Copyright
Henry Wood.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Eutaw - August 1974 thru August 1981) online

. (page 15 of 85)
Online LibraryHenry WoodU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Eutaw - August 1974 thru August 1981) → online text (page 15 of 85)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Cameron Millie -^22 Brown Av 372

Campbell Jim Knoxvl 372

Caples R D Clintn Rd - 372

Capps Buster 310 Hook Av 372

Carpenter Barbara J 104 2nd Av 372

Carpenter Brazella Mrs Union 372

Carpenter Caroline Union 372

Carpenter Daisy Mrs Stewart Rd 372

Carpenter Earnest 229 Demopolis Rd 372

Carpenter Gena Union Rd 372

Carpenter H E & Son Store Aliceville Hwy 372

Carpenter Homer E Lewistn 372

Carpenter Homer E Jr Lewistn 372

Carpenter Homer Store Lewiston 372

Carpenter Jas Union 372

Carpenter Mae Susie Mount Hebron 372

Carpenter Minnie Lee Mt Hebron 372

Carpenter Robt C Lewistn 372

Carpenter's Lodge Alicevl Hwy 372

Carter Emma 406 Front 372

Carver Cash Grocery Demopolis Rd 372

Cathey T R Jr 160 Kirkwd Dr 372

CATTLEMEN'S FEED SERVICE

Prairie Av 372

Chamber Milton Union 372

Chambers E T Union Rd 372

Chambers Earsrie Recreation Center Rd 372

Chambers Houston Union 372

Chambers John Recreation Center Rd 372

Chambers John H Lower Gainesville Rd 372

Chambers Mary Recreation Center Rd 372

Chambers T Harper Snoddy 372

Chance J L Mrs Akron 372

Chandler James Washington Av 372

Chapman C E Sawyerville 372

Chapman Charles M Al4»on 372

Chapman Gloria Sawyerville 372

Chapman Lewis Mrs 158 Colonial Dr 372

Cheatum Leslie ill Railroad Av 372

Cheatum Lucy Mae Lower Gainesville Rd 372

Cheatum Reginald Lower Gainesville Rd 372'

Cheeseboro Rosa Lee Akron 372

Cheeseboro Woodie Akron 372

CHICKEN HOUSE

110 Prairie Av 372'

Childress Lola Lee Mount Hebron 372'

