Copyright
Henry Wood.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Eufaula - February 1979 thru January 1984) online

. (page 62 of 68)
Online LibraryHenry WoodU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Eufaula - February 1979 thru January 1984) → online text (page 62 of 68)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Ottey Robert E 557 Inlet Rd 667-8341

Overby Julie Lake Drive — 687-6231

Overby Marvin 423 Riverside Dr 687-3840

Overby PE 101 Lucky Ln 687-3332

Owens Melberta Dale Rd - 687-9333

Owens Rosa Mae 714 Stevenson 687-6305

Oyler James A River Rd -^— 667-5002



Padgett Calvin M 312 Nancy Ross Dr 687-3094

Page Annie Will River Rd 687-4139

Page Chris W 539 N Randolph Av 687-5884

Page Lois M 539 N Randolph Av 667-5848

Painter James 115 Lake Dr 687-9055

Palmer George L Terese - 687-3422

Palmer Jack 125 Scenic Dr - 687-3605

Palmer Velma Chattahoochee Cts 667-9683

Palmer Wayne Bakrhl Hwy - - 667-5072

Palmore Frank 349 Center 687-3163

Palmore Sumie 245 E Washington 667-6658

Panjic Steve 12-F Lakeside Dr - 667-6992

Paolo Cynthia 135SanfordAv 667-9658

Pappas Christie 6 atty 205 1/2 £ Broad 667-3576

PAPPAS REAL ESTATE AGENQ 205 1/2 E Broad 687-3587

Pappas VG 14 Barbour Ln 687-5850

Pappas V G Lumber Co Dale Rd 667-4856

Pappas William Dr phys 144 E Broad 667-4926

Res Barbour Lane 667-5946

Paradise Inn Highway82 334-

Parham W H WoodlawnDr 687-

Parish Clara Oak Hill Dr 667-

Parker Dan 114 Stoneridge Rd 667-

Parker David T Nolans Trailer Pk 667-



EUFAULA



01382 £) South Central Bell Telephone Company 1982



14



-8503
-9063
-6261
-4422

Parker Edna Lee 667-6910

Parker J L 724 Stewart 667-5980

Parker James Heritage Apts 667-6842

Parker Jeff 722-B Stuart 667-5823

Parker Jim GeorgetwnGa 334-4728

Parker Joseph E 240 Lakeside Dr 687-9946

Parker Ken 138ChewallaCir 667-7237

Parker Legic Bakerhill Hwy 667-9560

Parker Neil Dothan Hwy - 687-7362

Parker Robert Dothan Hwy 687-3023

Parker Virginia M 920 W Broad 687-3709

Parker W G Gammage Rd — 687-8606

PARKER WELDING SERVICE

Bakerhill Hwy 687-2189

Parker William M Dothan Hwy — 687-3023

Parkman Betty KaiglerRd 334-6870

Parkman Charlie Ft Gaines Hwy GeorgtwnGa 334-8275

Parkman Laron Fort Gaines Hwy Georgetown 6a 334-4088

Parkman Lois Ft Gaines Hwy Georgetown Ga 334-5310

Parkman Mary Singer Heights — 334-6274

Parkman Sampson KaiglerRd GeorgtwnGa 334-5132

Parks Ernest R 102 Lewis Ln 687-3624

Parkside Bait & Tackle Highway 431 N 687-6947

PARKVIEW BAPTIST CHURCH S Eufaula 687-2444

Parkview Baptist Kindergartens Eufaula 687-2444

Parmer Diane Cedar Grove Trailer Pk 687-7223

Parmer Henry 217 Baker Dr 687-5679

Parmer J D 37 Reeves Dr 687-3279

Parmer J W Mrs 128 SVanburen 687-5125

Parmer LaDon Mrs Bakrhl Ala 687-5668

Parmer Ruby Dothan Hwy 667-2124

Parr William Calhoun Cir 667-7273

Parrish Carl Country Club Rd 667-4779

Parrish Deborah 636 Holly Dr 667-7238

Parrish Eudon Indian Hills Subdiv 687-4274

Parrish Harvey TwinSpgs 687-8078

Parrish Mary Fowler Sub-Division 687-3142

Parrish Michael Y 124 Cherry 687-5949

Parrish Ruth Grandvue Subdivision 667-4350

Parrish W D Mrs Barbour Creek Apts 687-6479

Partin Jimmy 111 Fairlane Dr 667-6392



rM I v«nwv/Kiv i-ACiORY

OUTLET linens 112 N Eufaula Av



667-5944



PATCHWORK UPHOLSTERY

SHOP 112 N Eufaula Av -••' 667-5944

Pate A D Jr Springhill Rd 687-9018

Patcl B D Lakeside Motor Lodge 687-6526



Patrick W R Country Club Rd 687-4171

Patterson Earlie Clayton Hwy 667-5326

Patton Charles L Lumpkin Hwy Georgetown 6a 334-3904

Payne William M 133 Chewalla Cir 667-9363

Peacher J D County Line Rd GeorgtwnGa 334-8396

Peacock Jack Georgetwn Ga 334-5428

Peacock Oneal Mrs Cuthbert Hwy Georgtwn Ga 334-3995

