Copyright
Tennessee.

U.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Eufaula - December 1970 thru January 1978) online

. (page 5 of 93)
Online LibraryTennesseeU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Eufaula - December 1970 thru January 1978) → online text (page 5 of 93)
Font size
QR-code for this ebook


Gilmore Johnny Dothan Hwy 687-5416

Gilmore Judy 228 Abert 687-4541

Gilmore L L Cedar 687-2916

Gilmore Robert Barbour Lane 687-2848

Gilmore W H Claytn Hwy 687-2971

Gilmore Warren Claytn Hwy 687-5057

Gipson Carrie B Bakrhl Hwy 687-5504

Gissendaner Elva Mrs Terese 687-4477

Givens Walter Gammage Rd 687-5018

Glasco Laura 245 Davis 687

Glenn Betty Jean 215 S Vanburen 687

Glenn Daisy Chattahoochee Cts 687

Glenn H C III 710 N Randolph 687-5772

Glenn Lizzie 605 S Forsyth 687-5359

Glover Georgia Mae C-15 Chattahoochee Cts - -687-3214

Glover Marie Mrs 73 Jackson 687-4532

Glover Page 514 E Broad 687-4586

Glover Roy Bakrhl 687-2939

Glover Valeria Bakerhill Hwy 687-5074

Gochett Susie W Boundry 687-5247

Godfreys E Dothan Hwy 687-3510

Goff Dovie Miss Jacksn 687-3292

Goff Edna Mrs Old Abbeville Hwy 687-6115

Goff Red 525 E Broad 687-4449

Goff Richard 613 E Broad 687-6082

Goff Sally G Mrs College Hill Apts 687-6053

Goggans Harry I 343 N Eufaula 687-4558

GOGGANS REALTY CO

601 S Eufaula 687-5737

If No Answer Dial 687-4558

Goins Jack N 102 Jackson 687-5981

Golden J W Dothan Hwy 687-2347

Golden Sue Rabon Mrs 618 W Barbour 687-2852

GOODE PRINTING SERVICE

401 W Barbour 687-4349

Goodman Kenneth 208 Bush Dr 687-6295

Goodrum Robert C 416 Kent Dr 687-5843

Goodyear Tire Store 113 S Randolph 687-2401

Goolsbee Viccie Miss 507 W Barbour 687-3696

Gordon Hattie 616 Dale Rd 687-6066

Gordon Olin C 428 W Barbour 687-4190

\Jt\iJ VWII Jt.) UV,LIUM \^<j I IMC OO/ -H^HO

Gordy Helen Spring Hill 687-3%5

Grace Hoyt 705 Pump Station Rd 687-4936



Gary — Griggs 25



-4578
■3559
-5747



Graddy Durwood Jr 402 Kent Dr 687-3227

Graddy E H Mrs Hillcrst Dr 687-4338

Graddy F J Georgetown Ga 334-2604

Graddy I C Mrs Lumpkin Hwy 334-3717

Graddy Jonas 338 S Vanburen 687-2716

Graddy L F 409 Highland Av 687-2798

Graddy Lillian Mrs Ft Gaines Hwy 334-5083

Graddy Marvin Georgetown Ga 334-3398

Graddy W L Lumpkn Hwy 334-3056

Graddy W W Georgetown Ga 334-2720

Graddy William A Georgetown Ga 334-3326

Graham Ralph Jr Randolph Jordan Apts 687-4991

Granger Pennie Lee

Cuthbert Hwy Georgetown - 334-5889

Grant Alfred Comer Ala 687-2900

Grant Billy Mrs Bakerhill Hwy 687-5934

Grant Daniel Lee W Washington 687-3885

Grant Frank 340 Sanfrd 687-4497

Grant Ida Mae 209 E Fair 687-3818

Grant Irene 210 W Boundry 687-3256

Grant J A Comer Ala 687-2898

Grant Lizzie 337 S Vanburen 687-5217

Grantham Grace Dothan Hwy 687-2943

Grantham Jewel Walker Mrs White Oak Rd -—687-5579