Childs C D Boligee Hwy 372-

Christian Douglas 103 Hook Av 372-

CIRCUIT CLERK & REGISTRAR

Court House 372-

CITY CLERK

116 Main 372-

CIVIL DEFENSE

260 Prairie Av 372^

Clark Elizabeth 627 Finch Rd 372^

Clark George N Jr atty 262 Prairie Av 372-

Res 203 Pickens 372-

Clark Jerry Demopolis Hwy 372-

Clary D W Akron 372-

Clary David Akron 372-

Clary F Stewart 372-

Clary Isaac Stwrt 372-

Clary James 702 Boligee 372-

Clary Thos W Akron 372-

Clay Margaret 105 3rd Av 372-

Clayton E B Clintn 372-

Clayton Harold Snoddy Rd 372-

Clayton Jack 509 Johnstone 372-

^l-,.,>.» C^lt (-._..;,_ I 1.,,. 1 ^N ■> r> !■ OT%

K^tu/ Luti ^«.ii .*«.i vice I.OUMUI jr AOi. L>uii9e«; >/ *.-

Clinton Post Office Clinton 372-

Cobb Betty E Clinton 372-



EUTAW Byrd— Craft 17

4431 Cochran Bertha Clinton Rd 372-4784

4531 Cochran W C Mrs Tusca Hwy 372-4209

3260 Cockrell Fannie Finches Ferry Rd 372-4690

-9012 Cockrell Frances Lower Gainesvl Rd 372-3952

-4422 Cockrell J R 107 Wilsn Av 372-3494

-3425 Cockrell Tom Knoxville 372-4830

Cole Jake Lowr Gainesvl Rd 372-3841

Coleman Bertha L Lower Gainesville Rd 372-3992

Coleman Charlie Lock 7 Rd 372-4357

Coleman Doolie 410 Constantine 372-4067

-4364 Coleman Dunk New West Green 372-3651

-3638 Coleman Frances 214 Tusca 372-3862

-3983 Coleman H H Mrs Union Rd 372-4938

-3940 Coleman Pinkie 117 Carver Cir 372-3792

-4980 Colgrove Elizabeth Mrs

-3928 Green County Nursing Hm - 372-3415

-4345 Collins Amanda Akron 372-3421

-4125 Collins Annie Akron 372-4166

-3861 Collins Coot Akron 372-4836

-4016 Collins Ella Akron 372-9254

-9304 Collins Glen E 609 Boligee 372-9261

-4436 Collins Grocery Westgreen 372-3627

-4873 Collins Harry Jr Mt Hebrn 372-3988

-4753 Collins Harry Sr Westgreen 372-3627

-9979 Collins Henry Akron 372-4783

-3168 Collins Howard Akron 372-9908

-3622 Collins James Akron 372-9046

-4259 Collins Jimmie Akron 372-4314

4230 Collins Percy Akron 372-4358

4145 Colson Cecil 410 Eatman Av 372-3476

4172 Cofton Gin Co 105 Prairie AvS 372-3332

4786 Colson H E 822 Boligee 372-3564

4455 COLSON LUMBER CO

4152 Tuscaloosa Hwy 372-3347

3777 Colson Michael 424 Woodfield Av 372-9231

-4179 Colson R S 103 Pickns 372-3435

-9923 Colson Warren G 419 Eatman Av 372-3208

-3581 Colvin Albert Tuscaloosa 372-3567

Colvin Carrie Snoddy Community 372-3468

-4020 Colvin E P Mrs Stewart 372-3766

-4202 Colvin Floyd Lewiston Rd 372-4936

-3688 Colvin Hadley 148 Vera Vista Av 372-4316

-4890 Colvin Isiah Old Tusca Hwy 372-4133

-4411 Colvin James Jr Union 372-4934

-4835 Colvin John W Akron 372-3645

-3603 Colvin Laura Union Rd 372-4280

-4835 Colvin Nathaniel Mantua 372-4926

-4213 Colvin Roosevelt Union 372-4188

-4781 Colvin Willie M Union Rd 372-4280

-4080 Consolata Missionary Sisters 331 Boligee 372-3497

-4732 Cook Booker 519 Greensboro 372-3251

■9995 Cook D E & Son Grocery Akron 372-3685

■4912 Cook Fred D Akron 372-3768

■3466 Cook Lillie C Mrs 705 Mesopotamia 372-4384

■4325 Cook Mary

■3831 311 William McKinley Branch Heights- -372-9200

■3831 Cook Mary L 307-A Thomas Av 372-46%

■9075 Cook Robert Lower Gainesville Rd 372-4722

■3615 Cook Willie Dell 413 Banks Av 372-4595

Cooper Webster 820 Montgmry 372-3951

•9023 Cork Judson 401 Hook Av 372-4609

•4752 Cork Melvin Union Comm 372-4421

4670 Cotton George Mrs 230 Prairie Av 372-3469

9088 Cotton Larry 124 West End 372-4374

COTTON PATCH restrnt

•3598 Tuscaloosa Hwy 372-4235

