Medical Society of the State of New York (1807- ).

Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.8) online

. (page 95 of 137)
Online LibraryMedical Society of the State of New York (1807- )Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.8) → online text (page 95 of 137)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


burgh.

Dunning, W. L., 300 Liberty st., New-
burgh.

Elliott, E. R., Montgomery.

Emory, G. A., 15 Orchard St., Mid-
dletown.

Fancher, E., 16 Orchard st.. Middle-
town.

Gerecke, F. W., 123 3d St., New-
burgh.

Gessner, F. B., Port Jervis.

Gillson, T. L., 54 Linden av., Mid-
dletown.

Gleason, W. S., 143 Grand st., New-
burgh.

Hall, C. H., Monroe.

Hardenbergh, D. B., 7 Orchard St.,
Middletown.

Hardenburgh, H., 21 E. Main St.,
Port Jervis.

Hollinger, W., 116 Grand St., New-
burgh.



Howell, J. T., 205 Grand St., New-
burgh.

Howser, F. P., Otisville.

Hulett, J. B., 18 Orchard st.. Middle-
town.

Jova, A. v., Newburgh.

Kelly, J. A., Chester.

Knapp, C. N., Port Jervis.

Lambert, E. B., 12 Ball st.. Port
Jervis.

Leahy, B. J., Port Jervis.

Lent, I. H., 30 Roberts St., Middle-
town.

Many, C. W., Main St., Florida.

Medrick, R. F., Port Jervis.

Merritt, L. J., Maybrook.

Mills, T. D., 60 W. Main st., Middle-
town.

Mitchell, R. E., State Hosp.. Middle-
town.

Myers, F. D., Slate Hill.

Nugent, E. A., Unionville.

Osterhout, E., 301 Liberty St., New-
burgh.

Peters, J. B., Walden.

Pierce, L. R., 118 Grand St., New-
burgh.

Pitts, G. F., Warwick.

Pobe, G. O., Port Jervis.

Potts, E., Port Jervis.

Preston, A. W., 3 Orchard st., Mid-
dletown.

Purdy, W. I., 16 Grove st.. Middle-
town.

Redfleld, C. I., 44 E. Main st., Mid-
dletown.

Rushmore, E. C, Tuxedo Park.

Santee, A. C, Scotchtown.

Seeley, W. T., Warwick.

Shelly, H. J., 35 South st.. Middle-
town.

Skinner, C. N., Port Jervis.

Smith, C. P., Chester.

Snyder, W. H., 130 3d st., Newburgh.

Sprague, D. H., Central Valley.

Stivers, M. A., 45 E. Main St., Mid-
dletown.

Swartwout, H. B., Port Jervis.

Taylor, R. A., Otisville.

Thompson, E. C, 139 Grand st.,
Newburgh.



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



655



Thompson, J. H., Goshen.

Townsend, C. E., 231 Liberty St.,
Newburgh.

Waldron, H. A., 206 Grand st., New-
burgh.

Wendover, W. W., Warwick.



Winter, H. L., CornwalL
Wise, H. E., Tuxedo Park.
Woodhull, E. D., Monroe.
Worcester, J. W., 37 North st.

dletown.
Writer, T., Otisville.



Mid-



—82



MEDICAL. SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF ORLEANS.

(Organized January 8, 1873.)

Annual meeting, first Tuesday in October. Regular meetings, first Tuesday in
February and June.

Officers.

President— E. Munson, Medina. Vice-President— F. B. Storer, Holley.

Secretary and Treasurer — J. Dugan, Albion.

Censors — J. B. Sutton, J. H. Taylor, J. F. Eckerson.



Members.



Bamber, R. W., Carlton.
Dugan, J., 52 Main St., Albion.
Eccleston, A. I., Waterport.
Eckerson, J. F., Shelby.
Fairman, C. E., Lyndonville.
Fitch, W. R., Knowlesville.
Eraser, D. S., Lyndonville.
Goodsell, W. E., Medina.
Jackson, A. W., Albion.
James, J. T., Medina.
June, F. L., Waterport.



Lattin, F. H., Gaines.

Maynard, H. A., Medina.

Munson, E., Medina.

Ogden, L. G., Barre Centre.

Rogan, G. F., Medina.

Scott, F. W., Medina.

Squier, E. M., Albion.

Storer, F. B., Holley.

Sutton, J. E., Albion.

Taylor, J. H., Holley.

Tompkins, E. M., Knowlesville.

