Pennsylvania Bar Association.

Annual report of the Pennsylvania Bar Association, Volume 27 online

. (page 34 of 38)
Online LibraryPennsylvania Bar AssociationAnnual report of the Pennsylvania Bar Association, Volume 27 → online text (page 34 of 38)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


919 MiLNOR, Mark T Harrisburg,

921 Minds, John H Philadelphia.

916 Minehart, T. Z Chambersburg,

916 MiNNicK, William L Waynesboro,

904 MiRKiL, I. Hazelton . . Philadelphia.

917 MiRKiL, Hazleton, Jr. .... "

,920 Mitchell, Arthur W Erie,

916 Mitchell, Clarence L Philadelphia.

898 Mitchell, H. Walton Pittsburgh.



Berks Co.



Bradford Co.
Erie Co.
Blair Co.

Dauphin Co.



Lebanon Co.
Dauphin Co.



Dauphin Co.

Dauphin Co.
Lebanon Co.

Venango Co.

Montgomery Co.

Washington Co.
Indiana Co.
Fayette Co.
Dauphin Co.

Franklin Co.
Erie Co.



Digitized by VjOOQ IC



PENNSYLVANIA BAR ASSOCIATION



429



Year of
Admission

1917 Mitchell, Lex. N Punxsutawney,

1913 Mitchell, Max L Williamspdrt,

1904 MiTCHESON, Jos. MacG Philadelphia.

1921 Mohn, Eakl J Pittsburgh.

1903 Moise, Albert L Philadelphia.

1917 Monaghan, John "

1921 Montgomery, H. D Pittsburgh.

1919 Montgomery, Walter C.Waynesburg,

1902 Montgomery, W. M Philadelphia.

1904 Montgomery, W. W., Jr... "
1895 Moore, Alfred "

1914 Moore, Harry L Erie,

1902 Moore, Henry W Philadelphia.

1895 Moore, Winfield S Beaver,

1906 Moorhead, Forest G "

1895 Moorhead, James S Greensburg,

1917 Moorhead, William S. ...Pittsburgh.
1921 MooRSHEAD, Frank A Philadelphia.

191 5 MoRAN, John A Bethlehem,

1915 Morgan, A. T Pittsburgh.

1919 Morgan, T. Archer Scranton,

1916 Morganroth, Charles K. .Shamokin,

1915 Morris, Alvin A Pittsburgh.

1921 Morris, Clarence O Kittanning,

1920 Morris, Effingham B., Jr. Philadelphia.

1905 Morris, Roland S "

1902 Morris, W. Norman "

1920 Morris, Walter E Punxsutawney,

1902 Morris, William S Philadelphia.

1916 Morrison, William S Beaver,

1921 Morrow, Robert H Philadelphia.

1916 Morrow, S. J Uniontown,

1921 Moser, Fred B Shamokin,

1919 Moser, Wallace G Scranton,

1921 Motheral, Philander Knox Pittsburgh.

1918 MowiTZ, Arno P ...Philadelphia.

1895 Moyer, Joseph W Pottsville,

1919 Moyer, Philip S Harrisburg,

1919 Muehlhof, C. F Pottsville,

1916 MuHLY, George C Philadelphia.

1895 MuLHEARN, Edward M Mauch Chunk,

1921 Mullen, Edward J Bloomsburg,

1916 MuLLER, Herman Philadelphia.

1910 MuLLiN, J. E Kane,

1919 Mumford, H. W Scranton,



Jefferson Co.
Lycoming Co.



Greene Co.

Erie Co.

Beaver Co.
tt

Westmoreland Co.

Northampton Co.

Lackawanna Co.
Northumberland Co.

Armstrong Co.

Jefferson Co.

Beaver Co.

Fayette Co.
Northumberland Co.
Lackawanna Co.



Schuylkill Co.
Dauphin Co.
Schuylkill Co.

Carbon Co.
Columbia Co.

McKean Co.
Lackawanna Co.