Cotton Willie Clinton Rd 372-3104

4212 COUNTY OF GREENE See Greene County

COUNTY OFFICE OF EQUAt OPPORTUNITY

4048 Morrow Av 372-4895

4063 Morrow Av 372-4432

3306 COUNTY REGISTER IN EQUITY

4626 County BIdg 372-4848

3727 COUNTY SHERIFF

3870 Court House 372-3242

4472 COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR

4447 Court House 372-3202

3905 COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR

3132 Court House 372-3144

3921 Cowan Mack 105 Furse Av 372-3738

3922 Cowan Saphronia 310-B Prairie Av S 372-3576

3694 Cowan Tommie Clarence Harris 372-4315

48% Cox Floyd 319 Kirksey Av 372-4590

3634 Cox James Lower Gainesville Rd 372-3780

itt-j ooA rcditttr i¥t MKrufi ^i C-HIOI

3847 Craft Aubrey 5 1 1 Johnstn 372-3314

4185 Craft Virginia Miss 314 Eutaw Av N 372-3234



18 Craig — Epes



AREA CODE 205



01394 ® South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1975



Craig Abe West Green Rd 372-9017

Craig Elbert West Greene 372-4853

Craig Elijah Mantua 372-9087

Crawford Alex Lower Gainesville Rd 372-3788

Crawford Alex Jr Lower Gainesville Rd 372-3715

Crawford Benny 152 Vera Vista Av 372-4978

Crawford Bill Akron 372-4487

Crawford Boyd A Lower Gainesvl Rd 372-3916

Crawford Eloise Mrs Union 372-4029

Crawford Esther Lower Gainesvl Rd 372-3761

Crawford Levi Lower Gainsvl Rd 372-4169

Crawford Maxie Lower Gainsvl Rd 372-3816

Crawford Percy Howard Union 372-4029

Crawford Phillip Lower Gainesvl Rd 372-4184

Crawford Reginald 108 West End 372-3128

Crawford Thomas 317 Kirksey 372-4691

Cross J R 703 Mesopotamia 372-3269

Cross Jenny Demopolis Hwy 372-3277

Cross Jimmy 602 North 372-4522

Cross Louise 415 Banks Av 372-3493

Cross Morgan 203 Howard Av 372-3489

CROSS MORGAN PONTIAC GO

216 Boligee 372-3579

Cross Sam Ella Sprngfield Av 372-3440

Cross Standard Service Station 231 Boligee - -372-4544

Crowley Agnes Mrs 604 North 372-3116

Cummings M Stewart 372-4725

Cunningham Cliffie 107 3rd Av 372-3442

Curry Jimmy Dollarhide Community 372-4409



DAIRY KUP ice crm

.114 Tuscaloosa 372-9921

Daniel Charlie Bell

100 William McKinley Branch Heights - 372-3195

Daniel Fredrick Lower Gainesville Rd 372-4342

Daniel Mamie 320 Roebuck Av 372-3134

Daniel Octavia Lock 7 Rd 372-3501

Daniels Ivory Springfield Av 372-4814

Darty David Akron Rd 372-4742

Davenport N L Jr 240 Wilsn Av 372-3582

Davidson E B Akron 372-3531

Davis Bennie R West End 372-99%

Davis Bernice Elm 372-4682

Davis Booker T Jr 231 Greensboro Rd 372-4204

Davis C R 131 Greensboro 372-3356

Davis Clarence Knoxville 372-3626

Davis Clarence Union 372-4143

Davis Cora Lee 372-3640

Davis Earl 203 Oak 372-4603

Davis Fred 608 V? Springfield Av 372-9004

Davis Gertrude Union Community 372-3795

Davis Hattie Demopolis Hwy 372-4774

Davis Hezekiah Akron 372-4366

Davis J E428 Brown Av 372-3120

Davis John Henry Springfield Av 372-9290

Davis Jos Old Tusca Hwy 372-3793

Davis Julia Bell 328 Kirksey Av 372-4920

Davis Ronny 111 Pickens 372-3653

Davis Sadie Mae 505 Greensboro n- -372-4309

Davis Tee Ester 104 O'Niel 372-4532

Davis Ulton

306 B Avenue A Martin Luther King Village-372-4885

Davis W B 206 Washngtn Av 372-3310

Davis W K - 372-4839

Davis Walter Union Rd 372-4198

Day Carrie Clinton Rd 372-9217

Day Curtis R West End 372-3549

Day E Leon Akron 372-9991

Day E R 905 Mesopotamia 372-3244

Day Edwin 813 Boligee -372-9287

Dearman Andrew Jr Akron 372-3608

Dearman Andrew Mrs 608 Boligee 372-4340

