Medical Society of the State of New York (1807- ).

Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.3) online

. (page 83 of 128)
Online LibraryMedical Society of the State of New York (1807- )Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.3) → online text (page 83 of 128)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


City.
Wynkoop D. W., 128 Madison av., N.

Y.City.
Wynkoop E. J., 321 James St., res.;

210 James St., office, Syracuse.
Wynkoop G. H., 128 Madison av., N.

Y.City.
Wysong D. P., Port Washington.
Yale L. M., 432 Madison av., N.Y.

City.



Yankauer S., 218 E. 79th St., N.Y.
City.

Yard A. B., 167 W. 91st St., N.Y.City.

Yarnall J. H., 1011 Park av., N.Y.
City.

Yarnell D. E., 130 W. 90th St., N.Y.
City.

Yates D. G., 67 W. 104th St., N.Y.
City.

Yates N. F., Cherry Valley,

Yelvington A. P., 127 Chenango St.,
Binghamton.

Yeomans F. C, 7 W. 15th St., N.Y.
City.

Yerdon C. F., 245 Crown St., Bklyn.

York C. D., Newark.

York G. W., 190 Franklin St., Buf-
falo.

York M. M., 46 N. Parsons av..
Flushing, Queens.

York P. J., 446, 55th St., Bklyn.

York T. A., 193 Prospect pi., Bklyn.

Youmans A. C, 174 W. 58th St., N.
Y.City.

Young A. A., 22 E. Miller St., New-
ark.

Young A. D. , Panama.

Young A. J., 219 S. Centre St., Sche-
nectady,



Young A.


M., Salem.


Young C.


C, 217 W. 44th St., N.Y.


City.




Young C.


D., 5 Gibbs St., Rochester.


Young C.


E., 1123 B'way, Townsend


bldg., N.Y.City.


Young C.


H., 160 W. 4Sth St.. N.Y.


City.




Young C.


J., 129 W. 96th St.. N.Y.


City.




Young D.


F., Phoenix.


Young E.


Glenville.


Young E.


H., 444 E" St., Buffalo.


Young H.


C, Hagaman.


Young J.


C, Cuba.


Young J.


D., Starkvllle.


Young J.


K., 28 S. Perry St., Johns-


town.




Young J.


R., Liverpool.


Young J.


Van D., 60 W. 76th St., N.



Y.City.
Young P. S., E. Springfield.
Young W., Cold Spring.
Youngling G. S., 453 W. 34th st.

Y.City.
Zabriskie A.
Zabriskie E.

Bklyn.
Zabriskie F. T., 24 W. 50th St., N.Y.

City.
Zabriskie G. L., 108 W. 43d St., N.Y.

City.
Zabriskie J.

Bklyn.



S., Suffern.
G., 878 Flatbush



B., 2103 Church la..



STATE OF NEW YORK.



577



Zabrlskle W. H., Glen Cove.

Zacharie C. C, 25 Court st., White
Plains.

Zahn A. F., 115 Sumner av., Bklyn.

Zechausen H., 25, 7th St., N.Y.City.

Zeh A., 243 W. 52d st., N.Y.City.

Zeh E., Waterford.

Zeh M. J., 1432, 1st av., Watervliet.

Zellhoefer C, 175 S. 4th St., Bklyn.

Zemansky A. P., 149 B'way, N.Y.
City.

Ziebarth H. T., 620 Lorimer St.,
Bklyn.

Zimmer F. W., 45 Monroe av. , Roch-
ester.

Zimmer J., 53 Cumberland St., Roch-
ester.

Zimmerman C. 0., 522 N. James St.,
Rome.



Zimmerman E., 297 W. 11th St., N.Y.

City.
ZImmermann V. L., 557 Halsey St.,
Bklyn.

, 327 E. 4th St., N.Y.City.
B., 405 E. 84th St.. N.Y.



A., 52 St. Mark's pi., N.



Zippert I.
Zipser J.

City.
Zipser M.

Y.City.
Zitz F. H., 1087 Lexington av., N.Y.

City.
Zucchi A., 291 E. 24th St., N.Y.City.
Zurhorst A. F. G., Oakfleld.
Zwelghaft B., 54 W. 71st St., N.Y.