Watson, H. N., Albion. —23



MEDICAL SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF OSWEGO.

(Organized in 1821.)

Annual meeting, second Tuesday in May. Semi-annual, second Tuesday in
November.

Officers.

President— LeR. F. Hollis, Lacona. Vice-President— W. M. Wells, Fulton.

Secretary— W. C. Todt, Oswego. Treasurer— P. M. Dowd, Oswego.

Censors— 0. E. Low, J. B. Hamill, J. K. Stockwell.



Members.



Allen, J. R., Orwell.

Babcock, W. G., Cleveland.

Bacon, C. J., 217 Oneida st, Fulton.

Baxter, A. C, State rd., Oswego.

Betts, G. W., Pulaski.

Boyd, E. H., Hannibal.

Bulges, W. J., 58 W. Bridge St.,

Oswego.
Caldwell, H. W., Pulaski.
Conterman, W. H., Central Square.
Cook, N., Sandy Creek.
Cooley, F. L., Hannibal Centre.
Crispell, E. W, Williamstown.
Cusack, E. J., 223 Oneida st., Fulton.
Dimon, R. J., Hastings.
Doane, H. M., Fulton.
Dowd, P. M., 181 W. 2d st., Oswego.



Drury, E. J., Phoenix.
DuBois, J. F. T., Oswego.
Dwyer, J. T., 242 W. 1st st., Oswego.
Eddy, J. W., 37 W. Cayuga st.,

Oswego.
Foote, P. B., Parish.
Fox, F. E., 240 Cayuga st., Fulton.
Gladman, E. A., Fulton.
Green, T. J., Mexico.
Hall, A. L., 216 Oneida st., Fulton.
Hamill, J. B., Phoenix.
Hollis, LeR. F., Lacona.
Huntington, J. W., Mexico.
Irwin, A. W., 124 W. 3d St., Oswego.
Jones, I. L., Minetto.
Joy, L. F., 301 Oneida st., Fulton.
Kidder, W. H., 21 E. 7th St.. Oswego.



656



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



Low, C. E., Pulaski.

Low, F. S., Pulaski.

McKnight, E. E., 59 W. Bridge st.,
Oswego.

Mac Galium, F. E., Pulaski.

Macfarlane, C. , Oswego.

Macmillan, I. T., 255 W. 97th St.,
N.Y.

Mansfield, J. E., 55 E. 5tli St., Os-
wego.

Marsh, H. P., 227 Oneida st., Fulton.

More, J. L., Pulaski.

Nelson, G. W., Orwell.

O'Brien, D. D., 22 W. Oneida St.,
Oswego.

Pero, J., West Amboy.



Phelps, H. D.

Oswego.
Pulsifer, L. D
Russell, S. A.,
Scott, W. O.,
Sheridan, C.

Oswego.
Smith, G. F..
Stockwell, J.

Oswego.
Todt, W. C,

Oswego.
Veeder, M. B.
Wells, W. M.,
Wilcox, H. P.
Wilcox, R. A



C, 37 E. Bridge St.,

e L., Mexico.

241 Cayuga St., Fulton.

Parish.

A., 123 E. 4th St.,

Mexico.

K., 43 E. Bridge st.,

40 W. Cayuga st.,

, Central Square.
210 W. B'way, Fulton.
, Central Square.
., Phoenix. — 56



OTSEGO COUNTY MEDICAL. SOCIETY.

(Organized in 1806.)
Annual meeting, second Tuesday in December. Semi-annual, second Tuesday
in June.

Officers.

President — S. A. Mereness, Oneonta, Vice-President — J. Burton, Cooperstown.

Secretary — H. W. Boom, Schenevus. Treasurer — H. L. Cruttenden, Morris.

Censors— H. D. Sill, C. E. Parish, J. H. Moon.



Members.



Arnold, C. S., Mt. Vision.

Bassett, M. I., Cooperstown.

Bishop, B. F. , Garrattsville.

Blakely, A. D., Milford.

Boorn, H. W., Schenevus.

Brownell, A. H., 12 Elm st., One-
onta.

Burton, J., Cooperstown.

Butler, A. J., Unadilla.

Chesbro, C. H., Unadilla Forks.

Clapsaddle, H. H., Toddsvllle.

Cooke, W. S., Otego.

Cruttenden, H. L. , Morris.

Cutler, A. W., 28 Watkins av., One-
onta.

Davis, D. H., E. Worcester.

Dewar, B. W., Cooperstown.

Ford, R. W., Otego.

