Medical Society of the State of New York (1807- ).

Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.3) online

. (page 85 of 128)
Online LibraryMedical Society of the State of New York (1807- )Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.3) → online text (page 85 of 128)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Park William Hallock.

Parsons John.

Pascal Henry S.

Paulding Edward.

Peck Morton Robert.

Pedersen Victor Cox.

Peiser Louis.

Perry John Gardiner.

Petersen Jacob Smith.

Peterson Frederick.

Pfeiffer Felix.

Phelps Charles.

Phillips Bruce G.

Pollitzer Sigmund.

Pooler HiraTii A.

Porter W. Evelyn.

Potter E. Styles.

Power William Bonamy.

Pratt Frank R.

Prentiss Henry James.

Price George M.

Pryor William Ryce.

Purdy Harry R.

Quigley John J.

Quimby Charles E.

Quinlan Edward F.

Quinlan Francis J.

Quinlan Thomas Francis.

Quinn Edward Hubbard.

Ransom Manley.

Reese Robert G.

Reich Adolph.

Reilly Thomas F.

Remer John.

Renner Alois M.



THE NEW YORK STATE MEDICAL ASSOCIATION.



595



Reshower I. C.
Richard Montrose R.
Richardson Edwin J.
Richtmyer Grant II.
Richy Henry A.
Riegleman John.
Robb Samuel W.
Robinson Andrew R.
Robinson Fred C.
Robinson William Josephus.
Rodenstein Louis A.
Romalne DeWitt C.
Ronginsky Abrahajn J.
Roof Russel H,
Rose Achilles.
Rose Edwin L.
Rosenberg Leo.
Ross William.
Roth Henry.
Ruhl Henry.
Ruppe Ernest F.

Saril H. Davidson.

Satterwhite Preston Pope.

Sauvalle John S.

Saxe George Alexander.

Sayre Reginald H.

Schaie Samuel.

Scheinkman Bernard.

Schiebel John.

Sehierge Ernest E.

Schiff Herman J.

Schlegel Gustavus.

Schlesinger Henry William.

Schminke John C.

Schnaper Edward.

Schneider Louis H. A.

Schultze Louis W.

Schultze Otto H.

Schwerd Max J.

Scratchley Francis A.

Scully Albert McCarthy.

Seabrook Harry Hartshorne.

Seaman Louis L.

Seward Walter M.

Shannon James C.

Shannon William.

Sharp J. Riddle.

Shears Joseph A.

Sheffield Herman B.

Sheil Gerald.

Sherrill Arthur L.

Shlenker Milton A.

Shotwell John Byron.

Sherman Abram L.

Shrady Arthur Melville.
ShratJy John.
Shrady John Eliot.
Shufelt William A.
Shulman Alexander.
Siefert Carl Fritz.
Silver Henry Mann.
Silver Lewis Mann.
Silverman Maurice J.



Simmons Charles E.
Simmons John Gorsc.
Simpson William Payne.
Skeel Franklin Deuel. ,

Smith A. Alexander.
Smith Charles Peck.
Smith E. Franklin.
Smith G. Tucker.
Smith James Thomas.
Smith Joseph J.
Smith Samuel W.
.Smith Stephen.
Southmayd John Franklin.
Spalding Warren Clyde.
Specht Edmund E.
Spitzer Edward Louis.
Sprague Homer B.
SprouU Charles G.
Stark Henry S.
Starke Gustave H. E.
Stearns Henry S.
Stern Heinrich.
Stevens Charles Wadhams.
Stevenson Thomas.
Stewart Douglas H.

Stewart George D.
Stiefel Benjamin Wolf.

Stieglitz Edmund.

Stone Thomas.

Strauss S.

Stronach J. Watson.

Strong Alexander.

Strong Cyrus J.

Strouse Alfred N.

Studdifoi-d William E.

Sumner Albert B.

Swan George Francis.

Sweeney John Vincent.

Swinburne George Knowles.

Syms Parker.

Tanner Joseph S.

Taylor Henry Ling.

Terriberry William S.

Teschner Jacob.

Thelberg Martin A. H.

Thomas T. Galllard.

Thompson Charles Newton.

Thompson von Beverhout.

Thornley Josiah Payne.

Tiemann Paul E.

Tiet-ney William J.

Tirrell Martin Lewis.

Titus Edward C.

Tower James Emmett.