Peak Al 340 SanfordAv 667-6740

Peak Carl Sr Cuthbert Hwy Georgtwn Ga 334-4060

Peak Floyd 309MaloneCir 687-6304

PEAK PRINTING CO 211 E Broad 687-3288

Pearce Milton S High 334-2243

Pearson Morgan M 103 LakeDr 667-7364

Peel Ronald F 109 Cherokee Dr 667-4904

Peeples Howard Columbus Hwy 667-4790

Pelham A F Dothan Highway 667-4584

Pelham Albert Sr Old Dale Rd 667-6236

Pelham Donald Cotton Hill Road 667-6425

Pelham Kenneth Clayton Hwy 687-2325

Pelham Ronald A Cotton Hill Rd 687-'2285

Pelham Van Sunset Acres 667-5273

Pellum N G Bakerhill Hwy 687-3076

Penn Elma 641 Parkers Dr 667-8439

Penn Mark 642 Parkers Dr 687-4985

Pennington Ernest C Old Dale Rd 687-9740

Pennington Wade H Overlook Estates 667-7056

Peoples Annie Mae Western Heights Apts 667-3401

Pepsi Cola & Dr Pepper Bottling Co Dothan Hwy ™ 667-3311

If No Answer Dial 667-3382

Perdue Collis Dothan Hwy 667-3065

Perdue CollisJr St Francis Pt 667-2856

Perkins Bait & Tackle Dothan Hwy 667-6736

Perkins Bobby River Rd 667-3466

Perkins Bobby M phys therapst 820 W Washington — 667-5761

Perkins Bobby M Jr 234 Lakeside Dr 667-3419

Perkins E B Mrs 143 N Orange 667-4603

PerklnsGeorge W Jr 19 Meadow Dr 667-6356

Perkins L A Cuthbert Hwy Georgetown Ga 334-4633

Perkins Sarah B GeorgtwnGa 334-5130

Perry Foy Russell 437 N Eufaula 667-4485

Perry Hugh D Perry Subdivision 667-9450

Perry Wade B 526 N Randolph 687-2626

PERRY'S AUTO TRIM 121 Hunters Inlet Rd 687-2190

Persons Mary Lee Gammage Rd 687-2174

Peterson Adam Comer 687-6906

Peterson Barney 430 River 687'-2534

Peterson Carletha Ft Gaine Highway GeorgtwnGa 334-9309

Peterson Daniel Old Lumpkin Rd Georgtwn Ga 334-9367

Peterson Dorothy Old GlenvilleRd 687-7422

Peterson Ludia Cottonhill Rd 687-9415

Peterson Marvin Old GlenvilleRd 667-6136

Peterson Mary Lee Columbus Hwfy 687-6946

Peterson Minnie Pearl Ft Gaines Hwy 334-4376

Peterson WW County Rd 79 687-3095

Peterson Zell Old GlenvilleRd 667-4621

Petry Frank C 327 W Broad 667



2566
6647
3595
9496



Petry John T Barbour Ln 667

Pettis W L Georgetown Ga 334

Petty Charles Mrs Dothan Hwy 687

Petty Lucy Dents Trailer Pk 667-3901

Petty Rosa Lee Harrison Georgetown Ga 334-6931

Petty Royal B Mrs 604 River 667-5285

Petty William H Gammage Rd 687-6257

Pew Mattle Cedar Grove Trailer Pk 687-2609

Pfenninger Dwayne 544 Inlet Rd 687-4870

Philips Charles 212-1/2 N Randolph Av 667-2946

Phillips B F Mrs Georgetown Ga 334-4630

Phillips Billy E 105 Fairlane Dr 667-6586

Phillips David E Bonapartes Retreat GeorgtwnGa 334-6922

Phillips David E Lumpkin Hwy Georgtwn 6a 334-9627

Phillips Eunice lOlJackson 667-6126

Phillips F L Bakerhill Ala 687-2926

Phillips GM Ft Gaines Hwy Georgetown Ga 334-4057

Phillips Gerald Mrs 107 Sunset Dr 687-5150

Phillips Gladys Mrs Pump Station Rd 687-4478

Phillips Jack Mrs Reeves Dr — 687-9039

Phillips Larry R Montgomery Hwy 687-6644

Phillips Lillian 702 W Union 667-6415

Phillips Max Bakrhl Al 687-3976

Phillips Myrtle 13 Reeves Dr 667-3228

Phillips Russell D 206 Cherokee Dr 687-5053

PHONE COMPANY— See South Central Bell
Telephone Company



Pickett C 1700 S Randolph Av 687

Pierce EInora 512Earline 687

Pierce Lynette 542 SVanburen 687

PIGGLY WIGGLY grocr w Broad 687-

Pllcher EG 427 W Barbour 667

Pilcher Randy 703 Pump Station Rd 667

Pinegar Wayne L Chewalla Creek Condo 667

Pinion Linda Cuthbert Hwy GeorgtwnGa •• 334

Pippin Frina riavrtrin Mwxy 6S^

Pippin LC 7ReevesDr - ~ 687

Pippins James 518 E Barbour 687

Pippins Ruby Old Abbeville Rd 687'

PITNEY BOWES foldng machs—
Sales & Service 2561 Fairlane Dr Montgomery Al

Toll Free- Dial 'I'StThen 800 392-

Service 3501 Montgomery Hwy Birmingham Al

Toll Free-Dial T&Then 800292-

Pittman Bill 109WBoundry 667'