Dee Leslie Jr Knoxvl 372-4278

DELTA PLUMBING CO

129 West End 372-9305

Dennis William Rev 431 Springfield Av 372-3193

Derby F I Jr 311 Eatman Av 372-3149

Derden Robert T Sears Or - 372-4356

Dillard E L 122 West End 372-3249

DillarH I H l?7 Q^foon^hnrn 372-351i

Dixon John Lock 7 Rd-" - - 372-4474

Dixon Mose Dollarhide Community 372-3942



Dobbins Leona Moundville 372-4494

Donaldson Essex Lower Gainesville Rd 372-4762

Dooley Franklin Wedgeworth 372-3909

Dooley Wayne Wedgeworth 372-3289

Dowdell Katherine Old Tuscaloosa Rd 372-4871

Dress Shop The 305 Prairie Av 372-3463

Drummond David 121 West End 372-4664

Drummond Havord Snoddy 372-4279

Drummond Herman Snoddy Comm 372-4242

Drummond J C West End 372-4139

Drummond J F Snoddy 372-4180

Drummond J H Snoddy 372-3973

Drummond Jerry L 400 Morrow Av 372-4324

Drummond Jerry L 400 Morrow Av 372-4559

Drummond Jesse D 88 Spencer Av 372-4346

Drummond John Jr Snoddy 372-4465

Drummond Mack llO West End 372-3197

DRUMMOND UNION GROCERY

Union 372-9292

Drummond W L Union 372-4254

Drummond W R Beulah Community 372-9086

Drummond William 731 Boligee 372-9293

Drummonds A G Boligee -: 372-4025

Drummonds David T Cockrell Trailer Ct 372-4597

Duck's Barber Shop Hotel Eutaw 372-4511

Duncan Bernice

322 William McKinley Branch Heights- -372-9298

Duncan J S Stewrt 372-3734

Duncan Jas 207 Eutaw Av 372-3379

Duncan Pete Stewrt 372-3867

Duncan S R Pumps Stewart 372-3867

Duncan Sara 204 Carver Cir >72-4676

Duncan Stanley Stewart 372-4450

Duncan W W Stewrt 372-3934

Dunlap Eddie 108 Carver Circle 372-4516

Dunlap Lula 116 Vera Vista 372-9068

Dunlap Wm 156 Vera Vista Av 372-4277

Dunlap Wilson 404 Oliver Av 372-3159

Durrett Cecil N Jr 326 Boligee 372-4640

Durrett Cecil W 148 Kirkwd Dr 372-4514

Durrett FG 706 Mesopotamia 372-4009

Durrett Melvin K 704 Mesopotamia 372-4905

Dwyer Robert L 215 Wilson Av 372-9244



Earnest Perry W Snoody Community 372-4361

East End Grocery 314 Greensboro 372-4821

Eatman A B cotn 208 Vz Boigee 372-3484

Res 600 Boligee 372-3156

Eatman C Irvin Mantua -m 372-3750

Eatman Christine Mrs Mesopotamia 372-4089

Eatman Curtis I Mantua 372-4449

Eatman Curtis Store Mantua 372-3709

Eatman Gene Lewiston Rd 372-4919

Eatman I Mantua 372-4743

Eatman Junior High school Lewiston Rd 372-4208

Eatman Nancy 308 Prairie Av 372-3273

Eatman Regusta

305 William McKinley Branch Heights - 372-3817

Eatman Sarah Mantua . 372-4943

Eatman Thos Lewistn 372-4193

Eatman Virginia M CPA 206 Boligee 372-4398

Eatmon Beanna Mrs Lockett Community 372-3491

Eatmon Lucious Lewiston 372-4804

Eatmon Shirley Lewiston Rd 372-4919

Echols Joe 119 Pickens 372-3520

Edgar Dan J 1004 Barnes 372-3283

Edward Donald W 220 Prairie Av -372-4807

Edwards Bill Clinton Rd 372-4510

Edwards Fannie Lee Aliceville Rd 372-4901

Edwards Rosa 120 Carver Cir 372-3185

Elliott Ada Lee

224 William McKinley Branch Heights - 372-4401

Elliott Calvin Mrs 117 Greensboro 372-4397

Elliott Ray R Clintn Road 372-4438

Elliott W E 118 West End 372-3151

Ellis Carrie Demopolis Hwy 372-3623

Ellis Edna 321 Boligee 372-3216

Ellis Jas P Union Rd 372-4146

Elmore V J Stores Inc 302 Morrow Av 372-4841

EMERGENCY CALLS See Inside Front Cover

EMPLOYMENT SERVICE JOB BANK

▲ WA.W WWII /-> a II k^n 1 1 in i^« idi * I /-\iu tt\J OlicAl ^C * \J

Calling Party 800 292-3800

Epes Louisa 372-4237



01394 ® South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1975