Townsend Frederick M.

Townsend T. M.

Townsend Wisner R.

Traub J. Emil.

Trautman Alexander.

Trimble William B.

Tuck Henry.

Tucker Alfred B.

Tucker Carlos Phillips.



596



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



Tuffs Edward G.
TuU E. Emory.
Turner Edward P.
Tuttle George A.
Tuttle James P.
Tynberg Slgmund.
Valentine Ferd C.
VanEtten Nathan B.
VanGIeson Ira.
VanLoan James C. P.
Vermilye Oscar E.
Vincent Ludger C.
Vineberg Hiram N.
VonDuering Adolph.
VonRamdohr C. A.
Vosburg Benjamin F.
Wackerbarth Henry John.
Wainwright John W.
Waldo Ralph.
Walker LeRoy Pope.
Wallin Mathilda K.
Walsh James J.
Walsh Simon J.
Walter Charles F.
Wandless Heniy W.
Ward U. Samuel.
Warden Albert William.
Ware Edward J.
Warford George T.
Warner L. Frank.
Washburn Wickes.
Watkins Robert L.
Watson Henry B.
Webb Z. Swift.
Weber William Edmund.
Webster David.
Weed Albert G., Jr.
Weeks John E.
Weiher Charles L.
Well M. Louis.
Weinstein Joseph.
Weismann Francis H.
Weir Robert F.
Wells Edward H.
Wenner George.
West William Edward.
Westerfield William.
Wcttengel Emil.
White William A.
Whitney Charles A.
Whitney Chester F. S.
Whittemore Edward L.
Whitwell William S.
M'lener Richard George.
Wiggin Frederick Holme.
Wightman Orris S.
Willard Thomas H.
Williams James J.
Wilson George E.
Wilzln Isaac M.
Wittson Albert J.
Wolf Gessel.
Wolper Max.
Woods John W.



Woodward Charles S.
Woodward Julius H.
Wootton Herbert Wright.
Wouters J. Francis.
Wurm Carl.
Wyeth John Allan.
Yankauer Sidney.
Yates David Gilbert.
Zimmerman Edwin.
Kipser Max Armand.
Zitz Frank Henry.
Zwisohn Lazarus W.



—788



Queens County, Borough of Queens.
Kindred John Joseph, Astoria.
Jagger Archer W., Flushing.
Sharretts Charles J., Astoria.
Watt James L., College Point. *-4

Richmond County, Borough of
Richmond.

Doty Alvah H. , Rose Bank.
Johnston Henry C, New Brighton.
Walser William C, W. New Brigh-
ton. — 3

Orange County Medical Association.

President.— Milton C. Conner.

Vice-President. — F. W. Dennis.

Sec. & Treas.— C. I. Redfleld.

Committee on Legislation. — Charles
E. Townsend, Chairman; F. D.
Myers, Edward F. Brooks.

Committee on Public Health. —
Joseph B. Hulett, Chairman; Wil-
liam Evans, Charles A. Canfield.

Committee on Medical Charities. —
William Evans, Chairman; Edgar A.
Nugent, Edward D. Woodhull.
Brooks Edward F., Newburgh.
Conner Milton C. Middletown. .
Dennis Frank Wellington, Union-

vllle.
Distler Lawrence G., Westtown.
Douglas W. E., Middletown.
Evans William, Westtown.
Hulett Joseph B., Middletown.
Myers Frank D., Slate Hill.
Nugent Edgar A., Unionville.
Preston Albert W., Middletown.
Purdy Willis I., Middletown.
Redfleld Charles Ira, Middletown.
Taylor Robert A., Otisville.
Townsend Charles E., Newburgh.
Wise Henry E., Turner.
Woodhull Edward D., Monroe. — 16
Putnam County.

McKown Francis J., Carmel.
Murdock George W., Cold Spring.— 2

Rockland County.
Bayley Norman Brigham, Haver-
straw.
Blauvelt Gerrit F., Nyack.



THE NEW YORK STATE MEDICAL ASSOCIATIOX.



597



Carter S. S., Havorstraw.
Crosby J. Howard, Haverstraw.
Kline Charles D., Nyack.
Leimer George A., Piermont.
Maynard Edward H., Nyack.
Pagett Frank E., Spring Valley.
Toms Samuel William Spencer,
Nyack —10

VanWagenen Daniel Burr, Suffern.