Pittman Billy W Dothan Hwy 687-

Pittman George Montgomery Hwy 667*



-8406
-6770
-3024

-4688

-6465
-6956
-5813
-2254

.Mine

•4853
-4102
-6434



8057

8697
2362
4163
5156



Pittman Lavon Highway 30 667-3000

Pittman Mickey Cottonhill Rd 667-2804

Pittman Roy 102 Nancy Ross Dr 667-2665

Pittman William lOSWBoundry 667-3866

Pittman William E 305 Nancy Ross Dr 667-6872

Pitts Billy F 105 Imperial Dr 687-3508

Pitts Lessie 526 E Union 687-3377

PIIZA HUT 1110 S Eufaula Av 687-9992

Platko Thomas Grandview Trailer Ct 667-5144

PleasantGrove Baptist Church Hwy 30 687-2153

Plummer W P Cotton Hill Rd 667-3914

Plymel Olen H Chewalla Hgts 667-5131

Pody Larry D 210 Browder 687-3764

Polhemus William L 394 Overlook Dr 687-9519

POLICE DEPARTMENT 545 E Barbour 687-2414

Polk J R Chattahoochee Plantation Ests Georgtwn Ga — 334-9535

Pollock Ruby N Bakerhill Hwy 687-2765

Pomeroy Fred Barbour Brdg 667-3350

Pomeroy Jimmy State Docks Rd 687-8365

Poole Roy Clayton Hwy 687-3365

Pope W S Mrs Columbus Hwy 687-9493

Porter Arthur 206 Triangle Ln 687-5396

Porter Bill 804 N Eufaula Av 667-6247

Porter J A Country Club Rd 687-4913

Porter Lucy Mae Columbus Hwy 687-5446

Porter Viola GlennvilleAla 687-5071

Porter Willie Ed 5-B Chattahoochee Ct 667-7376

Posey W E GeorgtwnGa 334-2791

Posey WT 620 Holly Or 687-2730

Poss Cecil Glen Iris Dr — 687-3382

POST OFFICE See US Government

Potter Bobby Columbus Hwy 687-2502

Potter Elmer Woodlawn Estates 687-6930

Potter Robert L Taylor Subdivision 687-9065

Potts Greely 402 Bush Dr 667-4614

PounceyWG 1010 W Broad 667-3367

Powell Fred Eufaula 687-5175

Powell Howard Edwin Rd 667-2951

Powell Jack M 110 Broadview Dr 667-9437

Powell Odis 304 Bush Dr 687-5390

Powell Will Old River Road Abbeville 667-3086

Power Virginia 624 E Washington 687-2516

Powers Edward L Bakerhill Hwy 687-3093

Powers J C Dothan Hwy 687-4881

POWERS ROBERT D ins 202 East Broad 687-7001

Res 296Abert 687-5621

Prater Jimmie Wayne 2122 s Randolph Av 687-4732

Prater Jimmy W 101 HillcrestDr 667-6366

Prater R E 533 Inlet Rd 667-6953

Prescott Johnnie L Calhoun Dr 687-7357

Pressley J H Mrs Randolph St Apts 687-4609

Preston Equiller Chattahoochee Cts 667-9571

Preyer Mary English Boundry 687-3423

Price Ann 909 Madison 667-2275

Price Bros Gas Co Eufaula Av 775-3226

Nights Sundays ft Holidays Dial Louisville Ala — 266-5132
Nights Sundays ft Holidays Dial Louisvillf Ala - - 266-5970

PRICE DRUG CO 2O6 E Broad 687-3537

If No Answer Dial 667-6503

If No Answer Dial 687-5491

Price Foy Mrs Bakerhill Hwy 687-3991

Price Insulation Co —

Dothan Hwy 667-3501

Price James Everette 402 Nancy Ross Dr 667-6574

Price Mack Columbus Hwy 687-3947

Price Martha Dothan Hwy 687-2234

Price Paul Cottonhill Rd 687-6767

Price RO Mrs 425 W Barbour 687-4397

Price Robert OJr 170 Magnolia Dr 667-9337

Price Will Dothan Hwy 667-3480

Priest James H 114 Chewalla Cir 687-2793

Priest James HJr Chewalla Cir 687-9756

Pritts Roger L Woodlawn Dr 687-6329

Pruett Relfe S N Eufaula —. 687-3822

Puccio Joseph 140 Chewalla Or 667-9678

Pugh Emma Spring HI 667-2676

Pugh Fletcher Rev Spring HI 667-9089

Pugh Hattie Mae Columbus Hwy 687-6003

Pugh Randall C Cedar Grove Mobile Home Park 687-8325

Pugh Walter James Gammage Rd 667-9734

Pullem E K 1 Chewalla Condominium 667-5841

Purcell Douglas C 633 N Randolph Ar 687-9787

Purifoy Harold Gammage Rd 667-2607

Purswell Evelyn 605 River 687-2107

Purswell Marcus Lapine Drive 667-4186

Purswell Rex Halls Trailer Pk 687-2573

Pyles William Highway 82 667-5657



QUALITY FENCE & SIGN CO

Columbus Hwy 667-9043

Quails Donald E 130 Chewalla Cir 667-4631

Quarles Leo River Rd 667-2754

QuarlesLeo Jr River Rd 667-4520

Quarles Marcus Chattahoochee Cts 667-8748

Quarles Thomas T Columbus Hwy — •- 687-6103

Quick William M 336 W Broad 667-4470

Quinney William G 436 W Broad 667-3870



.■»