EUTAW



Ervin — Gordon 1 9



Ervin C H 238 Prairie 372-4%5

Erwin Wayne 413 Eatmon Av 372-9211

Espey Otis Lewiston 372-38%

Eubanks Eddie 510 Front 372-4373

Eubanks Luella Lower Gainesville Rd 372-4563

EUCO BEVERAGE CO

100 Wilson Av S 372-9951

Eutaw Baptist Church 225 Main 372-35%

EUTAW BEAUTY SALON

257 Prairie Av 372-3515

EUTAW BODY SHOP

Finch Ferry Rd 372-9062

Eutaw Cleaners 204 Boligee 372-4933

EUTAW DRUG CO

267 Prairie Av 372-3413

Eutaw Elementary School 200 Eutaw Av S - -372-3578

Eutaw Grocery Co 105 Boligee 372-3433

EUTAW HARDWARE CO

103 Boligee 372-3232

Eutaw Hardwood Dimension Co S Prairie 372-3382

Eutaw High School

Office 623 Mesopotamia 372-3404

Jr ROTC 623 Mesopotamia 372-9021

Eutaw Middle Grade School 527 Greensboro - -372-4816

Eutaw Plumbing & Heating 729 Boligee 372-3569

If No Answer Dial 372-3457

Eutaw Rescue Squad 505 V? Springfield Av. - -372-9067

Eutaw Shoe Shop 111 Boligee 372-3287

Eutaw Stockyards Boligee Hwy 372-3362

EUTAW TOWN OF

City Clerk 116 Main 372-4212

Fire Calls Only 221 Main 372-3262

Housing Authority Hwy 43 372-3926

Police Department 116 Main 372-4334

Water Works 116 Main 372-3374

Eutaw United Methodist Church Boligee 372-3991

Evans Carrie 500 Constantine 372-4318

Evans Carrie G Clinton 372-4861

Evans Eva Lee Grubbs Alley 372-4591

Evans S J

433 William McKinnley Branch Hgts- -372-4381
Evins Helen 124 1st Av S 372-9981



FARM BUREAU INSURANCE

108 Main 372-4677

Farmer Fred Jr 414 Johnston 372-3%4

Farmer Jimmy Clinton Hwy 372-4072

Farmer Mary 324 Kirksey Av 372-4637

FARMERS HOME ADMINISTRATION

County Office BIdg 372-4286

Farnham Robert C Woodfield Av 372-4685

Children's Telephone Woodfield Av 372-9219

Farnham Robert S 601 Mesopotamia 372-4636

Farr Ken Capps Trailer Pk 372-9289

Fatherree George Union Clinton Rd 372-9016

Faulkner Don 315 Boligee 372-4087

FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION

Tuscaloosa Ala 758-4277

If No Answer Call Birmingham Ala 322-7711

FEDERAL GOVERNMENT See U S Government

FEDERAL JOB INFORMATION CENTER NO CHARGE

TO CALLING PARTY

800 572-2970

Ferguson Floyd 309 Boligee 372-4993

Ferguson William Stewart 372-3732

Fields Lucille Akron 372-4604

Finch Betty 211 Demopolis 372-4070

Finch David

320 William McKinley Branch Heights- -372-4672

Fincher William H III 157 Colonial Dr 372-3856

Finley R N 400 Washngtn Av'- 372-4392

FIRE DEPT

221 Main 372-3262

First Presbyterian Church 300 Main Av 372-3367

Flanigan Jas Springfid Av 372-4308

Flannagan Mary 605 Sprngfid Av 372-4528

Fleming J C 406 Eatman Av 372-3352

Fleming James C 422 Kelly Av 372-3535

Fleming Walter L Akron 372-3895

Flucker Laura Kate Finch Rd 372-4673

Fondren John 902 Mesopotamia - -372-4082

Fondren Wilson 372-3148

FOOD LAND

Greensboro Av 372-4344



FOOD STAMP PROGRAM

Morrow Av 372-3318

Ford John >01 Eutaw Av N 372-3291

FordWS Mt Hebron 372-3914

FORESTRY COMMISSION

Morrow Av 372-4614

Forkland Branch Of A F C

Highway 43 N Demopolis AI - 289-0155

Forte Booker T Jr Lower Gainesville Rd 372-3791

Foster Harvey Demopolis Rd 372-3877

Fountain Pauline 113 4th Av 372-3475

Franklin C C Clinton Hwy 372-3758

Franklin William B Akron 372-9986

Frederick Tony 1017 Mesopotamia 372-3575

Frederick William H Dr Demopolis Hwy 372-3551

Fredrick Jackie Montgomery 372-3884

Fredrick Robbie 1017 Mesopotamia 372-9097

French Mary Eliza 132 Carver Cir 372-%00