City.
Zwetsch J. D., Gowanda.
Zwisohn L. W., 1085 Lexington av.,

N.Y.City.



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE

♦Signifies that no reoly has been received In response to requests for
Information.

THE NEW YORK STATE MEDICAL ASSOCIATION.

Next Annual Meeting at New Yorlc, October 21-24, 1901.

PRESIDENT.— John Allan Wyeth, 19 W. 35th St., New York.

VICE-PRESIDENT.— Alvin A. Hubbell, 212 Franklin St., Buffalo.

VICE-PRESIDENTS, Ex-Offlciis.— Charles B. Tefft, Utica; E. D. Ferguson,
Trey; Elias Lester, Seneca Falls; Charles A. Wall, Buffalo; Emil Mayer, New
York.

TREASURER.— Edward H. Squibb, P. O. Box 760, Brooklyn.

SECRETARY.— Frederick Holme Wlggln, 65 W. 36th St., New York.

ASSISTANT SECRETARY.— Ogden C. Ludlow.

COUNSEL.— James Taylor Lewis, Esq., 120 Broadway, New York; William A.
Purrington, Esq., 59 Wall St., New York.

STANDING COMMITTEES.— Committee on Arrangements: Irving S. Haynes,
Chairman, 1125 Madison av.. New York; Henry C. Palmer, Utica; William E.
Swan, Saratoga Springs; Frank W. Higgins, Cortlandt; Bernard Cohen, Buffalo;
Benjamin J. Sands, Portchester; Charles E. Denison, New York; Guy D. Lom-
bard, New York; Charles E. Quimby, New York; Samuel A. Brown, New Y irk.

Committee on Legislation: E. Eliot Harris, Chairman, 33 W. 93d St., New
York; James G. Hunt, Utica, First District; E. D. Ferguson, Troy, Second
District; Thomas D. Strong, Westfield, Fourth District; Adolph Wieber, Brook-
lyn, Fifth District.

Committee on Library: J. W. S. Gouley, Chairman, 97 Central pk. W.,
New York; John Shrady, New York; Thomas F. Reilly, New York.

Committee on Public Health and Medical Charities: Stephen Smith, Chair-
man, 640 Madison av.. New York; Douglas Ayres, Fort Plain; J. C. Fisher,
Elmira; DeLancey Rochester, Buffalo; Frederick A. Jewett, Brooklyn; II. C.
Gordinier, Troy.

Committee on Publication: James Hawley Burtenshaw, Chairman,, 3S1
West End av., New York; W. R. Townsend, New York; Stephen Smith,
New York; J. W. S. Gouley, New York; Frederick Holme Wiggin, New Yorlc

Committee on Nominations: C. A. Wall, Chairman; 306 Hudson St., Buffalo;
A. B. Santry, Little Falls; J. G. Hunt, Utica, First District;

Second District; J. G. Orton, Binghamton:
C. D. VerNooy, Cortland, Third District; A. G. Bennett, Buffalo; Z. J. Lusk,
Warsaw, Fourth District; W. H. Biggam, Brooklyn; E. Eliot Harris, Now
York, Fifth District.

Fellows and Alternates for 1901.

FELLOWS. ALTERNATES.

FIRST DISTRICT BRANCH.
Herkimer County Medical Association.
Augustus B. Santry.' William D. Garlock.

Oneida County Medical Association.

James G. Hunt. John Groman.

William B. Reid, J. 0. Stranahan. j '

578



THE NEW YORK STATE MEDICAL ASSOCIATION.



579



SECOND DISTRICT BRANCH.
Rensselaer County Medical Association.
FKLLOWS. ALTERNATES.

William Finder, Jr. Everard D. Ferguson.



Hernion C. Gordlnler.
David W. Houston.
George L. Meredith.



Henry J. Allen.
John F. Humphrey.



William J. Hunt.



John G. Orton.



James P. Marsh.
Thomas C. Church.
John T. Cahlll.

Saratoga County Medical Association.

Pierson C. Curtis.
George S. Hudson.

Warren County Medical Association.

David J. Fitzgerald.