Digitized by VjOOQ IC



430



ALPHABETICAL LIST OF MEMBERS



Year of
Admission

1895 MuNSON, C. La Rue. WilHamsport,

1916 MuNSON, Edgar "

1908 MuNsoN, George S .Philadelphia.

1920 Murdoch, William G.... Milton,

1916 Murphy, Marion H Pittsburgh.

1909 Murphy, Thomas K Philadelphia.

1903 Murray, James V Harrisburg,

1919 Murray, M. J., Jr Scranton,

1920 MuRRiN, James B Carbondale,

1919 MussER, Martin E Lancaster,

1915 Myers, Bernard J

1917 Myers, John E Lemoyne,

1915 Nagle, Edgar C Northampton,

1902 Nauman, John A Lancaster,

1919 Nauman, Spencer G Harrisburg,

1915 Naylor, John Hyatt Norristown,

1919 Nead, B. Frank Harrisburg,

1916 Needle, Harry Olyphant,

1906 Neely, J. Howard MifBintown,

1896 Neeper, a. M Pittsburgh.

1905 Neff, George E York,

1896 Neilson, William D Philadelphia.

1921 Nelson, Peter E Warren,

1914 Nesbit, John L Franklin,

1921 Neville, Roy Sharon,

1897 Nevin, D. W Easton,

1916 Nevin, Fleming Pittsburgh.

1921 Nevin, Franklin T "

1902 Newbourg, FlffiDERiCK C, Jr. Philadelphia.

1915 Newcomb, Edward C Scranton,

1911 Newlin, William E McKeesport,

1920 Newman, Joseph Philadelphia.

1920 NiCHOLLS, Joseph K

1895 Nichols, H. S. Prentiss.. "

1916 Nichterlein, Theodore E.. "
1895 Nnxs, Henry C York,

1912 NiLES, Michael S "

1917 Nolan, J. Bennett Reading,

1916 NoRRis, Charles C., Jr.... Philadelphia.

1899 NoRRis, G. Heide "

1909 North, Hugh M Lancaster,

1921 NowAKOSi, A. C Shenandoah,

1916 Obermayer, Leon J Philadelphia.

1916 Obernauer, Harold Pittsburgh.

1910 O'Brien, Charles A "



Lycoming Co.



Northumberland Co.



Dauphin Co.
Lackawanna Co.
Lackawanna Co.
Lancaster Co.

Cumberland Co.
Northampton Co.
Lancaster Co.
Dauphin Co.
Montgomery Co.
Dauphin Co.
Lackawanna Co.
Juniata Co.

York Co.

Warren Co.
Venango Co.
Mercer Co.
Northampton Co.



Lackawanna Co.
Allegheny Co.



York Co.

M

Berks Co.



Lancaster Co.
Schuylkill Co.



Digitized by VjOOQ IC



PENNSYLVANIA BAR ASSOCIATION



431^



Year of
Admission

1920 O'CoNNELL, Bernard J.... Philadelphia.

1921 Ogden, Joseph F. Tunkhannock,

1920 Ogle, J. Earl, Jr Johnstown,

1921 O'Hare, B. V Shenandoah,

1913 O'Laughlin, James P Clearfield,

1914 Olds, Clark Erie,

1920 Oliver, J. H Scranton,

1921 Ouver, L. Stauffer Philadelphia.

1919 Olmsted, John T Harrisburg,

1920 O'Malley, Charles P Scranton,

1919 O'Malley, James J "

1907 Omwake, J. S Shippensburg,

1895 Omwake, W. T Waynesboro,

191 5 O'Neill, James J Scranton,

1920 O'Neill, J. Henry Pittsburgh.

1921 Orbison, R. a Huntingdon,

1895 Orlady, George B "

1907 Orlemann, Henry P Philadelphia.

1895 Orr, Charles P Pittsburgh.

191 5 Ortt, Charles H Quakertown,

1895 OsBURN, Frank C Pittsburgh. .

1916 Overholt, Karl F "

1919 OwLETT, G. Mason Wellsboro,

1902 Packer, Gibson D Pittsburgh.

1921 Paff, J. William Easton,

1895 Page, Howard W Philadelphia.

1895 Page,S.Davis "

1898 Painter, John H Kittanning,

1898 Palmer, A. Mitchell Stroudsburg,

1921 Palmers, Louis J Philadelphia.

1921 Parsh ALL, Wm. W Uniontown,

1913 Parry, George G Philadelphia.

1916 Patterson, George Uniontown,

1896 Patterson, G. Stuart Philadelphia.

1921 Patterson, J. Howard "

1895 Patterson, John E Harrisburg,

1906 Patterson, John M Philadelphia.

1914 Patterson, Marion D Hollidaysburg,

1895 Patterson, Roswell H Scranton,

1920 Patterson, Simon T Pittsburgh.

1895 Patterson, T. Eluott Philadelphia.

1895 Patterson, Thomas Pittsburgh.

1913 Patton, Henry B Philadelphia.

1917 Patton, J. Lee "

1916 Patton, William J Greencastle,



Wyoming Co.
Cambria Co.
Schuylkill Co.
Clearfield Co.
Erie Co.
Lackawanna Co.