Friday Mary A 122 Wheatland Cir 372-4695

Fulgham Joe Mantua 372-4754

Fulgham President Snoddy Rd 372-4863

Fulgham Rosa B 403 Oliver Av 372-4091

Fulghum Minnie Lee Lewistn Rd 372-3949

Fulghum Naomi

218 William McKinley Branch Heights - 372-4140



Gaines Cleophus Mesopotamia 372-3776

Gaines James B Mantua Rd 372-4846

Gaines Lillian Mesopotamia 372-3182

Gale Bill Mount Hebron 372-4736

Gallogly Amand Palmer Mrs 315 Boligee 372-3474

Gandy Channie 308 Av A ^^ - -372-3971

Gandy Finest Clintn Rd 372-3631

GANDY FUNERAL HOME

Clintn Rd 372-4493

If No Answer Dial 372-3631

Gandy Gertrude Clintn Rd 372-3631

Gandy R H Lewistn 372-3721

Garnand Jas 415 Woodfid Av 372-4319

Gattis Douglas Capps Trailer Ct 372-4860

Gay E B West Greene Road 372-4533

Gay E W West Green 372-4887

Gay I A West Greene ^ - 372-9286

Gay J E 116 Washington Av 372-4%8

Gay J groc West Greene 372-49%

Res West Green 372-3769

Gay James E Jr 311 Soldman Dr 372-3220

Gay James Jr West Green 372-4729

George Betty Jean Akron 372-9941

George Elizabeth Stewart Rd 372-9048

George Mary L Akron 372-4941

George W I Akron 372-4165

Gibbs Norman Clinton 372-9003

GIBBS & SONS GROCERY

Clinton 372-4746

Gibbs Willie 108 Laura 372-4555

Gibson Robert J Lewiston Rd 372-9291

Giles Alice C Clinton 372-4014

Gill Mildred

541 William McKinley Branch Heights- -372-9076

Gilley W F 127 West End 372-9028

Gilliland Eloise Miss Beulah Community 372-4858

Gilliland Marvin T Beulah Community -372-4852

Gilmore Annie Laura 5th Av 372-4616

Gilmore Lemon 615 Tusca 372-3276

Gilmore Minnie Lee Lewiston 372-3449

Gilmore Sara 415 Roebuck Av 372-4557

Gilmore Willie Lower Gainsville Rd 372-9269

Glass Cecil R Mrs 237 Wilsn Av 372-3662

Glasscock B A West Green 372-4351

Glover Aziean Akron 372-3964

Glover Mack D Jr Akron 372-3917

Goings Henry Akron 372-3975

GOLDEN CROWN

Greensboro Rd 372-9911

Gooden P R Boligee Hwy 372-3829

Goodman J G 372-4176

Goodson Bertha Mantua 372-9294

Goodson Charlie J Mantua Rd 372-4718

Goodson Johnnie Mantua 372-4234

Goodson Martin Mantua 372-4234

Goodson Shirley W Mrs Thomas 372-9971

Gordon Archie Springfield 372-4959

Gordon Spiver W Greensboro 372-3446



AREA CODE 205



20 Gosa — Henderson

Gosa Beatrice Mantua 372-4592

Gosa Henry C Lewiston 372-9984

Gosa Mattie 506 Front 372-4643

Gould Sarah Tuscaloosa 372-3796

Grantham Joe 505 Mesopotamia 372-4328

Gray Albert 216 Prairie Av 372-4646

Gray Howard R Knoxville 372-9206

Gray James Union 372-4030

Gray Johnny Wood Crest Cir 372-3513

Gray Lewis 104 Rosedale Av 372-4473

Gray William Sears Dr 372-4284

Green Earl Rev Spencer Av 372-4679

GREEN LANTERN

Greensboro Rd 372-9911

Green Nancy Mrs Snoddy Rd 372-4828

Green Teddy 503 Mesopotamia 372-4368

Green William Farley 372-3109

Greene County Civil Defense 260 Prairie Av - -372-4048

Greene County Commission Highway 43 372-9301

GREENE COUNTY CO-OP

118 Roberts 372-4525

GREENE COUNTY DEMOCRAT

221 Main 372-3373

GREENE COUNTY DEVELOPMENT CENTER

Professional Court 372-4958

Professional Court 372-4639

Greene County Farmers Gin Cooperative Inc

Lower Gainesville Rd- -372-4512
Greene County Golf Course

Lower Gainesville Rd - 372-4144
GREENE COUNTY HOSPITAL

Main Office 509 Wilson Avenue 372-3388

Administrator's Ofc 509 Wilson Av 372-3163

Nursing Home 50^9 Wilson Av 372-4545

GREENE COUNTY OF
Circuit Clerk & Registrar Office Court House-372-3598
Department Of Pensions & Security