Frink, H. V. N., Burlington Flats.

Genung, L. T. , Worcester.

Gilbert, W., Roseboom.

Green, J. W., W. Laurens.

Herrick, C. H., Gilbertsville.



Horle, J. P., Fly Creek.

Latcher, M., 3 Church St., Oneonta.

Manchester, D. B., 6 Ford av., One-
onta.

Marsh, C. R., 49 Chestnut st., One-
onta.

Mereness, S. A., 35 Chestnut st .
Oneonta.

Merritt, G. L., Cherry Valley.

Moon, J. H., Cooperstown.

Parish, C. E., Maryland.

Parish, E. J., 123 Main st., Oneonta.

Peck, 0. W., 34 Watkins av., One-
onta.

Pomeroy, S. G. , W. Oneonta.

Schoolcraft, G. E., Hartwick.

Seeber, W. R., Milford.

Sill, H. D., Cooperstown.

Smith, J. C, 21 Ford av., Oneonta.

Swanson, J. W. , Springfield Centre

Sweet, J. J., Unadilla.

Winsor, F. L., Laurens.

Wright, M. C, Mt. Vision. — 40



PUTNAM COUNTY.
(No society.)

aUEENS-NASSAU MEDICAL, SOCIETY.

Annual meeting, last Tuesday in May. Semi-annual, last Tuesday in No-
vember.

Officers.

President — W. J. Burnett, L.I. City. Vice-Pres. — I. F. Barnes, Oyster Bay.

Secretary and Treasurer — J. S. Cooley, Glen Cove.

Censors — J. W. Durkee, J. M. Foster, I. F. Barnes, J. H. R. Barry,

M. M. Slocum.



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



657



Members — Queens-Nassau Medical Society.



Alderton, H. A., 142 Clinton St.,
B'klyn.

Ambler, A. S., 514 13th st.. Col-
lege Point.

Anderson, A. J., 28-30 Stevens St.,
L.I. City.

Auger, H. M., 1 Ray st., Jamaica.

Barker, H. L., Woodside.

Barnes, I. F., Oyster Bay.

Barry, J. H. R., 153 llth st., L.I.
City.

Beaman, A. H., Woodmere.

Blanchard, A. J., 25 Bergen av., Ja-
maica.

Bloodgood, J. P., 95 Bowne av.,
Flushing.

Boettiger, C, 440 Ditmars av., As-
toria.

Bogart, J. H., Roslyn.

Bradbury, S. J., Lynbrook.

Brown, W. S., 56 W. 56th st., N.Y.

Brush, B. W., Kelly av., Woodside.

Bumster, P. H., 36 Ely av., L.I.
City.

Burnett, W. J., 127 3d st., L.I.
City.

Burns, J. E., Glen Cove.

Bums, M. F., 426 Jackson av., L.I.
City.

Caldwell, M. S., Far Rockaway.

Carman, E., Freeport.

Carter, G. H., Huntington.

Cocke, W. I., 31 Carleton av.. Port
Washington.

Combes, A. C, 20 Blmhurst av.,
Elmhurst.

Cooley, J. S., Glen Cove.

De Lano, F. T., Rockville Centre.

Donahue, G. H., Northport.

Dow, H. D., Maspeth.

Dowsey, G. H., Great Neck.

Durkee, J. W., Sea Cliff.

Faller, G. W., Oyster Bay.

Farwell, G. D., 70 Ludlow av., Blm-
hurst.

Fensterer, G. A., Floral Park.

Fincke, H. S., 214 Grand av., As-
toria.

Finn, C. G. J., Hempstead.

Fitch, N. 0., 44 Woolsey st., Astoria.

Fletcher, F. W., Freeport.

Flynn, T. J., 19 Hardenbrook av ,
Jamaica.

Folger, R., Whitestone.

Forbes, G., 307 Jamaica av., Astoria.

Foster, J. M., Valley Stream.

Frey, W. G., 44 Ely av., L.I. City.

Gain, J. C, 40 Flushing av., Ja-
maica.

Gibson, W. B., Huntington.

Gilleran, E. J., Australia.



§Goodridge, E. A., 63 Jamaica av..
Flushing.

Gray, R. Curtis, 296 Hart st.. B'klyn.

Griffin, A. C, 21st st. & 5th av..
Whitestone.

Hendrickson, S., 46 Bergen av.. Ja-
maica.

Herriman, M. W.. Jamaica & 9th
avs.. L.I. City.

Heyen, J. P., Northport.