Dauphin Co.
Lackawanna Co.

Cumberland Co.
Franklin Co.
Lackawanna Co.

Huntingdon Co.



Bucks Co.

Tioga Co.
Northampton Co.

Armstrong Co.
Monroe Co.

Fayette Co.

Fayette Co.

Dauphin Co,

Blair Co.
Lackawanna Co.



Franklin Co.



Digitized by VjOOQ IC



432



ALPHABETICAL LIST OF MEMBERS



Year of
Admission

1917 Paul, Henry N., Jr Philadelphia.

1896 Paul, J. Rodman *'

1921 Paxson, George M Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill Co.

1921 Payne, James H Pittsburgh.

1917 Pearson, William Harrisburg, Dauphin Co.

1919 Peck, George L Scranton, Lackawanna Co.

1917 Peelor, Elder Indiana, Indiana Co.

1919 Pendel, Paul E Scranton, Lackawanna Co.

1917 Pennell, Edward M Bedford, Bedford Co.

1895 Pennell, F. M. M Mifflintown, Juniata Co.

1913 Pennypacker, Isaac A Philadelphia.

1895 Penrose, Boies "

1921 Pentz, W. C DuBois, Clearfield Co.

1895 Pepper, George Wharton.. Philadelphia.

1921 Perkins, Thomas J Allentown, Lehigh Co.

1917 Petrikin, Harry W Huntingdon, Huntingdon Co.

1921 Pettes, Benjamin H Pittsburgh.

1921 Pettit, W. C Greenville, Mercer Ca

1921 Petty, A. L Pittsburgh.

1921 Phillips, Fred H Coraopolis, Allegheny Co.

1920 Phillips, Linn V Uniontown, Fayette Co.

1915 Piatt, Jos. Wood Tunkhannock, Wyoming Co.

1921 Pickersgill, L. V Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co.

1919 Pickett, B. B Meadville, Crawford Co.

1902 Pile, Charles H Philadelphia.

1903 Playford, Robert W Uniontown, Fayette Co.

1895 PLUkER, L. M Pittsburgh.

1921 Pollock, Lloyd E Waynesburg, Greene Co.

1895 Porter, William D Pittsburgh.

1898 Porter, Wm. Wagener.... Philadelphia.

1921 PoRTSER, R. Kay Greensburg, Westmoreland Co.

1895 Potter, Sheldon Philadelphia.

1910 Powell, Humbert B "

1919 Powell, James J Scranton, Lackawanna Co.

1917 Preston, Joseph W Johnstown, Cambria Co.

1917 Price, Paul H Reading, Berks Co.

1895 Price, Samuel B Scranton, Lackawanna Co.

1912 Price, William C Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne Co.

1916 Prichard, Charles B Pittsburgh.

1919 Prokopovitsh, A. S Olyphant, Lackawanna Co.

1902 PusEY, Frederick T Philadelphia.

1916 Quinn, Andrew F., Jr "

1917 QuiGLEY, Henry C Belief onte. Centre Co.

1910 Rambo, . Ormond Philadelphia.

1916 Ramsay, W. Howard Wyncote, Montgomery Co

1895 Ramsey, Samuel D West Chester, Chester Co.



Digitized by VjOOQ IC



PENNSYLVANIA BAR ASSOCIATION



433



Year of
Admission

1921 Rankin, George H Pittsburgh.

1921 Raub, Harry L., Jr Lancaster,

1895 Rawle, pRANas Philadelphia.

1917 Ray, J. W Waynesburg,

1902 Raymond, Eugene Philadelphia.

1921 Reader, Frank R New Brighton,

1895 Reading, John G Williamsport,

1914 Rearick, Bertram D Philadelphia.

1902 Reber, J. Howard "

1921 Reed, Alexander P Pittsburgh.

1921 Reed, Earl F "•

1908 Reed, David A "

1919 Reed, George L Harrisburg,

1920 Reed, Harold F Beaver,

1895 Reed, James H Pittsburgh.

1921 Reed, John Elmer Erie,

1896 Reed, John W Clearfield,

1915 Reeder, Frank, Jr Easton,