THIRD DISTRICT BRANCH.
Broome County Medical Association.

William A. White.



Cortland County Medical Association.
Charles Depew VerNooy. Harry S. Braman.



William J. Ayling.



Onondaga County Medical Association.
Charles B. Gay.



FOURTH DISTRICT BRANCH.
Chautauqua County Medical Association.
Vacil D. Bozovsky. Chauncey A. Rood.

A. T. Livingston. E. S. Rich.

Joshua William Morris. J. R. Smith.



Arthur G. Bennett.
Joseph W. Grosvenor.
Alvin A. Hubbell.
Howard L. Hunt.
William H. Jackson.
Allen A. Jones.
DeLancey Rochester.
Eugene A. Smith.
Charles G. Stockton.
Julius Ullman.



Erie County Medical Association.
George F. Cott.
G. A. Hlmmelsbach.
Henry D. Ingraham.
George N. Jack.
W. A. McFarlane.
Charles S. Jewett.
Jacob S. Otto.
N. G. Russell.
Orvllle C. Strong.
Herbert U. Williams.



F. L. Stone.

M. W. Townsend.



George M. Blackmer.
L. C. Broughton.
Z. J. Lusk.
A. C. Way.



George H. Codding.



Genesee County Medical Association,

E. C. Richardson.
W. A. Macpherson.

Wyoming County Medical Association.

Carl C. Mann,
G. S. Skiff.
L. H. Humphrey.
P. S. Goodwin.

FIFTH DISTRICT BRANCH.
Dutchess County Medical Association.

Charles L. Fletche':



580



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



Kings County Medical Association.



FELLOWS.
Havens B. Bayles.
William H. Blggam.
Dominlck G. Bodkin.
Arthur C. Brush.
Andrew J. Dower.
Albert W. Ford.
Charles P. Gildersleeve.
Edward S. Hodgskln.
Albert M. Judd.
Joseph A. Kene.
Sylvester J. McNamara.
George F. Maddock.
Nelson L. North, Jr.
John O. Polak.
Susan R. Pray.
William H. Shepard.
William H. Steers.
William Waterwofth.
Morris G. White.



ALTERNATES.

Charles H. Tag.
Isaiah G. Barnhart.
Warren S. Shattuck, Jr.
Joseph F. O'Connell.
Frederick C. Paffard.
Henry B. Cogswell.
Paul F. Pyburn.
Nathaniel P. Rathbun.
Stephen Z. Pettit.
Henry T. Hotchklss.
Thompson J. Trueman.
Maximlllian F. C. Drescher.
Joseph E. Wells.
George H. Treadwell.
John P. Rowan.
Hubert Arrowsmlth.
Louis C. Ager.
Frank C. Raynor.
Joseph F. Todd.



New York County Medical Association.



Isaac Adler.
Ellice M. Alger.
Samuel Alexander.
S. Busby Allen.
David P. Austin.
Fredericlc A. Baldwin.
Donald M. Barstow.
Charles S. Benedict.
Herman M. Biggs.
J. T. Joseph Bird.
George D. Bleything.
H. J. Boldt.
Joseph D. Bryant.
Charles Stedraan Bull.
W. Duff Bullard.
Churchill C. Carmalt. .
William Carr.
Charles Chetwood.
E. L. Cocks.
William B. Coley.
R. H. M. Dawbarn.
William B. DeGarmo.
Eden V. Delphey.
J. Harvie Dew.
Henry Dodin.
A. Palmer Dudley.
John F. Erdmann.
John A. Fordyce.
W. Travis Gibb.
J. Riddle Goffe.
John W. S. Gouley.
William S. Gottheil.
Robert H. Greene.
Frederick P. Hammond.
E. Eliot Harris.
George T. Harrison.
Irving S. Haynes.
Nelson H. Henry.
N. J. Hepburn.