Suffolk County.

Gibson William B., Huntington.
Hulse William A., Bay Shore.
Lindsay Walter, Huntington.
Overton Frank, Patchogue. — i

Sullivan County Medical Association.

President.— C. S. Payne.

First Vice-Pres. — F. P. Howser.

Second Vice-Pres.— S. W. Wells.

Secretary. — J. L. C. Whitcomb.

Treasurer. — C. W. Piper.

Committee on Legislation. — S. D.
Maynard, Chairman; George R. Bull,
B. W. Stearns.

Committee on Public Health and
Charities. — A. B. Sullivan, Chair-
man; R. A. DeKay, F. P. Howser.

Committee on Ethics and Disci-
pline. — S. M. Wells, Chairman; C.
W. Piper, J. F. Curlette.

Bull George R., Bloomingburg.
Crocker Edwin, Narrowsburg.
Curlette J. F. , Mountaindale.
DeKay R. A., Livingston Manor.
Levien Henry, Liberty.
Maynard S. D., Roscoe.
Paine Ridley C, Bethel.
Payne Charles S., Liberty.
Piper C. W., Wurtsboro.
Howser Frank P., Centreville.
Stearns Benjamin W. , Long Eddy.
Stubbert J. Edward, Liberty.
Sullivan Alford B., Liberty.
Wells Stephen W., Liberty.
Whitcomb John L. C, Liberty. — 15



Ulster County Medical Association.

President. — Frederick Hiihne.

Vice-President. — J. L. Preston.

Secretary.— Alice Divine.

Treasurer. — Alexander A. Stern.

Committee on Legislation. — R. R.
Thompson, Chairman; J. J. Ward, E.
Osterhout.

Committee on Public Health and
Medical Charities.— A. A. Stern,
Chairman; George S. LaMoree, A.
Stilwell.

Divine Alice, Ellenville.
Gage-Day Mary, Kingston.
Hanker George F., Ellenville.
Huhne Frederick, Rondout.
LaMoree George S., Highland.
Neal Benjamin F., Ellenville.
Osterhout Elijah, Plattekill.
Preston James L., Kingston.
Reed Albert, Highland.
Stern Alexander A., Rondout.
Stilwell Alexander, Dwaarkill.
Thompson R. R., Kingston.
VanHoevenberg Henry, Kingston.
Ward John J., Ellenville. —14

Westchester County Medical
Association.

President. — N. J. Sands.
Vice-President. — J. L. Porteous.
Sec. & Treas.— D. T. McPhail.

Acker Thomas J., Croton-on-Hudson.

Brush Edward F., Mt. Vernon.

Carpenter Walton J., Katonah.

Coutant Richard B., Tarrytown.

Granger William D., Bronxville.

McPhail Donald Thomas, Purdy Sta-
tion.

Porteous J. Lindsay, Yonkers.

Sands Benjamin Jerome, Port Ches-
ter.

Sands Norton Jerome, Port Chester.

Schmid H. Ernest, White Plains.

Small John W. , N. Tarrytown.

Smith H. Eugene, Mt. Vernon.

Wells William L., New Rochelle.— 13



SUMMARY OF MEMBERSHIP BY BRANCHES.

First District 43

Second District 129

Third District 86

Fourth District 234

Fifth District 1,078



Total Membership 1,570

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF MEMBERS.



Abraham Joseph H., 132 W. 44th St.,

N.Y.City.
Abrahams Robert, 156 Clinton st., N.

Y.City.



Abrams Hiram C, Newtonville, Al-
bany Co.

Acker Thomas J., Hamilton av., Cro-
ton-on-Hudson, Westchester Co.



598



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



Ackerman Charles Andrews, 66 W.

71st St., N.Y.City.
Adams Calvin Thayer, Hotel Waldorf,

N.Y.City.
Adler Isaac, 12 E. 60th St., N.Y.City.
Ager Louis C, 3d av. & SiUiman pi.,

Blclyn.
Agramonte Enrique C, 145 W. 66th

St., N.Y.City.
Alderton Henry A., 194 Joralemon St.,

Bklyn.
Alexander Samuel, 5 W. 58th St.,

N.Y.City.
Alger Ellice M., 117 E. 26th St., N.Y.