1920 Reedy, David J Scranton,

1919 Reese, Daniel R "

1921 Register, Layton B Philadelphia.

1920 Reich, Herman F Sunbury,

1912 Reid, Ambrose B Pittsburgh.

1909 Reiley, Donald Cress Bedford,

1908 Reilly, Paul Philadelphia.

1906 Reineman, Robert T Pittsburgh.

1919 Reinhart, Patrick D Waynesburg,

1903 Remak, Gustavus, Jr Philadelphia.

1916 Renninger, Frank X Norristown,

1921 Reno, Claude T Allentown,

1895 Reppert, Edmund H Uniontown,

1917 Reynolds, Dorrance Wilkes-Barre,

1919 Reynolds, Harry C Scranton,

1919 Reynolds, John F Carbondale,

1905 Reynolds, John M Bedford,

1910 Rhey, John M Carlisle,

1921 Rhine, J. Warner Philadelphia.

1917 Rhone, Mortimer C Williamsport,

1920 Rial, William S Greensburg,

1897 Rice, William E Warren,

1921 Richards, E. Bartram Philadelphia.

1895 Richards, Louis Reading,

1920 Richardson, Chas. B. D.. Philadelphia.

1917 Richardson, Edgar S Reading,

1904 RiDGWAY, Thomas Philadelphia.

67763—28



Lancaster Co.

Greene Co.

Beaver Co.
Lycoming Co.



Dauphin Co.
Beaver Co.

Erie Co.
Clearfield Co.
Northampton Co.
Lackawanna Co.



Northumberland Co.
Bedford Co.

Greene Co.

Montgomery Co.

Lehigh Co.

Fayette Co.

Luzerne Co.

Lackawanna Co.
it

Bedford Co.
Cumberland Co.

Lycoming Co.
Westmoreland Co.
Warren Co.

Berks Co.

Berks Co.



Digitized by VjOOQ IC



434



ALPHABETICAL LIST OF MEMBERS



Year of
Admission

1921 RiES, F. W., Jr Pittsburgh.

1902 Rilling, John S Harrisburg, Dauphin Co.

1921 RioRDAN, Frank; S Lansford, Carbon Co.

1921 RiTTER, W. E Williamsport, Lycoming Co.

1908 Roads, George M Pot-tsville, Schuylkill Co.

1921 Roads, Prall B "

1916 RoBB, John S., Jr Pittsburgh.

1908 Roberts, C. Wilson Philadelphia.

1896 Roberts, George L Pittsburgh.

1901 Roberts, Owen J Philadelphia.

1921 Robertson, Andrew W Pittsburgh.

1916 Robertson, Samuel S "

1902 Robinson, D. Stuart Philadelphia.

1917 Robinson, H. L Uniontown,

1895 Robinson, V. Gilpin Media,

1911 Robinson, William M... .Pittsburgh.

1921 Rockmaker, Hyman Allentown,

1902 Rodman, Walter C Philadelphia.

1909 Rogers, James S "

1920 Ronon, Gerald "

1919 RosATO, Saverio Old Forge,

1908 Rose, Don Sewickley,

1921 Rose, Vandling duBois Scranton,

1921 Rosenbaum, Oscar H Pittsburgh.

1921 Rosenbaum, Samuel Philadelphia.

1920 Rosenberg, Albert S Scranton,

1920 Rosenberg, Robert Harrisburg,

1906 Rosenberger, Emil Philadelphia.

1908 Ross, George Doylestown,

1896 Ross, N. Sargent York,

1902 Ross, Thomas Doylestown,

1921 Rossiter, S. Y Erie,

1914 Rossiter, Uriah P "

1917 Rotan, Ellwood J Philadelphia.

1908 Rotan, Samuel P "

1916 Rotenbury, Harry T "

1895 Rothermel, P. F., Jr "

1917 Rothermel, Peter Fred., 3d "

1921 Rothschild, Jerome J "

1902 Rouse, John L York,

1912 RowAND, Harry H Pittsburgh.

1919 Rowley, George H Greenville,

1904 RuHL, Christian H Reading,

1895 RuMSEY, Horace M Philadelphia.

1910 RuNK, Louis Barcroft Washington, D. C.



Fayette Co.
Delaware Co.

Lehigh Co.



Lackawanna Co.
Allegheny Co.
Lackawanna Co.