County Office Bldg - 372-3431

Development Office Morrow Av 372-9285

Engineers Office 114 Prairie Av S 372-3302

Environmental Protective Agency

Finches Ferry Rd - 372-3255

Extension Service Post Office BIdg 372-3336

Extension Service Post Office BIdg 372-3401

Food Stamp Office Morrow Av 372-3318

Health Department Morrow Av 372-3516

Highway Repair Shop Gout Ofc's 372-4266

Housing Authority South Prairie Av 372-3342

Jail 111 Greensboro 372-3152

Office Of Equal Opportunity Morrow Av 372-4895

Morrow Av 372-4432

Probate Judge Court House 372-3349

R S V P

Morrow Av 372-9036

Register In Equity County BIdg 372-4848

Retired Senior Volunteer Program

Morrow Av 372-9036

Sheriff's Office Court House 372-3242

Superintendent Of Education 220 Main 372-3161

Project Coordinator 220 Main 372-4900

School Bus Shop West End 372-3160

Tax Assessor Court House 372-3202

Tax Collector Court House 372-3144

Tuskegee Institute Cooperative Extension

Service 230 Demopolis Rd 372-4918

Veterans Service Officer Library Building 372-3261

Greene County Urban League 101 Main 372-3257

Greene County Warehouse Co 121 Roberts 372-3492

GREENE-COUNTY WOOD PRODUCTS

Wilson Av 372-4665

Greene-Hale County Gas District 116 Main - -372-3365

Greene Reubin C 505 Jacksn 372-3256

Greyhound Bus Depot 104 Main 372-4508

Grice Rosa Lee 508 Tuscaloosa 372-4052

Griffin Lena Akron 372-4262

Griffin R L Akron 372-3658

GRIFFIN TIMBER CO

Mount Hebron 372-4412

Grubbs Nelson E 401 Main 372-4094

/>iii r *ro\in>c cTATintj nc ciitauu

*'*'2"3 O^Boligee -"-'-"'-!"_*'-'_ 11'.?'.'. 372-9915

Gunn Dale Dr 112 Pickens 372-4944



01394 ® South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1975



H

H & H Bus Lines Inc lOl Main -' 372-9251 •

Halcomb Philip 128 West End 372-4338

Hale Malcom Clinton 372-3506

Hales A J Mt Hebron 372-3997

Hales Bobby Peacock's Trailer Ct 372-4076

Hales Robert L Mt Hebron 372-3900

Hall Arkansas Grubb 372-3580

Hall Bessie Lower Gainesvl Rd 372-4104

Hall Calvin J Sgt Akron 372-9905

Hall David M atty 262 Prairie Av 372-3306

Res 314 Eatman Av 372-3240

Hall Margreat Clinton 372-3977

Hall Rosa Bell Lewiston Community - -^ 372-9096

Hall Sid 206 Elm 372-4571

Hall Will Ester Union 372-3814

Halper Virginia 214 Wilson Av 372-3247

Hamby T E Rev 507 Greensboro 372-3681

Hamilton Bain 108 Eutaw Av S 372-4045

Hamilton C D Beulah Rd 372-4872

Hamilton Curtis Lock 7 Rd 372-4075

Hamilton E T Lock 7 Rd 372-3731

Hamilton Fannie B Miss 201 Wilson Av 372-3241

Hamilton Grayfield Lock 7 Rd 372-4256

Hamilton Jessie P Union 372-4181

Hamilton L F 103 Wheatind Cir 372-4301

Hamilton M D 247 Prairie Av 372-4972

Hamilton Minnie Mrs Lock 7 Rd 372-3254

HAMILTON OIL CO

S Wilson Av 372-4111

If No Answer Dial 372-4040

Hamilton Tempey D Demopolis Rd 372-4352

HAMILTON TEXACO SERVICE STATION

99 Greensboro 372-4040

Hamilton W B Union Rd 372-4914

Hamlet R I Union Rd 372-4443