Grantham Louie Dothan Hwy 687-4757

Graves E H Jr 632 N Eufaula 687-2637

Graves E H Jr atty E Broad 687-4382

Graves E H Mrs 632 N Eufaula 687-2637

Gray Henry B Woodind Dr 687-2550

Farm Gammage Rd 687-4068

Greathouse James Mrs 65 Jackson 687-4482

Greathouse B Bakerhl Hwy 687-2379

Greathouse R C Mrs 128 S Vanburen 687-3482

GREEN A P REFRACTORIES CO

Bakerhill Hwy 687-5803

Green Charlie C Reeves Dr 687-3243

Green Corene Chattahoochee Cts 687-4257

Green Evia 715 Dale Rd 687-3833

Green Foy 415 S Randlph 687-5174

Green Gary L 68 Jackson 687-5422

Green Gladys Dothan Hwy 687-3977

Green Harold Bakerhill Hwy 687-6226

Green James B White Pond Rd 687-5078

Green Lanier Ann Dr 687-5835

Green Louis Pecan 687-2822

Green Mary E 608 River 687-6057

Green Nancy Dothan Hwy 687-

Green Rex Grandvue Trailer Pk 687-

Greene David T Dent's Trailer Pk 687-

Greene Hosie Lee Springhill 687-



-4987

■5898

-3402

. . _ -4746

Greene W Bakerhl Ala 687-3956

4022
4387



Greer James K Clayton Hwy 687

Greer Murray Cntry Club Rd 687

GREYHOUND BUS DEPOT

S Eufaula 687-2561

Grider Jessie Dothan Hwy- 687-3351

Grier B E 325 E Barbour 687-5391

Grier B W Columbus Hwy 687-4126

GRIFFIN ANIMAL CLINIC

Georgetown Ga 334-3680

If No Answer Dial 687-4123

Griffin Bowman Clayton Hwy 687-5990

Griffin Cleveland Columbus Hwy 687-5224

Griffin E Glenn Dr vet Georgetown Ga 334-3680

Res St Francis Point 687-4123

Griffin Ed Mrs 143 W Washngtn 687-3334

Griffin Edw T Mrs Claytn Hwy 687-5501

GRIFFIN EDW T PEANUTS

Bakerhl 687-3936

Griffin Ellen Mrs 104 Bush Dr 687-6321

Griffin Francis Dothan Hwy 687-2854

Griffin Gennie M 740 Cottn Av 687-4178

Griffin Geo T Comer Ala 687-3998

Griffin H H 118 Nancy Ross Dr 687-2902

Griffin J W Georgetwn Ga 334-4519

Griffin Jas E Claytn Hwy 687-2874

Griffin Johnnie B 330 S Forsyth 687-4986

GRIFFIN M serv sta

Dothan Hwy 687-4439

Griffin Minnie Mae Cottn Av 687-3750

Griffin O'Neal Mrs Dothan Hwy 687-4527

Griffin Rickey N Dothan Hwy 687-4527

Griffin Susie Springhill Ala 687-2948

Griffjn WG^SpringhijI 687-2515

Gfiffii R n iV'ii Oid Cidytn Hwy 667-5594

Griffith M A Montgmry Hwy 687-3169

Griggs Mittie 645 Parkr's Alley 687-5159



26 Griglen — Henderson



AREA CODE 205



01382 (D South Central B«ll
Telephone Company 1970



Griglen Geneva Cottn Av 687-5149

Griglen Thellus Gammage Rd 687-4083

Grimes M J 603 Holly Dr 687-3877

Grooms Sandrus 315 Boundry 687-4277

Grubb Archie I E Barbour 687-2423

Res Country Clb Rd 687-4557

Grubb & Le Maistre attys E Barbour 687-2423

Grubb William 230 Malone Cir 687-6302

Grubbs Adrian N Georgetown Ga 334-3800

Grubbs C E Georgetown Ga 334-2757

Grubbs Clarence Comer 687-5619

Grubbs Heyward W Broad 687-4245

Grubbs Maggie Eva 228 McRae 687-4618

Guilford Bob Dale Rd 687-3900

Guilford Willie B Jr Dale Rd 687-2483