Lackawanna Co.
Dauphin Ca

Bucks Co.
York Co.
Bucks Co,
Erie Co.



York Co.

Mercer Co.
Berks Co.



Digitized by VjOOQ IC



PENNSYLVANIA BAR ASSOCIATION



435



Year of
Admission

1919 Rupp, Solomon S Shiremanstown,

1916 RuSLANDER, S. Leo Pittsburgh,

1921 Rutherford, A. G Hones dale,

1921 Rutherford, John B Philadelphia.

1919 RuTHRAUFF, J. R Chambersbufg,

1902 Ryan, Michael J Philadelphia.

1903 Ryan, William C. Doylestown,

1896 Ryon, Wiluam W Shamokin,

1916 Sachs, Charles H Pittsburgh.

1916 Sadler, Sylvester B Carlisle,

1917 Salsburg, Abram Wilkes-Barre,

1921 S ALUS, Herbert W Philadelphia.

1921 Sanderson, James Gardner Scranton,

1903 Sando, M. F "

1920 Sangston, W. J., Jr Uniontown,

1902 Sanson, Albert W Philadelphia.

1920 Satterthwaite, Wm. H.,

Jr Doylestown,

1916 Saul, Maurice Bower Philadelphia.

1906 Saul, Walter Biddle "

1920 Sautter, H. James "

1900 Savidge, Frank R "

1895 Savidge, Joseph "

191 1 Sayers, Albert H Waynesburg,

1899 Scarborough, Henry W... Philadelphia.

1921 SCATCHARD, GeORGE H "

1914 ScHAADT, James L Allentown,

1895 ScHAEFFER, D. NICHOLAS. .Reading,

1909 SCHAEFFER, K CaRROLL.... "

1916 ScHAEFFER, FREDERICK C. .Philadelphia.

1920 ScHAEFFER, Harry D Reading,

1921 ScHAEFFER, Martin G Lancaster,

1919 ScHAFFER, J. Fred Sunbury,

1898 ScHAFFER, William I Chester,

1921 ScHANTz, Horace W Allentown,

1921 ScHARPF, Carl F Pittsburgh.

1921 ScHATZ, Ralph H Allentown,

1909 ScHEELiNE, Isaiah Altoona,

1916 ScHELL, Horace Michener . Narberth,

1921 Schimpf, Henry L., Jr Philadelphia.

1916 Schlegelmilch, George E... "

1916 Schlesinger, Lionel Teller "

1905 Schmidt, George S York,

1916 ScHNADER, William A.... Philadelphia

1920 SCHNEEBERG, ChARLES .... "



Cumberland Co.

Wayne Co.

Franklin Co.

Bucks Co.
Northumberland Co.

Cumberland Co.
Luzerne Co.

Lackawanna Co.

Fayette Co.

Bucks Co.



Greene Co.



Lehigh Co.
Berks Co.



Berks Co.
Lancaster Co.
Northumberland Co.
Delaware Co.
Lehigh Co.

Lehigh Co.
Blair Co.
Montgomery Co.



York Co.