Houghton, H. A., Bayside.

Hutcheson, J. E., Rockville Centre.

Jaques, A. D., Lynbrook.

Kennedy, J. B., Church st., Rich-
mond Hill.

Lanehart, L. N., Hempstead.

Lehmann. T. A., 227 10th av., L.I.
' City.

Lindsay, W., Huntington.

Ludlum, C. H., Hempstead.

McKenna, H. J., 113 5th St., L.L City.

McKeown, P., 141 3d St., L.I. City.

MacPherson, J. D., 507 13th st., Col-
lege Point.

Macdonald, H., 30 Johnson av., Mor-
ris Park.

Macfarlane, R. F., 329 B'way, As-
toria.

Malcolm, W. J., Jericho.

Mann, J., Old Westbury.

Meyer, P. O., 269 Steinway av.,
L.I. City.

Meynen, G. K., 43 Clinton av., Ja-
maica.

Michel, J. P., Farmingdale.

Moore, J. P., 63 Woolsey st., As-
toria.

Moss, L. H., Elm st. & Orchard av.,
Richmond Hill.

Mott, v., Woodbury.

Nammack, W. H., 29 Mott av., Far
Rockaway.

New, J. L., 18 Ely av., L.I. City.

Niesley, C. M., Manhasset.

Nutt, S. D., Woodhaven.

Ordronaux, J., Glen Head.

Pershing, B. H., Lawrence.

Rave, A. G., Hicksville.

Rave, E. G., Hicksville.

§Schenck, G. K. W., Rockaway
Beach.

Schmuck, J. C, Lawrence.

Scovil, W. T., Church st., Richmond
Hill.

Seaman, R. F. B., Locust Valley.

Sheridan, J. P., 36 Johnson av.,
Morris Park.

Shipman, E. M., Church st.. Rich-
mond Hill.

Skinner, E. D., Mineola.

Slocum, M. M., 25 Mott av.. Far
Rockaway.



§ Received too late for insertion In the Directory.



638



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE,



Jay, J. C, 7 W. 43d st.
Jeffrey, A. M., 216 E. 39th st.
Jeffries, F. M., 214 E. 34th St.
Jelliffe, S. E., 64 W. 56th st.
Jennings, W. B., 144 Lexington av.
Jewett, C. T., 162 W. 22d st.
Jewett, M. B., 30 E. 57th st.
Johnson, A. B., 12 E. 58th st.
Johnson, H. D., Bretton Hall, 86th

St. & B'way.
Johnson, H. P., 206 E. 15th st.
■Johnson, J. D., 130 W. 104th st.
Johnson, P. A., 203 W. 33d st.
Johnson, P. Van K., 119 W. 85th st.
Johnson, T. M., 67 Irving pi.
Johnson, W. H., 103 W. 29th st.
Johnston, J. C, 64 E. 56th st.
Jones, C. ap C, 7 E. 32d st.
Jones, D. H., 161 W. 103d st.
Jones, I. C, Home for Incurables,

Fordham.
Jones, L. C, 212 E. 53d st.
Jones, S. B., 948 Lexington av.
Jones, W. J., Jr., 207 W. 118th st.
Jordan, C. H. R., 47 W. 44th st.
Josephs, C. S., 54 E. 129th st.
Joyce, R. A., 1803 Washington av.
Judd, A., 137 W. 69th St.
Judson, A. B., 53 Washington sq.
Kahn, U., 55th st. & 7th av.
Kahrs, W. H., 1720 Washington av.
Kakels, M. S., 71 E. 66th st.
Kalish, R., 36 W. 47th st.
Kalisher, J., 239 E. 72d st.
Kammerer, F., 51 E. 66th st.
Kane, A. M., 349 W. 34th st.
Kantor, W. L., 746 E. 142d st.
Kantrovitz, A., 1785 Madison av.
Karash, M. N., 851 E. 135th st.
Karibe, R. B., 246 W. 137th st.
Katz, M., 308 E. 14th st.
Katzenbach, W. H., 17 W. 45th st.
Katzenberg, M., 1315 Madison av.
Katzenmayer, G., 625 Lexington av.
Kaufmann, J., 52 E. 58th st.
Keator, H. M., 107 E. 70th st.
Keays, F. L., 200 W. 56th St.
Keely, J., 16 E. 32d st.
Keen, W. M., 85 Varlck st.
Keller, F. C, 352 W. 46th st.
Kellogg, A. A., 151 W. 5?d st.
Kellogg, E. L., 104 W. 58th st.
Kellogg, T. H., RIverdale lane &

Albany Post rd.
Kelly, T., 357 W. 57th st.
Kelsey, C. B., 44 E. 29th st.
Kemp, R. C, 107 E. 57th st.
Kempner, S. H., 252 W. 130th st.
Kenefick, J. A., 27 W. 36th st.
Kennedy, J. M., 250 W. 99th st.
Kennedy, J. T., 107 E. 29th st.
Kenyon, J. H., 47 W. 44th st.
Kenyon, T. A., 312 Manhattan av.
Kerley, C. G., 132 W. 81st st.