Gulf Oil Corp distbr N Livingstn 687-3134

Gulledge Janie Mrs Dothan Hwy 687-2513

Gulledge Sim Dothan Hwy 687-2513

Gunter Bobby J 520 Cherry 687-4787

GUNTER-OUNN OF EUFAULA INC

S Eufaula 687-2474

H

H & A Tire Co Dothan Hwy 687-3561

Hagler Billy Ray 226 Abert 687-5188

Hagler Dean 104 Biscayne Dr 687-5949

Hagler H B 122 Davis 687-2794

Hagler H S 110 Sunset Dr 687-4228

Hagler Jas P Columbus Hwy 687-5464

Hagler Josie 215 W Washington 687-5297

Hagood John T Dr dntst 109 N Randolph 687-5708

Res 320 Azalea Dr 687-5800

Haisten Dock 819 N Eufaula Av 687-4252

Hale H C 151 Magnolia 687-5491

Hall E C Georgetwn Ga 334-3020

Hall Ethel Mae Columbus Hwy 687-4316

Hall George A Ft Gaines Hwy Georgetown 334-4372

Hall James E County Line Rd Georgetown 334-3865

Hall Jas N Dothan Hwy 687-2982

Hall Johnny Mack 310 Nancy Ross Dr 687-3252

Hall P C Georgetwn Ga 334-3892

Hallman Lester H Clayton Hwy 687-6249

Hallmark A W 435 N Randlph 687-2997

Hall's Trailer Court Dothan Hwy 687-3437

Halstead H B Claytn Hwy 687-4259

Halstead Wade Dothan Hwy 687-3139

Ham E M Columbus Hwy 687-2371

Ham F W 134 Colby 687-2069

Ham F W Commission Lumber 134 Colby 687-4824

Hameter John B Bakerhill 687-6376

Hamilton Belle 135 N Forsyth 687-3722

Hamilton Dan Sr Dutchtown 687-6394

Hamilton Ethel 515 E Union 687-3319

Hamilton Moses 8ll Highind Av 687-4215

Hamilton Willie Pearl Hoboken 687-3790

Hamm Mary Mrs Jacksn 687-2525

HAMM UPHOLSTERY SHOP

Columbus Hwv 687-3738

Hammond Bradford Georgetwn Ga 334-5270

Hammond Carey Cuthbert Hwy 334-2564

Hammond Doc Georgetwn Ga 334-3380

Hammond Frances Mrs Georgetwn Ga 334-2070

Hammond Frances D Mrs 103 Biscayne Dr 687-6372

Hammond Oil Co serv sta Georgetown 334-3802

Hammond Wayne

Lumpkin Hwy Georgetown Ga - 334-6007

Hamrick Sam 518 N Randolph 687-5343

Hancock Louise D Mrs 202 Browder 687-3706

Hanie Frances 23 Reeves Dr 687-6157

Hank James Clayton Hwy 687-3117

Hanson William Ray 225 W Broad 687-5%3

Harbison-Walker Refractories Co
HARBISON-WALKER REFRACTORIES COMPANY

DIVISION DRESSER INDUSTRIES INC

Bakerhill Hwy 687-3459

Hardaway George Western Heights 687-4187

Hardeman C J Georgetwn Ga 334-5377

Hardeman C J Harrison Georgetown 334-5377

Harden M F Columbus Hwy 687-2937

Hardison Cenella

Ft Gaines Hwy Georgetown Ga— 334-3905
Hardwood Dimension & Moulding Co

Hardy L W Dothan Hwy 687-5309

Hardy W D Lakeview Trailer Pk 687-5051



Harge Lillie Mae Lee 687-

Harrell George Chewalla Cir 687-

Harrell J J Mrs Lumpkin Hwy 334-

Harris Carrie Bell 825 Cotton Av 687-

Harris Clara Browder Alley 687-

Harris Delores 939 Highind Av 687-

Harris G Bill Comer 687-

Harris George 118 W Washington 687-

Harris Jamie Lee 239 N Van Buren 687-

Harris Mary 32-B Chattahoochee Cts 687-

Harris Mary 208 Fair 687-

Harris Travel Service

Columbus Ga Ask Operator
For WX 1500 (No Charge)