Digitized by VjOOQ IC



436



ALPHABETICAL LIST OF MEMBERS



Year of
Admission

1916 ScHOCH, Layton M Philadelphia.

1898 ScHOFiELD, Charles S

1900 ScHOONMAKER, Fred. P. .. .Bradford,

1921 Schrenk, Frank H Philadelphia.

1912 Scott, Garfield

1921 Scott, Oliver S Donora, ^

1895 Scott, Henry J Philadelphia.

1895 Scott, John, Jr *. . "

1895 Scott, John M "

1911 Scott, Samuel B '*

1920 Scott, William R Pittsburgh.

1919 Scragg, Harold A Scranton,

1896 Scull, Edward B PittsburRh.

1916 Scully, Arthur M "

1911 Scully, Cornelius D **

1920 Seabrook, Wilbur R Erie,

1895 Searle, Alonzo T Honesdale,

1917 Searle, E. R. W Mofttrose,

1920 Sebring, Lawrence M..., Beaver,

1916 Secrist, Wiluam B Pittsburgh.

1919 Segelbaum, Horace A Harrisburg,

1904 Seiberlich, Edward B. ....Philadelphia.

1921 Seidle, Ira E .Lehighton,

1918 Seifert, William A Pittsburgh.

1917 Seip, Asher Easton,

1921 Senger, Walter C Allentown,

1895 Shafer, John D Pittsburgh,

1914 Shaffer, W. E Lock Haven,

1917 Shannon, Oliver E Philadelphia.

1916 Sharkey, Charles J "

1896 Sharkey, Frank P Mauch Chunk,

1921 S HARM an, William E Reading,

1895 Sharpe, Walter K Chambersburg,

1896 Shaw, George E Pittsburgh.

1916 Shay, Arthur L Pottsville,

1916 Sheetz, John W., Jr Philadelphia.

1917 Shelby, S. Ray Uniontown,

1920 Shepard, Jesse S Philadelphia.

1920 Sherbine, Alvin Johnstown,

1917 Shern, Daniel J Philadelphia.

1920 Sherrard, J. EspEY Uniontown,

1916 Sherriff, John C Pittsburgh.

1915 Sherts, H. Edgar Lancaster,

1914 Sherwin, J. M Erie,



McKean Co.



Washington Co.



Lackawanna Co.



Erie Co.
Wayne Co.
Susquehanna Co.
Beaver Co.

Dauphin Cp.

Carbon Co.

Northampton Co.
Lehigl^ Co.

Clinton Co.

Carbon Co.
Berks Co.
Franklin Co.

Schuylkill Co.

Fayette Co.

Cambria Co.

Fayette Co.

Lancaster Co.
Erie Co.



Digitized by VjOOQ IC



PENNSYLVANIA BAR ASSOCIATION



437



Year of

Admission

1921 Sherwood, Ray P York,

1906 Shick, Robert P.. Philadelphia.

1917 Shields, pRANas H "

1895 Shields, James M Pittsburgh.

1916 Shields, John Frankun.. Philadelphia.

1896 Shiras, W. K Pittsburgh.

1895 Shoemaker, Homer Harrisburg,

1899 Shoemaker, William H.. Philadelphia.

1909 Shomo, Wiluam Alfred. . .Reading,

1895 Shopp, John H Harrisburg,

1895 Shoyer, Frederick J Philadelphia,

1921 Shull, J. H Stroudsburg,

1904 Shull, Samuel E "

1914 Sickel, Howard S. J Philadelphia.

1914 Siebeneck, PIenry K. Pittsburgh.

1921 Siegel, Robert S Bethlehem,

1917 SiEGRiST, Eugene D Lebanon,

1919 Silverstein, Robert P Scranton,

1919 Simons, Myron E Honesdale,

1895 Simpson, Alex., Jr Philadelphia.

1904 SiNNicKsoN, Charles "

1902 SissoN, A. E Erie,

1914 Skinner, Wiluam A Susquehanna,

1912 Slack, John C Pittsburgh.

1917 Slattery, Frank P Wilkes-Barre,

1902 Slattery, Joseph A Philadelphia.

1895 Small, Christian A Chester,

1899 Smith, A. B., Jr Montrose,

1895 Smith, Alfred Percival... Philadelphia.

1895 Smith, Allison O Clearfield,

1920 Smith, Calvin F Easton,

1916 Smith, Craig Pittsburgh.

1921 Smith, Edmund D Pottsville,

1895 Smith, Edwin W Pittsburgh.

1895 Smith, Edwin Z "

1901 Smith, Eugene G Lancaster,

1921 Smith, E. Walker Indiana,

1921 Smith, H. Montgomery. ..Bloomsburg,

1920 Smith, Homer I Hollidaysburg,

1895 Smith, Lewis Lawrence.. Philadelphia.

1917 Smith, Paul G Harrisburg,

1921 Smith, Ralph K Ambridge,

1921 Smith, Ralph L Pittsburgh.

1921 Smith, Raymond F Palmerton,

1902 Smith, R. Stuart Philadelphia.



York Co.



Dauphin Co.

Berks Co.
Dauphin Co.

Monroe Co.



Northampton Co.
Lebanon Co.
Lackawanna Co.
Wayne Co.



Erie Co.
Susquehanna Co.

Luzerne Co.

Delaware Co.
Susquehanna Co.

Clearfield Co.
Northampton Co.

Schuylkill Co.



Lancaster Co.
Indiana Co.
Montgomery Co.
Blair Co.

Dauphin Co.
Beaver Co.

Carbon Co.