John Aspell.
M. K. Wallin.
W. H. Bates.
George E. Barnes.
George W. Beers.
Henry W. Berg.
Louis F. Bischof.
Joseph B. Bissell.
Charles F. Booth.
John A. Bodine.
Henry M. Groehl.
Arthur R. Braunlich.
Walter M. Brickner.
Leo Burgheim.
Patrick J. Byrne.
James W. Cassell.
Lloyd Logan Carr.
Charles G. Child, Jr.
John J. Cronin.
W. R. Inge Dalton.
T^.omas Darlington, Jr.
Karl Dauber.
Robert C. Davis.
David Henry Davison.
Rudolph Denig.
Eberhard W. Dlttrich.
William A. Downes.
Edward C. Ehlers.
Louis R. Eichberg.
Antonio Fanoni.
Louis Fischer.
Francis Foerster.
Sherman K. Foote.
Henry Hall Forbes.
James H. Forman.
David Franklin.
William C. Gilley.
Joseph W. Gleitsmann.
S. Ormond Goldan.



THE NEW YORK STATE MEDICAL ASSOCIATION.



581



FELLOWS.

T. N. Holden.
Lucius Wales Hotchklss.
H. Seymour Houghton.
Monta W. Jamison.
Smith Ely Jelllfte.
William T. Jenkins.
Tobias Jurim.
Alexander Lambert.
William G. LeBoutillier.
Leon T. LeWald.
Samuel Lewengood.
Ogden C. Ludlow.
Dennis J. McDonald.
M. L. Maduro.
Wilbur B. Marple.
J. W. Draper Maury.
Emil Mayer.
Joseph Ellis Messenger.
James Basil Moore.
Francis W. Murray.
Charles E. Nammack.
Michael C. O'Brien.
Seymour Oppenheimer.
Victor Cox Pedersen.
John J. Quigley.
Charles E. Quimby.
Francis J. Quinlan.
Thomas F. Reilly.
Andrew R. Robinson.
George A. Saxe.
Reginald H. Sayre.
Harry H. Seabrook.
Herman B. Sheffield.
William Payne Simpson.
Stephen Smith.
Charles G. Sproull.
Heinrich Stern.
William E. Studdlford.
Parker Syms.
Wisner R. Townsend.
E. Emory Tull.
James P. Tuttle.
J. W. Wainwright.
James J. Walsh.
Frederick Holme Wiggln.
John Allan Wyeth.



ALTERNATES.

A. L. Goldwater.
Herman Grad.
Edward J. Graff, Jr.
Gessner Harrison.
Joseph Henschel,
W. P. Herrick.
Hermann C. Hoefling.
J. A. Hothelmer.
John Horn.
Edward J. Hogan.
Ernest V. Hubbard.
Samuel Nelson Irwin.
Wilhelm Karl Kubin.
Ferdinand M. Jeffries.
Robert A. Joyce.
Guido Katzenmayer.
Walter C. Klotz.
John- Leuchs.
Henry C. Lovis.
Jerome M. Lynch.
John J. MgKew.
John J. Morrissey.
I. C. Reshower.
A. McC. Scully.
Samuel W. Smith.
S. Strauss.
Edward C. Titus.
Carlos P. Tucker.
S. Tynberg.
John W. Woods.
J. C. P. VanLoan.
William E. Weber.
Charles L. Weiher.
Francis H. Weisman.
James J. Williams.
Herbert W. Wootton.
Carl Wurm.
Albertus A. Moore.
Emil Wettengel.
Albert G. Weed., Jr.
George F. Swan.
Cyrus J. Strong.
James Thomas Smith.
Warren Clyde Spalding.
Josiah P. Thornley.
Albert E. Sumner.



William E. Douglas.



Orange County Medical Association.

Robert A. Taylor.



C. S. Payne.



Sullivan County Medical Association.

Benjamin W. Stearns.



Ulster County Medical Association.



Henry VanHoevenberg.



Mary Gage-Day.



Westchester County Medical Association.



Edward F. Brush.



H. Eugene Smith.



582



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



LIST OF MEMBERS BY DISTRICT BRANCH AND COUNTY ASSOCIATIONS.
FIRST OR NORTHERN DISTRICT BRANCH.
Next Annual Meeting will be held at Utica, June 3, 1902.
PRESIDENT.— Charles B. Tefft, 327 Genesee st., Utlca.
VICE-PRESIDENT.— J. W. Douglass, Boonviile.
SECRETARY AND TREASURER.— E. H. Douglas, Little Falls.