Harris WC 413 Kent Dr 687-

Harrison Ben F dept str S Eufaula 687-

Res E Broad 687-

Harrison Billy Kendall Dr 687-

Harrison Jack R Clayton Hwy 687-

Harrison Merrill 702 N Randlph 687-

Harrison Mittie 505 River 687-

Hart J T Georgetown Ga 334-

Hart J T Jr 1002 W Broad 687-

Hart L K Miss Georgetwn Ga 334-

Hart W H Mrs Georgetwn Ga 334-

Hartey J T 339 Cherry 687-

Hartis Guy T 515 W Barbour 687-

Hartnell Bernard C-3 Randolph Jordan Apts - 687-

Hartsill Kenneth W Georgetwn Ga 334-

Hartzog G C CPA Sparks 81 687-

Res Orchard Dr 687-

Hartzog Guss 408 N Orange 687-

Hartzog Murray 544 N Orange 687-

Hastings Earl L 735 Holleman Dr 687-

Hasty A A Mrs Georgetown Ga 334-

Hasty W D High Georgetown Ga 334-

HASTY'S GROCERY

Georgetwn Ga 334-

Hatcher Pulpwood Yard Cuthbert Hwy 334-

Hatfield Dan Columbus Hwy 687-

Hatfield Darnell Dothan Hwy 687-

Res 717 Comer 687-

Hatfield Donald 819 Holly Dr 687-

Hatfield Gladys 136 W Washington 687-

Hatfleld J Mrs Dothan Hwy 687-

Hatfield Jess 428 S Eufaula 687-

Hatfield John R 419 Dale Rd 687-

Hatfield Lawrence Robert's Heights 687-

Hatfield Louis Clayton Hwy 687-

Hatfield Marilu 220-B Malone Cir 687-

Hatfield C Mrs 615 E Broad 687-

HATFIELD PORTER JR ofc

Comer 687-

Res Comer 687-

Hatfield Porter Sr Mrs Meadow Dr 687-

Hatfield Rena B Mrs Clayton Hwy 687-

Hatfield Rena B Mrs Clayton Hwy 687-

Hatfield Richard Old Bakerhill Rd 687-

Hatfield Roy E 221 Bakr Dr 687-

Hatfield Ruby Mrs Dothan Hwy 687-

Hatfield Russell Dale Rd 687-

Hatfield Whit Dothan Hwy 687-

Hatley T M Pump Station Rd 687-

Hawkins Ann 204 Bush Dr 687-

Hawkins Essie Dale Rd 687-

Hawkins Howard 204 Bush Dr 687-

Hawkins Nettie Comer Ala 687-

Hawkins WOW Barbour 687-

Hayles Bessie Jacksn 687-

Haynes Evelyn Lugo Ala 687-

Hays B C High Georgetown Ga 334-

Haywood Dorothy Mae Montgmry Hwy 687-

Haywood H C Montgmry Hwy 687-

Head W R N Eufaula 687-

Head Wm 739 W Barbour 687-

Health Club 129 S Orange 687-

Heckman Florence Mrs 315 W Broad 687-

Heldreth Fred Collge HI Cir 687-

Helms Bernice Old Claytn Hwy 687-

Helms Laura Bell Eula 687-

Helms Willie 118 W Davis 687-

Henderson Callie 416 Simmons Alley 687-

Henderson Clara Bell 427 S Vanburen 687-

Henderson Geo B 323 Azalea Dr 687-

HpnHprcnn J F 21? Bak'' Dr 687-

Henderson Jack Dale Rd 687-

Henderson Lillie Bell 443 Simmons Alley 687-



3210
6316
2886
6190
3461
5409
5625
2692
6001
3067
3735



3451
2748
3602
3823
5922
4219
5339
3450
3229
4000
3881
4492
3875
6231
4629
3679
2363
4665
4336
3107
4554
3205

3831
2870
5975
9254
5013
4535
3530
4974
4548
2714
2592
4008
6269
6047

4980
5098
2745
5972
5972
6348
3601
3330
5304
5401
2571
3193
3666
3193
5644
2678
5161
2919
5878
4721
2858
5808
3827
3855
5147
4571
2625
2679
3449
3676
6041
2855