i

^ */



15 01382 £> South Central Bell Telephone Company 1982

Quitman Bait & tackle Highway 82 GeorgtwnGa— — 334-6448

Quitman County Library Main GeorgtwnGa 334-6972

QUITMAN COUNTY OF-

County Agt Georgetown Ga 334-4303

Dept Of Family & Children Services

Georgetown Ga 334-2427

If No Answer Dial Georgtwn Ga 334-2522

Probate & Small Claims Judge Georgtwn 334-2576

Public Health Dept Main Georgetown Ga 334-3697

Schools-
Elementary School Georgetown Ga 334-4298

School Superintendent Georgetown Ga 334-4189

Sheriff Georgetown Ga — 334-3726

Superior Court Clerk GeorgtwnGa 334-2578

Tax Assessors Ofc Court House — 334-2159

Tax Commissioner Georgetown Ga 334-9000

Quitman Saw Mills —

Hwy 82 GeorgtwnGa 334-9050

Riverside Or 687-5454



Rabon Collice 425 W Broad 687-3786

Rabren W S Jr CPA Andalusia Al

No Charge To Calling Party

Ask Operator For - WX-5071

Radio Shack Dealer- K & R Electronics

117 East Broad ■ 687-9660

Raffield Bobby GWoodhills Sub-Division 667-6111

Ragan Mary 430 River 687-9467

Railey Billy 406 N Eufaula Av 687-6275

Railey John 707 Stewart 687-6811

Railey Lester 175 Magnolia Dr 687-6212

Railey M M Jaqueline Dr GeorgtwnGa - 334-6960

Railey P 216 W Barbour 687-7226

RAINBOW FARM CENTER farm sups 410 e Broad 687-6566
Rainbow Farm Center Cotton Warehouse

410 E Broad - 687-7400

Rainbow House Day Care Center Old Qeek Town Rd 687-9722
Raines Lucille Mac 687-4323