Kerrigan, J. A., 517 W. 149th st.

Kerrison, P. D., 58 W. 56th st.

Kershner, E., Hagerstown, Md.

Kesseler, A., 238 W. 49th st.

Kessler, A., 2 E. 78th st.

Kessler, E. G., 315 E. 87th st.

Keune, T., 70 W. 120th st.

Keyes, E. L., 109 E. 34th st.

Keyes, E. L., Jr., 109 E. 34th st.

Khodoff, J. D., 1421 Madison av.

Kilham, E. B., 121 E. 35th St.

Kiliani, O. G. T., 116 E. 57th st.

Kilmer, T. W., 165 W. 85th st.

Kilroe, E. P., 472 West End av.

Kimball, R. B., 15 E. 41st St.

Kinch, C. A., 273 W. 70th st.

King, D. F., 651 Lexington ay.

King, T. A., 139 Lexington av.

Kingsbury, J., 349 W. 34th st.

Kingston, A. T., 836 E. 168th st.

Kinney, C. W., 151 W. 93d st.

Kinnicutt, F. P., 39 E. 35th st.

Kip, I. L., 448 5th av.

Kirehhof, C. G., 527 St. Ann's av.

Kleeberg, F., Ill E. 73d st.

Klein, F. W., 187 2d av.

Klein, H. O., 453 E. 83d st.

Klemann, G. F., 327 Amsterdam av.

Klippert, H. G., 59 E. 124th st.

Klotz, H. G., 130 W. 58th St.

Klotz, W. C, 130 W. 58th St.

Knapp, A., 26 W. 40th st.

Knapp, C. B., 60 W. 76th st.
Knapp, H., 26 W. 40th st.

Knapp, J. B., 35 W. 75th st.
Knapp, J. R., Ward's Island.
Knapp, M. I., 616 Madison av.
Kneer, F. G., 236 W. 51st st.
Knickerbocker, G. S., 145 W. 128th st.
Knight, C. H., 147 W. 57th st.
Knight, E. H., 124th st. & Mt. Morris

Park W.
Knipe, G., 353 W. 24th st.
§Knipe, W. H. W., 38 E. 49th st.
Knopf, S. A., 16 W. 95th st.
Koempel, R. A., 251 E. 86th st.
Koester, H. F., 1159 Park av.
Kohn, A., 122 E. 58th st.
Kohn, L., 314 E. 4th st.
Koles, H. M., 114 W. 116th st.
Koller, C, 681 Madison av.
Kompert, G., 321 E. 4th st.
Koonz, A. E., 252 W. 91st st.
Kopetzky, S. J., 616 Madison av.
Koplik, H., 692 Madison av.
Korner, C. F., 216 E. 68th st.
Kosmak, G. W., 23 E. 93d st.
Kraft, F. de, 148 W. 70th st.
§ Kramer, D., iJO W. 88th st.
Kremer, C. F., 112 E. 57th st.
Kreuder, H., 205 W. 101st st.
Krollpfeiffer, H., 113 W. 118th st.
Knig, F. , 616 Madison av.
Kubin, W. K., New York.



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



639



Kudlich, H. F., 153 W. 21st st.
Kumpf, J. E., 303 E. 30th st.
Kunitzer, R., 7 W. 121st st.
Kunz, G. W., 174 E. 64th st.
Kunz, H., 51 W. 113th st.
Kunz, L., 48 W. 119th st.
Ladinski, L. J., 1289 Madison av.
La Fetra, L. E., 58 W. 58th st.
Laightou, F. M., 8 W. 91st st.
Lambert, A., 36 E. 31st st.
Lambert, C. E., 135 W. 104th st.
Lambert, W. B., 47 W. 38th st.
Landesmann, M., 309 E. 4th st.
Landsman, S. M., 220 E. 19th st.
Langmann, G., 121 W. 57th st.
Langstroth, F. W., Jr., 211 W. 101st

St.