3274
5302





01382 ® South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1970

Henderson Mary Mrs 126 E Washington 687-

Henderson Ruth La Cross 687-

Henry Alfred Old Batesvl Rd 687-

Henry Billy W Oak Mount Dr 687-

Henry Floyd Columbus Hwy 687-

Henry Johnny Alfred 504 W Washington 687-

Henry Mary Frances 633 Stevens 687-

Henry Willie Sprnghl Hwy 687-

Henry Willie B 725 Reynolds 687-

Hensel R J 225 W Broad 687-

Herlong J S N Eufaula 687-

HERNODN OIL & TIRE CO

Dothan Hwy 687-

Herrin Ray Grandvue Trailer Pk 687-

Herrington Edward 158 Magnolia Dr 687-

Herrington Wallace 228 Highland Av 687-

Herrington Wallace Jr 129 Scenic Dr 687-

Herrington Wallace Garage Dothan Hwy 687-

HERRINGTON WALLACE TRUCK LINE

Dothan Hyvy 687-

Herron Phillip Jr Columbus Hwy 687-

Hester Mary J Mrs 308 Highland Av 687-

Hester Wilson Bullock Cir 687-

Hicks Angeline 108 Nancy Ross Dr 687-

Hicks Billy 508-B Highland Av 687-

Hicks Burlon Old Claytn Rd 687-

Hicks Carrie Lou Gammage Rd 687-

Hicks Jesse L Mrs Claytn Hwy 687-

Hicks Joe Paul Old Claytn Rd 687-

Hicks Mary Bakerhill 687-

Hicks Minnie Mrs Barbour Ln 687-

Hicks Nell Chattahoochee Cts 687-

Hicks Robert Lee 806 Cleveland 687-

HICKS SUPERETTE

Randlph Av 687-

Hightower C C 329 Sanfrd 687-

Hill Abbie Gammage Rd 687-

Hill Annie Maude 417 RussI Alley 687-

Hill Carrie 131 W Browder 687-

Hill Eddie Will Old River Rd 687-

Hill Edrena 520 E Union 687-

Hill Ella G-10 Chattahoochee Cts 687-

Hill Ernest 210 Fair 687-

Hill Gertrude 220 N Vanburen 687-

Hill Jack 745 Cottn Av 687-

Hill Jelean 435 S Forsyth 687-

Hill Lorene 1313 River 687-

Hill Mary 430 Center 687-

Hill Mattie 325 N Vanburen 687-

Hill Mitchell 137 N Forsyth 687-

Hill R B Dothan Hwy 687-

Hill Robert River Rd 687-

Hill Thelma 218 Central Av 687-

Hill Waverly Chattahoochee Cts 687-

Hill Willie 323 S Vanburen 687-

Hillestad C H Bakerhl Ala 687-

Hillmon Nellie Bell 838 Highind Av 687-

Hines Carrie Cuthbert Hwy Georgetown Ga — 334-

Hines J T Rev 901 Dale Rd 687-

Hines Landa Montgmry Hwy 687-

Hines M A 105 Kent Dr 687-

Hines M A Jr 103 Kent Dr 687-

Hines Mary Scott Dale Rd 687-

Hines Nellie Belle 833 Cotton Av 687-

Hines Sim Jr 916 Cottn Av 687-

Hinson Billy Cuthbert Hwy 334-

Hinson Fred Georgetown Ga 334-

Hinson J D Batesvl Ala 687-

Hinson Sam 46 McNab 687-

Hinton Jack B Dr dntst Cowikee Prk Ofc Bl -— 687-

Res St Francis Pt 687-

Hinton P G Cuthbert Hwy 334-

Hisaw Ovileene Mrs 125 Davis 687-

Hit Geo M Mrs Cottn HI Rd 687-

Hitchcock J H Mrs 3-E Randolph-Jordan Apt -687-
HOBOKEN STANDARD SERVICE STATION

Hoboken 687-

Hodge Buddy Granvue Trailer Pk 687-

HOLIDAY INN

E Barbour 687-

Holland Dennis F616 Holly Dr 687-

Holland Floyd 301 Nancy Ross Dr 687-

Holland James Lumpkin Hwy Georgetown Ga - 334-

Holley Rosa G Lee 687-

Hollinasworth Sara Mrs 118 Srpnir Dr 687-

Hollins Alex Lee 687-

Hollins Annie 411 McKenzie 687-



EUFAULA Henderson— Hunt 27

5398 Hollins Dan 641 Parker's Av 687-6385

4143 Hollins Delia Boundry 687-53%

2877 Hollins Lena 620 Parker's Alley 687-5879

6116 Hollins Rosa Lee A 35 Huntr 687-3309

2856 Holloway Jessie H Georgetwn Ga 334-2390

4981 Holloway T G Jr D-19 Chattahoochee Cts 687-5387

5260 Holmes Cleveland Columbus Hwy 687-5900

5663 Holmes H Cuthbert Hwy 334-5605

2884 Holmes Herman L Chattahoochee Cts 687-6273