RALPH'S MOTOR CO

Columbus Hwy 687-5698

Ramer Jean Mrs Cotton Hill Rd 667-6156

Ramey EInora 212 Central Av 667-4759

Ramsey C A Mrs 205 N Orange 687-3848

Ramsey Joe E 825 N Eufaula Av - 667-9376

Ramsey Joseph B Mancuso Subdivision 687-6193

Randall C Jack 107 Bullock Cir 687-4660

RandellTS Hunter 687-6248

Randy's Quick Mart Cuthbert Hwy GeorgtwnGa 334-6963

Ransom James E Sr 532 Holly Dr 687-4398

Ransom James Ernest Anderson Dr 687-9377

RasureBin 124 Chewalla Cir 687-9902

RatkOvichD J Sunset Acres 687-9646

Raulerson Mae Cotton Hill Rd 667-7367

Ray Eugene Roberts Heights 687-4409

Ray Harold Dean 531 Holly Dr 667-6122

Ray Jerry 255 Lakeside Dr 667-2371

Ray's Vacuum Center 2244 Elm Dr Columbus Ga - 404 561-0690

Rea Robert J 436 N Randolph Av 687-2369

Reaves A 8 Cherry 687-4723

Reaves Alexander Western Heights Apts 687-9604

Reaves Izora Old Dothan Hwy 687-4916

Reaves J K Mrs Macon 667-4763

Reaves WW 980 W Broad 687-3262

REBEt MOTEL Pothan Hwy 687-3502

RED CROSS 150 Chewalla Circle 687-8645

If No Answer Dial 687-2414

Redd J p^4 Davis Ln 667-2219

Redding Albert Mrs Cuthbert Hwy GeorgtwnGa 334-4010

Redding Allen Lumpkin Hwy Georgtwn 334-9851

Redding Billie A Lumpkin Hwy Georgtwn Ga 334-4051

Redding CP GeorgtwnGa 334-2522

ReddingDanJr&Maxine 615 Holly Dr 667-2349

Redding Devon Chattahoochie Plantation Estates 334-6573

Redding Frank Lumpkin Hwy Georgetown Ga 334-3912

Redding H D 401 Cherry 687-9549

Redding Harvey GeorgtwnGa 334-4067

Redmond Eddie Manley Trailer Ct 687-3348

Reed P J 231 Daniel 687-2204

Reed Richard W 648 Cowikee - — 687-3227

Reeder C W Mrs Bakrhl Ala 687-9676

Reese Carolyn Chattahoochee Cts 687-3235

Reese Jimmy H 61 Jackson 687-7278

Reese Sallie Mae Western Hgts 687-3489

Reeves Ben C St Francis Point 687-4480

Children's Telephone St Francis Point 687-4070

Reeves Charlip GammaopRrl 6S7-6215

Reeves Fontaine Mrs Heritage Apts 687-6406

Reeves James E White Oak Rd 687-5874

ReevesMalcoImM SOON Eufaula Av 687-4361

REEVES PEANUT COMPANY-

Office 340 E Broad 687-2756

SheJIing Plant 340 E Broad 687-5256

Reeves Realty Co 103 N Livingston - 687-4256

Reeves Richard D Clayton Hwy 667-9465

Reeves Tommy L4-F Chattahoochee Ct 687-5193

Regina'sinc 115 N Randolph 667-6255

RaaisterAlster 205 KentDr 687-4505



EUFAULA

' Register James E 414 S Randolph Av -— '- '687-223S

Register LB 317 Nancy Ross Dr 687-3704

Register Robert L 407 Nancy Ross Dr 687-6116

Register Ronnie Overlook Dr — 687-8659

Register Todd Dothan Hwy 667-7477

Reid Chris 415 Cherry 667-8080

Reid Grover 307 Highland Av 667-6576