City.
Alleman L. A. Welles, 64 Montague

St., Bklyn.
Allen Charles S., 36, 2d av., Rens-
selaer, Rensselaer Co.
Allen Charles Warrenne, 30 E. 33d

St.. N.Y.City.
Allen Henry J., Corinth, Saratoga

Co.
Allen S. Busby, 55 E. 86th St., N.Y.

City.
Allen Thomas G., 439 Elk St.. Buf-
falo.
Allen Thomas H., 859, 7th av., N.Y.

City.
Allen William L., 225 W. 123d St.,

N.Y.City.
Allen William L., 38, 2d av., Rens-
selaer, Rensselaer Co.
Amabile Felix, 119 E. 116th St.. N.Y.

City.
Amador Raoul Arthur, Columbia

Barracks, Cuba.
Am Ende Charles G., 319 W. 45th

St.. N.Y.City.
Anderson Herbert C, 194 Union st. ,

Bklyn.
Anderson James H., 62 University

pi., N.Y.City.
Anderton William B., 34 W. 47th St.,

N.Y.City.
Andrews John L., 1332 Lexington av.,

N.Y.City.
Andrews R. M., Willard, Seneca Co.
Appleton Mary, 318 W. 25th st., N.Y.

City.
Archibald William H., 357 W. 30th

St., N.Y.City.
Armstrong Robert J., 1804 Lexing-
ton av., N.Y.City.
Arnold Glover C. 114 E. 65th St..

N.Y.City.
Arrowsmlth Hubert, 180 Clinton st.,

Bklyn.
Asch Jacob H., 780 Lexington av.,

N.Y.City..
Aspell John, 105 Madison av., N.Y.
City.



Atwood John W., Fishkill-on-Hudson.

Dutchess Co.
Austin David P., 12 W. 95th St., N.Y.

City.
Austin W. M., Perry. Wyoming Co.
Ayer Warren L., 85 Main St., Owego,

Tioga Co.
Ayera Edward A., 23 W. 53d St.,

N.Y.City.
Ay ling William J., 606 E. Fayette st.,

Syracuse, Onondaga Co.
Ayme Edward Lucien, 947 Lexington

av., N.Y.City.
*AYRES DOUGLAS, 105 Canal st..

Fort Plain, Montgomery Co.
Ayvazian Antranig. 217 E. 31st st..

N.Y.City.
Bache James H.. 309 W. 5l8t St., N.

Y.City.
Bacon Charles B., Kings Co. Hosp.,

Bklyn.
Bailey Bernard Andrew, 269 Alex-
ander av., N.Y.City.
Baker Benjamin N., 8 E. Market St.,

Rhinebeck. Dutchess Co.
Baker Frank R.. 540 Bedford av.,

Bklyn.
Baldwin Frederick A.. 129 W. 77th

St., N.Y.City.
Baldwin L .Grant, 28 Schermerhorn

St., Bklyn.
Bang Richard T., 139 W. 11th St., N.

Y.City.
Barber Annetta E., 11 Birch av..

Glens Falls, Warren Co.
Barber George H., Washington, D.C.
Barnes Edwin, Pleasant Plains,

Dutchess Co.
Barnes George Edward, 119 W. 43d

St., N.Y.City.
Barnett Solomon, 343 W. 30th St.,

N.Y.City.
Barney Herbert A., Belmont. Alle-
gany Co.
Barnhart Isaiah C, 218 Arlington

av., Bklyn.
Baron Adolph, 235 E. 78th st., N.Y.

City.
Barrows Charles C, 8 W. 36th st.,

N.Y.City.
Barry John Huestis, 116 W. 73d st,

N.Y.City.
Barsky Joseph. 203 E. B'way, N.Y.

City.
Barstow Donald M., 21 W. 53d St.,

N.Y.City.
Barton Lyman G., Willsboro, Essex

Co.
Bates William H.. 137 Clinton St..

Bklyn.
Bates William H., 50 E. 64th St.. N.

Y.City.

* President, 1898.



THE NEW YORK STATE MEDICAL ASSOCIATION.



599



Bauer Frederick E., 100 E. 123d St.,

N.Y.City.
Bayley Guy Carlton, Livingston St.,

Pouglikeepsie, Dutchess Co.
Bayley Norman Brighara, 40 Broad

St., Haverstraw, Rockland Co.
Bayles Havens B., 125, 7th av., Bklyn.
Bayliss Alfred W., 592 Spring St.,

Buffalo.
Beach Bennett S., 210 W. 34th St.,

N.Y.City.
Beach Judson, Etna, Tompkins Co.
Beck Carl, 37 E. 31st St., N.Y.City.
Beck Edward S., Owego, Tioga Co.
Becker A. Austin, Jamestown, Chau-
tauqua Co.
Becker Ambrose W., 310 W. 30th St.,

N.Y.City.