Franklin County.

Fulton County.

Edwards John, Gloversville. — 1

Hamilton County.

McGann Thomas, Wells. — 1

Herkimer County Medical
Association.

President.— C. H. Glidden.

Vice-President.— S. S. Richards.

Sec. & Treas.— E. H. Douglas, Lit-
tle Falls.

Burgess Maynard Gooding, Herkimer.
Douglas Edgar H., Little Falls.
Earl W. P., Little Falls.
Garlock William D., Little Falls.
Glidden Charles H., Little Falls.
Hayes William E., Frankfort.
McCombs George M., Frankfort.
Richards Seymour S., Frankfort.
Santry Augustus B., Little Falls.
Young John D., Starkville. —10

Jefferson County.
Crawe J. Mortimer, Watertown.
Johnson Parley H., Adams.
Sturtevant Jeremiah R., Theresa. — 3

Lewis County.
Crosby Alexander H., Lowvllle. — 1

Montgomery Co.
Ayres Douglas, Fort Plain.
Brownell Frank V., Canajoharie.



French Salphronius H., Amsterdam.
Klock Charles M., St. Johnsville.
Meyer George L., Stone Arabia.
Simons Frank E., Canajoharie. — 6

Oneida County Medical Association.

President. — W. B. Reid.

Vice-President. — H. C. Palmer.

Secretary. — J. O. Stranahan.

Treasurer. — John Groman.
Douglas Fred J., Utica.
Douglass James W., Boonviile.
Dudley Roy B., Clinton.
FitzGerald John F., Rome.
Groman John, Utica.
Hunt James G. , Utica.
Mahady Charles R., Westernville.
Munger Charles, Knoxboro.
Palmer Henry C, Utica.
Palmer Walter Warren, Utlca.
Reld Christopher C, Rome.
Reid William B., Rome.
Russell Charles P., Utica.
Scully Thomas P., Rome.
Slocum Clarence J., Utica.
Stout Edward G., Utica.
Stranahan J. O., Rome.
Tefft Charles B., Utica.
Teller Howard J., Rome.
Whaley James H., Rome.
White Henry D., Rome.

Oswego County.
St. Lawrence County.



—21



SECOND OR EASTERN DISTRICT BRANCH.
Next Annual Meeting will be held at Troy, May 29, 1902.
PRESIDENT.— E. D. Ferguson, 1 Union pi., Troy.
VICE-PRESIDENT.— D. J. FitzGerald, 71 Warren St., Glens Falls.
SECRETARY AND TREASURER.— W. L. Hogeboom, 2179 5th av., Troy.



Albany County.
Abrams Hiram C, Newtonvllle.
Culver Charles Mortimer, Albany.
Haynes John U., Cohoes.
Lothridge William E., Verdoy.
Montmarquet Joseph D., Cohoes.
Sabin William B., Watervliet.
Smelzer Baxter T., Albany.
Theisen Clement F., Albany.
VanVranken Adam T., Watervliet.
Zeh Merlin J., Watervliet. —10

Clinton County.
Dodge Lyndhurst C, Rouse's Point.
Lyon Emory M., Plattsburg.
Morehouse Edgar Wadsworth, Peru.



I Columbia County.

Bradley Otis Howard, Hudson.
Cleland Thomas J., New Lebanon.
Fritts Crawford Ellsworth, Hudson.
Johnson Henry W., Hudson.
Klttell Martin M., Kinderhook.
Lockwood Jordan W. , Philmont.
Smith H. Lylc, Hudson.
Wheeler John T., Chatham.
Wilson Thomas, Hudson.
Woodruff R. Allen, Philmont.
Woodworth T. Floyd, Kinderhook.

-IT
Essex County.
Barton Lyman G., Willsboro.
LaBell Martin J., Lewis.
Wheelock Albert Andrews, Elizabeth-
town. — 3



THE XEW YORK STATE MEDICAL ASSOCIATION.



583



Greene County.

Getty Andrew H., Athens.

Selden Robert, Catsklll. —2

Rensselaer County Medical
Association.

President.— C. S. Allen.

Vice-President.— M. B. Hutton.