Renfroe N D Gammage Rd - 667-2164

RENT-A-SPACE INCwhse

338 Dale Rd 667-4940

If No Answer Dial 667-5098

Rentschler William Sunset Acres 667-6779

Respress Annie R Gammage Rd 687-6892

Respress Ethel A-38 Chattahoochee Cts — 687-2716

Respress Eva 538 SVanburen 687-5796

RetherfordTim WyecottRd 687-2492

Retired Senior Volunteer Program —

Washington - 687-6055

Washington 687-2147

Revel W G 631 N Eufaula Av - 687-5047

Rexall Scarborough Drug Co 141 E Broad — 687-2061

Reyes Maria 241 Broadview Dr 687-6773

Reynolds C M Lakeview Dr 687-9941

Reynolds Charles E Rev Gammage Rd 687-5420

Rhoden Edgar R Gammage Rd 687-5215

Rhodes Frank J 229 Broadview Dr 667-3616

Rhodes R Franklin County Line Rd Georgtwn Ga 334-2949

Rhymes Georgia Mrs 116 Colby 687-2906

Rice Louise Ft Gaines Hwy GeorgtwnGa 334-9759

Richard Tl Highway 431 S 687-8860

Richards Edward 410 Highland Av 687-5457

Richards Myrtle Mrs Dothan Hwy — 687-2800

Richards Price Dothan Hwy 667-3424

Richards Robert Mrs 1230 Pine Av 687-7248

Richards Thomas A Bakerhill Hwy 687-5664

Richards W A Dothan Hwy — - 687-2950

Richardson Barbara Chattahoochee Cts 687-9781

Richardson Bill Drdntst 150 N Orange 687-4613

Res 46 Anderson Dr 687-9725

Richardson Calvin 16 Reeves Dr 687-7363

Richardson Carolyn 425 E Union 687-8660

Richardson Catherine Twin Springs 687-6234

Richardson Elton Dothan Hwy 687-6001

Richardson Fannie Bell 1242 Cotton Av 687-5138

Richardson Florine Eula 687-5504

Richardson Helen 706 W Washington 687-8340

Richardson Mary A 917 Lee 687-6062

Richardson Mary Liza Columbus Hwy 687-5461

Richardson Peter Highway 431 687-3010

Richardson Sara Columbus Hwy 687*8620

Richardson Veola Bakerhill Hwy 687-3923

Richardson W Edward Old Batesvl Rd 687-3445

Richardson Walter Spring HI 687-3667

Richardson Ward Mrs W Broad 687-5146

Richardson Willie Bell 645Rivr 687-4675

Richey Alvan E St Francis Pt 687-3076

Richey Alvan E Sr Mrs Country Club Rd 687-5210

Richey WE GeorgetwnGa 334-2343

Ricks Charlena 738 Cotton Av 687-5481

Ricks Estelle 224 Lane 687-4165

Ricks Walter Columbus Hw^ 687-5023

Riickert Ivan Taylor Subdivision 687-3378

Riley CD 507 River 687-7234

Riley Charles C Gammage Rd 687-7429

Riley Davey St Francis Point 687-3857

Riley George Jr 601 River 667-4338

Riley O'Neal DaleRd 687-5055

Riley Rex H White Oak Shores 687-2806

Riley WW St Francis Pt 687-6570

Riley William Alan Bakerhill Hwy 667-9461

Riley Willie 809 Lee 687-2669

Riley Willie Pearl 900 River 687-6521

Rines Earlie Mae 505 Bullock 667-3759

Rines Wiley 1212 River 687-6819

Ringer J L