2368 Holmes J D Cuthbert Hwy 334-3070

4646 Holmes Jennie Lue Lacross 687-4198

Holmes Jessie Lee Mrs Richards Cross Rds 687-50%

3561 Holmes L B Jr Pittsvw Ala 687-4084

4927 Holmes Lee Rev 803 Dale Rd 687-3342

6219 Holmes Nora Mae Columbus Hwy 687-2394

3642 Holmes Robert Hoboken 687-3213

4916 Holmes Sammy L Dothan Hwy 687-5992

2741 Holt Cullen 908 River 687-2641

HOLY REDEEMER CATHOLIC CHURCH

2741 515 W Broad 687-3716

5570 Rectory 515 W Broad 687-3716

3384 Home Furniture Store S Eufaula Av 687-5148

4639 Honan Natalie S Mrs 127 Cherry 687-2615

3948 Hooper K T Mrs Sanford 687-4330

47% Home Robert Mrs Hwy 36 687-3971

5062 HORNE'S UPHOLSTERY SHOP

5807 Hwy 36 687-3971

4024 HORNSBY ELECTRICAL APPLIANCE CO

5031 N Randlph 687-2446

5637 Hornsby Robt Jr St Francis Pt 687-3135

2913 Hortman A C W Broad 687-4432

5027 Hortman Solita Boat Club 687-4877

4542 Horton Katie 324 W Broad 687-5980

Hoskey Aaron Cottn Av 687-4834

5407 Hoskey Leila Mae 912 Cleveland 687-5213

4534 Hosky Geneva 229 Dickerson 687-6197

2930 House Frances K Mrs Georgetown Ga 334-2583

3873 House Neville G Mrs Harrison Georgetown 334-3846

4360 House Of Beauty bty salon 209 E Broad 687-4773

4713 HOUSE OF COIFFEURS bty salon

2657 432 S Eufaula Av 687-2731

•3421 Houston Billy Broadview Dr 687-5350

6004 Houston C D Sr Cottn HI Rd 687-4006

6208 Houston Gorman Jr atty

44% 201 E Broad 687-2766

3670 201 E Broad 687-3574

6289 Res Country Club Rd 687-2787

5438 Houston J L Malone Cir 687-4407

•2376 Houston Mildred V Country Club Rd 687-4348

3841 Hovater Gerald G Clayton Hwy 687-5279

4547 Hovey June Gammage Rd 687-4507

2804 Hovey T W

•4988 Georgetown Community Georgetown Ga — 334-3917

4319 Howard Dolphus Gammage Rd 687-3990

5313 Howard E E: Rev 712 Dale Rd 687-4564

2976 Howard Earl K 204 Nancy Ross Dr 687-5444

4239 Howard L F Columbus Hwy 687-3042

4972 Howard Rosie Lee 316 Central Av 687-6162

2524 Howell Alto Montgmry Hwy 687-4028

4205 Howell Billy R Bakerhl Ala 687-2891

4395 Howell Clayton Bakerhl Ala 687-2986

4911 Howell J H Bakerhl Ala 687-3031

2502 Howell Jerry M 521 N Randolph 687-5150

2705 HOWELL-SLADE CONSTRUCTION CO

2704 S Orange 687-4103

4044 Howell's Cafe 114 Randlph Av 687-2691

2639 Howerton J Hinton Dothan Hwy 687-6307

2935 Hudnall Donald J Cherokee Dr 687-5104

3371 Hudson Eleanor Mrs 612 W Barbour 687-3757

4741 Hudson Green M 201 Kent Dr 687-2315

2%2 Hudson H H Mrs 404 S Eufaula 687-4148

6046 Hudson Horace W 612 W Barbour 687-3757

3129 Hudson Roscoe Gammage Rd 687-2398

4006 Hudson Thomas Dothan Hwy 687-6357

4424 Hudson W E Bradford's Trailer Ct 687-5817

Hudspeth Gordon 133 Scenic Dr 687-6314

9235 Hufham H P Sr Mrs 411 N Eufaula 687-5033

6188 Hughes A C Columbus Hwy 687-4149

Hughes Clayton Mrs in Hunter 687-4383

2021 Hughes Henry W 407 Kent Dr 687-5383

4304 Hughes John W 142 Scenic Dr 687-5914

2455 Hughey Geo W Jr County Line Rd 334-3148

6183 Hulen B F ins 800 W Barbour 687-4886

5277 Humber Frank Cuthbert Hwy 334-2940

4329 Hiimnhrpv Rudriv R Colmnt Dr 687-5413

3828 Hunriicutl Chas'l03 Sunset Dr 687-5250

3492 Hunt Emma Mrs 59 Jackson 687-3763



28 Hunt— Johnson's



AREA CODE 205



01382 ® South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1970



Hunt Lee Florence Georgetown 334-4910

Hunt Lewis Cuthbert Hwy Georgetown 334-5925

Hunter Bessie Ft Gaines Hwy Georgetown Ga- -334-5569