Becker Edward W., 30, 4th St., Troy,
Rensselaer Co.

Becker John H., 313 W. 32d St., N.
Y.City.

Beers George W., 31 Manhattan av.,
N.Y.City.

Beers Henry S., 231 W. 128th St., N.
Y.City.

Belknap E. B., Wyoming, Wyoming
Co.

Bell Charles Thaddeus, 83 E. 116th
St., N.Y.City.

Bell George Huston, 54 E. 25th St.,
N.Y.City.

Bell William Duffield, care Gen.
Geo. Bell, 1909 G st. N.W., Wash-
ington, D.C.

Bellows George A., Waterloo, Seneca
Co.

Bemus Morris N., Ill E. 5th St.,
Jamestown, Chautauqua Co.

Bemus William Marvin, 517 Main St.,
Jamestown, Chautauqua Co.

Bender Harry Leach, 354 W. 29th St.,
N.Y.City.

Benedict Charles S., 310 W. 102d St.,
N.Y.City.

Benjamin Maxwell, 30 W. 126th St.,
N.Y.City.

Bennett Andrew J., Busti, Chautau-
qua Co.

Bennett Arthur G., 26 Allen St., Buf-
falo.

Bennett Thomas L., 17 W. 90th St.,
N.Y.City.

Bently Henry R., 493 B'way, Sara-
toga Springs, Saratoga Co.

Bentz Henry G., 894 Michigan St.,
Buffalo.

Berg Henry W., 245, 7th St.. N.Y.
City. •

Berlinger Robert, 131 E. 74th St.,
N.Y.City.

Bermingham Edward J., 47 W. 45th
St., N.Y.City.



Bermingham Francis H., 135 Rem-

sen St., Bklyn.
Betts Lester, Schenectady, Schenec-
tady Co.
Bierwirth Julius C, 137 Montague

St., Bklyn.
Biggam William H., 1197 Dean St.,

Bklyn.
Biggs Chauncey P., 117 E. Buffalo St.,

Ithaca, Tompkins Co.
Biggs Herman M., 5 W. 68th St.,

N.Y.City.
Bilhoefer Andrew J., 79 E. 116th st.,

N.Y.City.
Bird J. T. Joseph, 236 W. 123d st.,

N.Y.City.
Bischof Louis F., 229 E. 18th St.,

N.Y.City.
Bishop Louis F., 54 W. 55th St., N.Y.

City.
Bissell James H., 2187, 5th av., Troy,

Rensselaer Co.
Bissell Joseph B., 15 W. 58th St.,

N.Y.City.
Blaauw Edward E., 327 Franklin St.,

Buffalo.
Blackmer George M., Pike, Wyoming

Co.
Blair A. McNiel, 217 Prospect av.,

Buffalo.

Blair Louis P., McDonough, Che-
nango Co.
Blanchard R. Newland, 8 E. 2d St.,

Jamestown, Chautauqua Co.
Blasucci Ernesto S. L., 302 E. 14th

St., N.Y.City.
Blauvelt Gerrit F., 88 N. B'way,

Nyack, Rockland Co.
Bleything George D., 27 E. 81st st.,

N.Y.City.
Bliss F. E., Warsaw, Wyoming Co.
Bluestone Joseph Isaac, 235 Henry st.,

N.Y.City.
Bock Harry, 208 E. 58th St.. N.Y.

City.
Bodine John Alfred, 128 E. 34th St.,

N.Y.City.
Bodkin Dominick G., 290 Clinton av.,

Bklyn.
Bodkin Martin L., 162 Washington

av., Bklyn.
Body William, North Java, Wyoming

Co.
Bohmfalk Charles W., 222 E. 53d St.,

N.Y.City.
Boies Loren F., 286 Norwood av.,

Buffalo.
Boldt Herman J., 39 E. 61st St.,

N.Y.City.
Bonesteel Howard F., Troy, Rens-
selaer Co.
Bontecou Reed B., 82, 4th st., Troy,

Rensselaer Co.