Sec. & Treas.— F. A. Smith.

Committee on Legislation.— E. D.
Ferguson, Chairman; William Finder,
Jr., William L. Allen.

Committee on Public Health. — J. B.
Harvie, Chairman; D. W. Houston,
W. L. Hogeboom.

Commitee on Ethics and Discipline.
J. P. Marsh, Chairman; H. C. Gordi-
nier, George L. Meredith.
Allen Charles S., Rensselaer.
Allen William L., Rensselaer.
Becker Edward W., Troy.
Bissell James H., Troy.
Bonesteel Howard F., Troy.
Bontecou Reed B., Troy.
Burbeck Charles H., Troy.
Cahill John T., Hoosick Falls.
Church Thomas C, Valley Falls.
Cooper William C, Troy.
Crofts John L., Troy.
Crounse Andrew C, Melrose.
Ferguson Everard D., Troy.
Finder William, Troy.
Gordinier Hermon C, Troy.
Gravatt Edwin J., Troy.
Greenman C. Edgar, Troy.
Hannan James C, Hoosick Falls.
Hannan Thomas H., Hoosick Falls.
Harvie John B., Troy.
Heimstreet Thomas B., Troy.
Hogeboom William L., Troy.
Houston David W., Troy.
Hutton Matthew B., Valley Falls.
Irish Reuben Hayes, Troy.
Lyons Edward L. , Troy.
Marsh James P., Troy.
Meredith George L., Troy.
Murphy Grace A., Troy.
Nichols Calvin E., Troy.
Nichols William H., W. Sand Lake.
Phelan Michael F., Troy.
Roarke Frank K., Troy.
Rousseau Zotique, Troy.
Schneider Lebbeus B., Troy.
Seymour William W., Troy.
Shaw Clayton E., Hoosick Falls.
Smith Frederick A., Troy.
Stillman Edgar R., Troy.
Tompkins Frederick J., Lansing-
burgh.

VanWirt Jay D., Johnsonville.

Ward R. Halsted, Troy.

White Harry J., Troy. — 13



Saratoga County Medical Association.

President. — F. J. Sherman.

Vice-President. — G. F. Comstock.

Secretary. — J. F. Humphrey.

Treasurer. — W. E. Swan.

Executive Committee. — P. C. Curtis
(1 year) ; F. A. Palmer (2 years) ; G.
T. Church (3 years).
Allen Henry J., Corinth.
Bently Henry R., Saratoga Springs.
Bullard Tliomas E., Schuylerville.
Church George T., Saratoga Springs.
Comstock George Foster, Saratoga

Springs.
Crombie Walter C, Mechanicsville.
Curtis Pierson C, Round Lake.
Garbutt, Frank, Mechanicsville.
Gow Frank F., Schuylerville.
Hewitt Adalbert, Saratoga Springs.
Hudson George S., Stillwater.
Humphrey John F., Saratoga Springs.
Kathan Dudley R., Corinth.
Kniskern Albert C, ilechanlcsville.
McElroy John R., Jonesville.
Moriarta Douglas C, Saratoga

Springs.
Palmer Elbert A., Saratoga Springs.
Palmer Frank A., Mechanicsville.
Parent Joseph S., Birchton.
Sanford Waldo Henry, Saratoga

Springs.
Sherer John D., Waterford.
Sherman Frank J., Ballston Spa.
Smith Fletcher A., Corinth.
St. John Francis W., Charlton.
Strang James Read, Vischer Ferry.
Swan William E., Saratoga Springs.
Swanick J. R., Saratoga Springs.
Sweetman James T., Jr., Ballston

Spa.
Thompson Amos W., Saratoga

Springs.
Varney Miles E., Saratoga Springs.
Warner John W. , Saratoga Springs.
Webster William B., Schuylerville.
Zeh Edgar, Waterford. —33

Schenectady County.
Betts Lester, Schenectady.
Heatly John Alexander, Schenectady.
McDonald George E., Schenectady.
Staley Harmon Arthur, Schenectady.

—4
Schoharie County.
Warren County Medical Association.

President. — G. R. Martine.

Vice-President. — D. J. Fitzgerald.