Hamner Paul W Tuscaloosa Hwy 372-4734

Hampton Paul Lewiston Rd 372-4738

Hardenbergh Hal 405 Main 372-4564

Hardy Aden 372-3881

Hardy Authur Snoddy 372-4290

Hardy Brady Lowr Gainesvl Rd 372-3902

Hardy Earlie Sargents Village 372-4894

Hardy Evice Pearl Lewiston 372-4705

Hardy Jeffery J Snoddy Rd 372-4876

Hardy Jimmie Recreation Center Rd 372-4870

Hardy John W Snoddy 372-4968

Hardy Thomas R Sr West Green 372-3830

Hargrove Fannie Mae West Green 372-4779

Harkness Artelle W 100 3rd Av 372-4698

Harkness lola 507 Tuscaloosa Rd 372-4517

Harkness Mattie Eutaw 372-4287

Harris Cilia Akron 372-3125

Harris David Tuscaloosa Hwy 372-3678

HARRIS GROCERY

110 Prairie Av 372-9023

HARRIS GROCERY & WELDING SHOP

110 Prairie Av t 372-9023

Harris Henrietta Lock 7 Rd 372-4966

Harris Henry Akron 372-3728

Harris Melvin Akron 372-9992

Harris N W Stewart 372-9980

Harris B 103 Demopolis Av 372-3438

Harris Pete Prairie Av 372-4594

Harris W E Mrs Akron 372-3655

Harris Wrecker Service llO Prairie Av 372-9023

Harris Zolaree Akron 372-9072

Harrison Nathaniel H 1126 Mesopotamia 372-4%3

Harry Roosevelt Akron 372-4414

Hartley Arthur Sr Wedgeworth 372-3194

HASSON-POOLE GROCERY COMPANY INC

100 Wilson Av S 372-3333

Shipping Dept 100 Wilson Av S 372-4000

Hasson W M 233 Wilson Av 372-9944

Hawkins Don Choctaw Rd 372-4700

Head R C Sr Lower Gainsvilie Rd 372-9272

HEALTH DEPARTMENT-COUNTY

Morrow Av 372-3516

Hearn William Tuscaloosa Hwy 372-9257

Heath J B Snoddy Comm 372-4468

Henderson Austin 810 Mesopotamia 372-3153

Henderson C R 718 Boligee 372-4991

Henderson Construction Co 213 Main "^77-3345

Henderson David 413 Henderson 372-4170

Henderson Geo Clmtn Hwy , 372-4427



01394 ® South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1975

Henderson George Samuel Union 372

Henderson Grady Union Rd 372

Henderson J E contr South Prairie 372

Res 407 Johnstone 372

Henderson Joel 4071/2 Johnstone 372

Henderson Lola Mae Mrs 312 Chambrs Av 372

Henderson Louvelle 24 O'Neal 372

Henderson Mary B 106 Demopolis Rd 372

Henderson Minnie Lower Gainesvl Rd 372

Henderson Raymond Union Rd 372

Henderson Robt L 301 Lee 372

Henderson Will West End 372

Henderson Willie Lower Gainesville Rd 372

Henderson Wilson 309 Lee 372

Henry Clyde Akron 372

Henry Jessie Tom Akron 372

Herndon A E Union 372

Herndon Bernard Eutaw 372

Herndon Fred 3ll Womack Av 372

Herndon James 729 Boligee 372

If No Answer Dial 372

Herndon John H 312 Eutaw Av N 372

Herndon Melvin E Union 372

Hester Will Mrs 235 Wilsn Av 372

Hicks Annie G Mrs 100 Spencer 372

Hicks Florence Clinton Rd 372

Hicks Lona 301 South Prairie Av 372

Hicks Lula Clinton 372

Hicks Mary 111 3rd Av 372

Hildreth Emmett F 117 Eutaw Av S 372

Hill Eula Oak Village 372

Hill Geo Springfid Fire Tower Rd 372



Online LibraryHenry WoodU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Eutaw - August 1974 thru August 1981) → online text (page 15 of 85)