600



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



Booth Charles Frank, 149 E. 83d st.,

N.Y.City.
Borsody Frank, 325 E. 82d St., N.Y.

City.
Bosserman William L., 1157 Michigan

St., Buffalo.
Bourne Charles W., Hamburg, Erie

Co.
Boyd August Samuel, City Hospital,

N.Y.City.
Bozovsky Vacil D., 507 Washington

av., Dunkirk, Chautauqua Co.
Bradford George D. , Homer, Cort-
land Co.
Bradley Otis Howard , 248 Warren st.,

Hudson, Columbia Co.
Brallly Alfred V., 280 W. 115th St.,

N.Y.City.
Braman Harry S., Homer, Cortland

Co.
Brandt Washington J., 379 Union st.,

Bklyn.
Brannan John Winters, 11 W. 12th

St., N.Y.City.
Branth John H., 183 W. 87th St., N.

Y.City.
Braslau Abel, 1558 Av. A, N.Y.City.
Braunllch Arthur Richard, 68 W.

96th St., N.Y.City.
Brekes David, 319 E. 51st St., N.Y.

City.
Brennan John W. , 143 Lexington a^vT. ,

N.Y.City.
Brcttauer Joseph, 45 E. 64th St., N.

Y.City.
Brewster Richard C, 126 Lefferts pi.,

Bklyn.

Brickner Samuel M., 136 W. 85th St.,

N.Y.City.
Brickner Walter Max, 30 W. 92d St.,

N.Y.City.
Briggs Albert H., 267 Hudson st.,

Buffalo.
Brill Nathan E., 48 W. 76th st., N.

Y.City.
Brinkman Albert, 176 Bergen St.,

Bklyn.
Brinsmade William B., 117 Montague

St.. Bklyn.
Brooks Edward F. , 301 Liberty st.,

Newburgh, Orange Co.
Brooks Mark N., Springville, Erie

Co.
Broquet Edward, 268 Willis av., N.

Y.City.
Brothers Abram. 112 E. 61st St., N.Y.

City.
Brothers Samuel F., 1547 Madison

av., N.Y.City.
Broughton L. C, 26 Main St., Castile,

Wyoming Co.
Brown George L., 200 D. S. Morgan

bldg., Buffalo.



Brown Gustav, 66 E. 108th St., N.

Y.City.
Brown John P., 39 East St., Nunda,

Livingston Co.
Brown Samuel A., 11 W. 45th St.,

N.Y.City.
Brownell Arthur H., 12 Elm st.,

Oneonta, Otsego Co.
Brownell Frank V., Main St., Cana-

joharie, MoNtgomery Co.
Brunner William J., 232 E. 15th St.,

N.Y.City.
Brush Arthur C, 29 S. Portland av.,

Bklyn.
Brush Edward F., 320 S. 5th av., Mt.

Vernon, Westchester Co.
Bryan J. Conger, 351 W. 48th St.,

N.Y.City.
Bryant Frank A., 105 W. 72d st., N.

Y.City.
♦BRYANT JOSEPH D., 32 W. 48th

St., N.Y.City.
Bryant Percy, N.Y.City, temporarily

absent.
Bryn Harold, 384 Clinton St., Bklyn.
Buddeke Charles I., 329 E. 13th St..

N.Y.City.
Buffum Charles W., 408 Manhattan

av., N.Y.City.
Bull Charles Stedman, 47 W. 36th

St., N.Y.City.
Bull George R., Bloomlngburg, Sul-
livan Co.
Bullard Thomas E., Schuylerville,

Saratoga Co.
Bullard W. Duff, 302 Madison av.,

N.Y.City.
Bullis Edgar S., Glens Falls, Warren

Co.
Bullman William Frederick, 248 W.

135th St., N.Y.City.
BuUwinkel Edwin M., 80 S. 9th St.,

Bklyn.
Bunker Henry A., 158, 6th av., Bklyn.
Burbank W. O., Pavilion, Wyoming

Co.
Burbeck Charles H., 91, 1st st., Troy.

Rensselaer Co.
Burgess Maynard Gooding, Foley

bldg.. Main St., Herkimer, Herki-
mer Co.
Burghardt Francis A., 632 Elm St.,

Buffalo.
Burgheim Leo, 176 E. 79th St., N.Y.