Lankton, L. S., 30 St. Andrew's pi.,

Yonkers.
Lapowski, B., 28 W. 59th st.
Latham, J. R., 203 W. 11th st.
Law, F. M., 141 W. 122d st.
Law, J., 15 E. 127th st.
Lawrence, G. A., 10 E. 58th st.
Lawson, F. D., 7 W. 42d st.
Lawson, J. H., 144 W. 71st st.
Leale, C. A., 604 Madison av.
Leale, M., 1 W. 68th st.
Le Boutillier, W. G., 45 W. 50th st.
Le Comte, J. R., 213 W. 130th st.
Lederman, E. D., 1318 Madison av.
Lederman, M. D., 58 E. 75th st.
Lee, B. J., 128 E. 73d st.
Lee, B. W., 616 Madison av.
Lee, G. B., 150 W. 47th st.
Lee, H. T., Jr., 64 W. 46th st.
Lee, J., 456 W. 141st st.
Le Fevre, E., 52 W. 56th st.
Lefferts, G. M., 212 Madison av.
Lefkovics, B., 301 E. 10th st.
Lehane, T. D., 1368 Lexington av.
Leiser, O. M., 243 W. 44th st.
Lellmann, C. H., 170 W. 76th st.
Lennon, J., 247 E. 86th st.
Leo, J. B., 520 W. 182d st.
Leo, S. N., 103 W. 55th st.
Leon, A. M., 79 E. 56th st.
Leonard, Z. L., 19 W. 120th st.
Lesem, W., W., 290 W. 137th st.
Lesser, <A.. M., 16 W. 68th st.
Lesser, M. M., 254 W. 85th st.
Leszynsky, "W. M., 56 B. 58th st.
Leuchs, J., 628 E. 145th st.
Levene, P. A., 154 W. 132d st.
Leverty, A. S., 1228 Madison av.
Levin, C. E. "W., 49 7th st.
Levin, I., 129 W. 122d st.
Leviseur, F. J., 741 Madison av.
Levitt, M. J., 262 Vernon av., Bklyn.
Levy, D. H., 134 W. 104th st.
Lewengood, J., 1118 Madison av.
Lewengood, S., 149 W. 85th st.
Lewi, E., 35 Mt. Morris av.
Lewi, M. J., 1133 B'way.



Lewinthal, D. C, 220 E. 12th st.

Lewis, C. H., 51 W. 58th st.

Lewis, D., 616 Madison av.

Lewis, F. N., 616 Madison av.

Lewis, R., Jr., 48 W. 40th st.

Lewis, W. J., 110 St. Nicholas av.

Lewson, M., 122 Waverley pi.

Libman, B., 180 E. 64th st.

Lichtschein, L., Ii9 E. 89th st.

Liebermann, J. M., 27 W. 114th st.

Liell, E. N., Hemining Park, Jack-
sonville, Fla.

Lilienthal, H., 766 Madison av.

Lines, E. H., 158 Archer av., Mt.
Vernon.

Lippincott, A. C, 235 W. 103d st.

Lipset, L. J., 470 W. 34th st.

Lisle, J. de, 500 5th av.

Livingston, E. P., 189 Convent av.

§Lloyd, H. W., 518 W. 151st st.

Lloyd, S., 12 W. 50th st.

Lobenstine, R. W., 62 W. 50th st.

Locke, A. W., 201 W. 117th st.

Lockwood, G. R., 18 B. 52d st.

Loewenthal, P., 1187 Lexington av.

Lombard, G. D., 3 Graham court,
116th St. & 7th av.

§Lombardo, M., 47 Catharine st.

Long, E., 143 W. 87th st.

Loomis, H. P., 58 E. 34th st.

Lo Pinto, J., 207 Grand st.

Lorenze, E. J., 1658 Lexington av.

Lotz, G. C, 323 B. 17th st.

Loucks, F. H., 117 E. 116th st.

Loughran, F. W., 742 Prospect av.

Loughran, R. L., 62 W. 52d st.

Louis, I., 780 Park av.

Lovell, F. S., 129 E. 40th st.

Lovis, H. C, 2137 7th av.

Luckett, W. H., 112 W. 119th st.

Ludbrook, W. W., 2 E. 131st st.

Ludden, J. M., 233 W. 120th st.

Luhan, J. F. C, 220 E. 72d st.

Lukens, A., 485 Central Park W.

Lumbard, J. E., 1925 7th av.