Digitized by VjOOQ IC



438



ALPHABETICAL LIST OF MEMBERS



Year of
Admission

1920 Smith, Ray Patton Johnstown,

1920 Smith, Robert W Greensburg,

1904 Smith, Thomas Kilby Philadelphia.

1895 Smith, Walter George....

1895 Smith, William Rudolph. "

1915 Smith, Wiluam Watson. .Pittsburgh.

1921 Smith, W. Wallace Clearfield,

1899 Smithers, William W.... Philadelphia.

1902 Smyth, David J "

1920 Snipes, Edgar Thos "

1918 Snyder, Charles A Potts ville,

1895 Snyder, Eugene Harrisburg,

1917 Snyder, Jefferson Reading,

1897 Snyder, J. Frank Clearfield,

1903 Snyder, John E Hershey,

1920 Snyder, W. Lloyd Shamokin,

1916 Snyder, William S Harrisburg,

1914 SoBEL, IsADOR Erie,

1910 SoBERNHEiMER, Fred. A Philadelphia.

1919 SoHN, Walter R Harrisburg,

1898 Solly, William F Norristown,

1916 Spahr, Boyd Lee Philadelphia.

1910 Spalding, Henry "

1916 Spangler, Henry H Mercersburg,

1916 Spangler, Jackson L Belief onte,

1916 Spangler, N. B "

1916 Speckman, John W Philadelphia.

1910 Speer, Peter M Oil City,

1921 Spicker, Morris H Potts ville,

1895 Sprout, Clarence E Williamsport,

1921 Spurgeon, Jesse K Uniontown,

1916 Spyker, Samuel I Huntingdon,

1895 Staake, William H Philadelphia.

1904 Staake, William W "

1895 Stadtfeld, Joseph Pittsburgh.

1921 Stair, E. Phiup York,

1916 Stambaugh, Harry F Pittsburgh.

1895 Stamm, a. Carson Harrisburg,

1916 Staples, Alexander R Philadelphia.

1917 Starr, David L Pittsburgh.

1908 Stauffer, Randolph Reading,

1921 Stearne, Allen M Philadelphia.

1921 Steckel, Daniel E Easton,

1921 Steckel, Harvey H Allentown,



Cambria Co.
Westmoreland Co.



Clearfield Co.



Schuylkill Co.
Dauphin Co.
Berks Co.
Clearfield Co.
Dauphin Go.
Northumberland Co.
Dauphin Co.
Erie Co.

Dauphin Co.
Montgomery Co.



Franklin Co.
Centre Co.



Venango Co.
Schuylkill Co.
Lycoming Co.
Fayette Co.
Huntingdon Co.



'York Co.
Dauphin Co.

Berks Co.

Northampton Co.
Lehi)a:h Co.



Digitized by VjOOQ IC



PENNSYLVANIA BAR ASSOCIATION



439



Year of
Admission

1895 Steele, H. J Easton,

1921 Stein, Abraham C. Pittsburgh.

1914 Stein, George H Philadelphia,

1911 Steininger, Cloyd Lewisburg,

1917 Steinman, James Hale ...Lancaster,

1921 • Stein METz, Alfred T Philadelphia.

1916 Stem, Samuel George "

1919 Stenart, Ernest Indiana,

1914 Stengel, George H Pittsburgh.

1914 Stern, Isadore Philadelphia.

1917 Sterner, George "

1895 Sterrett, James R Pittsburgh.

1921 Sterrett, Robert J Philadelphia.

1920 Stevens, John B Reading,

190Q Stevens, William Kerper. "

1909 Stewart, Daniel A Philadelphia.

1895 Stewart, Russell C Easton,

1921 Stewart, M. Wilson Pittsburgh.

1895 Stewart, W. F. Bay York,

1902 Stewart, William M., Jr. .Philadelphia,

1919 Still, Charles H York,

1916 Stock, McClean "

1921 Stockburger, John Philadelphia.

1910 Stockwell,^Herbert G .... * **
1895 Stoever, Wiluam C "

1920 Stokes, Thomas "

1916 Stone, Stephen Pittsburgh.

1911 Stonecipher, Frank W... "

1916 Stoner, Marcus W *'

1921 Storey, Douglass D Harrisburg,

1917 Storey, Henry W., Jr.... Johnstown,

1910 Stotz, Robert A Easton,

1921 Stradley, Leighton P Philadelphia.

1916 Strassburger, Eugene B .. Pittsburgh.

1921 Stratton, J. Joseph Philadelphia.

1921 Strauss, B. Morris Reading,

1899 Strauss, S. J Wilkes-Barre,

1920 Strite, Albert Chambersburg,

1916 Strite, Edwin D "

1901 Strite, J. A "

1904 Stroh, Charles C Harrisburg,

1910 Strong, John M Philadelphia.

1921 Stuart, Paul Allison.... Pittsburgh.

1908 Stuart, Robert L Allentown,

1919 Stucker, Robert Harrisburg,



Northampton Co.