City.
Burhyte Orlando W., Brookfield, Mad-
ison Co.
Burke John A., 149 W. 48th St.,

N.Y.City.
Burkelman Arnold, 3 Charlton st., N.

Y.City.
Burrows Lorenzo, Jr., 482 Frankllu

St., Buffalo.

•President, 1899.



THE NEW YORK STATE MEDICAL ASSOCIATIOX.



601



Burtenshaw James Hawley, 381 West

End av., N.Y.City.
Busche Thomas W., 241 E. 18th St..

N.Y.City.
Bush Pine Elijah, 45 Charlton St.,

N.Y.City.
Buswell Henry C, 868 Main St., Buf-
falo.
Butler James N., 42 E. 30th St., N.

Y.City.
Butts Harry Hoyle, 313 Madison av.,

N.Y.City.
Byrn Harold, 384 Clinton St., Bklyn.
Byrne John, 314 Clinton St., Bklyn.
Byrne Patrick J., 336 Alexander av.,

N.Y.City.
Cady George M., Nichols, Tioga Co.
Cahill John T., Hoosick Falls, Rens-
selaer Co.
Cameron Edward Miller, 22 W. 47th

St., N.Y.City.
Campbell Alexander J., 410 Warren

St., Syracuse, Onondaga Co.
Campbell Clarence G., temporarily

absent.
Campbell Jackson R., 253 W. 130th

St., N.Y.City.
Carlisle Robert J., 44 W. 48th St.,

N.Y.City.
Carmalt Churchill C, 40 E 5Sth St.,

N.Y.City.
Carpenter Eugene H., 13 Cherry st.,

Oneida, Madison Co.
Carpenter Henry W., 9 Cherry st.,

Oneida, Madison Co.
Carpenter Walton J., Katonah, West-
chester Co.
Carr Lloyd Logan, 270 W. 43d st.,

N.Y.City.
Carr William, 35 W. 46th St., N.Y.

City.
Carroll Jane W., 285 Ashland av.,

Buffalo.
Carter Curtis B., 105 W. 71st St., N.

Y.City.
Carter DeLancey, 1030 Park av., N.

Y.City.
Carter H. Skelton, 130 E. 24th St.,

N.Y.City.
Carter Henry Walton, 148 E. 35th st.,

N.Y.City.
Carter S. S., Haverstraw, Rockland

Co.
Caspe Maurice, 210 E. B'way, N.Y.

City.
Cassell James Wilson, 152 W. 132d

St., N.Y.City.
Cavana Martin, 70 Madison st.,

Oneida, Madison Co.
Chace William H., 558 Breckenridge

St., Buffalo.
Chamberlin Frank Warren, 139 Con-
vent av., N.Y.City.



Chapin Warren B., 52 W. 104th St.,

N.Y.City.
Chapman George A., Glens Falls,

Warren Co.
Chapman William L., 19 Lafayette

av., Bklyn.
Chauveau Jean F., 31 W. 60th st.,

N.Y.City.
Cheney Anna M., Batavia, Genesee

Co.
Cheney Lyman Averill, 70 Rivington

St., N.Y.City.
Cherry George Augustus, 171 Hester

St., N.Y.City.
Chetwood Charles H., 109 E. 34th St.,

N.Y.City.
Chick Edson S., 376 Gates av., Bklyn.
Child Charles G., Jr., 61 W. 45th

St., N.Y.City.
Christian Frank L., Elmira. Che-
mung Co.
Church Thomas C, Valley Falls,

Rensselaer Co.
Cisin Morris, 121 Rivington st., N.Y.

City.
Claiborne J. Herbert, 39 W. 36th st.,

N.Y.City.
Clark George A., 34SA, 9th st., Bklyn.
Clark George W., Waterloo, Seneca

Co.
Clark Henry E., Glens Falls, War-
ren Co.
Clark Joseph, 121 E. 47th St., N.Y.

City.
Clarke Henry S., 422 E. 84th St.,

N.Y.City.
Clarke Walter James, 2297, 7th av.,

N.Y.City.
Gleland Thomas J., New Lebanon,

Columbia Co.
Clements A. Hamilton, 716 Nostrand

av., Bklyn.
Clinton Charles Alexander, 112 W.