Sec. & Treas.— F. J. Fielding.
Barber Annette E., Glens Falls.
Bullis Edgar S., Glens Falls.
Chapman George A., Glens Falls.
Clark H. E., Glens Falls.
Eddy Royal J., Glens Falls.



584



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



Fielding Fredericlc G., Glens Falls.
Fitzgerald David J., Glens Falls.
Gillespie John, Jr., Warrensburgh.
Hall Dudley M., Glens Falls.
Henning Thomas J., Glens Falls.
Howard Daniel B., Warrensburgh.
Hunt William J., Glens Falls.
Keyes W. R., Glens Falls.
Martlne Godfrey R., Glens Falls.



McLaughlin Charles S., Glons Falls.
Montgomery John J., Luzerne.
Probasco Edgar B., Glens Falls. — 17

Washington County.

Heenan Robert A., Sandy Hill.
Park James T., Sandy Hill.



J Young Alfred M., Salem.



—3



THIRD OR CENTRAL DISTRICT BRANCH.



Next Annual Meeting will be
PRESIDENT.— Ellas Lester, Seneca
SECRETARY.— B. S. Moore, 906 N.
TREASURER.— Chauncey P. Biggs,

Broome County Medical Association.

President.— LeRoy D. Farnham.

Vice-President. — Wm. A. White.

Secretary. — Clark W. Greene.

Treasurer. — Wm. H. Knapp.
Farnham LeRoy D., Binghamton.
Farrington John M., Binghamton.
Greene Clark W., Binghamton.
Guy James D., Chenango Forks.
Hough Frank P., Binghamton.
Knapp William H., Binghamton.
Lounsberry Robert L., Binghamton.
Martin John H., Binghamton.
Orton John G., Binghamton.
Putnam Frederick W. , Binghamton.
Quackenbush Lester H., Binghamton.
Sheffield J. Wesley, Binghamton.
Smith Samuel L., Binghamton.
White William A., Binghamton.— 14

Cayuga County.
Kenyon Frank, Scipio.
Lewis LeRoy, Auburn.
Tripp John D., Auburn.
Woodruff E. Gould, Auburn. —4

Chemung County.

Christian Frank L., Elmira.
Fisher John Crocker, Elmira.
Ritter F. Horace S., Elmira.
Wales Theron A., Elmira.



—4



Chenango County.

Blair Louis P., McDonough.
Drake James B., Norwich.
Packer Thurston G., Smyrna.
Phelps Robert H., Norwich.
Smith Homer Erastus, Norwich.
Thompson Rufus A., Norwich.
Williams George O., Greene.



— 7-



Cortland County Medical Association.

President.— H. S. Braman.

Vice-President. — S. C. Sornberger.

Secretary. — P. M. Neary.

Treasurer. — F. W. Higgins.
Bradford George D., Homer.
Braman Harry S., Homer.



held at Syracuse, June I'.lth, 1!)0:>.

Falls.

Alvord St., Syracuse.

117 E. Buffalo St., Ithaca.

Didama Emory A., Cortland.
Field Henry, Marathon.
Forshee Franklin H., McGraw.
Hendrick Henry C, McGraw.
Higgins Frank W., Cortland.
Kinyon Benjamin, Cincinnatus.
Neary Philip M., Cortland.
Reese Frank D., Cortland.
Sornberger Samuel J., Cortland.
VerNooy Charles Depew, Cortland.

—12
Delaware County.

Morrow William B., Walton.
Winnie John V. E., Sidney. —2

Madison County.
Burhyte Orlando W., Brookfleld.
Carpenter Eugene H., Oneida.
Carpenter Henry W., Oneida.
Cavana Martin, Oneida.
Dodge Amos P., Oneida.
Huntley James F., Oneida. — C

Onondaga County Medical
Association.

President. — Henry D. Didama.
Vice-President. — A. D. Head.
Secretary. — Bernard S. Moore.
Treasurer. — A. J. Campbell.
Member Executive Committee. —
Amos S. Edwards.