Union Co.
Lancaster Co.



Indiana Co.



Berks, Co.
«

Northampton Co.
York Co.
York Co.



Cambria Co.
Northampton Co.



Berks Co.
Luzerne Co.
Franklin Co.



Dauphin Co.



Lehigh Co.
Dauphin Co.



Digitized by VjOOQ IC



440



ALPHABETICAL LIST OF MEMBERS



Year of
Admission

1907 Sturgeon, Daniel Uniontown,

1921 Sturgis, Dean D **

191 1 Sturgis, William J "

1916 Sullivan, J. Austin Altoona,

1916 Sullivan, John J Philadelphia.

1917 SuNDHEiM, Harry G "

1920 SuNDHEiM, Herbert P...
1910 Sutton,. Isaac C "

1908 Sutton, Robert Woods . . . Pittsburgh.

1921 Swan, George M "

1920 SwANEY, Homer H Beaver Falls,

1916 Swank, Robert P Mahanoy City,

1904 SwARTLEY, Francis K Philadelphia.

1905 Swartley, John C Doylestown,

1899 Swartz, Aaron S Norristown,

1919 Swartz, Isaac B Penbrook,

1919 Swartz, Joshua W Harrisburg,

1896 SwEARiNGEN, J. M Pittsburgh.

1920 SWEARINGEN, WiLLIAM V.. "

1919 SwETLAND, W. K Coudersport,

1921 SwooPE, J. Donald Gettysburg,

1903 SwooPE, Roland D Curwensville,

1919 SwooPE, William I Clearfield,

1921 Tabor, Edward O Uniontown,

1920 Tack, Theodore A Philadelphia.

1921 Taggart, M H Sunbury,

1913 Tait, Edgar W Pittsburgh.

1902 Tait, Edwin E "

1910 Talbot, Walter S West Chester,

1900 Taulane, Joseph H Philadelphia.

1895 Taylor, Carter Berkeley.. "

1917 Taylor, J. C. Chester,

1920 Taylor, Jeffery W Greensburg,

1902 Taylor, Joseph T Philadelphia.

1914 Taylor, Robert S Bethlehem,

1902 Taylor, Samuel J Philadelphia.

1920 Taylor, William Media,

1902 Templeton, Alexander M.Washington,

1921 Templeton, R S Greenville,

1920 Tener, Alexander C Sewickley,

1921 Tener, Kinley J Pittsburgh.

1895 Terry, Charles E Tunkhannock,

1916 Theobald, C. E Pittsburgh.

1917 Thiel, John Philadelphia.

1921 Thomas, Albert L Meadville,



Fayette Co.

it

M

Blair Co.



Beaver Co.
Schuylkill Co.

Bucks Co.
Montgomery Co.
Dauphin Co.



Potter Co.

Adams Co.

Clearfield Co.
(t

Faxette Co.
Northumberland Co.

Chester Co.



Delaware Co.
Westmoreland Co.

Northampton Co.

Delaware Co.
Washington Co.
Mercer Co.
Allegheny Co.

Wyoming Co.



Crawford Co.



Digitized by VjOOQ IC



PENNSYLVANIA BAR ASSOCIATION



441



Year of
Admission

1921 Thomas, Allen C Philadelphia.

1896 Thomas, Samuel Hinds..

1916 Thomas, William S Pittsburgh.

1904 Thompson, A. M "

1921 Thompson, Chahles H Waynesboro,

1920 Thompson, Donald Pittsburgh.

1900 Thompson, Henry C, Jr. .Philadelphia.

1898 Thompson, J. Whitaker,. "

1920 Thompson, John W Pittsburgh.

1921 Thompson, Joseph H Beaver Falls,

1916 Thompson, O. D Pittsburgh.

1900 Thompson, S. Harvey "

1896 Thorpe, Charles M **

1920 Thorpe, Francis N "

1920 Throm, H. Seidel Reading,



Online LibraryPennsylvania Bar AssociationAnnual report of the Pennsylvania Bar Association, Volume 27 → online text (page 34 of 38)