortland.

Treasurer — F. F. Sornberger, Cortland.

Censors— H. T. Dana, C. 0. Ver Nooy, F. DeW. Reese, H. J. Ball, J. Walsh.



Members.



Andrews, L. C, Pitcher.
Atwater, R. W., Marathon.
Ball, H. J., Cortland.
Bradford, G. D., Homer.
Braman, H. S., Homer.
Crumb, J. M., South Otselic.
Dana, H. T., Cortland.
Davis, W. B., Cortland.
Didama, E. A., Cortland.
Ensign, D. E., McGraw.
Field, H., Marathon.



Foltz, H. S., Cortland.
Forshee, F. H., McGraw.
Gardner, L. E., Homer.
Grant, J. R., Cincinnatus.
Halbert, M. L. , Cincinnatus.
Hammond, W. R., Preble.
Henry, A. G., Cortland.
Higgins, R. P., Cortland.
Jennings, F. S., Cortland.
Johnson, H. P., Cortland.
Kelley, C. J., Cortland.



592



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



Knapp, A. C, Cortland.
Leonard, J. E., Harford Mills.
Lucid, M. M., Cortland.
McBirney, E. W., Willet.
Neary, P. M., Cortland.
Padget, G. E., Cuyler.
Parsons, B. R., Marathon.



Reese, F. De W., Cortland.
Reilly, D. R., Cortland.
Robinson, J. H., Homer.
Sornberger, F. F., Cortland.
Sornberger, S. J., Cortland.
Ver Nooy, C. D., Cortland.
Walsh, J., Cortland.



36



THE MEDICAL SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF DELAWARE.

(Organized July 1, 1806.)
Annual meeting, second Tuesday in June. Semi-annual meeting in the fall.

Officers.

President — C. R. Woods, Delhi. Vice-President — J. H. Acheson, Hancock.



Online LibraryMedical Society of the State of New York (1807- )Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.16) → online text (page 106 of 141)