Chattahoochee Plantation Estates Georgtwn Ga 334-5873

Ritter Jean Gammage Rd 687-8397

Rivers Dianette 1207 River 687-9581

Rivers James Comer ~ 687-4448

Rivers Mary Lou Glennville 687-4054

Rivers Willie Lee Forrest Hills 687-9955

Roberts A B Country Club Rd 687-4418

Roberts Brad Country Club Rd 687-5137

Roberts Earl W Broad 687-4272

ROBERTS EARL STUDIO Photogy 105 Front 687-4451

Roberts EvieB 408 S Randolph Av 687-2992

Roberts Franke a Holle Country Club Rd 687-8000

RobertsGundyBritt White Oak Shores 687-8483

Roberts J V 307 St Francis Pt 687-8825

Roberts Joe T 528 Holly Dr 687-4663

Rnh^rtc Mary Ann A Franklin S?? N Orange MJ'MQf

Roberts Ralph Roberts Hgts 687-4458

Roberts Teddy R 14 Reeves Dr 687-7202

Roberts Tony C Fairlane Meadows Apts 687-2280

Roberts Woodrow T Bakerhill Hwy 687-3942

Robertson Charlie F Gammage Rd 687-5009

Robertson Grocery Columbus Hwy 687-8564

Robertson J D Gammage Rd 687-2888

Robertson Teresa Gammage Rd 687-5367

Robertson W L Jr Spring HI 687-2613

Roblnett Helen Bakerhill Hwy 667-3068

Robinson A L 441 SVanburn 687-9995



QUITMAN— SAMMONS



Robinson Albert Gammage Rd ~

Robinson April Anderson Dr

Robinson Beatha 306 W Boundry
Robinson Bessie 109 Clyde



Robinson Billy Joe 403 Nancy Ross Or

Robinson Caria Anderson Dr

Robinson Corrie 710 Edison

Robinson Essie B Country Club Rd

Robinson Gladys 507-1/2 Earline

Robinson Greg 801 Pump Station Rd

Robinson Irene 239 S Forsyth

Robinson J A Anderson Dr —
Robinson John 726 Holleman Dr



Robinson Lucille 519 E Washington
Robinson Maggie 406 Center
Robinson Nettie Bell 231 N Vanburen

Robinson Peter Jr Highway 431

Robinson Richard Thomas Dr
Robinson SR 1105 DorenDr -



687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687"

687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
334-
687-
687-
687-
687-

687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687"
687-
687-
687-
687-
334-
334-
687-
687-
334-

687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
334-
Runnels Michael Oakhill Townhouses 687-



Robinson Terry Lapine Drive

Robinson Wayne A 116Biscayne0r

Robinson Willie 541 W Washington

Rocky Mt United Methodist Church Parsonage

Bakerhill

Rodgers Hosie Forest Hill Dr
Roe J A 107 Nancy Ross Dr —
Roe TM 1700 S Randolph Av -
Rogers Brady S Eufaula —
Rogers C E Columbus Hwy —

Rogers C L Anderson Dr

Rogers David Lee 205 Fair —

Rogers E A Dr Old River Rd

Rogers John Comer

Rogers John CJr ins Holleman BIdg

If No Answer Dial

Res 1031 W Barbour
Rogers Mary K 205 Fair
Rogers R A Georgtwn Ga
Rogers Ralph W 229 N Orange
Rogers Randal 714 N Randolph Av