Lurie, J. H., 1054 Boston rd.

Lusk, T. G., 121 B. 40th st.

Lusk, W. C, 47 B. 34th st.

Lustgarten, S., 656 Madison av.

Luther, F. M., 252 W. 85th st.

Lybolt, A., 280 W. 127th st.

Lyle, A., 1043 Madison av.

Lyle, H. H. M., 15 B. 48th st.

Lyle, W. G., 60 W. 58th st.

Lyman, J. W., 483 W. 145th st.

Lynch, C. J., 216 E. 13th st.

Lynch, J. B., 148 W. 22d st.

Lynch, J. M., 36 W. 35th st.

Lynde, G. S., 148 W. 85th st.

Lyon, J. F., 231 E. 116th st.

Lyons, D. S., 223 E. 30th st.

McAlpin, D. H.7 55 W. 33d st.

McAuliffe, D. A., 310 E. 57th st.

McAuliffe, G. B., 52 B. 76th st.



660



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



COUNTY OF ROCKLAND MEDICAL SOCIETY.

(Reorganized May 18, 1850.)
Annual meeting, first Wednesday in December. Regular meetings, first Wednes-
day in April, June and September.

OfiQcers.

President — J. Sengstacken, Stony Point. Vice-President— C. D. Kline, Nyack.

Secretary — J. H. Crosby, Haverstraw. Treasurer — S. Demarest, SufEern.

Censors — N. B. Bayley, L. A. Whitney, E. B. Laird, G. A. Leitner,

G. F. Blauvelt.



Members.



Bayley, N. B. , 40 Broad st., Haver-
straw.
Blauvelt, G. F., S8 N. B'way, Nyack.
Bogert, A. O., Spring Valley.
Carter, S. S., Main st. , Haverstraw.
Crosby, J. H., Haverstraw.
Demarest, S., SufEern.
Dingman, J. C, Spring Valley.
Dolg, A. K., 76 1st av., Nyack.
Felter, R. R., Pearl River.
Gillett, L. L., Suffern.
Gillette, J. M., Sloatsburg.
Giles, J. W., Nyack.
Hasbrouck, J. M., Garnerville.
Kline, C. D., Nyack.



Laird, E. B., Haverstraw.
Leitner, G. A., Piermont.
Maynard, E. H., 84 S. B'way, Nyack.
Pagett, F. B., Spring Valley.
Sanford, M. J., Suffern.
Sansom, J. W., Sparkill.
Sengstacken, J., Stony Point.
Sitler, W. R.. Suffern.
Sullivan, M. J., Haverstraw.
Taylor, W. S., Pomona.
Toms, S. W. S., 120 S. B'way, Nyack.
Van Houten, N. B., New City.
Van Wagenen, D. B., Sloatsburg.
Whitney, L. A., 33 Clinton av. S.,
Rochester. — 28



MEDICAL, SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF ST. LAWRENCE.

(Reorganized 1861.)
Annual meeting, first Tuesday in October. Semi-annual meeting, first Tuesday
In April.

Officers.

President — D. W. Finnemore, Potsdam.

Secretary — S. W. Close, Gouverneur. Treasurer — A. H. Allen, Gouverneur.

Censors— B. F. Drury, W. B. Hanbidge.



Members.



Allen, A. H., 19 William St., Gou-
verneur.

Allen, F. D., Richville.

Anderson, F. A., Massena.

Bartholomew, C. C, Ogdensburg.

Bryan, M. E., 50 Greene st., Og-
densburg.

Burdick, C. M., Ogdensburg.

Close, S. W. , Gouverneur.

Cooper, "W. G., 62 Caroline st., Og-
densburg.

Daly, W. S., 80 State St., Ogdens-
burg.

Dodge, S. W., Massena.

Drury, B. F., Gouverneur.

Drury, F. F. , Gouverneur.

Elkins, C. E. , Massena.

Finnemore, D. W., Potsdam.

Fuller, F. J., Potsdam.

Hackett, E. H., Massena.

Hanbidge, W. B., 116 Ford st., Og-
(Jensburg.



Hawley, C. B., 173 Main st., Gou-
verneur.

Heaton, L. E., Canton.

Hutchings, R. H., Ogdensburg.

Kerr, H. K., Hammond.

Kissane, J. W. , Norwood.

Laidlaw, C. D., Canton.

Leak, R. L., Ogdensburg.

Lewis, T. A., Edwardsville.

McEwen, D. A., 20 Pickering st.,
Ogdensburg.