131st St., N.Y.City.
Cochrane Charles S., 400 Vanderbilt

av., Bklyn.
Cocks Edmund L., 156 W. 119th St.,

N.Y.City.
Cocks George H., 19S6 Madison av.,

N.Y.City.
Codding George H., Amenia, Dutch-
ess Co.
Cogswell Henry B., 475 Halsey St.,

Bklyn.
Cohen Bernard, 497 Niagara St., .Buf-
falo.
Cohn Felix, 717 Madison av., N.Y.

City.
Cohn Sigismund, 106 E. 81st St., N.

Y.City.
Coley William B., 5 Park av., N.Y.

City.



602



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



Collins George W., 265 W. 25th St.,

N.Y.City.
Colton Albert J., 25 E. Ferry St.,

Buffalo.
*COLVIN DARWIN, Clyde, Wayne

Co.
Comstock George F., 540 B'way,

Saratoga Springs, Saratoga Co.
Conant George S., 148 E. 18th St.,

N.Y.City.
Concanon James Joseph, 231 W. 96th

St., N.Y.City.
Congdon Charles E., 1034 Jefferson

St., Buffalo.
Congdon William 0., Cuba, Allegany

Co.
Conner Milton C, 27 South St., Mid-

dletown. Orange Co.
Conover William S., 240 W. 132d St.,

N.Y.City.
Conroy John P., 224 E. 112th St., N.

Y.City.
Cooke Almon H., 410 Ashland av.,

Buffalo.
Cooke Joseph B., 240 W. 138th St.,

N.Y.City.
Cooper William C, 81, 3d St., Troy,

Rensselaer Co.
Corcoran Walter J., 2331/2 Clinton St..

Bklyn.
Cott George F., 531 Mooney bldg.,

Buffalo.
Coughlln John Henry, 307 E. B'way,

N.Y.City.
Coughlin Robert E., 286, 47th St.,

Bklyn.
Coutant Richard B., 2 N. B'way,

Tarrytown, Westchester Co.
Covert Archibald Eugene. 358 W. 5lBt

St., N.Y.City.
Cowen William, 35 E. 60th St.. N.Y.

City.
Cowden Morris W., Gerry, Chautau-
qua Co.
Cowles Frederic Stanley, 204 W.

133d St., N.Y.City.
Cox Rowland, Jr., Gouverneur Hos-
pital, N.Y.City.
Crawe J. Mortimer, 65 Court St.,

Watertown, Jefferson Co.
Cremin John Francis, 415 W. 67th St.,

N.Y.City.
Crocker Edwin, Narrowsburg, Sulli-
van Co.
Crofts John L., 634 John St., Troy.

Rensselaer Co.
Crombie Walter C, N. Main St..

Mechanicsville, Saratoga Co.
Cronin John J., 433 W. 51st St., N.

Y.City.
Cronson Reuben, 225 E. 116th St.,

N.Y.City.

♦President, 1896.



Crosby Alexander H., Lowville.
Lewis Co.

Crosby J. Howard, Haverstraw.
Rockland Co.

Crounse Andrew C, Melrose, Rens-
selaer Co.

Crulkshank William J., 102 Ft.
Greene pi., Bklyn.

Culver Charles Mortimer, 36 Eagle
St., Albany, Albany Co.

Cunningham William P., 336 W. 14th
St., N.Y.City.

Curlette J. F., Mountaindale, Sulli-
van Co.

Curran Martin W., 154 E. 72d St.,
N.Y.City.

Curry Walker, 23 E. 61st St., N.Y.
City.

Curtis Daniel F., 494 South av.,
Rochester, Monroe Co.

Curtis G. Lenox, 7 W. 58th St., N.Y.
City.

Curtis Pierson C, Round Lake, Sara-
toga Co.

Cutler Arthur Ward, 35 Chestnut st..
Oneonta, Otsego Co.

Cutliffe William O., Ponce, Porto
Rico.

Dalton William R. Inge, 101 Convent

av., N.Y.City.
Danziger Ernst, 2022 Madison av., N.

Y.City.
Darlington Thomas, Jr., Kingsbridge

av., nr. Riverdale av., N.Y.City.
Dauber Karl, 121 E. 60th st., N.Y.

City.
Davidoff Maximillian, 249 E. B'way.

N.Y.City.
Davis Francis William, 211 W. 12th

St., N.Y.City.
Davis Josephine Griffith, 114 W. 13th



Online LibraryMedical Society of the State of New York (1807- )Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.3) → online text (page 85 of 128)