Hunter Bradley Georgetown Ga 334-4658

Hunter E G Cuthbert Hwy Georgetown Ga 334-3379

Hunter Ethel 905 Lee 687-6256

Hunter Jimmie Spring Hill 687-3113

Hunter Joseph Gammage Rd 687-6241

Hunter Mattie Bell

Old Lumpkin Hwy Georgetown - 334-2934

Hunter McKenzie Spmghl 687-5631

Hunter Richard Sprng HI 687-5697

Hunter Virginia Ft Gaines Hwy Georgetown — 334-6118

Hunter Willie Ft Gaines Hwy 334-2933

Hurlbert J D431 Sanfrd 687-4003

Hurst Joe Florence Georgetown 334-2719

Hutchins Clinton 101 Sunset Dr 687-5687

Hutto Bobby Joe Dothan Hwy 687-4971

Hutto Carl 404 S Vanburen 687-4334

Hutto Cecil E Dothan Hwy 687-3934

Hutto Judge Gammage Rd 687-2%3

Hutto Kenneth Gammage Rd 687-3903

Hutto Sandy 203-A Downs Manor 687-3574

Hutto Thos M Old Bakerhl Rd 687-4467

Hutto William T 303 Holly Dr 687-5905



INDEPENDENT LIFE & ACCIDENT INSURANCE CO

304 E Barbour 687-2454

Ingram H H Mrs Georgetwn Ga 334-4346

International Paper Co Montgmry Hwy 687-4204

Irby Lila Mrs 243 Daniel 687-4613

Irby Russell L atty 145 E Broad 687-3772

Res 333 Colby 687-3455

IRWINTON SHOPPE THE

Irwinton Shoppe The N Randolph 687-2596

If No Answer Dial 687-4745

If No Answer Dial 687-3062

Ivery John Edward Gammage Rd 687-4946

Ivey Dora Columbus Hwy 687-6014



Jackson Andella Old Glenvl Rd 687-2823

Jackson Annie Belle 429 E Washngtn 687-4232

Jackson Arvester Boundry 687-3700

Jackson Ben R Jr 621 Highind Av 687-2546

Jackson Bessie Gammage Rd 687-5322

Jackson Craig 508 N Randolph 687-3866

Jackson Ethel N 220 Lane 687-6301

Jackson Gary Dutchtown 687-5026

Jackson Ida Lee Cleveland 687-3281

Jackson John M Dr phys Doctors BIdg 687-3563

Res 726 N Randlph 687-3805

If No Answer Dial 687-5761

NOTE: Nights Sundays & Holidays Dial 687-3463

Jackson John W 417 Earline 687-2957

Jackson Laura Dell Ft Gaines Hwy 334-6338

Jackson Leola E-6 S Randolph 687-3729

Jackson Leroy 301 Hunter Av 687-6233

Jackson Leslie 215 Malone Cir 687-2776

Jackson Lois Mrs Lee 687-5449

Jackson Mamie A-3 Chattahoochee Cts 687-2892

Jackson Marion Chattahoochee Cts 687-5353

Jackson Mary 830 Cottn Av 687-4135

Jackson R M 335 W Broad 687-2303

Jackson T J 580 Lee 687-5365

Jackson Willie Old Batesvl Rd 687-4064

Jacobs L R Grandview Trailer Pk 687-5520

Jacobs Mary Lee Hoboken 687-5093

Jake's Department Store 124 S Randlph 687-4689

James D W Highind Av 687-5426

James David Ft Gaines Hwy Georgetown Ga - -334-3136

James Hubert Mrs Bakerhl Hwy 687-4016

James J C Old AbbevI Hwy 687-2812

James Jesse P Andrews Trailr Prk 687-4752

James Johnnie ill Sunset Dr 687-4409

James Joseph R 429 Dale Rd 687-3376

James Milton 530 W Barbour 687-3262

James Robt T Rev Hoboken 687-3784

Jame? Roy A 0"t^>a" Hwy 687-4347

James WP 212 Colby - 687-3625

James William T 122 E Washington 687-3142



JAXON JAS J ofc

118 N Orange 687-2081

If No Answer Dial 687-4677

axon James J 142 N Randolph 687-4677

AXON JAY ofc

118 N Orange 687-2081

Res 508 Cherry 687-6222

emmott Ishmeal Woodbury RussI 687-3327

ENKINS GROCERY

632 Union 687-6125

enkins M E Barbour Ln 687-5220

enkins M E Georgetwn Ga 334-3756

enkins Marvin H 725 N Eufaula Av 687-5580

ennings Comer Country Club Rd 687-4636

ennings Frank W ofc E Broad 687-4468

Res N Randlph 687-3155

ernigan Alma L Mrs Cottn HI Rd 687-3063

ernigan Bill Mrs Lumpkin Hwy Georgetown — 334-3406

ernigan Florence 528 W Union 687-3237