Mcllmoyle, H. A., Ogdensburg.

McKay, J. S., Potsdam.

Madill, G. C, 32 Elizabeth st., Og-
densburg.

Mason, F. C. , Massena.

Merkley, E. A., Edwards.

Morgan, H. J., 51 Caroline st., Og-
densburg.

Nevin, E. A., State Hosp., Ogdens-
burg.



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



661



Pease, C. S., Ogdensburg.
Pomeroy, C. D., 92 Crescent Park,

Ogdensburg.
Ryon, W. G., Ogdensburg.
Russell, G. M., Massena.
Rutherford, C. A., Waddington.
Schwartz, W. H., Colton.



Shea, P. H., Canton.
Smith, M. E., Colton.
Somers, E. M., Ogdensburg.
Taylor, D. M., Edwards.
Whitford, W. E., De Peyster.
Willson, J. C, Canton.
Wiltse, J., Benson Mines.



^6



MEDICAL SOCIETY OP THE COUNTY OF SARATOGA.

(Organized in July, 1807; reorganized January, 1906.)
Annual meeting in September. Semi-annual meeting in March.

Officers.

President — F. F. Gow, Schuylerville. Vice-Pres. — J. R. McElroy, Jonesville.

Secretary — J. T. Sweetman, Jr., Ballston Spa.

Treasurer — D. R. Kathan, Corinth.



Members.



Allen, H. J., Corinth.

Bullard, T. E., Schuylerville.

Comstock, G. F., 540 B'way, Sara-
toga Springs.

iCoruthwaite, M. J., Rock City Falls.

Cotton, J., Burnt Hills.

Crombie, W. C, N. Main st., Me-
chanicsville.

Curtis, P. C, Round Lake.

Donnelly, W. S., Ketchums Cor-
ners.

Downs, A. S., 139 Circular st., Sara-
toga Springs.

Garbutt, F., 21 Francis st., Mechan-
icsville.

Gow, F. F., 26 Burgoyne st., Schuy-
lerville.

Hewitt, A., 563 B'way, Saratoga
Springs.

Hudson, G., Stillwater.

Humphrey, J. F., 58 Philadelphia st.,
Saratoga Springs.

Johnson, A. W., Mechanicsville.

Kathan, D. R., Corinth.

Ledlie, J. .B., 487 B'way, Saratoga
Springs.

§Loop, H. L., 23 "Washington st.,
Saratoga.

McElroy, J. R., Jonesville.

Moriarta, D. C, 511 B'way, Saratoga
Springs.



Palmer, E. A., Circular & Phila sts.,
Saratoga Springs.

Palmer, P. A., Mechanicsville.

Parent, J. S., Ballston Spa.

iParmenter, L. A., Corinth.

Patterson, W. A., Gansevoort.

Purcell, J. M., Mechanicsville.

Resseguie, F. J., 481 B'way, Sara-
toga Springs.

St. John, F. W., Weedsport.

Sherer, J. D.. Waterford.

Sherman, F. J., Ballston Spa.

Smith. F. A., Corinth.

Strang, J. R., Vischer Ferry.

Strong, S. E., Saratoga Springs.

Stubbs, R. H., 21 Broad st.^ Water-
ford,

Sweetman, J. T., Jr., 43 Front St.,
Ballston Spa.

Thompson, A. W., 530 B'way. Sara-
toga Springs.

Tobin, J. H., Schuylerville.

Towne, G. S., 1 Washington st., Sar-
atoga Springs.

Van Doren, W., 123 2d st., Mechan-
icsville.

Varney, M. E., 521 B'way. Saratoga
Springs.

Warner, J. W., Saratoga Springs.

Webster, W. B., Schuylerville.

Zeh, E.. Waterford. — 43



MEDICAL. SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OP SCHENECTADY.

(Organized in January. 1869.)
Annual meeting, second Tuesday in January. Regular meetings, second Tues-
day in February. March. April. May, June, September, November and De-
cember.

Officers. -■'-.■-

rt-esident — L. Faust, Schenectady. Vice-Pres. — C. G. McMullen, Schenectady.

Secretary — L. K. Dugan, Schenectady.

Treasurer — G. V. Johnson, Schenectady.



§ Received too late for insertion in the Directory.



662



MEDICAL SOCIETIES OF NEW YORK STATE.



Online LibraryMedical Society of the State of New York (1807- )Medical directory of New York, New Jersey and Connecticut (Volume v.8) → online text (page 95 of 137)