Rogers Thomas E Columbus Hwy

Rogers Viola 322 Central Av

ROLLER DIE & FORMING COMPANY OF ALABAMA

INC fnetl roling Industrial Park Dr

Romanski C A 508-A Highland Av

Roney Adus Barbour Ln

Roney Estelle Mrs Dothan Hwy

Roney James E 3 Reeves Dr

Roney Jodi 447 Sanford Av

Roney Joe E Dothan Hwy
Roney Leita S 340 N Orange
Roney Marty 15 Nowell Or

Roney Rocky Dothan Hwy

Roney Willie E Willow Oaks Dr
Ross Charles R Columbus Hwy

Ross Dan Lakewood Apts

Ross E HJr 237 Daniel



Ross Jessie Cuthbert Hwy Georgetown Ga

Ross John County Line Rd Georgetown 6a

Ross Mack Lugo Al —

Ross P J Rev 412 Russell Av



Rossignol Phillip Sr County Line Rd Georgetown Ga

ROYAL CROWN COLA CO ClaytooHwy

If No Answer Dial

If No Answer Dial

RoyafJames L CoimontDr

Rudderman A M Mrs 312 N Randolph Av

Rudolph Roy E 1101 Doren Dr

Rumph Julia Main



Rusch Equipment Co 409 S Eufaula Av

Rusch Jack Eufaula-

Rushtng Lawrence 116 Scenic Or

Russaw Elcee Dale Rd

Russaw Henry Springhill Hwy

Russaw Rosa 426 E Washington —
Russell Betty F Inlet Rd



Russell Hunter Old Clayton Hv/y

Russell Mary W

Chattahoochee Plant Estates Georgtwn Georgia

Russell William H 930 Cotton Av - 687



687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-

334-



Rutland J E Mrs 720 W Barbour

Rutland M H Kendall Dr —

Rutland Michael A 206 Nowell Or —

Rutledge Fred 124 Fairlane Dr

Ryan C W Indian Hills Subdivision

Ryan Kelly & Thomas Clayton Hwy -

Ryding H C Spring Hill

Ryes Nettie Bell Gammage Rd

Ryles Frank 213 Lane

Ryles Mary Lee 218 Lane —



687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-
687-



3320
6281
8681
5323
5902
6281
9328
4455
8628
8887
9726
4036
5113
6485
9784
4567
5166
4649
4576
3491
2620
9359

3049
8929
5248
9773
2310
4015
4337
3400
5925
6276
2506
3820
3820
6258
4402
5275
9964
6296
6219

4844
6531
5056
3365
9862
4967
5012
7064
6861
6882
5915
4835
8627
3104
3888
3324
6722
2652
6737

2772
2644
6364
8677
2671
7339
8816
2884
5752
2179
7050
8916
2668
6072
9542
3959

4963
4791
2632
2542
9850
4545
4752
9857
2805
564S
5478
5172



Saint James Episcopal Church N Eufaula Av 687-3619

StJohnAME Church 901 DaleRd 687-9310

Parsonage 902 DaleRd 687-8778

Saltba G N Georgetwn Ga - ~ 334-2969

Salmon James D Willow Oaks Subdivision 687-9531

Salter CC Pine Hill Dr • 687-5366

Salter Sue 512 Inlet Rd - 687-6237

SALTER TRUCKING truck renting State Docks Rd 687-5163

Sammons T H Country Club Rd 687-6151

Summon? Thomas Jr 233 Broadview Dr 6S7-.6877.



SANBORN— SMITH



EUFAULA



01382 © South Central Bell Telephone Company 1982



16



Sanborn Randy Bradford Trailer Pk 687

SanderlinE AGammageRd 687

Sanders A L 104 Sunset Or - 687

Sanders Annie Belle SpringhillRd 687

Sanders CH Sunset Aaes — 687

Sanders Carolyn Jacquelyn Or 334

Sanders Daphne Mrs Old River Rd 687

Sanders Donald H Barbour Lane 687

Sanders George Jr Comer Rd 687

Sanders J D Rev 234 S Vanburen 687

Sanders Jimmy River Rd 687

Sanders Joe Old River Rd 687

Sanders KathyDothanHwy 687

Sanders MC Mrs 913 Monroe - 687

Sanders Michael J 100 Nancy Ross Or 687

Sanders WCJr 335 Azalea Or 687

Sanderson EE 316 Nancy Ross Or 687

Sandlin McDewain Fox Ridge Rd 687

Sapp Bertha Lee Chattahoochee a 687

Sapp Williams 118 Scenic Or 687

Sardis Freewill Baptist Oiurch Dayton Hwy 687

Sardis Freewill Baptist Parsonage QaytonHwy 687



Sargent Gene Rev 305 N Eufaula Av 687

Sargent T Eugene Rev NEufaulaAv 687

SasserMark BakerhillHwy 687

SatterwhiteHHlRidgeAv 687

SATTERWHITE'S turn 215 E Broad 687-

Sauls Faye Cassandra Or - — 687

Saunders Harry B Calhoun Or 687

SAVILLE A H JR DR 820 West Washington 687-

Sawyer Dorothy Clayton Hwy 687

Sawyer Moid Abbeville Hvi^ 687

Saxon Everette A Magnolia Or 687

Children's Telephone Magnolia Or 687

Scarborough Bob Country Club Rd 687

SCARBOROUGH DRUG CO 139 E Broad 687



Online LibraryHenry WoodU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Eufaula - February 1979 thru January 1984) → online text (page 62 of 68)