Ayling William J., Syracuse.
Campbell Alexander J., Syracuse.
Didama Henry D., Syracuse.
Donohue Florince O., Syracuse.
Dwyer Thomas B., Syracuse.
Edwards Amos S., Syracuse.
Edwards George A., Syracuse.
Fairchild Merritt B., Syracuse.
Gay Charles B., Syracuse.
Head Adelbert D., Syracuse.
Kaufmann Franklin J., Syracuse.
Moore Bernard S., Syracuse.
Thomas Otto A., Syracuse.
Walch Charles J., Syracuse. —14

Otsego County.

Brownell Arthur H., Oneonta.
Cutler Arthur Ward, Oneonta.



THE NEW YORK STATE MEDICAL ASSOCIATION.



585



Leaning John K., Cooperstown.

Pomeroy Sylvester G., W. Oneonta.

Smith Julian C, Oneonta.

Sweet Joshua J., Unadilla.

Winsor Frank L. , Laurens.

Wright Milton C, Mount Vision.— 8

Schuyler County.
King James K., Watkins. — 1

Seneca County.
Andrews R. M., Willard.
Bellows George A., Waterloo.
Clark George W., Waterloo.
Lester Elias, Seneca Falls. — 4



Tioga County.

Ayer Warren L., Owego.
Beck Edward S., Owego.
Cady George M., Nichols.
Eastman Ralph D., Berkshire.
Johnson William E., Waverly.
Knapp Hiram L. , Newark Valley.

Tompkins County.

Beach Judson, Etna.
Biggs Chauncey P., Ithaca.
Moore Veranus A., Ithaca.
Osterhout Edgar R., Trumansburg.



—4



FOURTH OR WESTERN DISTRICT BRANCH.
Nex^ Annual Meeting will be held at Chautauqua, July 1, 1902.
PRESIDENT.— Charles A. Wall, 306 Hudson St., Buffalo.
VICE-PRESIDENT.— J. W. Morris, Jamestown.
SECRETARY.— Bernard Cohen, 497 Niagara St., Buffalo.
TREASURER.— W. I. Thornton, 152 Jersey St., Buffalo.



Allegany County.

Barney Herbert A., Belmont.
Congdon William O., Cuba.
Hulett Horace Leland, Allentown.
Witter George H., Wellsville. — 4

Cattaraugus County.
Fisher Myron E., Delavan.
Morris Jacob E. K., Clean.
Sackrider John Henry, E Randolph.
Smith A. Everett, Clean.
Smith Cassar, Olean.
Tompkins Orris A., Randolph.
Torrey Edward, Allegany.
Vincent William H., Hinsdale. — 8



Chautauqua County
Association.



Medical



President. — Thomas D. Strong.

First Vice-President. — Wm. M. Be-
mus.

Second Vice-President. — O. C.
Shaw.

Sec. & Treaa. — H. A. Eastman.

Committee on Legislation. — Laban
Hazeltine, J. R. Smith, L. P. Mc-
Cray.

Committee on Public Health and
Charities. — V. D. Bozovsky, A. A.
Becker, E. A. Rood.

Committee on Ethics and Disci-
pline. — E. A. Scofleld, Morris N. Be-
mus, O. C. Shaw.
Becker A. Austin, Jamestown.
Bemus Morris N., Jamestown.
Bemus William Marvin, Jamestown.
Bennett Andrew J.. Busti.
Blanchard R. Newland, Jamestown.
Bozovsky Vavil D., Dunkirk.
Cowden Morris W. , Gerry.
Davis H. W., Falconer.



Dean Herman J., Brocton.

Duke William C, Ripley.

Eastman Henry A., Jamestown.

Greeley J. Lincoln, Jamestown.

Hazeltine Laban, Jamestown.

Hotchkiss Walter W. , Jamestown.

Hunt H. F., Dewittville.

Livingston Alfred T., Jamestown.

McCray L. P., Clymer.

Mahoney John J., Jamestown.

Marsh Marion, Jamestown.

Morris Joshua William, Jamestown.

Munger James V., Portland.

Rich E. S., Kennedy.

Rood Chauncey A., Brocton.

Rood Edgar, Westfield.

Scofleld Earl A., Bemus Point.



Online LibraryMedical Society of the State of New York (1807- )Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.3) → online text (page 83 of 128)