ernigan Geo Claytn Hwy 687-5090

ernigan Gerald 616 Cherry 687-3608

ernigan Jos E Bakerhl Hwy 687-3071

ernigan Larry 338 Britt 687-6016

ernigan Bakrhl Ala 687-4081

ernigan Ray Mrs 346 Britt 687-5251

im Walter Homes E Broad 687-3656

imimae's Beauty Shop Bakerhill 687-3986

immerson B F Bullock Cir 687-4107

immerson Bobbv Country Club Rd 687-5372

immerson Dan Mrs 136 Davis 687-3768

immerson Grocery 142 W Davis 687-3235

immerson Wilma 613 S Randlph 687-3758

inks Bill 604 Cherry 687-5928

inright D W 305 Kent Dr 687-6184

ohns R R Richards Cross Rds 687-2985

ohns William L Bakerhill 687-5956

ohnson Adam 326 S Vanburen 687-3077

ohnson Albert Jr Columbus Hwy 687-3804

ohnson Albert Sr Columbus Hwy 687-3604

ohnson Alberta Petty 824 Highland Av 687-4203

ohnson Anna 126 Browder 687-3170

ohnson Annie 620 Priest Alley 687-4473

ohnson Ashton F Bulloch Cir 687-3485

ohnson Beulah 534 E Union 687-2672

ohnson C E 104 Oakland 687-5732

ohnson C Woodie Rte l Comer 687-4053

ohnson Carolyn Mrs Dothan Hwy 687-4682

ohnson Cliff 334 W Browder 687-3010

ohnson Cora Mae Georgetwn Ga 334-4747

ohnson Cornelus B-27 Chattahoochee Cts - -687-4366

ohnson Dorothy 920 Russell Av 687-5984

ohnson Edsel E 402 Cherry t— 687-2018

ohnson Ernest Dale Rd 687-5124

ohnson Frederick 338 N Vanburen 687-6117

ohnson Freeman Lane 687-2764

ohnson G H

Georgetown Community Georgetown Ga - 334-2646

ohnson Gordon R Old Bakerhl Rd 687-4157

ohnson Gussie Mrs 518 E Broad 687-4405

ohnson H Troy 417 Kent Dr 687-5219

ohnson H V Mrs 624 W Union 687-3360

ohnson Harold Randolph Jordan Apts 687-6015

ohnson Herbert lOl Foy Dr 687-3874

ohnson J B Mrs 321 Cherry 687-3427

ohnson Johnny

Old Ft Gaines Hwy Georgetown - 334-5010

ohnson Jos C Monroe 687-2606

ohnson L H 440 S Eufaula Av 687-3945

ohnson L L 336 S Randolph 687-2305

ohnson Lane Space Smith & Co Inc brokrs

Columbus Ga Ask Operator
For WX 8000 (No Charge)

ohnson Leroy Montgomery Hwy 687-3029

ohnson Mamie 603 W Boundry 687-4217

ohnson Marvin L Claytn Hwy 687-4325

ohnson Ora Bell Sprnghl 687-5629

ohnson Ranny H Dothan Hwy 687-6392

ohnson Robt D Columbus Hwy 687-4043

ohnson Rose 504 McKenzie 687-3658

ohnson Ruby Nell 235 W Davis 687-6296

ohnson Sara Mrs 72 Jackson 687-6000

ohnson W R Mrs 423 Riverside Dr 687-4302

ohnson Willa Dean F-5 Chattahoochee Cts -—687-5035

ohnson WiMie De^ot Georgetown Ga 334-4284

ohnson Wiiiie Ma'e Eula - 687-3008

ohnson's Auto Repair S Forsyth 687-4115





01382 ® South Central Bell
Telephone Company 1970



EUFAULA



Johnston — Lakeside 29



JOHNSTON-CLARK CO rl est

S Eufaula 687-24%

Johnston Irene Mrs Bakerhill 687-5635

JOHNSTON JEWELRY STORE

E Broad 687-4617

JOHNSTON MOTOR CO autos

Dothan Hwy 687-

Johnston R L Mrs Western Hgts 687-

Johnston W Y Country Club Rd 687-

Johnston W Y Mrs Country Clb Rd 687-

Johnston Wm A Kendall Dr 687-

Joiner Irene Mrs Cotton Hill Rd 687-

Jones A S 642 Cotton Av 687-

Jones Adger Mrs Columbus Hwy 687-

Jones Andrew Sprnghl Rd 687-

Jones Annie M H 517 Vanburen 687-

Jones Austin Dothan Hwy 687-

Jones BT Dale Rd 687-

Jones Benj R Georgetwn Ga 334-

Jones C Norbert Chewalla Cir 687-

Jones C V 620 E Broad 687-



Online LibraryTennesseeU.S. Telephone Directory Collection (Volume Alabama - White Pages - Eufaula - December 1970 thru January 1978) → online text (page 5 of 93)